Udmurtia Open 2017


Date
Aug 12 - 13, 2017
City
Izhevsk, Udmurt Republic, Russia
Venue

Friendship House of Peoples

Address
street Ordzhonikidze 33A
Details

On the third floor in the multifunctional hall

Website
Udmurtia Open 2017 website
Organizers
Artur Pecherskikh and Timur Khasanov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Main organizer

Information

Registration will be closed on August, 6 or when we reach 150 competitors. Registration fee is 200 RUB for a event, 250 RUB for 2 and more events. Please see the website for more information.

Events
Main event
Competitors
54
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alexey Elokhin won with an average of 10.26 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Erik Shakirov finished second (10.77) and Ilya Tsiareshka finished third (11.84).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Elokhin 9.73 10.26 Russia 9.7311.0010.2910.3310.16
2 Erik Shakirov 8.93 10.77 Russia 10.558.9310.6312.3111.12
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 10.09 11.84 Belarus 13.2112.1610.0911.1112.25

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Elokhin 2.68 3.36 Russia 3.133.673.273.952.68
2 Alexey Kislovskiy 3.94 5.00 Russia 4.285.903.946.064.81
3 Timur Khasanov 4.55 5.60 Russia 5.756.357.304.694.55

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Kislovskiy 42.41 50.11 Russia 42.4150.6448.261:03.9651.43
2 Erik Shakirov 44.94 51.75 Russia 1:01.6544.9453.1549.5252.58
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 52.88 55.02 Belarus 52.8853.2854.2357.5658.05

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Shakirov 1:29.53 1:36.72 Russia 1:42.361:29.531:30.131:37.681:57.58
2 Alexey Kislovskiy 1:33.32 1:37.89 Russia 1:55.851:36.381:42.481:34.821:33.32
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 1:51.58 2:18.10 Belarus 2:17.222:07.502:44.462:29.591:51.58

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Lahno 34 Russia 34
2 Alexey Kislovskiy 35 Russia 35
3 Alexey Elokhin 41 Russia 41

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Shakirov 16.96 18.72 Russia 21.4918.3316.9620.7517.08
2 Sergey Lahno 16.58 21.00 Russia 26.8016.5822.5818.3822.04
3 Artyom Zubarev 21.81 24.31 Russia 22.8424.9625.1221.8132.05

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Kislovskiy 1:08.75 1:25.66 Russia 1:08.751:39.691:19.931:17.361:55.37
2 Artur Nikitin 1:54.63 2:05.20 Russia 2:30.022:06.661:54.632:08.872:00.07
3 Darya Belonogova 2:21.56 2:30.59 Russia 2:26.942:21.562:44.802:37.062:27.76

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Kislovskiy 5.72 6.51 Russia 6.22DNF6.836.475.72
2 Pavel Mesyatsev 6.38 7.13 Russia 7.937.296.386.847.27
3 Timur Khasanov 6.83 7.44 Russia 6.838.017.346.979.03

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Kislovskiy 4.87 6.34 Russia 4.875.457.4910.066.09
2 Savely Zhikin 4.19 8.29 Russia 4.198.098.9010.707.89
3 Artyom Zubarev 6.34 8.68 Russia 6.3417.286.586.4812.97

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Kislovskiy 18.25 26.85 Russia DNF21.0621.3018.2538.19
2 Mikhail Arkhipov 19.56 27.17 Russia 29.7927.9923.8619.5629.67
3 Sergey Lahno 22.68 37.39 Russia 48.6522.6836.3027.22DNF