Vrn Spring 2015


Date
Mar 21 - 22, 2015
City
Voronezh, Russia
Venue

Center of Creativity Development for Children and Youth "Sputnik"

Address
Parovoznaya street, 62
Website
Vrn Spring 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Oleg Gritsenko
Contact

Alexander Glebov

Information

Registration will be closed on March, 14 or when we reach 65 competitors. The registration fee is 200 RUB (~3 USD).

Events
Main event
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Aniskin won with an average of 10.14 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alexey Polyashov finished second (11.31) and Dmitry Dergunov finished third (11.86).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Dmitry Aniskin 8.32 10.14 Russia 8.329.4215.9211.029.99
2x2x2 Cube Dmitry Dergunov 2.25 3.15 Russia 3.194.362.253.332.93
4x4x4 Cube Dmitry Aniskin 39.33 42.66 Russia 39.3339.9746.1948.9841.82
5x5x5 Cube Dmitry Dergunov 1:18.03 1:30.39 Russia 2:20.531:21.991:32.171:37.001:18.03
6x6x6 Cube Dmitry Dergunov 3:18.57 3:24.38 Russia 3:26.083:28.493:18.57
7x7x7 Cube Dmitry Aniskin 4:28.27 4:53.76 Russia 4:51.535:21.474:28.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Oleg Gritsenko 51.66 1:09.71 Russia 1:26.061:11.4251.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Dmitry Dergunov 11.96 16.51 Russia 19.0911.9613.6116.8420.46
Megaminx Dmitry Aniskin 1:12.59 1:16.46 Russia 1:19.131:15.941:14.311:27.571:12.59
Pyraminx Dmitry Aniskin 4.36 7.42 Russia 8.9014.997.306.054.36
Skewb Dmitry Aniskin 7.30 7.67 Russia 7.827.307.637.569.77
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 8:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.