Ural Spring 2017


Date
May 6 - 7, 2017
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Mamin-Sibiryak's 22th library

Address
Russia, Chelyabinsk, Gagarina street 50
Website
Ural Spring 2017 website
Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

Vasiliy Stasyev

Information

Registration will be closed on April 30 or when we reach 50 competitors. Registration fee is 300 RUB for 7 events or less, 400 RUB for 8 events or more.

Events
Main event
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Semyon Terskov won with an average of 12.44 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Oleg Martynov finished second (12.53) and Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov finished third (15.06).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semyon Terskov 11.70 12.44 Russia 12.2216.2012.5211.7012.58
2x2x2 Cube Oleg Martynov 2.34 3.85 Russia 3.814.473.262.345.70
4x4x4 Cube Oleg Martynov 45.51 50.99 Russia 49.5550.8153.2852.6045.51
5x5x5 Cube Dmitry Shelomencev 1:31.68 1:35.79 Russia 1:31.681:38.221:36.411:47.461:32.73
6x6x6 Cube Dmitry Shelomencev 2:52.84 2:54.50 Russia 2:53.242:52.842:57.41
7x7x7 Cube Dmitry Shelomencev 4:15.15 4:43.68 Russia 4:42.854:15.155:13.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Semyon Shtykov 2:42.34 DNF Russia DNF2:42.34DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Oleg Martynov 18.75 20.65 Russia 22.4120.5820.0218.7521.36
Clock Anastasia Dyurdeeva 7.21 8.42 Russia 9.698.197.217.679.39
Megaminx Semyon Terskov 1:13.83 1:17.65 Russia 1:21.321:15.351:24.961:13.831:16.28
Pyraminx Lev Beloretskii 4.44 6.00 Russia 4.449.006.655.465.90
Skewb Semyon Terskov 5.66 6.25 Russia 6.495.7710.095.666.48
Square-1 Oleg Martynov 16.41 19.36 Russia 17.9328.4321.8016.4118.34
3x3x3 With Feet Nikita Bespalov 1:42.00 2:05.00 Russia 2:22.001:42.002:11.00
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.