Twente Open 2012


Date
Mar 3 - 4, 2012
City
Enschede, Netherlands
Venue

DGT Digital Game Technology

Address
Hengelosestraat 66, Enschede
Website
Twente Open 2012 website
Contact

Erik Akkersdijk

WCA Delegate
Ton Dennenbroek
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
68
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mats Valk won with an average of 9.55 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sebastian Weyer finished second (10.84) and Erik Akkersdijk finished third (11.01).

World records: Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 30.67 (average).

Asian records: Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 26 (single).

Anonymous - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 49.41 53.61 Netherlands 56.2255.4055.9349.5049.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 16.86 19.89 Netherlands 16.8621.3017.9133.4020.47
First round 21 16.50 18.17 Netherlands 16.5219.0016.5019.0021.56
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 1:04.71 1:12.70 Netherlands 1:29.531:11.091:18.661:08.361:04.71
First round 21 1:13.22 1:18.65 Netherlands 1:15.091:18.531:27.001:22.341:13.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:56.05 2:07.01 Netherlands 2:01.382:14.382:05.281:56.052:16.00
First round 15 1:58.38 2:12.20 Netherlands 1:58.382:13.562:13.282:09.752:21.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 35 DNF Netherlands DNF3536
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 35.00 39.60 Netherlands 38.5248.5242.7537.5235.00
Clock Final 7 13.65 15.78 Netherlands 13.6514.8815.0317.4317.46
Pyraminx Second round 15 10.19 11.98 Netherlands 10.7513.52DNF10.1911.66
First round 24 10.09 14.02 Netherlands 12.8817.0818.0312.1110.09
Magic Final 5 1.50 1.83 Netherlands 2.001.841.691.501.96
Master Magic First round 15 3.68 7.94 Netherlands 6.973.682:02.163.9412.91

Arvid Bergström - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 49.41 55.77 Netherlands 56.8658.9749.4151.471:01.00

Boaz Floor - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.91 14.69 Netherlands 15.1615.3313.9714.9412.91
First round 17 11.33 15.10 Netherlands 11.3315.1514.1622.0616.00
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 1:02.28 1:12.23 Netherlands 1:13.751:12.941:10.001:15.801:02.28
First round 16 1:08.71 1:13.46 Netherlands 1:17.941:08.711:11.841:15.471:13.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:22.83 Netherlands 2:22.83DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 53 DNF Netherlands 53DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 36.33 58.79 Netherlands 1:28.7736.331:29.4441.5346.06
Pyraminx First round 36 15.86 22.08 Netherlands 28.8332.4119.5215.8617.90
Magic Final 13 1.84 2.43 Netherlands 3.063.931.842.301.93

Bram de Wilde - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.41 15.66 Netherlands 37.4115.6912.9018.4010.41
Second round 11 12.52 13.87 Netherlands 13.3812.5214.9614.5513.69
First round 15 13.94 14.87 Netherlands 15.0013.9415.0016.1614.61
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 1:09.68 1:21.35 Netherlands 1:11.091:38.00DNF1:14.961:09.68
First round 24 1:07.50 1:27.08 Netherlands 1:07.501:40.081:21.861:19.31DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 42 DNF Netherlands DNF4248
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.40 33.18 Netherlands 23.4027.2737.051:10.6835.21
Pyraminx Final 8 7.33 9.31 Netherlands 9.098.067.3310.7714.55
Second round 8 7.44 8.33 Netherlands 10.588.039.417.557.44
First round 9 7.40 8.55 Netherlands 9.4112.598.527.407.71

Carlo Jacobs - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 53.18 DNF Netherlands DNF53.181:08.9358.84DNF

Christian Lübke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 18.34 19.24 Germany 18.3419.2720.1919.9718.47
First round 24 17.06 19.22 Germany 21.1118.1119.4717.0620.09
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 1:21.03 1:33.67 Germany 1:39.151:37.971:23.881:41.401:21.03
First round 27 1:17.86 1:32.50 Germany 1:40.522:29.181:38.661:17.861:18.31
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:19.55 2:41.36 Germany 2:39.062:19.552:36.832:48.19DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Germany DNSDNFDNF

Dennis Eijkel - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 32.09 36.16 Netherlands 35.6837.1532.0940.5935.65
First round 44 25.43 33.80 Netherlands 30.7137.0925.4343.9333.61
Pyraminx Second round 23 11.40 14.66 Netherlands 19.7212.5317.4114.0311.40
First round 25 8.50 14.17 Netherlands 15.318.5014.6113.6314.27

Dennis Loose - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 15.81 17.76 Germany 18.2119.1816.9118.1615.81
First round 26 16.47 20.23 Germany 21.8016.4720.4618.4321.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:29.86 1:41.25 Germany 1:43.361:41.961:54.221:29.861:38.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:30.72 Germany 2:38.942:30.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 31 DNF Germany DNS3134

Dylan Bernabela - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 16.66 22.01 Netherlands 19.6525.9025.0516.6621.34
First round 27 18.63 20.83 Netherlands 20.0523.1618.6319.2727.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 2:53.08 DNF Netherlands 3:45.192:53.08DNSDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 55.31 Netherlands 56.0955.31
Pyraminx Second round 20 12.77 13.50 Netherlands 13.2112.9014.4015.5912.77
First round 16 7.16 11.18 Netherlands 7.1612.9120.5811.848.80

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.27 11.01 Netherlands 10.68DNF9.2711.0011.36
Second round 3 9.58 11.56 Netherlands 9.5812.3811.9112.1310.65
First round 5 9.40 12.46 Netherlands 14.5617.229.4011.2511.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.44 43.35 Netherlands 50.9036.4438.1952.0040.96
Second round 2 40.56 41.70 Netherlands 40.6841.5040.5642.93DNF
First round 3 38.40 38.96 Netherlands 38.4039.1940.2239.0938.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:09.88 1:15.22 Netherlands 1:09.881:16.631:18.521:15.521:13.52
First round 1 1:13.88 1:17.62 Netherlands 1:19.311:41.831:14.461:19.091:13.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30 DNF Netherlands DNF3530
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.33 22.43 Netherlands 23.2520.3321.3626.5322.68
Clock Final 3 10.00 11.62 Netherlands 10.0012.9022.2110.2711.69
Pyraminx Final 4 3.72 6.87 Netherlands 6.553.729.437.756.31
Second round 5 5.75 6.98 Netherlands DNF6.257.307.405.75
First round 3 3.43 5.98 Netherlands 7.067.656.464.433.43
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 46.13 NR 56.74 Netherlands 46.131:02.771:01.33
Magic Final 27 1.25 DNF Netherlands 1.25DNFDNF3.022.08
Master Magic Final 2 2.81 3.44 Netherlands 3.152.972.814.904.19
First round 3 3.02 3.49 Netherlands 3.313.023.223.936.11

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 7 11.06 12.54 Germany 11.0614.9111.4011.7114.50
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 59.52 1:09.14 Germany 1:04.471:16.711:11.361:11.5959.52
First round 10 57.36 1:01.52 Germany 59.5559.771:21.3657.361:05.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:55.30 2:07.85 Germany 2:10.502:09.611:55.302:22.612:03.44
Clock Final 13 15.97 DNF Germany 16.46DNF15.9719.55DNF
Pyraminx Second round 22 8.50 14.26 Germany 17.388.5011.1814.21DNF
First round 18 6.11 11.96 Germany 14.0011.5510.3315.346.11
Magic Final 26 3.88 17.03 Germany 12.583.8833.215.30DNF

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 17.36 20.30 Belgium 19.1917.3621.4120.3123.72
First round 32 20.46 21.60 Belgium 20.6122.7825.6321.4020.46
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 1:29.86 1:34.70 Belgium 1:29.86DNF1:31.781:30.581:41.75
First round 26 1:18.63 1:31.77 Belgium 1:18.631:44.471:24.802:31.651:26.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 3:00.34 Belgium 3:18.833:00.34
Clock Final 10 18.65 23.38 Belgium 20.3825.5524.2118.65DNF
Pyraminx Second round 25 10.55 15.58 Belgium 26.7210.5514.2214.6517.86
First round 26 8.46 14.43 Belgium 13.2715.9422.4014.088.46
Magic Final 19 2.55 3.10 Belgium 3.003.943.692.612.55

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 17.81 19.42 Netherlands 20.1619.3318.7817.8121.78
First round 30 16.96 21.44 Netherlands 25.0623.2118.5616.9622.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25 DNF Netherlands 25DNF32

Guus de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.05 14.43 Netherlands 14.9112.6911.0515.6915.94
Second round 4 10.61 11.63 Netherlands 11.6611.5910.6118.7211.63
First round 11 10.66 13.69 Netherlands 13.3314.6510.6613.0815.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.81 53.46 Netherlands 54.9353.34DNF52.1148.81
Second round 6 48.31 56.93 Netherlands 57.4451.681:03.631:01.6848.31
First round 8 48.88 59.65 Netherlands 54.311:10.3454.771:09.8648.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:39.46 1:50.76 Netherlands 2:03.131:51.441:42.931:57.901:39.46
First round 10 1:38.88 1:54.00 Netherlands 2:11.881:38.881:41.091:59.212:01.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30 36.67 Netherlands 463034
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.43 24.10 Netherlands 26.5519.4328.5325.8019.96
Clock Final 4 10.86 12.43 Netherlands 10.8613.0211.56DNF12.72
Pyraminx Final 6 7.46 8.79 Netherlands 8.3614.367.469.478.55
Second round 7 6.65 7.92 Netherlands 8.598.277.188.306.65
First round 7 6.33 7.95 Netherlands 9.469.116.337.317.44
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:49.21 DNF Netherlands DNF2:02.661:49.21
Magic Final 16 1.33 2.89 Netherlands 1.33DNF1.531.405.75
Master Magic Final 6 3.59 4.27 Netherlands 3.594.194.055.714.58
First round 6 3.68 4.52 Netherlands 4.715.085.913.683.78

Hanna Kolkmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 33.86 45.23 Germany 38.8445.6952.1533.8651.16
First round 49 41.97 47.00 Germany 41.9755.6144.1846.0550.78

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 41.31 50.83 Netherlands 59.5841.3148.6552.6951.16
Pyraminx First round 31 17.30 18.88 Netherlands 17.8117.3020.6918.1527.63

Hans Pees - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 49.93 1:05.51 Netherlands 1:22.361:09.831:04.721:01.9749.93

Helmut Heilig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 19.55 23.37 Germany 22.8125.6519.5524.2723.02
First round 36 20.05 24.64 Germany 20.0521.6822.6530.0929.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:14.46 1:42.37 Germany 1:40.751:39.971:46.382:06.281:14.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 3:34.83 Germany 3:34.835:06.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 42.41 46.31 Germany 42.4154.6548.9746.7843.18

Hwee-Chong Fong - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 32.33 37.18 Netherlands 41.1334.0832.3336.5040.97
First round 48 34.77 42.75 Netherlands 50.5834.7745.0640.3442.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 3:12.72 DNF Netherlands 3:12.723:23.83DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF

Jacqueline Korpershoek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 1:33.18 1:47.23 Netherlands 1:33.251:54.411:54.021:33.182:16.36

Jochen Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 42.90 45.59 Germany 1:06.4347.6545.6142.9043.50
First round 50 39.46 47.58 Germany 54.6345.0943.021:22.9339.46
Pyraminx Second round 11 7.27 10.92 Germany 9.3823.097.2712.0811.30
First round 14 7.28 10.70 Germany 12.9811.6110.0210.467.28

Johanna Thesing - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 20.31 21.63 Germany 20.3129.9622.0320.6822.19
First round 38 18.30 25.39 Germany 22.6618.3029.1325.1628.36

Joris Mühlsteff - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 15.71 17.42 Netherlands 18.3815.7120.8315.7818.11
First round 13 13.41 14.10 Netherlands 14.6914.0813.4121.7813.52
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 56.81 1:01.74 Netherlands 57.111:07.6656.811:03.311:04.81
First round 13 56.84 1:05.80 Netherlands 56.841:06.131:05.081:20.211:06.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:40.59 1:55.74 Netherlands 2:03.282:06.661:49.341:40.591:54.61
First round 9 1:37.90 1:51.48 Netherlands 1:47.691:53.631:37.901:53.111:56.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 39 DNF Netherlands 4439DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 32.22 38.45 Netherlands 37.9640.8636.5232.2241.66
Clock Final 6 11.40 13.89 Netherlands 11.4014.1913.7713.71DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 5.94 9.02 Netherlands 9.0511.976.055.9415.33
Second round 6 3.61 7.46 Netherlands 7.038.693.6110.256.65
First round 11 7.19 9.45 Netherlands 9.7511.188.779.837.19
Magic Final 9 1.65 2.17 Netherlands 1.931.943.401.652.63
Master Magic Final 7 4.59 4.78 Netherlands 4.616.685.154.594.59
First round 12 4.93 6.16 Netherlands 6.094.937.215.189.08

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.19 12.13 Netherlands 12.9710.1911.0212.4015.41
Second round 7 11.22 12.88 Netherlands 13.8311.2212.5212.3019.53
First round 8 10.38 12.60 Netherlands 14.9111.3020.9311.5910.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.58 24.86 Netherlands 26.8023.4721.5825.9325.19

Karsten Buitkamp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 20.61 24.85 Germany DNS26.2821.2520.6127.02
First round 40 22.63 26.19 Germany 23.9029.0022.6327.5627.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 3:21.97 Germany 3:21.973:29.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 45.72 1:01.43 Germany 49.3045.721:07.941:13.781:07.05

Koen Arens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 14.34 17.69 Netherlands 15.7118.8318.5319.5914.34
First round 19 16.43 17.62 Netherlands 17.7519.6518.3416.4316.77
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 1:08.36 1:18.58 Netherlands 1:21.911:13.431:26.061:08.361:20.41
First round 18 1:08.61 1:16.28 Netherlands 1:16.501:08.611:12.781:19.561:57.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:58.00 2:13.74 Netherlands 2:16.812:23.441:58.002:05.362:19.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 40.21 41.98 Netherlands 53.0540.3340.2143.5542.05
Pyraminx Second round 13 9.15 11.14 Netherlands 9.659.1514.9312.4411.33
First round 21 9.88 12.90 Netherlands 12.4318.979.8813.5012.78
Magic Final 20 2.22 3.11 Netherlands 2.314.712.312.226.96

Lila Klatter - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 3:48.33 5:46.56 Netherlands 3:48.337:54.4410:41.004:02.315:22.94

Luuk van der Vleuten - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.94 17.49 Netherlands 17.5515.9416.3618.5522.84
First round 25 17.40 19.33 Netherlands 17.4019.6518.41DNF19.94
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 1:13.47 1:18.26 Netherlands 1:13.471:17.611:21.251:23.151:15.93
First round 17 1:10.05 1:14.73 Netherlands 1:16.161:10.051:12.091:24.931:15.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 3:03.33 Netherlands 3:39.153:03.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 38.94 47.22 Netherlands 51.8838.9441.0848.711:06.72

Maarten Smit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.63 12.41 Netherlands 12.4611.6315.2711.7113.05
Second round 8 10.86 13.04 Netherlands 13.5313.4712.1110.8613.81
First round 4 9.22 11.77 Netherlands 12.4712.619.2210.22DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 43.00 45.46 Netherlands 45.3143.0052.4444.0847.00
Second round 4 39.30 49.47 Netherlands 52.4439.3048.9353.2147.03
First round 4 42.33 48.15 Netherlands 50.0049.1849.1946.0842.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:23.69 1:34.08 Netherlands 1:30.251:34.151:23.691:56.401:37.83
First round 3 1:30.28 1:40.14 Netherlands 1:39.271:33.091:48.051:55.021:30.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30 32.00 NR Netherlands 323430
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.96 26.04 Netherlands 28.0023.5822.9626.531:00.91
Clock Final 1 6.93 8.98 Netherlands 9.06DNF6.9310.727.15
Pyraminx Final 3 5.15 6.49 Netherlands 5.365.8011.835.158.31
Second round 3 5.84 6.69 Netherlands 7.135.845.887.907.06
First round 5 4.11 6.66 Netherlands 8.406.686.277.034.11
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 3:18.46 3:56.18 Netherlands 4:21.914:08.163:18.46
Magic Final 4 1.31 1.63 Netherlands 1.433.091.332.131.31
Master Magic Final 3 3.22 3.57 Netherlands 3.433.223.346.553.93
First round 4 2.78 4.35 Netherlands 3.282.785.004.7831.59

Marc Waterman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 24.02 24.94 Netherlands 24.5924.1324.0226.0931.13
First round 43 20.71 29.09 Netherlands 29.1120.7127.8833.9430.28

Marc Werleman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 20.80 24.17 Netherlands 20.8026.2223.0025.6323.88
First round 37 23.66 24.96 Netherlands 23.6624.9025.4624.5339.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:56.02 2:17.12 Netherlands 1:56.022:30.582:28.462:13.092:09.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 4:14.91 Netherlands 6:13.114:14.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 40.00 50.19 Netherlands 46.3840.0054.4649.7454.81
Pyraminx First round 33 9.13 20.62 Netherlands 21.1520.759.1319.9633.40

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 24.65 27.03 Indonesia 26.8824.6526.1628.6628.06
First round 39 22.88 25.73 Indonesia 27.9324.9030.1322.8824.36
Pyraminx First round 38 20.65 35.50 Indonesia 53.6340.1537.3329.0320.65

Marieke van der Wegen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 29.16 46.29 Netherlands 45.911:05.5342.9650.0029.16
First round 47 35.68 41.03 Netherlands 35.6840.7143.7540.1142.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 2:40.43 DNF Netherlands 2:40.433:00.38DNSDNSDNS
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 5:33.19 Netherlands 5:33.195:34.36
Pyraminx Second round 19 7.84 12.97 Netherlands 12.417.8411.8816.4314.63
First round 28 8.77 14.78 Netherlands 13.1318.4016.1615.068.77
Magic Final 7 1.77 2.01 Netherlands 1.772.462.631.811.77

Marthe Olthuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 1:08.77 1:21.32 Netherlands 1:25.781:18.341:25.901:08.771:19.83

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.65 9.55 Netherlands 9.0210.4110.507.659.22
Second round 1 8.38 8.85 NR Netherlands 8.588.3810.059.088.88
First round 1 7.38 9.28 Netherlands 8.9411.2210.477.388.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.50 36.21 Netherlands 33.5932.5033.6545.6941.40
Second round 1 30.47 36.41 Netherlands 36.1636.8641.2836.2130.47
First round 1 34.34 36.75 Netherlands 34.3446.3439.0335.0236.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:17.63 1:21.39 Netherlands 1:18.251:21.461:17.631:24.461:32.30
First round 2 1:18.11 1:23.67 Netherlands 1:25.441:18.111:29.031:24.501:21.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 33 DNF Netherlands 3335DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.31 18.45 Netherlands 19.1116.5620.2515.3119.69
Pyraminx Final 5 5.15 7.20 Netherlands 7.155.156.817.658.90
Second round 9 5.80 9.35 Netherlands 5.80DNF8.5510.788.71
First round 8 5.94 8.07 Netherlands 7.5513.115.947.279.40
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 2:18.81 DNF Netherlands 2:49.08DNF2:18.81
Magic Final 2 1.13 1.48 Netherlands 1.451.471.521.861.13
Master Magic Final 9 4.59 5.12 Netherlands 5.155.3423.384.594.88
First round 5 4.11 4.37 Netherlands 7.694.714.114.284.11

Max Kolkmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 16.13 17.45 Germany 16.1321.6616.4118.5517.38
First round 20 15.43 17.88 Germany 22.8817.3415.4320.2216.08
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 1:12.54 1:17.34 Germany 1:18.471:12.541:18.651:14.911:51.58
First round 20 1:12.58 1:18.05 Germany 1:16.001:12.581:17.801:20.751:20.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:02.08 2:17.16 Germany 2:02.082:08.432:28.462:14.582:33.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 35.03 44.80 Germany 57.6541.0635.0349.9443.41
Pyraminx First round 32 9.94 19.10 Germany 24.8117.7814.711:26.259.94
Magic Final 6 1.80 1.89 Germany 2.841.971.861.841.80
Master Magic Final 10 4.03 5.58 Germany 4.716.664.035.386.80
First round 11 4.08 6.16 Germany 5.214.087.845.449.11

Niklas Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.90 13.39 Germany 15.9614.1612.3113.6910.90
Second round 10 11.69 13.65 Germany 11.6913.4315.2813.6513.86
First round 9 12.88 13.22 Germany 13.4612.8813.2712.9314.56
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 51.81 1:02.39 Germany 1:01.081:02.5251.811:03.561:08.13
First round 14 1:03.44 1:06.42 Germany 1:06.86DNS1:03.771:08.631:03.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:54.91 2:05.42 Germany 2:03.162:12.711:54.912:00.38DNF
First round 6 1:48.43 1:49.12 Germany 1:49.691:48.431:48.531:53.501:49.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 48 DNF Germany DNS48DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.09 25.93 Germany 27.3324.8131.6821.0925.66
Clock Final 2 10.25 10.90 Germany 10.9410.5611.1910.25DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 4.88 5.42 Germany 5.665.155.444.886.68
Second round 2 4.86 6.56 Germany 4.867.476.288.575.93
First round 4 4.27 6.40 Germany 7.906.834.469.224.27
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 3:01.22 3:09.00 Germany 3:19.663:01.223:06.13
Magic Final 22 2.16 3.32 Germany 4.273.414.262.282.16

Nils Feuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.28 14.49 Germany 13.4319.3811.2812.6817.36
Second round 6 11.84 12.80 Germany 12.6512.9015.3311.8412.84
First round 18 13.69 15.16 Germany 13.6916.4416.6614.3114.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.21 55.69 Germany 1:02.1551.151:06.9453.7750.21
Second round 5 51.41 55.63 Germany 51.411:04.5359.7754.4352.68
First round 5 53.34 55.74 Germany 56.1557.4353.651:07.4653.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:38.05 1:44.55 Germany 1:46.881:44.881:41.881:38.051:54.90
First round 7 1:43.55 1:49.86 Germany 1:50.211:51.091:48.281:43.551:54.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 44 DNF Germany DNS4644
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.91 21.95 Germany 22.1618.9120.4023.3025.61
Pyraminx Second round 27 3.71 DNF Germany 3.714.335.61DNFDNF
First round 2 3.66 5.49 Germany 4.408.096.905.163.66

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 15.36 17.67 Germany 23.6818.3316.7217.9615.36
First round 16 13.43 14.91 Germany 15.0014.4613.4319.8815.27
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 1:07.22 1:11.37 Germany 1:14.061:12.441:10.631:07.221:11.05
First round 11 57.00 1:01.86 Germany 57.781:06.0057.001:05.681:02.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:52.66 2:05.88 Germany 2:06.432:13.311:52.661:57.902:20.80
First round 12 1:49.34 2:07.77 Germany 2:22.692:10.902:03.582:08.831:49.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 35.02 38.46 Germany 35.0237.7741.2736.5641.05
Clock Final 9 18.77 19.45 Germany 21.1819.3819.9719.0018.77
Pyraminx Second round 17 8.53 12.27 Germany 31.5212.0312.348.5312.44
First round 15 10.22 10.83 Germany 10.4111.4410.2211.7810.63
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 3:09.46 4:05.29 Germany 4:59.773:09.464:06.65
Magic Final 8 1.66 2.09 Germany 2.832.181.661.682.40
Master Magic Final 11 4.18 5.84 Germany 6.584.416.534.18DNF
First round 2 2.91 3.01 Germany 2.962.913.115.862.96

Oliver Feuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 46.11 50.56 Germany 46.1149.9455.3455.5046.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 71 DNF Germany DNSDNS71
Pyraminx Second round 24 13.52 15.15 Germany 16.2814.88DNF14.3013.52
First round 27 11.71 14.51 Germany 13.2824.0518.2711.7111.97

Patrick Nijkamp - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 23.61 25.20 Netherlands 24.0326.5627.4923.6125.02
First round 41 24.71 27.37 Netherlands 25.5631.9624.7126.9629.58

Philipp Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.30 11.29 Germany 13.6810.5811.839.3011.47
Second round 5 11.40 11.81 Germany 11.4411.4012.6012.3311.66
First round 3 8.53 10.87 Germany 13.2710.468.5311.8410.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.21 50.31 Germany 44.4359.0354.3152.1844.21
Second round 8 51.81 59.36 Germany 52.3451.811:07.361:17.3058.38
First round 7 50.43 57.91 Germany 59.9750.431:00.9656.1357.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:29.00 1:37.90 Germany 1:47.091:43.091:30.531:40.091:29.00
First round 4 1:37.36 1:41.54 Germany 1:46.911:39.411:40.651:44.551:37.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 44 DNF Germany DNS44DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.50 25.57 Germany 26.1618.5024.3826.5526.18
Clock Final 16 52.47 Germany 52.4757.53
Pyraminx First round 37 10.22 35.02 Germany 1:05.2834.0049.0921.9610.22
Magic Final 23 2.15 3.54 Germany 4.182.152.503.944.78
Master Magic First round 16 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Ralph Eikelenberg - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 28.13 40.19 Netherlands 36.2542.5828.1341.75DNF
First round 46 29.41 35.34 Netherlands 35.7729.4136.1634.0842.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30 DNF Netherlands 3830DNF

Rama Temmink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.52 12.06 Netherlands 11.8812.0810.5212.2113.02
Second round 9 12.21 13.62 Netherlands 12.2114.5315.8812.4713.86
First round 6 11.94 12.46 Netherlands 12.2512.7811.9417.8412.34
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:04.02 1:15.22 Netherlands 1:20.771:04.021:15.211:09.691:22.84
First round 23 1:13.69 1:25.90 Netherlands 1:27.611:33.061:17.02DNF1:13.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.06 18.24 Netherlands 17.7119.1117.9119.6317.06
Pyraminx Second round 21 7.71 14.18 Netherlands 34.587.7114.0314.0614.46
First round 17 9.08 11.90 Netherlands 11.7518.9414.509.449.08

Reinier Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.58 13.72 Netherlands 13.0317.0211.5814.2213.91
Second round 12 10.96 14.13 Netherlands 12.6817.2222.2210.9612.50
First round 14 12.08 14.11 Netherlands 13.6912.0813.3116.8815.34
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 53.72 1:02.46 Netherlands 59.6857.771:11.8453.721:09.94
First round 12 57.33 1:02.29 Netherlands 1:06.161:00.461:12.521:00.2557.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:05.53 2:07.84 Netherlands 2:54.962:05.832:05.532:07.752:09.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 38 DNF Netherlands DNF38DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 32.16 35.06 Netherlands 41.9632.6533.4032.1639.13
Clock Final 15 30.46 Netherlands DNF30.46
Pyraminx Second round 26 11.75 16.72 Netherlands 21.0811.7518.5014.5017.15
First round 20 6.69 12.50 Netherlands 17.0523.066.6910.839.61
Magic Final 21 1.84 3.20 Netherlands 3.133.592.881.844.06
Master Magic First round 14 5.81 6.68 Netherlands 11.185.817.055.907.08

Rob Mollien - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 1:01.56 1:13.94 Netherlands 1:24.941:10.501:25.501:06.381:01.56

Robin Bos - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 48.44 55.38 Netherlands 1:00.5248.4452.8652.771:15.75

Robin Kwant - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 17.13 19.28 Netherlands 17.1317.3622.5218.9521.53
First round 31 17.28 21.46 Netherlands 17.2820.6320.30DNF23.46
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 1:31.50 1:37.56 Netherlands 1:41.501:31.501:38.931:41.911:32.25
First round 25 1:20.02 1:29.28 Netherlands 1:20.021:38.931:31.911:25.001:30.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 2:46.06 Netherlands 2:46.062:51.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 28.16 31.71 Netherlands 36.3028.6328.1636.7530.21
Pyraminx First round 35 17.44 21.77 Netherlands 21.2524.1624.0317.4420.03
Magic Final 11 1.90 2.36 Netherlands 1.902.771.973.782.34

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 12.03 14.41 Netherlands 14.5914.0914.5514.6312.03
First round 12 11.71 13.95 Netherlands 12.2711.7114.9714.6115.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 52.96 59.31 Netherlands 1:02.1959.5259.7252.9658.69
Second round 7 49.31 56.96 Netherlands 1:03.5553.1154.221:10.8049.31
First round 6 55.91 57.21 Netherlands 56.7855.9158.0056.841:00.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:46.66 1:53.29 Netherlands 1:54.691:46.662:18.051:56.831:48.36
First round 11 1:45.25 1:58.06 Netherlands 2:14.401:53.222:21.331:45.251:46.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 31.72 40.93 Netherlands 43.5539.5241.5831.7241.68
Clock Final 14 23.21 DNF Netherlands 24.5329.86DNFDNF23.21
Pyraminx Second round 10 7.96 10.86 Netherlands 12.8410.917.9611.839.84
First round 13 5.58 10.27 Netherlands 12.3113.308.0310.475.58
Magic Final 25 3.36 3.97 Netherlands 3.963.363.364.614.58

Sander Kaspers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 16.53 21.65 Netherlands 16.5318.4721.3025.1833.27
First round 34 18.41 22.13 Netherlands 20.4321.1836.5018.4124.78

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 15.40 20.89 Austria 15.4020.8019.6622.2144.84
First round 35 17.21 24.51 Austria 27.5525.8117.211:05.4420.16
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 1:09.52 1:18.25 Austria 1:09.521:12.021:16.971:25.751:28.71
First round 22 1:19.09 1:24.34 Austria 1:19.281:27.181:26.561:19.091:34.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:21.38 Austria 3:26.902:21.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 35.41 45.32 Austria 48.5044.5335.4148.2143.21
Clock Final 8 13.91 16.88 Austria 19.9619.1513.9717.5313.91
Pyraminx First round 29 9.50 16.88 Austria 26.8117.1816.4117.069.50
Magic Final 28 1.83 DNF Austria 3.181.83DNFDNFDNF
Master Magic Final 1 2.28 2.88 Austria 3.592.403.612.282.65
First round 1 2.44 2.57 NR Austria 9.332.552.692.472.44

Saskia van der Wegen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 1:16.93 1:23.86 Netherlands 1:26.181:16.931:18.091:38.521:27.31

Sebastian Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.69 10.84 Germany 8.6912.779.0011.3612.15
Second round 2 10.00 10.97 Germany 11.8010.0010.5510.7511.61
First round 2 9.27 10.63 Germany 10.849.9012.339.2711.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.19 37.50 Germany 40.5232.9639.0344.1332.19
Second round 3 36.38 43.97 Germany 43.6636.3844.08DNF44.16
First round 2 31.03 38.48 Germany 41.3839.1331.0341.0235.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:39.16 1:51.11 Germany 1:42.911:39.161:41.252:19.962:09.16
First round 5 1:31.38 1:45.07 Germany 2:06.611:33.311:31.382:07.301:35.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.61 31.76 Germany 36.0215.6132.6826.5949.18
Pyraminx Second round 14 7.28 11.25 Germany 11.2513.1611.9010.617.28
First round 10 5.41 8.57 Germany 7.665.4110.4312.117.61
Magic Final 15 1.83 2.77 Germany 2.182.661.833.553.47
Master Magic First round 13 5.38 6.47 Germany 7.156.185.387.526.09

Sofie Kolling - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 48.66 56.79 Netherlands 48.6653.6357.9758.77DNF

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 11.78 13.45 Germany 12.4415.7814.5911.7813.33
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 56.97 59.60 Germany 56.971:03.6357.151:01.581:00.08
First round 9 55.21 1:01.48 Germany 1:02.061:14.471:06.4355.9655.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 8 1:47.27 1:50.78 Germany 1:48.441:59.941:47.271:51.051:52.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30 31.33 NR Germany 343030
Clock Final 5 10.97 12.97 Germany 11.3114.2114.3413.4010.97
Pyraminx Second round 1 4.43 5.88 Germany 4.436.5025.885.685.46
First round 1 4.28 5.25 Germany 4.669.055.805.304.28
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:40.03 1:45.59 Germany 1:46.471:40.031:50.27
Magic Final 17 1.11 2.96 Germany 2.001.111.1922.035.68
Master Magic Final 5 3.68 4.22 Germany 4.504.033.688.054.13
First round 10 3.71 5.64 Germany 4.537.636.963.715.44

Tayfun Celik - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 13.53 15.26 Germany 13.5314.4415.0216.3118.88
First round 33 17.25 21.68 Germany 20.65DNF20.4617.2523.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Germany DNSDNSDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 31.90 37.39 Germany 36.4338.5031.9038.2137.52

Thijs Rondaan - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 57.00 1:02.65 Netherlands 59.221:08.531:00.2157.002:27.88

Thorsten Rademaker - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 19.33 23.20 Germany 23.1323.8022.6625.2519.33
First round 29 18.11 21.43 Germany 20.4123.1920.6918.1123.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:31.03 1:38.15 Germany 1:31.033:19.831:31.971:48.331:34.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 3:13.58 Germany 3:35.003:13.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 48 53.00 Germany 604851
Pyraminx First round 34 11.71 20.77 Germany 22.5035.1518.9120.9011.71
Magic Final 14 2.25 2.54 Germany 2.332.343.212.962.25

Ties de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 11 21.90 24.95 Netherlands 25.0236.4625.9323.9121.90
Pyraminx Second round 16 7.71 12.11 Netherlands 13.227.7111.9311.1814.59
First round 23 10.84 13.19 Netherlands 12.3115.9111.3617.1310.84
Magic Final 18 1.77 2.97 Netherlands 3.001.775.252.633.27

Tim Richartz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 21.69 27.38 Germany 21.6926.9425.9629.4029.25
First round 42 26.19 27.87 Germany 28.1626.5328.9326.1940.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:45.40 2:05.12 Germany 2:07.252:19.162:01.651:45.402:06.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 4:28.66 Germany 4:28.664:43.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 1:09.16 Germany 1:09.161:24.58
Pyraminx Second round 28 8.90 DNF Germany DNF14.058.90DNF10.93
First round 19 7.71 12.00 Germany 10.6112.4312.9713.317.71
Magic Final 3 1.25 1.52 Germany 1.252.521.681.431.44
Master Magic Final 4 3.59 4.11 Germany 3.834.284.223.595.65
First round 7 4.72 5.07 Germany 4.844.836.365.534.72

Tomas Kukucka - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 29.69 31.59 Slovakia 29.6934.2830.2530.2537.75
First round 45 30.05 33.92 Slovakia 34.0030.0534.2233.5535.90

Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 13.68 20.09 Japan 13.6831.3019.5220.0620.69
First round 28 16.44 20.89 Japan 16.4418.3821.4022.8823.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 26 AsR 30.67 WR Japan 293726
Clock Final 12 17.02 24.99 Japan 21.6929.4732.1923.8017.02
Pyraminx Second round 12 6.30 11.01 Japan 9.8611.506.3011.7711.68
First round 12 8.56 10.26 Japan 11.8013.468.568.7110.28
Magic Final 12 2.28 2.36 Japan 2.283.502.442.302.34

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 15.77 17.83 Netherlands 19.9319.4417.2815.7716.78
First round 23 17.13 18.54 Netherlands 23.4617.1318.1519.0318.43
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 1:04.02 1:16.65 Netherlands 1:13.501:13.901:24.401:04.021:22.55
First round 19 1:11.77 1:17.79 Netherlands 1:17.581:23.861:11.771:19.051:16.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:35.59 Netherlands 2:49.652:35.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF

Tristan Paulussen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:42.53 2:06.39 Netherlands DNF1:42.532:41.161:48.901:49.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx Second round 18 8.36 12.43 Netherlands 15.509.2115.6312.598.36
First round 22 5.88 13.17 Netherlands 15.3315.3015.065.889.16
Magic Final 1 1.25 1.38 Netherlands 1.411.251.432.311.30
Master Magic Final 12 4.18 6.12 Netherlands 10.274.276.757.344.18
First round 9 3.84 5.42 Netherlands 5.945.6510.283.844.66

Vincent Spijkers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 10 1.56 2.25 Netherlands 1.863.021.563.051.86
Master Magic Final 8 4.58 4.83 Netherlands 11.754.914.754.584.84
First round 8 4.58 5.33 Netherlands 6.914.584.865.725.40

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 17.84 19.96 Belgium 17.8418.3020.4425.6821.15
First round 22 15.80 18.50 Belgium 21.5315.8017.4019.5918.50
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 59.33 1:05.31 Belgium 1:05.301:18.271:08.411:02.2159.33
First round 15 59.11 1:09.46 Belgium 59.111:15.001:08.271:10.211:09.90
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:06.59 2:23.05 Belgium 2:21.032:06.592:15.413:00.212:32.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNSDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 1:02.40 Belgium 1:02.401:35.43
Pyraminx Final 2 4.96 5.99 NR Belgium 5.054.966.965.968.22
Second round 4 5.58 6.70 Belgium 6.755.586.688.416.66
First round 6 4.71 7.17 Belgium 6.809.008.666.054.71

Ömer Sakar - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 40.94 51.31 Netherlands 40.9458.9352.3846.6154.94
Pyraminx First round 30 17.30 18.35 Netherlands 17.3018.0219.1825.7717.86
Magic Final 24 2.50 3.78 Netherlands 3.844.692.502.815.52