Vinderup Open 2016


Date
Oct 8 - 9, 2016
City
Vinderup, Denmark
Venue

Vinderup Realskole

Address
Vinderup Realskole, Sevelvej 42, 7830 Vinderup
Organizer
Karina Grandjean Beck
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Dansk Speedcubing Forening

Information

Registration fee is 50dkr, it is possible to sleep at the venue (contact organiser)

Events
Main event
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 10.20 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Micki Kanaiya Harning finished second (11.36) and Rasmus Stub Detlefsen finished third (12.18).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.02 10.20 Denmark 9.4010.1911.828.0211.01
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 7.04 11.36 Denmark 11.9711.1914.067.0410.93
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 10.76 12.18 Denmark 11.8114.8011.3210.7613.41
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.42 12.23 Denmark 11.1613.5410.4212.3913.14
5 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.18 12.47 Denmark 17.1912.8811.1813.0911.43
6 Karl Taagaard Hansen 12.17 12.99 Denmark 12.1713.0712.3013.5914.37
7 Jesper Schmidt 10.83 13.48 Denmark 14.0010.8316.6413.3913.05
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 12.06 13.68 Denmark 13.2112.0614.3114.1713.66
9 Sebastian Barfod 12.49 14.24 Denmark 14.8016.1714.4012.4913.51
10 Theo Lyholm 13.03 14.46 Denmark 14.0715.2714.0316.2213.03
11 Christian Smedegaard 10.74 15.08 Denmark 14.4014.7210.7416.1224.09
12 Ulrik Funder Carstensen 15.34 17.25 Denmark 15.6419.4819.0417.0615.34

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.14 9.48 NR Denmark 8.149.358.7610.3312.98
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 9.42 9.83 Denmark 10.349.599.4210.829.55
3 Karl Taagaard Hansen 10.15 11.85 Denmark 10.1513.5010.5613.7911.48
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 9.24 12.48 Denmark 13.9811.5311.929.2415.74
5 Christian Smedegaard 11.38 12.71 Denmark 11.3913.3214.4111.3813.43
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 11.18 12.77 Denmark 11.8211.1813.2813.2014.44
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.75 13.13 Denmark 12.8214.0410.7515.4112.52
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 12.22 13.16 Denmark 14.5213.5212.2212.9613.01
9 Jesper Schmidt 11.77 13.82 Denmark 13.2415.1411.7713.0716.82
10 Sebastian Barfod 11.51 14.04 Denmark 14.2113.9611.5114.6913.94
11 Ulrik Funder Carstensen 13.58 14.29 Denmark 14.7013.5815.5313.5814.59
12 Theo Lyholm 12.37 14.42 Denmark 14.9917.6812.3713.6914.57
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.20 14.56 Denmark 15.0312.2014.5814.0615.24
14 Anton Hejlesen 11.79 14.70 Denmark 11.7914.9016.1213.9215.29
15 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 14.09 15.84 Denmark 15.6514.8617.2614.0917.02
16 Rasmus Lund Flyvholm 15.02 16.69 Denmark 15.9118.2815.8918.4015.02
17 Simon Nejsum Mellergaard 15.81 18.77 Denmark 19.0115.8119.0718.4818.82
18 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 16.85 19.59 Denmark 16.8523.6719.9117.8820.97
19 Laurids Abelsen Holm 16.51 20.09 Denmark 16.8716.5119.3633.3924.04
20 Thilde Hesselholt 18.17 20.82 Denmark 22.8823.2921.1218.4618.17
21 Anton Nejsum Mellergaard 17.43 21.34 Denmark 17.4322.9421.3721.7320.92
22 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 19.77 22.07 Denmark 19.7721.6324.8422.2222.36
23 Tristan Hesselholt 16.61 22.83 Denmark 28.3119.7721.1816.6127.55
24 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 20.54 23.32 Denmark 24.4720.5420.7724.72DNF
25 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 22.33 26.73 Denmark 30.4628.9122.3327.4623.82
26 Anton Opstrup Birchløv 25.94 27.82 Denmark 33.1526.7529.0627.6625.94
27 Emil Kirk Karutchi 23.34 30.45 Denmark 36.6023.3427.4934.5129.34
28 Caspar Pors Hansen 23.20 31.20 Denmark 35.0336.4631.2723.2027.30
29 Lucas Arendal Flink 25.67 31.24 Denmark 36.8031.4429.3525.6732.93
30 Oscar Funck Barfod 27.17 31.42 Denmark 35.9127.171:06.0229.2329.11
31 Johs Hollænder 28.22 32.83 Denmark 32.04DNF30.8328.2235.61
32 Marckus Thomhav Husted Hansen 30.39 35.41 Denmark 30.39DNF37.8936.3931.96
33 Callum Goodyear 20.91 39.48 United Kingdom 34.7245.9120.9155.2637.82
34 Frederik Kjoelby 36.02 39.83 Denmark 39.7336.0240.7738.9845.25
35 Mads Völkers Rudolph 31.37 40.48 Denmark 45.5338.2440.8331.3742.38
36 Kristoffer Vasehus 45.92 53.75 Denmark 58.9456.2645.921:12.5946.04
37 Jonathan Wahl Knudsen 44.83 56.27 Denmark 1:10.2855.3757.4344.8356.00
38 Tore Hald Christiansen 51.69 1:23.71 Denmark 1:21.5651.691:13.691:35.871:47.24

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.22 NR 2.58 Denmark 2.474.622.171.223.09
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1.84 2.62 Denmark 3.232.415.662.211.84
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.27 2.80 Denmark 2.272.712.553.373.14
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.57 2.87 Denmark 2.573.004.492.603.00
5 Anton Hejlesen 3.05 4.46 Denmark 4.973.055.914.124.29
6 Sebastian Barfod 2.56 4.49 Denmark 4.922.56DNF4.394.16
7 Theo Lyholm 3.99 4.98 Denmark DNF3.995.495.214.25
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.15 5.33 Denmark 4.155.924.4814.045.60

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.30 2.26 Denmark 2.611.831.302.353.02
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2.17 2.59 Denmark 2.702.862.222.174.41
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.48 3.37 Denmark 2.484.443.893.322.91
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.42 3.39 Denmark 3.092.425.644.043.03
5 Anton Hejlesen 3.00 3.51 Denmark 3.483.003.633.424.77
6 Sebastian Barfod 3.57 4.19 Denmark 3.744.864.423.574.41
7 Theo Lyholm 4.13 4.88 Denmark 4.205.995.385.064.13
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.02 5.11 Denmark 5.085.098.005.164.02
9 Callum Goodyear 4.04 5.11 United Kingdom 7.984.044.564.546.24
10 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.18 5.15 Denmark 5.323.185.595.214.93
11 Christian Smedegaard 4.24 5.16 Denmark 5.865.024.247.004.59
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.79 5.21 Denmark 5.235.784.613.797.32
13 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4.63 5.21 Denmark 6.214.774.706.164.63
14 Ulrik Funder Carstensen 3.47 5.51 Denmark 7.765.555.703.475.27
15 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 4.48 5.71 Denmark 6.116.185.984.485.03
16 Rasmus Lund Flyvholm 3.49 5.75 Denmark 4.8111.555.273.497.17
17 Jesper Schmidt 4.43 5.75 Denmark 5.167.454.63DNF4.43
18 Tristan Hesselholt 4.26 6.38 Denmark 6.805.604.266.739.52
19 Simon Nejsum Mellergaard 4.84 6.48 Denmark 6.186.504.846.777.06
20 Thilde Hesselholt 5.31 6.69 Denmark 7.155.895.317.027.29
21 Karl Taagaard Hansen 5.14 6.80 Denmark 7.686.125.148.366.61
22 Johs Hollænder 5.02 6.88 Denmark 7.197.656.067.405.02
23 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 6.55 7.08 Denmark 6.717.3616.667.186.55
24 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 6.65 7.18 Denmark DNF7.556.826.657.16
25 Anton Nejsum Mellergaard 6.81 7.67 Denmark 6.818.019.147.387.61
26 Mads Völkers Rudolph 4.54 8.10 Denmark 6.918.019.374.549.88
27 Anton Opstrup Birchløv 6.45 8.82 Denmark 6.459.409.589.048.03
28 Frederik Kjoelby 7.29 11.73 Denmark 7.2916.9511.7711.0712.34
29 Lucas Arendal Flink 8.74 13.68 Denmark DNF8.7417.5412.0711.42
30 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 8.08 14.26 Denmark 15.1217.818.089.8528.42
31 Oscar Funck Barfod 7.44 15.16 Denmark 16.7912.2316.4758.317.44
32 Kristoffer Vasehus 14.59 15.95 Denmark 16.9118.1116.3214.6114.59

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 33.93 NR 39.27 Denmark 45.3737.7039.4833.9340.63
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 36.78 45.80 Denmark 48.3736.7845.0543.9755.59
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 38.42 46.19 Denmark 48.7944.4552.0245.3238.42
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 40.87 46.51 Denmark 50.1548.5845.1140.8745.83
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 45.57 47.09 Denmark 48.3445.5747.2247.7646.29
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 47.24 52.50 Denmark 48.3454.6454.5256.0447.24
7 Callum Goodyear 49.17 56.85 United Kingdom 49.171:03.9253.4253.201:03.94
8 Christian Smedegaard 58.25 1:02.83 Denmark 1:00.1358.251:06.221:09.911:02.14

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 40.69 45.20 Denmark 42.4949.3951.6043.7240.69
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 43.17 45.96 Denmark 44.9148.9644.0243.1749.25
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 37.30 46.68 Denmark 44.5443.8237.301:02.9951.68
4 Micki Kanaiya Harning 41.24 49.36 Denmark 57.1041.2454.3242.7051.07
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 42.45 50.97 Denmark 42.4548.0450.6854.191:00.19
6 Callum Goodyear 50.36 53.32 United Kingdom 54.4151.3554.2150.361:15.07
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 47.99 54.91 Denmark 49.9654.8747.991:04.9159.91
8 Christian Smedegaard 50.93 55.29 Denmark 59.6354.3551.891:06.7750.93
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 49.78 58.28 Denmark 1:00.3649.781:04.3351.811:02.68
10 Anton Hejlesen 56.00 1:00.35 Denmark 1:00.1156.001:05.5756.901:04.04
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 56.92 1:00.59 Denmark 58.251:09.891:06.4457.0856.92
12 Sebastian Barfod 58.23 1:01.58 Denmark 1:09.5359.121:01.051:04.5758.23
13 Theo Lyholm 1:01.18 1:04.97 Denmark 1:01.251:01.181:12.091:01.561:19.87
14 Jesper Schmidt 56.87 1:06.93 Denmark 1:28.7756.981:11.191:12.6256.87
15 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:07.83 1:11.10 Denmark 1:10.661:12.471:13.801:10.181:07.83
16 Ulrik Funder Carstensen 1:07.40 1:16.48 Denmark 1:30.311:07.401:08.721:10.42DNF
17 Simon Nejsum Mellergaard 1:12.34 1:18.36 Denmark 1:28.761:16.101:21.761:12.341:17.21
18 Rasmus Lund Flyvholm 1:04.69 1:27.06 Denmark 1:24.661:35.411:35.191:21.341:04.69
19 Tristan Hesselholt 1:23.30 1:34.67 Denmark 1:53.421:25.611:23.301:29.461:48.94
20 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 1:27.73 1:41.30 Denmark 1:27.731:47.651:40.331:41.201:42.38
21 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:53.74 Denmark 2:35.581:53.74
22 Anton Nejsum Mellergaard 2:02.88 Denmark 2:19.862:02.88
23 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 2:29.39 Denmark 2:29.392:55.99
24 Oscar Funck Barfod 2:36.70 Denmark 2:36.702:40.62
25 Frederik Kjoelby 2:37.07 Denmark 2:37.073:02.65
26 Jonathan Wahl Knudsen 3:33.28 Denmark 3:34.283:33.28

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:12.52 1:16.52 Denmark 1:14.371:13.991:21.201:12.521:40.04
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:10.19 1:18.82 Denmark 1:23.071:21.841:18.291:16.321:10.19
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:26.86 1:32.51 Denmark 1:33.681:26.861:29.871:33.981:35.47
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:29.41 1:39.79 Denmark 1:40.111:36.591:29.411:49.161:42.68
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:30.32 1:45.95 Denmark 2:00.461:49.171:30.321:40.761:47.93
6 Callum Goodyear 1:45.40 1:53.10 United Kingdom 1:51.291:59.282:01.271:45.401:48.74
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:44.59 1:53.79 Denmark 2:02.891:48.421:50.062:10.051:44.59
8 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:42.14 1:54.10 Denmark 1:50.471:57.191:54.642:06.401:42.14

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:07.67 1:14.56 Denmark 1:18.911:07.671:11.451:25.091:13.33
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:12.20 1:15.67 Denmark 1:18.611:16.341:12.201:18.171:12.49
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:19.51 1:25.89 Denmark 1:19.511:21.371:33.491:22.821:34.13
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:35.52 1:45.11 Denmark 1:44.121:41.941:50.961:49.271:35.52
5 Callum Goodyear 1:36.62 1:45.90 United Kingdom 1:52.921:43.601:45.301:48.801:36.62
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:32.11 1:46.96 Denmark 1:42.581:32.112:11.101:45.411:52.90
7 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:33.37 1:48.36 Denmark 1:33.372:14.371:47.711:34.242:03.12
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:44.13 1:48.68 Denmark 1:52.621:44.131:49.212:20.001:44.21
9 Christian Smedegaard 1:46.11 1:51.02 Denmark 1:46.111:52.541:46.821:53.702:08.15
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:45.02 1:53.84 Denmark 1:54.561:56.481:45.021:50.491:56.88
11 Theo Lyholm 1:37.08 1:56.85 Denmark 1:37.081:43.832:04.922:15.962:01.79
12 Jesper Schmidt 2:01.90 Denmark 2:01.90DNF
13 Sebastian Barfod 2:03.58 Denmark 2:47.902:03.58
14 Anton Hejlesen 2:05.97 Denmark 2:11.752:05.97
15 Karl Taagaard Hansen 2:12.81 Denmark 2:12.812:15.23
16 Simon Nejsum Mellergaard 2:13.45 Denmark 2:35.552:13.45
17 Rasmus Lund Flyvholm 2:29.40 Denmark 2:38.892:29.40
18 Ulrik Funder Carstensen 2:44.70 Denmark 2:54.102:44.70
19 Tristan Hesselholt 3:37.67 Denmark 3:37.674:15.84
20 Laurids Abelsen Holm 4:30.26 Denmark 4:30.264:52.90
21 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 4:57.07 Denmark 6:34.984:57.07

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:21.44 NR 2:34.12 NR Denmark 2:40.052:40.872:21.44
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:37.25 2:43.98 Denmark 2:37.252:52.032:42.67
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:49.42 3:01.55 Denmark 2:49.423:12.083:03.14
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:54.88 3:08.48 Denmark 3:19.103:11.452:54.88
5 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:18.60 3:25.44 Denmark 3:37.143:20.583:18.60
6 Callum Goodyear 3:45.39 3:55.74 United Kingdom 3:49.444:12.383:45.39
7 Jesper Schmidt 3:45.38 4:00.58 Denmark 3:57.983:45.384:18.37
8 Christian Smedegaard 3:51.61 4:09.61 Denmark 4:26.604:10.623:51.61
9 Sebastian Barfod 3:56.83 4:15.57 Denmark 4:32.653:56.834:17.24
10 Theo Lyholm 4:17.51 4:33.63 Denmark 4:44.304:39.084:17.51
11 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 4:05.12 DNF Denmark 4:05.12DNFDNS

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:45.04 3:51.58 Denmark 3:56.583:45.043:53.12
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:34.11 NR 3:51.63 Denmark 4:09.563:51.223:34.11
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4:17.57 4:20.66 Denmark 4:26.584:17.834:17.57
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 5:01.83 5:25.89 Denmark 5:01.835:27.235:48.61
5 Fredrik Trondhjem 5:29.04 5:39.50 Denmark 5:30.575:58.885:29.04
6 Christian Smedegaard 5:49.58 6:51.00 Denmark 5:49.586:54.887:48.53
7 Callum Goodyear 5:07.79 DNF United Kingdom 5:34.385:07.79DNF
8 Jesper Schmidt 6:28.81 Denmark 6:28.81
9 Sebastian Barfod 6:56.89 Denmark 6:56.89
10 Theo Lyholm 7:09.84 Denmark 7:09.84
11 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8:02.82 Denmark 8:02.82

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Goodyear 1:20.98 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:00.691:20.98
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:50.60 DNF Denmark 1:50.60DNFDNF
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:15.15 DNF Denmark DNF2:15.15DNF
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:24.52 DNF Denmark DNF2:24.52DNF
5 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 5:45.67 DNF Denmark 5:45.67DNF7:20.92
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7:00.31 DNF Denmark DNF7:00.31DNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 12.38 17.29 Denmark 16.9917.7212.3817.4017.48
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 15.85 17.64 Denmark 16.6418.1718.1223.2715.85
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.09 21.31 Denmark 24.9021.7419.0921.5020.69
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 20.60 21.77 Denmark 20.6034.1820.6423.3821.29
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 20.76 22.29 Denmark 20.7621.0821.3724.4125.44
6 Theo Lyholm 19.58 22.33 Denmark 19.5821.5922.9126.3022.50
7 Jesper Schmidt 19.69 22.92 Denmark 21.22DNF21.1326.4219.69
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 24.05 29.11 Denmark 27.1728.3437.1124.0531.81

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 12.89 13.96 NR Denmark 12.8913.9713.9216.7713.99
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 12.96 16.59 Denmark 18.4312.9614.8417.3717.57
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.59 20.28 Denmark 21.2817.5918.3223.5721.23
4 Theo Lyholm 18.42 20.40 Denmark 21.1426.5318.4220.8919.16
5 Jesper Schmidt 17.16 21.12 Denmark 22.8619.5217.1625.6220.99
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 18.55 21.43 Denmark 18.5524.7324.8219.7119.86
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 16.44 23.82 Denmark 26.4521.9816.4423.5925.88
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 21.52 24.70 Denmark 28.4721.5221.9229.6323.71
9 Callum Goodyear 24.43 27.21 United Kingdom 45.5430.3124.4326.2725.05
10 Christian Smedegaard 19.77 27.55 Denmark 22.7536.9719.7747.6822.92
11 Karl Taagaard Hansen 27.87 30.95 Denmark 27.8731.7132.1728.9636.88
12 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 27.29 33.80 Denmark 32.1627.2937.0032.2552.03
13 Sebastian Barfod 29.61 33.85 Denmark 33.8736.0729.6131.6139.18
14 Rasmus Lund Flyvholm 31.14 39.16 Denmark 43.4938.4831.14DNF35.51
15 Ulrik Funder Carstensen 36.94 46.10 Denmark 51.9436.9445.8352.3240.52
16 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 19.56 DNF Denmark 22.3019.56DNFDNF25.60
17 Anton Hejlesen 29.82 DNF Denmark 46.6329.8235.29DNFDNF
18 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 48.17 Denmark 49.0048.17
19 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:11.03 Denmark 3:10.951:11.03
20 Oscar Funck Barfod 1:28.51 Denmark 2:06.331:28.51
21 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 1:45.03 Denmark DNF1:45.03
22 Lucas Arendal Flink 2:35.23 Denmark 4:13.142:35.23

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 51.69 56.24 Denmark 51.6952.6656.471:01.7359.58
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:06.46 1:11.08 Denmark 1:09.211:06.461:18.781:14.461:09.56
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:06.37 1:12.94 Denmark 1:18.281:12.891:23.431:06.371:07.64
4 Callum Goodyear 1:14.09 1:18.14 United Kingdom 1:29.081:18.471:19.101:16.861:14.09
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:13.55 1:24.22 Denmark 1:33.851:27.771:15.961:28.941:13.55
6 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:30.09 1:32.14 Denmark 1:30.171:45.261:32.661:33.591:30.09
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:30.14 1:47.01 Denmark 1:43.362:03.891:57.981:30.141:39.69
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:44.18 1:54.47 Denmark 1:53.282:15.102:03.081:47.061:44.18

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 51.63 54.57 Denmark 53.0055.3557.1755.3551.63
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 59.05 1:03.36 Denmark 1:03.281:04.2559.051:03.411:03.39
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:07.23 1:13.74 Denmark 1:20.001:21.461:13.551:07.661:07.23
4 Callum Goodyear 1:08.36 1:17.11 United Kingdom 1:10.351:26.781:08.361:14.191:28.45
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:16.17 1:23.14 Denmark 1:19.371:35.611:23.511:16.171:26.53
6 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:25.66 1:38.41 Denmark 1:33.971:25.661:40.431:51.161:40.82
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:42.69 1:49.30 Denmark 2:02.991:45.601:48.181:54.111:42.69
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:41.69 1:58.53 Denmark 2:01.841:57.692:08.291:56.061:41.69
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:59.96 2:08.72 Denmark 1:59.962:10.922:24.662:01.362:13.89
10 Christian Smedegaard 2:04.44 2:09.53 Denmark 2:04.442:05.652:16.502:06.452:32.60
11 Theo Lyholm 1:58.78 2:14.31 Denmark 1:59.712:12.021:58.782:32.092:31.20
12 Sebastian Barfod 2:35.92 Denmark 2:35.922:41.09
13 Jesper Schmidt 2:39.90 Denmark 3:32.542:39.90

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.09 3.69 Denmark 3.153.194.723.095.05
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.93 5.28 Denmark 5.084.598.923.936.18
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 4.82 5.49 Denmark 5.544.826.305.055.87
4 Sebastian Barfod 4.04 5.87 Denmark 6.656.245.254.046.12
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.83 6.69 Denmark 7.036.674.836.387.53
6 Emil Kirk Karutchi 5.50 7.00 Denmark 5.639.799.485.505.90
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.88 7.70 Denmark DNF7.1311.222.884.76
8 Callum Goodyear 5.69 8.01 United Kingdom 6.5018.987.715.699.83

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.94 3.30 Denmark 3.253.364.653.292.94
2 Sebastian Barfod 4.36 5.29 Denmark 6.814.366.364.594.93
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4.84 5.67 Denmark 4.844.895.966.157.77
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.25 5.76 Denmark 9.654.255.715.566.00
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 4.68 6.66 Denmark 5.754.685.918.319.00
6 Emil Kirk Karutchi 5.75 6.68 Denmark 7.425.767.476.855.75
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 4.81 7.03 Denmark 5.9913.928.614.816.50
8 Callum Goodyear 6.84 8.67 United Kingdom 10.2211.156.847.857.95
9 Karl Taagaard Hansen 6.26 9.07 Denmark 6.2610.298.4411.748.49
10 Christian Smedegaard 7.91 9.46 Denmark 14.068.459.0310.907.91
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 9.00 9.93 Denmark 10.5020.399.259.0010.03
12 Anton Hejlesen 6.37 10.34 Denmark 12.3412.389.369.336.37
13 Tristan Hesselholt 9.92 11.14 Denmark 13.34DNF9.9710.129.92
14 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 9.50 11.19 Denmark 15.2110.2313.129.5010.22
15 Simon Nejsum Mellergaard 10.45 11.23 Denmark 12.5511.5110.4510.8711.32
16 Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen 8.34 11.29 Denmark 11.0311.0411.8116.578.34
17 Jesper Schmidt 8.75 11.94 Denmark 8.7513.1911.7513.5810.89
18 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 10.39 12.56 Denmark 16.5313.2312.7611.6910.39
19 Johs Hollænder 10.82 13.16 Denmark 16.5413.9013.8811.7110.82
20 Thilde Hesselholt 9.93 13.33 Denmark 12.9212.9114.569.9314.16
21 Jonathan Wahl Knudsen 11.64 13.43 Denmark 12.0711.6416.2716.0012.22
22 Anton Nejsum Mellergaard 12.81 14.39 Denmark 14.3013.3315.5312.81DNF
23 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 14.07 15.85 Denmark 23.9717.0515.7814.7314.07
24 Anton Opstrup Birchløv 8.71 16.54 Denmark 33.4524.338.7116.039.25
25 Oscar Funck Barfod 9.96 16.83 Denmark DNF21.0115.439.9614.06
26 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 12.32 18.31 Denmark 12.3221.2519.9416.3918.61
27 Theo Lyholm 18.46 19.01 Denmark DNF18.9019.0818.4619.05
28 Lucas Arendal Flink 15.61 20.84 Denmark 16.8837.0715.6118.1227.51
29 Kristoffer Vasehus 22.66 26.38 Denmark 23.8228.6226.7131.3222.66

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.62 4.23 Denmark 3.944.473.629.234.29
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.47 4.35 Denmark 4.026.083.474.294.74
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 4.28 5.05 Denmark 4.764.414.285.976.09
4 Micki Kanaiya Harning 6.19 7.05 Denmark 7.468.986.197.356.33
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 6.86 9.15 Denmark 6.868.8210.369.249.40
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 7.92 11.70 Denmark 11.0215.1010.437.9213.65
7 Rasmus Lund Flyvholm 8.37 12.74 Denmark 14.2514.778.3711.8212.14
8 Anton Opstrup Birchløv 11.88 15.04 Denmark 12.1611.8816.4216.9316.53

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 4.08 4.67 Denmark 5.604.204.084.206.83
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.95 5.20 Denmark 5.144.815.765.653.95
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4.48 5.26 Denmark 5.28DNF4.485.894.60
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 6.01 8.87 Denmark 6.3010.3410.896.019.97
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 6.05 9.24 Denmark 9.736.0510.257.73DNF
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 7.13 9.62 Denmark 9.9214.987.457.1311.50
7 Rasmus Lund Flyvholm 7.68 9.90 Denmark 10.5311.207.6811.108.08
8 Anton Opstrup Birchløv 7.84 9.94 Denmark 10.937.849.439.4715.30
9 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 9.73 10.09 Denmark 10.4318.7610.049.809.73
10 Theo Lyholm 8.09 10.36 Denmark 14.648.099.8611.659.56
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 6.86 10.39 Denmark 10.7011.009.486.8612.32
12 Anton Hejlesen 8.40 10.47 Denmark 12.5012.0910.109.238.40
13 Anton Nejsum Mellergaard 8.41 10.72 Denmark 11.1711.098.419.90DNF
14 Sebastian Barfod 7.84 11.44 Denmark 11.5411.037.8412.6411.75
15 Thilde Hesselholt 4.98 12.26 Denmark 14.9115.1510.934.9810.93
16 Christian Smedegaard 10.88 13.37 Denmark 27.8717.0711.6810.8811.35
17 Tristan Hesselholt 10.77 13.42 Denmark 11.2319.4012.2610.7716.78
18 Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen 9.61 13.97 Denmark 16.6715.3817.039.619.86
19 Karl Taagaard Hansen 10.95 14.46 Denmark 15.8212.7414.8310.9524.81
20 Jesper Schmidt 10.86 18.06 Denmark 16.4421.3426.5816.4110.86
21 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 17.49 20.98 Denmark 25.7328.7419.1917.4918.01
22 Oscar Funck Barfod 15.66 22.66 Denmark 27.6327.6215.6617.1823.17
23 Lucas Arendal Flink 30.98 32.89 Denmark 31.8031.9134.9630.9852.99
24 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 13.97 DNF Denmark 14.19DNF13.97DNF14.76

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10:11.00 DNF Denmark DNF10:11.00DNF
2 Callum Goodyear DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
2 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Goodyear 24:08.00 United Kingdom 24:08.00
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNF
2 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF Denmark DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6/6 40:13 Denmark 6/6 40:13
2 Callum Goodyear DNF United Kingdom DNF
2 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF Denmark DNF
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning DNF Denmark DNF