Võru Värk 2019


Date
Apr 6, 2019
City
Võru, Estonia
Venue

Võru City Center School

Address
Vabaduse 12, Võru, 65609 Võru maakond, Estonia
Details

On the fourth floor, follow the signs.

Contact

Organization team

Organizers
Remo Pihel and Rio Truija
WCA Delegates
Andreas Pung and Ivo Kruusamägi
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
  • The main event of this competition is 2x2x2 Cube.
  • This is the first competition in Võru. Eesti kuubik
Events
Main event
Competitors
34
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

ENG:

Registration fee

  • Until March 6, the registration fee is 5€.
  • Starting from March 7, the registration fee is 10€.
  • Registration fee must be transferred to the Swedbank bank account:
    • Beneficiary’s name: MTÜ EESTI KUUBIK
    • Account number: EE812200221052918592
    • SWIFT/BIC code: HABAEE2X
    • Explanation: "Võru Värk 2019 registration fee (competitor’s full name)"
  • Alternatively, you can pay with Paypal using this link.
  • If there are previous competitions in Estonia where you failed to attend but had confirmed your registration, then you are also expected to pay the registration fees for those competitions.
  • Refunds are not possible but if you notify the organisers before April 2, 23.59 UTC +3, then that deposit goes to the next competition that you attend in Estonia.

For more information, have a look at this tab.


EST:

Osavõtutasu

  • Kuni 6. märtsini on osavõtutasu 5 €.
  • Alates 7. märtsist on osavõtutasu 10 €.
  • Osavõtutasu tuleb üle kanda Swedbanki kontole:
    • Saaja: MTÜ EESTI KUUBIK
    • Konto number: EE812200221052918592
    • Selgitus: "Võru Värk 2019 osavõtutasu (võistleja täisnimi)"
  • Kui olete varem kinnitanud oma osavõtu mõnel Eesti võistlusel, aga jätnud kohale tulemata, siis olete kohustatud tasuma osavõtutasud ka nende võistluste eest.
  • Tagasimakseid ei tehta, aga kui teavitate korraldajaid oma mittetulemisest enne 2. aprilli kell 23.59, siis saab sama osavõtutasuga võistelda järgmisel Eesti võistlusel.

Lisainfoks vaadake seda vahelehte.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mikus Lembergs won with an average of 3.14 seconds in the 2x2x2 Cube event. Rio Truija finished second (3.56) and Gert Kevin Aamisepp finished third (3.58).

Aigar Truija - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 19.76 23.52 Estonia 35.6724.4919.7625.5820.50

Alfred Saidlo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.20 11.18 Estonia 10.2011.3211.1111.4211.12
Second round 4 11.98 12.22 Estonia 12.2712.0211.9812.3615.83
First round 4 8.88 12.10 Estonia 8.8810.0515.6311.4614.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.25 6.38 Estonia 5.656.367.125.2513.29
First round 14 1.94 5.38 Estonia 1.944.8812.637.403.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 21.31 29.08 Estonia 21.3123.6531.78DNF31.80
Skewb First round 24 11.08 19.84 Estonia 24.0011.0816.8318.6826.56

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.36 13.28 Estonia 11.8317.4011.3614.0713.93
Second round 9 12.13 13.88 Estonia 12.9415.1814.4612.1314.24
First round 10 10.55 13.32 Estonia 10.5512.6514.2714.7213.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.46 5.57 Estonia 5.064.966.814.466.68
First round 19 2.13 5.79 Estonia 2.135.836.536.135.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.39 24.81 Estonia 23.4827.0026.2720.3924.67
First round 6 21.18 24.45 Estonia 24.2723.7727.5425.3121.18
Pyraminx Final 5 4.83 5.66 Estonia 6.235.034.835.737.96
First round 8 5.71 7.40 Estonia 8.136.977.115.7110.60
Skewb First round 16 7.96 10.33 Estonia 12.619.269.137.9612.90

Andri Paju - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 25.89 31.24 Estonia 30.6825.8933.7129.33DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.09 8.34 Estonia 11.405.0911.167.426.45
Pyraminx First round 25 13.45 15.57 Estonia 19.6813.4513.6614.3618.68

Artūrs Smiltnieks - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 24.79 29.04 Latvia 27.2324.7934.0833.2426.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.28 11.01 Latvia 17.368.137.536.28DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 1:13.40 Latvia 1:13.401:23.46
Pyraminx First round 12 7.70 8.32 Latvia 15.457.977.709.157.83
Skewb First round 27 6.59 DNF Latvia 6.598.99DNFDNFDNF

David Nugis - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 16.53 19.00 Estonia 26.6719.9018.5918.5116.53
First round 19 14.92 18.45 Estonia 17.9219.2818.1514.9219.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.25 5.69 Estonia 5.407.535.865.822.25
First round 17 3.26 5.65 Estonia 3.265.345.1111.276.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 35.78 44.15 Estonia 45.8837.2049.9949.3835.78
Clock First round 10 20.15 26.74 Estonia 20.1537.6923.3431.1325.76
Pyraminx First round 21 6.63 12.26 Estonia 16.446.638.5319.6511.80
Skewb Final 2 2.07 NR 5.21 Estonia 4.874.646.132.076.95
First round 3 3.56 5.07 Estonia 4.694.905.636.143.56

Francis Daniels Veğeris - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.71 14.15 Latvia 13.9212.7115.4217.8413.10
Second round 10 12.14 14.17 Latvia 15.4412.1414.1414.8013.57
First round 11 9.95 13.42 Latvia 13.9013.0213.359.9514.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.96 4.21 Latvia 4.434.483.964.124.09
Second round 8 3.17 4.05 Latvia 3.177.023.654.254.26
First round 11 1.74 4.72 Latvia 1.744.504.895.114.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.42 26.32 Latvia 26.2329.9123.9323.4228.79
First round 8 22.62 25.51 Latvia 22.62DNF28.4523.1824.91
Clock Final 4 8.43 DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF8.4313.44
First round 2 9.37 11.15 Latvia 12.1711.3911.849.3710.22
Pyraminx Final 3 4.27 5.46 Latvia 6.314.276.394.615.47
First round 3 4.74 5.21 Latvia 4.745.095.355.205.49
Skewb Final 1 1.53 NR 4.28 Latvia 4.064.434.341.535.20
First round 1 3.06 4.08 NR Latvia 4.324.413.523.065.84

Francis Prieditis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 30.86 38.26 Latvia 56.9639.2939.5230.8635.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.46 16.89 Latvia 17.5323.2917.3815.777.46
Pyraminx First round 22 9.31 12.43 Latvia 14.899.319.3619.8313.03

Franco Kikkas - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 30.88 35.84 Estonia 35.1530.8833.21DNF39.16
Pyraminx First round 24 12.46 14.51 Estonia 21.5713.4113.4612.4616.66

Gert Kevin Aamisepp - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.89 11.96 Estonia 10.8911.4212.28DNF12.19
Second round 3 11.13 11.44 Estonia 11.2811.6613.2711.1311.38
First round 5 11.14 12.35 Estonia 13.3511.1413.4011.8711.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.62 3.58 Estonia 4.242.623.334.123.28
Second round 7 2.90 3.98 Estonia 2.974.384.5810.882.90
First round 4 1.53 3.73 Estonia 1.533.104.415.883.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.67 19.75 Estonia 17.6721.2524.3218.8619.13
First round 1 17.19 18.08 NR Estonia 17.2817.9617.1922.2119.01
Pyraminx Final 8 4.97 6.53 Estonia 6.457.925.507.634.97
First round 6 4.71 6.41 Estonia 6.604.715.028.447.61
Skewb First round 15 5.42 10.30 Estonia 13.4732.488.269.165.42

Imants Liepiņš - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.50 10.07 Latvia 8.5010.2212.2710.0010.00
Second round 1 9.55 10.15 Latvia 12.869.9510.4410.069.55
First round 1 7.96 9.59 Latvia 9.057.9610.919.929.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.98 3.69 Latvia 1.983.116.794.233.73
Second round 2 1.94 3.14 Latvia 4.083.752.211.943.47
First round 1 1.97 3.00 Latvia 1.972.482.903.625.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.78 16.93 Latvia 20.4113.7820.1116.5814.09
First round 2 13.39 18.51 Latvia 17.9720.8921.7716.6613.39
Clock First round 7 15.11 17.64 Latvia 22.4216.4818.4515.1117.99
Skewb Final 7 1.69 6.15 Latvia 4.807.067.551.696.59
First round 4 4.13 5.35 Latvia 5.675.485.784.914.13

Ivo Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 28 18.49 19.11 Estonia 23.7118.9818.4919.6618.69

Jan Erik Soosaar - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.30 17.10 Estonia 20.0913.3014.2129.2917.01
First round 13 11.80 14.78 Estonia 17.8911.8016.5814.6513.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.09 4.85 Estonia 4.095.194.217.325.14
Second round 10 3.55 4.64 Estonia 3.553.825.234.865.81
First round 12 1.69 4.74 Estonia 1.695.634.913.686.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 24.31 28.96 Estonia 24.3130.7630.4227.9728.50
Clock First round 8 18.40 24.32 Estonia 19.7818.72DNF18.4034.47
Pyraminx First round 16 8.18 9.21 Estonia 8.809.5410.748.189.28
Skewb First round 11 5.24 8.57 Estonia 25.387.046.1512.515.24

Jēkabs Janovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.30 12.37 Latvia 12.1811.3013.7812.0512.88
Second round 5 10.35 12.46 Latvia 10.3511.8514.1313.3212.20
First round 6 11.93 12.41 Latvia 11.9312.5412.6013.5512.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.58 3.59 Latvia 4.142.582.823.814.91
Second round 1 2.22 2.87 Latvia 3.702.673.062.222.89
First round 8 1.56 4.45 Latvia 1.567.863.275.914.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.22 21.35 Latvia 24.8420.5318.6725.8216.22
First round 7 19.75 24.69 Latvia 24.5028.7319.7526.0523.51
Clock Final 3 9.96 11.74 Latvia 11.609.9612.3111.3112.36
First round 3 10.84 12.36 Latvia 11.1414.62DNF10.8411.32
Pyraminx Final 7 3.69 5.86 Latvia 8.346.965.313.695.31
First round 1 3.85 4.32 Latvia 4.544.124.306.913.85
Skewb Final 8 2.11 6.25 Latvia 12.155.637.822.115.31
First round 7 4.34 6.12 Latvia 4.345.807.669.594.91

Kaspar Perlov - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 15.65 16.63 Estonia 17.9315.6520.5516.1415.83
First round 14 12.91 15.30 Estonia 16.8412.9117.3313.8115.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.87 6.79 Estonia 7.567.756.563.876.25
First round 16 4.96 5.52 Estonia 6.284.965.125.695.74

Kaur Kenk - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.93 19.54 Estonia 18.5219.9020.2720.2116.93
First round 21 16.27 19.31 Estonia 16.2718.2722.3319.6020.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.22 5.58 Estonia 5.995.445.225.316.15
First round 21 5.35 6.06 Estonia 6.655.357.355.655.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 35.08 41.47 Estonia 35.0837.2543.2543.9052.45
Clock First round 13 39.26 Estonia 39.2657.46
Pyraminx First round 23 5.41 14.21 Estonia 13.775.4115.3118.0613.56
Skewb First round 22 7.87 15.89 Estonia 15.5312.857.8728.9819.30

Kaur Tuule - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.84 12.10 Estonia 10.8411.6011.0013.71DNF
Second round 6 11.42 12.59 Estonia 11.4213.5313.3511.7812.65
First round 3 9.80 11.35 Estonia 11.7218.139.8011.7010.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.15 4.50 Estonia 5.656.104.003.853.15
Second round 9 3.25 4.08 Estonia 3.253.994.14DNF4.10
First round 5 1.49 NR 3.74 Estonia 1.493.195.633.654.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.08 21.90 Estonia 20.7125.4331.1118.0819.55
First round 5 20.64 23.53 Estonia 25.6524.0022.6323.9520.64
Clock First round 14 1:26.33 Estonia DNF1:26.33
Pyraminx Final 10 5.33 7.03 Estonia 8.335.338.977.065.71
First round 9 6.65 7.95 Estonia 8.446.656.96DNF8.44
Skewb Final 10 2.09 7.38 Estonia 7.417.618.842.097.13
First round 9 5.39 6.56 Estonia 8.026.885.395.587.23

Krišjānis Nurža - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 21.91 24.53 Latvia 24.6522.8121.9128.9826.14
First round 23 21.46 22.79 Latvia 21.4626.1221.4624.0822.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.05 5.66 Latvia 5.707.504.055.246.03
Second round 11 3.18 4.67 Latvia 5.213.184.204.619.08
First round 20 4.62 5.99 Latvia 6.714.625.847.025.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 34.25 47.08 Latvia 34.2548.491:26.3145.6647.08
Pyraminx Final 9 5.46 6.88 Latvia 8.226.405.4611.686.03
First round 10 6.56 7.99 Latvia 7.348.4811.108.156.56
Skewb First round 14 7.15 10.24 Latvia 19.728.297.1512.3410.09

Mark Jarovoi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 16.40 17.96 Estonia 18.9916.4016.9028.1718.00
First round 18 13.97 17.06 Estonia 14.3019.3113.9718.3318.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.77 7.10 Estonia 8.506.837.447.035.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 37.40 47.61 Estonia 52.8337.4050.4452.1440.24
Pyraminx First round 13 7.07 8.58 Estonia 8.359.687.0713.257.70
Skewb Final 3 3.19 5.21 Estonia 4.536.088.193.195.02
First round 6 4.88 6.10 Estonia 6.765.785.7513.664.88

Marks Cimermanis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.91 21.16 Latvia 16.6129.5917.27DNF13.91
First round 17 13.93 16.87 Latvia 23.7113.9318.2815.3317.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.78 6.03 Latvia 3.786.824.337.946.95
First round 13 2.19 5.20 Latvia 4.782.196.6310.784.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 31.86 36.96 Latvia 35.1557.3931.8634.6041.14
Clock Final 6 11.41 DNF Latvia 11.41DNF13.58DNF15.39
First round 5 12.29 13.48 Latvia 12.2912.5914.9012.9419.00
Pyraminx First round 27 15.83 18.88 Latvia 17.64DNF18.3120.6815.83
Skewb First round 25 8.21 22.18 Latvia 27.6418.2820.638.2131.01

Meelis Salujõe - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 38.60 DNF Estonia 49.2538.60DNFDNF40.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.49 9.60 Estonia 7.825.4910.1610.8311.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 DNF Estonia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 18 9.19 10.30 Estonia 11.679.6110.3810.919.19
Skewb First round 26 16.13 32.68 Estonia 20.1543.781:03.9616.1334.11

Mikas Motiejuitis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 25.13 31.73 Lithuania 26.9025.1352.0834.0634.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.71 7.41 Lithuania 5.7115.648.037.646.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 1:15.09 Lithuania DNF1:15.09
Pyraminx First round 26 12.30 16.41 Lithuania DNF22.9412.3812.3013.90
Skewb First round 20 9.82 13.08 Lithuania 12.929.8211.9916.2114.33

Mikus Lembergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.33 NR 11.08 Latvia 12.1012.2210.057.3311.10
Second round 2 8.56 11.33 Latvia 13.698.5611.1211.0911.78
First round 2 9.10 10.71 Latvia DNF9.1011.1810.5310.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.37 3.14 Latvia 2.374.144.422.802.48
Second round 3 2.51 3.21 Latvia 2.514.182.563.084.00
First round 2 1.08 NR 3.56 Latvia 1.084.993.114.662.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.00 18.57 Latvia 22.2614.0018.7714.9522.00
First round 3 17.72 18.81 Latvia 18.1318.8117.7219.5019.74
Clock Final 2 8.32 NR 10.83 Latvia 8.3210.1713.5611.5710.74
First round 4 10.53 12.72 Latvia 10.53DNF13.9313.3110.93
Pyraminx Final 1 2.98 3.69 Latvia 6.833.654.103.312.98
First round 7 4.93 6.45 Latvia 4.935.416.4110.417.53
Skewb Final 4 2.28 5.52 Latvia 4.978.106.902.284.68
First round 8 4.90 6.31 Latvia 9.136.226.726.004.90

Mārtiņš Smilga - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 15.91 17.64 Latvia 15.9118.0717.2317.6334.00
First round 22 19.92 20.83 Latvia 20.1919.9221.7521.6520.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.57 6.99 Latvia 7.4017.745.747.825.57
First round 22 4.47 6.76 Latvia 4.47DNF7.327.195.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 44.16 54.49 Latvia 47.1144.161:05.5650.81DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 7.37 8.68 Latvia 8.277.378.818.979.00
Skewb First round 18 10.61 12.36 Latvia 14.3311.3910.6111.3615.58

Nikita Slavinski - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 15.26 16.93 Estonia 15.7317.9417.1320.2615.26
First round 16 13.85 16.46 Estonia 24.0815.4315.1213.8518.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 2.74 DNF Estonia 3.662.74DNF5.85DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 33.23 39.68 Estonia 38.1433.2347.9436.2144.69
Pyraminx First round 15 5.96 9.06 Estonia 6.785.96DNF12.577.83
Skewb First round 21 10.99 13.64 Estonia 14.3011.7010.9914.9216.68

Rain Piiber - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 41.72 51.96 Estonia DNF51.851:01.1242.9041.72

Remo Pihel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.86 13.46 Estonia 13.8913.5112.8612.9814.46
Second round 8 11.11 13.14 Estonia 11.1113.2713.9512.2014.24
First round 8 10.28 12.99 Estonia 15.3415.4011.9911.6510.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.72 4.41 Estonia 4.185.624.233.724.83
Second round 4 2.82 3.35 Estonia 3.306.213.613.132.82
First round 7 2.61 4.33 Estonia 3.247.452.616.782.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.24 24.99 Estonia 24.0021.2426.2724.7128.53
First round 9 22.80 25.79 Estonia 26.8524.0622.8028.9326.46
Clock First round 11 14.18 NR DNF Estonia 15.43DNFDNFDNF14.18
Pyraminx Final 4 3.73 5.60 Estonia 4.733.736.425.658.05
First round 2 4.84 5.05 Estonia 5.185.074.904.846.72
Skewb Final 6 2.11 6.14 Estonia 7.285.836.092.116.50
First round 2 4.37 5.06 Estonia 4.986.185.254.374.96

Richard Uibo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 12.46 16.36 Estonia 15.7314.0412.4619.3219.93
First round 12 11.18 14.62 Estonia 23.8011.1815.0713.1515.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.54 5.08 Estonia 5.065.384.544.805.86
First round 15 4.90 5.47 Estonia 6.157.535.284.974.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 25.63 29.28 Estonia 32.1830.7028.9825.6328.17
Skewb First round 12 9.02 9.69 Estonia 9.029.3210.8710.689.07

Rio Truija - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 18.13 20.04 Estonia 18.1326.5519.5518.6721.91
First round 20 17.40 19.29 Estonia 18.7218.5217.4020.6323.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.70 3.56 Estonia 4.822.942.707.472.92
Second round 6 3.06 3.56 Estonia 3.064.753.224.183.28
First round 3 2.05 3.57 Estonia 3.112.055.184.033.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 34.98 40.20 Estonia 43.0540.0840.9139.6034.98
Pyraminx First round 19 8.86 10.74 Estonia 10.868.8610.7616.1210.59
Skewb First round 17 8.33 11.89 Estonia 10.119.1717.558.3316.39

Roberts Dreijers - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 13.97 14.50 Latvia 14.2414.9914.2613.9717.86
First round 9 11.82 13.05 Latvia 12.4711.8213.8112.9013.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.41 3.73 Latvia 3.293.072.414.835.20
Second round 5 2.93 3.36 Latvia 3.375.183.303.402.93
First round 6 3.29 3.77 Latvia 8.763.553.683.294.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.34 27.57 Latvia 35.6424.3820.3422.6957.49
First round 10 20.06 27.77 Latvia 31.7236.7927.1824.4020.06
Clock First round 12 30.12 Latvia DNF30.12
Pyraminx Final 6 3.97 5.78 Latvia 7.133.975.226.715.41
First round 5 4.30 6.18 Latvia 5.607.787.705.234.30
Skewb Final 9 2.51 7.04 Latvia 5.858.068.022.517.25
First round 10 5.59 6.61 Latvia 7.496.856.265.596.72

Rūdolfs Dubovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 11.87 DNF Latvia 14.1814.44DNF11.87DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.71 5.40 Latvia 3.714.357.095.506.34
First round 9 1.90 4.59 Latvia 1.904.424.654.705.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 25.18 28.66 Latvia 28.2325.1832.1633.3325.59
Clock Final 1 9.18 9.57 NR Latvia 9.22DNF9.189.939.55
First round 1 8.84 10.50 Latvia 8.8411.85DNF9.2910.36
Pyraminx First round 20 9.46 12.08 Latvia 10.3310.119.4615.81DNS
Skewb First round 19 7.38 12.43 Latvia 16.147.3810.9314.8811.49

Rūdolfs Vīnkalns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.80 12.10 Latvia 13.6112.0911.8012.2511.96
Second round 7 10.89 12.67 Latvia 13.8012.7614.8911.4610.89
First round 7 11.12 12.79 Latvia 13.3711.7811.1213.2115.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.27 4.21 Latvia 4.244.543.854.843.27
Second round 12 3.71 4.72 Latvia 4.016.735.194.953.71
First round 10 1.92 4.70 Latvia 1.926.044.014.125.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.47 22.01 Latvia 25.9322.1322.3621.5520.47
First round 4 21.46 22.60 Latvia 23.1922.1121.4631.2222.51
Clock Final 5 10.82 DNF Latvia 10.8219.77DNF16.37DNF
First round 6 12.63 14.15 Latvia 13.6914.9712.6313.79DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 2.68 4.29 Latvia 6.142.684.095.413.38
First round 4 4.77 5.34 Latvia 5.305.254.775.475.90
Skewb Final 5 2.34 5.64 Latvia 4.756.086.082.347.05
First round 5 4.31 5.73 Latvia 6.215.365.626.214.31

Toms Prieditis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 14.33 16.53 Latvia 16.7114.3315.0517.9717.82
First round 15 14.91 15.89 Latvia 16.2715.9119.2214.9115.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.06 6.78 Latvia 6.2013.776.257.903.06
First round 18 3.00 5.78 Latvia 4.153.007.685.507.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 35.55 42.91 Latvia 44.3035.5541.3452.6243.08
Pyraminx First round 17 8.68 10.21 Latvia 9.498.6811.0210.4710.66
Skewb First round 23 12.03 16.19 Latvia 18.8916.0812.0317.3415.15

Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 21.61 23.64 Latvia 24.6833.4724.0322.2121.61
First round 24 22.80 24.83 Latvia 23.6431.1523.2027.6522.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.79 7.76 Latvia 5.796.756.4710.0610.51
First round 23 2.09 6.80 Latvia 2.098.025.656.738.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 1:02.53 Latvia 1:07.861:02.53
Clock First round 9 23.55 26.49 Latvia 34.6428.1124.7426.6323.55
Pyraminx First round 11 6.63 8.23 Latvia 7.446.638.408.8611.22
Skewb First round 13 8.25 9.92 Latvia 12.658.688.448.2522.63