Xi'an New Year 2017


Date
Jan 2, 2017
City
Xi'an, Shaanxi, China
Venue

Xi'an Jiaotong University

Address
No.205, Zhuque Street, Yanta District
Details

West Area Activity Center, Living quarters, West Campus

Website
Xi'an New Year 2017 website
Organizer
Xi'an Cube Association (西安魔方协会)
WCA Delegates
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) and Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact
xacubeassociation@163.com, mzheng@worldcubeassociation.org, fchang@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
112
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) won with an average of 8.83 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mulun Yin (阴目仑) finished second (9.24) and Yan Jin (金岩) finished third (9.37).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.82 8.83 China 7.8210.968.439.588.47
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.51 9.24 China 8.969.977.518.7910.24
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 8.14 9.37 China 9.439.209.489.658.14
4 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.62 9.45 China 9.409.06DNF8.629.90
5 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.50 10.06 China 8.5012.1011.489.509.21
6 Lukas Shelley 8.69 10.32 Denmark 9.689.4011.9111.878.69
7 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 8.92 10.36 China 11.5010.239.368.9212.27
8 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.82 10.48 China 11.299.8211.0510.499.89
9 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 11.10 12.37 Mongolia 12.4912.5313.3312.0911.10
10 Xin Shi (石欣) 10.90 12.52 China 10.9011.8713.7613.2912.39
11 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.99 12.65 China 12.919.9911.5113.5218.18
12 Lei Wang (王磊) 12.15 14.49 China 16.0912.1513.4113.9824.39

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.09 8.05 China 7.818.228.1110.477.09
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.74 8.62 China 7.747.858.759.879.27
3 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 7.57 9.09 China 9.787.5710.209.288.21
4 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.55 9.19 China 8.889.398.5510.119.29
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.41 10.37 China 9.4111.1810.239.7013.36
6 Yan Jin (金岩) 9.88 10.45 China 11.3010.6510.789.929.88
7 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 10.00 10.85 China 10.0411.1611.3512.5510.00
8 Lukas Shelley 9.51 10.96 Denmark 10.0810.5812.239.5112.43
9 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.63 10.98 China 9.639.8412.4010.8212.28
10 Xin Shi (石欣) 10.09 11.30 China 10.4311.6012.9811.8810.09
11 Lei Wang (王磊) 10.56 11.79 China 12.0110.5617.1411.8111.56
12 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 10.81 11.92 Mongolia 11.2713.4912.1510.8112.33
13 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 11.53 11.96 China 11.7611.7713.9412.3411.53
14 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 8.87 12.03 Mongolia 8.8714.3711.1810.5514.89
15 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 11.20 12.09 Mongolia 11.2011.7414.0512.4912.05
16 Shaofeng Wang (王绍丰) 11.51 12.46 China 11.7713.6518.6011.5111.96
17 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 10.81 12.75 China 10.8113.6613.1414.7711.44
18 Yi Wang (王旖) 11.75 12.82 China 13.0612.9013.0012.5511.75
19 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 11.46 12.84 Mongolia 12.7812.7115.5411.4613.02
20 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 10.35 12.85 China 11.9814.1810.3512.8813.68
21 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 10.82 13.05 China 13.5111.7613.8910.82DNF
22 Jinyi Ye (叶瑾怡) 10.70 13.16 China 12.9015.0112.9910.7013.58
23 Zian Song (宋子安) 11.63 13.54 China 13.9312.9013.8014.2811.63
24 Chi Zhang (张弛) 11.96 13.64 China 11.9614.7113.6812.9214.31
25 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 11.32 13.66 China 11.3217.3013.9713.0713.94
26 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 10.72 14.03 China 10.7213.2713.6615.1517.08
27 Qiang Ma (马强) 13.73 14.05 China 13.7313.9414.3814.5613.83
28 Tong Liu (刘童) 11.53 14.29 China 14.0613.1716.3315.6311.53
29 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 13.86 14.30 China 14.1129.5914.6513.8614.13
30 Rui Chen (陈睿) 11.55 14.38 China 11.5513.9913.4615.6816.33
31 Mo Ji (季默) 12.85 14.39 China 16.4012.8514.1113.2615.79
32 Gang Yang (杨港) 11.87 14.41 China 11.8716.4912.7914.8315.61
33 Sen Dang (党森) 13.48 14.53 China 14.8414.3914.3515.9513.48
34 Jiahao Liang (梁家豪) 12.90 14.65 China 13.7712.9015.1915.0016.02
35 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 12.80 14.83 China 15.3615.4313.7812.8015.35
36 Yan Xia (夏焱) 12.87 14.98 China 12.8716.5413.1915.2119.48
37 Wang Ma (马旺) 11.91 15.07 China 13.2511.9119.7218.4113.55
38 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.19 15.58 China 16.3917.2914.5714.1915.78
39 Zhengyi Liu (刘正一) 14.45 16.19 China 14.4516.9818.2816.2415.36
40 Henan Zhang (张赫男) 14.04 16.20 China 14.0415.4620.6816.3416.81
41 Linyang He (何林洋) 13.78 16.33 China 13.7818.0813.9616.96DNF
42 Bin Chen (陈彬) 15.08 16.38 China 18.0317.0216.0616.0615.08
43 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 13.13 16.65 China 13.1317.2516.7817.6115.93
44 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 15.17 16.80 China 15.9615.1718.7418.4815.95
45 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 15.36 16.94 China 15.3617.4216.4719.5116.94
46 Zhenkai Wang (王振锴) 16.06 17.19 China 16.0618.2616.4416.8720.75
47 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 15.11 17.96 China 16.7218.7218.4415.1125.80
48 Yimo Li (李羿默) 15.63 18.01 China 17.6715.6318.5017.8719.84
49 Zheng Chen (陈政) 12.05 18.61 China 18.3212.0521.7115.8521.66

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.65 9.07 China 9.518.8212.248.897.65
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.72 9.16 China 8.767.7214.999.309.42
3 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 7.05 10.05 China 11.157.058.7110.5610.89
4 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 9.18 10.13 China 9.8110.0312.079.1810.56
5 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.45 10.16 China 16.108.9812.858.458.66
6 Yan Jin (金岩) 9.69 10.33 China 10.5710.7211.379.699.69
7 Lukas Shelley 9.40 10.75 Denmark 12.6710.5410.6611.069.40
8 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.60 11.48 China 9.6010.9010.6912.86DNF
9 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 10.52 11.60 China 12.6311.0513.3510.5211.11
10 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 9.77 11.68 Mongolia 12.2411.629.7711.4911.92
11 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.50 12.27 China 11.2010.5012.9315.1412.68
12 Mo Ji (季默) 9.03 12.32 China 9.0310.7814.5613.4012.79
13 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 10.70 12.42 China 10.7012.1014.2812.2712.89
14 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 10.98 12.63 China 12.5412.5513.3012.8010.98
15 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 10.53 12.64 Mongolia 12.7513.7711.4114.5910.53
16 Xin Shi (石欣) 11.55 12.65 China 12.1511.5514.2011.6414.15
17 Yi Wang (王旖) 11.91 13.00 China 12.8511.9113.0013.1615.12
18 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 10.25 13.14 Mongolia 13.1714.0312.9413.3110.25
19 Yan Xia (夏焱) 12.00 13.39 China 17.8113.9513.2113.0212.00
20 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 11.97 13.49 Mongolia 16.9113.5911.9713.7913.09
21 Gang Yang (杨港) 12.52 13.63 China 16.0013.1814.0913.6212.52
22 Jiahao Liang (梁家豪) 11.81 13.67 China 15.6312.9415.2511.8112.81
23 Zian Song (宋子安) 12.08 13.71 China 12.8314.2612.0814.0414.49
24 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 11.73 13.75 China 13.8814.7812.5815.0511.73
25 Shaofeng Wang (王绍丰) 11.65 13.92 China 14.1114.7513.1814.4811.65
26 Lei Wang (王磊) 12.83 14.01 China 13.6312.8314.5214.7913.89
27 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.67 14.06 China 18.5213.5113.2812.6715.38
28 Qiang Ma (马强) 12.84 14.07 China 13.6715.0013.9614.5812.84
29 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 11.29 14.23 China 15.2111.2915.1914.3213.19
30 Jinyi Ye (叶瑾怡) 11.83 14.26 China 15.3512.9815.4311.8314.44
31 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 12.10 14.41 China 15.9814.2912.97DNF12.10
32 Tong Liu (刘童) 13.80 14.74 China 14.1915.0413.8018.3915.00
33 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 13.32 14.88 China 19.7013.3215.8315.1613.64
34 Chi Zhang (张弛) 12.31 14.92 China 15.7013.7015.3618.1712.31
35 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 13.05 15.05 China 17.0413.0516.4715.1313.56
36 Rui Chen (陈睿) 13.10 15.16 China 15.9314.5216.4515.0313.10
37 Yimo Li (李羿默) 14.97 15.37 China 16.9414.9715.0115.5515.54
38 Sen Dang (党森) 13.41 15.61 China 17.6113.4115.50DNF13.73
39 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 14.00 16.13 China 15.8715.3418.2717.1914.00
40 Henan Zhang (张赫男) 14.26 16.22 China 16.9816.2716.2116.1714.26
41 Zhenkai Wang (王振锴) 15.08 16.24 China 16.7620.0616.5115.0815.45
42 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 12.58 16.43 China 18.5615.2817.3616.6512.58
43 Zhengyi Liu (刘正一) 14.87 16.54 China DNF14.8715.1419.4015.07
44 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 15.18 16.96 China 22.2018.8416.1915.1815.86
45 Wang Ma (马旺) 15.59 16.99 China 18.0918.0615.6817.2215.59
46 Zheng Chen (陈政) 15.54 17.05 China 18.0118.8615.5416.7916.34
47 Bin Chen (陈彬) 14.92 17.75 China 18.0114.9218.1517.1018.31
48 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 16.21 17.80 China 18.1516.2117.9123.4617.34
49 Linyang He (何林洋) 15.51 17.92 China 18.4020.3318.1917.1715.51
50 Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 16.55 18.14 China 16.5520.0917.1217.2221.58
51 Ling Yan (严铃) 15.77 18.36 China 15.7719.3418.2817.4644.91
52 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 12.42 18.58 China 20.4414.6412.4224.2920.66
53 Dong Xie (谢东) 14.60 18.93 China 23.8717.1721.4418.1814.60
54 Haoshi Yan (闫浩实) 15.37 19.12 China 23.3822.8415.3716.6617.86
55 Yuanxi Lu (卢远兮) 16.77 19.38 China 21.1618.4616.7728.3618.51
56 Yufei Gao (高宇飞) 14.46 19.46 China 21.0315.8421.5721.5014.46
57 Yixiao Luo (罗怡枭) 17.09 19.79 China 17.0920.9723.9720.5517.84
58 Qiang Yu (于强) 16.36 19.81 China 16.3619.6519.3121.1120.48
59 Jing Jia (贾婧) 17.75 20.07 China 17.7519.2819.4123.1921.52
60 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 16.95 20.11 China 21.6916.9520.6120.6319.08
61 Zihan Wang (王子涵) 18.53 20.16 China 21.1123.6518.5320.0219.34
62 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 16.25 20.21 China 28.5817.9021.8320.9016.25
63 Ziming Guo (郭子鸣) 19.08 20.48 China 22.1321.0319.0820.5119.89
64 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 16.73 20.75 China 23.8316.7318.7324.8919.70
65 Yizhuo Yan (严一卓) 15.97 20.76 China 19.9715.9722.9025.9819.42
66 Zhiwu Jiang (姜智午) 20.39 21.68 China 23.4020.3952.4321.1620.48
67 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 17.81 22.06 China 17.8124.3119.3330.9822.55
68 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 20.66 22.19 China 21.4422.3022.8224.6420.66
69 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 21.60 23.00 China 25.6323.5023.7821.7121.60
70 Qinglu Shi (石卿禄) 15.88 23.13 China 19.7224.6715.8830.8324.99
71 Erzhuo Wang (王尔卓) 21.61 24.01 China 27.9722.4221.6121.8227.78
72 Chen Zhang (张晨) 19.38 24.15 China 22.9623.1038.3126.3819.38
73 Xinhao Wu (吴鑫浩) 19.29 24.40 China 28.8820.1019.2927.9825.13
74 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 21.46 25.08 China 27.9925.0427.3422.8721.46
75 Haoqin Tang (唐浩钦) 23.01 26.17 China 32.2324.8428.1825.5023.01
76 Yuxin Xue (薛雨馨) 23.23 26.36 China 23.2326.4627.88DNF24.75
77 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 23.71 26.51 China 29.5327.8725.0823.7126.57
78 Ling Zhang (张玲) 20.06 26.55 China 43.9426.3425.6420.0627.68
79 Menghao Zhao (赵梦豪) 23.97 26.62 China 27.3325.8126.7327.5223.97
80 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 22.09 26.85 China 32.0922.0923.4627.3629.73
81 Jinghao Huang (黄敬昊) 22.10 27.46 China 1:02.5822.1023.5827.3531.44
82 Zhengru Li (李铮儒) 24.56 28.51 China 30.5729.0231.0125.9324.56
83 Ning Chen (陈宁) 26.54 29.66 China 43.5226.5432.4627.5129.02
84 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 23.18 32.56 China 23.1833.7131.75DNF32.21
85 Qi Wang (王琪) 29.16 32.59 China 33.5433.0635.8929.1631.18
86 Chenchen Lu (陆晨晨) 28.61 32.80 China 33.3131.4733.6228.6142.62
87 Zhou Xu (徐舟) 25.67 35.57 China 41.7234.6737.7534.2925.67
88 Yuanyuan Wang (王园园) 33.04 35.97 China 33.0435.4838.7150.0233.72
89 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 31.45 37.14 China 38.45DNF37.1435.8231.45
90 Mohan Jia (贾默涵) 31.42 41.43 China 33.1233.6357.53DNF31.42
91 Chenyan Liu (刘宸岩) 31.14 41.44 China 38.72DNF31.1451.4734.13
92 Tianwen Wu (吴天文) 38.69 42.93 China 43.5341.8843.3738.6945.18
93 Xuqi Song (宋徐祺) 38.96 45.06 China 43.5451.1745.7538.9645.88
94 Pan Xu (徐盼) 38.74 51.48 China 1:00.8441.8151.7938.741:04.13
95 Zhou Lü (吕洲) 46.43 54.24 China 58.8350.0553.8346.431:05.88
96 Zhenyan Hou (侯震言) 45.39 54.59 China 55.781:07.4249.0845.3958.90
97 Zexuan Li (李泽轩) 50.86 58.04 China 58.0158.0558.8458.0750.86
98 Hanzhuo Yang (杨翰卓) 41.74 1:00.33 China 1:07.171:27.2656.3041.7457.51
99 Mocheng He (何谟丞) 52.98 1:02.29 China 1:05.2752.981:17.2559.301:02.30
100 Fenghaoyang Chen (陈封昊阳) 55.55 1:05.80 China 1:39.931:10.461:00.321:06.6255.55
101 Meiyu Su (苏美瑜) 58.69 1:13.27 China 2:33.051:09.2358.691:24.031:06.56
102 Yanhao Xue (薛闫昊) 1:06.87 1:13.64 China 1:16.911:11.761:06.871:15.661:13.51
103 Zijin Xu (徐子衿) 1:18.84 1:27.84 China 1:35.801:18.841:46.951:23.251:24.47
104 Zhen Zhao (赵镇) 1:40.29 1:55.95 China 1:46.222:02.932:21.981:40.291:58.70
105 Maoran Zhi (只茂然) 51.56 DNF China DNF51.5656.55DNF57.87

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.56 1.93 China 1.931.563.001.792.07
2 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.35 2.81 China 2.352.942.513.372.98
3 Lukas Shelley 2.78 3.32 Denmark 2.784.633.203.573.20
4 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 2.41 NR 3.66 Mongolia 3.104.663.304.582.41
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.19 3.69 China 3.195.203.983.773.32
6 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 2.93 3.70 Mongolia 2.933.745.483.753.61
7 Yan Jin (金岩) 3.24 3.85 China 4.073.543.954.403.24
8 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 3.66 4.14 Mongolia 3.854.313.664.274.60
9 Bo Wang (王擘) 3.90 4.25 China 3.904.184.035.384.53
10 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 4.35 4.56 China 4.354.524.514.655.12
11 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.12 4.87 China 4.125.055.234.335.79
12 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 4.83 5.64 China 4.835.788.675.036.12

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.31 1.74 China 3.261.311.731.681.81
2 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.66 3.37 China 2.783.623.71DNF2.66
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.61 3.42 China 4.412.612.904.602.96
4 Yan Jin (金岩) 2.92 3.59 China 3.843.873.713.222.92
5 Lukas Shelley 3.55 3.95 Denmark 4.373.713.553.824.33
6 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 4.04 4.31 China 4.354.354.234.045.48
7 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 2.77 4.57 Mongolia 4.974.922.775.033.81
8 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 3.83 4.73 Mongolia 4.724.713.837.114.75
9 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 4.40 4.77 China 4.954.534.404.836.17
10 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 3.59 4.83 Mongolia 5.893.633.594.988.07
11 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.36 4.89 China 4.364.435.726.484.52
12 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.03 4.90 China 3.034.616.0811.544.01
13 Rui Chen (陈睿) 4.42 4.95 China 4.785.194.425.124.94
14 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 4.33 5.07 China 4.666.144.334.426.89
15 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 2.74 5.14 Mongolia 5.544.145.742.745.83
16 Xin Shi (石欣) 4.46 5.22 China 7.704.894.464.766.00
17 Wang Ma (马旺) 4.78 5.42 China 6.055.714.935.614.78
18 Haoshi Yan (闫浩实) 5.23 5.46 China 5.235.795.245.346.87
19 Zian Song (宋子安) 4.93 5.52 China 5.224.937.015.535.81
20 Mo Ji (季默) 3.79 5.57 China 3.795.395.78DNF5.53
21 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 4.40 6.06 China 6.184.404.95DNF7.06
22 Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 4.85 6.07 China 6.704.856.706.165.36
23 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 5.55 6.08 China 6.155.845.556.249.02
24 Yufei Gao (高宇飞) 5.51 6.12 China 5.515.5412.075.916.92
25 Yizhuo Yan (严一卓) 5.72 6.12 China 6.535.805.727.356.02
26 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 3.32 6.31 China 7.035.053.328.756.84
27 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5.28 6.34 China 5.285.706.726.618.20
28 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 5.79 6.36 China 6.396.086.605.799.48
29 Jiahao Liang (梁家豪) 4.93 6.64 China 7.816.744.93DNF5.37
30 Zhiwu Jiang (姜智午) 5.34 6.74 China 8.495.346.486.786.96
31 Yimo Li (李羿默) 4.40 6.85 China 4.407.086.127.407.36
32 Zheng Chen (陈政) 5.13 7.21 China 9.037.068.545.136.04
33 Linyang He (何林洋) 6.46 7.28 China 7.316.786.469.707.76
34 Henan Zhang (张赫男) 6.20 7.39 China 8.376.209.787.026.79
35 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 6.52 7.45 China 6.5213.676.677.368.33
36 Gang Yang (杨港) 5.81 7.57 China 7.577.605.817.787.55
37 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 6.75 7.74 China 7.057.2514.478.926.75
38 Shaofeng Wang (王绍丰) 6.09 7.84 China 8.5910.016.876.098.06
39 Qinglu Shi (石卿禄) 3.75 8.09 China 8.615.613.7512.1110.06
40 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 7.15 8.54 China 8.628.487.1512.338.52
41 Yuanyuan Wang (王园园) 7.80 8.73 China 8.399.267.808.5510.12
42 Pan Xu (徐盼) 7.52 8.74 China DNF8.719.028.487.52
43 Haoqin Tang (唐浩钦) 7.81 8.97 China 9.948.678.307.8110.10
44 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 8.05 9.24 China 9.529.028.059.699.19
45 Chenchen Lu (陆晨晨) 8.07 9.57 China 9.9610.2712.188.078.48
46 Chenyan Liu (刘宸岩) 9.29 10.18 China 9.939.2910.7314.509.88
47 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 10.25 11.49 China 10.2512.2911.6410.55DNF
48 Ling Yan (严铃) 5.63 12.34 China 15.9310.825.63DNF10.28
49 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 6.23 12.40 China 11.529.32DNF6.2316.36
50 Zhou Lü (吕洲) 7.96 13.26 China 13.9412.9712.8823.017.96
51 Qi Wang (王琪) 10.96 14.25 China 10.9611.4115.4015.9316.39
52 Mohan Jia (贾默涵) 9.97 14.87 China 14.1916.4014.029.9738.88
53 Mocheng He (何谟丞) 15.37 21.81 China 24.1822.0215.3721.4521.96
54 Zhenyan Hou (侯震言) 17.27 22.31 China 25.2117.27DNF19.7721.95
55 Fenghaoyang Chen (陈封昊阳) 16.78 22.65 China 28.9021.4139.2716.7817.65
56 Maoran Zhi (只茂然) 20.04 24.31 China 22.4620.0427.5426.7123.76
57 Meiyu Su (苏美瑜) 20.87 26.86 China 25.4331.19DNF20.8723.96
58 Qiang Ma (马强) 5.26 DNF China 5.995.66DNF5.26DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 32.63 36.61 China 33.9532.6336.7939.0940.37
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 35.57 37.98 China 37.3838.2739.8635.5738.29
3 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 38.01 40.44 China 38.0138.4339.5844.4543.32
4 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 31.49 NR 41.60 NR Mongolia 45.8631.4940.7544.4539.60
5 Mo Ji (季默) 40.56 44.11 China 46.1240.5641.1245.0949.57
6 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 41.63 45.15 China 44.6245.2941.6345.5349.38
7 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 41.67 45.85 China 45.15DNF43.3749.0241.67
8 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 42.26 46.59 Mongolia 45.0049.4742.2653.2345.29
9 Zian Song (宋子安) 44.12 49.23 China 47.3253.3644.1247.1453.22
10 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 47.71 51.06 China 48.9249.7747.7156.3754.50
11 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 47.08 51.08 Mongolia 48.0349.2747.0855.9455.98
12 Xin Shi (石欣) 46.66 52.79 China 56.5149.801:03.2352.0746.66
13 Jinyi Ye (叶瑾怡) 46.92 53.64 China 59.8653.6647.4046.921:04.50
14 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 48.48 54.69 China 49.2957.6548.4857.14DNF
15 Linyang He (何林洋) 49.94 54.69 China 57.9351.8054.3449.941:00.60
16 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 46.23 54.87 China 49.5046.231:00.8658.7556.37
17 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 49.81 54.90 China 50.6155.8749.8158.221:00.56
18 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 46.65 55.50 Mongolia 59.7846.6556.1050.611:04.92
19 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 48.01 55.64 China 48.0148.6558.8159.461:06.69
20 Haoshi Yan (闫浩实) 49.55 56.50 China 56.871:03.061:00.7651.8649.55
21 Lei Wang (王磊) 46.75 56.61 China DNF46.7553.2654.311:02.25
22 Qiang Ma (马强) 49.13 57.16 China 52.061:04.8949.131:02.3357.09
23 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 53.39 57.26 China 55.651:03.3553.3958.4057.72
24 Shaofeng Wang (王绍丰) 50.68 58.15 China 57.911:02.1050.6854.441:26.27
25 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 51.91 58.96 China 52.691:05.211:01.991:02.2051.91
26 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 46.67 1:03.48 China 1:06.9759.1846.671:04.291:15.53
27 Rui Chen (陈睿) 52.72 1:04.10 China 1:05.7752.721:03.451:03.091:08.30
28 Zheng Chen (陈政) 1:01.57 1:05.42 China 1:03.681:01.571:07.021:05.551:08.51
29 Yan Jin (金岩) 1:03.03 1:06.66 China 1:09.961:06.361:03.031:12.501:03.66
30 Gang Yang (杨港) 1:00.82 1:07.47 China 1:13.221:09.051:09.261:00.821:04.10
31 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 57.04 1:07.57 China 1:10.7457.041:17.251:04.501:07.46
32 Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 1:02.80 1:09.46 China 1:02.801:08.751:03.651:27.551:15.99
33 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 57.12 1:10.83 China 57.121:14.781:10.611:07.111:18.78
34 Chi Zhang (张弛) 56.54 1:11.27 China DNF1:04.201:01.181:28.4356.54
35 Jiahao Liang (梁家豪) 1:04.21 1:11.86 China 1:08.111:05.92DNF1:04.211:21.56
36 Yan Xia (夏焱) 59.43 1:12.40 China 1:17.771:16.2059.431:18.631:03.24
37 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 1:10.62 1:15.48 China 1:19.091:18.441:15.951:10.621:12.04
38 Yufei Gao (高宇飞) 1:06.75 1:15.60 China 1:11.811:19.291:15.711:21.911:06.75
39 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 1:08.31 1:26.58 China DNF1:08.311:28.921:23.121:27.71
40 Ling Yan (严铃) 1:13.84 1:28.31 China 1:13.841:24.59DNF1:26.341:33.99
41 Dong Xie (谢东) 1:21.95 DNF China 1:21.951:28.27DNF1:49.00DNF
42 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 1:36.41 China DNF1:36.41
43 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 1:38.76 China DNF1:38.76
44 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 1:45.77 China DNF1:45.77
45 Meiyu Su (苏美瑜) DNF China DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:05.53 1:14.56 China 1:15.711:05.531:16.451:11.521:20.07
2 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 1:16.24 1:19.90 NR Mongolia 1:21.131:20.791:16.241:35.701:17.77
3 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1:14.45 1:24.59 China 1:21.411:31.461:14.451:29.411:22.94
4 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1:18.57 1:29.94 China 1:35.301:18.571:32.171:22.34DNF
5 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 1:18.20 1:30.03 China 1:29.401:32.151:18.201:28.921:31.77
6 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:25.76 1:32.04 China DNF1:28.521:25.761:35.811:31.78
7 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 1:27.59 1:36.86 Mongolia 1:38.491:37.641:42.271:34.441:27.59
8 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 1:29.94 1:37.95 Mongolia 1:38.141:57.651:29.941:39.881:35.83
9 Mo Ji (季默) 1:31.38 1:38.37 China 1:42.321:36.401:31.381:49.051:36.39
10 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 1:32.20 1:39.68 China 2:03.971:32.201:35.631:38.251:45.17
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:38.46 1:41.27 China 1:41.481:38.461:38.721:43.611:48.43
12 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:28.82 1:42.21 China 1:44.351:43.371:43.241:28.821:40.01
13 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:41.16 1:43.33 China 1:43.491:44.751:43.721:41.161:42.78
14 Linyang He (何林洋) 1:45.54 1:47.40 China 1:59.991:48.651:45.541:47.381:46.18
15 Jiexing Zhang (张杰星) 1:38.93 1:47.61 China 1:38.931:54.021:48.811:43.551:50.47
16 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:33.71 1:50.66 China 2:01.391:55.511:33.711:48.651:47.82
17 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 1:51.22 1:55.22 China 1:57.071:51.221:56.542:01.701:52.05
18 Tong Liu (刘童) 1:49.85 1:56.14 China 1:49.851:56.361:54.562:16.091:57.49
19 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 1:47.16 2:04.04 Mongolia 2:04.801:47.162:04.452:02.862:05.09
20 Haoshi Yan (闫浩实) 2:00.56 China 2:12.112:00.56
21 Gang Yang (杨港) 2:03.44 China 2:03.442:04.77
22 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 2:07.24 China 2:07.242:09.04
23 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 2:15.03 China 2:41.752:15.03
24 Xin Shi (石欣) 2:15.95 China 2:16.992:15.95
25 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 2:16.53 China 2:28.862:16.53
26 Yan Jin (金岩) 2:23.60 China 2:25.022:23.60
27 Zihan Wang (王子涵) 2:26.70 China 2:26.702:50.65
28 Shaofeng Wang (王绍丰) 2:29.34 China 2:29.34DNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 14.27 17.23 China 16.0819.4816.8414.2718.76
2 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 13.38 17.33 China 15.4720.5913.3817.6318.88
3 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 16.85 17.45 Mongolia 17.7716.8517.2020.4517.38
4 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 15.58 18.63 Mongolia 18.5020.6216.7715.5824.41
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 14.36 18.85 China 18.6719.7814.3618.1124.02
6 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 16.52 19.73 China 23.6516.5217.3518.1823.75
7 Mo Ji (季默) 18.68 20.11 China 18.6821.8719.4419.0721.83
8 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 18.19 20.24 China 18.1919.7219.5621.4523.39
9 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 16.59 21.35 China 19.1922.7216.5933.8122.13
10 Gang Yang (杨港) 20.19 23.75 China 24.5322.8223.8920.1924.74
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 21.27 23.94 China 47.0026.1622.3521.2723.32
12 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 17.42 24.43 China 18.2417.4220.0435.02DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 16.51 16.95 China 18.5716.9516.5117.3016.61
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 15.43 18.18 China 18.4315.4318.5617.5418.95
3 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 16.61 19.11 Mongolia 21.5722.6817.3618.4016.61
4 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 17.96 20.10 China 21.3117.9921.0017.9622.43
5 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 15.76 20.42 China 22.7815.7622.5918.6320.03
6 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 13.51 NR 20.45 Mongolia 23.2113.5125.9618.0920.06
7 Mo Ji (季默) 18.45 20.61 China 19.5522.6418.4519.7722.50
8 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 20.08 21.24 China 20.0823.7920.0823.0220.63
9 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 15.72 21.31 China 21.0818.2315.7224.62DNF
10 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 18.99 21.88 China 20.6720.42DNF24.5518.99
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 19.85 22.45 China 20.4619.8533.3424.8822.02
12 Gang Yang (杨港) 20.61 22.54 China 27.2723.6523.0820.8920.61
13 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 19.05 22.93 China 26.5619.0520.2222.01DNF
14 Xin Shi (石欣) 21.49 23.93 China 24.1722.64DNF21.4924.97
15 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 17.65 24.06 Mongolia 17.6525.9022.4425.2624.48
16 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 18.03 24.82 China 28.7524.8225.9018.0323.74
17 Yi Wang (王旖) 19.83 25.16 China 24.7126.9623.8019.83DNF
18 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 19.21 26.02 China DNF19.2124.5225.9527.59
19 Rui Chen (陈睿) 23.09 26.57 China 27.1430.3423.0926.0426.52
20 Linyang He (何林洋) 20.95 26.66 China 30.2226.3827.7420.9525.85
21 Jinyi Ye (叶瑾怡) 22.14 26.80 China 29.6026.2726.8727.2722.14
22 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 24.80 26.82 China 26.4526.6228.9727.4024.80
23 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 24.31 27.85 China 29.9625.5424.31DNF28.06
24 Xiaohan Yan (闫小晗) 24.91 28.84 China 27.2532.2527.6431.6224.91
25 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 27.03 30.31 China 34.2127.1527.0333.3630.43
26 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 22.47 31.87 China 22.4729.6333.0532.9440.28
27 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 27.27 32.05 Mongolia 35.2327.2728.7532.1842.78
28 Chi Zhang (张弛) 23.11 32.42 China 30.2723.11DNF33.6033.38
29 Zhiwu Jiang (姜智午) 29.26 34.64 China 29.2632.8537.2255.0133.84
30 Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 29.23 35.06 China 53.4239.0129.2331.8734.31
31 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 32.16 39.32 China 32.1643.3934.7439.8448.55
32 Henan Zhang (张赫男) 40.08 China 40.0843.84
33 Yimo Li (李羿默) 43.60 China 1:05.9543.60
34 Zheng Chen (陈政) 44.93 China 44.93DNF
35 Yizhuo Yan (严一卓) 51.81 China 51.81DNF
36 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 58.60 China 1:01.5958.60
37 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 1:11.06 China DNF1:11.06

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.97 3.96 China 4.204.422.973.753.94
2 Lei Wang (王磊) 3.36 4.75 China 5.563.365.024.254.99
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 4.11 4.81 China 4.804.115.03DNF4.60
4 Yimo Li (李羿默) 3.73 5.54 China 5.158.754.903.736.58
5 Zheng Chen (陈政) 4.07 5.59 China 7.146.174.074.406.19
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 4.83 6.24 China 7.276.874.936.934.83
7 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 4.79 6.60 Mongolia 10.494.795.684.839.30
8 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 5.75 6.73 China 6.385.756.427.408.04
9 Zhiwu Jiang (姜智午) 4.55 7.72 China 8.026.564.55DNF8.58
10 Ning Chen (陈宁) 6.23 8.09 China 7.756.2410.296.23DNF
11 Jing Jia (贾婧) 5.37 8.21 China 10.648.508.995.377.15
12 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 5.90 8.41 Mongolia 10.425.907.047.8510.33

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.82 3.34 China 3.153.953.232.823.65
2 Zheng Chen (陈政) 4.69 5.11 China 4.694.836.475.604.91
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.82 5.50 China 4.365.306.846.983.82
4 Lei Wang (王磊) 3.95 5.62 China 6.6010.655.473.954.78
5 Yimo Li (李羿默) 4.28 5.71 China 4.287.397.384.495.27
6 Zhiwu Jiang (姜智午) 4.18 6.07 China 6.776.195.268.414.18
7 Bo Wang (王擘) 5.52 6.25 China 5.809.475.937.015.52
8 Jing Jia (贾婧) 4.72 6.98 China 4.728.017.125.818.05
9 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 5.65 7.16 Mongolia 7.237.685.656.997.26
10 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 5.92 7.17 China 6.558.015.929.346.95
11 Ning Chen (陈宁) 5.42 7.59 China 5.426.5212.518.727.52
12 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 6.32 7.68 Mongolia 9.168.146.328.136.77
13 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 5.05 7.73 Mongolia 6.2010.955.059.597.40
14 Xin Shi (石欣) 6.56 7.77 China 8.436.568.567.976.91
15 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 6.15 7.92 China 8.036.1517.787.538.21
16 Ling Yan (严铃) 6.14 7.97 China 6.1418.2810.376.447.10
17 Jiahao Liang (梁家豪) 7.24 8.56 China 7.9212.209.287.248.48
18 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 6.22 8.61 China 9.0110.057.086.229.73
19 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 6.18 8.68 Mongolia 10.637.9010.476.187.66
20 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 6.08 8.82 China 8.3510.399.498.636.08
21 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 7.44 9.00 China 10.9510.507.998.517.44
22 Yizhuo Yan (严一卓) 8.77 9.82 China 10.969.2310.348.779.89
23 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 8.75 10.00 China 8.758.8613.8310.7310.40
24 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 7.92 10.35 China 11.0510.459.9710.627.92
25 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 5.63 10.49 China 24.7011.0610.345.6310.07
26 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 6.81 10.71 China 10.3814.168.286.8113.46
27 Sen Dang (党森) 7.39 10.75 China 10.1011.1510.997.3913.28
28 Yufei Gao (高宇飞) 8.87 10.79 China 8.8711.0311.3617.839.97
29 Qiang Yu (于强) 7.67 10.91 China 12.2512.1010.827.679.80
30 Henan Zhang (张赫男) 8.93 11.02 China 15.7411.9411.519.608.93
31 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 7.04 11.08 China 11.4215.3113.067.048.77
32 Ling Zhang (张玲) 6.87 11.50 China 10.33DNF12.236.8711.94
33 Yanhao Xue (薛闫昊) 5.35 11.60 China DNF19.408.295.357.10
34 Yuanyuan Wang (王园园) 8.23 11.70 China 11.3014.4614.939.348.23
35 Zhengru Li (李铮儒) 8.92 11.86 China DNF10.6810.828.9214.07
36 Rui Chen (陈睿) 4.19 11.99 China 4.1911.9713.9011.5212.48
37 Qinglu Shi (石卿禄) 10.13 13.17 China 10.9514.8415.8513.7310.13
38 Zhanchen Li (李战晨) 9.93 13.19 China 19.1816.5513.039.999.93
39 Shaofeng Wang (王绍丰) 11.75 13.52 China 15.7213.3111.7513.5713.67
40 Pan Xu (徐盼) 11.35 13.64 China 13.25DNF13.9913.6911.35
41 Haoqin Tang (唐浩钦) 8.22 13.74 China 14.7516.0015.778.2210.71
42 Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 9.13 13.84 China 28.6511.6019.639.1310.29
43 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 12.51 14.71 China 16.3617.5212.5113.5714.20
44 Zhou Xu (徐舟) 12.51 15.02 China 14.4315.1515.4712.5116.02
45 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 12.15 15.41 China 16.2116.7912.1515.2314.79
46 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 9.28 15.44 China 16.0114.4715.849.2820.94
47 Chenyan Liu (刘宸岩) 11.51 15.46 China 15.3020.5313.9611.5117.13
48 Qi Wang (王琪) 16.02 21.51 China 22.2526.2324.0318.2416.02
49 Maoran Zhi (只茂然) 14.46 23.10 China 17.0830.8621.3614.46DNF
50 Fenghaoyang Chen (陈封昊阳) 23.71 26.87 China 29.9023.7124.9625.7436.00
51 Mocheng He (何谟丞) 18.31 27.48 China 18.3131.2626.8729.8625.71
52 Meiyu Su (苏美瑜) 28.93 38.25 China 31.6228.9342.7040.4343.32
53 Zhenyan Hou (侯震言) 31.83 China 31.9831.83

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mo Ji (季默) 2.91 4.05 China 3.715.164.463.992.91
2 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 5.24 5.85 China 5.956.546.065.245.53
3 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 4.25 5.94 China 4.258.856.365.795.66
4 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 4.30 6.81 China 4.306.8811.117.336.22
5 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 4.57 6.92 China 5.914.577.807.048.58
6 Zhiwu Jiang (姜智午) 6.22 8.19 China 10.666.227.159.338.08
7 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 7.72 8.47 China 8.637.727.908.8812.27
8 Rui Chen (陈睿) 7.66 8.49 China 7.669.487.808.249.44
9 Yufei Gao (高宇飞) 6.70 9.18 China 6.7013.607.0610.1610.32
10 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 7.49 9.34 China 7.4911.778.0311.888.22
11 Yimo Li (李羿默) 8.34 9.42 China 8.3410.898.528.84DNF

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mo Ji (季默) 3.65 4.72 China 4.304.48DNF3.655.37
2 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 4.29 5.12 China 5.827.254.694.294.85
3 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 4.41 5.18 China 4.614.415.127.475.82
4 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 4.36 5.72 China 6.524.537.026.124.36
5 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 4.76 5.94 China 4.765.365.786.689.79
6 Rui Chen (陈睿) 5.68 6.76 China 6.227.735.6811.416.32
7 Yufei Gao (高宇飞) 5.41 7.66 China 5.418.836.6911.787.45
8 Tong Liu (刘童) 5.84 7.82 China 8.676.775.84DNF8.03
9 Yimo Li (李羿默) 6.17 7.88 China 6.1712.139.507.236.91
10 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 7.61 8.00 China 7.6112.977.957.648.40
11 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 7.07 8.09 China 9.818.297.077.748.24
12 Zhiwu Jiang (姜智午) 6.72 8.53 China 13.688.888.076.728.64
13 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 6.93 8.64 China 6.939.387.88DNF8.67
14 Ling Yan (严铃) 7.75 8.67 China 8.647.759.858.518.87
15 Zian Song (宋子安) 6.16 8.87 China 9.756.169.879.847.03
16 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 7.13 9.21 China 17.677.139.9510.267.42
17 Yixiao Luo (罗怡枭) 5.10 9.38 China 8.638.7511.5910.765.10
18 Yi Wang (王旖) 5.96 9.46 China DNF14.886.905.966.61
19 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 7.44 9.46 China 8.7211.727.448.5011.15
20 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 7.28 NR 9.76 NR Mongolia 17.9410.397.2810.238.66
21 Qinglu Shi (石卿禄) 9.33 10.65 China 11.329.7215.8710.909.33
22 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 6.44 11.22 China 6.44DNF7.2916.739.65
23 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 9.48 11.37 Mongolia 9.4822.7710.8113.609.71
24 Shaofeng Wang (王绍丰) 9.84 12.47 China 10.329.8414.4212.6740.36
25 Yizhuo Yan (严一卓) 8.66 12.55 China 17.628.6610.159.89DNF
26 Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 10.27 12.72 China 14.1812.3613.4810.2712.33
27 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 9.76 12.93 China 12.7811.1217.5414.899.76
28 Yuanyuan Wang (王园园) 6.85 12.95 China 13.996.85DNF15.859.02
29 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 11.95 14.13 China 13.9614.8816.5813.5511.95
30 Gang Yang (杨港) 14.43 18.62 China 29.3418.8217.2614.4319.79
31 Ning Chen (陈宁) 16.21 18.92 China 18.0117.5221.2424.0416.21
32 Menghao Zhao (赵梦豪) 9.97 19.84 China 9.97DNF19.7620.4519.30
33 Chenyan Liu (刘宸岩) 16.76 20.38 China 22.4520.5922.1918.3616.76
34 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 11.17 22.81 China 16.9229.3526.7911.1724.71
35 Henan Zhang (张赫男) 18.81 24.72 China 25.5634.5324.6723.9218.81
36 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 32.01 China 32.8532.01

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.29 11.96 China 11.4610.2925.4710.3014.11
2 Tong Liu (刘童) 10.31 15.35 China 16.2210.3113.1830.5916.64
3 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 15.62 18.98 China 15.6219.5818.1419.2319.86
4 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.14 19.46 China 16.3715.1416.5525.4525.67
5 Yan Jin (金岩) 16.75 19.55 China 20.8416.7517.9122.1719.90
6 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 16.91 19.55 China 17.7216.9125.2520.6320.29
7 Wang Ma (马旺) 15.44 22.75 China 22.5015.4420.2725.4943.13
8 Sen Dang (党森) 20.25 23.25 China 20.2544.8224.4324.3121.01
9 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 17.40 26.69 China 24.8017.4024.9830.2933.62
10 Zhiwu Jiang (姜智午) 25.09 34.66 China 35.3836.4025.0942.6032.19
11 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 27.70 37.10 China 37.4627.7043.7839.2734.56
12 Rui Chen (陈睿) 37.75 43.85 China 37.75DNF37.9742.3651.23
13 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 39.92 NR 49.90 NR Mongolia 39.9258.6743.24DNF47.80
14 Yizhuo Yan (严一卓) 21.18 55.41 China 21.1848.6743.671:13.88DNF
15 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 45.88 Mongolia 45.88DNF
16 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 48.46 China 49.6848.46
17 Zhou Xu (徐舟) 1:12.30 China 1:12.30DNF
18 Yufei Gao (高宇飞) DNF China DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:58.64 DNF China 1:58.642:06.66DNF
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 5:15.12 DNF China DNFDNF5:15.12
3 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 9:45.26 DNF China DNFDNF9:45.26
4 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 13:04.00 DNF China DNF13:04.00DNS
5 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 14:39.00 15:38.00 China 16:46.0014:39.0015:30.00
6 Jing Jia (贾婧) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
6 Mo Ji (季默) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS
6 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
6 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
6 Zian Song (宋子安) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:00.55 DNF China 6:32.93DNF5:00.55
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 11:38.00 DNF China 13:47.00DNF11:38.00
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 15:55.00 DNF China DNFDNF15:55.00
4 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 28:58.00 DNF China 31:29.00DNF28:58.00
5 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS
5 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) DNF DNF China DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 28/36 1:00:00 China 28/36 1:00:00
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 11/13 55:54 China 11/13 55:54
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 16/24 57:56 China 16/24 57:56
4 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 6/6 39:59 China 6/6 39:59
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2/2 0:59 China 2/2 0:59
6 Zian Song (宋子安) 2/4 20:16 China 2/4 20:16
7 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 2/4 25:24 China 2/4 25:24
8 Chen Zhang (张晨) DNF China DNF
8 Jing Jia (贾婧) DNF China DNF