Ural Winter 2014


Date
Mar 1 - 2, 2014
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Mamin-Sibiryak's 22th Library

Address
Russia, Chelyabinsk, Gagarina street, 50
Website
Ural Winter 2014 website
Contact

Vasiliy Stasyev

WCA Delegate
Anton Rostovikov
Information

Registration will be closed on February, 23 or when we reach 50 competitors. There are two tentative events, 4x4 blindfolded and 5x5 blindfolded. If you want to participate in them, please note it in the "Room for extra information".

Events
Main event
Competitors
21
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) won with an average of 12.66 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ivan Zabrodin finished second (13.16) and Sergey Shmakov finished third (13.26).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 10.96 12.66 Kazakhstan 14.1314.7810.9611.3012.56
2 Ivan Zabrodin 10.93 13.16 Russia 12.5210.9314.1512.8018.46
3 Sergey Shmakov 10.86 13.26 Russia 15.2213.4610.8611.9614.36

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 3.53 4.25 Russia 3.534.664.0914.694.00
2 Oleg Martynov 3.61 4.85 Russia 5.815.723.615.213.63
3 Oleg Gritsenko 4.22 4.92 Russia 5.414.224.944.415.59

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 39.86 47.36 Russia 51.9345.8639.8645.6150.61
2 Oleg Martynov 41.13 49.27 Russia 41.1357.0650.7551.6945.36
3 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 46.88 51.19 Kazakhstan 47.0357.8446.8852.0954.46

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 1:24.43 1:25.92 Russia 1:24.431:24.931:27.411:25.411:28.38
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:18.16 1:29.44 Russia 1:18.161:30.401:38.211:30.211:27.72
3 Viktor Finogenov 1:31.78 1:38.62 Russia 1:31.781:33.641:39.161:43.051:46.68

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Shmakov 3:03.97 3:08.48 Russia 3:12.443:09.033:03.97
2 Viktor Finogenov 2:46.34 3:21.33 Russia 2:46.343:42.183:35.48
3 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) 3:17.43 3:31.86 Kazakhstan 3:40.133:38.023:17.43

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 3:47.84 4:17.75 Russia 4:27.363:47.844:38.05
2 Sergey Shmakov 4:25.72 4:35.47 Russia 4:44.254:25.724:36.44
3 Viktor Finogenov 4:14.13 4:41.99 Russia 5:32.404:14.134:19.44

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 33.58 DNF Russia 33.58DNF41.78
2 Anton Rostovikov 36.40 DNF Russia 36.40DNFDNF
3 Anton Goryachikh 3:10.16 DNF Russia 3:10.16DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) 19.63 21.11 Kazakhstan 21.6120.6819.6321.0821.58
2 Sergey Shmakov 19.43 22.13 Russia 19.4322.2223.2822.2721.91
3 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 22.00 23.18 Kazakhstan 22.0023.7222.5525.2223.28

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) 1:21.86 1:32.77 Kazakhstan 1:21.861:34.001:42.471:35.691:28.61
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:39.65 1:52.10 Russia 1:56.211:39.651:51.661:48.432:02.96
3 Sergey Shmakov 1:47.69 2:00.24 Russia 2:07.021:59.131:54.562:30.561:47.69

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 6.08 6.87 Russia 6.187.277.156.0812.88
2 Vasily Stasyev 6.88 8.56 Russia 6.889.478.368.289.05
3 Konstantin Golev 7.33 8.61 Russia 7.7812.639.027.339.03

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 5.03 NR 8.36 Russia 9.849.636.405.039.05
2 Viktor Finogenov 8.30 12.85 Russia 9.8512.428.3016.29DNF
3 Semyon Terskov 9.80 17.32 Russia 16.0918.9122.389.8016.96

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasily Stasyev 26.96 32.32 Russia 26.9639.7734.1630.5232.27
2 Ivan Zabrodin 24.84 35.10 Russia 38.1349.0638.2724.8428.90
3 Oleg Gritsenko 36.34 50.48 Russia 44.0549.9436.341:04.5057.46

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 3:13.83 NR DNF Russia 5:39.91DNF3:13.83
2 Anton Rostovikov 8:42.41 DNF Russia DNFDNF8:42.41

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 6:28.43 DNF Russia DNF6:28.43DNF
2 Anton Rostovikov 25:59.00 DNF Russia 25:59.00DNSDNS