Turkish Cubing Tour Ankara 2020


Date
Feb 22 - 23, 2020
City
Ankara, Turkey
Venue

Bulut Garden Cafe

Address
Arman Talay Parkı 100.yıl Spor ve Dinlenme Tesisleri İşçi Blokları Mah. 1522 Sokak. No :5 6530 Ankara
Contact

Can Ersoy

Organizers
Ahmet Çınar Ablak, Can Ersoy, and Ecevit Ablak
WCA Delegate
Can Ersoy
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺70 (Turkish Lira).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₺70 (Turkish Lira).
Spectators can attend for free.

[TR]
Yarışma ücreti kayıt masasında ödenecektir.
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.

[EN]
Registration fee will be paid at registration desk.
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is written on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Leon Schmidtchen won with an average of 8.89 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ahmet Çınar Ablak finished second (10.93) and Samir Homsi finished third (11.20).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 7.30 8.89 Germany 8.439.139.127.309.50
2 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 7.26 10.93 Turkey 7.2610.8214.549.9711.99
3 Samir Homsi 8.64 11.20 Turkey 11.0612.438.6411.6610.87

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Acar Gök 1.58 2.11 Turkey 1.732.101.582.50DNF
2 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 2.17 2.88 Turkey 3.302.173.883.082.26
3 Berk Rende 2.34 2.97 Turkey 3.552.342.983.352.57

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 28.38 31.57 Germany 30.5134.2628.3838.8029.93
2 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 33.77 36.01 Turkey 33.7735.7234.6837.6338.36
3 Finn Ickler 36.59 38.21 Germany 37.3644.3036.5936.6240.66

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 1:01.20 1:10.77 NR Turkey 1:14.921:01.201:10.751:14.591:06.97
2 Mert Sağdınç 1:14.50 1:20.09 Turkey 1:14.501:19.681:20.251:20.351:25.65
3 Samir Homsi 1:13.27 1:21.66 Turkey 1:13.271:23.021:21.521:30.031:20.45

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Byegarys Jandaulyet 1:17.64 DNF Mongolia DNFDNF1:17.64
2 Samir Homsi 1:40.90 DNF Turkey 1:40.90DNFDNF
3 Mustafa Berke Özcan 2:48.96 DNF Turkey 2:48.96DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Byegarys Jandaulyet 31 Mongolia 31
2 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 33 Turkey 33
3 Acar Gök 34 Turkey 34

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samir Homsi 12.61 18.62 Turkey 19.2019.2517.4021.6312.61
2 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 16.60 18.66 Turkey 18.8817.5519.5623.1916.60
3 Berk Rende 17.16 19.89 Turkey 24.8317.8423.6317.1618.20

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samir Homsi 56.91 1:02.00 Turkey 1:01.051:08.211:00.531:04.4356.91
2 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 1:03.07 1:07.51 Turkey 1:03.071:09.581:07.021:24.741:05.94
3 Mert Sağdınç 1:40.29 1:47.53 Turkey 1:42.341:46.511:40.291:53.741:57.89

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samir Homsi 2.54 3.18 NR Turkey 2.685.713.003.872.54
2 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 5.61 6.51 Turkey 6.386.367.616.795.61
3 Mustafa Berke Özcan 5.33 6.84 Turkey 7.015.336.896.617.83

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samir Homsi 4.48 4.67 Turkey 4.764.574.484.694.79
2 Mustafa Berke Özcan 3.90 5.05 Turkey 5.165.354.633.9059.35
3 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 3.55 5.16 Turkey 6.214.768.694.513.55

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 9.54 15.08 Turkey 17.6515.0314.529.5415.69
2 Samir Homsi 14.34 20.38 Turkey 21.3037.2619.8420.0114.34
3 Berk Rende 20.12 22.35 Turkey 24.6221.4627.4320.9720.12