Tyumen Cube Fest 2020


Date
Feb 29 - Mar 1, 2020
City
Tyumen, Russia
Venue

Multicenter "Контора пароходства"

Address
23a, 25th October street, building 1
Details

Big hall on the second floor

Website
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Aleksandra Veshkurtseva and Andrey Radaev (Андрей Радаев)
WCA Delegate
Alexander Katyukov (Александр Катюков)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see the website for important announcements.
ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements".


Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.
ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел «Требования к регистрации» и полностью его прочитайте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
56
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 90% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.


Для того, чтобы участвовать в соревнованиях, выполните следующие действия:

  1. Создайте учётную запись или войдите на сайт WCA
  2. Подайте заявку на участие в соревнованиях
  3. Оплатите своё участие
  4. Дождитесь письма о том, что ваша регистрация подтверждена и своего появления в списке участников

Пожалуйста, выполните эти действия по порядку. Оплата регистрационного взноса без регистрации на чемпионат не даёт вам права участия.

Базовый регистрационный взнос в 400 ₽ позволяет вам участвовать в любом количестве дисциплин. Вы можете изменить список своих дисциплин до окончания основного периода регистрации.

Оплата производится на карту Сбербанка 5336 6903 7854 7394 (MasterCard, Андрей Юрьевич Р.). При платеже указывайте в комментариях имя и фамилию участника, за которого оплачиваете взнос. Если вам не подходит этот способ оплаты, свяжитесь с организаторами.

Если Ваше имя не появляется в списке участников в течение 2-3 дней с момента оплаты, пожалуйста, проверьте следующее:

  1. Проверьте, что Вы действительно зарегистрировались на чемпионат. Для этого перейдите по этой ссылке.
  2. Проверьте, что Вы ввели имя в соответствии с инструкциями. Имя нужно ввести на английском, при желании можно написать имя по-русски в скобках, например, Anton Rostovikov (Антон Ростовиков).
  3. Если Вы участвуете НЕ в первый раз, то убедитесь, что у Вас привязан WCA ID. Для этого можно перейти сюда. Если Вас встречает поле поиска, то значит, что Вы не привязали WCA ID.
  4. Если все вышеперечисленное выполнено - проверьте Вашу почту (в т.ч. папку «Спам»). Возможно, там есть письмо от организаторов или Делегата. Если писем нет - напишите на почту akatyukov@worldcubeassociation.org.

To participate in the competition, you must do the following:

  1. Sign up or sign in at WCA website
  2. Register for competition
  3. Pay the registration fee
  4. Wait e-mail message with confirmation. After it you will appear in competitors list

Please do this actions one by one. If you pay registaration fee without registration, you will not allowed to compete.

Base registration fee 400 ₽ allows you to compete in any events. You can edit your events list till the end of base registration period.

Competitors must transfer registration fee to card 5336 6903 7854 7394 (Sberbank MasterCard, for Андрей Юрьевич Р.). Write to comments name of competitor. If you can not pay via card transfer, contact organizers.

If you don't appear in the competitors list within 2-3 days after payment, please check the following:

  1. Check that you have actually registered for the competition in Registration page in left menu.
  2. If you have already participated in WCA competitions, please check that you've claimed your WCA ID. Follow this link to check it.
  3. Please check that you've entered your name correctly. You should write your name in English and you can use your local name if you want like that: Baiqiang Dong (董百强).
  4. If you've checked all this already, please check your email Inbox (and Spam) - maybe there is a message from the organizers or Delegate. If you didn't receive any messages - please contact akatyukov@worldcubeassociation.org.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Artem Kosarev (Артем Косарев) won with an average of 8.58 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) finished second (9.56) and Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) finished third (10.43).

Aleksandr Diev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 20.88 28.04 Russia 20.8829.3927.1628.7528.20
First round 32 21.22 25.15 Russia 23.5223.1421.2228.8528.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.74 10.03 Russia 9.969.5310.6112.056.74
Pyraminx First round 37 18.84 20.82 Russia 18.8428.9221.5819.4821.41
Skewb First round 24 16.16 21.36 Russia 18.8622.0716.1635.2323.16

Aleksandr Koinov (Александр Койнов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 28.29 29.41 Russia 28.5728.3628.2931.3036.53
First round 39 24.15 28.01 Russia 24.1528.7525.8429.4335.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.43 8.87 Russia 9.019.048.569.908.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 2:27.41 Russia 2:27.41DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 54.39 Russia 54.391:13.71
Pyraminx First round 22 10.68 14.08 Russia 21.1212.6716.7510.6812.81
Skewb First round 30 24.10 30.73 Russia 24.1036.7633.8032.1626.22

Aleksandra Veshkurtseva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 15.51 19.44 Russia 17.6119.8520.8721.2815.51
First round 24 17.64 19.36 Russia 18.7619.6021.8719.7117.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.14 7.77 Russia 9.926.627.529.166.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:01.40 1:07.19 Russia 1:15.641:07.161:01.401:06.191:08.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:32.19 Russia 2:32.192:48.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 35.85 39.76 Russia 39.301:17.2536.5635.8543.41
Clock Final 9 20.35 21.86 Russia 20.3521.6622.3221.6022.61
Pyraminx First round 16 6.99 12.61 Russia 6.9915.1411.2011.4916.46
Skewb Final 8 4.84 8.48 Russia 8.429.634.8414.937.39
First round 8 8.63 10.05 Russia 16.339.0810.4810.598.63

Alexander Katyukov (Александр Катюков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 14.91 18.30 Russia 20.0324.9614.9116.4618.41
First round 28 16.84 20.45 Russia 19.3227.7521.3516.8420.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 7:47.85 Russia 7:47.85
Clock Final 2 8.41 9.69 Russia 9.92DNF8.419.899.25

Alexander Shishkov (Александр Шишков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 11.83 14.95 Russia 22.2414.7316.0411.8314.09
First round 8 10.02 12.37 Russia 13.0011.9415.6410.0212.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.97 5.21 Russia 7.734.316.453.974.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:03.50 1:05.04 Russia 1:04.291:03.501:14.931:06.231:04.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:25.03 2:38.66 Russia 2:26.052:52.552:37.392:25.033:03.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 4:47.88 Russia 4:47.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.19 24.27 Russia 25.9222.6027.5221.1924.30

Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.15 10.43 Russia 9.3911.0910.9910.919.15
Second round 6 9.24 11.73 Russia 17.0212.8510.9511.409.24
First round 7 8.97 11.22 Russia 12.9610.7512.1510.768.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.48 3.58 Russia 3.724.143.083.932.48
First round 2 2.70 3.48 Russia 2.703.343.564.703.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 42.44 51.55 Russia 53.5742.4448.4255.3152.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:30.33 1:34.61 Russia 1:50.841:33.041:30.331:36.811:33.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:59.15 3:21.04 Russia 3:44.022:59.153:19.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:29.78 6:20.42 Russia 5:29.786:25.587:05.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.02 15.84 Russia 21.2614.6316.6016.2814.02
Clock Final 5 12.44 17.20 Russia 18.3312.98DNF20.3012.44
Megaminx Final 7 1:31.46 1:36.67 Russia 1:39.451:32.851:31.461:37.721:41.37
Pyraminx Final 2 3.24 5.01 Russia 7.974.344.113.246.58
First round 4 4.24 6.95 Russia 4.246.4511.189.345.05
Skewb Final 6 5.20 7.35 Russia 6.767.925.208.517.36
First round 4 4.15 7.25 Russia 9.776.808.356.614.15
Square-1 Final 10 20.86 27.31 Russia 41.3629.4020.8626.0826.44

Andrey Radaev (Андрей Радаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 16.10 18.34 Russia 17.3620.5922.9316.1017.07
First round 25 16.18 19.43 Russia 16.1820.0922.0819.0019.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.21 6.52 Russia 3.218.715.196.008.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 58.57 1:02.12 Russia 58.951:02.301:05.1158.571:17.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:00.79 2:10.96 Russia 2:00.792:12.562:12.09DNF2:08.23
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:33.00 3:40.27 Russia 3:50.213:37.613:33.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:42.59 5:58.61 Russia 5:42.595:54.426:18.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 6:07.70 DNF Russia 6:07.70DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 35.40 38.98 Russia 45.0742.7635.4037.6536.54
Megaminx Final 13 2:38.32 Russia 2:38.323:04.10
Pyraminx First round 40 18.58 42.99 Russia DNF41.8427.7559.3818.58
Skewb First round 12 10.43 13.49 Russia 10.4313.9916.8513.9012.59
Square-1 Final 21 1:01.23 Russia 1:01.23DNF

Arina Timofeeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 36.35 41.72 Russia 36.3539.5448.4737.1652.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 9.83 10.59 Russia 11.7310.0510.279.8311.46
Megaminx Final 14 2:54.13 Russia 3:55.652:54.13

Artem Kosarev (Артем Косарев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.77 8.58 Russia 8.898.746.779.068.11
Second round 1 8.03 8.79 Russia 8.908.039.3312.618.13
First round 1 6.69 8.04 Russia 8.439.268.416.697.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.28 3.34 Russia 2.874.762.285.022.40
First round 9 3.40 4.65 Russia 6.385.533.573.404.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.36 50.83 Russia 59.4146.4449.3643.3656.70
Pyraminx Final 6 3.80 7.15 Russia 6.847.427.473.807.19
First round 6 6.27 7.29 Russia 10.147.506.277.317.06
Square-1 Final 7 12.61 22.06 Russia 12.6121.2822.6523.2122.24

Artem Shagiev (Артём Шагиев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 35.90 46.57 Russia 35.9043.5558.9246.6549.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 15.31 20.38 Russia 48.5624.4815.3121.2415.43
Pyraminx First round 36 10.62 19.40 Russia 20.1522.9319.4518.6010.62
Skewb First round 28 12.61 28.19 Russia 26.5430.0731.7327.9712.61

Artem Sheptun (Артем Шептун) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 24.90 28.40 Russia 30.6724.9027.1727.3736.49
First round 36 23.35 26.91 Russia 25.6823.3525.4229.64DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.51 9.55 Russia 10.0211.186.517.4411.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 1:29.96 Russia 1:29.96DNF
Clock Final 14 21.82 DNF Russia 27.8030.50DNF21.82DNF
Megaminx Final 18 3:50.21 Russia 3:50.21DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 9.05 13.50 Russia 13.8313.179.05DNF13.50
Skewb First round 19 13.48 17.07 Russia 22.7616.2716.9418.0113.48
Square-1 Final 22 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Arthur Rodionov (Артур Родионов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 19.38 25.42 Russia 25.0419.3830.4025.5825.65
First round 38 18.92 27.41 Russia 28.3931.4123.5518.9230.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.38 9.80 Russia 9.5316.998.389.5010.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 2:05.70 Russia 2:05.702:08.42
Pyraminx First round 31 8.19 15.50 Russia 8.1919.2515.6216.9713.91

Ayaz Minnegaleev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.43 16.04 Russia 12.4315.76DNF15.7316.64
First round 20 12.39 15.90 Russia DNF14.9812.3917.6915.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.88 5.29 Russia 2.884.494.457.576.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 44.85 57.51 Russia 59.2659.8344.851:06.5653.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:49.90 2:07.18 Russia 2:26.401:49.90DNF1:52.762:02.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 7:32.85 Russia 7:32.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.52 23.83 Russia 28.1526.6525.0619.7719.52
Megaminx Final 5 1:15.19 1:24.27 Russia 1:23.061:37.191:16.481:15.191:33.26
Skewb Final 9 5.90 8.54 Russia 6.178.575.9010.89DNF
First round 9 4.65 10.66 Russia 7.554.656.50DNF17.94
Square-1 Final 3 10.93 15.29 Russia 19.8411.3717.7716.7310.93

Aziz Sodirmatov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 25.28 29.69 Russia 30.1228.1831.6225.2830.76
First round 37 23.09 27.24 Russia 29.6923.0933.1223.4328.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.61 8.61 Russia 7.0810.058.6911.036.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 1:13.72 Russia 1:13.72DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 9.98 15.26 Russia 22.9213.8012.8219.169.98

Bogdan Pominov (Богдан Поминов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 14.30 16.70 Russia 23.2418.4815.8914.3015.72
First round 11 12.67 13.75 Russia 14.3312.8814.0512.6717.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.32 7.09 Russia 8.146.746.329.316.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:53.61 Russia 1:53.612:09.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 34.96 41.42 Russia 45.1842.2136.8650.9134.96
Pyraminx First round 20 6.47 13.84 Russia 6.4713.8617.8711.8615.81
Skewb First round 20 11.45 18.83 Russia 21.2411.4517.1918.1721.12
Square-1 Final 9 17.91 25.65 Russia 17.9129.7425.6326.6224.69

Daniil Samusev (Даниил Самусев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 51.85 1:03.36 Russia 51.851:06.621:00.151:03.31DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 19.10 21.37 Russia 19.1021.3320.6331.6122.16
Pyraminx First round 34 11.29 19.03 Russia 22.5123.5917.2217.3511.29

Daniil Shorohov (Даниил Шорохов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.68 16.14 Russia 15.2615.4618.8017.7012.68
First round 19 12.48 15.88 Russia 14.8719.3319.3212.4813.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:19.03 1:32.06 Russia 2:00.051:19.031:34.791:26.531:34.86

Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.24 11.35 Russia 12.5910.2911.649.2412.13
Second round 2 8.92 9.81 Russia 8.929.3411.8810.879.23
First round 3 9.81 10.27 Russia 10.8010.549.8110.1210.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.65 3.60 Russia 4.072.653.926.442.81
First round 8 2.67 4.34 Russia 4.245.253.745.042.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.81 45.12 Russia 51.3950.8646.0338.4637.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:32.86 1:37.80 Russia 1:42.111:33.351:37.951:32.861:47.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.07 18.15 Russia 17.8514.0719.5317.0819.82
Megaminx Final 1 41.36 NR 48.58 Russia DNF49.1948.8141.3647.75

Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.76 9.56 Russia 9.4010.169.759.548.76
Second round 5 9.43 11.21 Russia 10.7110.949.4311.9911.99
First round 2 6.90 9.99 Russia 11.549.5610.466.909.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.90 3.92 Russia 3.534.702.905.453.52
First round 5 3.76 4.11 Russia 4.304.203.764.104.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.53 41.04 Russia 41.6338.5350.5542.4339.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:20.21 1:23.90 Russia 1:20.341:20.211:25.231:26.14DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:13.11 3:16.29 Russia 3:17.033:13.113:18.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.39 14.40 Russia 14.9614.6912.3915.4913.55
Clock Final 8 18.77 21.35 Russia 18.7720.9822.3524.7220.73
Megaminx Final 6 1:17.84 1:26.30 Russia 1:31.331:40.941:17.841:21.641:25.94
Square-1 Final 11 15.74 28.54 Russia 15.7428.7730.0728.3728.48

Danis Karimov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 46.61 51.25 Russia 53.1646.6151.95DNF48.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 16.34 21.53 Russia 24.9120.0522.9616.3421.57
Pyraminx First round 30 12.67 15.26 Russia 16.4312.6714.9716.2214.60
Skewb First round 25 14.64 21.74 Russia 21.4520.7023.0724.4514.64

Denis Gromov (Денис Громов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.07 10.73 Russia 11.2810.0710.5610.3413.01
Second round 8 10.87 11.77 Russia 11.5210.8712.8811.2712.51
First round 6 9.25 11.14 Russia 11.7212.2011.079.2510.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.27 2.83 Russia 2.606.772.513.382.27
First round 3 2.83 3.56 Russia 2.833.234.033.663.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.04 44.03 Russia 43.6447.9842.2046.2541.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.19 1:10.77 Russia 1:14.461:08.211:09.641:17.311:06.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:12.36 2:25.24 Russia 2:12.362:28.002:35.35
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:46.91 3:59.78 Russia 3:46.913:57.774:14.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.71 18.70 Russia 19.4114.7117.9318.7919.38
Megaminx Final 4 1:15.44 1:22.36 Russia 1:15.571:22.791:28.731:15.441:46.30

Dmitriy Rogozhnikov (Дмитрий Рогожников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 18.33 23.14 Russia 18.3321.4423.4125.9324.56
First round 30 20.97 22.98 Russia 20.9724.0928.8520.9923.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.07 7.70 Russia 7.797.855.077.4512.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 35.00 41.22 Russia DNF41.4346.4235.0035.82
Clock Final 1 7.98 9.01 Russia 7.988.1310.1010.018.89
Pyraminx First round 14 9.07 11.63 Russia 9.0711.3912.1012.2411.40

Egor Chernyshev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 32.34 36.84 Russia 37.4332.3434.7238.3639.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.42 9.29 Russia 9.779.718.809.368.42
Pyraminx First round 18 11.82 12.74 Russia 11.8213.1312.0514.8013.03
Square-1 Final 18 43.71 49.30 Russia 44.4653.1143.7156.4150.33

Egor Kireev (Егор Киреев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 35.79 38.00 Russia 35.7945.8340.0637.5936.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.91 10.94 Russia 10.578.9110.6311.6318.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 1:04.21 Russia 1:04.21DNF
Clock Final 15 46.50 Russia DNF46.50
Megaminx Final 20 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 23 11.85 14.31 Russia 13.3415.2914.3017.1211.85
Skewb First round 29 18.63 30.06 Russia 43.9343.6118.6323.7722.80

Egor Krupin (Егор Крупин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 31.56 43.86 Russia 34.7231.5652.83DNF44.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.37 11.50 Russia 8.6912.4213.406.3713.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 21 9.21 14.05 Russia 11.489.2112.5923.7918.08
Skewb First round 21 10.91 18.99 Russia 19.8923.2513.8330.5110.91

Fedor Leontev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 28.63 36.63 Russia 33.6728.6353.6940.2635.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.94 14.91 Russia 18.6915.0815.0514.595.94

Ilia Sesunin (Илья Сесюнин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 16.79 20.45 Russia 21.3217.1016.7926.2122.94
First round 23 15.40 19.09 Russia 17.7820.0119.8019.6915.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.77 6.99 Russia 7.637.304.776.038.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 55.83 Russia 55.831:23.19
Pyraminx First round 32 7.22 15.59 Russia 7.2212.2826.2324.4010.09
Skewb First round 26 11.33 23.47 Russia DNF11.3330.1228.8111.49

Ilshat Sadykov (Ильшат Садыков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.08 16.58 Russia 20.4415.0817.2717.0515.42
First round 16 13.11 15.58 Russia 16.8819.7614.4213.1115.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.77 4.65 Russia 3.776.573.884.455.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 25.34 34.39 Russia 33.7125.3435.9854.9033.48
Pyraminx First round 24 13.85 14.35 Russia 15.8714.6014.2513.8514.20
Skewb First round 23 14.45 19.85 Russia 17.7723.1914.4527.4618.59

Ivan Buzhenitsyn - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 14.44 18.37 Russia 19.0218.5518.9314.4417.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.43 6.22 Russia 6.797.885.865.436.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 57.47 1:05.94 Russia 1:05.8157.471:05.641:22.601:06.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:38.14 Russia 2:38.142:42.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 44.98 46.30 Russia 47.0246.691:04.5744.9845.18
Pyraminx Final 4 4.64 5.82 Russia 6.446.214.804.648.30
First round 3 6.40 6.46 Russia 7.416.516.406.476.40
Skewb Final 7 5.47 8.38 Russia 8.648.255.4716.178.24
First round 10 10.93 11.86 Russia 13.9112.3710.9311.6611.56

Ivan Khvatov (Иван Хватов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 18.13 22.33 Russia 22.6024.6625.2918.1319.72
First round 26 17.73 20.08 Russia 19.5124.4817.7318.2722.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.33 7.42 Russia 6.984.339.746.748.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:39.27 Russia 1:39.271:55.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:36.89 DNF Russia DNF3:17.402:36.89
Clock Final 7 17.18 19.97 Russia 24.9817.5617.1822.4519.89
Megaminx Final 16 3:29.54 Russia 3:29.543:45.64
Pyraminx First round 35 13.01 19.33 Russia 22.37DNF17.2313.0118.40
Square-1 Final 20 43.72 1:03.60 Russia DNF59.951:12.3958.4643.72

Ivan Pugin (Иван Пугин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 17.06 17.72 Russia 17.3517.0617.7118.1018.23
First round 22 15.85 18.59 Russia 15.8517.8119.5427.2618.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.99 7.30 Russia 8.277.387.596.935.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:48.20 Russia 2:02.051:48.20
Megaminx Final 19 3:59.62 Russia 3:59.62DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 6.84 7.43 Russia 11.686.848.217.206.89
First round 8 7.71 8.61 Russia 8.577.7111.209.297.97
Skewb First round 13 9.36 15.05 Russia 12.2716.4624.3716.419.36

Karina Voevodina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 16.97 21.86 Russia 21.1924.7516.9720.0424.36
First round 33 20.83 25.84 Russia 20.8330.6225.7530.6921.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.45 7.85 Russia 8.886.456.7710.537.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 DNF Russia DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 36.05 48.33 Russia 36.0539.64DNF52.0053.36
Megaminx Final 8 1:37.99 1:48.07 Russia 2:09.361:58.081:38.561:47.581:37.99
Pyraminx Final 10 7.73 8.81 Russia 9.288.277.738.8811.22
First round 9 8.58 9.42 Russia 9.118.589.4713.439.68
Skewb First round 16 9.67 15.63 Russia 16.609.6714.7516.5815.57

Kirill Levchuk (Кирилл Левчук) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:01.16 1:13.36 Russia 1:23.671:01.161:04.891:14.131:21.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:58.62 2:07.35 Russia 2:05.541:58.622:08.562:07.942:28.95
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 5:01.29 Russia 5:01.29
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 8:27.13 Russia 8:27.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:01.35 DNF Russia 4:01.35DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 10 1:44.06 1:56.76 Russia 1:58.931:53.491:44.06DNF1:57.85
Skewb Final 10 6.56 9.01 Russia 6.5610.008.6010.888.42
First round 7 5.14 9.15 Russia 9.705.149.3311.908.43
Square-1 Final 5 13.46 17.10 Russia 15.8418.0817.3819.6513.46

Lev Bruskov (Лев Брусков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 14.96 18.49 Russia 19.5614.9619.5820.2416.33
First round 15 11.79 15.07 Russia 13.8921.9214.8216.4911.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.74 4.69 Russia 3.976.243.743.87DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:37.29 Russia 2:03.241:37.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 36.49 43.07 Russia 38.0343.9852.1336.4947.20
Megaminx Final 15 2:56.64 Russia 3:04.442:56.64
Pyraminx First round 17 7.48 12.62 Russia 31.6215.1111.1011.657.48
Square-1 Final 12 26.56 30.01 Russia 27.2926.5634.5328.6434.10

Maksim Beltsik (Максим Белцик) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 17.77 23.20 Russia 20.15DNF17.7730.5818.86
First round 27 15.13 20.31 Russia 15.1321.0118.6921.2321.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.76 9.01 Russia 9.879.367.769.947.81
Pyraminx First round 39 15.27 22.27 Russia 19.8935.6915.2724.9521.98
Skewb First round 18 10.58 16.78 Russia 19.3824.1014.8410.5816.12

Maksim Pershin (Максим Першин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 39.61 DNF Russia 39.611:22.7544.15DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 12.64 22.00 Russia 21.8720.3612.6423.77DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 8.99 14.36 Russia 8.9911.3719.4012.3032.29

Matvey Burkov (Матвей Бурков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 19.52 22.32 Russia 22.8522.9719.5223.9621.15
First round 31 21.84 23.25 Russia 21.8422.9222.7025.7424.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.25 7.47 Russia 5.257.327.06DNF8.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 2:05.66 Russia 2:09.372:05.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 36.05 DNF Russia DNF40.011:01.06DNF36.05
Megaminx Final 17 3:41.14 Russia 3:41.143:45.38
Pyraminx First round 15 4.75 12.33 Russia 4.7513.8516.3113.559.59
Skewb First round 27 16.11 25.75 Russia 16.1125.6831.4833.6620.10
Square-1 Final 17 39.27 44.74 Russia 39.2744.6740.9748.591:04.18

Maxim Arabskii (Максим Арабский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 30.41 38.03 Russia 35.9336.2330.4141.9248.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 10.16 13.37 Russia 15.6711.5821.1410.1612.87
Pyraminx First round 28 10.88 14.99 Russia 15.9214.2319.8710.8814.81
Skewb First round 31 24.95 32.97 Russia 42.6034.5626.5337.8224.95

Maxim Kudryashov (Максим Кудряшов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 13.70 14.58 Russia 14.9314.0914.7313.7019.55
First round 12 11.83 13.92 Russia 13.8315.6911.8313.6314.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.14 4.67 Russia 5.214.454.144.366.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.11 53.97 Russia 1:04.6954.2858.1442.1149.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:35.94 1:46.26 Russia 1:45.511:58.881:35.941:39.691:53.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:07.76 4:08.55 Russia 4:09.404:08.494:07.76
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:48.92 6:07.09 Russia 5:48.926:07.526:24.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 27.07 30.41 Russia 29.6433.1930.6127.0730.97
Megaminx Final 12 2:06.73 2:30.96 Russia 2:06.732:20.412:37.172:35.302:52.07
Pyraminx First round 12 7.59 11.16 Russia 11.8712.589.027.5914.82
Skewb First round 17 10.54 15.73 Russia 20.5914.7018.8013.6810.54
Square-1 Final 13 20.70 30.67 Russia 20.7032.7041.9733.2626.04

Mikhey Berezuk (Михей Березюк) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.46 14.11 Russia 13.4616.1613.6714.9813.68
Second round 9 10.73 12.37 Russia 12.7212.0515.9210.7312.34
First round 14 12.18 14.79 Russia 16.5413.1916.8914.6512.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.81 6.55 Russia 5.91DNF4.815.038.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.79 50.99 Russia 48.7956.2753.0950.7449.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:29.73 1:41.47 Russia 1:44.711:36.251:43.441:29.731:46.20
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:42.39 4:04.08 Russia 4:21.343:42.394:08.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 6:52.79 DNF Russia DNF6:52.79DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.02 21.10 Russia 19.4317.0227.4718.6725.19
Pyraminx First round 11 7.24 11.14 Russia 7.2414.0614.6611.837.52
Skewb First round 22 7.82 19.37 Russia 50.5826.2412.587.8219.30
Square-1 Final 16 34.00 43.78 Russia 54.6536.7534.0039.941:02.75

Oleg Solomein (Олег Соломеин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 26.87 28.02 Russia 49.8727.9926.8728.5327.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.00 9.38 Russia 9.558.468.0010.1211.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 45.66 1:03.41 Russia DNF45.661:07.561:04.4358.23
Clock Final 11 29.78 31.74 Russia 29.7831.7833.0430.3944.70
Pyraminx First round 26 12.15 14.89 Russia 15.0112.1512.7716.8920.07

Pavel Eroshkin (Павел Ерошкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.29 10.58 Russia 9.2910.8413.3110.5410.37
Second round 3 9.94 10.63 Russia 9.9410.9211.039.9415.06
First round 4 9.04 10.75 Russia 9.0412.759.8011.6310.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.93 3.25 Russia 3.383.136.783.242.93
First round 6 3.29 4.18 Russia 5.554.183.863.294.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.91 48.88 Russia 52.8151.0049.5540.9146.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:24.34 1:28.66 Russia 1:33.811:29.131:24.341:28.961:27.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:50.25 3:00.93 Russia 2:58.262:50.253:14.29
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:21.10 4:29.94 Russia 4:32.324:21.104:36.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.61 22.59 Russia 22.7322.7416.6122.2926.27
Clock Final 13 17.34 DNF Russia DNF20.1620.98DNF17.34
Megaminx Final 3 1:03.82 1:12.58 Russia 1:09.771:03.821:14.561:30.591:13.42
Skewb Final 1 3.17 5.99 Russia 3.948.123.178.915.90
First round 3 4.16 6.25 Russia 5.924.169.426.156.69
Square-1 Final 4 13.38 16.77 Russia 14.1919.9318.7117.4113.38

Pavel Gruk (Павел Грук) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 38 10.52 22.25 Russia 50.3026.7522.3917.6110.52
Skewb First round 32 42.13 DNF Russia 42.13DNFDNFDNSDNS

Roman Kaigorodov (Роман Кайгородов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 13.40 15.51 Russia 16.8913.4016.0715.4015.05
First round 18 15.43 15.78 Russia 16.7015.6216.1215.6015.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.31 6.29 Russia 7.124.946.827.374.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 23.09 27.59 Russia 23.0939.4925.8733.5823.31
Pyraminx Final 5 4.66 6.36 Russia 8.015.494.66DNF5.59
First round 5 5.02 7.22 Russia 5.028.826.646.418.60
Skewb Final 5 5.20 6.92 Russia 5.209.975.336.279.17
First round 5 6.14 7.91 Russia 7.096.1411.2710.266.39
Square-1 Final 19 36.23 52.24 Russia 36.231:09.521:11.8350.8436.35

Roman Pereladov (Роман Переладов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 38.05 56.32 Russia 1:05.1058.7738.0545.101:08.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 11.62 13.48 Russia 12.1013.9516.3014.4011.62
Pyraminx First round 33 15.23 18.68 Russia 21.3032.6018.6115.2316.12

Ruslan Ilgamov (Руслан Ильгамов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 24.13 30.11 Russia 29.0746.9627.3524.1333.90
First round 34 22.46 26.27 Russia 25.6226.1832.6022.4627.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.94 9.75 Russia 8.7810.889.5919.936.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:46.99 Russia 1:46.992:09.57
Skewb First round 15 9.57 15.51 Russia 19.8816.7118.529.5711.31

Sergey Kharitonov (Сергей Харитонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.71 12.46 Russia 13.6210.7113.4811.6912.20
Second round 4 9.77 11.15 Russia 10.8013.2411.069.7711.60
First round 10 10.76 13.08 Russia 14.6210.7613.6411.6013.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.11 4.77 Russia 7.144.744.405.164.11
First round 7 3.72 4.22 Russia 3.725.303.884.963.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 48.37 53.94 Russia 57.5256.1654.1948.3751.46
Pyraminx Final 8 5.35 8.44 Russia 9.99DNF5.358.077.27
First round 7 4.74 7.85 Russia 8.637.064.749.647.85
Skewb Final 2 3.06 6.23 Russia 5.838.623.067.715.16
First round 6 6.78 8.61 Russia 9.6712.206.787.558.61

Sergey Marin (Сергей Марьин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 12.49 13.23 Russia 13.1513.5513.0012.4913.83
First round 13 12.42 14.45 Russia 12.4215.2114.5213.6215.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.64 5.23 Russia 8.733.22DNF2.643.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:19.42 DNF Russia 1:19.42DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.23 22.07 Russia 22.5519.1717.2324.4927.06
Clock Final 3 8.96 11.00 Russia 11.599.868.96DNF11.56
Square-1 Final 15 20.84 39.48 Russia 20.8437.4347.3333.67DNF

Sergey Nepushkin (Сергей Непушкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.91 14.70 Russia 13.9114.3116.2915.2314.56
First round 17 10.78 15.77 Russia 15.5013.7118.1910.7818.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.55 5.62 Russia 7.095.353.554.616.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 39.24 54.72 Russia 56.9539.2455.34DNF51.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:39.40 2:20.89 Russia 1:39.40DNF2:01.401:48.803:12.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:28.07 DNF Russia DNF4:28.07DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.84 26.91 Russia 22.8424.9931.1832.6124.56
Clock Final 10 20.99 25.91 Russia 24.3521.6531.7320.99DNF
Megaminx Final 11 1:53.38 2:00.21 Russia 1:53.382:00.142:02.401:58.082:04.93
Pyraminx Final 9 7.31 8.79 Russia 9.818.837.729.897.31
First round 10 7.64 9.61 Russia 8.5310.5910.127.6410.19
Skewb First round 14 8.21 15.12 Russia 8.2119.62DNF14.3211.41
Square-1 Final 2 13.04 14.02 Russia 16.4913.0413.6513.7014.71

Sergey Shtatnov (Сергей Штатнов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.52 5.23 Russia 4.925.844.947.124.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:01.25 1:14.86 Russia 1:01.251:40.411:01.701:44.351:02.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:46.73 2:01.37 Russia 2:07.552:01.171:55.392:14.621:46.73
Clock Final 6 15.92 19.55 Russia DNF17.9515.9219.1421.57
Square-1 Final 14 23.75 31.99 Russia 39.0829.5441.1323.7527.34

Timofey Dudko (Тимофей Дудко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 15.38 18.72 Russia 19.7919.4515.3818.2018.50
First round 29 18.07 22.17 Russia 18.0720.2425.2221.06DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.16 8.66 Russia 9.039.029.767.167.94
Square-1 Final 6 15.35 18.37 Russia 16.1715.3523.1922.8316.11

Timofey Lashmanov (Тимофей Лашманов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 41.73 48.43 Russia 1:07.2347.7541.7345.8951.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.51 11.20 Russia 6.5111.7813.318.5114.88
Pyraminx First round 27 13.58 14.89 Russia 13.5826.0514.7614.9814.92

Vladimir Tikhonenko (Владимир Тихоненко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.81 10.82 Russia 11.2810.9210.259.8111.77
Second round 7 10.18 11.74 Russia 11.5013.1119.9810.6210.18
First round 5 8.62 10.82 Russia 9.9915.5010.628.6211.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.15 2.64 Russia 2.752.542.623.452.15
First round 1 2.24 3.38 Russia 3.183.902.243.06DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.11 46.16 Russia 50.6738.1154.4941.1546.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:26.99 1:37.24 Russia 1:26.991:43.581:37.971:56.011:30.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.88 19.09 Russia 20.1241.2921.0415.8816.10
Clock Final 12 13.65 DNF Russia 13.6515.36DNF16.83DNF
Megaminx Final 9 1:46.98 1:55.18 Russia 1:57.531:49.732:01.001:46.981:58.28
Pyraminx Final 3 3.79 5.44 Russia 5.393.79DNF5.545.40
First round 2 3.56 6.26 Russia 3.566.667.896.635.50
Skewb Final 3 3.96 6.47 Russia 3.966.696.047.336.68
First round 1 3.90 5.55 Russia 5.953.905.196.405.51
Square-1 Final 1 12.32 13.51 Russia 14.5413.5215.7212.3212.48

Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.83 11.35 Russia 13.4413.639.929.8310.69
Second round 10 9.84 12.44 Russia 13.679.8412.4412.7712.10
First round 9 10.78 12.43 Russia 15.2414.1510.7811.8611.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.75 3.76 Russia 3.503.833.945.772.75
First round 4 3.50 4.06 Russia 4.773.833.504.124.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.44 40.31 Russia 41.4733.4440.7343.4338.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:02.16 1:13.78 Russia 1:02.161:11.041:19.391:10.901:30.92
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:33.75 2:46.43 Russia 2:33.753:07.262:38.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:03.15 4:23.30 Russia 4:31.814:34.954:03.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.98 19.54 Russia 17.9819.5019.8121.2419.30
Clock Final 4 10.10 11.48 Russia 12.8210.1011.1212.1811.15
Megaminx Final 2 57.61 1:01.06 Russia 59.521:02.7157.611:00.951:08.12
Pyraminx Final 1 3.14 4.84 Russia 6.454.693.145.114.71
First round 1 3.84 5.04 Russia 4.605.176.943.845.34
Skewb Final 4 4.28 6.59 Russia 4.287.406.186.208.05
First round 2 3.19 6.07 Russia 5.564.929.393.197.72
Square-1 Final 8 13.44 25.27 Russia 30.9821.8913.4443.2722.93

Yaroslav Vashutin (Ярослав Вашутин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 47.22 1:01.49 Russia 1:05.0456.011:03.4247.221:14.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 20.46 33.46 Russia 46.0420.4650.6726.8527.48

Yulia Fufaeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 23.83 29.45 Russia 27.3023.83DNF28.6332.41
First round 35 24.37 26.77 Russia 25.4524.3734.4825.5929.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.66 7.49 Russia 6.969.277.916.667.59
Pyraminx First round 13 6.04 11.27 Russia 11.4716.046.0414.687.67
Skewb First round 11 7.31 13.34 Russia 14.2817.9014.5411.197.31