Unifranz Cubing Fest 2019


Date
Jul 27 - 28, 2019
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Unifranz Cochabamba

Address
Calle Portales N° 359 esq. Avenida Gualberto Villarroel
Details

Auditorio Principal

Contact

+59169441066

Organizer
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.
Image description

Events
Main event
Competitors
57
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.30 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.35 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Spectators can attend for free.

English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.30+ Bs 5 per category.
- - Bank Deposit: Banco FIE: 40007100691, Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, plus the commission
Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher at organizer WhatsApp 69441066

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.30+ Bs 5 por categoría.
- Deposito Bancario: Banco FIE, 40007100691, a Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo Money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, más la comisión
Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador al WhatsApp 69441066

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Enrique Adolfo Delgado won with an average of 10.42 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ignacio Mita Cabezas finished second (10.46) and Daniel C. Bedoya finished third (10.69).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 9.34 10.42 Bolivia 10.499.3410.0210.7611.74
2 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 8.94 10.46 Bolivia 10.7610.3811.1310.238.94
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 10.60 10.69 Bolivia 13.4610.6210.7610.6010.70

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Peredo 3.23 3.84 Bolivia 3.793.233.365.774.38
2 Daniel C. Bedoya 2.95 3.95 Bolivia 2.953.624.697.653.54
3 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 2.83 4.60 Bolivia 2.835.665.124.943.74

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 32.56 40.61 Bolivia 36.7442.8343.8932.5642.26
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 37.70 42.72 Bolivia 37.7049.9447.6638.4342.07
3 Alejandro Marze Rossel 38.28 42.96 Bolivia 48.3238.2844.6445.2438.99

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 1:04.68 1:12.37 Bolivia 1:15.711:04.681:11.091:28.801:10.31
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:09.24 1:13.95 Bolivia 1:17.63DNF1:12.951:11.271:09.24
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:13.20 1:19.62 Bolivia 1:26.741:22.361:23.251:13.241:13.20

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Delgado Candia 2:07.50 2:12.73 NR Bolivia 2:19.682:11.012:07.50
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:12.62 2:21.25 Bolivia 2:22.302:12.622:28.83
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 2:20.64 2:28.01 Bolivia 2:31.662:20.642:31.72

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Delgado Candia 3:12.02 3:19.32 Bolivia 3:12.023:28.943:16.99
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:23.04 3:31.26 Bolivia 3:44.313:26.443:23.04
3 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 3:41.68 3:43.69 Bolivia 3:45.123:44.263:41.68

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Marze Rossel 12.83 16.43 Bolivia 17.0312.8316.5015.7620.80
2 Diego Iglesias Godoy 16.32 17.68 Bolivia 16.9419.9518.5816.3217.52
3 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 15.34 18.28 Bolivia 16.0118.6321.8015.3420.20

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Iglesias Godoy 7.53 8.53 Bolivia 7.538.418.968.219.60
2 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 11.25 12.58 Bolivia 15.0211.2511.7412.6113.38
3 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 12.11 14.82 Bolivia 16.8313.2512.1123.6414.38

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iver Bascope 54.04 1:02.72 Bolivia 54.041:05.911:01.421:00.821:07.68
2 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 58.06 1:06.66 Bolivia 1:06.201:08.711:09.931:05.0758.06
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:10.47 1:17.35 Bolivia 1:15.591:22.211:19.691:16.781:10.47

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victhor Bellido Camacho 3.99 4.68 Bolivia 5.954.483.994.435.13
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.51 5.34 Bolivia 5.737.424.515.145.14
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.21 6.78 Bolivia 6.946.415.216.999.83

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 3.29 5.06 Bolivia 7.363.294.305.245.65
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.31 9.81 Bolivia 11.125.317.3310.9913.04
3 Nancy Garcés Hazou 6.92 9.98 Bolivia 11.396.9211.8411.487.06

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 21.26 27.12 Bolivia 39.0822.6821.2631.2227.47
2 Iver Bascope 26.16 34.47 Bolivia 33.7934.5835.0526.1659.44
3 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 28.88 36.54 Bolivia 43.811:18.7231.7228.8834.08

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 1:21.73 2:10.16 Bolivia 1:48.721:53.532:50.431:21.732:48.22
2 Adrian Ismael Sirpa Pinto 1:48.73 2:10.75 Bolivia 2:21.882:21.782:16.461:54.011:48.73
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4:00.76 Bolivia DNF4:00.76