Uchi Montevideo 2016


Date
Feb 12 - 14, 2016
City
Montevideo, Uruguay
Venue

(Kolping hotel escuela) (http://www.kolping.org.uy)

Address
Bulevar Artigas 2714 esquina Caraguatay
Details

follow the signs

Website
Uchi Montevideo 2016 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Christian Goñi, Ernesto Cabrera, and Ricardo Piotti
WCA Delegate
Ricardo Piotti
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
68
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba won with an average of 8.41 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pedro Roque finished second (9.15) and Matheus Barbosa de Miranda finished third (9.92).

South American records: Gianfranco Huanqui‎ 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 26/26 57:20 (single); Juan Pablo Huanqui‎ Megaminx 41.10 (single); Raúl Low Beattie‎ Square-1 10.55 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7.94 8.41 NR Peru 8.147.9410.238.108.99
2 Pedro Roque 7.54 9.15 Brazil 8.528.9110.0211.017.54
3 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 8.71 9.92 Brazil 8.719.979.819.9810.29
4 Ariel Burak 10.11 11.32 Argentina 12.2310.4314.5710.1111.31
5 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.38 11.58 Chile 10.7611.2012.789.3812.87
6 Juan Pablo Huanqui 10.35 11.67 Peru 11.3711.2010.3512.4812.44
7 Bautista Bonazzola 9.63 12.21 Argentina 9.6314.3611.7612.0712.79
8 Diego Meneghetti 10.91 13.53 Brazil 14.1714.2610.9112.1716.21
9 Mateo Rodríguez 12.45 13.64 Uruguay 12.4515.5412.5114.7013.72
10 Francisco Alonso 11.28 13.68 Uruguay 14.8112.0518.3711.2814.19
11 Raúl Low Beattie 10.64 14.04 Chile 12.7510.64DNF17.8111.57
12 Thiago Rivas 12.29 14.13 Uruguay 20.3313.7412.2915.6213.04
13 Irene Pinto 11.81 14.22 Uruguay 14.2011.8113.7552.5014.70
14 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.22 14.83 Bolivia 16.4712.2215.4214.1014.98
15 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 11.77 14.97 Argentina 18.4513.3017.2514.3711.77
16 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 13.08 17.68 Argentina 22.1913.0822.6714.8715.97

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 7.97 8.85 Brazil 11.107.978.898.489.19
2 Pedro Roque 9.23 9.54 Brazil 9.319.489.239.8211.98
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.43 9.91 Peru 10.069.869.829.4312.12
4 Bautista Bonazzola 9.61 10.39 Argentina 9.619.7510.5013.0810.92
5 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.74 10.65 Chile 11.758.7411.239.4711.24
6 Juan Pablo Huanqui 10.02 10.76 Peru 10.7310.4414.1510.0211.10
7 Ariel Burak 9.81 12.12 Argentina 14.809.8111.7911.0013.58
8 Diego Meneghetti 8.49 12.49 Brazil 12.4613.0012.028.4912.99
9 Irene Pinto 12.53 12.97 NR Uruguay 14.0113.1212.8012.9912.53
10 Raúl Low Beattie 11.96 13.06 Chile 11.9613.6117.3212.3713.20
11 Francisco Alonso 12.39 13.46 Uruguay 13.4613.5212.3913.9413.40
12 Mateo Rodríguez 11.01 13.56 Uruguay 14.8214.0513.3513.2811.01
13 Rodrigo Ugarte 13.15 14.31 Bolivia 16.5313.1613.1515.1114.67
14 Thiago Rivas 12.25 14.47 Uruguay 14.6114.7219.3912.2514.08
15 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 12.73 14.83 Argentina DNF13.2713.8912.7317.33
16 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 11.06 15.04 Argentina 15.9120.9413.8715.3411.06
17 Christian Goñi 13.45 15.34 Uruguay 14.2613.4517.3619.0714.40
18 Renzo Tissoni 14.30 16.28 Uruguay 14.3016.4315.7316.9716.68
19 Diego Moraes 14.59 16.72 Uruguay 16.4715.4321.4814.5918.27
20 Bruno Lezama 14.06 16.91 Uruguay 19.9115.8614.0616.1218.75
21 Joaquin Figueredo 13.15 17.46 Uruguay 21.2613.1521.3816.1314.99
22 Lisandro Herrera 15.02 17.47 Argentina 15.0218.1721.6016.8617.38
23 Francisco Arbuet 14.38 17.73 Uruguay 17.9020.7318.9816.3114.38
24 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 17.11 18.32 Uruguay 25.6117.1118.8117.8218.32
25 Bértil Estrugo 10.75 18.95 Uruguay 18.8223.7219.4110.7518.62
26 Pablo Bukovec 17.05 19.72 Uruguay 17.0519.2717.8224.2822.07
27 Felipe Damiano 17.70 19.79 Uruguay 19.6722.4118.7817.7020.93
28 Ernesto Cabrera 17.04 19.80 Uruguay 20.6120.3817.0418.42DNF
29 Agustín Diano 18.94 20.16 Uruguay 21.5624.8319.4818.9419.45
30 Franco David Salvati Centomani 17.35 20.62 Argentina 21.7417.3521.5818.5424.90
31 Joaquín Núñez 19.29 21.12 Uruguay 24.8220.6721.9319.2920.77
32 Ricardo Piotti 19.67 23.00 Uruguay 19.6725.05DNF22.4921.46
33 Alejo Rodriguez 23.60 24.51 Uruguay 24.9824.7134.7223.6023.84
34 Rodrigo Altamiranda 18.83 24.92 Uruguay 20.7225.9618.8332.9428.07
35 Axel Silveira 22.52 25.56 Uruguay 23.9327.4825.2628.3222.52
36 Fabio Bini Graciose 20.69 25.59 Brazil 32.0133.2020.6922.1022.67
37 Romina Balbiani 21.71 26.11 Uruguay 23.7124.31DNF30.3221.71
38 Ariel Alessandro Reyes Abarca 22.78 26.25 Ecuador 29.7124.1722.7830.4524.88
39 Matias Ezequiel D'Ambrosio 23.02 27.25 Argentina 37.2427.7523.0226.8727.12
40 Gonzalo Trias 21.26 27.49 Uruguay 28.6826.2021.2627.5837.60
41 Franco Rivero 25.72 27.97 Uruguay 32.2828.5929.2726.0425.72
42 Fabricio Suanes 22.12 28.93 Uruguay 25.1029.8431.8543.4922.12
43 Nicolás Gutiérrez 27.47 31.01 Uruguay 29.9336.4335.3927.4727.71
44 Lucas Martin Disipio 26.13 32.11 Argentina 26.1332.2937.3228.5335.51
45 Emmanuel Purtscher 25.31 32.43 Uruguay 42.1734.8634.7627.6725.31

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 8.76 9.10 Brazil 10.469.338.768.959.02
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.96 9.84 Peru 9.529.6412.098.9610.36
3 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 7.42 10.04 Brazil 8.079.1454.7012.917.42
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 7.96 NR 10.33 Chile 12.2410.2510.2510.487.96
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.09 11.26 Peru 9.0911.5911.1311.0714.74
6 Ariel Burak 9.94 11.59 Argentina 11.00DNF11.4512.339.94
7 Bautista Bonazzola 10.96 12.17 Argentina 12.4412.5313.5210.9611.55
8 Francisco Alonso 11.41 13.30 Uruguay 14.1812.8211.4115.6412.90
9 Irene Pinto 11.52 13.35 Uruguay 12.8414.0411.5214.2813.17
10 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 12.07 13.50 Argentina 13.4314.1212.9512.0714.59
11 Raúl Low Beattie 11.51 13.62 Chile 13.8415.3911.5111.6217.19
12 Diego Meneghetti 12.83 13.89 Brazil 14.0613.9125.1212.8313.71
13 Mateo Rodríguez 11.07 13.94 Uruguay 11.0713.0514.6216.6414.15
14 Diego Moraes 12.84 15.29 Uruguay 14.8912.8424.0315.1415.85
15 Thiago Rivas 11.01 15.61 Uruguay 15.8616.3511.0114.61DNF
16 Renzo Tissoni 13.49 15.94 Uruguay 16.6117.3015.9115.2913.49
17 Rodrigo Ugarte 13.75 15.95 Bolivia 16.1014.5217.2313.7523.96
18 Joaquin Figueredo 15.15 16.14 Uruguay 15.1519.4916.6816.5715.16
19 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 13.42 16.28 Argentina 21.7518.2515.8513.4214.73
20 Ernesto Cabrera 12.76 16.42 Uruguay 18.2216.0822.1112.7614.97
21 Christian Goñi 14.61 17.27 Uruguay 18.8617.7817.6016.4414.61
22 Francisco Arbuet 15.12 17.78 Uruguay 17.9219.5416.2519.1615.12
23 Bruno Lezama 15.04 17.94 Uruguay 19.6717.8816.2715.0420.34
24 Ricardo Piotti 16.25 18.33 Uruguay 19.2216.2518.3218.0318.63
25 Franco David Salvati Centomani 16.75 18.80 Argentina 17.1917.9621.8116.7521.26
26 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 18.02 19.16 Uruguay 18.02DNF18.2019.8619.41
27 Felipe Damiano 18.41 19.77 Uruguay 19.6119.3220.3918.4120.46
28 Agustín Diano 15.25 19.86 Uruguay 23.5518.8515.2517.1824.55
29 Lisandro Herrera 16.19 20.33 Argentina 19.4416.1921.96DNF19.58
30 Bértil Estrugo 17.47 20.57 Uruguay 23.8019.7018.8423.1817.47
31 Andres Romaniello 18.14 20.67 Uruguay 18.1420.4320.8827.9920.70
32 Pablo Bukovec 19.93 21.10 Uruguay 21.1520.0224.2119.9322.12
33 Joaquín Núñez 19.57 21.88 Uruguay 21.6923.4321.6522.3019.57
34 Romina Balbiani 18.83 24.41 Uruguay 25.5921.6229.4118.8326.02
35 Fabio Bini Graciose 20.21 24.51 Brazil 24.0222.6626.8620.2127.62
36 Rodrigo Altamiranda 23.40 24.83 Uruguay 29.6423.4024.0624.3826.06
37 Ariel Alessandro Reyes Abarca 21.96 NR 25.03 NR Ecuador 26.9824.8925.2821.9624.93
38 Axel Silveira 22.85 25.32 Uruguay DNF28.0024.8023.1622.85
39 Alejo Rodriguez 23.73 25.48 Uruguay 27.5223.7925.1223.7327.77
40 Matias Ezequiel D'Ambrosio 22.35 26.20 Argentina 33.5727.2724.1622.3527.16
41 Nicolás Gutiérrez 17.42 26.40 Uruguay 27.1127.3624.7317.4228.12
42 Emmanuel Purtscher 24.95 28.36 Uruguay DNF27.4630.9726.6524.95
43 Franco Rivero 26.09 28.56 Uruguay 30.6626.0928.6226.4031.50
44 Gonzalo Trias 23.44 28.68 Uruguay 29.4129.4623.4435.0227.17
45 Andres Santiago Rodriguez Castagnola 23.90 30.14 Uruguay 31.3830.7628.2823.9032.02
46 Fabricio Suanes 26.34 30.38 Uruguay 39.8326.3429.7626.7334.64
47 Daniel Nacher 24.42 31.60 Uruguay 24.4235.8729.2731.7633.77
48 Lucas Martin Disipio 24.20 32.06 Argentina 30.1824.20DNF31.5034.49
49 Macarena Bordagorry 24.97 32.24 Uruguay 32.0535.5129.1524.97DNF
50 Mauro Gilardi Perez 23.26 32.48 Uruguay 35.17DNF26.6123.2635.65
51 Agustin Gianneo 25.70 32.95 Uruguay 25.7037.7528.7834.8935.19
52 Farala Estrugo 27.05 34.14 Uruguay 33.7035.8639.1827.0532.87
53 Franco Seveso 27.18 35.64 Uruguay 40.3041.7233.4833.1527.18
54 Ezequiel Acosta 28.55 36.50 Uruguay 34.3059.8928.5538.3036.89
55 Lucas Moliné 31.54 37.85 Uruguay DNF35.8531.5435.0642.65
56 Facundo Silveira 36.46 39.18 Uruguay 41.8538.7236.961:06.5836.46
57 Federico Nollenberger 32.65 39.72 Uruguay 57.1432.8732.6550.0836.20
58 Joaquín Laguizzi 35.21 44.09 Uruguay 35.2144.0647.9641.9446.26
59 Daniel Pizzorno 32.92 44.62 Uruguay 44.1738.0932.9251.601:03.82
60 Juan Suanes 41.27 46.18 Uruguay DNF48.1444.1346.2641.27
61 Bautista Masnik 41.36 48.53 Uruguay 44.9441.3650.9249.7450.98
62 Ignacio Goñi 1:07.75 1:14.86 Uruguay 1:44.081:10.851:12.341:07.751:21.38
63 Andres Bellini 1:00.47 1:23.86 Uruguay 1:38.772:03.141:22.881:09.931:00.47
64 Dario Vazquez 24.14 DNF Uruguay DNF24.4246.2924.14DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ariel Burak 2.57 3.46 Argentina 3.2610.224.053.082.57
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 2.72 3.69 Peru 3.316.042.723.923.83
3 Pedro Roque 3.21 3.84 Brazil 4.253.813.475.333.21
4 Bautista Bonazzola 2.14 3.86 Argentina 2.926.162.142.965.70
5 Francisco Alonso 3.40 4.14 NR Uruguay 4.993.693.743.405.49
6 Thiago Rivas 2.74 4.16 Uruguay 5.284.112.745.643.09
7 Francisco Arbuet 2.57 4.27 Uruguay 5.484.942.574.533.33
8 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 2.94 4.73 Argentina 10.356.832.944.163.20
9 Joaquin Figueredo 3.65 4.81 Uruguay 4.624.453.655.367.37
10 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 2.75 4.88 Brazil 7.054.982.754.335.34
11 Mateo Rodríguez 2.45 4.97 Uruguay 5.175.184.575.972.45
12 Agustín Diano 4.58 5.18 Uruguay 4.584.765.046.135.73
13 Lisandro Herrera 4.74 5.38 Argentina 5.085.304.74DNF5.77
14 Raúl Low Beattie 4.59 5.79 Chile 6.075.485.824.596.15
15 Pablo Bukovec 3.35 5.92 Uruguay 7.976.607.293.883.35
16 Christian Goñi 5.18 6.29 Uruguay 6.056.426.445.186.41

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 2.94 3.33 Argentina 4.413.403.032.943.56
2 Lisandro Herrera 3.20 3.89 Argentina 3.345.223.204.124.21
3 Thiago Rivas 2.42 4.29 NR Uruguay 4.654.795.293.422.42
4 Ariel Burak 1.93 4.30 Argentina 4.334.304.275.231.93
5 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 2.91 4.38 Brazil 2.917.533.784.704.66
6 Pedro Roque 3.29 4.44 Brazil 4.193.296.575.393.74
7 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.33 4.48 Peru 4.193.334.905.824.35
8 Francisco Arbuet 3.75 4.51 Uruguay 3.754.494.447.244.60
9 Francisco Alonso 3.86 4.56 Uruguay 6.384.375.293.864.02
10 Raúl Low Beattie 3.80 4.57 Chile 4.344.385.884.983.80
11 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 3.79 4.63 Argentina 4.765.193.943.795.31
12 Agustín Diano 4.60 4.75 Uruguay 4.954.634.604.675.03
13 Christian Goñi 3.27 4.80 Uruguay 4.795.054.576.713.27
14 Mateo Rodríguez 4.00 5.11 Uruguay 5.974.824.54DNF4.00
15 Pablo Bukovec 2.90 5.14 Uruguay 3.742.907.556.864.82
16 Joaquin Figueredo 3.35 5.16 Uruguay 4.265.063.356.17DNF
17 Bruno Lezama 4.35 5.37 Uruguay DNF4.356.145.524.45
18 Renzo Tissoni 4.04 5.39 Uruguay 5.345.385.994.045.46
19 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.87 5.50 Peru 6.633.876.774.585.30
20 Diego Moraes 3.20 5.92 Uruguay 8.425.468.154.153.20
21 Ricardo Piotti 4.19 5.94 Uruguay 6.717.435.445.664.19
22 Rodrigo Ugarte 5.12 6.30 Bolivia 5.965.337.867.615.12
23 Alejo Rodriguez 6.28 6.58 Uruguay 7.088.186.286.326.34
24 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 6.24 6.61 Uruguay 6.296.249.916.417.12
25 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.73 6.70 Brazil 5.975.738.438.345.80
26 Ernesto Cabrera 4.43 6.83 Uruguay 6.944.435.658.677.89
27 Ariel Alessandro Reyes Abarca 6.76 7.73 NR Ecuador 7.438.116.767.669.48
28 Joaquín Núñez 4.81 7.89 Uruguay DNF6.039.358.304.81
29 Mauro Gilardi Perez 7.38 7.98 Uruguay 7.387.539.498.228.19
30 Nicolás Gutiérrez 6.82 11.15 Uruguay 6.8215.6512.7610.5010.19
31 Franco David Salvati Centomani 5.18 DNF Argentina 5.18DNFDNF5.295.29

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1.92 3.24 Argentina 4.733.253.063.411.92
2 Pedro Roque 2.72 4.15 Brazil 2.724.983.294.684.49
3 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 3.42 4.15 Brazil 4.774.073.603.426.75
4 Ricardo Piotti 3.93 4.32 Uruguay 4.314.254.403.935.40
5 Diego Moraes 2.68 4.34 Uruguay 4.275.252.684.304.45
6 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.40 4.50 Peru 4.114.515.603.404.88
7 Agustín Diano 3.92 4.56 Uruguay 4.413.925.363.927.49
8 Joaquin Figueredo 3.66 4.65 Uruguay 5.196.604.384.383.66
9 Bruno Lezama 3.75 4.69 Uruguay 4.205.255.184.683.75
10 Ariel Burak 4.27 4.71 Argentina 4.664.924.274.874.61
11 Mateo Rodríguez 3.30 5.16 Uruguay 3.304.515.125.8620.43
12 Francisco Alonso 4.54 5.16 Uruguay 5.355.146.104.544.98
13 Raúl Low Beattie 4.29 5.23 Chile 6.035.204.735.754.29
14 Francisco Arbuet 4.82 5.28 Uruguay 5.344.825.065.845.45
15 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.57 5.65 Peru 7.844.986.543.575.44
16 Lisandro Herrera 4.76 5.72 Argentina 6.725.524.765.446.21
17 Christian Goñi 4.75 5.99 Uruguay 7.486.966.005.024.75
18 Franco David Salvati Centomani 4.56 6.04 Argentina 5.814.565.907.206.40
19 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 4.43 6.20 Argentina 4.438.094.786.986.85
20 Thiago Rivas 4.82 6.59 Uruguay 8.194.826.415.16DNF
21 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 5.02 6.74 Uruguay 7.84DNF6.225.026.15
22 Ernesto Cabrera 4.60 6.78 Uruguay 4.605.6215.605.808.91
23 Rodrigo Ugarte 5.99 6.93 Bolivia 6.425.996.288.108.69
24 Alejo Rodriguez 6.07 7.16 Uruguay 6.616.077.607.787.26
25 Renzo Tissoni 5.61 7.41 Uruguay 9.285.619.935.727.22
26 Joaquín Núñez 4.56 7.78 Uruguay 10.3210.926.816.224.56
27 Mauro Gilardi Perez 6.88 7.83 Uruguay DNF7.268.927.316.88
28 Fabio Bini Graciose 4.74 8.62 Brazil 10.4410.036.484.749.36
29 Ariel Alessandro Reyes Abarca 5.42 NR 8.72 Ecuador 11.195.428.6811.606.30
30 Nicolás Gutiérrez 4.83 8.82 Uruguay 4.8312.216.457.8812.13
31 Pablo Bukovec 5.34 8.83 Uruguay 8.245.3411.218.409.85
32 Felipe Damiano 7.85 8.99 Uruguay 9.829.277.859.478.22
33 Daniel Pizzorno 6.94 9.01 Uruguay 6.949.1210.1411.317.77
34 Bértil Estrugo 4.82 9.11 Uruguay 14.048.044.8211.248.06
35 Romina Balbiani 5.78 9.27 Uruguay 8.6510.315.788.8411.85
36 Andres Romaniello 7.15 9.61 Uruguay 7.159.6914.818.9410.20
37 Franco Rivero 7.48 10.00 Uruguay 8.297.4812.229.48DNF
38 Lucas Martin Disipio 6.51 10.45 Argentina 11.459.6610.246.5111.90
39 Gonzalo Trias 8.43 10.45 Uruguay 24.389.598.4312.878.88
40 Nicolas Goñi 7.57 10.69 Uruguay 7.5710.009.3212.7615.73
41 Ezequiel Acosta 8.05 10.90 Uruguay DNF8.0512.1710.669.88
42 Macarena Bordagorry 7.50 11.04 Uruguay 10.14DNF12.7510.227.50
43 Andres Santiago Rodriguez Castagnola 8.47 11.71 Uruguay 8.4712.7211.4525.7310.96
44 Lucas Moliné 6.94 12.04 Uruguay 7.6922.466.9413.7414.68
45 Fabricio Suanes 11.47 12.47 Uruguay 19.4411.4712.6712.0112.73
46 Joaquín Laguizzi 14.35 17.35 Uruguay 17.10DNF20.5714.3914.35
47 Facundo Silveira 9.48 17.75 Uruguay 13.8226.119.4816.9822.44
48 Juan Suanes 10.44 18.53 Uruguay 10.4420.2412.5322.83DNF
49 Andres Bellini 18.46 22.92 Uruguay 21.0718.4625.9126.1621.78
50 Ignacio Goñi 20.81 28.90 Uruguay 1:05.9937.6925.2420.8123.76
51 Matias Ezequiel D'Ambrosio 6.98 DNF Argentina DNF6.987.428.47DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 34.62 36.44 Brazil 34.6237.16DNF36.0336.13
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 32.45 37.57 Peru 40.3132.4538.3334.0640.45
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 39.73 43.20 Chile 42.1445.8644.0143.4439.73
4 Ariel Burak 39.13 48.88 Argentina 47.4847.1358.8852.0339.13
5 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 46.10 49.10 Brazil 52.0847.4147.8046.1052.52
6 Bautista Bonazzola 41.73 49.77 Argentina 56.1346.0653.6249.6441.73
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 47.67 50.34 Bolivia 50.1052.9059.9947.6748.01
8 Francisco Alonso 45.51 50.47 Uruguay 53.9350.4545.5147.0256.76
9 Juan Pablo Huanqui 44.23 53.42 Peru 44.2352.23DNF54.7353.31
10 Diego Moraes 49.76 59.84 Uruguay 1:07.481:04.6559.1749.7655.69

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 30.61 33.25 Brazil 33.2842.9331.5534.9230.61
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 29.60 35.03 Peru 36.0332.9829.6037.8336.09
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 38.55 45.34 Chile 38.5545.9546.37DNF43.71
4 Ariel Burak 38.10 48.85 Argentina 47.9850.0538.1052.5948.53
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 47.06 50.33 Peru 54.2658.7247.0648.8647.87
6 Francisco Alonso 47.89 51.37 Uruguay 52.8347.8950.5451.8651.72
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 46.54 52.09 Bolivia 53.0955.2547.9255.3746.54
8 Bautista Bonazzola 46.97 53.51 Argentina 46.971:00.9257.3155.6847.55
9 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 40.29 53.63 Brazil 55.331:04.1740.2956.2449.32
10 Diego Moraes 54.83 58.42 Uruguay 54.8357.311:07.901:00.9557.01
11 Mateo Rodríguez 53.17 58.62 Uruguay 57.671:03.2256.471:01.7153.17
12 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 58.08 1:00.97 Argentina 1:02.1559.411:04.9258.081:01.35
13 Raúl Low Beattie 1:00.59 1:06.83 Chile 1:06.541:01.861:00.591:15.521:12.10
14 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 52.18 1:10.10 Argentina DNF52.181:04.1055.861:30.34
15 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 1:12.27 1:15.79 Uruguay 1:14.821:15.911:12.271:17.701:16.64
16 Ricardo Piotti 1:06.26 1:16.38 Uruguay 1:27.031:18.041:07.401:23.691:06.26
17 Bruno Lezama 1:08.69 1:19.81 Uruguay 1:08.691:23.982:07.831:14.811:20.63
18 Bértil Estrugo 1:17.38 1:21.63 Uruguay 1:18.341:17.381:27.701:18.85DNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 28.20 32.69 Brazil 28.2033.0632.2832.7238.74
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 32.60 37.30 Peru 37.8240.2539.5932.6034.48
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 34.22 45.47 Chile 48.7644.1643.4934.2249.25
4 Ariel Burak 42.82 47.84 Argentina 46.2155.9253.3643.9642.82
5 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 41.81 48.53 Brazil 44.5958.1244.1856.8141.81
6 Bautista Bonazzola 46.01 49.92 Argentina 55.2250.4046.0148.9050.46
7 Francisco Alonso 46.18 50.68 Uruguay 46.1847.8947.7156.9356.45
8 Mateo Rodríguez 44.57 51.04 Uruguay 54.4644.5753.9944.661:02.11
9 Juan Pablo Huanqui 47.19 52.63 Peru 47.1953.3156.4448.141:01.13
10 Rodrigo Ugarte 42.35 56.81 Bolivia 1:00.2849.4142.351:00.741:06.06
11 Diego Moraes 53.92 58.18 Uruguay 53.921:08.641:04.5954.2255.72
12 Raúl Low Beattie 52.35 1:01.66 Chile 1:01.7552.351:01.951:09.711:01.29
13 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 55.61 1:03.96 Argentina 55.611:03.781:01.221:06.891:07.38
14 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 51.24 1:07.19 Argentina 1:13.591:01.331:10.4051.241:09.84
15 Bruno Lezama 1:06.16 1:09.91 Uruguay 1:10.921:06.161:07.951:16.981:10.85
16 Bértil Estrugo 1:06.75 1:12.19 Uruguay 1:12.711:08.411:15.461:06.751:25.84
17 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 1:04.41 1:14.00 Uruguay 1:12.171:04.411:24.651:23.141:06.70
18 Ricardo Piotti 1:09.73 1:16.33 Uruguay 1:09.731:13.741:30.301:11.401:23.84
19 Lisandro Herrera 1:09.10 1:30.50 Argentina 1:40.941:09.101:35.971:28.701:26.82
20 Ernesto Cabrera 1:21.13 Uruguay 1:34.321:21.13
21 Joaquín Núñez 1:24.50 Uruguay 1:24.501:26.93
22 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:33.42 Brazil 1:33.421:36.49
23 Fabricio Suanes 1:40.84 Uruguay 1:59.881:40.84
24 Agustin Gianneo DNF Uruguay DNFDNF
24 Ariel Alessandro Reyes Abarca DNF Ecuador DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:05.44 1:11.04 Peru 1:05.441:11.741:11.221:18.341:10.17
2 Pedro Roque 1:06.47 1:11.28 Brazil 1:06.471:12.921:12.471:08.461:16.83
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:25.78 1:35.61 Peru 1:25.781:34.951:44.491:36.211:35.66
4 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:35.38 1:38.83 Argentina 1:35.381:39.751:41.391:37.741:39.00
5 Mateo Rodríguez 1:35.37 1:42.53 Uruguay 1:39.511:35.371:48.931:39.141:48.98
6 Ariel Burak 1:33.11 1:43.51 Argentina 1:46.441:44.271:33.111:42.031:44.24
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:29.41 1:44.88 Bolivia 1:46.351:44.321:29.411:47.491:43.96
8 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:36.08 1:47.03 Chile 2:43.401:38.122:02.081:36.081:40.90

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:03.96 1:08.73 Peru 1:09.211:07.821:09.161:03.961:12.38
2 Pedro Roque 1:00.09 1:10.54 Brazil 1:16.11DNF1:05.191:00.091:10.31
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:28.73 1:35.27 Bolivia 1:34.471:53.231:28.731:29.951:41.38
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:29.93 1:40.57 Peru 1:41.911:29.931:45.821:35.601:44.21
5 Mateo Rodríguez 1:32.30 NR 1:42.12 NR Uruguay 1:35.261:54.821:32.301:36.291:56.19
6 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 1:39.37 1:43.06 Argentina 1:45.891:42.431:40.852:00.281:39.37
7 Ariel Burak 1:30.57 1:44.84 Argentina 1:49.721:30.572:00.451:41.351:43.45
8 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:35.16 1:44.86 Chile 1:42.591:35.161:58.681:38.751:53.23
9 Bautista Bonazzola 1:37.51 1:46.54 Argentina 1:56.321:47.991:47.971:37.511:43.65
10 Francisco Alonso 1:38.64 1:48.86 Uruguay 1:43.921:38.641:56.212:14.691:46.46
11 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 1:51.62 1:57.62 Argentina 2:04.341:57.731:57.541:51.621:57.60
12 Ernesto Cabrera 1:50.27 2:04.34 Uruguay 1:58.392:08.671:50.272:17.262:05.95
13 Christian Goñi 1:49.70 2:08.42 Uruguay 2:16.771:58.812:09.671:49.702:17.17
14 Raúl Low Beattie 2:03.62 2:10.59 Chile 2:28.542:03.622:04.872:04.992:21.92
15 Bruno Lezama 2:07.87 2:12.79 Uruguay 2:09.742:17.662:26.682:10.972:07.87
16 Diego Moraes 2:09.70 2:17.04 Uruguay 2:09.702:14.262:19.382:17.492:22.49
17 Ricardo Piotti 1:57.18 2:18.71 Uruguay 1:57.182:10.682:03.802:41.64DNF
18 Lisandro Herrera 2:19.40 2:33.99 Argentina 2:30.952:19.402:34.212:36.82DNF
19 Andres Romaniello 2:44.85 Uruguay 2:44.852:52.10
20 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:50.93 Brazil 2:50.93DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 2:15.93 2:24.65 Brazil 2:21.762:36.252:15.93
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2:26.69 2:34.35 Peru 2:42.192:34.182:26.69
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:04.51 3:19.07 Bolivia 3:14.033:04.513:38.66
4 Mateo Rodríguez 3:17.31 NR 3:24.48 NR Uruguay 3:32.493:17.313:23.65
5 Ariel Burak 3:25.96 3:43.85 Argentina 3:53.743:51.853:25.96
6 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 3:39.81 3:55.82 Argentina 4:27.763:39.813:39.90
7 Bruno Lezama 4:24.61 4:37.88 Uruguay 4:24.614:33.364:55.68
8 Bautista Bonazzola 4:23.16 4:59.79 Argentina 4:50.745:45.464:23.16

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Roque 2:10.91 2:20.99 Brazil 2:38.492:13.582:10.91
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2:21.07 2:29.96 Peru 2:33.762:21.072:35.04
3 Ariel Burak 3:26.78 3:42.85 Argentina 3:50.813:50.953:26.78
4 Mateo Rodríguez 3:30.61 3:43.87 Uruguay 3:38.504:02.493:30.61
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:25.91 3:44.24 Bolivia 3:25.913:59.893:46.91
6 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 3:45.87 4:10.31 Argentina 4:17.584:27.483:45.87
7 Bruno Lezama 4:06.29 4:26.00 Uruguay 4:06.294:59.584:12.14
8 Bautista Bonazzola 4:20.15 4:29.53 Argentina 4:20.154:38.464:29.98
9 Christian Goñi 4:28.07 4:48.15 Uruguay 4:28.074:54.635:01.75
10 Ricardo Piotti 4:40.11 5:02.46 Uruguay 4:40.115:19.455:07.83
11 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 3:07.10 DNF Argentina 3:26.663:07.10DNF
12 Raúl Low Beattie 5:12.67 Chile 5:12.67
13 Fabio Bini Graciose 5:48.51 Brazil 5:48.51
14 Ariel Alessandro Reyes Abarca DNF Ecuador DNF
14 Lisandro Herrera DNF Argentina DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3:29.22 3:45.36 Peru 4:02.663:44.193:29.22
2 Pedro Roque 4:27.43 4:48.02 Brazil 4:34.584:27.435:22.06
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 4:54.30 5:08.41 Bolivia 5:03.005:27.934:54.30
4 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 5:03.79 5:09.95 Argentina 5:16.935:09.145:03.79
5 Mateo Rodríguez 4:49.08 NR 5:10.92 Uruguay 4:49.085:13.115:30.57
6 Ariel Burak 5:13.42 5:45.65 Argentina 6:16.455:47.075:13.42
7 Raúl Low Beattie 6:13.10 6:19.25 Chile 6:13.106:13.446:31.21
8 Christian Goñi 5:54.78 6:20.29 Uruguay 6:36.945:54.786:29.14

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3:26.38 3:59.55 Peru 4:09.133:26.384:23.14
2 Pedro Roque 4:12.25 5:02.91 Brazil 5:44.335:12.144:12.25
3 Mateo Rodríguez 4:55.59 NR 5:08.59 NR Uruguay 4:55.595:18.595:11.58
4 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 4:55.56 5:11.08 Argentina 4:55.565:01.335:36.34
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 4:45.62 5:11.64 Bolivia 5:55.724:45.624:53.57
6 Ariel Burak 5:22.26 5:53.92 Argentina 5:22.265:33.416:46.10
7 Christian Goñi 6:19.64 6:33.38 Uruguay 6:40.726:19.646:39.77
8 Raúl Low Beattie 6:01.10 6:41.37 Chile 6:01.106:42.027:21.00
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 7:38.81 Brazil 7:38.81
10 Bruno Lezama 8:06.98 Uruguay 8:06.98
11 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 8:22.11 Argentina 8:22.11
12 Ricardo Piotti DNF Uruguay DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 24.86 DNF Peru DNF24.86DNF
2 Bértil Estrugo 2:03.80 DNF Uruguay 2:03.803:34.67DNF
3 Christian Goñi 2:15.20 DNF Uruguay DNF2:15.20DNF
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 3:39.27 DNF Chile DNF3:39.27DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 28.21 DNF Peru 44.2028.21DNF
2 Christian Goñi 1:33.84 DNF Uruguay DNFDNF1:33.84
3 Bértil Estrugo 2:09.11 DNF Uruguay DNF2:09.462:09.11
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 4:55.13 DNF Chile DNF4:55.13DNF
5 Ariel Burak DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
5 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
5 Ernesto Cabrera DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
5 Pablo Bukovec DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 32.29 DNF Peru 32.29DNFDNF
2 Ernesto Cabrera 1:51.02 DNF Uruguay 2:15.46DNF1:51.02
3 Bértil Estrugo 1:52.59 DNF Uruguay 1:52.59DNFDNF
4 Ariel Burak 2:18.81 DNF Argentina DNF2:18.812:19.12
5 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 2:21.45 2:29.46 Argentina 2:39.532:21.452:27.40
6 Christian Goñi 2:28.98 DNF Uruguay DNF2:28.982:53.47
7 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 3:36.73 DNF Chile 3:36.73DNFDNF
8 Pablo Bukovec 4:20.10 DNF Uruguay DNF4:20.10DNF
9 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 8:24.13 DNF Uruguay 8:24.13DNFDNS
10 Daniel Nacher 9:41.91 DNF Uruguay 9:41.91DNFDNS
11 Francisco Alonso 14:15.00 DNF Uruguay 14:15.00DNSDNS
12 Andres Romaniello DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
12 Diego Moraes DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNSDNS
12 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
12 Fabricio Suanes DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
12 Joaquin Figueredo DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNS
12 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNS
12 Renzo Tissoni DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ariel Burak 34 38.00 NR Argentina 343842
2 Bautista Bonazzola 39 41.00 Argentina 413943
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 41 41.67 Brazil 424142
4 Renzo Tissoni 42 47.33 Uruguay 494251
5 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 46 48.00 Argentina 464850
6 Diego Moraes 45 48.67 Uruguay 505145
7 Bruno Lezama 49 50.67 Uruguay 514952
8 Agustin Gianneo 32 NR DNF Uruguay 32DNFDNF
9 Christian Goñi 33 DNF Uruguay 33DNFDNF
10 Gianfranco Huanqui 38 DNF Peru 52DNF38
11 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 39 DNF Chile 39DNSDNS
12 Francisco Alonso 40 DNF Uruguay 40DNF47
13 Thiago Rivas 46 DNF Uruguay 4650DNF
14 Ernesto Cabrera 48 DNF Uruguay 48DNS48
14 Joaquin Figueredo 48 DNF Uruguay DNF48DNF
16 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 50 DNF Uruguay 50DNSDNS
17 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 52 DNF Argentina 52DNF52
18 Raúl Low Beattie 54 DNF Chile 54DNSDNS
19 Ariel Alessandro Reyes Abarca 59 NR DNF Ecuador 5967DNS
20 Lisandro Herrera DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
20 Lucas Moliné DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNSDNS
20 Mateo Rodríguez DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 12.39 NR 14.57 Chile 14.8612.3916.8213.7915.07
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 14.75 16.71 Peru 20.1216.0115.7714.7518.35
3 Pedro Roque 17.45 18.53 Brazil 19.8317.8117.9620.1117.45
4 Ariel Burak 16.62 19.05 Argentina 21.8916.6219.0918.0020.07
5 Christian Goñi 16.50 NR 19.41 NR Uruguay 21.3921.5018.9516.5017.89
6 Bautista Bonazzola 18.39 21.31 Argentina 22.7018.8322.3918.3929.91
7 Juan Pablo Huanqui 21.04 23.03 Peru 23.4521.9332.8723.7121.04
8 Irene Pinto 21.71 24.22 Uruguay 23.8924.45DNF21.7124.32

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 13.10 14.44 NR Chile 15.5813.1014.1714.3514.79
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 14.40 17.37 Peru 16.5314.4018.8316.76DNF
3 Pedro Roque 14.35 18.18 Brazil 24.7517.6521.0915.8114.35
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 17.79 20.05 Peru 18.9324.2319.6017.7921.63
5 Bautista Bonazzola 19.52 20.53 Argentina 19.5220.8323.2421.1919.56
6 Ariel Burak 16.95 21.47 Argentina 24.8226.5520.6316.9518.95
7 Christian Goñi 18.36 22.07 Uruguay 26.9319.5820.0326.6018.36
8 Irene Pinto 21.46 24.17 Uruguay 26.1021.4625.2122.4324.88
9 Francisco Alonso 20.42 24.22 Uruguay 26.2725.9222.9123.8320.42
10 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 19.35 24.34 Argentina 24.1119.3526.5326.0622.86
11 Rodrigo Ugarte 20.56 25.29 Bolivia 26.8228.7024.7520.5624.31
12 Diego Moraes 24.89 27.02 Uruguay 34.3526.9627.9524.8926.16
13 Francisco Arbuet 24.36 27.72 Uruguay 26.5627.3929.2033.3224.36
14 Raúl Low Beattie 21.21 28.33 Chile 27.8433.1430.6726.4821.21
15 Bruno Lezama 28.55 32.09 Uruguay 31.3430.6534.281:05.1128.55
16 Thiago Rivas 29.30 33.77 Uruguay 29.3034.0234.4432.8541.21

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 13.75 15.77 Peru 16.0916.8915.3513.7515.88
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 13.19 16.94 Chile 14.7616.2713.1920.6919.79
3 Pedro Roque 13.95 16.98 Brazil 20.2816.1213.9519.3015.53
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 14.46 19.21 Peru 19.7019.6518.4719.5214.46
5 Ariel Burak 18.02 19.53 Argentina 21.6718.4818.0227.2318.43
6 Bautista Bonazzola 16.48 19.94 Argentina 22.7426.1916.4819.2617.81
7 Christian Goñi 18.62 20.47 NR Uruguay 19.6620.9618.6220.8021.32
8 Diego Moraes 19.41 25.19 Uruguay 24.6419.4126.3628.0824.56
9 Rodrigo Ugarte 21.72 25.45 Bolivia 32.9521.7227.3126.4722.57
10 Irene Pinto 23.05 25.84 Uruguay 24.7826.1639.1623.0526.57
11 Francisco Alonso 23.07 27.04 Uruguay 29.1526.1923.0726.5728.35
12 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 21.80 27.24 Argentina 27.2124.0030.50DNF21.80
13 Raúl Low Beattie 23.50 27.56 Chile 33.8329.2529.7523.6923.50
14 Francisco Arbuet 27.59 32.45 Uruguay 27.5934.5040.8730.8631.98
15 Bruno Lezama 28.83 33.11 Uruguay 35.3729.5548.8928.8334.42
16 Thiago Rivas 29.83 33.22 Uruguay 32.4829.8331.9138.5035.27
17 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 33.15 34.24 Argentina 34.1733.1535.1833.3738.24
18 Ernesto Cabrera 31.69 34.62 Uruguay 31.6939.9832.19DNF31.70
19 Pablo Bukovec 28.69 38.71 Uruguay 41.9428.69DNF44.6129.58
20 Renzo Tissoni 32.04 40.18 Uruguay 47.8432.0432.9350.9239.78
21 Joaquin Figueredo 32.36 41.09 Uruguay 48.4332.3635.59DNF39.26
22 Joaquín Núñez 41.18 43.68 Uruguay 46.3041.1842.2442.7046.10
23 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 37.87 44.11 Uruguay 39.1855.9837.8740.5252.64
24 Lisandro Herrera 35.82 45.24 Argentina 44.4849.1951.2735.8242.04
25 Fabio Bini Graciose 44.31 45.69 Brazil 45.2145.1048.1144.3146.75
26 Andres Romaniello 34.59 49.66 Uruguay 47.7050.241:06.3734.5951.04
27 Ricardo Piotti 35.44 52.17 Uruguay 1:02.2640.1254.1235.44DNF
28 Felipe Damiano 45.09 53.06 Uruguay 1:00.3645.0948.6259.4051.16
29 Franco Rivero 37.74 55.44 Uruguay 58.931:01.32DNF37.7446.06
30 Franco David Salvati Centomani 48.17 57.08 Argentina 48.6648.17DNF1:06.0956.50
31 Juan Andrés Marín 56.91 58.61 Uruguay 56.911:01.161:14.1157.4257.24
32 Fabricio Suanes 53.38 59.75 Uruguay 55.361:07.1353.3856.751:15.01
33 Mateo Rodríguez 26.14 DNF Uruguay 26.1427.2631.85DNFDNF
34 Mauro Gilardi Perez 1:00.50 Uruguay DNF1:00.50
35 Ariel Alessandro Reyes Abarca 1:12.00 NR Ecuador 1:20.001:12.00
36 Juan Suanes 1:15.95 Uruguay 1:15.951:22.99

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raúl Low Beattie 14.16 15.55 Chile 15.5716.7314.1614.3421.84
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.91 16.69 Brazil 43.6516.0616.5615.9117.46
3 Bautista Bonazzola 18.70 25.62 Argentina 20.0818.70DNF19.7737.00
4 Ernesto Cabrera 18.79 DNF Uruguay 18.7935.09DNFDNFDNF
5 Christian Goñi 30.85 DNF Uruguay 40.06DNF40.26DNF30.85

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raúl Low Beattie 14.67 15.25 Chile DNF14.7414.6716.0614.95
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.41 17.25 Brazil 18.3915.4118.0216.8116.92
3 Bautista Bonazzola 17.75 20.00 Argentina 28.1217.7518.3022.8418.87
4 Ernesto Cabrera 17.52 NR 23.01 NR Uruguay 27.6820.3344.4421.0317.52
5 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 26.44 36.03 Argentina 38.4837.1732.4539.7526.44
6 Christian Goñi 32.93 36.43 Uruguay 59.6632.9336.2137.0936.00
7 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 12.69 DNF Argentina 21.09DNFDNF15.4712.69
8 Ariel Burak 17.92 DNF Argentina 22.60DNF17.9223.40DNF
9 Bruno Lezama 23.97 DNF Uruguay 23.97DNFDNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 46.30 48.15 NR Peru 49.2647.4547.7546.3049.28
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 43.52 NR 50.92 NR Chile 49.0955.3543.5251.3652.30
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:11.74 1:18.59 Peru 1:11.741:21.051:17.871:16.86DNF
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:25.03 NR 1:40.12 Bolivia 1:45.911:31.501:47.451:42.951:25.03
5 Raúl Low Beattie 1:45.54 2:01.40 Chile 1:45.542:03.311:55.072:05.82DNF
6 Bautista Bonazzola 1:58.51 2:11.12 Argentina 1:58.512:14.562:09.932:11.152:12.29
7 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 1:41.88 NR 2:11.72 Uruguay 2:19.872:16.742:06.772:11.661:41.88
8 Bruno Lezama 1:53.83 2:14.31 Uruguay DNF2:13.132:27.281:53.832:02.52

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 41.10 SAR 49.10 Peru 48.3550.1441.1049.4849.46
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 50.73 55.52 Chile 53.0150.7359.511:01.6654.05
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:12.33 1:17.41 Peru 1:13.391:14.071:24.771:59.921:12.33
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:35.19 1:43.53 Bolivia 1:42.861:41.981:35.191:45.741:55.03
5 Raúl Low Beattie 1:47.48 1:55.20 Chile 1:47.481:56.321:54.462:01.031:54.81
6 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 1:53.73 2:07.65 NR Uruguay 2:05.842:13.592:06.811:53.732:10.29
7 Bautista Bonazzola 2:01.67 2:07.82 Argentina 2:45.622:11.022:06.672:01.672:05.77
8 Bruno Lezama 2:02.95 2:09.06 Uruguay 2:16.022:05.162:29.912:02.952:06.00
9 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 2:06.98 2:19.55 Argentina 2:33.362:25.202:23.002:10.442:06.98
10 Ariel Burak 2:19.24 2:34.70 Argentina 2:25.122:19.242:47.91DNF2:31.08
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:50.11 Brazil DNF2:50.11
12 Cristian Ezequiel Vega DNF Argentina DNFDNF
12 Franco David Salvati Centomani DNF Argentina DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alonso 4.47 NR 5.02 NR Uruguay 6.325.294.474.515.26
2 Ariel Burak 3.73 5.97 Argentina 6.456.235.247.343.73
3 Diego Moraes 6.88 7.36 Uruguay 7.976.966.888.727.16
4 Bautista Bonazzola 6.42 7.61 Argentina 6.4210.517.187.638.03
5 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 5.22 8.14 Peru 14.4110.035.608.795.22
6 Bruno Lezama 7.42 8.38 Uruguay 8.647.428.819.617.68
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.32 9.70 Brazil 12.518.577.3210.1010.43
8 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.36 12.00 Peru 17.377.3610.148.48DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ariel Burak 4.02 6.85 Argentina 4.026.705.878.597.97
2 Bruno Lezama 5.24 7.17 Uruguay 6.18DNF8.816.525.24
3 Bautista Bonazzola 3.97 7.21 Argentina 5.288.008.353.979.74
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 5.38 7.58 Peru 7.898.905.385.9612.27
5 Francisco Alonso 4.75 NR 7.75 Uruguay 7.267.854.758.15DNF
6 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 5.78 7.76 Peru 10.558.726.425.788.14
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 4.63 7.82 Brazil 4.674.639.249.689.54
8 Diego Moraes 5.18 7.82 Uruguay 10.9615.855.315.187.19
9 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 7.51 9.01 Argentina 9.1611.579.847.518.03
10 Raúl Low Beattie 5.48 9.30 Chile 5.4813.979.647.1211.13
11 Rodrigo Ugarte 7.42 9.76 Bolivia 20.867.4911.287.4210.51
12 Agustín Diano 8.17 10.60 Uruguay 10.678.179.7023.6311.43
13 Thiago Rivas 7.74 11.35 Uruguay 13.0912.7511.307.7410.01
14 Ernesto Cabrera 9.20 12.43 Uruguay 20.459.2013.839.3614.11
15 Mateo Rodríguez 7.94 12.48 Uruguay 11.5113.9511.987.94DNF
16 Juan Suanes 10.23 13.00 Uruguay 13.8510.2312.2016.4312.95
17 Lucas Martin Disipio 9.58 13.25 Argentina 18.3311.4011.939.5816.42
18 Agustin Gianneo 11.14 14.24 Uruguay 11.1417.6215.5914.2412.90
19 Ariel Alessandro Reyes Abarca 11.58 NR 14.74 NR Ecuador 11.5812.3116.2115.7516.17
20 Joaquin Figueredo 4.95 14.99 Uruguay 11.7215.5517.734.9517.70
21 Ricardo Piotti 9.89 15.03 Uruguay 17.1813.7017.789.8914.22
22 Nicolas Goñi 6.87 17.67 Uruguay 20.1516.0616.806.8722.04
23 Lucas Moliné 15.03 17.87 Uruguay 19.8117.9615.8315.0325.76
24 Franco Rivero 13.49 18.78 Uruguay 16.4623.2513.4916.6325.24
25 Franco David Salvati Centomani 8.29 19.92 Argentina 24.5824.0711.488.2924.20
26 Fabricio Suanes 12.92 22.10 Uruguay 25.7119.1727.7121.4212.92
27 Gonzalo Trias 14.29 24.65 Uruguay 25.9522.7729.7214.2925.22

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 4.75 5.63 Argentina 7.644.755.715.715.48
2 Raúl Low Beattie 4.41 5.64 NR Chile 4.417.836.614.515.79
3 Bruno Lezama 3.53 NR 6.17 NR Uruguay 7.115.336.846.353.53
4 Ariel Burak 3.08 NR 6.34 Argentina 7.987.006.075.963.08
5 Francisco Alonso 6.52 7.51 Uruguay 8.277.1111.327.146.52
6 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 5.80 7.82 Argentina 9.858.746.408.325.80
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 6.27 8.09 Bolivia 9.346.848.588.856.27
8 Thiago Rivas 8.42 11.16 Uruguay 9.3610.3113.8118.328.42

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ariel Burak 3.53 4.90 Argentina 3.533.815.29DNF5.61
2 Bautista Bonazzola 4.07 5.31 Argentina 4.075.765.705.534.70
3 Raúl Low Beattie 4.70 7.16 Chile 4.707.357.76DNF6.36
4 Francisco Alonso 7.28 7.80 Uruguay 8.247.579.997.287.58
5 Bruno Lezama 5.25 7.88 Uruguay 7.98DNF5.258.916.76
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 7.13 7.98 Bolivia 9.057.747.137.408.80
7 Thiago Rivas 8.96 10.91 Uruguay 9.8612.6226.158.9610.25
8 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 9.48 11.13 Argentina 11.51DNF9.9911.889.48
9 Juan Pablo Huanqui 5.89 11.90 Peru 10.79DNF12.365.8912.54
10 Lucas Moliné 9.21 13.33 Uruguay 13.0414.989.2112.2614.70
11 Ricardo Piotti 9.38 14.77 Uruguay 9.3811.4317.9333.3314.94
12 Lisandro Herrera 10.79 20.24 Argentina 16.7621.7522.21DNF10.79
13 Diego Moraes 13.57 26.92 Uruguay 20.4637.4855.7522.8213.57
14 Fabio Bini Graciose 17.32 27.06 Brazil 24.6934.5836.5317.3221.91
15 Renzo Tissoni 22.03 28.04 Uruguay 29.6522.0339.1822.1632.30
16 Mauro Gilardi Perez 38.09 54.88 Uruguay 46.7953.631:04.2338.091:19.60

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raúl Low Beattie 10.55 SAR 13.82 Chile DNF16.1910.5514.3710.90
2 Bautista Bonazzola 14.10 NR 17.80 NR Argentina 18.6322.4615.8818.9014.10
3 Ariel Burak 24.17 25.87 Argentina 27.4624.1725.3924.75DNF
4 Agustin Gianneo 25.65 26.97 NR Uruguay 27.2927.0535.9025.6526.56
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 35.68 43.57 Brazil 35.681:17.2743.0348.0539.62
6 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 35.57 43.97 Argentina 42.9544.8754.6335.5744.08
7 Thiago Rivas 39.34 46.73 Uruguay 51.3746.7944.0039.3449.40
8 Ricardo Piotti 39.03 46.97 Uruguay 1:20.2539.4839.0352.7748.66

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raúl Low Beattie 12.48 14.22 Chile 14.2012.4815.9015.0113.44
2 Bautista Bonazzola 16.50 19.55 Argentina 23.5916.6628.8016.5018.41
3 Ariel Burak 18.11 24.29 Argentina 26.6231.0718.1122.8423.41
4 Agustin Gianneo 24.23 NR 30.49 Uruguay 30.3224.2340.3034.5426.60
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 27.54 38.75 Brazil 42.0841.6439.5535.0727.54
6 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 33.39 39.15 Argentina 33.3942.6245.6835.0539.79
7 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 33.00 45.00 Chile 33.0058.3643.5043.9947.51
8 Ricardo Piotti 37.70 50.68 Uruguay 1:00.96DNF37.7050.9740.10
9 Thiago Rivas 39.76 1:01.91 Uruguay 1:15.1039.761:01.721:01.221:02.78
10 Francisco Alonso 49.49 1:02.79 Uruguay 1:10.2759.791:59.7649.4958.30
11 Francisco Arbuet 49.52 1:03.57 Uruguay 49.521:23.371:22.0650.4258.22
12 Renzo Tissoni 55.77 1:06.19 Uruguay 1:33.2255.771:13.7356.201:08.63

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 3:47.29 DNF Peru 3:47.29DNFDNF
2 Bértil Estrugo 13:45.00 NR DNF Uruguay 13:45.0017:47.00DNF
3 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 24:09.00 NR DNF Argentina 24:09.00DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bértil Estrugo DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
1 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
1 Gianfranco Huanqui DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 26/26 57:20 SAR Peru 19/25 55:2726/26 57:20
2 Bértil Estrugo 5/6 53:14 Uruguay 3/6 50:085/6 53:14
3 Christian Goñi 2/2 7:19 Uruguay 2/2 7:19DNF
4 Ernesto Cabrera 3/4 25:58 Uruguay 3/4 25:58DNF
5 Ariel Burak 2/3 20:12 Argentina 2/3 20:12DNF
6 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 3/6 54:39 Argentina DNF3/6 54:39

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Meneghetti 49.21 1:02.90 Brazil 1:09.301:10.2049.21
2 Pedro Roque 1:26.37 2:02.84 Brazil 2:06.412:35.741:26.37
3 Bautista Bonazzola 1:44.22 NR 2:04.35 NR Argentina 1:51.212:37.621:44.22
4 Bruno Lezama 2:03.00 NR 2:21.37 NR Uruguay 2:04.182:03.002:56.92
5 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 1:45.18 2:53.76 Argentina 3:46.601:45.183:09.51
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:11.20 4:10.13 Brazil 6:34.013:45.172:11.20
7 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF