Ural Autumn 2015


Date
Oct 24 - 25, 2015
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Family leisure centre "Bremen town Musicians"

Address
Krasnopolskiy str., 7a/1
Website
Ural Autumn 2015 website
Contact

vasiliistasyev@gmail.com

Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Information

Information: Registration will be closed on October, 19 or when we reach 30 competitors. The registration fee is 300 RUB (5-6 USD).

Events
Main event
Competitors
19
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sergey Shmakov won with an average of 12.13 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Oleg Martynov finished second (12.79) and Semyon Terskov finished third (14.66).

Anastasia Dyurdeeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 1:02.08 1:17.62 Russia 1:19.491:02.081:23.661:09.711:35.81

Anatoliy Cherepov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 45.72 49.93 Russia 45.7247.8752.3649.552:09.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 15.43 22.99 Russia 15.431:07.9416.5219.9032.55
Pyraminx First round 14 29.72 35.36 Russia 41.1534.0830.8449.7029.72

Artem Pavlov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 23.96 25.92 Russia 27.2026.0323.9626.2825.44
First round 13 21.69 32.22 Russia 34.3026.2821.6936.0947.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Denis Vasev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 17.97 22.00 Russia 22.3521.5917.9724.7222.07
Second round 7 19.37 20.79 Russia 20.8020.4821.0923.5119.37
First round 8 18.94 20.57 Russia 20.9222.0220.5520.2318.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.97 8.25 Russia 10.337.196.979.418.16
Second round 8 6.53 8.15 Russia 8.116.539.7810.396.55
First round 9 6.91 8.81 Russia 9.009.786.918.059.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:29.58 1:36.23 Russia 2:02.421:38.781:31.391:38.521:29.58
First round 7 1:23.90 1:38.08 Russia 1:37.341:23.901:35.001:41.911:48.70
Pyraminx Final 7 10.78 15.98 Russia 10.7817.4415.7218.4114.77
First round 8 14.25 15.41 Russia 16.5815.4514.2515.5815.20
Skewb Final 3 8.31 10.50 Russia 11.7610.4610.978.3110.07
First round 7 10.86 13.30 Russia 14.0811.9913.8210.8614.82

Edik Ryabchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.11 15.30 Russia 18.8215.4615.0714.1115.36
Second round 4 13.23 16.89 Russia 18.1813.2322.7216.9315.56
First round 3 12.15 14.57 Russia 14.0516.9213.7915.8612.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.76 5.65 Russia 6.133.765.306.995.52
Second round 1 4.27 4.85 Russia 5.564.574.424.2711.01
First round 2 3.64 6.02 Russia 4.463.644.779.278.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 54.69 1:08.49 Russia 54.691:09.011:09.321:18.191:07.13
First round 4 1:01.41 1:11.51 Russia 1:12.071:11.521:01.411:21.781:10.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:59.75 2:08.99 Russia 1:59.752:11.432:09.482:10.662:06.82
First round 4 2:00.03 2:07.88 Russia 2:02.842:08.342:00.032:19.502:12.47

Matvey Sadovnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 22.36 27.04 Russia 27.1622.3631.0322.9334.60
First round 11 22.17 29.43 Russia 38.1124.3522.17DNF25.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 2.99 16.74 Russia DNF9.8127.7212.702.99
First round 12 6.35 12.84 Russia 17.476.3516.0312.599.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:34.75 1:45.89 Russia 1:55.021:43.241:34.75DNF1:39.42
First round 8 1:29.66 1:45.23 Russia 2:07.151:53.961:41.821:29.661:39.92
5x5x5 Cube First round 7 2:38.25 3:03.02 Russia 3:40.802:56.802:38.253:18.622:53.64
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 5:35.39 5:56.87 Russia 6:19.645:35.395:55.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 49.33 54.98 Russia 1:53.2354.1649.3353.1757.60
Megaminx Final 5 3:10.31 3:30.30 Russia 3:28.213:39.193:23.503:51.743:10.31
Pyraminx First round 6 11.53 13.48 Russia 11.5312.2022.0416.3011.95
Skewb Final 6 11.89 14.29 Russia 14.5911.8912.7816.9615.49
First round 4 10.81 12.19 Russia 12.0113.4111.1615.0310.81

Maxim Chechnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.23 16.25 Russia 16.3017.4215.0214.2318.35
Second round 5 17.04 17.73 Russia 18.6517.0417.2517.3018.65
First round 5 16.96 18.27 Russia 16.9617.0818.6119.1219.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 4.38 8.29 Russia 12.294.388.859.256.76
First round 10 5.64 9.36 Russia 14.605.648.589.709.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:37.60 2:00.25 Russia 2:25.611:53.771:43.422:23.561:37.60
First round 9 1:42.34 1:57.14 Russia 2:10.841:42.581:42.342:27.901:57.99
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 3:36.85 4:10.74 Russia 3:39.993:36.854:34.384:28.934:23.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 7:26.61 8:20.91 Russia 8:09.729:26.407:26.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 11:34.00 12:10.00 Russia 12:23.0011:34.0012:34.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:39.01 DNF Russia 1:39.011:46.68DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 37.07 42.89 Russia 43.6251.5943.0737.0741.98
First round 5 29.94 40.36 Russia 33.601:14.7538.4629.9449.02
Clock Final 6 1:20.02 DNF Russia 1:31.391:20.02DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 6 4:12.38 DNF Russia 6:05.984:12.384:36.61DNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 11 12.49 17.46 Russia 12.4914.8020.46DNF17.11
Skewb First round 9 14.99 18.50 Russia 14.9919.1016.3620.7520.03
Square-1 Final 4 1:02.20 1:58.40 Russia 5:08.711:16.392:43.411:02.201:55.41

Nikita Kupriyanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 50.53 1:04.52 Russia 1:34.2659.3756.881:17.3150.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 23.25 32.95 Russia 34.1225.791:22.6938.9423.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 8 16.04 19.50 Russia 25.1718.0219.9616.0420.52
First round 10 13.18 16.98 Russia 21.4113.7224.0215.8213.18

Nikita Lukashev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 22.54 DNF Russia DNS22.5427.8824.98DNF
Second round 10 21.04 24.40 Russia 26.0421.4321.0425.7427.93
First round 10 21.22 26.87 Russia 26.5629.9724.0921.2230.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 5.68 9.03 Russia 14.145.689.8110.127.16
First round 11 7.71 10.47 Russia 13.187.7114.579.558.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:54.91 2:11.65 Russia 1:58.442:30.112:40.051:54.912:06.41
5x5x5 Cube First round 8 3:20.07 3:39.09 Russia DNF3:52.343:37.943:26.993:20.07
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 5:34.45 6:38.52 Russia 7:13.255:34.457:07.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 57.36 1:15.43 Russia 57.36DNF1:18.831:04.361:23.09
First round 9 51.83 56.14 Russia 1:07.2252.8751.831:02.9052.65
Clock Final 3 38.54 1:01.48 Russia DNF42.321:26.4538.5455.66
Pyraminx Final 6 10.18 14.47 Russia 14.2610.1814.8614.30DNF
First round 7 11.19 14.97 Russia 23.2312.8815.4716.5611.19
Skewb Final 5 9.06 14.01 Russia 22.8417.3011.959.0612.78
First round 5 8.04 12.38 Russia 12.9011.188.0413.0718.06
Square-1 Final 3 1:08.43 1:51.23 Russia 2:19.731:33.951:08.431:48.262:11.48

Oleg Martynov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.48 12.79 Russia 13.5412.5213.4512.4011.48
Second round 3 13.74 15.34 Russia 13.7414.0813.9419.0918.00
First round 2 12.24 13.22 Russia 13.1212.2413.7515.9912.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.55 5.24 Russia 5.554.845.326.273.55
Second round 3 4.16 5.60 Russia 5.764.966.084.167.22
First round 5 5.69 7.04 Russia 8.787.225.697.536.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 43.06 48.93 Russia 50.7843.0656.9648.5347.49
First round 1 42.07 49.88 Russia 48.7242.0757.4652.2948.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:29.84 1:36.36 Russia 1:38.831:34.041:46.811:36.211:29.84
First round 2 1:22.80 1:39.78 Russia 2:00.571:41.141:22.801:34.331:43.87
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:15.47 3:17.29 Russia 3:17.833:18.573:15.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:43.81 5:02.81 Russia 4:43.815:16.465:08.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 22.05 25.16 Russia 22.0524.2225.9826.1625.29
First round 3 20.03 24.54 Russia 25.5426.4325.7620.0322.33
Clock Final 5 1:04.36 DNF Russia 1:33.921:22.541:04.36DNFDNS
Megaminx Final 2 2:02.81 2:13.49 Russia 2:47.312:15.292:13.912:02.812:11.28
Pyraminx Final 4 9.52 10.76 Russia 11.399.779.5212.2611.12
First round 5 10.66 13.18 Russia 11.9510.6613.5314.0515.81
Skewb Final 2 5.45 6.97 Russia 7.535.455.52DNF7.86
First round 2 5.26 7.63 Russia 8.679.405.268.096.14
Square-1 Final 1 19.69 21.48 Russia 20.6319.6924.1119.7125.90

Pavel Gorbunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 32.51 49.98 Russia 32.5145.5451.7453.5252.65
First round 14 42.04 45.18 Russia 43.8751.0642.3342.0449.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 8.90 13.86 Russia 20.4515.718.9012.6213.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 2:43.78 2:59.79 Russia 3:12.372:43.783:31.872:56.732:50.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 1:11.54 1:31.24 Russia 1:15.411:39.501:38.811:11.541:45.25
Clock Final 4 25.02 DNF Russia DNF26.52DNF31.6625.02
Pyraminx First round 12 15.33 20.93 Russia 21.8433.3823.6517.3015.33
Skewb First round 10 24.03 30.79 Russia 32.2424.0328.4937.9631.65
Square-1 Final 5 3:04.40 DNF Russia 3:04.40DNFDNSDNSDNS

Roman Kiliyenko - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 46.25 53.75 Kazakhstan 55.6556.6046.2551.0554.56

Semyon Terskov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.52 14.66 Russia 14.9115.4513.6215.5213.52
Second round 2 10.90 13.76 Russia 14.3012.4014.5914.9610.90
First round 4 13.36 15.25 Russia 16.2716.1813.3614.5015.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.71 6.22 Russia 6.925.7310.126.003.71
Second round 2 4.29 5.18 Russia 7.815.374.295.294.89
First round 3 3.91 6.51 Russia 7.686.896.296.353.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.57 51.99 Russia 57.8556.3652.2947.3142.57
First round 3 54.49 1:00.13 Russia 1:11.801:04.2254.491:00.4055.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:53.48 2:10.93 Russia 2:02.052:30.792:19.911:53.482:10.84
First round 3 1:54.38 2:03.91 Russia 1:57.722:13.342:00.681:54.382:17.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:32.22 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:32.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 24.64 28.10 Russia 26.3528.6924.6429.2534.19
First round 2 17.80 23.18 Russia 20.5017.8022.70DNF26.35
Megaminx Final 1 1:30.46 1:42.13 Russia 1:59.601:49.621:33.571:43.211:30.46
Pyraminx Final 3 7.77 10.51 Russia 9.478.447.7713.6317.95
First round 4 8.45 13.00 Russia 15.6612.7412.758.4513.51
Skewb Final 1 4.01 6.57 Russia 6.725.214.017.798.62
First round 1 3.59 5.54 Russia 5.753.594.417.006.46

Sergey Lahno - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 21.22 22.83 Russia 22.8823.5930.5922.0321.22
Second round 8 20.17 21.71 Russia 22.5020.1723.9321.4121.22
First round 9 17.80 21.59 Russia 23.7517.8021.631:38.7119.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.15 6.71 Russia 5.157.186.556.397.43
Second round 6 4.07 6.57 Russia 7.777.4711.634.464.07
First round 7 4.78 7.94 Russia 16.265.208.624.789.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 8:12.18 DNF Russia DNFDNF8:12.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 33.63 43.94 Russia 41.7333.6347.9447.7542.35
First round 7 40.00 46.25 Russia 51.0940.0747.5940.0051.82
Pyraminx Final 5 8.89 11.52 Russia 8.8911.1711.6611.7412.40
First round 3 8.75 11.43 Russia 13.158.958.7512.1814.38
Skewb Final 4 6.21 13.84 Russia 13.6513.5814.296.2114.83
First round 6 8.80 12.65 Russia 13.678.8026.5414.579.72

Sergey Shmakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.71 12.13 Russia 12.3413.019.7111.0313.43
Second round 1 10.14 11.27 Russia 10.1412.7710.3911.9311.48
First round 1 10.62 12.17 Russia 13.2511.6011.6710.6216.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.02 5.80 Russia 5.546.485.028.015.39
Second round 5 4.20 6.00 Russia 6.974.206.504.976.53
First round 1 3.54 5.01 Russia 8.143.543.785.056.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 50.44 57.52 Russia 56.821:00.5050.44DNF55.23
First round 2 51.87 55.17 Russia 51.8758.7954.0052.721:04.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:28.92 1:36.32 Russia 1:28.921:39.431:36.721:36.481:35.76
First round 1 1:32.12 1:35.66 Russia 1:36.121:32.121:32.401:40.181:38.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:09.12 3:21.05 Russia 3:36.503:09.123:17.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:34.14 5:11.02 Russia 5:46.745:12.184:34.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.06 19.64 Russia 24.7222.0518.9617.9014.06
First round 1 20.57 21.86 Russia 20.5721.2323.5323.5220.82

Sergey Sokolov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 17.71 19.47 Russia 17.7120.2019.8818.3321.54
Second round 6 17.62 20.79 Russia 20.6017.6220.6521.1122.85
First round 6 17.81 18.65 Russia 19.3218.9217.8119.1117.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.81 6.19 Russia 6.396.296.935.905.81
Second round 4 3.02 5.87 Russia 8.246.744.526.353.02
First round 4 4.95 6.97 Russia 10.696.687.646.594.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:16.15 1:22.47 Russia 1:16.151:27.201:22.461:34.071:17.75
First round 6 1:23.88 1:30.72 Russia 1:38.131:28.571:39.461:23.881:25.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:17.81 2:26.85 Russia 2:30.532:27.912:17.812:23.212:29.43
First round 6 2:27.71 2:34.21 Russia 2:34.022:32.772:35.852:27.712:40.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 32.20 35.41 Russia 32.2038.5238.0134.8633.36
First round 4 32.23 33.63 Russia 35.0633.1733.7132.2334.00
Pyraminx Final 2 7.54 8.81 Russia 8.077.547.7011.8110.66
First round 2 8.55 9.71 Russia 11.238.7713.609.148.55

Vasily Stasyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 18.86 21.35 Russia 23.0929.8821.5919.3818.86
Second round 9 21.03 22.95 Russia 22.6021.7824.4721.0326.88
First round 7 16.75 20.37 Russia 22.1622.5916.7519.8719.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.21 8.02 Russia 8.258.034.218.337.78
Second round 9 3.70 8.20 Russia 8.5710.369.816.233.70
First round 6 2.14 7.12 Russia 8.202.148.129.085.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:15.59 1:18.84 Russia 1:23.511:15.931:22.961:17.641:15.59
First round 5 1:05.99 1:20.21 Russia 1:20.791:05.991:12.211:27.621:37.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:07.58 2:21.94 Russia 2:27.382:11.432:27.022:07.582:40.88
First round 5 2:01.64 2:14.29 Russia 2:01.642:25.172:09.712:43.732:08.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:15.95 DNF Russia 4:16.76DNF4:15.95
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:56.24 5:58.74 Russia 5:56.246:02.625:57.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 44.75 53.23 Russia 44.7553.231:01.5257.7948.66
First round 6 34.94 45.94 Russia 50.7238.8634.9457.7848.23
Clock Final 1 19.32 20.85 Russia 24.2519.3220.0221.9820.55
Megaminx Final 3 2:02.05 2:16.08 Russia 2:29.222:25.792:06.622:02.052:15.82
Pyraminx Final 1 6.17 6.49 Russia 6.596.616.176.289.52
First round 1 7.18 8.83 Russia 10.447.1810.268.198.05
Skewb First round 8 11.42 17.00 Russia 15.0415.4020.5711.4238.49
Square-1 Final 2 25.14 26.82 Russia 25.1425.9534.1326.2828.22

Vladislav Botvinko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 49.70 1:01.03 Russia 49.702:06.861:08.5752.801:01.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 18.00 31.27 Russia 18.0043.9027.3522.5557.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 13 18.56 26.54 Russia 30.1823.4136.0118.5626.02

Yulia Koklyugina (Юлия Коклюгина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 25.03 26.34 Russia 25.3325.0327.6126.0828.42
First round 12 24.71 30.26 Russia 24.7133.1430.0147.6527.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.48 6.17 Russia 5.946.259.154.486.32
Second round 7 3.74 8.14 Russia 10.326.878.119.433.74
First round 8 7.02 7.95 Russia 8.557.027.958.137.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:33.71 2:04.79 Russia 1:48.941:49.262:36.17DNF1:33.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 39.18 1:19.61 Russia 1:55.483:06.191:05.1458.2239.18
Clock Final 2 14.92 24.22 Russia DNF30.6121.4114.9220.63
Megaminx Final 4 2:52.04 3:13.87 Russia 2:52.043:29.553:16.933:01.033:23.65
Pyraminx Final 9 15.05 27.60 Russia 24.7021.2836.8215.05DNF
First round 9 14.82 16.86 Russia 15.5416.4624.5418.5914.82
Skewb Final 7 11.20 18.15 Russia 17.5330.0717.5419.3811.20
First round 3 9.62 11.33 Russia 25.2011.849.6211.5910.56