Vienna Cube Day 2019


Date
Jun 1, 2019
City
Vienna, Austria
Venue

Technische Universität Wien

Address
Wiedner Hauptstraße 8-10, 1040 Vienna
Details

1st floor, red departement, old mensa

Website
Vienna Cube Day 2019 website
Contact

Vienna Cube Day Orga

Organizers
Anna Szakály, Jernej Omulec, Michael Röhrer, Pranjal Khan, Sanio Kasumovic, and Viktor Kalmar
WCA Delegate
Mihai Căpăţinescu
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

English:
We are happy to announce the Vienna Cube Day 2019 as an official WCA Competition.
The competition is open to all competitors regardless of experience and skill, but certain event-based time limits will be in place to make sure we can stay on schedule and get through the day on time. No prior experience in WCA competitions is necessary, but competitors must be familiar with the WCA regulations.

If you bring any guests, please write their names in the comments of your registration.

Deutsch:
Wir freuen uns sehr euch den Vienna Cube Day 2019 wieder in den legendären Hallen der TU als offizielles WCA Turnier ankündigen zu können.
Jeder ist bei diesem Turnier gerne willkommen, unabhängig von der Erfahrung, Alter oder sonstigen Fähigkeiten. Manche Events haben ein spezifisches Zeitlimit, damit wir sicherstellen können den ganzen Tag über im Zeitplan zu bleiben.

Falls Ihr Gäste dabei habt, würden wir euch bei der Anmeldung im Kommentarfeld um die Namen eure Gäste bitten.

Events
Main event
Competitors
72
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €15 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €15 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

English:
The total entrance fee for the competition will be €15,- per person.
The fee has to be paid on the spot, which means directly after your arrival in the venue at the registration desk of the competition.

Your WCA registration/preregistration is finished when you receive an approved e-mail from the orga team.
If the competitor limit is reached, you will receive an e-mail from the orga team that you’re currently at the „waitinglist“. In case that we have an open spot for participating availible, the orga team will write you an e-mail invitation.

Guests don't have to pay an entrance fee, but they have to be registered. Please send the orga team the full name of your guest, if you bring someone!
Please don´t forget to check your e-mails 1-2 weeks before the competitions, because the orga team will send you some infos about the competition.

If you can't participate for any reason, please let us know as soon as possible.

Deutsch:
Der Eintrittspreis beträgt € 15,- pro Person und dieser ist nach der Ankunft am „Registration Desk“ vor Antritt des ersten Events im Turnier zu bezahlen.
Achtung, eure WCA Registrierung bzw. Vorregistrierung ist erst nach Erhalt einer positiven Rückmeldung vom Organisationsteam vollständig. Ohne diese könnt ihr leider nicht bei diesem Turnier teilnehmen.
Sollte das Turnier bereits voll sein, erhaltet Ihr ebenfalls eine Benachrichtigung via E-Mail, dass Ihr vorerst auf der Warteliste seid. Sollte es zu einem späteren Zeitpunkt wieder verfügbare Plätze zum Teilnehmen geben, meldet sich das Organisationsteam mit einer E-Mail bei euch.

Gäste müssen keinen Eintritt bezahlen, jedoch müssen diese vorher (bei der Anmeldung) bekanntgegeben werden.

Bitte nicht vergessen, dass Ihr eure E-Mail Postfächer auf E-Mails von Organisationsteam überprüft, da wir noch die letzten wichtigen Infos ca. 1-2 Wochen vor dem Turnier ausschicken.
Sollte es euch nicht möglich sein zu kommen, dann bitte so früh wie möglich uns via E-Mail kontaktieren.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Leon Schmidtchen won with an average of 7.37 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Florian Truckenthanner finished second (8.11) and Hunor Mogyorósi finished third (8.17).

Adam Brestovanský - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 11.80 14.43 Slovakia 26.9311.8016.0413.2014.05
First round 20 10.22 12.43 Slovakia 10.2212.3512.0420.7912.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.75 3.75 Slovakia 4.722.752.854.423.99
First round 14 3.21 4.35 Slovakia 4.924.593.553.215.03

Alex Strohriegel - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:02.61 1:09.30 Austria 1:04.761:15.081:02.611:15.931:08.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 28.17 32.00 Austria 34.0931.1930.7238.6628.17

Alexander Ben Ludewig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 12.66 14.10 Germany 12.6612.6716.2413.3916.54
First round 34 11.63 15.37 Germany 15.5816.4011.6315.6714.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.01 4.60 Germany 4.335.293.014.814.67
First round 21 3.83 4.89 Germany 6.573.835.454.634.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 48.79 59.55 Germany 1:03.131:01.0448.7954.861:02.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:35.78 1:41.16 Germany 1:35.781:38.271:37.461:59.041:47.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 24.08 30.87 Germany 30.3437.4624.0829.9632.31

Alexander Helbok - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 16.86 24.54 Austria 43.7017.7116.8619.6336.29
First round 41 13.52 16.96 Austria 16.4616.7013.5217.7124.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.55 8.98 Austria 9.338.569.0420.236.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:22.97 1:29.15 Austria 1:27.381:26.821:22.971:33.251:35.50
Pyraminx Final 20 5.22 9.17 Austria 6.87DNF12.348.295.22

Alexey Tsvetkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 10.72 12.66 Russia 12.0713.0112.9110.7213.39
First round 26 11.09 13.37 Russia 13.9312.4613.7214.5211.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.33 3.01 Russia 3.042.333.304.052.70
First round 3 2.36 3.34 Russia 3.222.363.133.674.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 53.09 57.55 Russia 54.6153.091:00.5457.491:01.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 22.76 33.93 Russia 33.6939.9037.4722.7630.62
Pyraminx Final 9 4.41 6.78 Russia 7.156.896.294.419.60

Andreas Wagner - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 10.50 11.55 Austria 10.5311.7713.0410.5012.35
First round 12 8.82 10.30 Austria 9.7310.3111.4910.868.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 3.40 5.02 Austria 5.475.057.604.553.40
First round 27 4.50 5.46 Austria 5.615.374.505.665.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 45.19 47.46 Austria 47.1946.4145.1952.1948.77
First round 15 37.37 43.27 Austria 52.1444.7543.1137.3741.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:13.69 1:16.21 Austria 1:14.971:17.741:16.221:17.431:13.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 24.73 25.93 Austria 27.5525.4724.7324.7630.64
Pyraminx Final 14 5.90 7.60 Austria 7.8810.176.915.908.02

András Pálffy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 14.22 15.77 Hungary 18.5716.1514.2215.2715.88
First round 42 14.24 17.04 Hungary 14.4614.2417.6819.5218.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 4.18 6.21 Hungary 4.186.57DNF7.424.65
First round 37 5.56 6.42 Hungary 5.618.937.055.566.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 57.88 59.85 Hungary 59.301:01.691:07.7058.5557.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 1:34.43 1:43.87 Hungary 1:34.431:42.911:37.661:51.051:51.45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 27.05 30.78 Hungary 34.9733.4629.3527.0529.53

André de Martins Santos - Portugal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 56.51 1:02.98 Portugal 56.511:09.011:01.691:01.241:06.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 14.83 20.84 Portugal DNF27.7316.9217.8814.83

Anna Szakály - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 21.09 25.89 Hungary 28.6521.0923.4125.6234.53

Aron Demeter - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 32.16 36.92 Austria DNF34.0138.1232.1638.63
Pyraminx Final 43 14.00 16.25 Austria 17.1118.3814.1117.5214.00

Botond Benedek - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 12.41 15.91 Hungary 14.7115.8917.1312.4117.75
First round 37 12.69 15.69 Hungary 12.6917.9416.3615.8214.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.40 4.68 Hungary 3.404.575.665.843.81
First round 23 3.77 5.17 Hungary 5.189.025.323.775.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:04.60 1:20.40 Hungary 1:24.561:23.091:13.541:27.641:04.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 37 3:03.76 Hungary 3:03.763:44.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 29.94 37.85 Hungary 42.2139.3629.9436.4337.76
Pyraminx Final 17 6.19 7.98 Hungary 7.708.386.1910.437.87

Christopher Haslinger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 10.20 11.23 Austria 11.3811.4010.9010.2012.22
First round 15 10.48 11.30 Austria 10.6014.2711.1210.4812.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.78 4.03 Austria 6.504.434.053.602.78
First round 20 3.21 4.88 Austria 4.155.973.214.516.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 41.96 46.46 Austria 41.9653.5945.9146.1547.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:08.21 1:15.78 Austria 1:08.211:12.441:19.711:15.181:21.33
Pyraminx Final 39 9.72 14.84 Austria 13.2415.799.7215.5017.12

Daniel Hofmann - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 20.17 23.40 Austria 22.1827.8320.1725.4722.54
First round 51 19.26 21.39 Austria 19.2620.7023.9820.9022.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.43 8.06 Austria 5.437.6515.216.2810.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 2:21.97 Austria 2:23.112:21.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 40 4:52.16 Austria DNF4:52.16
Pyraminx Final 40 8.57 15.15 Austria 18.2217.289.968.57DNF

David Burany - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 11.81 14.24 Austria 14.0314.2916.7414.4111.81
First round 38 13.46 16.66 Austria 20.5615.4721.6113.9513.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.30 5.81 Austria 5.316.785.357.714.30
First round 41 5.34 6.90 Austria 5.34DNF6.218.875.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 38.33 DNF Austria 48.7938.33DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 6 2.65 5.98 Austria 6.375.98DNF2.655.59

David Edwards - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 19.43 23.60 Czech Republic 22.6819.4326.1926.9221.94
First round 53 17.94 23.21 Czech Republic 24.3417.9423.8621.4426.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 32.90 37.28 Czech Republic 32.9042.6733.7635.4043.68
Pyraminx Final 41 14.33 15.18 Czech Republic 17.3915.6615.0714.8214.33

Denis Xu - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 30.16 32.88 Austria 30.1635.4532.0631.6134.96

Fabian Staber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 11.73 12.75 Austria 12.3714.5614.0411.8411.73
First round 29 11.40 13.53 Austria 13.7316.0211.4012.5914.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 4.11 6.06 Austria 8.076.334.114.886.97
First round 26 4.03 5.34 Austria 4.585.515.924.037.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 39.82 48.48 Austria 39.8246.7452.2451.5747.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 1:14.44 DNF Austria DNF1:14.441:46.98DNF1:28.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 31.71 40.33 Austria 31.7136.52DNF33.9150.57
Pyraminx Final 18 7.89 8.72 Austria 9.128.599.697.898.45

Felix Strasser - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 12.80 13.14 Austria 13.1815.2612.9913.2612.80
First round 28 11.79 13.46 Austria 13.6011.7913.4013.3814.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.13 4.82 Austria 4.135.015.175.514.28
First round 15 4.08 4.43 Austria 4.184.089.824.574.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 44.78 1:01.90 Austria 56.771:05.061:07.941:03.8844.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 1:37.61 1:46.60 Austria 1:43.061:57.261:57.261:39.481:37.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 20.76 25.39 Austria 24.2127.4129.5824.5420.76
Pyraminx Final 5 4.03 5.96 Austria 4.784.037.295.80DNF

Finn Ickler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 8.18 11.08 Germany 11.3011.9410.008.1817.03
First round 11 8.30 9.82 Germany 11.288.869.3311.448.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.17 3.96 Germany 3.514.17DNF4.193.17
First round 16 3.94 4.50 Germany 4.865.874.234.423.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 34.32 38.67 Germany 40.2140.5242.7335.2834.32
First round 5 33.00 37.09 Germany 38.4038.4139.0434.4633.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:14.93 1:20.39 Germany 1:19.561:14.931:29.961:19.561:22.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 20.86 25.40 Germany 26.6728.9126.6122.9120.86

Florian Rappan - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 11.31 15.45 Austria 14.5211.3121.3314.1017.74
First round 35 13.85 15.47 Austria 14.9917.26DNF13.8514.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.09 4.84 Austria 6.384.643.736.143.09
First round 22 2.88 5.09 Austria 5.106.145.602.884.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 57.20 1:02.97 Austria 57.201:03.72DNF1:02.981:02.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 36 2:57.12 Austria 2:57.12DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 1:05.05 Austria 1:05.05DNF
Pyraminx Final 24 8.70 10.12 Austria 8.7011.1911.2810.258.91

Florian Truckenthanner - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.99 NR 8.11 NR Austria 8.486.997.078.7711.87
Second round 7 8.30 9.78 Austria 9.3710.069.918.3010.19
First round 1 7.54 8.60 Austria 7.549.988.788.009.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.95 2.62 NR Austria 1.952.352.474.303.05
First round 12 2.70 4.30 Austria 4.023.642.705.256.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.68 36.50 Austria 38.0431.6837.5634.0237.93
First round 4 33.96 34.96 NR Austria 33.9634.0241.5136.5234.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:10.04 1:15.54 Austria 1:25.061:13.791:19.511:13.331:10.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.76 16.40 Austria 19.8015.8812.7615.1218.20
First round 12 17.77 20.20 Austria 21.6222.8020.4117.7718.57
Pyraminx Final 10 3.99 6.89 Austria 8.025.483.997.178.13

Hannes Haselgruber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 22.83 24.47 Austria 23.1828.7226.3822.8323.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.05 8.01 Austria 9.007.158.027.058.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 1:57.68 Austria 1:57.682:33.36
Pyraminx Final 48 21.78 Austria 21.7822.44

Hunor Mogyorósi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.23 8.17 Hungary 7.708.758.647.238.17
Second round 3 8.32 8.91 Hungary 8.709.598.448.3210.82
First round 3 7.02 8.94 Hungary 8.8210.087.028.159.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.53 3.09 Hungary 3.052.823.393.852.53
First round 8 2.74 3.77 Hungary 4.363.992.744.562.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.88 32.23 Hungary 35.7125.8828.4332.7735.49
First round 2 28.70 33.25 Hungary 32.9633.5628.7034.8033.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 49.06 NR 57.05 NR Hungary 54.8556.9259.3849.061:00.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.63 16.62 Hungary 18.3716.6816.0814.6317.09
First round 3 13.69 15.88 Hungary 19.0015.3113.6917.2215.10
Pyraminx Final 44 8.79 17.25 Hungary 23.5415.4821.488.7914.79

Jakub Drobný - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.54 9.31 Slovakia 8.548.859.4310.569.66
Second round 6 6.52 NR 9.66 Slovakia 9.876.5210.329.579.54
First round 4 8.68 9.19 Slovakia 9.578.748.6811.499.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.65 2.31 Slovakia 2.322.351.652.662.25
First round 1 2.12 2.32 Slovakia 3.512.182.122.162.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.13 37.63 Slovakia 39.1844.7535.8935.1337.81
First round 6 35.26 37.32 Slovakia 35.3639.8245.8635.2636.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:13.14 1:16.65 Slovakia 1:14.871:16.441:18.641:13.141:22.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.44 16.85 Slovakia 20.8915.4417.0915.9917.47
First round 7 16.16 17.39 Slovakia 17.0217.0718.0818.4916.16
Pyraminx Final 1 1.90 2.89 Slovakia 3.083.083.611.902.51

Jan Křížka - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 34.13 37.58 Czech Republic 36.6934.1339.9936.0540.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 5.38 6.09 Czech Republic 5.608.586.276.395.38
First round 40 4.15 6.76 Czech Republic 6.1010.065.688.494.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 2:05.89 Czech Republic 2:05.892:08.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 39 4:04.78 Czech Republic 4:04.784:50.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 1:16.23 Czech Republic DNF1:16.23
Pyraminx Final 45 13.68 17.76 Czech Republic 18.3418.9419.2515.9913.68

Jan Riedl - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 10.50 11.22 Czech Republic 14.0310.8410.6110.5012.21
First round 25 12.48 13.26 Czech Republic 12.4812.4816.4213.5513.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 3.50 5.53 Czech Republic 3.506.536.085.704.81
First round 11 2.45 4.24 Czech Republic 4.044.664.244.442.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:02.72 1:10.82 Czech Republic 1:17.551:02.721:11.401:23.861:03.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 34.64 39.93 Czech Republic 40.5535.3534.6451.3543.89
Pyraminx Final 4 4.86 5.65 Czech Republic 6.055.404.865.685.87

Jernej Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 12.76 16.68 Slovenia 17.2115.9817.5312.7616.86
First round 33 14.84 15.35 Slovenia 14.8415.8015.3115.2615.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 3.28 5.44 Slovenia 9.514.694.656.993.28
First round 31 5.43 5.95 Slovenia 6.005.436.225.637.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 54.57 1:02.93 Slovenia 1:11.1956.3954.571:01.211:13.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 1:44.11 1:48.92 Slovenia 2:01.511:46.741:49.861:50.151:44.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 35.92 38.97 Slovenia 40.9746.2937.2035.9238.75
Pyraminx Final 22 5.90 9.80 Slovenia 12.278.7811.465.909.17

Jochen Bauer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 28.55 34.66 Germany 38.8032.0141.4828.5533.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.49 10.98 Germany 11.7411.469.7311.968.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:17.52 1:36.78 Germany 1:31.291:17.521:46.061:33.161:45.88

Jonathan Herman - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 15.40 17.31 Austria 15.4018.0717.2216.6518.48
First round 45 17.68 18.49 Austria 17.6817.7420.2919.7218.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 5.16 6.67 Austria 8.32DNF5.165.775.93
First round 33 3.52 6.14 Austria 7.526.445.995.993.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 1:31.19 Austria 1:45.211:31.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 39.22 43.68 Austria 46.1143.4839.2241.44DNF
Pyraminx Final 30 8.66 12.14 Austria 16.1914.8812.868.668.69

Julian Géza Jägerndorfer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 20.80 24.20 Austria 20.8024.9325.3925.9622.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.20 8.21 Austria 8.878.307.4510.754.20

Julian Kober - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 13.89 17.92 Austria 13.8918.6216.4318.8818.71
First round 46 17.68 18.95 Austria 17.6818.0021.2219.8319.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.47 7.56 Austria 8.177.335.477.527.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 1:46.33 Austria 1:46.331:47.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 32.36 49.38 Austria 32.3646.4556.6349.8451.85
Pyraminx Final 33 11.44 13.07 Austria 14.3513.2630.7911.6011.44

Konstantin Jaehne - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 11.68 13.58 Germany 13.2714.9011.6819.2412.58
First round 22 11.67 12.94 Germany 11.6714.3312.6512.2113.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.59 4.26 Germany 4.344.363.596.974.09
First round 32 5.21 6.13 Germany 5.406.796.385.216.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 43.75 49.52 Germany 43.7547.4153.7550.7650.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 1:33.59 1:41.84 Germany 1:35.491:33.591:56.881:43.211:46.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 16.04 22.47 Germany 16.0418.5520.98DNF27.89
First round 16 18.65 23.70 Germany 24.0024.6624.0118.6523.09
Pyraminx Final 7 5.03 6.52 Germany 5.835.037.0911.476.63

Kornél Vermes - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 10.25 12.13 Hungary 11.7112.2512.4410.2513.58
First round 16 10.28 11.37 Hungary 10.2810.9513.2110.9712.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.51 2.89 Hungary 2.516.332.812.962.89
First round 4 2.99 3.45 Hungary 4.133.782.993.013.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 37.65 41.34 Hungary 43.2042.9637.6541.9439.13
First round 16 40.36 43.72 Hungary 46.8556.9343.5640.7540.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:25.38 1:30.37 Hungary 1:35.061:28.131:28.611:34.381:25.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 22.73 24.99 Hungary 22.7329.3424.5426.2524.18
Pyraminx Final 38 9.40 14.59 Hungary 16.1020.9011.829.4015.86

Leo Nunner - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 16.57 22.20 Austria 25.0321.4933.6620.0816.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.57 9.07 Austria 9.189.864.5714.228.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:19.11 1:40.80 Austria 1:19.111:38.511:28.652:04.531:55.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 45.65 50.09 Austria 1:12.2254.8445.6546.9048.54
Pyraminx Final 36 7.87 13.68 Austria 18.0213.8313.147.8714.08

Leon Samuel Condell - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 28.10 35.40 Austria 35.9235.0242.4635.2728.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 9.37 12.09 Austria 9.3710.97DNF9.8115.49
Pyraminx Final 32 12.22 12.85 Austria 12.8412.2215.3912.5513.15

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.05 7.37 Germany 7.338.137.137.057.65
Second round 1 6.33 8.13 Germany 6.338.697.528.1810.08
First round 6 8.97 9.38 Germany 9.069.638.979.449.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.02 4.21 Germany 4.664.164.024.463.02
First round 24 3.66 5.25 Germany DNF5.405.534.833.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.11 36.00 Germany 38.3636.5635.7127.1135.72
First round 1 28.66 33.20 Germany 36.8338.1133.3028.6629.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 58.80 1:07.79 Germany 1:16.091:03.9658.801:11.131:08.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.47 19.11 Germany 21.6620.7515.4719.0217.55
First round 10 17.47 18.88 Germany 21.4417.6930.2117.4717.50

Lisa Buchendorfer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 16.34 18.98 Austria 16.34DNF17.0920.0019.86
First round 48 16.23 20.69 Austria 20.8616.2319.4224.9021.78

Luisa Rott - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 1:18.09 1:50.26 Austria 2:19.091:18.091:40.15DNF1:31.55

Lukáš Majer - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 14.28 16.69 Czech Republic 20.2516.9514.2817.0916.04
First round 39 14.31 16.71 Czech Republic 16.4615.5219.0514.3118.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.19 4.85 Czech Republic 5.017.084.194.594.94
First round 18 3.28 4.84 Czech Republic 6.305.573.285.133.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 1:59.67 Czech Republic 2:08.641:59.67
Pyraminx Final 27 9.21 11.21 Czech Republic 10.7219.819.2111.8711.05

Marek Majerik - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.85 8.50 Slovakia 8.298.6410.298.587.85
Second round 2 7.03 8.87 Slovakia 9.288.338.997.0311.39
First round 2 8.04 8.91 Slovakia 9.068.049.3810.788.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.40 3.36 Slovakia 4.383.292.404.012.78
First round 7 2.36 3.73 Slovakia 4.505.222.362.783.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.26 36.64 Slovakia 38.5132.2639.5734.6236.78
First round 11 32.34 39.68 Slovakia 43.7532.3442.6538.5737.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:03.75 1:09.40 Slovakia 1:08.671:15.511:09.021:03.751:10.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 18.72 21.76 Slovakia 22.0421.7721.4718.7229.85
First round 15 17.92 23.46 Slovakia 17.9226.1926.1119.8124.46
Pyraminx Final 12 6.60 7.49 Slovakia 10.227.766.606.907.81

Matic Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.49 10.38 Slovenia 10.3011.279.499.5714.31
Second round 9 8.14 9.93 Slovenia 9.628.149.9110.2711.82
First round 27 11.97 13.39 Slovenia 12.6013.8711.9714.2413.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.37 4.33 Slovenia 4.993.374.534.753.72
First round 13 3.12 4.34 Slovenia 4.893.124.953.196.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 33.51 40.70 Slovenia 33.5142.2340.9040.5540.64
First round 7 35.33 37.47 Slovenia 37.4837.8440.3837.0835.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:08.71 1:12.20 Slovenia 1:15.161:17.071:10.201:11.241:08.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 15.05 20.35 Slovenia 20.2020.6715.0520.1721.44
First round 14 19.62 21.59 Slovenia 21.9926.8721.9519.6220.83
Pyraminx Final 3 4.11 5.30 Slovenia 5.684.945.284.116.45

Matteo Mozgan - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 23.85 25.64 Austria 25.8326.1627.9824.9323.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.62 9.13 Austria 8.778.629.559.0612.91
Pyraminx Final 25 9.36 10.61 Austria 11.6714.6710.619.369.55

Maximilian Deimel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.75 9.90 Germany 10.009.9410.729.759.76
Second round 11 9.52 10.12 Germany 10.4011.0910.229.529.75
First round 8 8.61 9.43 Germany 8.799.368.6111.7710.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 44.59 48.18 Germany 44.5949.3351.9645.0150.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 20.82 26.07 Germany 23.8425.2529.1220.8230.13
Pyraminx Final 15 6.40 7.84 Germany 8.046.408.7610.276.73

Michael Röhrer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 13.27 15.21 Austria 14.1915.9024.2313.2715.53
First round 23 12.05 13.01 Austria 13.9612.0912.0512.9717.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 3.11 6.34 Austria 7.447.156.465.413.11
First round 38 4.52 6.57 Austria 6.534.526.157.028.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 39.56 43.81 Austria 39.5643.0944.3543.9845.43
First round 13 36.47 41.52 Austria 45.9441.9442.6136.4740.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:01.69 1:18.22 Austria 1:19.781:31.221:21.401:01.691:13.49

Mihai Căpăţinescu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 11.78 14.40 Romania DNF13.6115.0614.5211.78
First round 31 13.12 13.95 Romania 14.7713.1616.3413.1213.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 3.47 6.41 Romania 7.388.603.477.814.05
First round 28 4.67 5.57 Romania 4.675.836.685.315.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 49.52 54.92 Romania 56.5257.3349.5250.9259.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:20.34 1:29.97 Romania 1:20.341:27.931:33.161:28.831:38.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 26.53 30.19 Romania 29.2233.1926.5328.5432.80
Pyraminx Final 28 8.66 12.02 Romania 15.6714.6810.3611.028.66

Mihály Horváth - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 8.52 10.75 Hungary 10.6710.8513.188.5210.72
Second round 12 8.73 10.42 Hungary 9.078.7312.2912.939.90
First round 14 9.99 11.21 Hungary 11.6610.009.9913.7911.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.36 3.63 Hungary 3.563.374.233.973.36
First round 9 3.01 3.82 Hungary 3.853.865.033.743.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 40.45 41.92 Hungary 41.6742.7740.4541.3144.66
First round 14 40.34 41.72 Hungary 41.5642.2140.3441.4043.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:11.75 1:13.02 Hungary 1:12.111:12.021:11.751:14.931:29.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 14.10 19.26 Hungary 26.2319.8022.3915.5814.10
First round 13 17.29 20.28 Hungary 21.0420.9617.2927.8118.84
Pyraminx Final 8 5.09 6.62 Hungary 8.777.525.095.636.72

Minh-David Le - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 14.59 17.40 Germany 15.6517.7319.1118.8314.59
First round 44 13.68 17.76 Germany 19.9817.9716.7718.5313.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 4.11 6.06 Germany 4.115.048.1310.175.00
First round 29 4.08 5.93 Germany 6.087.315.466.264.08
Pyraminx Final 35 9.74 13.53 Germany 18.1811.3811.0320.139.74

Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 45.36 48.74 Malaysia 45.3652.7949.2148.9348.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:22.14 1:24.12 Malaysia 1:24.511:22.521:25.341:22.141:26.69

Nikolaus Lindinger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 9.86 11.15 Austria 14.1110.6611.7411.069.86
First round 18 9.55 11.80 Austria 12.069.5512.8512.5010.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 3.28 5.65 Austria 6.066.585.225.673.28
First round 17 3.43 4.79 Austria 4.065.533.4310.384.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 31.92 39.39 Austria 41.1940.4238.9331.9238.82
First round 10 37.98 39.61 Austria 41.6241.7738.6138.5937.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:01.41 1:09.27 Austria 1:06.821:08.991:14.681:12.011:01.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.22 17.17 Austria 18.4617.8216.4417.2516.22
First round 9 16.83 18.54 Austria 19.3116.8318.8017.5021.80
Pyraminx Final 37 10.12 14.04 Austria 14.1916.3914.1010.1213.83

Nándor Szabó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 10.17 11.50 Hungary 12.5714.4010.3611.5710.17
First round 30 11.71 13.69 Hungary 11.7114.4812.5913.9914.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 3.44 5.69 Hungary 5.787.696.025.263.44
First round 36 5.71 6.41 Hungary 6.336.756.146.915.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 57.76 1:03.88 Hungary 1:08.5059.301:11.281:03.8357.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 35 2:47.06 Hungary 2:47.062:47.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 39.65 47.42 Hungary 50.3944.6939.651:01.6147.18

Oliver Söser - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 15.92 20.86 Austria 20.5720.7515.9224.5021.25
First round 49 17.15 21.13 Austria 23.5217.1520.9020.5121.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 4.81 6.21 Austria 5.626.154.816.877.96
First round 43 5.43 7.00 Austria 6.255.437.896.858.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:41.30 Austria 1:41.301:49.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 2:21.91 2:39.57 Austria 3:14.562:21.913:04.112:24.392:30.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 29.40 32.44 Austria 32.8139.5532.7729.4031.74
Pyraminx Final 31 11.61 12.77 Austria 11.7018.6613.6011.6113.00

Pablo Grasböck - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 9.30 11.05 Austria 22.579.3010.6011.7210.82
First round 13 9.83 10.76 Austria 9.839.8411.1612.1611.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.80 4.53 Austria 5.073.804.694.434.48
First round 42 3.70 6.95 Austria 8.436.158.833.706.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 42.99 47.10 Austria 49.9557.5148.2042.9943.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:16.83 1:26.08 Austria 1:29.181:25.831:16.831:33.951:23.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 15.52 19.86 Austria 19.2519.7921.0115.5220.55
First round 8 15.88 17.75 Austria 19.7817.1915.8818.9117.16
Pyraminx Final 23 6.29 9.98 Austria 10.9212.2010.926.298.10

Peter Rois - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 15.29 17.75 Austria 15.5915.2923.9419.9617.69
First round 32 13.83 15.04 Austria 15.5414.6014.9913.8316.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 3.56 8.10 Austria DNF6.4812.305.523.56
First round 30 5.38 5.94 Austria 5.875.385.977.075.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 47.69 58.61 Austria 47.691:01.4657.921:12.4756.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 1:27.07 1:44.69 Austria 1:46.241:27.071:59.681:32.721:55.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 25.18 36.38 Austria 41.5425.1840.9535.0233.17
Pyraminx Final 34 10.65 13.23 Austria 15.3021.6911.3513.0510.65

Pranjal Khan - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 10.41 12.69 Austria 12.9910.4112.5512.5214.45
First round 19 9.97 11.82 Austria 11.0313.3611.0713.759.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 48.40 52.30 Austria 53.2050.7752.9248.401:02.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.36 15.38 Austria 12.3616.9519.4414.2314.97
First round 4 14.67 15.95 Austria 15.7214.6819.8314.6717.44

Péter Oriskó - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 16.54 17.60 Slovakia 18.2316.5417.7616.8118.27
First round 43 15.58 17.64 Slovakia 17.5316.4915.5818.9119.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.50 8.04 Slovakia 5.8110.5315.265.507.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:17.22 1:23.27 Slovakia 1:23.531:34.321:23.261:23.031:17.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 34 2:45.42 Slovakia 2:50.972:45.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 35.43 39.40 Slovakia 38.3341.3038.5635.4341.51
Pyraminx Final 19 6.78 9.02 Slovakia 8.116.9214.9512.026.78

Raffael Rott - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 32.86 50.06 Austria 36.321:11.19DNF42.6832.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 9.98 10.69 Austria 9.9812.4210.1211.5210.44

Richard Schnábel - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 37.14 52.59 Czech Republic 50.3337.1454.32DNF53.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 14.41 24.45 Czech Republic 29.4522.6935.7814.4121.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 42 8.67 15.19 Czech Republic 17.4316.188.6711.9718.08

Robert Kaňa - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 1:11.95 1:43.89 Czech Republic 1:52.691:47.791:31.191:58.891:11.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 17.90 24.07 Czech Republic 44.9717.9018.0219.7934.41
Pyraminx Final 49 25.87 Czech Republic 25.8743.60

Roland Fornvald - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 26.72 35.78 Hungary DNF32.3326.7237.6337.38

Salamon Tűzkő - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.87 9.21 Hungary 10.287.879.398.769.48
Second round 10 7.70 9.95 Hungary 10.3110.679.639.927.70
First round 5 8.33 9.29 Hungary 8.4510.139.999.428.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.38 3.65 Hungary 3.383.803.723.4411.05
First round 6 3.10 3.52 Hungary 3.623.493.104.093.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 34.38 40.88 Hungary 34.3838.9446.5143.4240.29
First round 9 36.47 38.85 Hungary 36.4743.1637.7741.9236.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:12.47 1:20.27 Hungary 1:20.651:21.241:12.471:18.931:21.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.69 15.23 Hungary 17.7116.6313.4711.6915.59
First round 1 12.53 14.31 Hungary 12.5317.0214.7214.1614.05
Pyraminx Final 29 10.21 12.11 Hungary 10.9013.4510.2111.9920.58

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 19.91 30.03 Austria 21.4438.5319.9130.1354.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.38 8.83 Austria 6.3810.4810.038.867.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 57.35 1:13.52 Austria 57.351:18.771:17.821:14.641:08.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 38 3:04.65 Austria 3:04.653:06.50

Sebastian Greinöcker - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 17.43 21.87 Austria 23.6217.4319.3422.6526.19
First round 50 16.71 21.29 Austria 20.46DNF16.7124.8618.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 2.52 7.44 Austria 7.6211.919.595.122.52
First round 34 3.62 6.16 Austria 3.628.399.115.184.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 59.22 1:17.98 Austria 1:22.591:09.421:34.341:21.9259.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 2:33.04 Austria 2:42.602:33.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 52.84 1:06.64 Austria 1:13.7352.841:07.931:16.5158.26
Pyraminx Final 11 4.03 7.20 Austria 8.568.965.694.037.35

Serafim Weiß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 12.57 15.90 Germany 15.4217.3116.7212.5715.56
First round 36 13.53 15.67 Germany 17.7516.4113.5315.7714.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.79 6.03 Germany 5.886.404.798.975.80
First round 35 5.26 6.16 Germany 5.266.145.548.056.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:01.75 1:14.31 Germany 1:08.911:16.001:18.011:01.751:19.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 1:48.82 2:18.03 Germany 2:13.662:33.421:48.822:22.512:17.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 30.14 37.86 Germany 30.1439.1134.8142.6839.66
Pyraminx Final 47 6.85 DNF Germany DNF12.8410.28DNF6.85

Simon Rúčka - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 11.59 12.22 Slovakia 11.5913.0511.6015.7112.02
First round 21 11.01 12.49 Slovakia 11.7413.1411.0112.5813.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.09 4.45 Slovakia 7.793.124.146.093.09
First round 19 3.71 4.84 Slovakia 5.013.714.305.22DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 49.37 1:00.27 Slovakia 52.3149.3757.451:22.151:11.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 1:36.03 1:53.93 Slovakia 1:50.021:36.031:55.671:56.102:13.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 22.53 35.02 Slovakia 37.2822.5336.551:04.2231.24
Pyraminx Final 21 6.63 9.62 Slovakia 11.069.548.536.6310.78

Stefan Lepolt - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 17.18 19.41 Austria 21.2718.4720.6317.1819.13
First round 47 17.72 20.07 Austria 21.4318.2017.7223.2120.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 4.55 6.20 Austria 7.544.556.586.195.82
First round 39 4.79 6.59 Austria 7.157.295.348.164.79
Pyraminx Final 26 4.56 10.74 Austria 10.3112.279.634.5614.99

Stefano Zorzi - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 10.09 12.50 Italy 12.3112.1810.0913.7313.02
First round 24 10.50 13.24 Italy 14.2513.6410.5013.5812.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 4.92 8.05 Italy 13.084.9211.836.306.01
First round 44 4.31 7.11 Italy 7.255.858.244.318.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 56.25 1:02.64 Italy 1:14.471:01.7756.251:02.131:04.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 1:40.28 1:50.22 Italy 2:01.251:57.151:40.281:51.231:42.29
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 25.01 28.55 Italy 29.1326.7925.0133.1129.72

Thomas Hlawaty - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 15.04 16.63 Austria 15.0417.3017.8516.7415.84
First round 40 14.04 16.81 Austria 14.0414.5719.0018.2417.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 4.08 6.36 Austria 5.058.658.835.384.08
First round 45 5.58 7.18 Austria 8.415.586.499.306.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 23.80 34.98 Austria 37.0456.2434.6323.8033.28

Tobias Peter - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 10.63 11.40 Switzerland 11.1510.6313.9411.7011.34
First round 7 8.70 9.41 Switzerland 12.049.248.709.399.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.80 3.38 Switzerland 4.192.802.913.035.90
First round 2 2.76 3.29 Switzerland 2.763.464.473.243.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 32.76 38.03 Switzerland 37.4537.4339.2243.6932.76
First round 8 36.12 38.38 Switzerland 39.9440.8538.0237.1836.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:00.74 1:07.15 Switzerland 1:01.981:00.741:09.311:10.161:11.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.02 13.10 Switzerland 14.9512.2212.0214.1312.96
First round 2 13.94 15.53 Switzerland 14.3321.6313.9618.3013.94
Pyraminx Final 2 2.69 4.62 Switzerland 5.845.904.642.693.38

Tomáš Zatroch - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.29 9.29 Slovakia 9.3910.298.879.628.29
Second round 4 8.59 9.33 Slovakia 10.338.919.228.599.85
First round 9 8.46 9.59 Slovakia 11.049.718.7010.378.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.98 3.41 Slovakia 2.33DNF3.524.371.98
First round 5 2.88 3.47 Slovakia 3.522.885.233.523.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.45 38.27 Slovakia 45.6634.4536.2039.5139.11
First round 3 29.19 34.39 Slovakia 36.6436.2835.2129.1931.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 55.79 NR 1:00.06 NR Slovakia 1:03.7655.791:05.0356.5959.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.52 17.12 Slovakia 17.3716.8316.5217.1617.77
First round 6 14.43 17.10 Slovakia 17.3117.4416.5619.1014.43
Pyraminx Final 13 3.89 7.53 Slovakia 6.078.647.893.899.41

Viktor Kalmar - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.04 10.55 Austria 11.0910.399.0412.5310.18
Second round 5 8.36 9.57 Austria 11.249.0110.438.369.28
First round 10 8.16 9.67 Austria 11.169.669.889.478.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.28 3.91 Austria 4.513.283.474.363.90
First round 10 3.23 4.04 Austria 3.233.743.714.665.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 44.03 46.11 Austria 46.9345.5046.2644.0346.58
First round 12 38.88 40.04 Austria 39.1240.4745.6540.5238.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:19.29 1:26.92 Austria 1:28.291:30.671:19.291:25.491:26.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.78 19.19 Austria 19.1620.3818.0223.3015.78
First round 11 17.61 19.02 Austria 22.4618.9119.7517.6118.41
Pyraminx Final 16 6.23 7.85 Austria 8.238.226.238.277.10

Vojtěch Seidl - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 59.18 1:43.51 Czech Republic 2:13.611:09.022:32.901:47.9059.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 18.25 22.92 Czech Republic 24.9818.2525.1418.6439.36
Pyraminx Final 50 33.63 Czech Republic 33.6336.59

Ábris Galler - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 8.48 11.33 Hungary 8.4812.2212.1713.779.59
Second round 8 8.36 9.79 Hungary 9.928.368.6510.8011.38
First round 17 7.95 11.47 Hungary 12.4910.6511.2812.607.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.45 4.73 Hungary 6.3411.344.333.453.52
First round 25 2.52 5.32 Hungary 5.675.872.525.225.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 48.78 54.79 Hungary 53.2048.7856.131:08.4955.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 1:53.31 1:57.50 Hungary 1:57.961:59.521:56.381:53.311:58.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.15 14.64 Hungary 13.1514.6814.7214.5315.59
First round 5 13.09 16.33 Hungary 17.0314.1913.0919.9517.76
Pyraminx Final 46 15.11 20.71 Hungary 19.6022.2524.1920.2715.11