VI QB'er 2017


Date
Feb 4, 2017
City
Gjøvik, Norway
Venue

Vitensenteret Innlandet

Address
Brennerigata 1, 2815 Gjøvik
Website
VI QB'er 2017 website
Contact

Felix Schliecker

Organizer
Felix Schliecker
WCA Delegate
Vidar Norstein Klungre
Information

The competition will be hosted at the science center Vitensenteret Innlandet VI.

Events
Main event
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Milán Baticz won with an average of 9.23 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Morten Arborg finished second (9.27) and Ulrik Bredland finished third (11.11).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 8.59 9.23 Hungary 9.7015.108.599.018.97
2 Morten Arborg 7.11 9.27 Norway 7.927.917.1113.2611.98
3 Ulrik Bredland 10.65 11.11 Norway 12.1110.7810.8810.6511.67
4 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 8.44 11.20 Norway 8.4411.4513.0610.5011.65
5 Georg Aarnes Nisja 9.77 11.94 Norway 11.1513.5712.139.7712.53
6 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 10.02 12.23 Norway 14.4614.2112.1910.0210.28
7 Yinian Gao (高易年) 10.69 12.84 China 12.7312.9412.8410.69DNF
8 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 9.81 12.94 Norway 13.7313.1415.999.8111.96
9 David Nguyen 12.58 13.39 Norway 12.5812.74DNF14.0313.41
10 Torjus Iveland 12.90 13.72 Norway 15.7513.8114.3212.9013.03
11 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 12.16 13.85 Norway 15.1213.4617.0612.9812.16
12 John Aslak Wee Kleven 11.83 14.85 Norway 11.8317.1215.3616.0013.20
13 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 13.80 16.10 Norway 14.4316.1317.7513.8020.60
14 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 14.06 16.21 Norway 14.3514.0617.0328.0517.24
15 Kristian Muggerud 12.95 16.25 Norway 16.1117.4912.9515.16DNF
16 Vidar Norstein Klungre 14.83 17.37 Norway 16.7814.8318.6616.6818.97
17 Felix Schliecker 14.96 17.53 Germany 15.1814.9621.1816.2424.26
18 Joakim Johannessen 16.78 18.25 Norway 16.7818.0017.6419.6619.10
19 Mads Torkildsen Brodahl 17.03 18.85 Norway 30.3617.0318.0818.3320.15
20 Torjus Hoel Bjorå 18.46 19.77 Norway 21.3420.9419.3618.4619.01
21 Leo Knutsen 17.05 19.79 Norway 17.32DNF22.4417.0519.61

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 7.83 8.99 Norway 8.4211.007.838.659.90
2 Milán Baticz 9.13 9.53 Hungary 14.999.799.579.139.22
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 8.15 10.46 Norway 9.9010.5811.868.1510.90
4 Ulrik Bredland 9.74 10.90 Norway 11.34DNF9.7410.6810.69
5 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 10.33 11.78 Norway 11.5511.5515.7410.3312.25
6 Yinian Gao (高易年) 10.21 12.05 China 10.2112.8111.7813.2111.55
7 John Aslak Wee Kleven 12.15 12.82 Norway 13.2712.5912.1514.8612.61
8 Georg Aarnes Nisja 11.96 13.56 Norway 13.9014.4014.3611.9612.41
9 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 12.65 13.60 Norway 13.4713.7212.6513.7213.60
10 David Nguyen 12.02 14.02 Norway 13.1814.7812.0214.6114.27
11 Kristian Muggerud 13.16 14.62 Norway 13.1615.9615.0915.5013.26
12 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 12.50 15.16 Norway 15.5017.3820.5012.5912.50
13 Vidar Norstein Klungre 13.71 15.49 Norway 13.7116.6214.8322.1915.03
14 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 11.94 15.76 Norway 15.1214.6711.9418.3817.48
15 Torjus Iveland 13.63 16.88 Norway 17.2816.6713.6316.6820.56
16 Felix Schliecker 14.44 18.70 Germany DNF14.4419.8419.3516.90
17 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 15.59 19.84 Norway 19.2515.5928.2923.3616.90
18 Mads Torkildsen Brodahl 15.08 19.88 Norway 22.0119.6919.6720.2715.08
19 Torjus Hoel Bjorå 19.07 20.31 Norway 19.0720.8420.7721.2919.32
20 Joakim Johannessen 19.13 20.33 Norway 20.4421.6320.7819.1319.77
21 Leo Knutsen 16.50 20.47 Norway 18.4723.0720.4916.5022.46
22 Filip Nilsen 16.39 20.55 Norway 17.4316.3925.4525.0819.13
23 Even Uri 16.47 20.97 Norway 16.4722.6017.15DNF23.16
24 Stian Nystad Østli 19.37 23.36 Norway 19.3727.9426.7121.6121.76
25 Martin Kristensen Eide 20.03 25.18 Norway 32.3822.6020.0327.4725.48
26 Viktor Volden 22.98 25.48 Norway 22.9826.0425.0527.9025.34
27 Håkon Follegg Paulsen 23.33 27.76 Norway 27.5431.0530.4625.2823.33
28 Gábor Szabó 24.52 28.36 Hungary 30.5629.4824.5225.05DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 6.91 7.58 NR Norway 7.828.427.026.917.91
2 Milán Baticz 7.67 9.30 Hungary 9.219.888.8110.917.67
3 Ulrik Bredland 9.50 10.43 Norway 11.9610.749.509.5710.99
4 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 8.19 10.67 Norway 10.368.1913.559.6911.96
5 Yinian Gao (高易年) 8.30 11.04 China 10.9312.0510.1314.828.30
6 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 9.11 11.05 Norway 12.8211.4610.289.1111.41
7 Georg Aarnes Nisja 10.03 12.84 Norway 12.5310.0312.4813.5213.77
8 John Aslak Wee Kleven 10.46 13.11 Norway 14.2210.4614.5415.0210.56
9 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 11.65 13.96 Norway 13.6114.0515.6911.6514.22
10 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 13.02 14.29 Norway 16.1413.1313.6017.5713.02
11 Torjus Iveland 13.19 15.03 Norway 13.5419.2213.1915.0816.47
12 David Nguyen 12.03 15.53 Norway 15.58DNF12.9112.0318.10
13 Felix Schliecker 14.90 16.04 Germany 14.9018.3615.1817.2515.70
14 Filip Nilsen 15.16 16.50 Norway 15.9017.2616.3315.16DNF
15 Vidar Norstein Klungre 14.78 16.65 Norway 18.2716.4916.0817.3914.78
16 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 14.43 17.30 Norway 19.5514.9817.3614.4325.06
17 Even Uri 14.36 17.67 Norway 21.1614.3615.9321.6615.91
18 Kristian Muggerud 12.73 17.78 Norway 20.8215.3812.7320.4217.53
19 Leo Knutsen 14.19 18.34 Norway 18.5017.7218.7919.3314.19
20 Torjus Hoel Bjorå 14.28 18.34 Norway 21.4316.2120.4418.3814.28
21 Joakim Johannessen 14.33 18.99 Norway 17.6718.78DNF14.3320.52
22 Mads Torkildsen Brodahl 17.33 19.12 Norway 24.0519.2919.4117.3318.67
23 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 19.07 22.00 Norway 19.4819.0729.1119.8626.65
24 Stian Nystad Østli 19.08 22.14 Norway 21.3723.2019.0821.9023.16
25 Martin Kristensen Eide 17.13 22.21 Norway 23.9721.5325.5621.1317.13
26 Gábor Szabó 21.93 23.98 Hungary 22.1621.9324.2325.5525.75
27 Viktor Volden 20.00 25.50 Norway 24.7926.8125.0026.7220.00
28 Håkon Follegg Paulsen 24.32 25.65 Norway 24.3225.9524.8926.4726.12
29 Malkolm Sundén 20.31 29.10 Sweden 28.9728.5829.7631.7520.31
30 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 26.64 29.23 Norway 45.8429.5631.3626.7726.64
31 Anders Fosslien Walbye 24.77 34.85 Norway 32.6332.25DNF39.6624.77
32 Peter Andersson 34.28 34.97 Sweden 35.4635.1634.3034.281:10.52
33 Edvard Walde Heimdal 28.77 35.94 Norway 39.5133.4128.7734.8941.25
34 Sander Løken Berntsen 31.91 41.41 Norway 33.5231.9144.9145.8152.48
35 Sondre Eriksen Egge 26.38 43.80 Norway 42.2252.311:09.4426.3836.88
36 Lars Andreas Kjelsrud Hagen 48.87 1:06.57 Norway 1:06.111:09.6048.871:03.991:14.09
37 Sondre Hansen 1:05.76 1:19.24 Norway 1:11.401:26.111:05.761:20.22DNF
38 Christian Ruud 1:03.30 1:19.48 Norway 1:29.311:11.872:05.311:03.301:17.25

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2.08 2.96 Norway 2.722.383.772.084.71
2 Morten Arborg 2.36 3.06 Norway 4.693.032.532.363.63
3 Ulrik Bredland 3.24 4.06 Norway 3.473.245.463.255.83
4 Vidar Norstein Klungre 2.78 4.54 Norway 5.214.084.332.786.12
5 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 2.78 4.86 Norway 4.292.785.594.705.58
6 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 4.01 4.87 Norway 5.884.594.714.015.30
7 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 3.66 4.90 Norway 7.273.665.883.964.86
8 Joakim Johannessen 4.23 4.99 Norway 4.304.238.074.536.15
9 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 4.50 5.80 Norway 6.454.507.574.776.17
10 Stian Nystad Østli 4.63 6.83 Norway 8.285.758.004.636.75

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2.75 3.17 Norway 3.012.755.203.632.88
2 Morten Arborg 2.02 3.35 Norway 2.023.192.274.924.58
3 Stian Nystad Østli 2.78 3.96 Norway 3.472.782.965.457.29
4 Ulrik Bredland 2.47 3.98 Norway 2.473.565.264.034.35
5 Joakim Johannessen 3.07 4.06 Norway 5.203.883.073.115.94
6 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 3.70 4.26 Norway 4.505.473.704.184.09
7 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 2.20 4.35 Norway 2.204.663.964.984.43
8 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 3.45 4.85 Norway 4.053.455.115.409.39
9 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 4.02 4.86 Norway 7.394.784.584.025.21
10 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3.24 4.88 Norway 4.864.305.478.553.24
11 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 5.03 5.24 Norway 5.125.565.035.037.15
12 Leo Knutsen 3.38 5.38 Norway 3.42DNF3.385.557.16
13 David Nguyen 4.66 5.82 Norway DNF7.545.104.664.83
14 Mads Torkildsen Brodahl 5.65 5.94 Norway 5.905.657.456.135.78
15 Malkolm Sundén 5.00 6.22 Sweden 6.406.476.255.006.00
16 Håkon Follegg Paulsen 4.91 6.35 Norway 8.834.915.886.167.02
17 Kristian Muggerud 4.05 6.39 Norway 4.055.408.717.815.95
18 Filip Nilsen 5.12 6.53 Norway 7.605.127.056.935.60
19 John Aslak Wee Kleven 4.47 6.66 Norway 4.477.616.4511.615.93
20 Viktor Volden 3.72 6.84 Norway 3.728.6210.345.786.12
21 Torjus Hoel Bjorå 3.38 7.22 Norway 3.386.817.617.259.31
22 Georg Aarnes Nisja 4.98 7.61 Norway 11.094.988.217.187.44
23 Felix Schliecker 6.13 7.80 Germany 7.219.187.016.13DNF
24 Torjus Iveland 4.60 7.82 Norway 7.6510.914.608.717.11
25 Martin Kristensen Eide 6.36 9.34 Norway 7.759.3711.836.3610.90
26 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 7.30 9.52 Norway 12.957.307.6615.477.96
27 Peter Andersson 5.81 10.02 Sweden 5.8111.969.788.3112.46
28 Edvard Walde Heimdal 6.66 10.30 Norway 7.7211.056.6612.1413.96
29 Even Uri 10.07 12.53 Norway 19.2713.0210.0713.4811.09
30 Sander Løken Berntsen 7.46 12.68 Norway 9.9412.187.4615.9115.96
31 Amund Brynjulvsrud Haug 17.75 25.66 Norway 29.4236.8828.5717.7518.98
32 Christian Ruud 25.63 35.02 Norway 27.25DNF51.2726.5325.63

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 37.43 41.55 Norway 38.6144.7143.7737.4342.28
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 48.19 50.93 Norway 52.3757.5448.1948.2552.17
3 Yinian Gao (高易年) 47.96 55.21 China 57.9347.9654.9552.7559.42
4 Georg Aarnes Nisja 48.32 55.55 Norway 56.0448.3255.5655.0656.23
5 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 41.73 57.61 Norway 1:16.3449.1841.731:21.3747.30
6 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 54.01 58.65 Norway 1:03.341:21.7654.4854.0158.14

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 33.30 36.64 Norway 35.8136.7837.3333.3038.59
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 42.42 49.32 Norway 42.4251.9351.1351.4345.40
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 44.15 53.20 Norway 53.1054.0652.4556.0644.15
4 Yinian Gao (高易年) 46.17 58.65 China 1:02.371:01.441:08.7552.1546.17
5 Georg Aarnes Nisja 56.26 1:00.30 Norway 56.261:03.1557.431:03.131:00.34
6 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 52.47 1:00.45 Norway 54.481:00.9352.471:32.531:05.94
7 David Nguyen 53.51 1:02.40 Norway 56.191:09.8353.511:02.591:08.41
8 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 1:09.69 1:17.59 Norway 1:18.221:32.491:22.021:12.541:09.69
9 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:11.72 1:18.44 Norway 1:12.931:11.721:32.231:21.451:20.94
10 Filip Nilsen 1:08.84 1:20.69 Norway 1:33.301:21.611:08.841:22.191:18.26
11 Ulrik Bredland 58.55 1:23.77 Norway 1:16.201:51.711:37.331:17.7958.55
12 Kristian Muggerud 1:24.12 1:30.19 Norway 1:24.121:27.711:34.441:31.631:31.23
13 Even Uri 1:14.66 1:30.64 Norway 1:31.501:33.271:27.153:14.461:14.66
14 Joakim Johannessen 1:16.61 1:31.83 Norway 1:29.961:34.691:40.721:30.841:16.61
15 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 1:11.48 1:42.38 Norway 2:09.171:15.691:11.481:42.27DNF
16 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 1:41.18 1:49.94 Norway DNF1:51.471:55.661:41.181:42.70
17 Felix Schliecker 1:38.49 1:51.49 Germany 1:58.582:28.901:45.631:38.491:50.25
18 Martin Kristensen Eide 1:43.80 2:04.02 Norway 2:02.141:43.802:04.532:05.942:05.38
19 Viktor Volden 1:47.41 2:04.17 Norway DNS1:57.832:12.751:47.412:01.92
20 Torjus Hoel Bjorå 1:20.97 2:04.87 Norway 2:24.011:40.88DNF2:09.711:20.97
21 Malkolm Sundén 2:05.52 Sweden 2:37.752:05.52
22 Peter Andersson 2:36.57 Sweden 2:54.692:36.57

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 13.77 14.67 Norway 16.0213.7714.7214.5614.72
2 Ulrik Bredland 13.28 15.93 Norway 13.2816.9513.6417.2021.73
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 16.26 18.39 Norway 17.9918.2819.0718.9016.26
4 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 18.27 19.38 Norway 21.6318.2719.4020.4618.28
5 Torjus Iveland 18.96 21.02 Norway 18.9622.3721.1919.5023.27
6 Yinian Gao (高易年) 19.73 24.41 China 20.66DNF19.7324.6627.90

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 13.43 15.71 Norway 15.2516.8015.2613.4316.63
2 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 15.33 17.10 Norway 22.0118.1615.3317.6915.44
3 Ulrik Bredland 15.84 18.69 Norway 17.5315.8420.8820.4118.12
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 16.72 19.01 Norway 19.6522.1618.1816.7219.19
5 Torjus Iveland 18.80 21.50 Norway 18.8019.6323.5423.6121.32
6 Yinian Gao (高易年) 19.81 22.39 China 22.2725.2123.5819.8121.32
7 Georg Aarnes Nisja 20.81 22.90 Norway 23.9320.8121.9922.7725.94
8 Kristian Muggerud 22.85 26.82 Norway 30.7124.7825.5330.1422.85
9 David Nguyen 21.02 27.98 Norway 29.5621.0226.7427.6450.70
10 Vidar Norstein Klungre 23.13 28.59 Norway 29.0328.9627.7830.8823.13
11 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 25.28 29.25 Norway 32.9930.4728.1629.1125.28
12 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 28.19 29.85 Norway 30.3828.1930.8228.3630.80
13 John Aslak Wee Kleven 27.89 31.37 Norway 35.6530.2432.4431.4227.89
14 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 26.88 35.76 Norway 37.5826.8838.9631.0738.63
15 Filip Nilsen 32.80 40.37 Norway 43.8758.3540.8732.8036.38
16 Stian Nystad Østli 39.63 44.69 Norway 1:02.3047.4842.1644.4239.63
17 Felix Schliecker 37.65 46.88 Germany 47.2551.7555.4337.6541.65
18 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 39.41 47.10 Norway 51.471:39.5139.4144.2845.54
19 Viktor Volden 52.75 58.42 Norway 1:02.0952.7555.2357.941:09.06
20 Torjus Hoel Bjorå 1:01.69 1:18.45 Norway 1:01.691:08.491:30.431:16.421:47.64
21 Martin Kristensen Eide 1:12.56 DNF Norway 2:02.771:12.56DNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joakim Johannessen 5.21 6.66 Norway 6.966.065.216.9711.90
2 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 3.81 7.48 Norway 8.775.603.818.069.07
3 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 5.84 7.50 Norway 9.276.306.935.8411.91
4 Morten Arborg 3.88 9.41 Norway 17.623.887.749.0711.41
5 Vidar Norstein Klungre 7.28 9.54 Norway 10.947.288.619.1010.90
6 Ulrik Bredland 11.11 17.14 Norway 20.0916.6411.1118.9515.82

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 5.82 6.95 Norway 6.157.427.2810.035.82
2 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 5.43 7.69 Norway 6.357.705.439.039.80
3 Morten Arborg 6.34 8.11 Norway 8.889.918.176.347.28
4 Joakim Johannessen 6.62 8.21 Norway 9.2010.286.626.858.58
5 Vidar Norstein Klungre 6.13 8.24 Norway 10.886.137.319.917.49
6 Ulrik Bredland 7.61 8.84 Norway 8.697.619.2715.238.57
7 Leo Knutsen 7.75 8.98 Norway 7.759.279.0818.008.59
8 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 6.39 9.30 Norway 10.688.906.398.31DNF
9 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 5.72 9.65 Norway 9.989.635.7211.819.34
10 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 6.46 10.00 Norway 9.9210.739.3514.566.46
11 David Nguyen 7.68 10.34 Norway 13.038.689.317.6814.16
12 Viktor Volden 6.19 10.38 Norway 11.486.197.8011.8613.35
13 Filip Nilsen 6.95 10.49 Norway 9.739.6212.1315.116.95
14 Stian Nystad Østli 6.94 10.61 Norway 9.806.949.0314.3613.00
15 Edvard Walde Heimdal 6.81 11.60 Norway 6.8111.4710.3716.1612.96
16 Kristian Muggerud 11.38 13.24 Norway 14.0613.4311.3813.1513.15
17 Martin Kristensen Eide 9.87 13.92 Norway 21.599.8711.2815.7114.77
18 Malkolm Sundén 11.02 13.93 Sweden 12.9811.0211.7117.0927.13
19 Håkon Follegg Paulsen 13.62 14.79 Norway 24.1315.2814.1214.9813.62
20 Felix Schliecker 9.86 15.66 Germany 9.8617.0315.2814.6820.10
21 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 13.76 20.63 Norway 29.3914.5613.7617.95DNF
22 Georg Aarnes Nisja 14.44 22.22 Norway 21.9615.091:01.4114.4429.61
23 Torjus Iveland 19.36 27.00 Norway 31.2737.0819.3623.3426.38
24 Torjus Hoel Bjorå 8.48 27.42 Norway 14.028.48DNF13.3354.92
25 Sander Løken Berntsen 20.04 28.36 Norway 40.4439.1225.0820.8920.04
26 Gyrid Steen 28.49 36.50 Norway 37.8541.41DNS30.2528.49

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 3.53 4.26 NR Norway 4.663.534.015.534.11
2 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 4.07 5.34 Norway 5.185.274.075.566.28
3 Torjus Hoel Bjorå 4.60 6.10 Norway 4.606.316.245.757.41
4 David Nguyen 7.27 8.72 Norway 8.838.6510.068.697.27
5 Sander Løken Berntsen 6.99 9.50 Norway 10.288.279.956.9911.30
6 Filip Nilsen 8.59 11.85 Norway 11.5014.718.5910.0813.97

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 3.78 4.50 Norway 3.784.314.634.555.21
2 Ulrik Bredland 3.78 4.63 Norway 4.533.784.924.435.88
3 Torjus Hoel Bjorå 4.61 5.50 Norway 4.764.6110.686.495.25
4 David Nguyen 6.43 8.01 Norway 8.577.376.4320.708.09
5 Sander Løken Berntsen 7.83 8.57 Norway 7.977.9113.637.839.84
6 Filip Nilsen 7.77 8.94 Norway 7.778.069.199.5712.55
7 Nikolai Steen Kjosnes 8.58 9.48 Norway 10.258.5826.118.749.45
8 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 9.01 9.85 Norway 14.5010.009.489.0110.06
9 Georg Aarnes Nisja 7.99 9.87 Norway 9.719.067.9912.4410.84
10 Mads Torkildsen Brodahl 7.06 10.02 Norway 7.0612.4111.708.459.91
11 Albert Bjerke Hommersand 9.22 10.19 Norway 11.1210.6010.559.439.22
12 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8.71 10.98 Norway 11.098.7110.4611.4012.91
13 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 8.24 12.81 Norway 8.2411.3114.2126.7112.91
14 Martin Kristensen Eide 11.49 13.41 Norway 11.6613.2411.4923.7115.33
15 Malkolm Sundén 9.65 13.73 Sweden 13.0614.699.65DNF13.44
16 Torjus Iveland 13.12 22.02 Norway 13.1235.9615.6122.3628.08
17 Kristian Muggerud 14.70 22.39 Norway 21.7514.7030.0023.0322.39