Volga Cubing 2019


Date
May 4, 2019
City
Togliatti, Samara region, Russia
Venue

School №62

Address
Ulitsa Voroshilova, 37, Togliatti, Samara region
Details

Concert hall on the 1st floor

Website
Volga Cubing 2019 website
Contact

Volga Cubing 2019 Org.team

Organizer
Andrey Prikhodko (Андрей Приходько)
WCA Delegate
Maria Zhits
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more info please visit our VK Group.

Дополнительная информация будет публиковаться в нашей группе Вконтакте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
38
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 150 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

You have to send your application for this competition, to pay it (The entry fee for any events: 150 Rubles. Please, go to the website to pay.) and wait until your name shows up in the Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail - there will be a letter from organisation team with instruction on how to change your application so that it can be accepted. Please keep your ID document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with you to prove your identity at the competition.


Если это Ваш первый чемпионат Вы должны создать аккаунт на сайте WCA. После этого нужно отправить свою заявку на этот чемпионат (слева есть кнопка "Зарегистрироваться"), оплатить участие (Стоимость участия в любом количестве дисциплин: 150 рублей. Чтобы оплатить участие, пожалуйста, перейдите на сайт и следуйте инструкциям на странице.) и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности на соревнованиях.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Maxim Semykin won with an average of 9.29 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nikita Gamolin finished second (10.02) and Timofey Bannov (Тимофей Баннов) finished third (11.06).

Alexey Kostin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 1:12.47 1:16.07 Russia 1:12.471:19.401:15.851:12.961:26.20

Andrey Mishin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 15.32 16.28 Russia 16.0215.3923.0817.4315.32
Second round 11 12.52 14.94 Russia 12.5217.5616.0015.4713.36
First round 13 13.10 15.64 Russia 17.9618.2913.1015.3613.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.72 5.59 Russia 5.115.656.024.726.08
First round 3 3.57 4.56 Russia 3.574.295.526.093.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 50.67 57.75 Russia 1:00.8857.991:02.3154.3750.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:18.64 2:26.73 Russia 2:40.312:28.512:18.642:30.922:20.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 33.33 37.27 Russia 52.1336.8137.7937.2233.33
Square-1 Final 3 16.63 21.22 Russia 28.2516.6323.2117.3623.08

Andrey Prikhodko (Андрей Приходько) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.48 14.97 Russia 17.0815.0613.4814.5015.36
Second round 7 12.47 14.07 Russia 15.0715.7312.7912.4714.35
First round 16 11.59 16.45 Russia 20.8416.4812.0211.59DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.72 5.19 Russia 3.725.10DNF5.764.71
First round 9 3.05 5.14 Russia 5.625.916.123.053.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.96 51.71 Russia 55.321:03.0947.7640.9652.06
First round 7 50.47 55.67 Russia 50.4755.5957.8957.0454.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:03.88 2:09.89 Russia 2:23.292:03.882:13.202:07.602:08.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.64 28.18 Russia 33.1826.6634.4424.7023.64

Andrey Razzhivin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 22.38 26.93 Russia 35.3523.6731.3625.7622.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 8.05 10.33 Russia 11.339.3910.2817.318.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:19.25 1:32.58 Russia 1:19.892:02.411:49.131:28.721:19.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:35.21 Russia 3:15.722:35.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 55.48 Russia 55.48DNF
Square-1 Final 11 1:29.49 Russia 1:29.49DNF

Anton Palnev (Антон Па́льнев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.16 13.40 Russia 13.1513.87DNF11.1613.19
Second round 10 12.93 14.71 Russia 12.93DNF14.1112.9417.08
First round 11 11.74 15.39 Russia 15.8215.35DNF11.7415.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.64 7.31 Russia 4.646.448.127.617.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:00.63 1:03.29 Russia 1:01.421:06.071:02.381:00.631:09.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.41 20.80 Russia 25.4718.6020.1117.4123.68

Artyom Zakharov (Артём Захаров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 15.54 16.81 Russia 18.0516.2916.0815.5427.44
First round 14 12.40 15.86 Russia 12.9023.9712.4018.0416.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.69 5.64 Russia 5.277.944.695.326.33
First round 10 3.84 5.87 Russia 8.504.383.847.835.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 49.40 56.77 Russia 53.8759.031:13.7157.4049.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:06.08 2:22.54 Russia 2:24.03DNF2:29.332:14.272:06.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 34.41 38.97 Russia 50.8342.7934.4136.1837.93

Bogdan Zhuravlev (Богдан Журавлев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 30.62 37.45 Russia 30.6241.2434.1936.91DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 8.46 11.37 Russia 14.2911.308.5316.948.46

Daniil Murashov (Даниил Мурашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 14.08 16.86 Russia 14.0818.5115.7221.5116.35
First round 15 12.38 16.13 Russia 16.4215.5517.4312.3816.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.72 5.79 Russia 6.158.655.695.534.72
First round 6 4.02 5.12 Russia 4.665.186.055.514.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:08.63 1:16.42 Russia 1:08.631:16.191:13.561:19.501:19.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:10.43 2:20.79 Russia 2:10.432:21.222:25.312:15.852:33.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.27 31.07 Russia 32.0230.2430.95DNF20.27
Square-1 Final 8 42.01 51.17 Russia 42.0155.9853.3644.171:02.88

Danila Bugaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 19.62 21.59 Russia 22.9125.2219.6222.0919.77
First round 21 23.06 25.48 Russia 23.0634.0827.0724.1825.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.12 13.84 Russia DNF7.1212.5719.429.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 2:21.60 Russia 2:21.60DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 3:34.20 Russia 3:35.583:34.20

Darya Urgalkina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 46.73 1:00.99 Russia 51.201:21.1146.7350.66DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 42.19 53.56 Russia 42.1950.06DNF48.911:01.71

Dmitriy Mulyakov (Дмитрий Муляков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 14.09 15.40 Russia 16.7217.8114.0915.4014.09
First round 17 15.56 16.79 Russia 16.8718.1217.4815.5616.03

Dmitry Zimin (Дмитрий Зимин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 30.08 37.59 Russia 45.7634.6730.0842.7335.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.38 9.96 Russia 10.527.6512.3311.727.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 2:25.58 Russia 2:25.582:27.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Eduard Chichyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 16.55 16.84 Armenia 16.6716.5517.0416.8019.37
Second round 12 13.42 15.11 Armenia 15.4614.3916.0213.4215.47
First round 19 12.08 17.37 Armenia 19.5216.3528.5116.2512.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.17 7.60 Armenia 7.787.587.557.676.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 56.54 1:06.80 Armenia 1:05.9256.541:12.441:14.851:02.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 29.83 35.85 Armenia 36.6447.3029.8334.6136.31
Square-1 Final 1 11.47 NR 17.90 NR Armenia 20.2111.4712.4821.0127.40

Egor Korchagin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.86 13.33 Russia 11.8715.7515.1610.8612.97
Second round 6 13.19 13.98 Russia 13.5913.6516.2513.1914.71
First round 7 12.67 13.15 Russia 15.1212.8512.6712.8913.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.68 5.98 Russia 5.017.555.384.68DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 47.90 50.27 Russia 50.6649.7447.9050.4053.48
First round 2 45.79 49.41 Russia 51.2545.7949.6147.9650.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:15.04 1:24.61 Russia 1:15.041:48.871:24.221:23.881:25.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.44 20.10 Russia 19.9218.4422.8018.8421.53
Square-1 Final 5 21.98 29.38 Russia 21.9838.0230.3725.9531.81

Ilya Prokhorov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 32.51 35.34 Russia 47.7232.7238.4334.8832.51

Ivan Lapa (Иван Лапа) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 8.83 9.86 Russia 9.5312.678.839.6810.37
Square-1 Final 10 1:27.96 Russia DNF1:27.96

Kirill Kirillov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 39.22 43.55 Russia 39.9746.5339.2244.16DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.93 7.39 Russia 5.935.938.7211.227.53

Kirill Usenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 19.22 22.52 Russia 19.2224.7423.2619.5526.71
First round 20 16.30 21.99 Russia 24.8816.41DNF24.6816.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 7.38 8.04 Russia 7.838.148.159.237.38

Maksim Mulyakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 49.35 56.98 Russia DNF1:02.5653.8854.4949.35

Maria Zhits - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 13.18 15.51 Russia 13.9615.9713.1830.1816.61
First round 10 12.65 14.65 Russia 18.6213.0316.4414.4712.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.81 6.16 Russia 5.886.5110.906.084.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:36.46 1:41.70 Russia 1:58.561:41.821:39.761:43.521:36.46
Square-1 Final 6 26.41 32.17 Russia 26.4128.54DNF35.5432.44

Maxim Kazakov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 25.20 29.29 Kazakhstan 31.1533.1826.9929.7225.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.51 8.94 Kazakhstan 7.518.828.379.6213.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 55.47 Kazakhstan 55.471:13.53

Maxim Semykin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.87 9.29 Russia 13.528.989.109.798.87
Second round 1 7.72 10.90 Russia 11.267.7212.0510.9510.48
First round 1 9.24 9.92 Russia 9.989.249.8614.019.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.33 51.27 Russia 54.4548.7450.6345.33DNF
First round 1 38.51 42.74 Russia 43.2943.8342.6442.2838.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:39.51 2:01.11 Russia 1:50.861:39.512:58.362:18.701:53.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.32 21.57 Russia 19.9623.6022.8216.3221.94

Mikhail Kharlamov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 24.76 29.84 Russia 25.4631.5924.7632.4633.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.54 10.11 Russia 8.8113.9513.867.667.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:52.67 Russia 1:52.672:25.59

Nikita Gamolin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.20 10.02 Russia 9.2012.6910.899.349.82
Second round 3 9.68 11.87 Russia 9.6812.3411.7812.2811.54
First round 3 8.58 11.24 Russia 12.7410.6010.3813.638.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.75 4.85 Russia 3.754.785.406.964.36
First round 4 3.56 4.76 Russia 4.913.564.824.555.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.64 53.72 Russia 1:05.2858.8152.4349.9147.64
First round 6 47.70 54.69 Russia 1:02.0358.6847.7049.2756.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:24.81 1:27.45 Russia 1:33.571:26.951:24.811:29.381:26.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 26.21 27.40 Russia 26.7329.6727.0828.3826.21
Square-1 Final 12 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Nikita Navrotskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.80 12.16 Russia 11.8712.4014.4111.8012.22
Second round 9 11.18 14.54 Russia 11.1814.4211.96DNF17.23
First round 6 9.18 12.03 Russia 13.0310.9712.0814.369.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.33 5.11 Russia 4.666.194.735.944.33
First round 2 4.11 4.36 Russia 4.116.184.474.324.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 51.37 56.49 Russia 1:01.1951.5656.73DNF51.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:56.91 2:19.24 Russia 2:27.282:09.062:26.052:22.601:56.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.41 28.81 Russia 26.0428.7822.4131.6038.41
Square-1 Final 9 56.35 Russia 56.351:08.55

Nikita Vinogradov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 28.97 38.62 Russia DNF32.2638.4545.1528.97

Nikolay Ryndin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.26 11.53 Russia 14.0310.2611.2611.3112.01
Second round 4 9.76 12.36 Russia 12.0112.0515.159.7613.02
First round 5 9.52 11.59 Russia 9.52DNF12.919.6312.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 55.43 59.43 Russia 57.711:08.4857.3155.431:03.26
First round 4 49.99 53.66 Russia 49.9953.7152.1855.091:02.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.00 22.80 Russia 22.5127.6622.0022.8823.01

Semen Murzin (Семён Мурзин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 14.89 15.39 Russia 17.3814.8915.1314.8916.16
First round 8 12.38 13.73 Russia 16.6012.3813.0314.2413.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.84 6.45 Russia 5.986.874.847.616.51
First round 8 4.71 5.13 Russia 6.105.254.715.015.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:33.30 Russia 1:33.302:08.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.05 16.25 Russia 18.2617.6316.0015.0515.12
Square-1 Final 7 31.55 41.57 Russia 43.3940.4431.5546.9740.87

Semen Salmin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.25 11.65 Russia 15.9211.7611.3011.8911.25
Second round 2 8.59 11.80 Russia 25.7613.868.5911.4410.09
First round 4 9.16 11.58 Russia 13.6810.7210.3414.399.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.90 3.08 Russia 3.223.202.903.142.90
First round 1 2.22 2.60 Russia 2.552.685.642.222.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 45.45 49.14 Russia 53.1645.4546.2248.0453.32
First round 3 44.76 49.49 Russia 51.6744.7653.6244.8051.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.53 18.64 Russia 13.5320.5424.6415.1820.20

Sergey Wolferts - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 14.88 15.65 Russia 14.8816.2314.9216.5315.79
First round 12 12.44 15.55 Russia 15.9721.1816.7313.9512.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 56.85 59.95 Russia 1:04.171:02.4059.3756.8558.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:39.81 1:47.68 Russia 1:51.821:44.141:51.351:47.561:39.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.99 25.95 Russia 35.4424.9530.9921.9120.99

Stanislav Nechay - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 28.67 31.50 Russia 37.8629.5628.6735.6529.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:46.83 Russia 1:56.851:46.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:41.83 Russia 2:41.832:52.47

Stepan Patrin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 26.87 32.40 Russia 35.9140.1433.9427.3426.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.36 7.88 Russia 7.935.368.379.827.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:49.79 Russia 1:51.471:49.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 3:19.12 Russia 3:19.123:44.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 1:05.65 Russia DNF1:05.65

Stepan Yurikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 24.82 28.83 Russia 26.0231.3329.1431.8224.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 9.24 10.23 Russia 9.849.739.2416.6711.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 2:03.27 Russia 2:03.272:27.79

Timofey Bannov (Тимофей Баннов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.69 11.06 Russia 10.7211.5110.969.6914.57
Second round 5 11.68 12.88 Russia 13.5912.9616.0312.1011.68
First round 2 9.90 10.76 Russia 13.0511.699.9010.5410.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.01 4.66 Russia 4.824.974.184.016.08
First round 5 4.30 4.98 Russia 4.444.935.574.305.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 48.75 54.23 Russia 48.7558.241:02.8149.1555.31
First round 5 51.57 54.39 Russia 1:14.8755.8051.5753.0654.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.37 25.13 Russia 26.7420.3723.0728.9125.57

Timofey Dementev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 14.48 17.76 Russia 14.4817.4017.6719.9518.21
First round 18 14.76 17.09 Russia 17.9221.3314.7615.1718.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.14 5.99 Russia 6.106.655.146.805.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 49.94 52.58 Russia 54.1949.9450.2859.9953.28
First round 8 48.11 55.71 Russia 56.1648.1152.131:08.1058.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:59.21 2:06.80 Russia 2:14.521:59.452:06.422:15.601:59.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 31.42 40.45 Russia 31.4248.9342.8240.3438.18
Square-1 Final 2 13.98 20.95 Russia 27.7213.9826.8316.8519.16

Vladislav Ilin (Владислав Ильин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 29.77 37.82 Russia 36.3339.9451.4837.1929.77

Yaroslav Kulayev (Ярослав Кулаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.22 15.86 Russia 16.5220.8712.2215.1815.89
Second round 8 12.62 14.48 Russia 15.6114.6416.2712.6213.18
First round 9 12.93 14.48 Russia 15.6617.2713.4112.9314.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.62 5.53 Russia 6.215.636.074.894.62
First round 7 4.65 5.13 Russia 5.215.454.655.854.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 58.31 1:07.62 Russia 1:08.331:06.501:10.631:08.0358.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:44.53 1:56.74 Russia 1:46.312:08.37DNF1:55.531:44.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 30.99 38.49 Russia 40.5046.1039.9730.9935.00
Square-1 Final 4 26.09 29.26 Russia 34.2426.5036.8726.0927.05

Zahar Zubkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 31.44 38.05 Russia 31.4437.4645.8636.2840.41