Xi'an New Year 2015


Date
Jan 2 - 3, 2015
City
Xi'an, Shaanxi, China
Venue

Xi'an Jiaotong University, Middle Building 2, Room 1200

Address
No.28, Xianning West Road, Xi'an, Shaanxi
Details

Middle Building 2, Room 1200

Website
Xi'an New Year 2015 website
Contact

Li Pengju

WCA Delegates
Lorenzo Vigani Poli and Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Information

Registration fee 40 RMBrnrnLimit of 70 competitors

Events
Main event
Competitors
36
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Weixing Zhang (张炜星) won with an average of 11.02 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) finished second (12.15) and Yan Jin (金岩) finished third (12.27).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.91 11.02 China 9.9110.7210.4612.4111.89
2 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 9.48 12.15 China 12.7613.4211.2712.439.48
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 10.69 12.27 China 15.7812.6011.6510.6912.55
4 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.74 13.29 China 9.7412.9514.8114.5112.41
5 Xin Shi (石欣) 12.06 13.79 China 12.0612.7614.5814.0214.86
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.45 13.82 Italy 12.9815.4212.4513.0615.62
7 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 12.31 14.70 China 14.8812.3115.4313.8016.63

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 10.27 11.29 China DNF10.2712.2411.2410.39
2 Yan Jin (金岩) 9.00 11.43 China 12.729.009.6612.5312.11
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 11.54 12.41 China 14.9411.5412.2113.0112.01
4 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 10.99 12.48 China 13.9610.9911.5415.7511.94
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.10 12.48 Italy 13.9211.7511.1013.0012.69
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 10.58 12.59 China 13.2110.58DNF11.9012.67
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 11.66 12.73 China 12.6211.6613.4712.4213.15
8 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 10.00 14.02 China 17.0010.0012.7514.2315.08
9 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 11.63 14.16 China 14.1414.3311.6321.4714.00
10 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 14.06 14.76 China 14.0614.8814.3715.0515.04
11 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 12.51 14.83 China 13.2812.5117.2215.5315.68
12 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 14.18 14.86 China 14.8414.1814.9714.7716.02
13 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 14.53 16.06 China 16.1916.8015.6514.5316.34
14 An Hu (胡安) 14.71 16.33 China 14.7117.5515.2416.2118.63
15 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 15.90 16.55 China 20.8416.4615.9016.9616.22
16 Ke Wang (王珂) 14.32 16.75 China 14.3216.56DNF16.6717.01
17 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.96 16.81 China 17.6219.2016.8615.9615.96
18 Sen Dang (党森) 13.87 17.00 China 18.0516.5013.8717.7416.75
19 Zihao Tang (唐子豪) 15.06 17.14 China 18.4816.4021.1816.5315.06
20 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 15.41 17.31 China 16.1918.1117.6220.4315.41
21 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 15.44 17.42 China 18.3917.7919.2616.0715.44
22 Chengdong Xu (徐成东) 17.24 18.53 China 18.6017.2417.9019.4519.08
23 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 14.55 18.87 China 17.5714.5521.7619.7119.32
24 Chen Shen (申琛) 16.91 18.97 China 21.3817.4718.0723.5816.91

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yan Jin (金岩) 10.68 12.59 China 11.7510.6812.9613.8413.06
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 10.10 12.92 China 14.0715.4410.1014.2810.42
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 10.73 13.03 China 13.6714.2711.1510.7317.82
4 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 11.35 13.26 China 11.3514.5112.4512.8314.83
5 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 12.30 13.30 China 13.3012.5212.3014.0814.95
6 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 11.32 13.46 China 13.8012.8413.7514.7411.32
7 Xin Shi (石欣) 11.53 13.48 China 14.14DNF12.5411.5313.76
8 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 11.92 14.20 China 14.2413.3015.0716.7511.92
9 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 12.53 14.38 China 13.5114.9412.5316.7114.68
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.42 14.54 Italy 16.5410.4215.0913.3415.19
11 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 13.54 14.98 China 14.6615.8515.7214.5713.54
12 Ke Wang (王珂) 14.39 15.57 China 15.6215.0216.0714.3917.16
13 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.25 16.05 China 19.7414.2514.6017.2716.28
14 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.18 16.11 China 15.9516.9916.5013.1815.89
15 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 15.82 16.91 China 15.9219.6016.3015.8218.50
16 Sen Dang (党森) 15.33 17.15 China 17.6516.1121.1615.3317.69
17 An Hu (胡安) 13.29 17.34 China 17.1013.2916.0119.4218.92
18 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 14.86 17.50 China 19.5717.5114.8620.2215.42
19 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 16.74 17.69 China 19.0016.7417.3718.9416.75
20 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 15.84 17.71 China 16.1118.7420.3915.8418.29
21 Zihao Tang (唐子豪) 15.36 18.04 China 15.3619.0317.5517.6818.90
22 Chengdong Xu (徐成东) 16.69 18.08 China 17.5017.1819.5516.6920.69
23 Chen Shen (申琛) 16.74 18.17 China 18.2217.9420.6416.7418.35
24 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 15.09 18.46 China 15.0920.69DNF16.2318.46
25 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 15.79 18.60 China 20.1417.2522.5618.4015.79
26 Yuhuan Ning (宁禹欢) 17.67 19.71 China 28.7019.8717.6717.7721.50
27 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 20.03 21.53 China 20.3020.0324.4822.6621.64
28 Sijing Ma (马思靖) 19.92 22.81 China 22.3432.3324.1221.9819.92
29 Leixin Zhou (周磊欣) 19.13 24.00 China 23.9922.0330.0525.9819.13
30 Wenkai Yuan (袁文凯) 26.13 30.18 China 26.1333.5827.70DNF29.26
31 Filippo Hachen 54.00 1:03.13 Switzerland 1:00.581:00.5854.001:08.241:10.76
32 Federico Pizzini 1:01.20 1:07.43 Italy 1:12.341:05.201:10.181:01.201:06.91
33 Stefano Ferrari 54.10 1:10.88 Italy 1:51.361:11.811:10.811:10.0354.10

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 34.49 39.10 China 39.5734.4939.0738.67DNF
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 36.28 42.93 China 40.5948.3939.8136.2850.17
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 41.55 43.65 China 41.5547.5743.1545.2142.59
4 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 45.12 46.59 China 1:16.7545.1245.1846.7647.83
5 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 42.88 50.47 China 42.8851.4248.9757.5351.03
6 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 51.18 52.05 China 52.7151.1851.7557.6851.68
7 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 48.90 54.51 China 48.9051.5257.2254.781:05.54
8 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 48.66 56.35 China 52.311:04.301:08.7048.6652.44

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 31.00 37.32 China 44.0336.7431.0032.7242.51
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 38.35 43.81 China 47.4239.6644.3538.3549.49
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 41.64 44.72 China 44.9441.6445.5748.9343.64
4 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 44.65 47.58 China 51.5145.9352.8344.6545.31
5 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 47.43 49.13 China 49.7147.4353.8148.6949.00
6 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 46.88 50.57 China 47.9454.7157.2246.8849.07
7 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 44.44 52.18 China 57.541:00.7247.9344.4451.07
8 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 44.26 52.25 China 53.1856.3344.2652.7350.83
9 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 48.84 53.65 China 52.8052.701:04.2448.8455.44
10 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 48.63 53.77 China 58.9059.5648.6352.2850.12
11 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 51.56 55.61 China 53.4959.3154.03DNF51.56
12 An Hu (胡安) 52.54 56.32 China 1:01.3052.5457.8758.1852.90
13 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 53.43 56.62 Italy 1:01.1053.431:07.3354.1854.57
14 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 51.20 57.38 China 59.5054.1258.5351.201:00.79
15 Ke Wang (王珂) 53.16 57.56 China 1:00.0057.361:04.9053.1655.31
16 Xin Shi (石欣) 47.64 1:00.19 China 51.671:09.6359.28DNF47.64
17 Zihao Tang (唐子豪) 55.33 1:03.61 China 1:00.4455.331:01.521:08.861:27.22
18 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 1:01.15 1:05.73 China 1:01.351:14.491:07.851:01.151:07.98
19 Chengdong Xu (徐成东) 57.78 1:06.09 China 1:11.641:01.7857.781:15.061:04.86
20 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 1:02.04 1:06.39 China 1:09.811:08.501:07.871:02.791:02.04
21 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 1:07.23 1:12.20 China 1:25.861:15.841:08.131:12.631:07.23
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 59.20 1:14.74 China 1:33.061:23.091:16.511:04.6159.20
23 Chen Shen (申琛) 1:10.02 1:14.83 China 1:10.021:13.851:16.841:13.811:18.49
24 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 1:17.24 1:35.08 China DNF1:20.591:17.241:21.462:03.18

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:09.47 1:14.08 China 1:20.081:14.391:11.331:09.471:16.51
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:13.52 1:21.33 China 1:21.111:13.521:20.641:23.281:22.24
3 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 1:21.71 1:27.90 China 1:21.711:29.381:33.001:31.811:22.51
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:28.27 1:29.62 Italy 1:28.271:32.461:28.941:31.411:28.52
5 An Hu (胡安) 1:17.30 1:31.81 China 1:36.071:39.201:31.911:17.301:27.45
6 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 1:27.26 1:31.91 China 1:27.601:36.111:33.951:34.191:27.26
7 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:19.14 1:32.80 China 1:32.121:19.141:39.371:35.091:31.19

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:09.46 1:19.03 China 1:27.301:13.561:09.461:16.471:27.06
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:22.45 1:25.04 China 1:28.421:23.021:35.601:22.451:23.69
3 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:19.66 1:26.06 China 1:28.781:19.661:23.201:28.851:26.19
4 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 1:24.83 1:27.82 China 1:33.781:30.351:24.941:28.181:24.83
5 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 1:24.37 1:31.55 China 1:41.281:25.801:46.411:24.371:27.57
6 An Hu (胡安) 1:23.07 1:33.01 China 1:45.901:23.071:34.811:40.681:23.53
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:27.23 1:34.96 Italy 1:46.031:39.781:27.461:27.231:37.64
8 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 1:27.49 1:36.08 China 1:34.581:38.111:44.841:35.561:27.49
9 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 1:22.23 1:36.37 China 1:22.231:32.571:44.581:36.931:39.60
10 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:22.46 1:42.81 China 1:44.061:40.061:44.321:22.461:47.15
11 Ke Wang (王珂) 1:39.47 1:47.78 China 1:50.391:39.471:50.171:42.782:00.84
12 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 1:41.49 1:49.25 China 1:41.592:00.611:45.542:05.671:41.49
13 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:40.00 1:52.13 China 1:55.872:09.501:56.091:44.431:40.00
14 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:37.44 1:57.27 China 2:18.031:54.772:11.791:37.441:45.25
15 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 1:49.18 2:06.19 China 1:49.182:06.792:08.682:05.412:06.38
16 Chengdong Xu (徐成东) 2:03.52 2:23.28 China 2:03.522:22.362:20.712:32.782:26.78
17 Zihao Tang (唐子豪) 2:12.11 China 2:53.232:12.11
18 Xin Shi (石欣) 2:12.96 China 2:12.962:16.18
19 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 2:14.42 China 2:14.422:20.27
20 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 2:29.37 China 2:29.37DNF
21 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 2:36.73 China 2:46.082:36.73
22 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) DNF China DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:11.08 2:16.04 China 2:17.392:19.652:11.08
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:19.95 2:37.54 China 2:39.782:52.892:19.95
3 An Hu (胡安) 2:22.75 2:41.05 China 2:22.752:35.523:04.87
4 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:13.90 2:43.60 China 3:39.902:17.002:13.90
5 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 2:40.27 2:51.22 China 2:40.272:48.373:05.02
6 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 2:53.72 2:56.61 China 2:58.072:58.042:53.72
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:02.78 3:08.68 Italy 3:10.383:12.883:02.78

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:05.40 2:15.05 China 2:18.092:05.402:21.67
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:25.39 2:31.12 China 2:41.112:26.862:25.39
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:24.08 2:38.31 China 2:42.822:48.022:24.08
4 An Hu (胡安) 2:38.10 2:41.59 China 2:40.332:38.102:46.35
5 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 2:37.04 2:49.15 China 3:03.552:46.852:37.04
6 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 2:47.03 2:56.60 China 2:47.033:06.762:56.01
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:54.46 2:58.44 Italy 3:05.012:54.462:55.86
8 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 2:58.91 3:10.16 China 2:58.913:22.693:08.88
9 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 2:55.07 3:16.40 China 3:35.802:55.073:18.34
10 Bo Wang (王擘) 3:24.92 3:36.53 China 3:25.973:58.703:24.92
11 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 3:36.42 3:40.11 China 3:40.093:43.833:36.42
12 Ke Wang (王珂) 3:29.56 3:40.83 China 3:44.283:48.643:29.56
13 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3:18.05 3:44.32 China 4:04.593:50.323:18.05
14 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 4:13.25 4:18.91 China 4:23.534:13.254:19.94
15 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 4:03.39 4:25.13 China 4:03.394:37.234:34.78
16 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4:05.15 4:38.82 China 4:25.605:25.704:05.15
17 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 4:55.93 5:27.11 China 4:55.935:39.075:46.32
18 Xin Shi (石欣) 5:05.07 China 5:05.07

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 3:02.97 3:07.01 China 3:06.893:11.163:02.97
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3:17.37 3:29.33 China 3:33.083:37.533:17.37
3 An Hu (胡安) 3:37.76 3:50.00 China 4:05.283:37.763:46.97
4 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 3:47.54 4:00.00 China 4:13.743:58.713:47.54
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:50.73 4:00.20 China 4:04.374:05.513:50.73
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:03.70 4:15.42 Italy 4:03.704:21.004:21.56
7 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 4:06.63 4:27.49 China 5:06.184:06.634:09.65
8 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 4:46.27 4:53.34 China 4:46.275:00.554:53.20
9 Bo Wang (王擘) 5:04.97 5:18.70 China 5:04.975:13.485:37.64
10 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 5:16.46 5:27.61 China 5:49.785:16.465:16.60
11 Ke Wang (王珂) 5:11.50 5:28.70 China 5:11.505:41.555:33.06
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4:57.87 5:30.62 China 5:35.864:57.875:58.14
13 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 5:25.70 5:51.13 China 6:00.985:25.706:06.70
14 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 5:57.46 6:07.13 China 5:59.246:24.685:57.46
15 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 6:31.77 6:42.53 China 6:43.436:52.386:31.77
16 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 4:09.63 DNF China 4:09.63DNFDNF
17 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 8:13.76 China 8:13.76
18 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 9:02.44 China 9:02.44
19 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 9:54.59 China 9:54.59
20 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF China DNF
20 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF China DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:15.90 DNF Italy 1:53.91DNF1:15.90
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 1:17.28 DNF China 1:39.831:17.28DNF
3 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:35.21 1:45.14 China 1:47.031:53.191:35.21
4 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 1:50.95 DNF China DNF1:50.95DNF
5 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 2:04.99 DNF China DNF2:04.99DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 1:39.99 DNF China DNF1:39.99DNF
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:40.66 1:52.66 Italy 1:47.091:40.662:10.22
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 1:54.78 DNF China DNFDNF1:54.78
4 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 2:34.17 3:02.22 China 2:34.173:09.203:23.29
5 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 2:50.61 DNF China DNFDNF2:50.61
6 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 3:05.31 DNF China DNF3:32.933:05.31
7 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 3:07.84 DNF China 3:07.84DNFDNF
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3:08.97 DNF China DNFDNF3:08.97
9 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 3:57.75 DNF China 3:57.75DNFDNF
10 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 6:54.25 DNF China 6:54.25DNFDNF
11 Sen Dang (党森) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
11 Zihao Tang (唐子豪) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 30 China 30
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 33 China 33
3 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 35 China 35
4 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 37 China 37
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 38 China 38
6 Sen Dang (党森) 42 China 42
7 Chengdong Xu (徐成东) 44 China 44
8 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 45 China 45
9 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 46 China 46
10 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 47 China 47
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 48 China 48
12 Xin Shi (石欣) 49 China 49
13 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 57 China 57
14 An Hu (胡安) DNF China DNF
14 Chen Shen (申琛) DNF China DNF
14 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) DNF China DNF
14 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) DNF China DNF
14 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) DNF China DNF
14 Lorenzo Vigani Poli DNF Italy DNF
14 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) DNF China DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 13.76 15.88 China DNF14.6815.5713.7617.39
2 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.16 18.24 China 17.6718.9023.9616.1618.16
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 19.23 21.94 China 22.3119.2322.1121.4027.77
4 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 22.09 24.82 China 25.0422.4822.0927.6526.94
5 Mingkang Guo (郭名康) 10.31 DNF China DNF13.6712.21DNF10.31

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 11.76 16.12 China 15.4511.76DNF15.4717.44
2 Mingkang Guo (郭名康) 11.76 18.05 China 26.5812.0115.56DNF11.76
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 18.72 21.33 China 20.2720.3118.7226.7223.40
4 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 18.17 23.24 China 18.1718.6331.85DNF19.24
5 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 22.67 25.24 China 24.2927.9922.6723.4331.44
6 Chen Shen (申琛) 28.44 32.15 China 31.2928.4435.59DNF29.56
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 27.26 33.43 China 31.3027.2635.0640.3033.94
8 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 27.13 34.63 China 37.5829.4436.88DNF27.13
9 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.72 DNF China 5.72DNFDNFDNSDNS
10 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 20.91 DNF China DNF21.2320.9123.07DNF
11 Xin Shi (石欣) 26.68 DNF China DNF26.68DNFDNFDNS
12 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 40.86 China 40.86DNF
13 Zihao Tang (唐子豪) DNF China DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 1:17.23 1:24.00 China 1:17.231:30.601:23.261:30.721:18.13
2 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 1:21.84 1:32.27 China 1:26.001:32.611:21.841:49.281:38.21
3 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 1:32.74 1:36.00 China 1:34.55DNF1:39.671:33.781:32.74
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:31.41 1:38.87 Italy 1:46.181:44.651:37.651:34.301:31.41
5 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 1:48.36 2:04.99 China 2:37.221:48.362:23.211:48.762:02.99
6 Ke Wang (王珂) 2:01.86 2:09.84 China 2:09.312:18.782:01.862:08.452:11.75
7 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:11.14 2:18.75 China 3:08.072:24.972:16.122:11.142:15.16
8 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:04.33 2:19.81 China 2:52.252:07.372:42.522:09.552:04.33
9 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 2:12.04 2:21.33 China 2:12.042:24.102:20.372:19.52DNS
10 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 2:00.41 2:25.36 China 2:00.412:24.552:23.70DNF2:27.82
11 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 2:14.45 2:27.71 China 4:49.512:26.232:30.772:14.452:26.12
12 Xin Shi (石欣) 2:18.32 2:31.71 China 2:20.74DNF2:47.062:27.342:18.32
13 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 2:51.09 China 3:26.912:51.09
14 Sen Dang (党森) 3:18.19 China 3:32.053:18.19

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 15:17.00 China 15:17.00DNF
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF China DNFDNF
2 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) DNF China DNFDNF
2 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF China DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 9/11 52:38 Italy DNF9/11 52:38DNS
2 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 4/4 26:22 China 4/4 26:223/6 51:373/6 48:59
3 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4/4 30:42 China 2/3 20:392/4 26:014/4 30:42
4 Xin Shi (石欣) 5/6 40:15 China 4/8 46:065/10 59:515/6 40:15
5 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 2/2 10:08 China 2/2 10:08DNFDNF
6 Sen Dang (党森) 2/2 15:10 China 2/2 15:102/3 30:002/3 29:00
7 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 4/6 43:23 China DNFDNF4/6 43:23
8 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 2/3 12:26 China 2/3 12:262/3 13:44DNF
9 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) DNF China DNFDNFDNF
9 Qiping Zhang (张企平) DNF China DNFDNSDNS
9 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) DNF China DNFDNFDNF