Ural Open 2015


Date
Aug 25 - 26, 2015
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Mamin-Sibiryak's 22th Library

Address
Russia, Chelyabinsk, Gagarina street, 50
Website
Ural Open 2015 website
Contact
Organization team
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Information

Registration will be closed on August, 21 or when we reach 30 competitors.The registration fee is 300 RUB (5-6 USD). There are two tentative events, 4x4 blindfolded and 5x5 blindfolded.

Events
Main event
Competitors
20
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) won with an average of 11.28 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sergey Shmakov finished second (11.82) and Oleg Martynov finished third (13.25).

Alexey Mikhailov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.47 14.89 Russia 14.4415.4413.4714.8016.83
Second round 7 14.35 16.41 Russia 15.0716.8617.5317.3014.35
First round 3 12.40 13.81 Russia 15.9312.4013.5112.6315.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.40 5.70 Russia 4.404.847.307.964.96
Second round 2 3.91 5.75 Russia 6.496.165.975.133.91
First round 4 4.13 5.65 Russia 7.525.665.385.914.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:03.82 1:10.36 Russia 1:17.221:03.821:05.711:08.151:19.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:43.53 2:49.20 Russia 2:48.062:54.372:45.172:43.533:08.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 42 Russia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.93 21.60 Russia 18.9324.0925.0920.0820.63
First round 3 21.51 23.28 Russia 24.0224.5324.0221.8021.51
Clock Final 6 35.14 46.24 Russia DNF41.7341.3635.1455.64
Megaminx Final 5 2:33.61 2:38.96 Russia 2:43.942:33.942:39.002:33.612:57.00
Pyraminx Final 1 6.13 7.71 Russia 10.526.136.599.537.01
First round 3 7.00 9.70 Russia DNF10.469.087.009.57
Skewb Final 3 7.76 8.11 Russia 7.7611.488.337.968.03
First round 3 6.77 9.59 Russia 10.826.777.3810.5711.53
Square-1 Final 1 20.18 27.63 Russia 25.1130.5020.1828.4829.30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 25:09 Russia 2/3 25:09

Anton Boyko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 19.44 22.54 Russia 26.3820.5123.8919.4423.23
First round 13 20.33 25.23 Russia 30.8927.4920.3326.8421.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 4.88 8.83 Russia 6.779.864.889.8612.71
First round 11 6.38 8.79 Russia 9.858.626.3815.247.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:39.88 DNF Russia 1:55.96DNF1:39.881:50.52DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 3:45.25 4:24.28 Russia 3:45.254:38.274:24.154:10.41DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 67 Russia 67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 47.11 DNF Russia 47.11DNFDNFDNSDNS
First round 8 44.27 48.56 Russia 46.4444.27DNF51.8547.40
Megaminx Final 7 3:31.80 3:51.67 Russia 3:47.534:22.283:31.803:38.634:08.85
Pyraminx Final 2 6.86 9.18 Russia 6.8612.6110.978.597.97
First round 7 9.17 11.83 Russia 9.1714.799.7310.9715.84
Skewb First round 11 15.91 20.69 Russia 19.3416.7226.0015.9128.43

Anton Lagunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 21.90 28.75 Russia 31.2523.4021.9032.8831.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 7.93 10.36 Russia 13.379.088.627.9317.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:31.82 1:44.30 Russia 2:08.661:31.821:46.441:44.271:42.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 3:11.32 3:24.22 Russia 3:11.323:22.493:23.933:40.023:26.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 8:25.80 DNF Russia DNFDNF8:25.80
First round 4 6:20.67 DNF Russia DNFDNF6:20.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 63 Russia 63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 1:03.06 1:12.59 Russia 1:12.781:30.191:07.651:03.061:17.35
Megaminx Final 9 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 13 15.80 19.02 Russia 19.4916.3415.8021.2322.81

Edik Ryabchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 6 11.81 15.45 Russia 11.8122.5114.7614.9816.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 5.27 7.43 Russia 5.276.597.1512.578.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:44.10 DNF Russia DNF1:44.101:55.80DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:24.80 2:38.75 Russia 2:24.802:32.622:50.98DNF2:32.65

Egor Osintsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.36 18.04 Russia 20.2115.7814.3618.3819.96
Second round 6 13.95 16.21 Russia 13.9521.7416.1415.6716.82
First round 8 15.45 16.85 Russia 16.1418.7815.6315.4523.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.40 4.97 Russia 4.633.406.659.453.64
Second round 1 4.25 5.59 Russia 4.256.955.844.816.12
First round 2 3.39 4.78 Russia 6.263.394.127.343.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:30.61 1:41.08 Russia 1:58.181:34.312:19.991:30.761:30.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 3:10.34 3:28.32 Russia 3:19.883:26.083:39.013:48.243:10.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 32.08 40.98 Russia 40.6339.2732.0843.0344.46
First round 7 36.94 39.69 Russia 38.4138.1542.5036.9448.44
Clock Final 4 21.02 38.09 Russia DNF21.0226.7134.9852.59
Pyraminx Final 4 7.08 9.85 Russia 9.2110.337.0810.0210.44
First round 4 8.01 10.43 Russia 8.0110.6413.8310.6110.05
Skewb Final 4 6.09 10.41 Russia 12.369.096.099.7812.38
First round 6 10.36 12.65 Russia 13.0810.3613.0313.1011.84
Square-1 Final 4 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Irina Babkina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 1:25.59 DNF Russia DNF1:25.59DNFDNFDNF

Liliya Kamaltdinova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 16.59 18.11 Russia 16.5921.0217.4118.6918.23
Second round 4 12.66 14.96 Russia 21.0214.4215.2112.6615.25
First round 7 13.05 16.85 Russia 17.3622.3513.0514.6318.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 31.21 NR 36.18 Russia 31.2141.4335.90
First round 1 47.28 DNF Russia DNF47.28DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:54.93 5:10.14 Russia 5:09.845:25.654:54.93
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/10 40:55 Russia 5/10 40:55

Marcel Sverigin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 22.30 25.52 Russia 23.7322.3030.5024.4428.39
First round 14 21.72 26.20 Russia 27.9021.7223.3127.3832.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 5.78 9.76 Russia 8.5227.565.789.9410.81
First round 9 4.75 8.29 Russia 8.399.614.759.966.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:21.33 1:23.97 Russia 1:21.331:33.051:23.041:22.791:26.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 28.15 47.99 Russia 43.661:03.6428.151:18.5536.67
First round 10 43.93 51.86 Russia 50.8643.93DNF47.1357.59
Clock Final 7 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 11 10.36 14.85 Russia DNF11.0619.4614.0410.36
Skewb First round 10 11.92 18.18 Russia 20.7411.9222.8520.4213.37

Matvey Sadovnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 25.36 31.28 Russia 31.9329.4639.9525.3632.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.15 12.33 Russia 14.5323.776.1511.3111.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:58.23 2:09.88 Russia 2:44.961:58.232:25.942:03.162:00.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 59.84 1:09.54 Russia 1:13.761:00.83DNF1:14.0359.84
Megaminx Final 6 3:29.63 3:45.08 Russia 3:44.784:33.943:29.633:33.023:57.43
Pyraminx Final 7 7.84 14.24 Russia 7.8417.3812.1813.1518.11
First round 8 9.42 12.47 Russia 13.4018.5510.4613.549.42
Skewb Final 5 11.75 13.37 Russia 13.8311.7517.3612.3813.90
First round 5 9.75 12.14 Russia 13.009.7512.7118.1310.71

Oleg Martynov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.78 13.25 Russia 13.6613.5812.5216.6511.78
Second round 5 12.46 15.15 Russia 16.6312.4613.3115.9316.22
First round 4 12.75 13.99 Russia 13.1914.7120.3414.0612.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.40 4.79 Russia 5.433.475.475.763.40
Second round 5 5.31 6.56 Russia 6.217.509.225.975.31
First round 5 5.41 6.05 Russia 6.775.876.755.525.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 44.55 47.63 Russia 44.5545.0359.8453.2944.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:33.69 1:42.21 Russia 1:47.901:33.691:36.881:47.691:42.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:12.88 3:45.21 Russia 4:13.053:12.883:49.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 6:01.53 6:16.41 Russia 6:01.536:32.116:15.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.00 25.27 Russia 27.3826.3620.0027.8122.07
First round 5 22.08 25.37 Russia 24.9632.0522.3422.0828.81
Megaminx Final 4 1:51.13 2:17.96 Russia 2:14.532:34.831:51.132:10.632:28.72
Pyraminx Final 8 11.53 14.78 Russia 11.5315.8715.9819.4212.50
First round 6 9.25 11.10 Russia 14.879.259.8111.2512.25
Skewb Final 2 7.75 7.95 Russia 7.757.848.0213.848.00
First round 2 5.43 6.10 Russia 5.525.435.657.137.88
Square-1 Final 2 26.11 30.16 Russia 52.6526.1131.0626.6932.72

Pavel Gorbunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 3 22.13 25.44 Russia 27.9226.8722.1326.1823.26
Skewb First round 12 26.25 32.46 Russia 29.6326.2557.5429.0338.71

Semyon Terskov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.21 16.25 Russia 14.7218.6812.2118.1615.86
Second round 3 14.06 14.80 Russia 15.7914.0614.6514.8814.88
First round 5 12.30 15.39 Russia 16.0714.4716.7715.6312.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.53 7.10 Russia 6.315.537.477.518.76
Second round 7 7.20 8.39 Russia 8.848.919.147.427.20
First round 12 7.16 9.15 Russia 7.16DNF8.198.4610.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.20 55.37 Russia 1:02.7559.3646.2054.1152.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:02.86 2:08.06 Russia 2:12.132:06.872:02.862:11.092:06.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
First round 3 4:01.29 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:01.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 49 Russia 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.66 27.05 Russia DNF24.6819.6628.0028.46
First round 4 21.79 23.53 Russia 22.4625.5826.0822.5421.79
Megaminx Final 2 1:31.19 1:41.89 Russia 1:38.651:57.811:44.861:31.191:42.17
Pyraminx Final 6 11.00 13.39 Russia 13.5315.3811.0014.0812.55
First round 2 6.09 9.60 Russia 11.559.729.966.099.13
Skewb Final 1 4.68 5.94 Russia 7.795.084.685.317.43
First round 1 4.12 5.70 Russia 6.1515.084.606.354.12
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/4 30:25 Russia 2/4 30:25

Sergey Lahno - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 19.57 21.75 Russia 22.9119.9422.3919.57DNF
First round 12 20.57 23.24 Russia 23.6120.5725.4230.6820.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 10.13 12.10 Russia 13.3312.7510.2213.3510.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 2:31.65 Russia 2:49.702:31.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 45.53 1:04.57 Russia 1:09.741:05.741:16.1445.5358.22
Megaminx Final 8 4:39.28 5:20.57 Russia 5:28.064:39.285:05.835:37.475:27.83
Pyraminx First round 10 10.65 13.23 Russia 17.3010.6513.5914.8611.25
Skewb Final 6 12.22 14.52 Russia 12.2220.8713.2013.0117.34
First round 4 7.93 11.86 Russia 15.657.939.3412.9413.30

Sergey Shmakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.72 11.82 Russia 9.7212.0611.4012.8412.00
Second round 2 9.31 12.02 Russia 9.3111.8316.4212.1212.11
First round 2 10.16 11.86 Russia 13.0310.1612.3012.2411.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.18 5.51 Russia 5.095.814.185.638.68
Second round 4 4.21 6.15 Russia 6.616.534.219.335.31
First round 3 4.33 5.00 Russia 6.844.814.335.864.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 46.67 54.44 Russia 59.1656.38DNF47.7746.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:20.81 1:30.48 Russia 1:36.381:29.301:20.811:44.931:25.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:05.30 3:14.28 Russia 3:25.253:05.303:12.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:58.00 5:03.97 Russia 5:14.104:58.004:59.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.51 21.20 Russia 22.8823.3521.8318.9018.51
First round 2 16.97 21.97 Russia 26.8916.9722.7522.7720.40

Sergey Sokolov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 19.10 21.53 Russia 19.1022.7522.7922.0219.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 6.76 8.35 Russia 6.768.697.819.558.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:23.31 1:32.96 Russia 1:38.701:27.151:53.851:33.021:23.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:46.91 2:52.80 Russia 2:57.552:54.062:46.912:47.462:56.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 6 31.33 34.53 Russia 32.0036.7831.3345.4134.80
Pyraminx First round 9 10.08 13.07 Russia 11.7713.6210.0813.8118.43

Vasily Stasyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 17.33 22.00 Russia 20.9721.3617.3324.2723.66
Second round 8 18.98 21.34 Russia 21.1321.6121.2918.9822.95
First round 10 20.07 21.19 Russia 21.1320.6121.8420.0723.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 7.05 9.46 Russia 10.447.058.3010.689.63
Second round 6 3.91 6.69 Russia 6.667.823.915.617.81
First round 8 6.35 7.58 Russia 6.356.836.449.4610.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:18.59 1:39.71 Russia 1:55.421:37.171:52.391:29.561:18.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:05.79 2:15.51 Russia 2:31.602:05.792:17.902:06.262:22.37
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:13.86 3:52.93 Russia 4:35.943:48.993:13.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:49.96 DNF Russia 6:02.725:49.96DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 35.53 51.28 Russia 1:09.2958.8935.5350.8344.12
First round 9 37.30 48.71 Russia 37.3054.1152.2644.4249.44
Clock Final 2 21.61 24.54 Russia 26.4152.2321.6123.4423.78
Megaminx Final 3 1:47.91 2:02.33 Russia 2:11.792:52.502:00.951:54.261:47.91
Pyraminx Final 3 6.49 9.71 Russia 14.5511.579.328.246.49
First round 1 4.51 8.51 Russia 8.508.128.904.5111.11
Skewb First round 8 14.38 16.61 Russia 16.7014.3816.0024.3417.12
Square-1 Final 3 24.63 35.02 Russia 31.3738.8634.8224.6343.22

Vyacheslav Melnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 1:06.59 1:30.18 Russia DNF1:17.221:06.591:50.151:23.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 12.46 DNF Russia DNF12.4617.2719.81DNF

Yulia Kamaltdinova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 18.56 22.61 Russia 22.3618.5621.8023.6923.67
Second round 9 18.31 21.49 Russia 21.0934.4419.9623.4118.31
First round 9 18.92 20.73 Russia 19.8623.2119.1326.4118.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:43.73 DNF Russia 1:43.73DNFDNF
First round 2 1:52.93 2:07.29 Russia 2:25.591:52.932:03.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 4/5 27:32 Russia 4/5 27:32

Yulia Koklyugina (Юлия Коклюгина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 26.18 29.57 Russia 26.1828.8231.1128.78DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 3.03 8.50 Russia 8.019.418.079.423.03
First round 6 4.64 6.50 Russia 4.644.6814.868.336.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:43.20 1:51.76 Russia 1:47.901:47.561:43.201:59.812:01.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 58.93 1:04.85 Russia 1:08.031:07.3059.221:50.3758.93
Clock Final 1 17.56 19.72 Russia 24.4221.4417.9819.7417.56
Pyraminx First round 12 11.05 16.65 Russia 23.8519.7411.0511.1119.09
Skewb Final 7 10.63 14.94 Russia 10.6314.1613.6737.5417.00
First round 7 10.03 13.54 Russia 14.0510.0322.3615.2011.36

Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.90 11.28 Kazakhstan 9.9010.2111.8411.8611.78
Second round 1 9.44 10.63 Kazakhstan 12.289.449.6612.639.94
First round 1 10.22 10.98 Kazakhstan 11.7511.0810.9110.2210.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.84 5.32 Kazakhstan 7.935.095.085.782.84
Second round 3 4.71 5.81 Kazakhstan 6.225.685.674.716.09
First round 1 4.08 4.74 Kazakhstan 4.475.184.587.904.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.58 43.92 Kazakhstan 45.4048.8242.3444.0333.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:27.09 1:38.39 Kazakhstan DNF1:41.571:27.091:41.111:32.48
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:34.72 NR 3:02.44 Kazakhstan 3:25.753:06.862:34.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:25.47 4:37.13 Kazakhstan 4:41.214:25.474:44.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.15 19.51 Kazakhstan 21.1617.2016.1520.1623.46
First round 1 15.31 18.83 NR Kazakhstan 21.3817.6815.3121.0217.78
Clock Final 5 31.69 NR 40.99 NR Kazakhstan 45.0842.8442.2531.6937.87
Megaminx Final 1 1:28.14 1:30.99 Kazakhstan 1:28.141:28.541:50.571:34.461:29.98
Pyraminx Final 5 8.07 11.83 Kazakhstan 9.2218.1513.448.0712.83
First round 5 6.78 10.73 Kazakhstan 11.3012.716.7812.598.31
Skewb Final 8 10.71 17.36 Kazakhstan 10.7114.4017.4720.2127.61
First round 9 12.44 17.36 Kazakhstan 20.0015.2518.7712.4418.05