Uchi Montevideo 2016


Date
Feb 12 - 14, 2016
City
Montevideo, Uruguay
Venue

(Kolping hotel escuela) (http://www.kolping.org.uy)

Address
Bulevar Artigas 2714 esquina Caraguatay
Details

follow the signs

Website
Uchi Montevideo 2016 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Christian Goñi, Ernesto Cabrera, and Ricardo Piotti
WCA Delegate
Ricardo Piotti
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
68
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba won with an average of 8.41 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pedro Roque finished second (9.15) and Matheus Barbosa de Miranda finished third (9.92).

South American records: Gianfranco Huanqui‎ 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 26/26 57:20 (single); Juan Pablo Huanqui‎ Megaminx 41.10 (single); Raúl Low Beattie‎ Square-1 10.55 (single).

Agustin Gianneo - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 25.70 32.95 Uruguay 25.7037.7528.7834.8935.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 DNF Uruguay DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 32 NR DNF Uruguay 32DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 18 11.14 14.24 Uruguay 11.1417.6215.5914.2412.90
Square-1 Final 4 25.65 26.97 NR Uruguay 27.2927.0535.9025.6526.56
First round 4 24.23 NR 30.49 Uruguay 30.3224.2340.3034.5426.60

Agustín Diano - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 18.94 20.16 Uruguay 21.5624.8319.4818.9419.45
First round 28 15.25 19.86 Uruguay 23.5518.8515.2517.1824.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.58 5.18 Uruguay 4.584.765.046.135.73
Second round 12 4.60 4.75 Uruguay 4.954.634.604.675.03
First round 7 3.92 4.56 Uruguay 4.413.925.363.927.49
Pyraminx First round 12 8.17 10.60 Uruguay 10.678.179.7023.6311.43

Alejo Rodriguez - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 23.60 24.51 Uruguay 24.9824.7134.7223.6023.84
First round 39 23.73 25.48 Uruguay 27.5223.7925.1223.7327.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 6.28 6.58 Uruguay 7.088.186.286.326.34
First round 24 6.07 7.16 Uruguay 6.616.077.607.787.26

Andres Bellini - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 1:00.47 1:23.86 Uruguay 1:38.772:03.141:22.881:09.931:00.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 18.46 22.92 Uruguay 21.0718.4625.9126.1621.78

Andres Romaniello - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 18.14 20.67 Uruguay 18.1420.4320.8827.9920.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.15 9.61 Uruguay 7.159.6914.818.9410.20
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:44.85 Uruguay 2:44.852:52.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 34.59 49.66 Uruguay 47.7050.241:06.3734.5951.04

Andres Santiago Rodriguez Castagnola - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 23.90 30.14 Uruguay 31.3830.7628.2823.9032.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.47 11.71 Uruguay 8.4712.7211.4525.7310.96

Ariel Alessandro Reyes Abarca - Ecuador WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 22.78 26.25 Ecuador 29.7124.1722.7830.4524.88
First round 37 21.96 NR 25.03 NR Ecuador 26.9824.8925.2821.9624.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 6.76 7.73 NR Ecuador 7.438.116.767.669.48
First round 29 5.42 NR 8.72 Ecuador 11.195.428.6811.606.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 DNF Ecuador DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube First round 14 DNF Ecuador DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 59 NR DNF Ecuador 5967DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 1:12.00 NR Ecuador 1:20.001:12.00
Pyraminx First round 19 11.58 NR 14.74 NR Ecuador 11.5812.3116.2115.7516.17

Ariel Burak - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.11 11.32 Argentina 12.2310.4314.5710.1111.31
Second round 7 9.81 12.12 Argentina 14.809.8111.7911.0013.58
First round 6 9.94 11.59 Argentina 11.00DNF11.4512.339.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.57 3.46 Argentina 3.2610.224.053.082.57
Second round 4 1.93 4.30 Argentina 4.334.304.275.231.93
First round 10 4.27 4.71 Argentina 4.664.924.274.874.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.13 48.88 Argentina 47.4847.1358.8852.0339.13
Second round 4 38.10 48.85 Argentina 47.9850.0538.1052.5948.53
First round 4 42.82 47.84 Argentina 46.2155.9253.3643.9642.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:33.11 1:43.51 Argentina 1:46.441:44.271:33.111:42.031:44.24
First round 7 1:30.57 1:44.84 Argentina 1:49.721:30.572:00.451:41.351:43.45
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:25.96 3:43.85 Argentina 3:53.743:51.853:25.96
First round 3 3:26.78 3:42.85 Argentina 3:50.813:50.953:26.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:13.42 5:45.65 Argentina 6:16.455:47.075:13.42
First round 6 5:22.26 5:53.92 Argentina 5:22.265:33.416:46.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 5 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
First round 4 2:18.81 DNF Argentina DNF2:18.812:19.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 38.00 NR Argentina 343842
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.62 19.05 Argentina 21.8916.6219.0918.0020.07
Second round 6 16.95 21.47 Argentina 24.8226.5520.6316.9518.95
First round 5 18.02 19.53 Argentina 21.6718.4818.0227.2318.43
Clock First round 8 17.92 DNF Argentina 22.60DNF17.9223.40DNF
Megaminx First round 10 2:19.24 2:34.70 Argentina 2:25.122:19.242:47.91DNF2:31.08
Pyraminx Final 2 3.73 5.97 Argentina 6.456.235.247.343.73
First round 1 4.02 6.85 Argentina 4.026.705.878.597.97
Skewb Final 4 3.08 NR 6.34 Argentina 7.987.006.075.963.08
First round 1 3.53 4.90 Argentina 3.533.815.29DNF5.61
Square-1 Final 3 24.17 25.87 Argentina 27.4624.1725.3924.75DNF
First round 3 18.11 24.29 Argentina 26.6231.0718.1122.8423.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 20:12 Argentina 2/3 20:12DNF

Axel Silveira - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 22.52 25.56 Uruguay 23.9327.4825.2628.3222.52
First round 38 22.85 25.32 Uruguay DNF28.0024.8023.1622.85

Bautista Bonazzola - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.63 12.21 Argentina 9.6314.3611.7612.0712.79
Second round 4 9.61 10.39 Argentina 9.619.7510.5013.0810.92
First round 7 10.96 12.17 Argentina 12.4412.5313.5210.9611.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.14 3.86 Argentina 2.926.162.142.965.70
Second round 1 2.94 3.33 Argentina 4.413.403.032.943.56
First round 1 1.92 3.24 Argentina 4.733.253.063.411.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.73 49.77 Argentina 56.1346.0653.6249.6441.73
Second round 8 46.97 53.51 Argentina 46.971:00.9257.3155.6847.55
First round 6 46.01 49.92 Argentina 55.2250.4046.0148.9050.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:37.51 1:46.54 Argentina 1:56.321:47.991:47.971:37.511:43.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:23.16 4:59.79 Argentina 4:50.745:45.464:23.16
First round 8 4:20.15 4:29.53 Argentina 4:20.154:38.464:29.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 39 41.00 Argentina 413943
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.39 21.31 Argentina 22.7018.8322.3918.3929.91
Second round 5 19.52 20.53 Argentina 19.5220.8323.2421.1919.56
First round 6 16.48 19.94 Argentina 22.7426.1916.4819.2617.81
Clock Final 3 18.70 25.62 Argentina 20.0818.70DNF19.7737.00
First round 3 17.75 20.00 Argentina 28.1217.7518.3022.8418.87
Megaminx Final 6 1:58.51 2:11.12 Argentina 1:58.512:14.562:09.932:11.152:12.29
First round 7 2:01.67 2:07.82 Argentina 2:45.622:11.022:06.672:01.672:05.77
Pyraminx Final 4 6.42 7.61 Argentina 6.4210.517.187.638.03
First round 3 3.97 7.21 Argentina 5.288.008.353.979.74
Skewb Final 1 4.75 5.63 Argentina 7.644.755.715.715.48
First round 2 4.07 5.31 Argentina 4.075.765.705.534.70
Square-1 Final 2 14.10 NR 17.80 NR Argentina 18.6322.4615.8818.9014.10
First round 2 16.50 19.55 Argentina 23.5916.6628.8016.5018.41
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:44.22 NR 2:04.35 NR Argentina 1:51.212:37.621:44.22

Bautista Masnik - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 41.36 48.53 Uruguay 44.9441.3650.9249.7450.98

Bruno Lezama - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 14.06 16.91 Uruguay 19.9115.8614.0616.1218.75
First round 23 15.04 17.94 Uruguay 19.6717.8816.2715.0420.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.35 5.37 Uruguay DNF4.356.145.524.45
First round 9 3.75 4.69 Uruguay 4.205.255.184.683.75
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 1:08.69 1:19.81 Uruguay 1:08.691:23.982:07.831:14.811:20.63
First round 15 1:06.16 1:09.91 Uruguay 1:10.921:06.161:07.951:16.981:10.85
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:07.87 2:12.79 Uruguay 2:09.742:17.662:26.682:10.972:07.87
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:24.61 4:37.88 Uruguay 4:24.614:33.364:55.68
First round 7 4:06.29 4:26.00 Uruguay 4:06.294:59.584:12.14
7x7x7 Cube First round 10 8:06.98 Uruguay 8:06.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 49 50.67 Uruguay 514952
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 28.55 32.09 Uruguay 31.3430.6534.281:05.1128.55
First round 15 28.83 33.11 Uruguay 35.3729.5548.8928.8334.42
Clock First round 9 23.97 DNF Uruguay 23.97DNFDNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 8 1:53.83 2:14.31 Uruguay DNF2:13.132:27.281:53.832:02.52
First round 8 2:02.95 2:09.06 Uruguay 2:16.022:05.162:29.912:02.952:06.00
Pyraminx Final 6 7.42 8.38 Uruguay 8.647.428.819.617.68
First round 2 5.24 7.17 Uruguay 6.18DNF8.816.525.24
Skewb Final 3 3.53 NR 6.17 NR Uruguay 7.115.336.846.353.53
First round 5 5.25 7.88 Uruguay 7.98DNF5.258.916.76
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:03.00 NR 2:21.37 NR Uruguay 2:04.182:03.002:56.92

Bértil Estrugo - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 10.75 18.95 Uruguay 18.8223.7219.4110.7518.62
First round 30 17.47 20.57 Uruguay 23.8019.7018.8423.1817.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.82 9.11 Uruguay 14.048.044.8211.248.06
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:17.38 1:21.63 Uruguay 1:18.341:17.381:27.701:18.85DNF
First round 16 1:06.75 1:12.19 Uruguay 1:12.711:08.411:15.461:06.751:25.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:03.80 DNF Uruguay 2:03.803:34.67DNF
Second round 3 2:09.11 DNF Uruguay DNF2:09.462:09.11
First round 3 1:52.59 DNF Uruguay 1:52.59DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 13:45.00 NR DNF Uruguay 13:45.0017:47.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/6 53:14 Uruguay 3/6 50:085/6 53:14

Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 13.08 17.68 Argentina 22.1913.0822.6714.8715.97
Second round 16 11.06 15.04 Argentina 15.9120.9413.8715.3411.06
First round 19 13.42 16.28 Argentina 21.7518.2515.8513.4214.73
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 52.18 1:10.10 Argentina DNF52.181:04.1055.861:30.34
First round 13 55.61 1:03.96 Argentina 55.611:03.781:01.221:06.891:07.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:35.38 1:38.83 Argentina 1:35.381:39.751:41.391:37.741:39.00
First round 6 1:39.37 1:43.06 Argentina 1:45.891:42.431:40.852:00.281:39.37
6x6x6 Cube First round 11 3:07.10 DNF Argentina 3:26.663:07.10DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:03.79 5:09.95 Argentina 5:16.935:09.145:03.79
First round 4 4:55.56 5:11.08 Argentina 4:55.565:01.335:36.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 5 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
First round 5 2:21.45 2:29.46 Argentina 2:39.532:21.452:27.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 52 DNF Argentina 52DNF52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 33.15 34.24 Argentina 34.1733.1535.1833.3738.24
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 24:09.00 NR DNF Argentina 24:09.00DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/6 54:39 Argentina DNF3/6 54:39
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF

Christian Goñi - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 13.45 15.34 Uruguay 14.2613.4517.3619.0714.40
First round 21 14.61 17.27 Uruguay 18.8617.7817.6016.4414.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.18 6.29 Uruguay 6.056.426.445.186.41
Second round 13 3.27 4.80 Uruguay 4.795.054.576.713.27
First round 17 4.75 5.99 Uruguay 7.486.966.005.024.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:49.70 2:08.42 Uruguay 2:16.771:58.812:09.671:49.702:17.17
6x6x6 Cube First round 9 4:28.07 4:48.15 Uruguay 4:28.074:54.635:01.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:54.78 6:20.29 Uruguay 6:36.945:54.786:29.14
First round 7 6:19.64 6:33.38 Uruguay 6:40.726:19.646:39.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:15.20 DNF Uruguay DNF2:15.20DNF
Second round 2 1:33.84 DNF Uruguay DNFDNF1:33.84
First round 6 2:28.98 DNF Uruguay DNF2:28.982:53.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 33 DNF Uruguay 33DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.50 NR 19.41 NR Uruguay 21.3921.5018.9516.5017.89
Second round 7 18.36 22.07 Uruguay 26.9319.5820.0326.6018.36
First round 7 18.62 20.47 NR Uruguay 19.6620.9618.6220.8021.32
Clock Final 5 30.85 DNF Uruguay 40.06DNF40.26DNF30.85
First round 6 32.93 36.43 Uruguay 59.6632.9336.2137.0936.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 7:19 Uruguay 2/2 7:19DNF

Cristian Ezequiel Vega - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 7 12.69 DNF Argentina 21.09DNFDNF15.4712.69
Megaminx First round 12 DNF Argentina DNFDNF

Daniel Nacher - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 24.42 31.60 Uruguay 24.4235.8729.2731.7633.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 9:41.91 DNF Uruguay 9:41.91DNFDNS

Daniel Pizzorno - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 32.92 44.62 Uruguay 44.1738.0932.9251.601:03.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.94 9.01 Uruguay 6.949.1210.1411.317.77

Dario Vazquez - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 24.14 DNF Uruguay DNF24.4246.2924.14DNF

Diego Meneghetti - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.91 13.53 Brazil 14.1714.2610.9112.1716.21
Second round 8 8.49 12.49 Brazil 12.4613.0012.028.4912.99
First round 12 12.83 13.89 Brazil 14.0613.9125.1212.8313.71
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 49.21 1:02.90 Brazil 1:09.301:10.2049.21

Diego Moraes - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 14.59 16.72 Uruguay 16.4715.4321.4814.5918.27
First round 14 12.84 15.29 Uruguay 14.8912.8424.0315.1415.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.20 5.92 Uruguay 8.425.468.154.153.20
First round 5 2.68 4.34 Uruguay 4.275.252.684.304.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.76 59.84 Uruguay 1:07.481:04.6559.1749.7655.69
Second round 10 54.83 58.42 Uruguay 54.8357.311:07.901:00.9557.01
First round 11 53.92 58.18 Uruguay 53.921:08.641:04.5954.2255.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:09.70 2:17.04 Uruguay 2:09.702:14.262:19.382:17.492:22.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 45 48.67 Uruguay 505145
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 24.89 27.02 Uruguay 34.3526.9627.9524.8926.16
First round 8 19.41 25.19 Uruguay 24.6419.4126.3628.0824.56
Pyraminx Final 3 6.88 7.36 Uruguay 7.976.966.888.727.16
First round 8 5.18 7.82 Uruguay 10.9615.855.315.187.19
Skewb First round 13 13.57 26.92 Uruguay 20.4637.4855.7522.8213.57

Emmanuel Purtscher - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 25.31 32.43 Uruguay 42.1734.8634.7627.6725.31
First round 42 24.95 28.36 Uruguay DNF27.4630.9726.6524.95

Ernesto Cabrera - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 17.04 19.80 Uruguay 20.6120.3817.0418.42DNF
First round 20 12.76 16.42 Uruguay 18.2216.0822.1112.7614.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.43 6.83 Uruguay 6.944.435.658.677.89
First round 22 4.60 6.78 Uruguay 4.605.6215.605.808.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:21.13 Uruguay 1:34.321:21.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:50.27 2:04.34 Uruguay 1:58.392:08.671:50.272:17.262:05.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 5 DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
First round 2 1:51.02 DNF Uruguay 2:15.46DNF1:51.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 48 DNF Uruguay 48DNS48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 31.69 34.62 Uruguay 31.6939.9832.19DNF31.70
Clock Final 4 18.79 DNF Uruguay 18.7935.09DNFDNFDNF
First round 4 17.52 NR 23.01 NR Uruguay 27.6820.3344.4421.0317.52
Pyraminx First round 14 9.20 12.43 Uruguay 20.459.2013.839.3614.11
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/4 25:58 Uruguay 3/4 25:58DNF

Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.94 8.41 NR Peru 8.147.9410.238.108.99
Second round 3 9.43 9.91 Peru 10.069.869.829.4312.12
First round 2 8.96 9.84 Peru 9.529.6412.098.9610.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.87 5.50 Peru 6.633.876.774.585.30
First round 6 3.40 4.50 Peru 4.114.515.603.404.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.45 37.57 Peru 40.3132.4538.3334.0640.45
Second round 2 29.60 35.03 Peru 36.0332.9829.6037.8336.09
First round 2 32.60 37.30 Peru 37.8240.2539.5932.6034.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:05.44 1:11.04 Peru 1:05.441:11.741:11.221:18.341:10.17
First round 1 1:03.96 1:08.73 Peru 1:09.211:07.821:09.161:03.961:12.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:26.69 2:34.35 Peru 2:42.192:34.182:26.69
First round 2 2:21.07 2:29.96 Peru 2:33.762:21.072:35.04
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:29.22 3:45.36 Peru 4:02.663:44.193:29.22
First round 1 3:26.38 3:59.55 Peru 4:09.133:26.384:23.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.75 16.71 Peru 20.1216.0115.7714.7518.35
Second round 2 14.40 17.37 Peru 16.5314.4018.8316.76DNF
First round 1 13.75 15.77 Peru 16.0916.8915.3513.7515.88
Megaminx Final 3 1:11.74 1:18.59 Peru 1:11.741:21.051:17.871:16.86DNF
First round 3 1:12.33 1:17.41 Peru 1:13.391:14.071:24.771:59.921:12.33
Pyraminx Final 5 5.22 8.14 Peru 14.4110.035.608.795.22
First round 6 5.78 7.76 Peru 10.558.726.425.788.14

Ezequiel Acosta - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 28.55 36.50 Uruguay 34.3059.8928.5538.3036.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.05 10.90 Uruguay DNF8.0512.1710.669.88

Fabio Bini Graciose - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 20.69 25.59 Brazil 32.0133.2020.6922.1022.67
First round 35 20.21 24.51 Brazil 24.0222.6626.8620.2127.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.73 6.70 Brazil 5.975.738.438.345.80
First round 28 4.74 8.62 Brazil 10.4410.036.484.749.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:33.42 Brazil 1:33.421:36.49
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:50.93 Brazil 2:50.93DNF
6x6x6 Cube First round 13 5:48.51 Brazil 5:48.51
7x7x7 Cube First round 9 7:38.81 Brazil 7:38.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 41 41.67 Brazil 424142
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 44.31 45.69 Brazil 45.2145.1048.1144.3146.75
Clock Final 2 15.91 16.69 Brazil 43.6516.0616.5615.9117.46
First round 2 15.41 17.25 Brazil 18.3915.4118.0216.8116.92
Megaminx First round 11 2:50.11 Brazil DNF2:50.11
Pyraminx Final 7 7.32 9.70 Brazil 12.518.577.3210.1010.43
First round 7 4.63 7.82 Brazil 4.674.639.249.689.54
Skewb First round 14 17.32 27.06 Brazil 24.6934.5836.5317.3221.91
Square-1 Final 5 35.68 43.57 Brazil 35.681:17.2743.0348.0539.62
First round 5 27.54 38.75 Brazil 42.0841.6439.5535.0727.54
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:11.20 4:10.13 Brazil 6:34.013:45.172:11.20

Fabricio Suanes - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 22.12 28.93 Uruguay 25.1029.8431.8543.4922.12
First round 46 26.34 30.38 Uruguay 39.8326.3429.7626.7334.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 11.47 12.47 Uruguay 19.4411.4712.6712.0112.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:40.84 Uruguay 1:59.881:40.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 53.38 59.75 Uruguay 55.361:07.1353.3856.751:15.01
Pyraminx First round 26 12.92 22.10 Uruguay 25.7119.1727.7121.4212.92

Facundo Silveira - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 36.46 39.18 Uruguay 41.8538.7236.961:06.5836.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 9.48 17.75 Uruguay 13.8226.119.4816.9822.44

Farala Estrugo - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 27.05 34.14 Uruguay 33.7035.8639.1827.0532.87

Federico Nollenberger - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 32.65 39.72 Uruguay 57.1432.8732.6550.0836.20

Felipe Damiano - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 17.70 19.79 Uruguay 19.6722.4118.7817.7020.93
First round 27 18.41 19.77 Uruguay 19.6119.3220.3918.4120.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.85 8.99 Uruguay 9.829.277.859.478.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 45.09 53.06 Uruguay 1:00.3645.0948.6259.4051.16

Francisco Alonso - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.28 13.68 Uruguay 14.8112.0518.3711.2814.19
Second round 11 12.39 13.46 Uruguay 13.4613.5212.3913.9413.40
First round 8 11.41 13.30 Uruguay 14.1812.8211.4115.6412.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.40 4.14 NR Uruguay 4.993.693.743.405.49
Second round 9 3.86 4.56 Uruguay 6.384.375.293.864.02
First round 12 4.54 5.16 Uruguay 5.355.146.104.544.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.51 50.47 Uruguay 53.9350.4545.5147.0256.76
Second round 6 47.89 51.37 Uruguay 52.8347.8950.5451.8651.72
First round 7 46.18 50.68 Uruguay 46.1847.8947.7156.9356.45
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:38.64 1:48.86 Uruguay 1:43.921:38.641:56.212:14.691:46.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 14:15.00 DNF Uruguay 14:15.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 40 DNF Uruguay 40DNF47
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 20.42 24.22 Uruguay 26.2725.9222.9123.8320.42
First round 11 23.07 27.04 Uruguay 29.1526.1923.0726.5728.35
Pyraminx Final 1 4.47 NR 5.02 NR Uruguay 6.325.294.474.515.26
First round 5 4.75 NR 7.75 Uruguay 7.267.854.758.15DNF
Skewb Final 5 6.52 7.51 Uruguay 8.277.1111.327.146.52
First round 4 7.28 7.80 Uruguay 8.247.579.997.287.58
Square-1 First round 10 49.49 1:02.79 Uruguay 1:10.2759.791:59.7649.4958.30

Francisco Arbuet - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 14.38 17.73 Uruguay 17.9020.7318.9816.3114.38
First round 22 15.12 17.78 Uruguay 17.9219.5416.2519.1615.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.57 4.27 Uruguay 5.484.942.574.533.33
Second round 8 3.75 4.51 Uruguay 3.754.494.447.244.60
First round 14 4.82 5.28 Uruguay 5.344.825.065.845.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 24.36 27.72 Uruguay 26.5627.3929.2033.3224.36
First round 14 27.59 32.45 Uruguay 27.5934.5040.8730.8631.98
Square-1 First round 11 49.52 1:03.57 Uruguay 49.521:23.371:22.0650.4258.22

Francisco Cabral de Jesus - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 11.77 14.97 Argentina 18.4513.3017.2514.3711.77
Second round 15 12.73 14.83 Argentina DNF13.2713.8912.7317.33
First round 10 12.07 13.50 Argentina 13.4314.1212.9512.0714.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.94 4.73 Argentina 10.356.832.944.163.20
Second round 11 3.79 4.63 Argentina 4.765.193.943.795.31
First round 19 4.43 6.20 Argentina 4.438.094.786.986.85
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 58.08 1:00.97 Argentina 1:02.1559.411:04.9258.081:01.35
First round 14 51.24 1:07.19 Argentina 1:13.591:01.331:10.4051.241:09.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:51.62 1:57.62 Argentina 2:04.341:57.731:57.541:51.621:57.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:39.81 3:55.82 Argentina 4:27.763:39.813:39.90
First round 6 3:45.87 4:10.31 Argentina 4:17.584:27.483:45.87
7x7x7 Cube First round 11 8:22.11 Argentina 8:22.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 46 48.00 Argentina 464850
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 19.35 24.34 Argentina 24.1119.3526.5326.0622.86
First round 12 21.80 27.24 Argentina 27.2124.0030.50DNF21.80
Clock First round 5 26.44 36.03 Argentina 38.4837.1732.4539.7526.44
Megaminx First round 9 2:06.98 2:19.55 Argentina 2:33.362:25.202:23.002:10.442:06.98
Pyraminx First round 9 7.51 9.01 Argentina 9.1611.579.847.518.03
Skewb Final 6 5.80 7.82 Argentina 9.858.746.408.325.80
First round 8 9.48 11.13 Argentina 11.51DNF9.9911.889.48
Square-1 Final 6 35.57 43.97 Argentina 42.9544.8754.6335.5744.08
First round 6 33.39 39.15 Argentina 33.3942.6245.6835.0539.79
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:45.18 2:53.76 Argentina 3:46.601:45.183:09.51

Franco David Salvati Centomani - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 17.35 20.62 Argentina 21.7417.3521.5818.5424.90
First round 25 16.75 18.80 Argentina 17.1917.9621.8116.7521.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.18 DNF Argentina 5.18DNFDNF5.295.29
First round 18 4.56 6.04 Argentina 5.814.565.907.206.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 48.17 57.08 Argentina 48.6648.17DNF1:06.0956.50
Megaminx First round 12 DNF Argentina DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 25 8.29 19.92 Argentina 24.5824.0711.488.2924.20

Franco Rivero - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 25.72 27.97 Uruguay 32.2828.5929.2726.0425.72
First round 43 26.09 28.56 Uruguay 30.6626.0928.6226.4031.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.48 10.00 Uruguay 8.297.4812.229.48DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 37.74 55.44 Uruguay 58.931:01.32DNF37.7446.06
Pyraminx First round 24 13.49 18.78 Uruguay 16.4623.2513.4916.6325.24

Franco Seveso - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 27.18 35.64 Uruguay 40.3041.7233.4833.1527.18

Gianfranco Huanqui - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 24.86 DNF Peru DNF24.86DNF
Second round 1 28.21 DNF Peru 44.2028.21DNF
First round 1 32.29 DNF Peru 32.29DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 38 DNF Peru 52DNF38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:47.29 DNF Peru 3:47.29DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 26/26 57:20 SAR Peru 19/25 55:2726/26 57:20

Gonzalo Trias - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 21.26 27.49 Uruguay 28.6826.2021.2627.5837.60
First round 44 23.44 28.68 Uruguay 29.4129.4623.4435.0227.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.43 10.45 Uruguay 24.389.598.4312.878.88
Pyraminx First round 27 14.29 24.65 Uruguay 25.9522.7729.7214.2925.22

Ignacio Goñi - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 1:07.75 1:14.86 Uruguay 1:44.081:10.851:12.341:07.751:21.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 20.81 28.90 Uruguay 1:05.9937.6925.2420.8123.76

Irene Pinto - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 11.81 14.22 Uruguay 14.2011.8113.7552.5014.70
Second round 9 12.53 12.97 NR Uruguay 14.0113.1212.8012.9912.53
First round 9 11.52 13.35 Uruguay 12.8414.0411.5214.2813.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.71 24.22 Uruguay 23.8924.45DNF21.7124.32
Second round 8 21.46 24.17 Uruguay 26.1021.4625.2122.4324.88
First round 10 23.05 25.84 Uruguay 24.7826.1639.1623.0526.57

Joaquin Figueredo - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 13.15 17.46 Uruguay 21.2613.1521.3816.1314.99
First round 18 15.15 16.14 Uruguay 15.1519.4916.6816.5715.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.65 4.81 Uruguay 4.624.453.655.367.37
Second round 16 3.35 5.16 Uruguay 4.265.063.356.17DNF
First round 8 3.66 4.65 Uruguay 5.196.604.384.383.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 48 DNF Uruguay DNF48DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 32.36 41.09 Uruguay 48.4332.3635.59DNF39.26
Pyraminx First round 20 4.95 14.99 Uruguay 11.7215.5517.734.9517.70

Joaquín Laguizzi - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 35.21 44.09 Uruguay 35.2144.0647.9641.9446.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 14.35 17.35 Uruguay 17.10DNF20.5714.3914.35

Joaquín Núñez - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 19.29 21.12 Uruguay 24.8220.6721.9319.2920.77
First round 33 19.57 21.88 Uruguay 21.6923.4321.6522.3019.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.81 7.89 Uruguay DNF6.039.358.304.81
First round 26 4.56 7.78 Uruguay 10.3210.926.816.224.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:24.50 Uruguay 1:24.501:26.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 41.18 43.68 Uruguay 46.3041.1842.2442.7046.10

Juan Andrés Marín - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 56.91 58.61 Uruguay 56.911:01.161:14.1157.4257.24

Juan Pablo Huanqui - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.35 11.67 Peru 11.3711.2010.3512.4812.44
Second round 6 10.02 10.76 Peru 10.7310.4414.1510.0211.10
First round 5 9.09 11.26 Peru 9.0911.5911.1311.0714.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.72 3.69 Peru 3.316.042.723.923.83
Second round 7 3.33 4.48 Peru 4.193.334.905.824.35
First round 15 3.57 5.65 Peru 7.844.986.543.575.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.23 53.42 Peru 44.2352.23DNF54.7353.31
Second round 5 47.06 50.33 Peru 54.2658.7247.0648.8647.87
First round 9 47.19 52.63 Peru 47.1953.3156.4448.141:01.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:25.78 1:35.61 Peru 1:25.781:34.951:44.491:36.211:35.66
First round 4 1:29.93 1:40.57 Peru 1:41.911:29.931:45.821:35.601:44.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.04 23.03 Peru 23.4521.9332.8723.7121.04
Second round 4 17.79 20.05 Peru 18.9324.2319.6017.7921.63
First round 4 14.46 19.21 Peru 19.7019.6518.4719.5214.46
Megaminx Final 1 46.30 48.15 NR Peru 49.2647.4547.7546.3049.28
First round 1 41.10 SAR 49.10 Peru 48.3550.1441.1049.4849.46
Pyraminx Final 8 7.36 12.00 Peru 17.377.3610.148.48DNF
First round 4 5.38 7.58 Peru 7.898.905.385.9612.27
Skewb First round 9 5.89 11.90 Peru 10.79DNF12.365.8912.54

Juan Suanes - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 41.27 46.18 Uruguay DNF48.1444.1346.2641.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 10.44 18.53 Uruguay 10.4420.2412.5322.83DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 1:15.95 Uruguay 1:15.951:22.99
Pyraminx First round 16 10.23 13.00 Uruguay 13.8510.2312.2016.4312.95

Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.38 11.58 Chile 10.7611.2012.789.3812.87
Second round 5 8.74 10.65 Chile 11.758.7411.239.4711.24
First round 4 7.96 NR 10.33 Chile 12.2410.2510.2510.487.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.73 43.20 Chile 42.1445.8644.0143.4439.73
Second round 3 38.55 45.34 Chile 38.5545.9546.37DNF43.71
First round 3 34.22 45.47 Chile 48.7644.1643.4934.2249.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:36.08 1:47.03 Chile 2:43.401:38.122:02.081:36.081:40.90
First round 8 1:35.16 1:44.86 Chile 1:42.591:35.161:58.681:38.751:53.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:39.27 DNF Chile DNF3:39.27DNF
Second round 4 4:55.13 DNF Chile DNF4:55.13DNF
First round 7 3:36.73 DNF Chile 3:36.73DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 39 DNF Chile 39DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.39 NR 14.57 Chile 14.8612.3916.8213.7915.07
Second round 1 13.10 14.44 NR Chile 15.5813.1014.1714.3514.79
First round 2 13.19 16.94 Chile 14.7616.2713.1920.6919.79
Megaminx Final 2 43.52 NR 50.92 NR Chile 49.0955.3543.5251.3652.30
First round 2 50.73 55.52 Chile 53.0150.7359.511:01.6654.05
Square-1 First round 7 33.00 45.00 Chile 33.0058.3643.5043.9947.51

Lisandro Herrera - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 15.02 17.47 Argentina 15.0218.1721.6016.8617.38
First round 29 16.19 20.33 Argentina 19.4416.1921.96DNF19.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.74 5.38 Argentina 5.085.304.74DNF5.77
Second round 2 3.20 3.89 Argentina 3.345.223.204.124.21
First round 16 4.76 5.72 Argentina 6.725.524.765.446.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:09.10 1:30.50 Argentina 1:40.941:09.101:35.971:28.701:26.82
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:19.40 2:33.99 Argentina 2:30.952:19.402:34.212:36.82DNF
6x6x6 Cube First round 14 DNF Argentina DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 35.82 45.24 Argentina 44.4849.1951.2735.8242.04
Skewb First round 12 10.79 20.24 Argentina 16.7621.7522.21DNF10.79

Lucas Martin Disipio - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 26.13 32.11 Argentina 26.1332.2937.3228.5335.51
First round 48 24.20 32.06 Argentina 30.1824.20DNF31.5034.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.51 10.45 Argentina 11.459.6610.246.5111.90
Pyraminx First round 17 9.58 13.25 Argentina 18.3311.4011.939.5816.42

Lucas Moliné - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 31.54 37.85 Uruguay DNF35.8531.5435.0642.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.94 12.04 Uruguay 7.6922.466.9413.7414.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 23 15.03 17.87 Uruguay 19.8117.9615.8315.0325.76
Skewb First round 10 9.21 13.33 Uruguay 13.0414.989.2112.2614.70

Macarena Bordagorry - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 24.97 32.24 Uruguay 32.0535.5129.1524.97DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.50 11.04 Uruguay 10.14DNF12.7510.227.50

María Belén Carozo Jorcín - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 17.11 18.32 Uruguay 25.6117.1118.8117.8218.32
First round 26 18.02 19.16 Uruguay 18.02DNF18.2019.8619.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 6.24 6.61 Uruguay 6.296.249.916.417.12
First round 21 5.02 6.74 Uruguay 7.84DNF6.225.026.15
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 1:12.27 1:15.79 Uruguay 1:14.821:15.911:12.271:17.701:16.64
First round 17 1:04.41 1:14.00 Uruguay 1:12.171:04.411:24.651:23.141:06.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 8:24.13 DNF Uruguay 8:24.13DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 50 DNF Uruguay 50DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 37.87 44.11 Uruguay 39.1855.9837.8740.5252.64
Megaminx Final 7 1:41.88 NR 2:11.72 Uruguay 2:19.872:16.742:06.772:11.661:41.88
First round 6 1:53.73 2:07.65 NR Uruguay 2:05.842:13.592:06.811:53.732:10.29

Mateo Rodríguez - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.45 13.64 Uruguay 12.4515.5412.5114.7013.72
Second round 12 11.01 13.56 Uruguay 14.8214.0513.3513.2811.01
First round 13 11.07 13.94 Uruguay 11.0713.0514.6216.6414.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.45 4.97 Uruguay 5.175.184.575.972.45
Second round 14 4.00 5.11 Uruguay 5.974.824.54DNF4.00
First round 11 3.30 5.16 Uruguay 3.304.515.125.8620.43
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 53.17 58.62 Uruguay 57.671:03.2256.471:01.7153.17
First round 8 44.57 51.04 Uruguay 54.4644.5753.9944.661:02.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:35.37 1:42.53 Uruguay 1:39.511:35.371:48.931:39.141:48.98
First round 5 1:32.30 NR 1:42.12 NR Uruguay 1:35.261:54.821:32.301:36.291:56.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:17.31 NR 3:24.48 NR Uruguay 3:32.493:17.313:23.65
First round 4 3:30.61 3:43.87 Uruguay 3:38.504:02.493:30.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:49.08 NR 5:10.92 Uruguay 4:49.085:13.115:30.57
First round 3 4:55.59 NR 5:08.59 NR Uruguay 4:55.595:18.595:11.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 26.14 DNF Uruguay 26.1427.2631.85DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 15 7.94 12.48 Uruguay 11.5113.9511.987.94DNF

Matheus Barbosa de Miranda - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.71 9.92 Brazil 8.719.979.819.9810.29
Second round 1 7.97 8.85 Brazil 11.107.978.898.489.19
First round 3 7.42 10.04 Brazil 8.079.1454.7012.917.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.75 4.88 Brazil 7.054.982.754.335.34
Second round 5 2.91 4.38 Brazil 2.917.533.784.704.66
First round 3 3.42 4.15 Brazil 4.774.073.603.426.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.10 49.10 Brazil 52.0847.4147.8046.1052.52
Second round 9 40.29 53.63 Brazil 55.331:04.1740.2956.2449.32
First round 5 41.81 48.53 Brazil 44.5958.1244.1856.8141.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNS

Matias Ezequiel D'Ambrosio - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 23.02 27.25 Argentina 37.2427.7523.0226.8727.12
First round 40 22.35 26.20 Argentina 33.5727.2724.1622.3527.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.98 DNF Argentina DNF6.987.428.47DNF

Mauro Gilardi Perez - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 23.26 32.48 Uruguay 35.17DNF26.6123.2635.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 7.38 7.98 Uruguay 7.387.539.498.228.19
First round 27 6.88 7.83 Uruguay DNF7.268.927.316.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 1:00.50 Uruguay DNF1:00.50
Skewb First round 16 38.09 54.88 Uruguay 46.7953.631:04.2338.091:19.60

Nicolas Goñi - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.57 10.69 Uruguay 7.5710.009.3212.7615.73
Pyraminx First round 22 6.87 17.67 Uruguay 20.1516.0616.806.8722.04

Nicolás Gutiérrez - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 27.47 31.01 Uruguay 29.9336.4335.3927.4727.71
First round 41 17.42 26.40 Uruguay 27.1127.3624.7317.4228.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 6.82 11.15 Uruguay 6.8215.6512.7610.5010.19
First round 30 4.83 8.82 Uruguay 4.8312.216.457.8812.13

Pablo Bukovec - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 17.05 19.72 Uruguay 17.0519.2717.8224.2822.07
First round 32 19.93 21.10 Uruguay 21.1520.0224.2119.9322.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.35 5.92 Uruguay 7.976.607.293.883.35
Second round 15 2.90 5.14 Uruguay 3.742.907.556.864.82
First round 31 5.34 8.83 Uruguay 8.245.3411.218.409.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 5 DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
First round 8 4:20.10 DNF Uruguay DNF4:20.10DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 28.69 38.71 Uruguay 41.9428.69DNF44.6129.58

Pedro Roque - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.54 9.15 Brazil 8.528.9110.0211.017.54
Second round 2 9.23 9.54 Brazil 9.319.489.239.8211.98
First round 1 8.76 9.10 Brazil 10.469.338.768.959.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.21 3.84 Brazil 4.253.813.475.333.21
Second round 6 3.29 4.44 Brazil 4.193.296.575.393.74
First round 2 2.72 4.15 Brazil 2.724.983.294.684.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.62 36.44 Brazil 34.6237.16DNF36.0336.13
Second round 1 30.61 33.25 Brazil 33.2842.9331.5534.9230.61
First round 1 28.20 32.69 Brazil 28.2033.0632.2832.7238.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:06.47 1:11.28 Brazil 1:06.471:12.921:12.471:08.461:16.83
First round 2 1:00.09 1:10.54 Brazil 1:16.11DNF1:05.191:00.091:10.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:15.93 2:24.65 Brazil 2:21.762:36.252:15.93
First round 1 2:10.91 2:20.99 Brazil 2:38.492:13.582:10.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:27.43 4:48.02 Brazil 4:34.584:27.435:22.06
First round 2 4:12.25 5:02.91 Brazil 5:44.335:12.144:12.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.45 18.53 Brazil 19.8317.8117.9620.1117.45
Second round 3 14.35 18.18 Brazil 24.7517.6521.0915.8114.35
First round 3 13.95 16.98 Brazil 20.2816.1213.9519.3015.53
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:26.37 2:02.84 Brazil 2:06.412:35.741:26.37

Raúl Low Beattie - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.64 14.04 Chile 12.7510.64DNF17.8111.57
Second round 10 11.96 13.06 Chile 11.9613.6117.3212.3713.20
First round 11 11.51 13.62 Chile 13.8415.3911.5111.6217.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.59 5.79 Chile 6.075.485.824.596.15
Second round 10 3.80 4.57 Chile 4.344.385.884.983.80
First round 13 4.29 5.23 Chile 6.035.204.735.754.29
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 1:00.59 1:06.83 Chile 1:06.541:01.861:00.591:15.521:12.10
First round 12 52.35 1:01.66 Chile 1:01.7552.351:01.951:09.711:01.29
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:03.62 2:10.59 Chile 2:28.542:03.622:04.872:04.992:21.92
6x6x6 Cube First round 12 5:12.67 Chile 5:12.67
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 6:13.10 6:19.25 Chile 6:13.106:13.446:31.21
First round 8 6:01.10 6:41.37 Chile 6:01.106:42.027:21.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 54 DNF Chile 54DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 21.21 28.33 Chile 27.8433.1430.6726.4821.21
First round 13 23.50 27.56 Chile 33.8329.2529.7523.6923.50
Clock Final 1 14.16 15.55 Chile 15.5716.7314.1614.3421.84
First round 1 14.67 15.25 Chile DNF14.7414.6716.0614.95
Megaminx Final 5 1:45.54 2:01.40 Chile 1:45.542:03.311:55.072:05.82DNF
First round 5 1:47.48 1:55.20 Chile 1:47.481:56.321:54.462:01.031:54.81
Pyraminx First round 10 5.48 9.30 Chile 5.4813.979.647.1211.13
Skewb Final 2 4.41 5.64 NR Chile 4.417.836.614.515.79
First round 3 4.70 7.16 Chile 4.707.357.76DNF6.36
Square-1 Final 1 10.55 SAR 13.82 Chile DNF16.1910.5514.3710.90
First round 1 12.48 14.22 Chile 14.2012.4815.9015.0113.44

Renzo Tissoni - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 14.30 16.28 Uruguay 14.3016.4315.7316.9716.68
First round 16 13.49 15.94 Uruguay 16.6117.3015.9115.2913.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.04 5.39 Uruguay 5.345.385.994.045.46
First round 25 5.61 7.41 Uruguay 9.285.619.935.727.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 42 47.33 Uruguay 494251
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 32.04 40.18 Uruguay 47.8432.0432.9350.9239.78
Skewb First round 15 22.03 28.04 Uruguay 29.6522.0339.1822.1632.30
Square-1 First round 12 55.77 1:06.19 Uruguay 1:33.2255.771:13.7356.201:08.63

Ricardo Piotti - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 19.67 23.00 Uruguay 19.6725.05DNF22.4921.46
First round 24 16.25 18.33 Uruguay 19.2216.2518.3218.0318.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.19 5.94 Uruguay 6.717.435.445.664.19
First round 4 3.93 4.32 Uruguay 4.314.254.403.935.40
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 1:06.26 1:16.38 Uruguay 1:27.031:18.041:07.401:23.691:06.26
First round 18 1:09.73 1:16.33 Uruguay 1:09.731:13.741:30.301:11.401:23.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:57.18 2:18.71 Uruguay 1:57.182:10.682:03.802:41.64DNF
6x6x6 Cube First round 10 4:40.11 5:02.46 Uruguay 4:40.115:19.455:07.83
7x7x7 Cube First round 12 DNF Uruguay DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 35.44 52.17 Uruguay 1:02.2640.1254.1235.44DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 9.89 15.03 Uruguay 17.1813.7017.789.8914.22
Skewb First round 11 9.38 14.77 Uruguay 9.3811.4317.9333.3314.94
Square-1 Final 8 39.03 46.97 Uruguay 1:20.2539.4839.0352.7748.66
First round 8 37.70 50.68 Uruguay 1:00.96DNF37.7050.9740.10

Rodrigo Altamiranda - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 18.83 24.92 Uruguay 20.7225.9618.8332.9428.07
First round 36 23.40 24.83 Uruguay 29.6423.4024.0624.3826.06

Rodrigo Ugarte - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 12.22 14.83 Bolivia 16.4712.2215.4214.1014.98
Second round 13 13.15 14.31 Bolivia 16.5313.1613.1515.1114.67
First round 17 13.75 15.95 Bolivia 16.1014.5217.2313.7523.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.12 6.30 Bolivia 5.965.337.867.615.12
First round 23 5.99 6.93 Bolivia 6.425.996.288.108.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.67 50.34 Bolivia 50.1052.9059.9947.6748.01
Second round 7 46.54 52.09 Bolivia 53.0955.2547.9255.3746.54
First round 10 42.35 56.81 Bolivia 1:00.2849.4142.351:00.741:06.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:29.41 1:44.88 Bolivia 1:46.351:44.321:29.411:47.491:43.96
First round 3 1:28.73 1:35.27 Bolivia 1:34.471:53.231:28.731:29.951:41.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:04.51 3:19.07 Bolivia 3:14.033:04.513:38.66
First round 5 3:25.91 3:44.24 Bolivia 3:25.913:59.893:46.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:54.30 5:08.41 Bolivia 5:03.005:27.934:54.30
First round 5 4:45.62 5:11.64 Bolivia 5:55.724:45.624:53.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 20.56 25.29 Bolivia 26.8228.7024.7520.5624.31
First round 9 21.72 25.45 Bolivia 32.9521.7227.3126.4722.57
Megaminx Final 4 1:25.03 NR 1:40.12 Bolivia 1:45.911:31.501:47.451:42.951:25.03
First round 4 1:35.19 1:43.53 Bolivia 1:42.861:41.981:35.191:45.741:55.03
Pyraminx First round 11 7.42 9.76 Bolivia 20.867.4911.287.4210.51
Skewb Final 7 6.27 8.09 Bolivia 9.346.848.588.856.27
First round 6 7.13 7.98 Bolivia 9.057.747.137.408.80

Romina Balbiani - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 21.71 26.11 Uruguay 23.7124.31DNF30.3221.71
First round 34 18.83 24.41 Uruguay 25.5921.6229.4118.8326.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.78 9.27 Uruguay 8.6510.315.788.8411.85

Thiago Rivas - Uruguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.29 14.13 Uruguay 20.3313.7412.2915.6213.04
Second round 14 12.25 14.47 Uruguay 14.6114.7219.3912.2514.08
First round 15 11.01 15.61 Uruguay 15.8616.3511.0114.61DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.74 4.16 Uruguay 5.284.112.745.643.09
Second round 3 2.42 4.29 NR Uruguay 4.654.795.293.422.42
First round 20 4.82 6.59 Uruguay 8.194.826.415.16DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 46 DNF Uruguay 4650DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 29.30 33.77 Uruguay 29.3034.0234.4432.8541.21
First round 16 29.83 33.22 Uruguay 32.4829.8331.9138.5035.27
Pyraminx First round 13 7.74 11.35 Uruguay 13.0912.7511.307.7410.01
Skewb Final 8 8.42 11.16 Uruguay 9.3610.3113.8118.328.42
First round 7 8.96 10.91 Uruguay 9.8612.6226.158.9610.25
Square-1 Final 7 39.34 46.73 Uruguay 51.3746.7944.0039.3449.40
First round 9 39.76 1:01.91 Uruguay 1:15.1039.761:01.721:01.221:02.78