Vladivostok Winter 2018


Date
Dec 2, 2018
City
Vladivostok, Russia
Venue

103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya, Vladivostok, Russia

Address
103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya,Vladivostok, Russia
Details

2nd floor, 103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya,Vladivostok, Russia

Contact

*Myagmardorj Ulziijargal *Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto *Yaquinto Tatyana Viktorovna

Organizers
Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto and Tatyana Yaquinto (Татьяна Якинто)
WCA Delegate
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Contact/Контакты

Delegate: Myagmardorj Ulziijargal

Facebook: Myagmardorj Ulziijargal

Gmail: Myagmardorjmiga@gmail.com

Organizer: Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto

Gmail: dima.yakinto03@gmail.com

Phone number: +79841536457

Organizer: Tatyana Taquinto

Gmail: tkopytseva@list.ru

Phone number: +79147917926

Events
Main event
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 65 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 450 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Payment options:

Sberbank by phone: +79841536457

PayPal: tkopytseva@list.ru

Please be sure to include your name in the transaction!

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) won with an average of 8.36 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Makar Leonov (Макар Леонов) finished second (12.80) and Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto finished third (13.21).

Aleksandr Rudenko (Александр Руденко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 19.12 19.84 Russia 20.2519.1322.7120.1519.12
First round 21 17.17 20.27 Russia 17.1719.3823.4920.3021.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.30 9.50 Russia 10.584.308.1910.0510.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 2:03.86 Russia 2:03.862:06.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 1:00.85 1:05.57 Russia 1:04.921:03.871:07.911:00.851:12.37
Pyraminx First round 19 9.41 12.92 Russia 12.5412.649.4113.5818.63
Skewb Final 19 20.65 24.01 Russia 20.6533.5625.5622.7323.75

Alexandr Ignatiev (Александр Игнатьев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 32.47 37.33 Russia 33.9332.4740.1943.1037.86

Alexandr Igolkin (Александр Иголкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 39.95 45.11 Russia 39.9541.5657.6546.6147.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.65 10.47 Russia 11.8611.9310.209.368.65
Pyraminx First round 28 11.77 19.49 Russia 18.9311.7730.5820.8318.72

Alexandr Melnikov (Александр Мельников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 19.66 22.62 Russia 27.1722.5919.6621.6523.62
First round 25 19.07 23.23 Russia 25.0119.07DNF25.3819.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.16 5.71 Russia 7.835.695.665.165.79
First round 3 3.57 5.36 Russia 4.443.57DNF6.585.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:21.56 1:35.15 Russia 1:21.561:34.672:19.671:46.261:24.53

Anastasia Dyurdeeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 31.61 34.14 Russia 31.6137.6934.2235.3432.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.48 DNF Russia 7.48DNFDNF9.509.09
Pyraminx First round 16 10.29 11.89 Russia 10.9412.6114.5612.1310.29

Andrei Makarov (Андрей Макаров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 42.50 44.87 Russia 43.2546.81DNF44.5542.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 11.78 12.85 Russia 11.7812.8512.1014.4113.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 2:38.83 Russia 2:38.83DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 11.51 15.97 Russia 21.6211.5114.0313.3820.49
Skewb Final 23 42.48 DNF Russia DNF48.15DNF43.0542.48

Andrey Grishchenko (Андрей Грищенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 38.90 48.09 Russia 43.9345.1757.2655.1838.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 10.52 16.53 Russia 13.75DNF12.6523.2010.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Andrey Mishin (Андрей Мишин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.18 15.75 Russia 13.1819.4814.1018.3914.75
Second round 9 15.58 17.07 Russia 16.8618.0517.9616.3915.58
First round 6 12.44 16.09 Russia 14.1918.4617.5916.5012.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.01 7.84 Russia 6.4411.105.017.529.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:09.92 1:18.17 Russia 1:11.621:09.921:15.971:29.121:26.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 3:27.00 Russia 3:48.003:27.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 28.16 34.65 Russia 39.0528.1629.7135.19DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 8.35 9.35 Russia 11.639.028.359.959.09
First round 4 8.14 9.29 Russia 8.568.9715.0810.358.14
Skewb Final 1 5.80 7.45 Russia 7.986.907.465.8010.75

Andrey Ustimov (Андрей Устимов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 24.20 28.10 Russia 34.7030.6924.2026.4427.17
First round 33 23.09 28.80 Russia 28.3228.4723.0929.6132.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 42.84 1:02.40 Russia 1:04.0842.84DNF56.151:06.96
Pyraminx Final 12 9.82 12.43 Russia 12.3910.749.8214.15DNF
First round 5 8.25 9.91 Russia 8.75DNF9.558.2511.44
Skewb Final 6 8.57 11.30 Russia 11.769.678.5712.4812.58

Artem Loboda (Артем Лобода) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 18.06 21.29 Russia 21.1022.5321.2221.5418.06
Second round 12 15.90 18.01 Russia 15.9020.0417.9718.4917.56
First round 20 16.20 20.26 Russia 20.83DNF21.6318.3116.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.35 9.23 Russia 9.168.085.3510.46DNF
First round 4 4.63 5.36 Russia 5.895.548.424.634.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:34.56 1:47.09 Russia 2:01.191:39.161:58.121:34.561:43.99
Megaminx Final 5 2:33.56 2:47.73 Russia 3:33.222:33.562:49.862:34.062:59.27
Pyraminx Final 6 9.76 10.20 Russia 9.7610.539.9612.6510.12
First round 9 6.95 10.47 Russia 10.3611.299.776.9512.64
Skewb Final 12 14.27 15.74 Russia 16.9616.6116.2914.3114.27

Artem Mikriukov (Артем Микрюков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 50.44 1:00.45 Russia 1:01.351:45.711:04.3355.6850.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 15.45 19.66 Russia 15.4521.3421.4620.5717.07
Pyraminx First round 31 18.48 23.85 Russia 20.2225.4125.9129.3218.48
Skewb Final 17 18.63 22.01 Russia 26.1939.1519.7318.6320.11

Artem Olenich (Артем Оленич) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 51.53 55.73 Russia 51.5354.6756.3856.1459.49

Artem Saverchuk (Артем Саверчук) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 35.72 39.40 Russia 37.4640.1135.7240.6341.72
Pyraminx First round 15 10.80 11.85 Russia 12.8511.2719.1811.4410.80

Daniil Lis (Даниил Лис) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 19.25 24.52 Russia 26.4322.5124.6127.7019.25
First round 31 18.94 27.53 Russia DNF26.2129.6526.7218.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.14 7.85 Russia 10.156.149.737.306.51
First round 11 5.01 6.63 Russia 5.945.017.816.867.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 2:11.91 Russia DNF2:11.91
Pyraminx First round 13 8.63 11.15 Russia 8.6310.5011.5711.3916.43

Denis Tsoy (Денис Цой) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 15.67 17.56 Russia 18.3817.9915.67DNF16.30
Second round 7 15.79 16.78 Russia 17.3417.9415.9415.7917.06
First round 15 11.78 18.76 Russia 11.7818.1514.2923.8426.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 49.08 57.85 Russia 54.561:10.6249.0852.351:06.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:43.50 1:45.26 Russia 1:45.242:01.461:46.481:44.051:43.50

Dmitrii Muchkaev (Дмитрий Мучкаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 17.06 19.66 Russia 20.0127.1417.0618.4920.49
First round 16 15.57 19.06 Russia 21.3919.1418.3919.6515.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.64 6.58 Russia 7.384.647.966.286.08
First round 2 3.83 5.00 Russia 4.843.836.028.404.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:39.84 1:53.90 Russia 1:53.591:44.312:08.712:03.801:39.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 3:33.60 Russia 3:47.053:33.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 33.97 40.85 Russia 41.9745.1238.3842.2133.97
Megaminx Final 4 2:33.39 2:41.08 Russia 2:45.872:33.483:10.012:33.392:43.88
Pyraminx Final 1 5.74 6.90 Russia 6.928.325.746.637.16
First round 2 5.83 7.12 Russia 5.8310.886.127.487.75
Skewb Final 3 8.78 9.61 Russia 13.939.879.869.118.78

Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.12 13.21 Russia 18.3712.4613.1912.1213.99
Second round 3 9.72 13.07 Russia 11.029.7214.2214.8113.98
First round 5 14.03 15.38 Russia 14.9215.0816.1414.0316.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.31 5.89 Russia 4.316.295.715.677.56
First round 1 4.55 4.95 Russia 4.554.795.595.055.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 47.27 53.47 Russia 52.2747.2754.641:47.4853.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:54.95 1:59.31 Russia 1:54.951:59.881:59.402:20.431:58.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.19 22.53 Russia 23.1526.4224.6418.1919.80
Megaminx Final 2 1:42.75 1:58.30 Russia 1:43.772:16.432:07.791:42.752:03.34
Pyraminx Final 2 5.41 7.04 Russia 7.158.075.417.116.87
First round 1 4.98 6.84 Russia 4.986.287.66DNF6.57
Skewb Final 4 4.73 10.36 Russia 10.904.7311.1611.909.02

Dmitry Razmeta (Дмитрий Размета) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 32.87 37.11 Russia 37.71DNF32.8734.6538.98
First round 36 28.82 32.73 Russia 28.8231.4235.49DNF31.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 9.38 12.22 Russia 11.459.3812.8212.4014.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 2:18.12 Russia 2:52.092:18.12

Elisei Yaquinto - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 44.36 48.14 Russia 54.661:05.5544.4145.3644.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.55 18.42 Russia 22.9419.437.5522.9412.89
Pyraminx Final 9 9.23 10.95 Russia 9.9610.3712.5214.099.23
First round 7 9.46 10.16 Russia 11.269.569.659.4616.94

Elizaveta Rudenko (Елизавета Руденко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 46.16 49.30 Russia 59.9449.8546.1650.3647.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.76 16.40 Russia 18.2714.81DNF16.118.76
Pyraminx First round 36 15.87 29.42 Russia 46.8130.1429.3628.7515.87

Farrukh Isakov (Фаррух Исаков) - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.78 18.25 Uzbekistan 16.3223.4517.8213.7820.62
Second round 10 15.12 17.14 Uzbekistan 17.5715.1216.6817.1824.80
First round 9 13.63 17.76 Uzbekistan 13.6320.8917.5817.9717.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.08 8.50 Uzbekistan 11.568.369.155.087.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:19.11 1:25.40 Uzbekistan 1:21.581:27.521:19.111:27.091:30.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNF

Fedor Shipilov (Федор Шипилов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 28.64 33.98 Russia DNF32.5631.9737.4028.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.38 12.14 Russia 14.564.3813.0410.8212.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 12 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 26 14.59 16.75 Russia 19.1715.3822.1114.5915.69
Skewb Final 16 17.12 20.71 Russia 24.3131.5017.1220.4017.43

Igor Kucheryavii (Игорь Кучерявый) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 36.59 42.25 Russia 44.0945.8650.5436.5936.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.27 9.01 Russia 10.596.278.777.6816.08
First round 12 5.65 6.66 Russia 6.965.656.596.526.88
Pyraminx First round 14 9.40 11.52 Russia 10.7710.8012.999.4018.89
Skewb Final 10 10.49 12.76 Russia 13.7411.5213.0110.4919.19

Igor Selivanov (Игорь Селиванов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.92 14.41 Russia 16.3614.0515.2412.9213.93
Second round 4 11.04 13.59 Russia 11.0413.2614.7213.1114.39
First round 3 12.34 14.42 Russia 14.4912.3416.1313.5715.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.15 6.22 Russia 5.996.106.926.564.15
First round 7 5.33 5.98 Russia 6.055.455.336.4418.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 47.57 57.64 Russia 54.4359.2847.5759.221:05.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:39.37 1:53.71 Russia 1:54.341:40.572:07.441:39.372:06.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 26.45 31.28 Russia 35.0326.4530.6232.5930.64
Pyraminx Final 8 7.48 10.68 Russia 11.3915.629.5211.127.48
First round 6 7.84 9.94 Russia 11.848.4711.317.8410.03
Skewb Final 8 6.18 11.97 Russia 11.1517.8612.8511.916.18

Ilya Sokolov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 16.85 18.10 Russia 20.8019.4816.8517.3817.44
First round 10 15.59 17.81 Russia 17.4722.2915.5918.3417.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.01 7.02 Russia 6.018.007.087.256.72
First round 8 5.11 6.01 Russia 6.246.155.115.6410.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:25.51 1:28.79 Russia 1:29.631:25.511:29.921:40.071:26.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 26.79 45.85 Russia 48.6926.791:08.3346.1842.68
Megaminx Final 7 2:51.68 3:16.05 Russia 3:19.002:51.683:23.893:05.27DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 8.57 11.13 Russia 12.1810.8614.7010.368.57
First round 10 8.16 10.64 Russia DNF8.1610.5111.4110.01
Skewb Final 9 10.33 12.52 Russia 13.7110.3316.7912.4011.46

Iurii Chesnokov (Юрий Чесноков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 17.33 19.25 Russia 17.3319.9018.7021.7719.16
First round 12 16.12 18.56 Russia 16.1223.0521.2616.9117.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.19 6.89 Russia 6.796.968.246.196.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:14.27 1:26.46 Russia 1:21.081:22.091:45.801:36.211:14.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 40.81 47.19 Russia 46.201:10.8346.8540.8148.51
Megaminx Final 3 1:52.61 2:01.65 Russia 1:52.612:05.202:03.401:56.352:16.69
Pyraminx Final 11 10.43 11.39 Russia 17.1610.9511.3810.4311.85
First round 11 8.82 10.96 Russia 11.4312.468.828.9917.88
Skewb Final 7 10.44 11.78 Russia 12.0412.3118.9910.4410.99

Ivan Papkov (Иван Папков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 24.10 31.91 Russia 24.1033.3124.5337.88DNF
First round 35 28.87 31.02 Russia 34.0440.8530.1028.9128.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.16 11.18 Russia 7.1611.229.8912.4212.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 1:03.68 1:12.46 Russia 1:07.341:17.021:03.681:22.861:13.02
Pyraminx First round 32 19.69 23.85 Russia 24.0819.6925.1422.3427.57

Ivan Timoshkin (Иван Тимошкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 15.91 19.43 Russia 21.8019.9015.9118.6319.76
First round 17 18.23 19.28 Russia 18.9518.8318.2320.0521.33

Karina Ermakova (Карина Ермакова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 35.03 37.68 Russia 36.9337.4935.0338.6258.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 10.45 11.10 Russia 11.2312.0410.4511.3510.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:50.83 2:12.22 Russia 1:54.861:50.832:01.56DNF2:40.25
Megaminx Final 9 3:28.44 Russia DNF3:28.44
Pyraminx First round 20 10.73 12.92 Russia 13.5912.8112.4413.5110.73
Skewb Final 20 21.52 25.53 Russia 22.4226.2927.8921.5235.82

Kirill Plohotnuk (Кирилл Плохотнюк) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 29.90 45.73 Russia 38.2529.90DNF38.281:00.66
First round 34 26.89 29.98 Russia 26.8928.4430.3431.1541.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.67 8.19 Russia 8.137.578.869.506.67
Pyraminx First round 34 20.08 26.51 Russia 23.26DNF34.2820.0821.98
Skewb Final 15 16.99 19.32 Russia 17.7619.3616.9933.4720.84

Ksenia Moskaltsova (Ксения Москальцова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 22.49 37.78 Russia 34.8222.4941.3137.2144.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.25 DNF Russia 7.25DNF10.35DNF10.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 2:06.10 Russia 2:06.102:16.80

Leonid Popov (Леонид Попов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 16.69 22.62 Russia 27.1122.5816.69DNF18.17
First round 26 21.04 23.57 Russia 21.0423.2025.6221.89DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.25 6.80 Russia 6.254.2522.337.376.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 45.60 49.21 Russia 59.8149.0345.6048.8349.77
Pyraminx First round 24 11.96 15.53 Russia 18.4212.5717.9816.0311.96
Skewb Final 22 15.90 28.91 Russia 19.0337.0330.6715.9047.88

Makar Leonov (Макар Леонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.36 12.80 Russia 14.4413.7610.3612.6412.00
Second round 2 10.26 11.66 Russia 11.1413.1410.2611.0312.81
First round 2 12.80 14.15 Russia 12.8014.6913.6016.3514.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:19.54 1:40.27 Russia 1:19.541:24.39DNF1:48.241:48.18
Megaminx Final 10 3:29.29 Russia DNF3:29.29
Pyraminx First round 17 9.72 12.06 Russia 13.809.7212.2610.1218.36

Maksim Kolesnikov (Максим Колесников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 33.65 35.22 Russia 34.9635.1835.5337.0433.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.00 9.19 Russia 19.147.0010.499.947.14
Skewb Final 14 13.05 17.27 Russia 20.3013.0518.8618.8214.12

Maksim Kuchuk (Максим Кучук) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 17.32 18.94 Russia 17.3218.4919.6718.6521.66
First round 8 15.37 17.41 Russia 21.1415.3718.1017.1816.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.90 8.56 Russia 8.0615.3810.487.136.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 53.53 56.16 Russia 54.0858.8855.5253.531:04.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 3:58.11 Russia 3:58.11DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 31.31 33.46 Russia 31.3133.6258.5234.7532.00
Pyraminx First round 21 10.73 13.89 Russia 13.4011.4520.0816.8110.73

Maria Lobowa (Мария Лобова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 1:07.92 2:00.05 Russia DNF1:09.121:07.921:17.823:33.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 18.56 31.83 Russia 28.9644.4525.7040.8218.56

Maxim Pavluik (Максим Павлюк) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 39.54 54.23 Russia 1:01.0539.5458.251:21.2543.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 14.59 22.21 Russia 24.2514.5922.3522.9421.35

Mikhail Egay (Михаил Егай) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 27.48 29.05 Russia 33.7527.8231.5527.7827.48
First round 29 22.31 24.71 Russia DNF23.7224.1226.2822.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.52 9.09 Russia 9.2612.846.5211.316.69

Mikhail Gorokhov (Михаил Горохов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.68 15.23 Russia 14.8513.6814.5617.0616.27
Second round 11 15.93 17.25 Russia 17.1322.0616.9417.6715.93
First round 7 13.32 17.15 Russia 13.3216.3419.6222.9515.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.28 4.88 Russia 5.984.835.244.284.58
First round 5 4.04 5.45 Russia 5.154.0411.905.295.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:14.64 1:25.22 Russia 1:14.641:39.241:29.281:30.991:15.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 30.92 37.83 Russia 42.5547.9730.9232.8138.12
Pyraminx First round 18 8.70 12.14 Russia 8.7010.3816.2512.1113.93
Skewb Final 2 7.89 9.54 Russia 8.367.8910.419.8411.88

Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.62 8.36 Mongolia 8.7310.097.628.058.31
Second round 1 7.81 10.01 Mongolia 10.467.81DNF10.798.79
First round 1 7.84 12.15 Mongolia 14.2512.307.8413.1411.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.92 NR 32.42 NR Mongolia 36.8328.6927.9235.3333.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 49.98 58.99 NR Mongolia 1:00.371:07.8249.9858.4958.10
Megaminx Final 1 1:00.22 NR 1:08.03 NR Mongolia 1:00.221:13.341:08.121:07.951:08.01

Nikita Bagaev (Никита Багаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 22.75 24.53 Russia 23.18DNF25.6624.7522.75
First round 30 25.11 27.28 Russia 26.52DNF25.1129.2826.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:24.15 1:35.49 Russia 1:39.891:24.15DNF1:36.151:30.42

Nikita Gaputin (Никита Гапутин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 26.77 33.43 Russia 37.5830.3043.4932.4126.77

Nikita Pochitenko (Никита Почитенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 18.38 22.13 Russia 20.6419.6018.3826.1526.51
First round 28 21.64 24.55 Russia 28.0530.8223.9221.6421.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.49 7.07 Russia 7.268.816.795.497.17

Nikita Rogov (Никита Рогов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 36.76 46.33 Russia 45.9051.0941.9951.3136.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.67 12.34 Russia 14.564.6710.3912.0815.09
Pyraminx First round 37 15.37 DNF Russia 15.3717.38DNFDNFDNF

Nikita Sviridov (Никита Свиридов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 19.34 24.91 Russia 22.7924.4719.34DNF27.48
First round 24 18.68 23.06 Russia 18.6822.6622.6923.8426.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.44 10.79 Russia 15.366.9710.053.4422.91
Megaminx Final 12 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Polina Krainova (Полина Крайнова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 1:01.43 1:15.94 Russia 1:15.811:15.81DNF1:01.431:16.19

Rodion Orevsky (Родион Оревский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 16.33 22.44 Russia 16.3323.3820.0323.9025.48
First round 19 16.14 20.05 Russia 22.2616.1420.50DNF17.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.10 10.62 Russia 8.108.1411.5312.20DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:27.73 1:59.94 Russia 2:13.761:37.701:27.73DNF2:08.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 3:24.54 Russia 3:39.863:24.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 56.31 DNF Russia 56.31DNF1:24.72DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 8 3:13.26 Russia 3:13.263:41.39
Pyraminx First round 23 12.99 15.18 Russia 12.9923.8813.1517.4015.00

Roman Kayukov (Роман Каюков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 14.29 18.02 Russia 17.5218.0421.9318.5114.29
First round 13 14.46 18.59 Russia 14.4617.8319.7221.6318.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.92 5.24 Russia 3.987.633.926.385.36
First round 10 4.40 6.53 Russia 4.40DNF6.576.676.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 1:01.85 1:06.26 Russia 1:18.441:02.741:03.981:12.061:01.85

Roman Los (Роман Лось) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 16.61 19.55 Russia 20.86DNF19.6916.6118.10
Second round 8 16.45 16.99 Russia 16.7316.6316.4520.3917.61
First round 18 15.53 19.70 Russia 23.2417.4322.9515.5318.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.75 11.36 Russia 15.246.75DNF8.4310.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 32.97 39.46 Russia 1:22.4032.9739.1143.0436.23

Sergei Zakhozhev (Сергей Захожев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 1:06.17 DNF Russia DNF1:08.601:06.17DNF1:07.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 15.18 18.75 Russia 15.1818.5919.5518.12DNF
Pyraminx First round 33 19.61 25.82 Russia 36.7219.6125.0625.7926.60

Sergey Ukolov (Сергей Уколов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 41.43 45.84 Russia 51.2041.4341.5146.0349.97

Tatyana Yaquinto (Татьяна Якинто) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 30 18.23 20.70 Russia 45.7618.2520.0323.8318.23

Timofey Zakharchenko (Тимофей Захарченко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 15.67 18.60 Russia 19.1620.0015.6721.5916.64
Second round 5 14.68 14.99 Russia 14.6815.2515.1614.7115.11
First round 11 14.21 18.42 Russia 14.2118.8620.4022.5016.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.01 9.13 Russia 8.08DNF7.406.0111.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 34.72 39.26 Russia 38.4241.4146.8137.9534.72
Pyraminx Final 4 7.24 8.76 Russia 7.939.277.249.909.09
First round 3 8.36 9.18 Russia 8.369.5613.539.558.43

Timur Yanishpolskiy (Тимур Янишпольский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.86 21.69 Russia 24.9116.8625.6719.3220.84
First round 22 18.83 20.32 Russia 22.5118.8319.4933.9318.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.98 8.40 Russia 9.317.624.9810.258.28
First round 6 3.01 5.85 Russia 6.063.017.576.864.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:00.81 1:07.66 Russia 1:20.271:06.081:05.011:11.881:00.81
Pyraminx Final 7 6.40 10.53 Russia 10.1013.276.4014.988.21
First round 8 6.87 10.31 Russia 6.8710.548.3320.0212.05

Viacheslav Ivashchenko (Вячеслав Иващенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 29.72 35.56 Russia 34.7134.5229.7243.0437.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.39 16.97 Russia 22.905.3923.9214.3613.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 2:33.59 Russia DNF2:33.59
Pyraminx First round 35 13.60 26.52 Russia 23.8913.6018.83DNF36.85
Skewb Final 21 27.13 28.36 Russia 39.4230.0927.1327.5027.50

Viacheslav Musienko (Вячеслав Мусиенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 23.09 32.83 Russia 23.0928.6035.0538.9334.83

Victor Gorelov (Виктор Горелов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 32.27 34.44 Russia 33.6132.9737.6136.7532.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 11.72 13.92 Russia 12.6014.7615.0611.7214.40
Pyraminx First round 29 16.29 20.26 Russia 18.3719.7516.2934.9922.65

Vladimir Khisamov (Владимир Хисамов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 22.00 24.76 Russia 24.7522.00DNF27.0122.52
First round 27 23.55 24.34 Russia 24.0224.0224.9723.5527.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.19 DNF Russia DNF8.19DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 22 11.48 13.89 Russia 11.4813.15DNF14.0714.46
Skewb Final 18 15.41 22.58 Russia 26.3217.2424.1828.7215.41

Vladimir Shurygin (Владимир Шурыгин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 19.61 22.58 Russia 22.6422.4119.6123.4222.70
First round 23 17.65 22.99 Russia 25.2917.6524.5422.1322.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.80 6.41 Russia 6.826.984.809.015.44
First round 9 5.30 6.32 Russia 5.466.846.657.565.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:25.46 1:39.13 Russia 1:53.611:30.601:33.191:25.462:01.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 3:54.66 Russia 3:54.66DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 37.99 48.58 Russia 48.6554.1256.2042.9837.99
Megaminx Final 11 3:50.35 Russia DNF3:50.35
Pyraminx Final 3 6.82 8.52 Russia 9.058.626.8212.117.89
First round 12 8.36 11.11 Russia 8.818.3610.5114.0014.32
Skewb Final 5 6.02 11.03 Russia 11.266.0211.7118.9410.11

Vladislav Shkaburin (Владислав Шкабурин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 15.04 15.98 Russia 21.7817.6815.0715.0415.20
Second round 6 15.52 16.28 Russia 15.5216.7616.5715.6416.63
First round 4 12.99 14.69 Russia 14.2912.9919.0515.4814.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.02 7.05 Russia 5.027.146.627.917.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:15.95 1:23.03 Russia 1:28.171:15.951:19.461:21.471:50.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 30.63 36.80 Russia 38.0936.8430.6335.4739.15
Megaminx Final 6 2:13.78 2:54.27 Russia 2:52.722:51.892:13.783:34.452:58.19
Skewb Final 11 12.41 15.70 Russia 12.4115.0412.9819.0920.88

Vyacheslav Yatskiv (Вячеслав Яцкив) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 17.36 21.91 Russia 17.3624.6321.6719.44DNF
First round 14 18.01 18.66 Russia 19.2618.3218.3921.2618.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.68 8.24 Russia 9.286.5910.915.688.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:38.68 1:43.26 Russia 1:39.45DNF1:46.441:38.681:43.88

Yana Ignateva (Яна Игнатьева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 20.71 24.39 Russia DNF22.2120.7126.3324.62
First round 32 21.90 27.79 Russia 21.9028.1428.0529.7727.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.18 8.25 Russia 9.3711.187.187.407.98
Skewb Final 13 13.32 16.09 Russia 13.3214.1516.4217.6925.33

Yaroslav Shvets (Ярослав Швец) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 48.06 54.43 Russia 50.5348.0658.011:10.5754.74

Zakhar Popov (Захар Попов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 43.48 50.17 Russia 58.0047.0943.4845.431:05.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.46 9.39 Russia 7.4610.1815.659.058.93
Pyraminx First round 27 14.47 18.25 Russia 14.4720.9517.6632.4016.13