Warm Up Sydney 2019


Date
Jul 6 - 7, 2019
City
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Venue

Marrickville Town Hall

Address
303 Marrickville Rd, Marrickville NSW 2204, Australia
Details

Main Hall

Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Organizers
Edward Hollingdale, Feliks Zemdegs, and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal, Edward Hollingdale, Jacob Ambrose, Jae Park, James Macdiarmid, James Molloy, Joshua Feran, Kit Clement, Nancy Hartman, Nathan Seeto, and Sebastian Robbins
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition will run between 9 am and 6:30 pm on both Saturday and Sunday.

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
197
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 220 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $36 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

This competition has now reached its competitor limit!

Any new registrations will be added to the waiting list and sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team at support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors remaining on the waiting list on June 3 will be removed and issued a full refund. Competitors who wish to receive an early refund or know their position on the waiting list should email the organisation team.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 6.15 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Max Park finished second (6.39) and Tymon Kolasiński finished third (6.47).

Oceanian records: Feliks Zemdegs‎ 4x4x4 Cube 22.85 (average) and 6x6x6 Cube 1:18.28 (single).

European records: Tymon Kolasiński‎ 3x3x3 Cube 4.51 (single).

North American records: Nicolas Naing‎ Megaminx 34.05 (average).

Aaryan Nandwani - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 190 1:11.32 1:23.83 Australia 1:31.411:25.811:11.321:22.841:22.84

Addison Heffernan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 129 11.29 15.90 United States 11.2920.0514.8221.3412.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 4.51 5.42 United States 6.874.515.384.746.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 138 1:22.93 United States 1:27.291:22.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 109 2:21.44 United States 2:22.712:21.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 115 29.41 32.84 United States 31.9329.4136.5436.7830.04
Megaminx First round 85 2:47.35 United States DNF2:47.35
Pyraminx First round 78 8.94 10.12 United States 9.6611.4310.278.9410.42
Square-1 First round 70 DNF United States DNFDNF

Adrian Tadulan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 116 13.66 15.85 Australia 15.1713.6616.1016.2917.42
First round 115 14.12 14.80 Australia 14.8215.1316.4614.4514.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 5.09 5.87 Australia 6.965.095.245.896.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 123 1:00.72 1:12.79 Australia 1:13.701:22.421:00.721:17.691:06.99
5x5x5 Cube First round 108 2:19.33 Australia 2:44.402:19.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 105 26.78 29.18 Australia 31.2328.7430.5226.7828.27
Megaminx First round 87 3:28.06 Australia DNF3:28.06
Pyraminx First round 97 11.27 13.32 Australia 13.1811.5316.8811.2715.26
Square-1 First round 65 45.09 Australia 50.6045.09

Akito Nipatcharoen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 84 7.73 11.46 Australia 9.267.7314.9350.7510.19
First round 52 8.65 10.01 Australia 10.248.6510.8311.718.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.31 3.54 Australia 3.633.513.473.315.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 99 46.93 52.35 Australia 50.1559.1546.9354.8252.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 78 1:22.19 1:35.11 Australia 1:30.991:35.001:48.511:22.191:39.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 78 3:19.70 3:42.09 Australia 3:19.703:34.574:12.01
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 76 17.74 22.26 Australia 19.7017.7430.3519.2527.82
Pyraminx First round 120 23.18 Australia 23.18DNF

Alex Friedman - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 136 15.08 16.90 Israel 18.5016.8915.0815.3021.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 134 6.56 13.21 Israel 14.576.567.2417.8320.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 100 20.91 27.34 Israel 20.9129.6729.1323.2229.80
Pyraminx First round 93 9.27 12.88 Israel 14.909.2713.5211.6013.52

Alex Maass - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 73 9.77 10.81 United States 12.0811.0110.529.7710.91
First round 113 11.01 14.66 United States 11.0117.5118.1711.7214.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 3.53 4.93 United States 4.408.433.533.646.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 114 55.59 1:04.94 United States 1:08.0159.171:07.6455.591:15.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 93 1:38.96 1:52.51 United States 1:38.961:43.612:12.941:55.021:58.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 91 20.70 25.28 United States 24.5828.1620.7023.1133.02
Megaminx First round 57 1:20.21 1:29.70 United States 1:35.011:43.521:24.671:29.421:20.21
Pyraminx Final 10 2.37 3.94 United States 3.234.112.376.234.48
First round 2 2.67 3.06 United States 3.462.673.044.082.67
Square-1 First round 20 12.61 15.25 United States 14.9315.3316.2915.5012.61

Andrea Javier - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 176 27.02 33.90 Australia 27.5737.6737.2436.9027.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 120 3:23.03 Australia 3:23.033:59.86

Andrew D. Cosgrove - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 191 1:23.79 1:39.34 Australia 1:51.401:23.791:37.282:12.371:29.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 142 25.40 45.75 Australia 54.5425.4040.5342.191:08.69
Pyraminx First round 123 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Andrew Huang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 94 10.24 12.44 Australia 10.2415.6811.9514.0411.32
First round 110 11.36 14.10 Australia 11.3615.2612.9716.3114.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 2.83 4.45 Australia 4.773.632.834.966.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 95 24.43 26.21 Australia 24.9032.0226.2427.4924.43
Pyraminx Final 12 2.97 4.22 Australia 2.973.645.735.173.85
First round 11 2.89 4.18 Australia 4.083.785.252.894.68

Andy Denney - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 6.51 7.52 United States 7.509.477.657.406.51
Second round 12 6.98 7.50 United States 7.576.987.557.797.38
First round 13 6.31 7.73 United States 6.318.018.607.207.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.23 1.96 United States 1.921.233.261.912.04
First round 4 1.83 2.11 United States 2.111.983.402.241.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 27.76 37.45 United States 41.6727.7646.1434.7635.91
5x5x5 Cube First round 41 59.59 1:11.88 United States 1:12.421:14.331:10.8459.591:12.39
6x6x6 Cube Final 38 2:09.07 2:20.04 United States 2:33.612:17.452:09.07
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 15.97 17.37 United States 19.5717.6617.8815.9716.58
Megaminx Final 2 35.35 36.57 United States 39.3437.2136.7535.7535.35
First round 2 34.27 39.11 United States 38.3840.0742.8934.2738.87
Pyraminx First round 34 4.81 5.96 United States 5.104.816.358.096.42
Square-1 First round 28 11.92 18.02 United States 20.9915.1911.9221.8117.88

Andy Nicholls - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 155 18.71 21.12 United Kingdom 18.7121.9318.7922.6324.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 125 1:05.19 1:13.08 United Kingdom 1:14.871:09.181:15.181:21.801:05.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 104 1:53.83 2:07.63 United Kingdom 2:18.221:58.33DNF2:06.331:53.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 79 3:29.51 3:42.57 United Kingdom 3:53.983:29.513:44.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 130 37.66 51.22 United Kingdom 50.7337.6657.0345.9159.55
Square-1 First round 66 45.52 United Kingdom 56.7545.52

Aneurin Hunt - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 108 10.72 14.47 New Zealand 15.0014.6815.7013.7410.72
First round 118 13.17 15.02 New Zealand 14.5716.5218.9413.9713.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 2.94 3.69 New Zealand 3.642.944.183.266.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 112 56.85 1:04.10 New Zealand 58.091:10.251:17.7156.851:03.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 88 1:40.36 1:45.43 New Zealand 1:58.771:40.361:41.311:50.741:44.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 71 3:00.67 3:16.68 New Zealand 3:13.943:00.673:35.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 111 28.60 30.15 New Zealand 28.6029.5328.6532.2833.67
Megaminx First round 56 1:25.30 1:29.43 New Zealand 1:25.901:31.581:25.301:30.822:11.46
Pyraminx First round 57 5.55 7.15 New Zealand 7.507.156.807.895.55
Square-1 First round 19 13.82 14.97 New Zealand 14.3613.8214.9519.2315.60

Angus Cosgrove - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 161 20.91 22.56 Australia 23.2024.9621.5422.9420.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 4.01 5.68 Australia 5.925.526.114.015.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 146 1:48.99 Australia 1:48.991:54.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 121 3:39.81 Australia 3:39.81DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 135 1:04.09 Australia 1:04.091:28.44
Megaminx First round 88 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 77 8.96 9.90 Australia 14.5710.108.9610.439.16

Anthony Katsaros - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 162 18.69 22.84 Australia 23.6321.9418.6924.3922.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 123 7.99 9.27 Australia 8.959.307.9912.139.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 145 1:48.75 Australia 1:48.751:53.98
Pyraminx First round 117 18.58 Australia 25.5618.58

Antoine Cantin - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 7.62 8.59 Canada 8.447.628.718.778.62
First round 26 7.49 8.62 Canada 7.498.129.579.168.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 1.36 3.76 Canada 1.362.652.756.725.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 31.23 36.00 Canada 39.5431.2332.7935.6646.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 45 1:08.59 1:14.90 Canada 1:12.201:49.781:08.591:16.361:16.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 35 2:07.45 2:18.39 Canada 2:18.832:28.902:07.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 1:01.65 DNF Canada DNFDNF1:01.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 9.02 11.24 Canada 10.2212.9910.539.0212.98
First round 3 9.87 11.82 Canada 9.8713.7216.8410.2511.48
Megaminx First round 37 1:03.95 1:11.51 Canada 1:03.951:17.561:09.371:10.611:14.55
Pyraminx First round 25 5.34 5.60 Canada 5.695.345.525.5910.06
Square-1 First round 55 15.96 DNF Canada 25.3619.88DNFDNF15.96

Arthur Garcin - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 104 11.75 13.62 France 12.9612.0115.8811.7516.92
First round 103 9.99 13.51 France 13.159.9913.9613.4413.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.12 DNF France 20.1227.70DNF
First round 15 42.58 DNF France DNFDNF42.58

Asher Kim-Magierek - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 6.36 8.60 United States 8.948.496.368.369.76
Second round 9 6.46 7.33 United States 8.216.467.587.476.93
First round 60 8.60 10.60 United States 12.588.609.609.62DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 2.67 3.34 United States 3.144.044.632.672.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 31.99 38.81 United States 31.9937.7736.1043.1242.55
5x5x5 Cube First round 52 1:14.82 1:18.44 United States 1:14.821:39.921:18.411:20.791:16.12
6x6x6 Cube Final 73 3:09.36 3:22.91 United States 3:09.363:34.503:24.87
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 10.40 14.68 United States 16.0416.7910.4014.0114.00
Megaminx First round 33 53.76 1:06.75 United States 1:09.67DNF53.761:07.761:02.83
Pyraminx First round 42 3.46 6.32 United States 8.603.464.945.438.81
Square-1 First round 21 9.86 15.40 United States 14.7439.5516.5514.919.86

Bahushruth Mitte - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 160 17.62 22.53 Australia 17.6220.9126.1924.0222.66

Benjamin Warry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 117 14.15 16.32 Australia 17.0017.0316.3015.6514.15
First round 112 11.23 14.55 Australia 14.3413.2816.0219.9111.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 1.91 2.95 Australia 5.134.021.912.532.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 140 1:25.06 Australia 1:25.311:25.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 15.25 19.09 Australia 17.9815.2523.0718.6520.65
Square-1 First round 25 14.76 16.49 Australia 14.7618.2115.3115.9522.50

Bill Wang - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 6.69 7.19 Canada 6.696.977.467.247.35
Second round 4 6.07 7.11 Canada 7.076.797.486.077.53
First round 4 6.29 7.22 Canada 6.297.977.627.266.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 24.54 25.63 Canada 24.6125.2328.0127.0524.54
First round 5 25.13 26.47 Canada 25.8129.2927.2926.3025.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 46.53 48.34 Canada 47.7252.6248.5046.5348.79
First round 3 46.72 47.80 NR Canada 46.8654.8849.0447.4946.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 1:32.64 1:39.94 NR Canada 1:32.641:40.731:46.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 37.03 DNF Canada DNF40.1837.03
First round 12 32.41 DNF Canada DNF32.41DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 11.45 12.37 Canada DNF11.4512.3812.2812.44
First round 8 8.82 12.77 Canada 13.428.8211.7914.1513.11
Megaminx Final 5 38.80 44.36 Canada 46.6238.8048.4743.3343.12
First round 5 39.31 42.97 NR Canada 44.5545.7339.3142.8641.51

Brad Baskin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 144 13.18 17.80 Australia 17.5213.1816.0819.8120.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 126 7.57 10.46 Australia 22.377.6910.847.5712.86

Bradley Sampson - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 134 14.04 16.59 United States 17.0717.9114.0420.2014.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 4.61 5.13 United States 5.095.696.944.614.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 108 56.04 58.78 United States 56.561:04.1856.041:01.1458.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 52 3:14.60 DNF United States 3:37.15DNF3:14.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 102 23.81 28.06 United States 30.7826.0533.7127.3523.81
Pyraminx First round 82 6.62 10.86 United States 9.9714.246.628.7413.86

Brandon Liu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 175 27.36 31.11 Australia 31.8632.0927.3630.2031.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 120 6.91 8.41 Australia 7.5910.076.917.5613.47
Pyraminx First round 72 8.68 9.32 Australia 10.689.889.338.758.68

Breandan Vallance - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 8.20 8.83 United Kingdom 8.2011.498.388.569.56
First round 50 9.13 9.96 United Kingdom 9.979.5012.2710.419.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 35.28 38.66 United Kingdom 48.0835.2837.9835.3042.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 56.29 1:02.51 United Kingdom 1:08.9358.171:00.4256.291:10.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 28 2:02.96 2:07.91 United Kingdom 2:05.932:02.962:14.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 93 21.85 25.40 United Kingdom 24.9824.8331.7526.3821.85

Bryan Eng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 8.63 9.48 Australia 10.129.028.639.479.95
First round 70 8.67 10.99 Australia 13.0513.4210.889.038.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.01 3.70 Australia 3.503.01DNF4.363.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 32.37 36.08 Australia 37.2335.9935.7836.4832.37
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 1:01.88 1:10.07 Australia 1:09.101:09.021:14.631:12.091:01.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 2:01.20 2:07.62 Australia 2:01.202:10.992:10.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 12.70 15.09 Australia 18.1512.8912.7022.6514.23
Megaminx First round 23 58.80 1:00.85 Australia 1:04.001:00.161:02.8558.8059.54
Pyraminx First round 20 4.12 5.28 Australia 5.516.734.194.126.14
Square-1 First round 35 15.92 19.94 Australia 23.2619.7315.9216.8223.40

Caleb Clark - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 8.00 9.76 Australia 8.009.2512.209.3910.65
First round 54 7.73 10.06 Australia 9.417.739.4611.3711.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 143 1.54 DNF Australia DNFDNF1.542.441.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 34.40 41.25 Australia 41.8439.6444.3634.4042.26
5x5x5 Cube First round 53 1:11.12 1:19.31 Australia 1:11.121:28.621:29.941:11.771:17.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 48 2:33.60 2:41.62 Australia 2:41.722:33.602:49.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 44 2:28.44 DNF Australia 2:48.14DNF2:28.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 15.29 19.01 Australia 17.1719.7820.0724.9615.29
Megaminx First round 47 1:10.80 1:20.12 Australia 1:23.911:22.801:13.661:10.801:35.05
Pyraminx First round 36 3.62 5.99 Australia 3.626.806.814.936.25
Square-1 First round 18 11.55 14.48 Australia 17.2311.5511.8714.3422.83

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 103 11.73 13.62 United Kingdom 16.0812.8511.7313.8114.19
First round 99 10.35 13.23 United Kingdom 11.9914.1119.0610.3513.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 3.30 4.28 United Kingdom 3.305.123.735.763.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 73 43.19 45.46 United Kingdom 44.7243.1944.7546.9050.20
5x5x5 Cube First round 68 1:15.09 1:30.91 United Kingdom 1:33.521:32.401:15.091:39.041:26.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 50 2:39.23 2:45.28 United Kingdom 2:39.232:50.642:45.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 30 1:36.52 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:50.311:36.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 88 22.55 24.50 United Kingdom 23.5622.5524.7225.2128.65
Megaminx First round 32 59.77 1:06.47 United Kingdom 1:14.391:07.741:00.811:10.8659.77
Pyraminx First round 51 5.44 6.72 United Kingdom 6.567.417.316.295.44
Square-1 First round 58 32.60 United Kingdom 32.6051.53

Cameron Stollery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 8.52 9.89 Australia 10.239.9210.539.518.52
First round 47 8.49 9.88 Australia 9.468.4910.499.6911.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.46 2.31 Australia 2.361.462.773.061.81
First round 8 1.64 2.22 Australia 1.962.771.644.481.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 83 42.96 48.59 Australia 47.5049.1949.0756.1942.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 77 3:16.15 3:41.33 Australia 3:50.623:16.153:57.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 79 21.95 23.06 Australia 24.7821.9522.1022.7124.37
Pyraminx First round 41 5.07 6.30 Australia 5.6110.566.656.635.07

Cass Hopkins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 96 10.54 12.91 Australia 10.5415.4512.1315.3011.30
First round 109 11.56 14.08 Australia 11.5615.4314.4712.3518.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 91 43.75 49.52 Australia 49.6843.7550.5748.3256.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 69 1:28.78 1:31.17 Australia 1:28.921:29.521:28.781:35.061:37.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 68 3:01.63 3:13.19 Australia 3:10.593:27.353:01.63

Charlie Cate - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 137 10.64 15.14 Australia 15.2412.9710.6417.20DNF
Pyraminx First round 113 17.22 Australia DNF17.22

Chenoa Brungar - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 186 35.00 47.33 New Zealand 38.5749.7735.0057.1753.64

Chris Mills - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 8.22 8.80 United Kingdom 8.228.719.248.4513.42
First round 48 7.57 9.93 United Kingdom 11.729.2410.2310.337.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.14 2.73 United Kingdom 2.142.812.573.142.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 68 40.80 44.12 United Kingdom 45.1542.8644.3640.8046.05
Pyraminx First round 23 2.99 5.39 United Kingdom 2.993.487.905.377.31

Christopher Chi - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 74 8.33 10.90 United States 9.118.3310.2613.3414.13
First round 57 9.59 10.18 United States 10.149.69DNF10.729.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 1.77 4.87 United States 7.341.775.052.23DNF
First round 7 1.43 2.21 United States 5.041.432.072.991.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 35.13 40.37 United States 42.4139.5739.1335.1345.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 64 1:26.24 1:28.49 United States 1:26.241:27.581:57.101:29.641:28.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 70 2:56.51 3:14.78 United States 3:18.373:29.462:56.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 1:21.03 DNF United States 1:32.661:21.03DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 75 16.14 21.96 United States 22.5516.6816.1429.1726.66
Megaminx First round 54 1:15.53 1:27.39 United States 1:27.081:30.171:15.531:33.201:24.93
Pyraminx First round 27 5.03 5.69 United States 5.276.085.035.719.54
Square-1 Final 5 8.16 10.67 United States 12.0613.428.1610.889.08
First round 4 8.69 9.41 United States 9.8613.908.859.518.69

Ciarán Beahan - Ireland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 6.61 8.02 Ireland 7.396.619.2310.047.44
First round 16 7.39 8.09 Ireland 8.009.728.148.137.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 23.31 25.79 Ireland 23.3126.2826.0732.7125.01
First round 4 19.77 NR 25.49 Ireland 23.6429.2119.7727.6625.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 42.68 46.86 Ireland 49.2447.7042.6847.1645.71
First round 5 45.85 48.41 Ireland 47.9555.6447.4645.8549.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:29.14 1:30.03 Ireland 1:30.001:29.141:30.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 2:45.36 DNF Ireland DNF2:45.362:56.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 13.20 14.72 Ireland 14.0017.5716.8013.3713.20
Pyraminx First round 54 6.12 6.91 Ireland 6.206.1211.847.207.32
Square-1 First round 49 23.29 29.70 Ireland 35.5029.5323.2929.6229.94

Clément Cherblanc - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 78 8.28 11.13 France 11.2712.0810.048.2813.20
First round 36 8.71 9.38 France 8.719.319.649.399.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 1.90 3.27 France 5.242.671.903.353.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 34.42 37.21 France 38.3034.7438.5841.3234.42
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 1:03.23 1:07.31 France 1:08.831:03.231:06.731:06.361:11.10
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 1:56.84 2:01.52 France 2:03.592:04.121:56.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 16.18 16.91 France 18.5616.2116.9617.5616.18
Megaminx Final 14 50.87 56.45 France 55.4358.3455.571:14.9150.87
First round 15 52.54 57.89 France 58.8752.541:00.7758.4556.34
Pyraminx First round 40 3.86 6.26 France 3.865.998.056.226.58
Square-1 First round 17 6.70 14.41 France 16.1216.816.7011.1116.01

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 7.58 8.39 Germany 7.789.388.017.5810.35
Second round 15 6.46 7.88 Germany 7.377.588.696.4610.75
First round 9 7.18 7.63 Germany 7.347.187.968.867.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 34.07 37.67 Germany 34.0734.1942.1543.5336.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 42 1:06.10 1:12.09 Germany 1:11.621:11.681:06.101:28.261:12.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 11.89 13.35 Germany 13.5427.9412.9811.8913.52
First round 10 10.47 12.78 Germany 17.3614.0811.7212.5410.47

Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 124 13.83 15.52 Republic of Korea 16.8315.2920.5113.8314.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 6.07 6.82 Republic of Korea 7.546.336.606.078.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 134 1:16.37 Republic of Korea 1:17.321:16.37
5x5x5 Cube First round 114 2:41.01 Republic of Korea 2:43.842:41.01
6x6x6 Cube Final 89 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 57 5:52.09 DNF Republic of Korea 5:52.09DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 116 25.47 33.11 Republic of Korea 29.3135.3038.3834.7325.47
Megaminx First round 66 1:39.42 1:44.94 Republic of Korea 1:59.841:45.991:44.681:44.141:39.42
Pyraminx First round 102 11.95 14.54 Republic of Korea 14.8911.9512.93DNF15.80
Square-1 First round 69 1:22.74 Republic of Korea DNF1:22.74

Dana Yi - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 8.32 9.12 United States 8.328.669.309.409.99
First round 30 7.57 8.77 United States 10.019.447.729.147.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 26.37 32.17 United States 26.3734.8231.9135.2029.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 53.95 1:03.82 United States 1:10.651:02.831:02.561:06.0753.95
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 1:53.53 1:57.38 United States 2:01.961:53.531:56.66
Megaminx Final 12 49.24 52.37 United States 53.3958.3351.5352.1949.24
First round 13 52.44 55.27 United States 56.1554.4955.1752.441:09.32

Daniel Fihrer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 163 15.76 22.86 Australia 25.1615.76DNF21.9221.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 6.28 7.20 Australia 11.727.567.546.286.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 136 1:21.28 Australia 1:21.281:40.59
Pyraminx First round 91 9.56 12.81 Australia 12.049.5613.0313.4013.37

Daniel Goodman - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 7.89 9.81 United States 7.8910.528.949.9810.88
First round 82 8.92 11.98 United States 8.929.3913.2513.2915.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.20 3.69 United States 3.944.123.563.203.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 34.81 42.04 United States 42.4041.4234.8147.4542.31
5x5x5 Cube First round 47 1:14.54 1:17.50 United States 1:19.891:16.171:14.541:21.511:16.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 53 2:34.89 2:47.43 United States 3:08.712:38.692:34.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 1:23.52 DNF United States 1:23.52DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 58 16.00 19.57 United States 16.0022.5219.2820.1019.34
Megaminx First round 31 58.18 1:06.20 United States 1:01.451:11.941:05.2158.181:14.99
Pyraminx Final 2 1.78 2.82 United States 2.552.201.783.723.80
First round 1 2.01 2.91 United States 3.382.763.862.592.01
Square-1 First round 24 14.48 16.40 United States 18.6214.4815.9414.6419.42

Daniel Karnaukh - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 7.61 8.40 United States 9.038.159.357.618.02
Second round 13 6.56 7.77 United States 7.817.316.568.998.18
First round 18 7.15 8.23 United States 7.987.589.127.159.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.67 2.44 United States 3.721.941.723.671.67
First round 12 1.25 2.41 United States 2.412.771.252.043.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 32.65 34.99 United States 36.2235.1337.8232.6533.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 1:01.70 1:09.09 United States 1:16.691:06.171:06.891:14.201:01.70
6x6x6 Cube Final 42 2:15.87 2:32.55 United States 2:17.303:04.472:15.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 45 2:35.42 DNF United States 2:35.42DNF3:11.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 14.09 15.81 United States 16.5817.7615.8314.0915.01
Megaminx First round 29 54.55 1:03.92 United States 1:07.8854.551:05.951:02.611:03.21
Pyraminx First round 26 3.94 5.65 United States 3.946.964.795.20DNF
Square-1 Final 2 5.54 8.74 United States 7.849.825.5410.768.56
First round 5 8.96 9.65 United States 10.388.9611.849.439.13

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 9.24 9.89 Denmark 11.229.2410.489.369.82
First round 42 8.45 9.65 Denmark 10.1010.108.7510.538.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.89 2.21 Denmark 1.892.234.252.232.18
First round 11 1.51 2.39 Denmark 2.811.512.596.521.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 36.98 38.61 Denmark 40.1936.9838.2138.6938.92
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 58.64 1:06.66 Denmark 1:08.671:10.0758.641:01.251:13.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 33 2:12.51 2:15.27 Denmark 2:19.832:13.472:12.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 36 1:55.84 DNF Denmark 1:55.84DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 14.37 16.15 Denmark 16.8414.3716.6914.9317.04
Megaminx Final 15 54.39 56.85 Denmark 57.7556.6654.391:03.0556.15
First round 16 50.36 58.04 Denmark 50.3653.841:00.171:00.101:01.40
Pyraminx Final 9 3.10 3.93 Denmark 3.174.153.105.644.47
First round 7 3.38 3.83 Denmark 3.674.293.663.384.16
Square-1 Final 13 11.10 13.28 Denmark 14.6614.7111.1011.2613.92
First round 12 11.07 12.06 Denmark 11.8613.6012.4111.9211.07

Daniel Wallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 8.15 9.14 Sweden 10.7312.988.278.158.43
Second round 14 7.65 7.86 Sweden 7.768.057.657.7610.02
First round 23 6.45 8.47 Sweden 8.409.5310.607.486.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.61 4.44 Sweden 5.672.61DNF4.722.93
First round 1 1.29 1.79 Sweden 1.291.591.922.561.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 31.44 32.97 Sweden 34.3834.1632.2732.4931.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 1:03.66 1:08.19 Sweden 1:06.291:16.221:03.661:07.951:10.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 1:47.24 2:02.89 Sweden 2:10.112:11.321:47.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 10.71 14.33 Sweden 12.9428.0710.7113.5216.54
Megaminx First round 28 52.92 1:03.08 Sweden 57.421:01.721:10.111:20.0152.92
Pyraminx Final 11 3.27 4.06 Sweden 3.485.153.275.093.62
First round 14 3.06 4.57 Sweden 5.383.064.503.846.36
Square-1 Final 15 10.15 14.04 Sweden 25.1910.9710.1516.4114.75
First round 15 10.32 12.97 Sweden 14.6810.3214.3512.9311.64

Daphne Soegijono - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 149 16.97 18.58 Indonesia 16.9719.8117.9022.3118.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 117 5.06 8.22 Indonesia 5.067.0419.839.078.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 130 1:11.35 1:25.09 Indonesia 1:11.351:27.131:34.751:30.931:17.21
Pyraminx First round 105 11.25 15.15 Indonesia 18.6413.2313.5919.5111.25

David Edwards - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 150 14.96 18.85 Australia 23.0119.1314.9618.7618.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 113 6.48 7.80 Australia 8.758.116.4810.196.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 141 1:26.02 Australia 1:34.551:26.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 116 2:50.89 Australia DNF2:50.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 85 4:54.91 Australia 4:54.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 132 51.98 Australia 51.98DNF
Megaminx First round 86 3:01.50 Australia 3:01.503:29.51
Pyraminx First round 104 10.08 14.84 Australia 15.4414.8720.5114.2110.08

David Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 189 1:16.25 1:19.30 Australia 1:19.211:41.891:16.251:17.401:21.29

Deniz Atak - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 8.26 8.96 United States 8.869.618.268.4010.15
First round 39 8.67 9.50 United States 8.679.4710.539.909.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 77 42.33 46.98 United States 44.1246.7042.3350.111:02.79
5x5x5 Cube First round 57 1:11.24 1:22.82 United States 1:22.571:36.371:26.221:19.681:11.24
6x6x6 Cube Final 52 2:26.48 2:47.22 United States 2:54.213:00.972:26.48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 99 23.98 27.13 United States 31.4323.9827.8226.4527.12
Megaminx First round 35 1:01.92 1:09.06 United States 1:09.971:01.921:16.191:06.151:11.05

Denton Kev - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 111 12.39 14.64 Australia 17.6212.3916.5312.5714.82
First round 107 11.36 13.80 Australia 13.9111.3616.0815.1512.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 2.89 4.71 Australia 2.896.006.253.944.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 121 1:00.74 1:11.94 Australia 1:08.861:16.381:00.741:10.591:46.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 113 23.18 32.40 Australia 23.1834.3633.5031.6832.03
Pyraminx First round 62 6.91 8.05 Australia 6.917.558.797.819.48

Diego Meneghetti - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 87 10.21 11.63 Brazil 10.2110.8711.9913.6612.04
First round 98 11.40 13.08 Brazil 12.3313.9014.6611.4013.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 29.37 DNF Brazil 29.3735.39DNF
First round 9 27.93 34.55 Brazil 29.1227.9346.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 56 17.35 19.19 Brazil 17.3520.5445.9817.8019.24

Donna Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 154 15.16 21.07 Australia 24.1715.1618.6422.7821.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 4.75 6.08 Australia 5.564.756.919.955.78
Pyraminx First round 66 6.21 8.80 Australia 10.748.946.216.71DNF

Dylan Ivimey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 159 16.96 22.24 Australia 27.4625.4919.3421.8916.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 121 5.60 8.42 Australia 7.285.6012.245.9212.05
Pyraminx First round 111 15.15 Australia 17.5015.15

Dylan Johnston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 99 12.51 13.13 Australia 13.8012.8212.7613.8612.51
First round 89 10.39 12.30 Australia 17.5913.3612.2611.2810.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 2.65 3.91 Australia 4.455.812.653.383.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 96 48.66 51.75 Australia 51.4350.5748.6658.6253.26
5x5x5 Cube First round 95 1:40.60 1:54.02 Australia 1:40.601:51.321:53.761:56.981:59.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 86 21.59 24.02 Australia 33.7424.7221.5923.6023.75
Pyraminx First round 39 5.53 6.25 Australia 6.258.316.685.835.53

Edbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 128 15.22 15.83 Australia 15.4515.2216.8219.8615.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 2.31 4.92 Australia 6.564.962.314.485.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 103 43.98 53.61 Australia 54.2643.9854.8353.6052.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 111 2:30.60 Australia 2:56.772:30.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 80 3:47.05 3:57.90 Australia 3:56.293:47.054:10.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 54 4:06.55 DNF Australia 4:06.554:34.04DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 121 28.31 37.18 Australia 38.7240.3328.3139.6433.17
Megaminx First round 50 1:19.39 1:24.76 Australia 1:29.541:19.391:24.331:20.411:36.86
Pyraminx First round 52 4.96 6.74 Australia 7.075.074.968.099.65
Square-1 First round 45 17.50 25.97 Australia 42.2020.9517.5025.9830.98

Edward Hollingdale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 138 11.15 17.32 Australia 18.5816.4616.9219.0211.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 101 1:45.87 2:02.52 Australia 1:49.152:32.881:45.871:54.172:24.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 104 23.04 28.84 Australia 34.9024.4627.15DNF23.04

Einar Kvam Lundberg - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 68 9.48 10.61 Norway 11.779.929.4812.8610.15
First round 75 7.94 11.23 Norway 12.147.9412.099.8811.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 2.37 4.71 Norway 4.996.882.375.673.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 40.66 41.99 Norway 42.1641.9240.6643.3441.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 62 1:20.03 1:25.63 Norway 1:20.711:27.211:30.041:20.031:28.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 60 2:48.40 2:59.89 Norway 2:48.403:10.383:00.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 60 17.31 20.17 Norway 17.3117.6720.8023.1222.04
Megaminx First round 72 1:48.21 2:06.49 Norway 1:49.702:07.132:22.641:48.212:28.34
Pyraminx First round 46 5.38 6.40 Norway 6.358.637.325.545.38
Square-1 First round 56 31.08 Norway 31.0840.79

Eleanor Shiels - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 166 14.15 23.87 Australia 29.4923.9820.9214.1526.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 116 6.62 8.04 Australia 6.628.597.709.097.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 143 1:35.55 Australia 2:07.641:35.55
5x5x5 Cube First round 118 2:56.79 Australia 3:07.232:56.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 128 38.91 44.57 Australia 48.0538.9141.811:04.5943.86
Pyraminx First round 83 10.05 10.92 Australia 15.3810.4910.0510.7711.51

Enoch Hong Bo Chong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 143 14.83 17.78 Australia 17.1514.8320.0319.3516.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 6.35 6.86 Australia 8.886.796.357.416.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 151 2:09.33 Australia DNF2:09.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 89 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 125 34.44 40.03 Australia 41.9059.1138.6939.5034.44
Pyraminx First round 107 10.48 16.85 Australia 17.9713.6818.9110.48DNF

Ethan Chawla - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 122 12.53 15.36 Australia 12.5313.6816.6316.5415.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 110 3.82 7.10 Australia 5.534.62DNF3.8211.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 144 1:45.44 Australia 2:07.111:45.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 98 21.78 27.08 Australia 26.1021.7825.4429.6940.96
Pyraminx First round 71 7.60 9.06 Australia 9.009.007.60DNF9.19

Ethan Druery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 145 15.31 17.83 Australia 16.78DNF16.7415.3119.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 4.93 6.14 Australia 10.325.424.936.796.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 117 44.90 1:06.68 Australia 1:08.791:07.721:10.011:03.5344.90
5x5x5 Cube First round 100 1:46.10 2:01.24 Australia 2:18.921:46.102:06.312:02.521:54.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 122 31.34 37.34 Australia 33.9031.3443.5035.0943.02
Megaminx First round 79 2:08.31 Australia 2:18.742:08.31
Pyraminx First round 47 3.92 6.42 Australia 6.467.547.123.925.69
Square-1 First round 51 28.02 32.82 Australia 33.3029.6535.5243.0228.02

Ethan Mock - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 137 13.62 17.25 Australia 13.6217.7914.4519.5220.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 6.02 6.57 Australia 6.516.206.0213.067.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 139 1:24.16 Australia 1:24.161:29.22
Pyraminx First round 96 10.96 13.16 Australia 16.8210.9613.9612.5312.99

Eva Kato - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 8.37 9.39 United States 9.849.928.3710.958.40
First round 19 7.03 8.37 United States 11.037.377.6610.077.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 1.80 3.25 United States 5.665.692.062.031.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 31.88 34.58 United States 31.8833.6837.1539.3132.90
5x5x5 Cube First round 50 1:07.75 1:18.05 United States 1:18.991:16.971:26.151:18.191:07.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 14.53 17.66 United States 18.5818.4215.9720.0914.53
Megaminx First round 27 51.84 1:02.90 United States 51.841:03.581:01.321:03.801:08.40
Pyraminx First round 21 3.36 5.34 United States 3.365.536.804.705.80
Square-1 Final 1 7.49 8.43 United States 7.758.567.499.438.99
First round 1 5.26 7.97 United States 9.227.935.268.577.40

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 5.91 6.15 Australia 6.716.196.235.916.04
Second round 2 6.31 7.01 Australia 6.688.527.496.866.31
First round 15 7.06 7.92 Australia 8.439.037.447.067.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 1.82 2.67 Australia 3.193.372.302.511.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 21.50 23.89 Australia 22.1425.9426.6521.5023.60
First round 1 21.00 22.85 OcR Australia 21.8521.0033.3523.2623.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 42.62 44.10 Australia 48.5845.5843.7742.9642.62
First round 2 41.39 44.89 Australia 43.5452.0241.3947.2643.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:18.28 OcR 1:28.39 Australia 1:18.281:30.281:36.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 7.86 11.50 Australia 7.8614.909.6213.0311.85
First round 2 10.69 11.72 Australia 11.3710.6911.6312.4712.16
Megaminx Final 3 34.16 38.48 Australia 34.1636.7437.6748.7841.04
First round 4 40.06 41.55 Australia 40.0943.0640.0641.4943.11

Filbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 113 12.22 15.36 Australia 19.2412.2213.4417.4115.22
First round 119 13.65 15.05 Australia 16.6915.8513.6514.6014.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 3.69 5.09 Australia 5.845.324.625.333.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 122 57.84 1:12.09 Australia 57.841:26.801:14.601:07.451:14.23
5x5x5 Cube First round 112 2:34.96 Australia 2:37.562:34.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 112 25.78 30.79 Australia 29.9638.5132.5329.8925.78
Pyraminx First round 70 7.80 9.04 Australia 10.508.409.227.809.50
Square-1 First round 68 1:01.75 Australia 1:01.751:16.74

Finn Ickler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 69 9.88 10.63 Germany 10.3110.8711.6010.729.88
First round 55 8.66 10.08 Germany 10.068.6610.509.6910.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 36.41 37.61 Germany 36.8637.9838.2636.4137.98
5x5x5 Cube First round 46 1:04.98 1:15.64 Germany 1:11.631:17.111:18.191:20.091:04.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 45 2:25.07 2:38.66 Germany 2:49.562:41.342:25.07
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 15.96 18.68 Germany 15.9924.9320.6119.4315.96

Fiona Wang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 148 13.54 18.55 Australia 15.6820.1313.5419.8528.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 135 9.99 13.33 Australia 20.779.9914.1510.5415.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 111 53.35 1:03.11 Australia 1:07.501:09.4153.3554.901:06.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 107 2:09.13 Australia 2:10.672:09.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 87 5:05.15 Australia 5:05.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx First round 74 2:05.40 Australia 2:05.402:12.12

Firstian Fushada (符逢城) - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 7.04 7.98 Indonesia 7.388.248.3110.507.04
First round 31 6.68 9.03 Indonesia 11.699.0710.646.687.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 1.84 2.76 Indonesia 3.481.842.362.683.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 25.47 28.54 Indonesia 29.8125.4730.3528.5527.27
First round 8 26.03 28.85 Indonesia 26.0328.5727.5530.7230.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 45.92 NR 58.30 Indonesia DNF45.9255.291:03.2656.34
First round 16 58.83 59.77 Indonesia 58.831:09.471:00.2459.1059.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 1:38.91 1:48.00 Indonesia 1:55.911:38.911:49.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 1:06.26 DNF Indonesia DNF1:06.26DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 13.20 14.32 Indonesia 13.6014.1615.1913.2015.90
Megaminx Final 7 40.17 44.70 Indonesia 40.1744.1757.4447.6242.30
First round 11 51.07 52.61 Indonesia 51.441:00.9752.0754.3351.07
Pyraminx Final 14 3.80 5.01 Indonesia 6.296.283.984.763.80
First round 13 3.62 4.26 Indonesia 4.544.704.603.623.64
Square-1 Final 6 8.73 10.88 Indonesia 10.338.7311.1613.6911.14
First round 3 6.73 8.50 Indonesia 9.468.036.7310.348.00

Gabriel Pantos - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 179 29.79 37.22 Australia 29.7939.6037.2534.8140.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 136 5.36 14.07 Australia 17.9813.7112.5016.005.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 149 2:00.69 Australia 2:21.042:00.69
Pyraminx First round 90 11.12 11.95 Australia 11.7211.1212.1412.5311.98

George Pelham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 7.63 10.01 Australia 7.6312.389.3511.788.91
First round 72 9.38 11.13 Australia 14.469.3811.9810.8710.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 4.01 5.57 Australia DNF4.794.016.005.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 75 42.18 46.11 Australia 46.0645.4958.9546.7742.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 79 1:27.37 1:35.86 Australia 1:49.601:27.371:28.641:38.441:40.51
6x6x6 Cube Final 74 3:12.70 3:26.25 Australia 3:12.703:32.153:33.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 63 13.20 20.50 Australia 20.8923.0113.2017.6025.31
Megaminx First round 68 1:42.44 1:52.88 Australia 1:42.441:42.612:03.131:53.302:02.72
Pyraminx First round 101 9.80 14.43 Australia 9.8018.7013.4314.8115.06

Gianfranco Huanqui - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 118 11.87 17.41 Peru 18.0021.0511.8717.2516.99
First round 116 12.60 14.86 Peru 14.0621.9615.9312.6014.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 38.24 DNF Peru DNF38.24DNF
First round 7 24.85 DNF Peru DNF24.85DNF

Grant Lian - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 97 11.18 12.91 Australia 11.1814.7812.9612.6313.15
First round 108 11.99 13.92 Australia 14.1411.9915.2312.9914.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 129 1:10.89 1:22.43 Australia 1:28.261:10.891:39.391:27.511:11.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 38 1:57.79 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:57.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 117 20.84 34.89 Australia 20.8428.631:01.6044.7731.27

Harry Loiterton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 135 14.84 16.80 Australia 14.8417.7818.3516.1516.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 5.29 6.94 Australia 5.528.756.549.505.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 118 54.65 1:06.93 Australia DNF56.511:20.6454.651:03.64
Megaminx First round 88 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 81 8.08 10.30 Australia 11.0510.389.4817.798.08

Harry Savage - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 8.12 8.63 United Kingdom 8.778.129.978.388.75
First round 29 7.72 8.70 United Kingdom 8.5310.657.728.379.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 1.61 2.71 United Kingdom 3.232.481.612.424.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 33.06 35.83 United Kingdom 36.3635.5133.0635.6138.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 1:06.54 1:07.03 United Kingdom 1:07.641:06.841:06.611:09.511:06.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 31 2:02.03 2:14.01 United Kingdom 2:29.702:02.032:10.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 38.99 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF38.99
First round 13 32.67 48.33 United Kingdom 32.6757.9054.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 12.48 14.35 United Kingdom 14.2914.1115.8514.6412.48
Megaminx First round 36 58.96 1:10.74 United Kingdom 58.961:16.121:02.431:29.041:13.66
Pyraminx Final 6 2.16 3.73 United Kingdom 4.424.162.163.513.51
First round 10 2.07 4.07 United Kingdom 3.804.254.165.342.07
Square-1 Final 16 10.23 18.79 United Kingdom 14.0710.2325.8225.7816.53
First round 16 10.36 13.02 United Kingdom 15.7712.7811.3510.3614.92

Hassan Khanani - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 102 11.52 13.55 United States 13.8411.5213.0013.8214.84
First round 81 10.77 11.77 United States 11.4814.1312.1010.7711.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 1.94 3.32 United States 1.946.682.384.393.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 95 45.71 51.66 United States 45.7145.73DNF48.141:01.10
5x5x5 Cube First round 72 1:29.66 1:32.73 United States 1:32.651:31.431:38.301:34.101:29.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 62 3:00.65 3:05.95 United States 3:00.673:16.523:00.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 110 25.42 29.96 United States 31.2025.4229.7634.2128.93
Megaminx First round 52 1:18.48 1:27.09 United States 1:26.831:31.191:23.351:31.091:18.48
Pyraminx First round 32 4.97 5.88 United States 4.975.315.746.597.26
Square-1 First round 48 12.02 28.56 United States 12.0224.8327.4036.7533.44

Helmut Heilig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 146 13.47 18.08 Germany 17.6713.4717.2119.3520.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 114 6.77 7.81 Germany 6.777.898.307.23DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 135 1:16.99 Germany 1:17.261:16.99
5x5x5 Cube First round 106 2:05.01 Germany 2:05.012:06.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 106 26.63 29.61 Germany 28.6330.0130.1826.6332.24
Pyraminx First round 108 14.66 17.44 Germany 29.4314.6621.2415.4515.62

Ibrahim Khanani - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 107 12.79 13.91 United States 14.8814.5813.2813.8712.79
First round 94 11.37 12.90 United States 11.3712.3514.0713.7112.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 2.46 4.33 United States 2.464.593.774.626.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 69 42.12 44.50 United States 45.2644.3643.8742.1245.48
5x5x5 Cube First round 55 1:18.08 1:20.65 United States 1:19.691:18.321:27.351:18.081:23.95
6x6x6 Cube Final 43 2:26.59 2:34.64 United States 2:26.592:40.162:37.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 70 18.45 21.45 United States 21.8722.9619.5223.3018.45
Megaminx First round 63 1:22.86 1:33.88 United States 1:34.671:35.461:22.861:42.831:31.50
Pyraminx First round 75 9.18 9.65 United States 14.249.189.949.409.62

Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 8.23 10.02 Brazil 10.838.239.1112.1810.13
First round 80 9.66 11.63 Brazil 12.419.6612.6811.1411.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 2.54 4.99 Brazil 5.24DNF2.545.454.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 79 41.69 47.97 Brazil 44.7448.0554.0651.1141.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 87 1:30.44 1:45.30 Brazil 1:44.681:51.641:39.571:30.442:01.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 11.75 12.90 Brazil 12.4411.7512.7715.5013.49
First round 14 10.68 13.74 Brazil 11.8114.7810.6814.64DNF
Pyraminx First round 118 19.50 Brazil 22.8419.50
Square-1 First round 62 42.81 Brazil 55.8642.81

Izan Cantero Herrera - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 121 12.87 15.28 Spain 17.6316.6112.8714.4314.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 2.36 3.46 Spain 3.842.363.723.133.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 109 55.78 58.86 Spain 55.7858.501:00.5757.501:05.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 107 25.94 29.74 Spain 27.6131.8232.1929.7825.94
Pyraminx First round 67 5.77 8.87 Spain 9.2912.1910.307.035.77

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 192 12.48 DNF Australia 17.13DNF12.7012.48DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 21.03 DNF Australia 21.03DNFDNF
First round 3 19.91 DNF Australia 21.0119.91DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 16.48 17.47 Australia 16.4817.3317.0218.0519.12

Jack Woodside - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 141 16.36 17.45 Australia 18.2622.2916.9916.3617.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 115 6.71 7.93 Australia 7.806.719.2412.636.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 124 1:10.42 1:12.96 Australia 1:20.231:10.671:16.591:11.611:10.42
5x5x5 Cube First round 122 DNF Australia DNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 114 17.59 Australia 28.7217.59

Jacob Ambrose - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 74 1:28.22 1:33.45 United States 1:28.221:32.231:33.291:34.841:35.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 54 2:28.74 2:47.48 United States 3:03.442:28.742:50.25
Megaminx First round 45 1:10.80 1:18.63 United States 1:23.661:10.801:14.011:23.771:18.23

Jae Park - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 170 19.26 25.36 United States 33.4519.2623.4126.3026.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 1:20.00 DNF United States 1:20.001:33.16DNF

Jai Rohan Kennedy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 156 18.28 21.83 Australia DNF19.5218.2825.4420.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 144 9.30 DNF Australia DNFDNF10.309.3010.24
Pyraminx First round 116 18.36 Australia DNF18.36

James Macdiarmid - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 7.58 10.03 New Zealand 7.5810.1312.2310.409.57
First round 44 9.15 9.76 New Zealand 9.679.829.899.809.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 34.55 38.47 New Zealand 37.5234.5538.7840.7939.12
5x5x5 Cube First round 80 1:29.55 1:36.65 New Zealand 1:44.711:37.261:30.751:29.551:41.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 1:16.13 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF1:16.13
Megaminx Final 8 43.38 45.24 New Zealand 46.6043.5745.5551.7043.38
First round 7 41.40 44.56 New Zealand 46.4042.7641.4056.4744.53

James Molloy - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 82 8.90 11.42 United Kingdom 8.9011.1713.6212.0211.06
First round 74 10.31 11.19 United Kingdom 11.1312.0310.3110.4215.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 3.22 5.07 United Kingdom 6.279.694.064.883.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 40.06 41.96 United Kingdom 42.1343.2940.4644.3440.06
5x5x5 Cube First round 51 1:13.52 1:18.36 United Kingdom 1:19.951:20.511:19.661:13.521:15.48
6x6x6 Cube Final 37 2:12.34 2:19.64 United Kingdom 2:21.542:25.032:12.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 31 1:36.74 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF1:36.74
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 68 17.20 21.44 United Kingdom 24.6822.3322.7817.2019.20
Megaminx First round 38 1:01.55 1:12.28 United Kingdom 1:16.931:14.091:08.121:01.551:14.62
Pyraminx First round 89 7.92 11.87 United Kingdom 7.9210.75DNF16.198.68
Square-1 First round 34 15.43 19.51 United Kingdom 20.5318.8215.4319.18DNF

Jason Hammerman - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 151 15.95 19.34 United States 18.9617.24DNF15.9521.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 112 3.86 7.41 United States 8.418.953.866.976.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 147 1:49.55 United States 1:54.461:49.55
5x5x5 Cube First round 119 3:16.83 United States 3:54.703:16.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 1:30.31 DNF United States 1:30.31DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 129 40.92 50.71 United States 54.1640.9249.4948.4858.46

Jason Harley - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 63 8.02 10.41 United Kingdom 10.9510.649.6511.138.02
First round 45 9.33 9.76 United Kingdom 9.8410.0911.299.359.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.76 3.90 United Kingdom 4.044.743.873.783.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 80 40.92 48.13 United Kingdom 44.8540.9250.871:03.5448.67
5x5x5 Cube First round 56 1:18.79 1:21.45 United Kingdom 1:19.411:22.331:36.211:22.611:18.79
6x6x6 Cube Final 44 2:24.20 2:37.98 United Kingdom 2:24.202:51.352:38.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 39 1:59.62 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:59.62DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 96 22.62 26.35 United Kingdom 28.4128.8924.6925.9522.62
Megaminx First round 61 1:24.74 1:32.31 United Kingdom 1:24.741:27.041:40.031:36.901:32.99
Pyraminx Final 5 2.77 3.72 United Kingdom 3.464.502.773.723.98
First round 5 3.25 3.69 United Kingdom 4.003.394.163.253.69
Square-1 First round 54 26.30 37.35 United Kingdom 48.1226.3034.0134.1043.95

Jason Ho - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 174 27.76 30.48 Australia 27.7631.2532.3531.0329.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 5.38 6.98 Australia 7.435.386.766.7510.52
Pyraminx First round 99 10.77 13.90 Australia 15.2710.7716.6712.5813.84

Jayden Ly - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 167 20.99 24.31 Australia 26.1722.1120.9924.66DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 4.86 6.34 Australia 4.865.365.498.888.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 131 46.14 Australia 55.7546.14
Pyraminx First round 110 14.44 DNF Australia 14.44DNFDNF23.4317.73

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 7.71 9.02 Australia 7.7110.119.049.308.73
First round 12 6.37 7.66 Australia 6.897.446.3710.338.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.37 2.14 Australia 3.571.672.761.991.37
First round 5 1.69 2.14 Australia 2.242.431.692.261.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 28.10 32.91 Australia 32.4434.7031.6035.2328.10
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 58.28 1:03.34 Australia 58.281:04.031:09.081:02.771:03.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 12.67 14.34 Australia 12.6716.4214.3212.7915.91
Megaminx First round 21 49.58 1:00.59 Australia 49.5856.331:12.741:07.6857.75
Square-1 Final 14 11.13 13.93 Australia 12.3714.7611.1314.6521.36
First round 9 8.23 11.22 Australia 13.489.6211.0612.978.23

Jayden Sopoch - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 4.73 5.62 Australia 5.916.384.854.736.09
Pyraminx First round 92 9.03 12.83 Australia 9.0312.4414.0714.0711.98

Jeff Miao - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 112 11.35 15.21 China 14.9915.2511.3515.3916.82
First round 104 11.49 13.67 China 12.7913.6418.6714.5811.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 3.35 4.84 China 4.076.004.453.356.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 102 44.43 53.59 China 52.2444.4357.7358.4650.79
5x5x5 Cube First round 91 1:45.88 1:49.44 China 1:49.912:02.701:46.491:51.921:45.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 86 4:56.87 China 4:56.87
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 82 20.55 23.42 China 20.5531.7321.9525.3023.01

Jeff Park - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 8.34 9.63 United States 12.888.349.059.7610.09
First round 22 7.69 8.40 United States 9.228.638.327.698.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 24.41 DNF United States DNFDNF24.41
First round 5 21.10 DNF United States DNFDNF21.10

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 115 11.68 15.84 United Kingdom 19.0016.7513.9116.8711.68
First round 86 9.62 12.17 United Kingdom 11.1912.1414.5813.199.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 37.49 39.73 United Kingdom 40.0638.8940.2537.4944.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 66 1:27.08 1:30.69 United Kingdom 1:32.211:27.081:31.311:38.041:28.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 42 2:20.23 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:20.23DNF

John Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 187 38.77 52.55 Australia 44.9657.5955.0938.771:15.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 140 10.91 21.60 Australia 10.91DNF17.6229.5617.61
Pyraminx First round 121 24.79 Australia 24.79DNF

John Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 169 21.26 25.33 Republic of Korea 21.2636.1023.6625.1227.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 122 4.18 8.85 Republic of Korea 8.128.8911.314.189.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 150 2:05.91 Republic of Korea 2:18.772:05.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 134 57.91 Republic of Korea 57.911:02.19
Pyraminx First round 100 11.45 14.03 Republic of Korea 12.7611.4517.2413.1416.20

Jolina Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 153 15.34 19.65 Australia 21.0216.0715.3421.86DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 4.60 6.00 Australia 5.557.154.605.766.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 128 1:10.74 1:16.80 Australia 1:10.741:30.121:18.381:12.711:19.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 105 2:03.55 Australia 2:03.552:18.67
6x6x6 Cube Final 83 4:31.13 Australia 4:31.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 133 52.24 Australia 1:01.5352.24
Pyraminx First round 49 5.16 6.48 Australia 6.239.626.756.465.16

Jonathan Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 72 9.01 10.78 Australia 11.3113.3310.3410.699.01
First round 76 10.31 11.24 Australia 13.8410.3111.1910.7511.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 1.92 2.77 Australia 3.771.923.342.272.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 67 39.55 43.98 Australia 42.7944.7546.4139.5544.39
5x5x5 Cube First round 63 1:22.56 1:25.93 Australia 1:22.611:22.561:26.671:28.501:34.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 51 2:39.01 2:46.40 Australia 2:39.012:43.682:56.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 16.68 19.00 Australia 17.4020.6822.7218.9116.68
Megaminx First round 40 1:09.46 1:12.85 Australia 1:12.591:13.031:12.941:09.461:17.48
Pyraminx First round 38 4.80 6.08 Australia 7.455.465.824.806.97
Square-1 Final 12 11.27 12.23 Australia 12.5112.5111.2711.8712.30
First round 11 10.25 11.74 Australia 10.2610.2514.4610.5016.07

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 9.45 9.97 Republic of Korea 10.1610.2811.159.479.45
First round 37 7.90 9.48 Republic of Korea 10.199.399.377.909.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.28 3.82 Republic of Korea 4.143.284.024.433.31
First round 15 2.27 2.59 Republic of Korea 3.453.072.382.332.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 31.18 33.63 Republic of Korea 36.1731.9236.3132.8131.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 56.97 59.28 Republic of Korea 58.3359.6056.9759.921:03.36
First round 14 52.04 59.55 Republic of Korea 59.821:00.0658.761:10.6852.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 1:58.30 2:04.50 Republic of Korea 2:13.062:02.141:58.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 44.79 DNF Republic of Korea 44.79DNFDNF
First round 10 32.05 40.04 Republic of Korea 33.8532.0554.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 15.14 16.87 Republic of Korea 19.3017.3116.5316.7715.14
Megaminx First round 18 52.05 59.03 Republic of Korea 1:07.8552.0556.701:08.8352.55
Pyraminx First round 61 5.04 7.72 Republic of Korea 5.048.927.3514.716.89
Square-1 First round 41 17.06 24.46 Republic of Korea 26.0217.0642.2119.6127.76

Joshua Brungar - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 152 16.67 19.38 New Zealand 22.6417.2424.2416.6718.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 119 3.86 8.35 New Zealand 3.8615.597.796.0411.23

Joshua Feran - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 80 10.39 11.26 United States 10.9613.0210.6312.2010.39
First round 53 8.78 10.03 United States 9.999.748.7810.9210.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 2.58 5.07 United States 6.283.482.585.586.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 61 33.52 42.07 United States 41.5533.5242.9143.6941.76
5x5x5 Cube First round 44 1:11.15 1:13.65 United States 1:14.261:14.201:12.501:11.151:20.74
6x6x6 Cube Final 39 2:18.13 2:22.88 United States 2:18.132:31.452:19.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 1:16.58 DNF United States DNF1:34.481:16.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 73 17.24 21.78 United States 21.2322.9621.1627.3417.24
Megaminx First round 24 52.39 1:02.11 United States 53.411:09.561:14.051:03.3652.39
Pyraminx First round 31 3.91 5.83 United States 6.735.096.863.915.66
Square-1 First round 43 17.53 24.55 United States 21.3332.2417.5320.0845.70

Kaito Sato - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 188 52.82 1:19.11 Australia 1:21.511:13.921:22.2552.821:21.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 141 14.85 35.02 Australia 14.8536.2225.66DNF43.18
Pyraminx First round 109 14.67 19.77 Australia 14.6722.0622.7415.6221.64

Keaton Ellis - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 8.02 8.86 United States 9.128.798.0210.088.68
First round 34 8.27 9.32 United States 9.549.739.978.278.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 29.32 33.11 United States 31.5129.3233.5736.8934.24
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 1:04.24 1:08.04 United States 1:06.801:04.241:16.491:05.301:12.01
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 1:58.65 2:08.05 United States 2:06.821:58.652:18.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 49 2:59.36 DNF United States DNF2:59.36DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 10.61 14.26 United States 16.5814.4415.0410.6113.31
Megaminx First round 26 54.87 1:02.63 United States 1:06.0954.871:00.361:21.851:01.44

Kent Thomson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 86 10.60 11.49 Australia 11.9811.8810.6012.3410.62
First round 62 9.50 10.72 Australia 10.7512.3510.269.5011.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 2.04 4.88 Australia 6.262.044.345.534.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 116 58.68 1:05.37 Australia 1:01.201:03.651:11.2758.681:13.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 99 1:47.25 1:58.25 Australia 2:22.441:59.421:47.251:53.722:01.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 89 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 81 18.82 23.42 Australia 30.0818.8225.5123.5321.23
Megaminx First round 80 2:11.60 Australia 2:24.562:11.60
Pyraminx First round 80 7.73 10.30 Australia 7.7311.789.6410.8710.39
Square-1 First round 50 29.87 31.92 Australia 32.1029.8733.6831.4732.18

Kevin Tam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 133 13.13 16.39 Australia 16.3413.1317.5921.1615.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 3.52 4.99 Australia 4.413.527.276.893.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 98 49.88 52.16 Australia 57.6250.2954.8051.3949.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 86 1:23.45 1:42.28 Australia 1:44.401:23.451:42.961:41.631:42.24
6x6x6 Cube Final 65 3:06.09 3:11.26 Australia 3:19.663:08.043:06.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 103 25.33 28.76 Australia 32.0727.8729.6028.8025.33
Megaminx First round 67 1:30.50 1:47.93 Australia 1:46.531:51.501:51.801:45.761:30.50
Pyraminx First round 76 6.74 9.80 Australia 12.589.3610.366.749.69
Square-1 First round 44 18.44 25.00 Australia 33.4925.4422.9518.4426.61

Kian Mansour - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 7.89 8.39 Canada 8.637.898.737.998.54
First round 21 6.91 8.39 Canada 10.287.439.436.918.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 10.86 11.79 Canada 11.9312.07DNF10.8611.38
First round 6 7.55 NR 12.36 Canada 7.5514.6123.5210.0212.45

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 8.56 9.09 Australia 8.899.718.568.66DNF
First round 43 7.52 9.66 Australia 7.5210.5510.319.609.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 3.05 4.86 Australia 3.056.204.225.684.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 37.09 38.77 Australia 37.0945.0438.6637.3440.32
5x5x5 Cube First round 92 1:36.88 1:50.61 Australia 1:36.881:55.451:44.122:01.651:52.26
6x6x6 Cube Final 84 4:50.31 Australia 4:50.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 71 18.92 21.45 Australia 25.2225.5919.3519.7718.92
Megaminx First round 75 2:05.97 Australia 2:13.622:05.97
Pyraminx First round 87 8.92 11.47 Australia 14.038.9210.5310.4113.46

Kit Clement - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 98 11.90 13.05 United States 14.1712.6412.3517.7111.90
First round 111 10.87 14.16 United States 14.9613.5114.0110.8715.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 3.94 4.42 United States 4.465.144.534.283.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 97 42.60 52.06 United States 51.0247.691:02.6357.4642.60
5x5x5 Cube First round 71 1:22.48 1:32.44 United States 1:44.501:42.901:24.651:22.481:29.76
6x6x6 Cube Final 64 2:48.45 3:06.98 United States 2:58.552:48.453:33.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 35 1:52.13 DNF United States DNFDNF1:52.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 89 20.23 24.80 United States 20.2326.7225.4024.8524.15
Megaminx First round 55 1:22.93 1:28.26 United States 1:23.841:29.631:31.301:22.931:37.46
Pyraminx First round 69 6.68 8.96 United States 8.3714.026.688.639.88
Square-1 First round 39 15.80 21.83 United States 21.0123.4915.8020.9929.15

Knut Skaug Haraldsen - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 7.96 8.83 Norway 7.969.539.069.467.96
First round 35 6.21 9.34 Norway 14.238.019.8010.206.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 2.32 3.98 Norway 2.323.574.4510.013.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 26.11 NR 34.26 Norway 34.6926.1142.2636.0932.00
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 53.86 1:07.45 Norway 1:07.381:11.0453.861:10.731:04.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 1:57.92 2:03.49 Norway 2:07.062:05.481:57.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 1:06.49 DNF Norway DNF1:06.49DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 11.16 12.82 Norway 13.8113.4414.9411.1611.21
First round 7 10.96 12.73 NR Norway 16.7711.8410.9615.2711.09
Pyraminx First round 53 5.98 6.89 Norway 5.986.757.296.6410.73

Krish Shah-Nathwani - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 7.72 9.66 United States 12.739.8110.278.897.72
First round 20 6.62 8.39 United States 6.628.468.0410.818.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.72 3.04 United States 1.724.712.19DNF2.22
First round 14 1.88 2.57 United States 2.293.051.882.378.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 36.09 39.18 United States 36.0938.3240.4544.2638.76
5x5x5 Cube First round 54 1:16.85 1:19.54 United States 1:17.181:16.851:19.721:22.861:21.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 47 2:16.51 2:41.20 United States 3:02.712:44.382:16.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 15.06 17.14 United States 17.0115.0615.6720.0018.73
Megaminx First round 30 58.71 1:05.81 United States 1:06.041:23.021:11.8058.7159.59
Pyraminx Final 4 2.74 3.21 United States 3.003.503.145.512.74
First round 9 3.19 4.05 United States 3.604.566.423.194.00
Square-1 Final 10 10.05 11.70 United States 13.1414.8710.7311.2410.05
First round 10 9.73 11.30 United States 12.9713.1911.209.739.73

Lachlan Stephens - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 65 9.83 10.48 Australia 10.2510.4914.479.8310.69
First round 73 9.83 11.19 Australia 10.619.8311.3811.5912.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.34 3.07 Australia 3.552.612.343.623.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 100 46.82 52.84 Australia 1:01.6955.2348.9346.8254.37
5x5x5 Cube First round 94 1:30.12 1:53.87 Australia 1:57.261:55.032:06.581:30.121:49.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 67 2:56.32 3:12.03 Australia 3:33.643:06.132:56.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 84 18.62 23.65 Australia 23.2118.6223.8223.9423.92
Megaminx First round 83 2:34.88 Australia 2:43.812:34.88
Pyraminx First round 103 13.37 14.66 Australia 13.7513.3714.3215.9715.91
Square-1 First round 61 41.61 Australia 54.3541.61

Lance Aguilar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 66 9.53 10.57 Australia 11.1112.3410.799.539.82
First round 83 10.53 11.99 Australia 11.5513.4510.5311.4013.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 2.61 3.59 Australia 3.483.513.772.614.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 78 41.79 47.16 Australia 50.8746.4841.7954.5644.12
5x5x5 Cube First round 73 1:28.58 1:33.22 Australia 1:39.161:41.011:30.671:28.581:29.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 61 2:50.73 3:05.36 Australia 3:26.742:50.732:58.62
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 94 20.65 25.85 Australia 26.5026.2224.8427.1220.65
Megaminx First round 70 1:33.88 1:59.41 Australia 2:18.201:58.061:51.611:33.882:08.57
Square-1 First round 47 24.99 28.48 Australia 30.7929.3124.9927.3628.78

Lauren Clement - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 173 28.37 30.45 United States DNF28.3729.9730.9230.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 125 7.72 9.76 United States 10.03DNF10.908.347.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 152 2:12.53 United States 2:27.792:12.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 95 10.51 13.14 United States 15.3212.5813.9010.5112.95

Leslie Sampson - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 180 32.30 37.90 United States 37.3932.3034.3149.7641.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 56 4:31.86 DNF United States 5:07.394:31.86DNS
Pyraminx First round 106 12.38 15.57 United States 13.7614.1618.7812.3826.01

Lina Tissier - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 132 14.38 16.14 France 16.9314.3816.4115.6316.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 5.10 6.64 France 5.106.827.186.436.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 120 1:09.00 1:11.09 France 1:14.091:10.101:09.001:09.081:19.80
Pyraminx First round 79 9.82 10.20 France 12.5210.2210.519.869.82

Linus Kunath - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 95 10.78 12.79 Germany 13.0912.1713.8913.1110.78
First round 120 13.95 15.20 Germany 15.5213.9516.2014.9415.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 3.83 4.84 Germany 6.046.983.834.254.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 89 43.83 49.50 Germany 53.2143.8346.861:04.3648.42
5x5x5 Cube First round 77 1:23.22 1:34.76 Germany 1:34.941:34.201:35.141:35.461:23.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 56 2:41.66 2:48.75 Germany 2:49.072:55.522:41.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 55 4:20.66 DNF Germany 5:31.474:20.66DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 90 19.87 25.04 Germany 19.8723.6926.7525.8925.54
Megaminx First round 48 1:13.10 1:21.79 Germany 1:22.921:13.101:23.291:20.871:21.58
Pyraminx First round 19 4.55 5.20 Germany 4.994.576.044.557.99
Square-1 First round 57 31.39 Germany 31.3945.82

Loic Chiang - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 67 9.20 10.61 Singapore 9.2010.3911.0610.37DNF
First round 68 7.54 10.92 Singapore 12.8810.1810.597.5411.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 2.78 3.33 Singapore 2.786.743.773.133.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 94 50.47 51.61 Singapore 52.2950.4752.7951.4051.14
5x5x5 Cube First round 103 1:43.87 2:03.54 Singapore 2:10.491:55.032:09.962:05.641:43.87
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 59 17.63 20.13 Singapore 18.0520.2017.6324.8322.13
Megaminx First round 62 1:27.08 1:33.86 Singapore 1:36.911:35.281:27.081:41.811:29.39
Pyraminx First round 65 5.42 8.48 Singapore 9.7310.738.277.445.42

Lorenzo Vigani Poli - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 92 10.88 12.21 Italy 16.8712.2013.3111.1110.88
First round 100 12.14 13.35 Italy DNF12.8012.1413.9413.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 2.69 4.94 Italy 2.694.834.285.805.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 86 43.73 48.99 Italy 54.3047.6645.0255.2943.73
5x5x5 Cube First round 61 1:23.37 1:25.56 Italy DNF1:23.371:26.951:23.801:25.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 46 2:35.32 2:40.66 Italy 2:49.572:35.322:37.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 33 1:50.27 DNF Italy DNF1:50.27DNF
Megaminx First round 58 1:21.29 1:30.48 Italy 1:40.741:21.291:27.461:29.631:34.34
Pyraminx First round 64 6.48 8.30 Italy 8.2510.238.096.488.56
Square-1 First round 63 43.40 Italy 43.4051.16

Luc Harvey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 93 9.68 12.29 Australia 13.269.6812.8814.5710.74
First round 105 11.27 13.75 Australia 13.5715.4614.7512.9411.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.28 4.19 Australia 4.923.283.864.124.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 133 1:15.31 Australia 1:15.311:23.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 101 22.31 27.74 Australia 22.3124.5729.7228.9629.68
Pyraminx First round 28 5.20 5.73 Australia 7.176.155.765.205.28

Lucas Etter - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 6.47 7.13 United States 6.816.478.109.866.49
Second round 11 6.22 7.42 United States 9.836.826.227.158.29
First round 5 6.95 7.35 United States 7.547.196.959.907.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.12 1.47 United States 1.411.801.391.611.12
First round 3 1.97 2.06 United States DNF2.121.972.022.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 22.55 27.62 United States 22.5528.7226.6227.5232.77
First round 9 27.38 28.98 United States 28.5830.3027.3831.7928.07
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 50.73 1:00.96 United States 1:06.391:02.3059.381:01.1950.73
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 1:51.73 1:56.43 United States 1:51.732:04.291:53.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 14.74 16.54 United States 17.0719.8814.7415.2817.28

Luke Garrett - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 6.69 8.54 United States 7.476.699.968.2011.90
First round 6 6.98 7.51 United States 7.146.989.497.837.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.05 2.92 United States 2.052.862.283.63DNF
First round 16 1.55 2.61 United States 2.753.282.342.751.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 42.85 45.09 United States 49.7445.2046.7043.3842.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 10.12 11.60 United States 10.7712.4713.5510.1211.56
First round 13 11.26 13.55 United States 13.4013.4413.8111.2614.45
Megaminx First round 39 1:04.06 1:12.72 United States 1:18.121:16.161:08.161:04.061:13.83
Pyraminx First round 44 5.34 6.36 United States 9.825.845.575.347.66
Square-1 First round 29 16.24 18.33 United States 16.2419.0117.3818.6127.76

Luke Joo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 125 11.35 15.59 Australia 14.8717.1211.3516.5415.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 5.00 5.52 Australia 5.006.515.525.405.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 119 1:02.04 1:08.54 Australia 1:05.271:12.481:15.231:02.041:07.87
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 124 32.96 38.16 Australia 42.7732.9636.3035.4143.94

Marcus Kamen - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 83 10.75 11.43 United States 13.1611.5311.5711.1910.75
First round 91 10.34 12.37 United States 11.5610.3413.8611.6815.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 2.35 3.98 United States 3.02DNF2.354.274.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 92 45.93 51.51 United States 57.3345.9350.0948.8655.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 80 19.88 23.36 United States 24.2824.8919.8820.9227.98
Pyraminx Final 3 1.88 2.99 United States 2.883.141.883.792.95
First round 3 2.89 3.27 United States 3.353.273.643.182.89

Mark Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 182 33.94 38.76 Australia 39.9241.9233.9441.5534.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 129 8.21 12.37 Australia 14.3014.5213.498.219.31

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 6.68 7.35 Denmark 6.717.028.316.688.78
Second round 6 6.49 7.17 Denmark 6.676.9510.937.896.49
First round 41 7.16 9.63 Denmark 10.797.169.158.96DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 0.82 1.43 Denmark 4.201.311.471.510.82
First round 10 1.64 2.24 Denmark 2.261.64DNF2.272.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 28.18 31.09 Denmark 34.6435.6128.1829.7228.90
First round 14 28.47 31.06 Denmark 31.5229.7228.4733.9131.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 51.30 53.92 NR Denmark 56.581:01.2552.9251.3052.25
First round 9 52.46 56.28 Denmark 52.5953.111:03.1952.461:03.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 1:45.68 1:50.28 Denmark 1:48.591:45.681:56.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 20.21 24.59 NR Denmark 20.2131.8921.68
First round 6 21.78 DNF Denmark 21.78DNF27.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 10.80 12.99 Denmark 12.4413.3614.0413.1710.80
First round 4 11.24 12.02 NR Denmark 17.2912.9111.2411.9011.25
Megaminx Final 9 42.54 46.79 Denmark 45.0449.1046.2242.5454.48
First round 8 43.97 46.95 Denmark 48.2343.9746.4656.6746.15
Pyraminx Final 7 2.45 3.82 Denmark 2.454.373.523.754.19
First round 12 2.11 4.20 Denmark 4.444.134.034.522.11
Square-1 Final 4 7.46 10.49 Denmark 10.0810.9911.667.4610.40
First round 2 7.38 8.49 Denmark 8.399.617.487.389.85

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 6.54 7.26 Netherlands 6.766.547.018.028.60
Second round 10 6.67 7.38 Netherlands 6.678.008.847.087.05
First round 11 7.16 7.65 Netherlands 7.168.878.057.397.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 26.01 28.33 Netherlands 30.5428.3028.0726.0128.62
First round 12 29.57 30.52 Netherlands 29.5730.0736.1329.7431.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 50.69 53.14 Netherlands 57.0851.9956.6450.6950.78
First round 8 42.33 NR 54.47 Netherlands 56.2857.6642.3354.8852.24
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 1:39.52 1:47.65 Netherlands 1:51.211:39.521:52.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 11.05 12.99 Netherlands 11.0513.9613.3511.6514.52
First round 12 12.06 13.45 Netherlands 14.6012.0613.5514.3212.49
Megaminx First round 20 51.73 1:00.18 Netherlands 1:13.951:00.731:03.2656.5651.73
Square-1 First round 30 10.90 18.39 Netherlands 19.7016.6710.9022.2018.79

Matteo Dummar - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 131 14.93 16.10 Italy 16.3015.9621.7214.9316.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 3.53 5.07 Italy 4.744.433.536.039.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 106 49.78 56.14 Italy 49.7850.0958.7959.551:07.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 96 1:52.51 1:55.68 Italy 2:00.261:52.511:53.682:01.661:53.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 88 5:16.98 Italy 5:16.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 47 2:46.08 DNF Italy DNF2:46.08DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 127 38.25 40.83 Italy 38.2555.5539.3341.5341.64
Megaminx First round 76 2:06.57 Italy DNF2:06.57
Pyraminx First round 59 5.83 7.18 Italy 7.006.318.245.839.11
Square-1 First round 22 14.59 15.81 Italy 14.5919.1114.8216.1716.45

Matthew Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 76 34.61 46.39 Australia 47.6547.4644.0534.61DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 70 1:22.12 1:31.55 Australia 1:36.411:22.121:30.121:36.051:28.49
6x6x6 Cube Final 55 2:44.77 2:48.73 Australia 2:46.322:44.772:55.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 62 17.13 20.27 Australia 17.1318.3319.5522.9326.05
Megaminx First round 49 1:13.79 1:23.18 Australia 1:13.791:25.861:15.641:34.821:28.04
Square-1 First round 40 20.81 23.87 Australia 31.4926.6924.0920.8120.83

Matthew Flay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 106 12.26 13.81 Australia 12.6617.1413.0712.2615.69
First round 102 11.74 13.44 Australia 11.8715.9411.7413.0815.37
4x4x4 Cube First round 74 38.27 46.04 Australia 48.1838.5638.2751.3851.92
5x5x5 Cube First round 58 1:17.43 1:23.55 Australia 1:24.681:24.641:41.351:21.341:17.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 58 2:43.33 2:55.53 Australia 3:02.463:00.802:43.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 65 14.93 20.97 Australia 34.0014.9317.8025.4319.68
Megaminx First round 69 1:40.61 1:56.17 Australia 2:07.441:40.611:44.421:57.792:06.31
Pyraminx First round 37 4.93 6.01 Australia 6.216.485.766.074.93

Max Hilliard - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 91 11.47 12.15 United States 11.6112.4211.4712.4213.36
First round 96 11.85 13.03 United States 12.2915.1613.3313.4711.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 21.57 22.81 United States 22.2321.5724.64
First round 1 17.41 18.47 United States 17.4118.6819.33

Max Park - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 5.58 6.39 United States 5.586.596.386.207.30
Second round 1 6.25 6.57 United States 6.636.426.886.656.25
First round 2 5.80 6.74 United States 5.988.027.356.905.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 21.02 22.04 United States 25.0021.6422.8921.6021.02
First round 2 19.02 22.92 United States 22.6022.7823.3923.6619.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 39.16 41.28 United States 39.1643.6040.7843.9339.45
First round 1 38.20 40.56 United States 38.6044.3940.0743.0138.20
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:15.10 1:22.00 United States 1:15.101:25.791:25.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.93 10.52 United States 10.579.9310.3010.9210.70
First round 1 9.21 11.35 United States 12.5211.619.2110.6211.82

Max Siauw - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 7.45 8.82 United States 8.069.367.459.329.09
Second round 3 6.31 7.09 United States 8.916.846.896.317.55
First round 8 6.74 7.62 United States 6.749.388.456.907.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 2.52 3.28 United States 3.135.094.012.522.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 26.49 31.70 United States 26.4927.2034.3035.5433.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 52.04 1:00.55 United States 55.141:01.0352.041:06.391:05.48
First round 11 53.90 58.17 United States 58.8153.9058.0257.671:03.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 1:51.47 1:53.96 United States 1:58.041:51.471:52.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 54.60 DNF United States DNFDNF54.60
First round 14 40.97 DNF United States DNF45.9140.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 11.57 14.92 United States 16.4811.5714.1619.0614.13
Megaminx Final 13 50.94 55.44 United States 55.2456.2254.8556.3250.94
First round 12 51.74 55.13 United States 53.7951.7457.6658.5053.94
Pyraminx First round 24 3.86 5.46 United States 5.895.343.866.215.14
Square-1 Final 3 8.09 9.88 United States 10.9310.408.099.549.69
First round 6 7.03 9.75 United States 11.588.437.0312.869.24

Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 127 14.04 15.73 China 14.6014.0416.6817.2815.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 87 45.89 49.25 China 52.3345.8952.4246.5248.89
5x5x5 Cube First round 65 1:19.31 1:30.23 China 1:26.811:19.311:38.571:44.371:25.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 63 3:02.36 3:06.40 China 3:05.543:02.363:11.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 38.65 44.46 China 38.6542.9251.82
First round 11 32.23 39.62 China 38.8632.2347.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 120 30.39 36.94 China 42.5954.8736.2731.9730.39
Megaminx First round 71 1:53.51 2:01.10 China 2:09.861:56.971:53.511:56.482:15.33

Michał Rzewuski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 7.81 9.65 Poland 8.3810.849.897.8110.69
Second round 7 6.44 7.24 Poland 7.618.456.947.186.44
First round 7 6.35 7.60 Poland 7.0511.506.358.047.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.29 3.11 Poland 2.923.173.753.242.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 28.01 32.84 Poland 32.1034.1134.8832.3028.01
First round 16 28.71 31.37 Poland 32.0529.9928.71DNF32.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 1:05.01 1:09.42 Poland 1:05.011:07.651:13.001:07.60DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 10.50 14.28 Poland DNF16.3212.3814.1310.50
First round 11 11.84 13.08 Poland 13.0211.8416.3512.7013.51
Pyraminx First round 48 5.24 6.47 Poland 6.428.175.246.706.28

Mitchell Lane - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 8.12 9.81 United States 9.028.1212.129.7110.71
First round 46 8.53 9.87 United States 9.578.5311.0412.238.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 2.31 3.84 United States 4.444.233.312.313.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 32.61 35.77 United States 32.6136.1735.9335.7535.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 1:07.86 1:11.39 United States 1:09.871:15.131:09.161:19.021:07.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 1:50.05 1:59.29 United States 1:50.052:03.292:04.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 17.67 18.49 United States 17.6718.3618.5420.8618.58
Megaminx First round 34 1:02.76 1:06.82 United States 1:03.881:08.911:02.761:16.151:07.67
Pyraminx First round 29 4.81 5.80 United States 5.106.106.404.816.20
Square-1 First round 27 13.47 17.85 United States 17.2016.1813.4728.7020.16

Nathan Seeto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 101 50.84 52.95 Australia 56.6850.8454.8751.7852.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 1:48.68 DNF Australia DNF1:48.68DNF

Nathaniel Sleiman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 171 27.59 30.20 Australia 29.6440.4230.5330.4227.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 133 8.40 13.01 Australia 16.308.4010.4932.4812.23

Neel Gore - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 64 9.79 10.47 United States 10.2910.5611.499.7910.55
First round 92 11.35 12.39 United States 12.5711.3511.5114.5413.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 88 43.22 49.38 United States 43.2243.4252.441:00.0552.28
5x5x5 Cube First round 90 1:36.94 1:49.20 United States 1:45.751:55.351:53.091:36.941:48.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
First round 4 20.22 DNF United States 26.8720.22DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 57 17.77 19.47 United States 17.7718.9422.1521.3318.15
Megaminx First round 51 1:22.43 1:25.31 United States 1:35.241:29.091:23.741:22.431:23.11

Nicolas Naing - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 85 11.12 11.46 United States 11.7011.1211.3311.4711.58
First round 77 10.40 11.27 United States 14.7710.4510.7510.4012.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 70 39.44 44.70 United States 52.5443.1249.1041.8939.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 58.30 1:00.90 United States 1:02.661:01.0758.3058.971:03.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 1:41.27 1:46.27 United States 1:50.721:46.821:41.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 92 22.05 25.37 United States 23.5826.6222.0525.9229.67
Megaminx Final 1 32.48 34.05 NAR United States 38.2034.1732.6735.3032.48
First round 1 32.57 34.30 United States 36.2534.0432.5733.5735.28

Oliver Bauer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 177 23.69 34.15 Australia 23.6938.3125.9941.2638.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 4.83 6.24 Australia 6.606.09DNF4.836.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 148 1:54.12 Australia 1:54.122:00.70
5x5x5 Cube First round 117 2:53.52 Australia 2:53.523:11.06
Megaminx First round 88 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 122 25.01 Australia 25.0126.01

Oliver Jenks - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 77 9.30 11.08 New Zealand 9.3010.2212.1112.5610.91
First round 117 11.28 14.88 New Zealand 14.8715.2514.5311.28DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 3.30 5.37 New Zealand 5.885.323.305.165.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 90 46.17 49.50 New Zealand 48.4746.1750.0649.9651.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 14.14 16.21 New Zealand 21.0514.1414.8319.1714.64

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 79 8.67 11.18 Denmark 9.49DNF11.8612.208.67
First round 71 9.81 11.00 Denmark 9.8110.6410.7912.0411.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 35.22 41.12 Denmark 43.3737.0442.9649.6235.22
Megaminx Final 6 41.24 44.55 Denmark 41.2442.9945.2445.4348.11
First round 6 39.13 44.03 Denmark 43.6242.3646.1148.4439.13
Pyraminx Final 8 2.77 3.87 Denmark 3.993.868.212.773.76
First round 16 2.64 4.96 Denmark 4.856.563.467.712.64

Patrick Ponce - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 5.79 6.91 United States 6.018.217.505.797.23
Second round 8 6.20 7.25 United States 6.208.837.817.106.83
First round 3 6.32 7.14 United States 7.346.796.327.297.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 1.95 2.85 United States 2.544.091.953.192.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 24.48 26.10 United States 24.4827.2628.9625.8925.16
First round 7 24.96 28.53 United States 30.2724.9626.3928.9330.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 47.31 49.25 United States 49.6855.0647.9447.3150.12
First round 6 44.71 50.97 United States 44.7149.361:05.7850.1853.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 1:37.94 1:40.37 United States 1:41.541:37.941:41.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 9.57 11.23 United States 9.5710.5811.4012.9011.70
First round 5 9.50 12.29 United States 9.5013.0011.1412.7313.70
Megaminx Final 10 40.63 47.94 United States 52.2350.4043.7449.6840.63
First round 9 46.53 50.80 United States 46.5353.241:00.8149.6149.56
Square-1 Final 7 9.63 11.26 United States 12.459.6310.6714.8710.66
First round 8 9.46 10.90 United States 12.0810.5910.0212.799.46

Paul Mahvi - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 7.69 8.31 United States 8.438.118.387.699.73
First round 24 7.75 8.54 United States 9.4010.797.758.218.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 2.70 3.33 United States 3.442.722.707.383.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 31.74 35.16 United States 34.5833.7737.1231.7437.74
First round 15 27.69 31.24 United States 34.0931.7127.6931.6230.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 57.19 1:03.41 United States 57.191:02.031:05.401:05.581:02.79
First round 10 54.45 57.93 United States 1:06.9557.8254.4556.6859.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 1:57.37 2:01.41 United States 1:57.372:06.232:00.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 15.59 18.68 United States 18.7415.5920.9618.1819.11
Megaminx First round 44 1:12.45 1:15.27 United States 1:12.511:14.861:18.451:18.801:12.45
Pyraminx First round 33 2.74 5.90 United States 5.359.346.792.745.56
Square-1 First round 42 18.48 24.46 United States 21.9718.4823.3428.0733.69

Paul N. van de Geest - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 183 33.54 39.59 United Kingdom 38.4733.5440.1857.6440.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 138 10.58 15.74 United Kingdom 13.7520.2313.2423.1610.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 153 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 119 22.19 United Kingdom 22.19DNF

Peri Le Dain - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 110 10.27 14.61 United States 16.5612.3310.2717.5514.95
First round 97 11.11 13.07 United States 11.1114.1713.8114.7411.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 4.21 4.99 United States 6.134.567.224.274.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 107 51.13 58.46 United States 51.131:02.5653.081:03.3759.73
5x5x5 Cube First round 97 1:54.08 1:57.54 United States 2:09.241:54.081:54.211:58.352:00.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx First round 84 2:37.22 United States 2:45.762:37.22
Pyraminx First round 88 7.95 11.66 United States 7.95DNF15.429.669.91

Peter Boyiazis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 168 15.08 24.40 Australia DNF30.9221.2021.0915.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 132 7.21 12.87 Australia 13.6615.859.107.2116.21
Pyraminx First round 123 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Philipp Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 6.69 7.94 Germany 9.036.697.519.137.29
First round 14 7.19 7.82 Germany 7.198.007.808.437.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 25.08 31.08 Germany 32.5125.0830.8930.4431.91
First round 13 24.88 30.65 Germany 28.7531.7935.7924.8831.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 56.24 1:03.41 Germany 1:06.991:03.4659.7756.241:16.12
First round 13 56.12 59.09 Germany 59.9657.881:04.0359.4356.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 12.32 13.64 Germany 12.3214.1916.7513.6313.11
First round 9 11.35 12.77 Germany 11.3514.1111.4812.7214.97

Phillip Lewicki - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 7.03 9.01 United States 7.0310.019.117.9113.91
First round 32 6.85 9.09 United States 8.3112.059.516.859.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 2.15 4.18 United States 3.194.685.124.672.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 31.32 33.47 United States 31.3231.9035.0333.4739.60
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 1:00.28 1:06.30 United States 1:00.281:04.131:02.941:11.841:15.32
6x6x6 Cube Final 41 2:19.01 2:25.36 United States 2:23.682:19.012:33.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 13.51 15.79 United States 14.4516.1916.9013.5116.74
Megaminx Final 4 40.77 42.98 United States 45.7548.7741.3141.8940.77
First round 3 34.35 40.93 United States 43.3244.4738.8634.3540.61

Robert Yau - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 7.83 9.11 United Kingdom 9.827.838.838.6711.04
First round 27 7.58 8.62 United Kingdom 7.587.679.798.4010.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.43 3.76 United Kingdom 3.584.245.293.433.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 23.46 NR 33.08 United Kingdom 35.9936.7931.1232.1423.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 56.34 57.51 United Kingdom 1:00.5256.5756.3457.4858.48
First round 12 57.50 58.99 United Kingdom 59.811:00.0058.9458.2257.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 1:51.56 1:56.63 United Kingdom 1:54.512:03.831:51.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 12.65 16.93 United Kingdom 12.6518.7417.1217.5016.16
Megaminx Final 11 46.96 51.56 United Kingdom 46.9652.051:01.8850.4352.21
First round 10 48.42 52.48 United Kingdom 55.8151.0748.4256.2550.55
Pyraminx First round 56 4.89 7.06 United Kingdom 5.734.897.7410.297.72
Square-1 First round 32 15.50 18.90 United Kingdom 15.5019.1515.7221.8425.81

Ronald Su Chiang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 140 15.22 17.41 Australia 16.0520.1615.2216.0121.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 4.15 5.37 Australia 6.187.285.004.924.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 132 1:15.22 Australia 1:18.851:15.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 77 18.41 22.57 Australia 24.6718.4127.9320.1222.92
Pyraminx First round 85 9.93 11.31 Australia 12.1310.8316.099.9310.96

Ruby van Vliet - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 158 18.94 21.90 Australia 21.4821.1118.9424.5123.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 128 9.45 11.95 Australia 16.2313.899.559.4512.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 126 1:05.31 1:14.24 Australia 1:11.511:05.311:22.471:08.751:28.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 136 1:18.60 Australia 1:23.981:18.60

Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 76 9.83 10.99 Taiwan 9.8310.3914.6810.8011.77
First round 66 9.59 10.83 Taiwan 10.6310.5111.359.5911.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 4.08 6.28 Taiwan 10.904.088.394.366.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 36.94 40.00 Taiwan 40.7536.9442.2742.7136.99
5x5x5 Cube First round 48 1:08.20 1:17.51 Taiwan 1:20.021:17.161:08.201:15.521:19.85
6x6x6 Cube Final 34 2:08.40 2:15.82 Taiwan 2:19.702:08.402:19.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 74 20.29 21.80 Taiwan 22.0120.2922.9423.2020.46
Pyraminx First round 50 5.52 6.53 Taiwan 5.526.647.017.755.93
Square-1 First round 26 11.23 16.77 Taiwan 28.6811.2312.9923.3114.01

Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 89 9.93 11.83 China 13.0710.2513.7712.169.93
First round 88 10.71 12.22 China 13.7013.0611.7311.8810.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 3.72 4.99 China 4.744.576.613.725.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 85 44.18 48.74 China 51.8753.9845.2244.1849.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 82 1:26.63 1:39.36 China 1:44.781:34.621:38.671:26.631:52.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 69 3:06.46 3:13.28 China 3:23.853:06.463:09.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 43 2:21.73 DNF China DNF2:36.762:21.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 69 20.46 21.44 China 20.6323.2320.4622.7220.98
Megaminx First round 64 1:25.68 1:40.98 China 1:31.131:25.682:06.411:38.311:53.49
Pyraminx First round 55 5.61 7.00 China 8.487.546.147.325.61
Square-1 First round 46 23.90 27.14 China 1:01.3727.5029.1423.9024.77

Ryan Driscoll - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 71 8.98 10.70 Australia 8.9810.2911.7210.1011.84
First round 61 8.97 10.61 Australia 12.288.9710.159.5412.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 3.78 4.53 Australia 4.174.773.784.655.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 31.05 36.63 Australia 40.2734.8738.8431.0536.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 55.07 59.82 Australia 1:06.031:00.051:01.4655.0757.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 1:42.03 1:47.49 Australia 1:42.031:54.871:45.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 12.90 17.79 Australia 17.0617.7118.6018.9112.90
Square-1 First round 64 44.11 Australia 44.111:01.43

Ryan Kumulia - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 90 10.07 12.08 Australia 10.0714.0412.8012.2511.18
First round 85 8.99 12.13 Australia 10.5014.3615.378.9911.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 37.03 41.94 Australia 42.7639.3443.7343.7637.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 89 1:33.83 1:49.18 Australia 2:02.821:46.681:49.021:33.831:51.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 97 23.30 26.84 Australia 27.2527.1829.7626.0923.30

Rémy Abbate - France WCA profile

Event Round