VI QB'er 2019


Date
Jan 19 - 20, 2019
City
Gjøvik, Norway
Venue

Vitensenteret Innlandet

Address
Brennerigata 1, 2815 Gjøvik
Details

Competition is going to be on the second floor- Kulturloftet.

Organizer
Felix Schliecker
WCA Delegates
Ulrik Bredland and Vidar Norstein Klungre
Contact
fschliecker@gmail.com, vklungre@worldcubeassociation.org, ubredland@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The competition will be hosted at the science center Vitensenteret Innlandet VI.

Every competitor recieves free entrance to the venue. Every guest has to pay the regular entrance fee.

Events
Main event
Competitors
59
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 160 kr (Norwegian Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Competitors can pay by using either of the following two methods:

  • Stripe (WCA-supported solution): Follow instructions as you register.
  • Vipps (Norwegian mobile payment solution): Pay 160kr to 94897590. Remember to write the name of the competitior!
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ulrik Bredland won with an average of 8.67 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Celine Tran finished second (10.42) and Filip Nilsen finished third (10.47).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 8.04 8.67 Norway 8.209.618.048.988.82
2 Celine Tran 8.72 10.42 Norway 10.028.729.0513.2612.19
3 Filip Nilsen 7.36 10.47 Norway 10.7610.377.3612.8910.27
4 John Aslak Wee Kleven 10.08 10.69 Norway 10.2611.5710.0813.4310.23
5 Stian Nystad Østli 8.06 11.01 Norway 10.0612.918.0610.0716.01
6 Einar Kvam Lundberg 9.13 11.90 Norway 14.059.1310.96DNF10.68
7 Jesper Ulvang 11.43 12.26 Norway 11.8115.7413.1711.8111.43
8 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 11.30 13.18 Norway 11.3011.5515.3214.3913.61
9 Birk Bredland 10.48 13.72 Norway 15.5814.5413.6612.9510.48
10 Gregor Billing 12.32 14.25 Germany 13.6015.2815.7712.3213.86
11 Vidar Norstein Klungre 12.39 15.47 Norway 16.4312.3917.6316.6713.30
12 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 12.06 15.71 Norway 14.2812.0615.5917.5617.26
13 Håkon Fredriksen 13.13 16.48 Norway 16.6220.2913.1318.7914.03
14 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 15.12 16.48 Norway 17.9516.4915.2417.7215.12
15 Viktor Volden 14.46 16.70 Norway 14.8625.2814.4617.4617.78
16 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 14.46 16.85 Norway 14.4622.6615.3817.0818.08
17 Halvor Dompidal 14.68 17.25 Norway 14.6822.7715.4118.2718.06
18 Joel Åmot 16.26 17.28 Norway 16.7216.9918.1216.2619.78
19 Håkon Emil Willerud 12.80 17.71 Norway 19.1616.6917.2719.1612.80
20 Benjamin Svingen Martinsen 16.16 18.05 Norway 17.6120.1416.1618.5817.95
21 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 16.98 18.24 Norway 31.2816.9817.7818.7718.17
22 John Vabo Booth 17.78 18.56 Norway 19.1617.7817.9218.5919.26
23 Felix Schliecker 13.77 19.14 Germany 17.72DNF13.7718.0721.63
24 Jonas Westgård 14.75 19.20 Norway 22.7914.7518.8621.0517.69
25 Sanna H. Skarstad 15.24 19.81 Norway 19.9115.2419.8520.7919.66
26 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 17.98 20.31 Norway 21.7417.9822.0521.0318.15
27 Anders Barhaugen 20.18 24.92 Norway 27.3023.1824.2720.1839.88

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 8.58 10.20 Norway 13.5110.638.589.5810.38
2 Filip Nilsen 9.12 10.39 Norway 9.1210.4112.6911.439.33
3 Celine Tran 8.84 10.84 Norway 11.7712.768.8410.5410.21
4 John Aslak Wee Kleven 10.02 10.93 Norway 12.7110.0210.7510.5011.53
5 Einar Kvam Lundberg 11.20 12.14 Norway 13.6015.5511.3611.4511.20
6 Stian Nystad Østli 11.62 12.19 Norway 12.3611.7213.6412.4911.62
7 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 10.70 12.98 Norway 11.0314.0318.7410.7013.87
8 Birk Bredland 11.75 13.76 Norway 13.6313.7615.0313.8811.75
9 Jesper Ulvang 12.74 14.17 Norway 14.2012.7413.7019.9414.62
10 Håkon Fredriksen 10.91 15.14 Norway 15.5015.5715.8710.9114.35
11 Benjamin Svingen Martinsen 12.31 15.19 Norway 14.8414.0316.7012.3118.21
12 Gregor Billing 12.67 15.21 Germany 16.6120.4913.3915.6212.67
13 Viktor Volden 14.03 15.27 Norway 14.6720.6614.0316.2914.85
14 Alexander Kristoffersen 13.63 15.53 Norway 16.9916.1315.2215.2413.63
15 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 13.11 15.56 Norway 19.3517.0213.7613.1115.91
16 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 13.08 16.17 Norway 13.0818.5614.3718.8015.57
17 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 15.59 16.56 Norway 19.0317.1215.9416.6115.59
18 John Vabo Booth 15.50 16.66 Norway 16.2016.7916.9815.5022.10
19 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 14.37 17.32 Norway 17.9816.0923.7014.3717.88
20 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 11.39 17.46 Norway 14.0623.0419.9911.3918.32
21 Joel Åmot 14.90 17.52 Norway 26.8218.3515.7618.4414.90
22 Sanna H. Skarstad 16.14 17.61 Norway 16.1419.2218.9016.9017.03
23 Felix Schliecker 15.51 17.73 Germany 17.2217.0122.1118.9515.51
24 Håkon Emil Willerud 15.34 17.80 Norway 15.3421.3418.0616.6318.72
25 Vidar Norstein Klungre 14.91 18.06 Norway 29.0717.6520.5216.0214.91
26 Jonas Westgård 14.75 18.14 Norway 14.7519.9218.1421.1516.35
27 Halvor Dompidal 15.66 18.83 Norway 17.7320.0727.7618.7015.66
28 Anders Barhaugen 18.32 19.14 Norway 18.9618.32DNF19.3519.12
29 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 17.57 19.46 Norway 21.2317.5717.7919.3522.89
30 Abdulsamad Sheikh 17.62 19.98 Norway 21.1221.0417.6217.7726.66
31 Marius Løkken 16.82 22.22 Norway 23.0016.8224.0219.64DNF
32 Martin Øksnevad 21.56 23.43 Norway 22.6824.3023.3221.5624.71
33 Martin Antonsen 23.93 25.34 Norway 27.5524.1123.9324.3530.80
34 Magnus Mjelde 22.98 26.33 Norway 24.9127.2528.5422.9826.84
35 Olve Tolgensbakk Vedeld 23.21 27.35 Norway 24.4124.7836.6932.8523.21
36 Kristian Olai Forsmo 21.24 27.75 Norway 29.2821.2434.8625.7528.23
37 Birk Five Berg 28.32 31.42 Norway 36.2429.1028.3240.1128.93
38 Olav Rostadmo 21.65 31.81 Norway 32.221:23.5421.6529.0034.20

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 7.49 9.52 Norway 10.4012.209.517.498.64
2 Celine Tran 8.50 10.32 Norway 14.1711.249.478.5010.24
3 Filip Nilsen 9.30 10.58 Norway 9.3010.4410.9712.2910.34
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 8.88 10.70 Norway 10.63DNF10.2611.228.88
5 John Aslak Wee Kleven 7.46 10.80 Norway 9.677.4610.6712.2512.06
6 Stian Nystad Østli 8.82 11.09 Norway 8.858.8214.4911.3913.02
7 Birk Bredland 11.09 13.44 Norway 11.0913.4914.6912.1416.97
8 Alexander Kristoffersen 12.10 13.54 Norway 12.1016.1315.8212.6212.18
9 Jesper Ulvang 12.46 13.70 Norway 14.0812.4613.4220.1213.60
10 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 12.72 14.16 Norway 12.7213.4014.0418.4915.05
11 Gregor Billing 13.17 14.65 Germany 15.4913.4117.1813.1715.04
12 Håkon Fredriksen 14.17 14.71 Norway 14.6514.1717.6414.9914.49
13 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 14.39 15.25 Norway 15.8514.8419.9314.3915.06
14 Felix Schliecker 12.85 15.91 Germany 12.8518.9717.3215.7414.67
15 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 12.99 15.92 Norway 17.6716.8113.9512.9916.99
16 Viktor Volden 15.48 16.18 Norway 21.7215.6415.8715.4817.02
17 Håkon Emil Willerud 15.13 16.47 Norway 15.1315.9919.9816.3217.11
18 Halvor Dompidal 15.15 16.56 Norway 16.8616.2016.6115.1523.07
19 Vidar Norstein Klungre 15.73 16.72 Norway 17.5719.3216.0015.7316.60
20 Sanna H. Skarstad 13.79 17.01 Norway 20.5813.7916.6018.7615.67
21 Benjamin Svingen Martinsen 13.93 17.09 Norway 18.3613.9316.3318.3616.59
22 Anders Barhaugen 14.79 18.87 Norway 16.6018.7514.7921.2522.77
23 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 15.61 19.10 Norway 17.4620.1815.6119.6624.46
24 Jonas Westgård 16.41 19.47 Norway 30.1116.4123.3016.5818.52
25 Abdulsamad Sheikh 16.32 19.73 Norway 16.6119.7916.3225.4822.78
26 John Vabo Booth 16.79 21.02 Norway 19.5616.7921.4524.7922.04
27 Joel Åmot 20.98 21.41 Norway 23.7521.9021.2321.1120.98
28 Magnus Mjelde 19.60 22.09 Norway 26.3219.6020.4922.2223.56
29 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 17.61 22.29 Norway 21.7022.4427.3922.7417.61
30 Martin Øksnevad 20.54 22.55 Norway 23.9832.4121.2122.4520.54
31 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 18.57 22.73 Norway 34.5320.9718.5720.9726.24
32 Olve Tolgensbakk Vedeld 20.86 23.17 Norway 22.0522.4420.8625.0129.29
33 Anders Lassesen Naug 19.49 23.38 Norway 19.4921.2222.4626.4533.45
34 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 20.32 24.28 Norway 20.9621.80DNF30.0820.32
35 Olav Rostadmo 21.54 24.66 Norway 21.5427.3725.6524.2624.07
36 Martin Antonsen 20.02 25.00 Norway 26.3222.2835.1620.0226.40
37 Marius Løkken 20.75 25.03 Norway 20.7533.9025.6322.4427.01
38 Kristian Olai Forsmo 19.24 27.60 Norway 29.2019.2429.0729.2324.54
39 Birk Five Berg 26.30 29.42 Norway 26.4232.2530.2831.5526.30
40 Adrian Olstad Staib 27.18 29.63 Norway 30.6128.2930.0027.1830.92
41 John David Mastrile 24.22 29.89 Norway 29.7346.9327.2532.7024.22
42 Christian Lubomir Slivka 25.29 31.34 Slovakia 33.9631.72DNF25.2928.33
43 Håvard Færden 31.70 35.25 Norway 37.7731.7035.7232.251:08.88
44 Linus Simensen 30.13 35.92 Norway 32.5930.1342.8335.3839.78
45 Jokubas Viliunas 27.84 37.26 Lithuania 39.4527.8435.5536.78DNF
46 Lukas Brohaug 34.67 38.36 Norway 40.9434.6735.6942.0738.45
47 Marius Bjørhei 32.28 39.41 Norway 37.8939.7732.2840.5847.61
48 Konstantin Petzold 41.04 47.76 Germany 46.5347.7349.0253.9441.04
49 Ole Petter Visted-Hansen 38.00 49.98 Norway 51.8038.0054.2743.871:05.40
50 Tommy Vu 40.36 50.41 Norway 40.3656.2350.77DNF44.24
51 Isak Lorentzen Sandbu 46.10 58.29 Norway 53.461:02.8858.5446.101:06.94
52 Birk Eidelbrekt Wold 55.25 1:01.08 Norway 1:14.9858.0559.871:05.3355.25

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Filip Nilsen 1.10 2.43 Norway 1.107.542.261.973.05
2 Stian Nystad Østli 2.96 3.52 Norway 2.963.394.124.583.04
3 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 2.84 3.57 Norway 3.664.063.433.622.84
4 Ulrik Bredland 1.62 3.83 Norway 1.624.813.215.403.46
5 Viktor Volden 3.31 4.06 Norway 3.315.994.513.883.80
6 John Aslak Wee Kleven 4.00 4.49 Norway 4.004.715.134.314.46
7 Einar Kvam Lundberg 3.82 4.56 Norway 7.743.925.603.824.15
8 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 3.37 4.72 Norway 3.377.625.115.093.95
9 Celine Tran 3.83 4.90 Norway 3.836.534.635.005.06
10 Gregor Billing 3.49 4.97 Germany 3.497.424.834.705.39
11 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 3.81 5.48 Norway 3.816.866.194.585.66
12 Birk Bredland 4.59 5.57 Norway 5.457.346.125.154.59

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Einar Kvam Lundberg 2.29 2.99 Norway 3.522.792.912.293.27
2 Filip Nilsen 1.45 3.12 Norway 3.463.895.121.452.01
3 Ulrik Bredland 2.19 3.65 Norway 2.913.164.872.195.23
4 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 3.04 4.19 Norway 3.274.007.363.045.30
5 Birk Bredland 3.47 4.46 Norway 3.474.554.544.297.84
6 Gregor Billing 3.98 4.47 Germany 4.137.765.083.984.20
7 Stian Nystad Østli 4.10 4.53 Norway 4.104.734.674.208.63
8 Celine Tran 3.37 4.73 Norway 3.374.264.905.025.56
9 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 3.38 4.96 Norway 5.205.583.384.108.47
10 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 3.98 5.01 Norway 5.21DNF5.714.103.98
11 Viktor Volden 3.23 5.06 Norway 3.235.303.436.446.61
12 John Aslak Wee Kleven 4.19 5.11 Norway 4.195.484.616.315.25
13 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 3.30 5.17 Norway 3.304.908.305.714.89
14 Benjamin Svingen Martinsen 5.19 5.39 Norway 5.285.618.255.195.29
15 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 3.05 5.57 Norway 6.895.055.143.056.51
16 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.40 5.69 Norway 6.335.768.803.404.97
17 Jesper Ulvang 4.80 5.75 Norway 5.796.284.805.845.63
18 Joel Åmot 4.48 5.81 Norway 6.004.484.956.478.81
19 Anders Barhaugen 4.49 5.82 Norway 5.154.49DNF7.205.10
20 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3.98 5.90 Norway 3.984.955.9013.096.84
21 Håkon Fredriksen 4.08 6.27 Norway 6.406.4710.404.085.95
22 Kristian Olai Forsmo 3.48 6.45 Norway 3.977.837.553.487.96
23 Alexander Kristoffersen 5.97 6.59 Norway 9.126.167.606.015.97
24 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 6.17 6.99 Norway 7.906.608.606.176.48
25 Abdulsamad Sheikh 5.69 7.61 Norway 5.697.997.848.387.01
26 Martin Øksnevad 5.39 7.69 Norway 7.115.396.9912.158.96
27 John Vabo Booth 5.93 7.93 Norway 6.745.936.4414.4910.60
28 Jonas Westgård 5.74 8.01 Norway 5.748.9111.905.819.32
29 Linus Simensen 7.19 8.13 Norway 9.1710.207.617.197.61
30 Konstantin Petzold 6.04 8.56 Germany 6.0413.499.496.679.51
31 Olav Rostadmo 4.37 8.69 Norway 8.099.368.6211.974.37
32 Birk Five Berg 8.65 8.72 Norway 8.678.828.678.6515.62
33 Håvard Færden 6.89 9.19 Norway 6.898.9910.607.9920.23
34 Jokubas Viliunas 6.07 9.26 Lithuania 9.219.319.2514.956.07
35 Amund Brynjulvsrud Haug 7.09 9.47 Norway 10.7915.658.507.099.12
36 Sanna H. Skarstad 6.29 10.22 Norway 9.386.299.7815.0411.49
37 Jonatan Krogtoft Nordgård 6.60 11.29 Norway 11.0717.9412.736.6010.07

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Filip Nilsen 2.41 2.64 Norway 2.412.712.742.463.64
2 John Aslak Wee Kleven 3.35 3.89 Norway 3.353.953.525.334.21
3 Jesper Ulvang 3.02 4.21 Norway 3.534.584.516.343.02
4 Ulrik Bredland 3.44 4.22 Norway 3.443.934.545.574.20
5 Einar Kvam Lundberg 3.24 4.58 Norway 5.4511.373.244.523.76
6 Håkon Fredriksen 3.85 4.69 Norway 3.854.504.64DNF4.93
7 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 4.15 4.84 Norway 4.154.766.094.155.61
8 Benjamin Svingen Martinsen 3.84 4.95 Norway 5.324.775.134.943.84
9 Stian Nystad Østli 3.38 5.01 Norway 4.735.233.385.095.20
10 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 4.00 5.13 Norway 4.685.824.004.885.93
11 Viktor Volden 3.50 5.28 Norway 3.505.814.886.395.16
12 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 3.90 5.28 Norway 4.983.906.534.666.19
13 Joel Åmot 4.30 5.28 Norway 4.305.796.014.745.30
14 Celine Tran 2.94 5.47 Norway 7.934.095.696.632.94
15 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 4.13 5.48 Norway 7.564.134.964.656.82
16 Birk Bredland 4.16 5.57 Norway 6.624.167.715.414.67
17 Vidar Norstein Klungre 4.38 5.62 Norway 6.074.385.924.876.18
18 Gregor Billing 4.56 5.62 Germany 7.185.675.515.694.56
19 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 5.03 5.74 Norway 8.155.035.855.086.29
20 Anders Barhaugen 4.00 6.07 Norway 8.697.505.904.004.82
21 John Vabo Booth 4.20 6.15 Norway 6.317.3811.604.764.20
22 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.38 6.18 Norway 7.795.925.494.387.12
23 Alexander Kristoffersen 4.26 6.33 Norway 6.115.954.2614.126.93
24 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 4.27 6.35 Norway 7.434.958.336.684.27
25 Jonas Westgård 4.74 6.73 Norway 7.017.126.068.364.74
26 Abdulsamad Sheikh 5.59 6.97 Norway 7.795.597.328.695.79
27 Martin Øksnevad 5.37 7.40 Norway 11.965.377.676.897.63
28 Anders Lassesen Naug 5.39 7.45 Norway 8.266.467.63DNF5.39
29 Kristian Olai Forsmo 5.32 7.73 Norway 7.818.769.756.625.32
30 Håvard Færden 6.49 7.98 Norway 9.906.498.129.346.49
31 Jokubas Viliunas 5.76 8.15 Lithuania 22.286.1011.037.335.76
32 Jonatan Krogtoft Nordgård 5.64 8.17 Norway 8.189.107.225.6410.84
33 Linus Simensen 7.32 8.42 Norway 7.3213.289.047.658.58
34 Sanna H. Skarstad 7.30 8.52 Norway 9.8810.437.547.308.13
35 Konstantin Petzold 5.62 8.56 Germany 5.629.819.938.027.85
36 Olav Rostadmo 6.40 9.55 Norway 10.486.4014.109.908.26
37 Birk Five Berg 7.98 9.98 Norway 7.9810.629.929.4011.39
38 Amund Brynjulvsrud Haug 8.49 10.55 Norway 12.048.4911.6811.018.97
39 Christian Lubomir Slivka 5.06 10.57 Slovakia 14.325.0610.3715.247.02
40 Lukas Brohaug 3.86 10.60 Norway 10.6911.983.86DNF9.12
41 Jacob Reiner-Holm 6.77 10.63 Norway 14.466.93DNF6.7710.51
42 Tommy Vu 7.94 11.03 Norway 9.7915.5712.2611.037.94
43 Olve Tolgensbakk Vedeld 6.09 11.71 Norway 6.0911.7611.2912.0712.87
44 Thomas Haukedalen 8.14 11.89 Norway 14.7011.258.1411.8712.56
45 Felix Schliecker 8.83 12.16 Germany 9.63DNF17.539.338.83
46 Marius Bjørhei 9.66 14.34 Norway 12.78DNF9.6620.1410.10
47 Wilgot Rydevik 9.26 14.45 Sweden 20.5110.8312.029.2620.96
48 Marius Løkken 10.62 16.20 Norway 10.6220.4119.5813.8815.14
49 Ole Petter Visted-Hansen 19.38 25.29 Norway 30.3528.5419.3819.7827.55
50 Isak Lorentzen Sandbu 6.63 DNF Norway DNFDNF10.509.156.63
51 Birk Eidelbrekt Wold 16.93 DNF Norway DNFDNF16.93DNF18.29

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 31.56 35.47 Norway 38.7336.0131.5636.5533.85
2 Ulrik Bredland 34.89 36.50 Norway 38.2134.8937.0435.6636.79
3 Filip Nilsen 34.23 42.39 Norway 34.2352.1646.4442.2438.50
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 40.08 46.43 Norway 40.0846.7551.8559.1940.69
5 Håkon Fredriksen 43.44 46.95 Norway 44.0449.8143.441:06.5047.00
6 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 43.32 47.15 Norway 47.1743.3248.1046.1953.97
7 Jesper Ulvang 41.82 47.57 Norway 51.6645.8341.8248.3348.55
8 Stian Nystad Østli 47.42 50.08 Norway 51.5347.421:06.3051.2047.52
9 Gregor Billing 44.48 51.18 Germany 48.8453.111:00.7151.5844.48
10 Birk Bredland 43.21 52.71 Norway 43.2152.651:05.1957.9247.56

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 32.85 36.21 Norway 35.2639.7840.6632.8533.58
2 Celine Tran 31.19 36.40 Norway 36.6738.9233.6131.1940.03
3 Filip Nilsen 36.85 41.11 Norway 39.2742.5636.8541.5144.18
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 40.36 43.18 Norway 42.3744.1842.9940.3644.27
5 Håkon Fredriksen 41.39 45.72 Norway 45.7141.3947.2449.3944.22
6 Stian Nystad Østli 40.26 46.26 Norway 55.4745.8240.2644.3348.64
7 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 39.75 46.64 Norway 46.8845.8639.7547.1755.49
8 Jesper Ulvang 47.73 48.92 Norway 48.4849.4147.7356.6748.86
9 Birk Bredland 40.57 49.57 Norway 47.3440.5751.1756.3950.20
10 Gregor Billing 45.13 53.74 Germany 54.1852.2858.0854.7645.13
11 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 52.40 57.85 Norway 56.331:01.8755.351:09.1652.40
12 John Vabo Booth 54.35 1:04.76 Norway 1:07.0354.351:05.151:28.661:02.09
13 Joel Åmot 56.51 1:04.86 Norway 56.511:00.731:21.641:02.401:11.44
14 Viktor Volden 59.02 1:05.79 Norway 1:08.281:05.981:12.3659.021:03.12
15 John Aslak Wee Kleven 56.13 1:06.48 Norway 1:04.481:16.2356.131:04.411:10.56
16 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:01.54 1:09.36 Norway 1:10.571:01.541:13.391:14.951:04.13
17 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:09.11 1:12.98 Norway 1:09.111:11.631:27.181:14.661:12.66
18 Sanna H. Skarstad 1:05.64 1:14.94 Norway 1:32.301:05.641:14.371:20.071:10.37
19 Alexander Kristoffersen 1:05.47 1:16.27 Norway 1:17.391:15.661:05.471:15.771:19.47
20 Jonas Westgård 1:07.79 1:17.43 Norway 1:20.941:12.301:26.041:19.051:07.79
21 Håkon Emil Willerud 1:11.02 1:17.95 Norway 1:41.671:22.421:11.781:11.021:19.65
22 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 1:07.97 1:22.30 Norway 1:49.811:07.971:15.281:33.931:17.69
23 Benjamin Svingen Martinsen 1:18.94 1:27.65 Norway 1:23.171:24.071:35.701:43.431:18.94
24 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 1:14.54 1:28.63 Norway 1:39.101:27.131:35.601:23.161:14.54
25 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 1:17.36 1:35.72 Norway 1:34.591:17.361:41.761:31.951:40.62
26 Marius Løkken 1:29.03 1:38.23 Norway 1:54.521:29.031:38.221:36.611:39.87
27 Halvor Dompidal 1:35.06 1:44.09 Norway 1:35.062:00.511:35.172:14.881:36.60
28 Martin Øksnevad 1:35.38 1:46.41 Norway DNF1:50.101:51.881:37.241:35.38
29 Abdulsamad Sheikh 1:34.89 1:52.47 Norway 1:44.111:34.891:52.232:01.08DNF
30 Christian Lubomir Slivka 2:17.06 Slovakia 2:17.062:17.06
31 Marius Bjørhei 2:31.94 Norway 2:36.152:31.94
32 Jokubas Viliunas 3:08.02 Lithuania 3:08.02DNF
33 Felix Schliecker DNF Germany DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 53.27 58.80 NR Norway 56.121:09.411:00.111:00.1753.27
2 Ulrik Bredland 1:22.33 1:24.73 Norway 1:26.281:24.881:23.031:22.331:32.61
3 Filip Nilsen 1:20.61 1:27.59 Norway 1:22.171:33.771:27.421:33.181:20.61
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 1:17.98 1:28.61 Norway 1:29.921:17.981:28.851:27.521:29.45
5 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 1:26.72 1:30.47 Norway 1:32.551:26.721:31.881:26.981:34.12
6 Stian Nystad Østli 1:26.67 1:36.55 Norway 2:49.581:26.671:35.761:30.691:43.20
7 Håkon Fredriksen 1:31.94 1:38.33 Norway 1:37.311:38.801:45.461:31.941:38.87
8 Jesper Ulvang 1:34.13 1:44.19 Norway 1:52.981:47.211:39.421:34.131:45.95
9 Gregor Billing 1:28.56 1:46.10 Germany 1:49.961:53.201:28.561:38.691:49.64
10 Birk Bredland 1:28.60 1:49.36 Norway 1:57.831:28.602:11.571:42.191:48.06
11 Joel Åmot 1:45.45 1:54.21 Norway 1:54.592:16.871:57.881:50.171:45.45
12 Alexander Kristoffersen 1:56.63 2:01.30 Norway 1:56.631:59.702:02.422:13.722:01.77
13 Sanna H. Skarstad 2:03.14 2:19.63 Norway 2:46.472:08.952:03.142:03.48DNF
14 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 2:18.62 2:24.26 Norway 2:23.072:18.622:32.082:20.752:28.95
15 Viktor Volden 2:15.05 2:29.05 Norway 2:15.052:35.262:25.882:26.012:44.66
16 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:22.89 2:33.51 Norway 2:35.153:00.172:36.212:22.892:29.16
17 Jonas Westgård 2:23.31 2:33.83 Norway 2:29.982:55.202:42.452:23.312:29.06
18 Halvor Dompidal 2:37.22 2:51.01 Norway 3:07.242:47.012:44.993:01.042:37.22
19 John Vabo Booth 2:39.63 2:52.59 Norway 2:47.312:55.102:39.633:11.632:55.35
20 Christian Lubomir Slivka DNF Slovakia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kristian Holme 54.75 DNF Norway DNF54.75DNF
2 Gregor Billing 1:19.57 DNF Germany DNF1:19.57DNF
3 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:30.09 DNF Norway DNF2:09.521:30.09
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 2:16.41 2:58.32 Norway 3:55.922:42.622:16.41
5 Celine Tran 4:33.00 DNF Norway DNF4:33.00DNF
6 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 6:09.79 DNF Norway 6:09.79DNFDNF
7 Elmer Alexander Johnsen 7:53.99 DNF Norway DNF7:53.99DNF
8 Alexander Kristoffersen DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS
8 Birk Bredland DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
8 Daniel Steen Kjosnes DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNS
8 Filip Nilsen DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
8 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 11.70 15.56 Norway 17.7114.6516.1511.7015.88
2 Celine Tran 11.83 18.27 Norway 20.1321.0819.4311.8315.25
3 Einar Kvam Lundberg 16.38 18.56 Norway 19.3518.2818.0616.3820.68
4 Filip Nilsen 17.72 20.44 Norway 20.1526.3920.7417.7220.44
5 John Aslak Wee Kleven 20.46 23.91 Norway 22.0825.8323.8227.6720.46
6 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 19.88 24.66 Norway 22.5529.3527.2719.8824.17
7 Birk Bredland 23.25 24.79 Norway 26.6523.9627.8223.7623.25
8 Stian Nystad Østli 15.35 24.81 Norway 15.3522.8528.8932.6422.70
9 Alexander Kristoffersen 19.84 25.44 Norway 23.0530.6445.4619.8422.63
10 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 21.49 29.39 Norway 29.3321.4937.4933.8325.01
11 Vidar Norstein Klungre 26.44 30.64 Norway 28.6252.2030.4326.4432.88
12 John Vabo Booth 29.33 34.72 Norway 32.8033.9237.44DNF29.33

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 10.97 15.18 Norway 15.4015.6010.9714.5516.58
2 Einar Kvam Lundberg 16.66 17.65 Norway 18.8417.0919.9517.0316.66
3 Filip Nilsen 17.72 18.07 Norway 17.8818.4119.8917.9317.72
4 Celine Tran 16.42 19.10 Norway 16.9016.4220.9620.9519.46
5 Stian Nystad Østli 15.37 19.47 Norway 15.3719.7519.2121.5319.46
6 Alexander Kristoffersen 18.06 19.81 Norway 19.4321.5418.0618.4623.27
7 Birk Bredland 21.04 25.19 Norway 26.6729.5423.9621.0424.94
8 Vidar Norstein Klungre 24.05 26.73 Norway 29.5325.6126.1528.4224.05
9 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 20.10 27.04 Norway 24.7228.5920.1027.8139.29
10 John Aslak Wee Kleven 21.59 27.29 Norway 21.5932.0838.8422.9926.80
11 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 21.84 28.45 Norway 21.8422.8934.5134.6027.94
12 John Vabo Booth 28.16 30.88 Norway 33.4131.7330.0430.8728.16
13 Gregor Billing 26.46 31.73 Germany 29.6336.7926.461:04.4328.76
14 Håkon Fredriksen 24.72 31.92 Norway 25.1441.7128.9224.72DNF
15 Felix Schliecker 24.11 32.01 Germany 30.8226.9938.7624.1138.21
16 Jesper Ulvang 29.14 39.39 Norway DNF29.1439.9633.5644.66
17 Jonas Westgård 31.47 42.35 Norway 46.2245.4335.391:02.2731.47
18 Abdulsamad Sheikh 37.66 42.88 Norway 37.6647.6948.9438.4142.55
19 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 34.51 44.26 Norway 34.5141.1950.8746.6045.00
20 Joel Åmot 34.26 55.90 Norway 34.2642.871:15.7149.111:36.14
21 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 53.60 1:00.52 Norway 53.6056.7659.641:05.161:12.45

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 13.86 15.51 Norway 17.4713.8614.4216.7915.33
2 Celine Tran 16.37 19.50 Norway 20.2521.9518.6419.6116.37
3 Filip Nilsen 17.12 19.50 Norway 21.1820.0117.1219.9118.58
4 Stian Nystad Østli 16.96 20.49 Norway 24.4916.9622.6017.7521.12
5 Einar Kvam Lundberg 19.09 21.65 Norway 20.9824.9420.2723.7019.09
6 Alexander Kristoffersen 21.30 22.47 Norway 21.3022.3423.6224.3721.46
7 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 21.60 24.58 Norway 23.7021.6024.7225.3225.74
8 John Aslak Wee Kleven 23.49 26.42 Norway 27.2727.2123.4924.7830.53
9 Håkon Fredriksen 24.03 28.15 Norway 26.7634.5724.0330.9226.76
10 Vidar Norstein Klungre 23.56 28.95 Norway 23.5650.2430.2731.3225.27
11 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 23.49 29.67 Norway 33.1526.8531.7423.4930.43
12 Birk Bredland 26.63 30.23 Norway 38.7531.5926.6328.8030.30
13 John Vabo Booth 26.95 31.21 Norway 30.1426.9529.6638.5833.84
14 Felix Schliecker 30.47 32.46 Germany 30.4737.5730.9431.0135.43
15 Gregor Billing 26.30 32.75 Germany 41.3826.3438.0026.3033.92
16 Jesper Ulvang 31.46 35.59 Norway 35.8037.1131.4633.8538.58
17 Jonas Westgård 35.07 38.11 Norway 52.1335.0739.8238.0136.49
18 Joel Åmot 32.31 38.37 Norway 39.5640.051:22.0632.3135.51
19 Abdulsamad Sheikh 31.34 39.19 Norway 31.3433.2242.7547.9841.61
20 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 33.30 41.57 Norway 40.5833.3044.4945.7039.65
21 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 47.77 49.24 Norway 50.9548.2758.5148.5047.77
22 Sanna H. Skarstad 41.61 50.76 Norway 41.9950.581:05.8641.6159.71
23 Anders Barhaugen 47.74 1:01.71 Norway 1:02.481:00.4547.741:04.901:02.21
24 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 47.36 1:03.09 Norway 1:12.6855.09DNF1:01.4947.36
25 Adrian Olstad Staib 1:07.69 1:10.23 Norway 1:40.171:07.891:13.841:08.961:07.69
26 Birk Five Berg 1:17.30 Norway 1:17.301:50.33
27 Olav Rostadmo 1:18.97 Norway 1:18.971:22.60
28 Christian Lubomir Slivka 1:26.49 Slovakia 1:41.441:26.49
29 Isak Lorentzen Sandbu 1:50.45 Norway 1:50.452:08.61

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 2.68 3.73 Norway 3.912.686.023.963.33
2 Stian Nystad Østli 2.80 3.87 Norway 2.804.835.323.103.67
3 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 3.83 4.64 Norway 4.683.836.324.185.07
4 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 4.92 5.22 Norway 4.954.925.115.596.98
5 Einar Kvam Lundberg 4.84 6.59 Norway 6.5011.278.344.844.93
6 Filip Nilsen 5.11 6.69 Norway 7.126.697.156.255.11
7 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5.61 6.94 Norway 6.3612.407.177.295.61
8 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 5.96 7.21 Norway 8.507.225.967.207.20
9 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 5.90 7.68 Norway 8.489.225.907.776.79
10 Celine Tran 6.19 8.57 Norway 8.016.199.348.3710.23

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stian Nystad Østli 2.56 3.91 Norway 4.592.563.645.783.51
2 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 3.38 4.33 Norway 4.083.3812.233.595.32
3 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 3.66 4.58 Norway 3.664.898.024.004.86
4 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 2.90 5.36 Norway 5.744.336.017.912.90
5 Filip Nilsen 4.28 5.49 Norway 4.285.495.505.4811.02
6 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5.57 6.88 Norway 7.245.69DNF7.705.57
7 Einar Kvam Lundberg 5.31 6.95 Norway 5.785.318.556.519.28
8 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 4.61 7.43 Norway 4.619.556.817.607.87
9 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 7.50 8.11 Norway 8.178.04DNF7.508.12
10 Celine Tran 7.24 8.37 Norway 10.179.067.918.147.24
11 Ulrik Bredland 7.41 8.82 Norway 7.877.4115.2910.767.84
12 Viktor Volden 6.10 9.02 Norway 9.138.659.299.296.10
13 Jonatan Krogtoft Nordgård 8.08 9.04 Norway 9.139.5110.148.088.49
14 Anders Barhaugen 8.42 10.13 Norway 9.8010.6610.0010.598.42
15 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 7.88 10.40 Norway 9.4710.5011.227.8814.70
16 Joel Åmot 8.97 10.59 Norway 9.078.9714.579.0613.64
17 Håkon Fredriksen 4.99 10.69 Norway 4.999.0611.8211.2012.59
18 Anders Lassesen Naug 9.76 10.74 Norway 12.429.7611.4010.7410.07
19 Isak Lorentzen Sandbu 6.28 10.78 Norway 6.289.139.0414.1815.35
20 Christian Lubomir Slivka 8.24 11.15 Slovakia 15.5510.3511.148.2411.97
21 Vidar Norstein Klungre 9.32 11.19 Norway 11.1111.5410.919.3212.69
22 Marius Løkken 6.54 11.60 Norway 16.088.5713.0913.156.54
23 Adrian Olstad Staib 6.94 11.76 Norway 6.949.0515.32DNF10.92
24 Martin Øksnevad 6.93 11.79 Norway 14.706.9312.4811.8411.05
25 Birk Bredland 6.81 11.82 Norway 15.256.8114.359.7511.35
26 Birk Five Berg 10.33 13.29 Norway 10.37DNF10.3312.5017.01
27 Gregor Billing 9.59 13.33 Germany 9.5911.9715.0412.9920.95
28 Abdulsamad Sheikh 11.34 14.03 Norway 11.3419.5716.2612.2413.60
29 John Vabo Booth 8.51 14.88 Norway 35.6613.1814.6216.838.51
30 Jonas Westgård 5.50 15.07 Norway 14.9313.1617.8717.135.50
31 Kristian Olai Forsmo 11.70 15.71 Norway 18.1613.0818.4811.7015.90
32 Marius Bjørhei 14.32 16.21 Norway 17.1119.3415.1816.3514.32
33 Olav Rostadmo 10.06 16.53 Norway 15.4720.5813.5521.8810.06
34 Konstantin Petzold 15.61 18.31 Germany 18.3618.7219.8517.8515.61
35 John David Mastrile 14.59 18.41 Norway 21.79DNF15.1318.3014.59
36 Halvor Dompidal 12.42 18.59 Norway 23.7112.4218.9718.8117.99
37 John Aslak Wee Kleven 14.19 19.22 Norway 14.1921.5622.5114.5921.50
38 Wilgot Rydevik 7.38 20.38 Sweden 19.9720.0521.5321.137.38
39 Linus Simensen 16.71 20.54 Norway 19.8320.0321.7525.7716.71
40 Lukas Brohaug 14.17 21.10 Norway 27.4714.1723.0018.4921.82
41 Sanna H. Skarstad 17.49 21.28 Norway 25.8520.44DNF17.5417.49
42 Jokubas Viliunas 10.58 24.30 Lithuania 49.9511.6810.5811.27DNF
43 Håvard Færden 18.20 26.12 Norway 26.8218.2041.4420.1831.35
44 Felix Schliecker 17.88 27.07 Germany 38.47DNF17.8820.0722.67
45 Amund Brynjulvsrud Haug 15.64 DNF Norway DNF15.6417.3016.81DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 3.50 4.11 Norway 4.323.503.956.424.07
2 Einar Kvam Lundberg 4.96 6.22 Norway 4.966.707.675.556.40
3 Ulrik Bredland 4.42 6.70 Norway 8.584.426.036.667.42
4 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 6.46 7.26 Norway 6.806.467.537.448.36
5 Stian Nystad Østli 4.59 8.76 Norway 4.598.326.9212.4411.05
6 Filip Nilsen 5.99 9.20 Norway 6.7411.729.155.9916.88
7 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 5.92 9.34 Norway 9.015.929.209.8012.51
8 Sanna H. Skarstad 8.38 10.93 Norway 10.698.3816.549.7312.38
9 Birk Bredland 7.32 11.44 Norway 10.997.3216.1311.6211.71
10 Marius Løkken 9.04 17.35 Norway 9.049.1910.06DNF32.80

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 4.02 4.24 Norway 4.174.505.334.024.06
2 Ulrik Bredland 2.56 5.32 Norway 6.764.624.582.567.54
3 Stian Nystad Østli 3.70 5.79 Norway 8.036.854.243.706.27
4 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 4.20 6.23 Norway 7.726.624.927.144.20
5 Filip Nilsen 4.05 6.47 Norway 10.025.337.236.854.05
6 Einar Kvam Lundberg 5.41 7.00 Norway 7.246.986.785.418.62
7 Marius Løkken 7.11 10.08 Norway 12.5116.838.667.119.08
8 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 8.34 10.24 Norway 10.328.3427.5910.0410.36
9 Birk Bredland 8.23 10.53 Norway 8.2316.6910.4611.469.67
10 Sanna H. Skarstad 10.41 11.77 Norway 12.9711.6910.8710.4112.74
11 Jokubas Viliunas 6.66 12.23 Lithuania 17.5611.657.4726.906.66
12 John Vabo Booth 10.56 12.35 Norway 10.7412.0818.7214.2410.56
13 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 8.54 12.53 Norway 14.4913.0816.358.5410.03
14 Anders Barhaugen 9.38 13.40 Norway 10.4213.4316.5816.349.38
15 Linus Simensen 12.76 13.75 Norway 14.9612.7616.6912.8913.40
16 Christian Lubomir Slivka 10.49 14.05 Slovakia 25.1713.8110.4912.8115.54
17 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 11.01 14.20 Norway 16.1411.0116.4512.9513.51
18 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 10.10 14.37 Norway 14.52DNF14.6113.9910.10
19 Jonas Westgård 9.86 14.49 Norway 16.049.8617.3610.0820.45
20 Jonatan Krogtoft Nordgård 12.89 15.14 Norway 18.8216.0212.8916.0913.31
21 Gregor Billing 10.28 15.69 Germany 13.1120.1415.4018.5510.28
22 Isak Lorentzen Sandbu 12.42 16.02 Norway 17.7716.3415.5016.2212.42
23 Håvard Færden 10.17 16.73 Norway 12.6614.5123.0124.0910.17
24 Olav Rostadmo 11.29 17.98 Norway 11.29DNF22.5019.6311.80
25 Amund Brynjulvsrud Haug 15.53 20.26 Norway 20.4718.9028.3915.5321.40
26 Abdulsamad Sheikh 14.59 20.39 Norway 18.25DNF19.0314.5923.89
27 Kristian Olai Forsmo 13.87 20.75 Norway 22.6520.0332.8319.5713.87
28 Anders Lassesen Naug 10.35 22.94 Norway 16.3323.0010.3529.4848.69
29 John Aslak Wee Kleven 9.58 24.83 Norway 19.9524.2930.259.5834.22
30 Lukas Brohaug 15.99 24.83 Norway 17.0724.771:27.9832.6615.99
31 Konstantin Petzold 21.74 26.24 Germany DNF27.2221.7428.2923.20
32 Celine Tran 33.83 1:09.98 Norway 1:41.5933.8337.171:15.601:37.17

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stian Nystad Østli 15.07 18.02 Norway 15.6318.8215.0719.6027.29
2 John Vabo Booth 20.17 27.09 Norway 25.8929.4535.1220.1725.93
3 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 25.58 28.36 Norway 25.5833.6225.8227.1132.15
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 26.72 30.60 Norway 32.5126.7227.381:06.6031.90
5 Celine Tran 30.11 34.20 Norway 35.6530.1134.9355.6032.02
6 Filip Nilsen 23.36 36.48 Norway 34.2338.4336.7823.361:00.55
7 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 35.14 40.08 Norway 42.1935.1442.2935.7643.47
8 Birk Bredland 31.67 40.60 Norway 44.4731.6742.6940.4238.69
9 Elmer Alexander Johnsen 26.11 41.62 Norway 31.2646.54DNF26.1147.07
10 Gregor Billing 33.79 42.58 Germany 33.7934.3643.1350.251:14.51
11 Christian Lubomir Slivka 1:23.26 Slovakia 1:23.261:38.05

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kristian Holme 14/18 56:10 Norway 14/18 56:10
2 Vidar Norstein Klungre 12/15 1:00:00 Norway 12/15 1:00:00
3 Einar Kvam Lundberg 3/3 20:48 Norway 3/3 20:48
4 Filip Nilsen DNF Norway DNF
4 Gregor Billing DNF Germany DNF
4 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF Norway DNF