Turkish Cubing Tour Ankara 2020


Date
Feb 22 - 23, 2020
City
Ankara, Turkey
Venue

Bulut Garden Cafe

Address
Arman Talay Parkı 100.yıl Spor ve Dinlenme Tesisleri İşçi Blokları Mah. 1522 Sokak. No :5 6530 Ankara
Organizers
Ahmet Çınar Ablak, Can Ersoy, and Ecevit Ablak
WCA Delegate
Can Ersoy
Contact

Can Ersoy

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺70 (Turkish Lira).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₺70 (Turkish Lira).
Spectators can attend for free.

[TR]
Yarışma ücreti kayıt masasında ödenecektir.
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.

[EN]
Registration fee will be paid at registration desk.
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is written on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Leon Schmidtchen won with an average of 8.89 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ahmet Çınar Ablak finished second (10.93) and Samir Homsi finished third (11.20).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 7.30 8.89 Germany 8.439.139.127.309.50
2 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 7.26 10.93 Turkey 7.2610.8214.549.9711.99
3 Samir Homsi 8.64 11.20 Turkey 11.0612.438.6411.6610.87
4 Finn Ickler 8.59 11.28 Germany 13.6110.3013.0810.468.59
5 Berk Rende 10.45 11.49 Turkey 10.7010.4513.1010.8712.91
6 Umut Coşan 9.90 11.64 Turkey 12.8710.109.9013.5611.94
7 Selim Sungur 10.56 12.00 Turkey 12.4912.1413.0110.5611.37
8 Mert Sağdınç 8.77 12.01 Turkey 8.7716.1814.359.6912.00
9 Byegarys Jandaulyet 11.26 13.53 Mongolia 11.2614.4114.6311.5619.12
10 Ömer Furkan Günler 12.26 14.08 Turkey 14.8513.4313.9512.2615.19

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 8.15 8.84 Germany 8.408.159.498.649.58
2 Finn Ickler 7.98 9.32 Germany 7.9811.858.589.509.87
3 Mert Sağdınç 8.82 9.57 Turkey 9.2610.299.348.8210.10
4 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 8.22 9.99 Turkey 8.2210.159.4212.1010.41
5 Samir Homsi 9.69 10.45 Turkey 9.9010.8610.989.6910.59
6 Berk Rende 9.00 10.81 Turkey 10.749.0010.3411.3414.94
7 Umut Coşan 10.04 11.12 Turkey 13.4511.5710.0410.3611.44
8 Selim Sungur 11.20 12.61 Turkey 15.6312.6411.2012.3312.87
9 Byegarys Jandaulyet 11.68 13.48 Mongolia 15.9917.2812.4411.6812.01
10 Ömer Furkan Günler 12.31 14.10 Turkey 12.3116.3914.3512.8515.09
11 Mustafa Berke Özcan 11.20 14.21 Turkey 13.6014.9415.7614.0811.20
12 Kerem Düzgün 13.12 14.99 Turkey 13.1218.5913.6114.0817.27
13 Can Ersoy 13.17 15.13 Turkey 15.5213.1715.3314.8715.19
14 Taylan Timis 12.50 15.32 Turkey 12.5015.5018.8115.6914.78
15 Salih Emre Savaş 12.97 15.87 Turkey 15.8112.9718.3813.5218.28
16 Sevgin Vatansever 13.43 16.16 Turkey 14.0217.6917.7513.4316.76
17 Kutay Temel 14.20 16.93 Turkey 14.5914.2021.7817.3418.87
18 Asım Bayramiç 15.56 17.63 Turkey 17.1618.9415.5622.6016.80
19 Deniz Doğruer 14.99 17.79 Turkey 17.9518.7014.9917.9817.45
20 Muhsin Mert Arslan 14.13 18.53 Turkey 21.8016.5419.6919.3714.13
21 İlter Çağan Karadayı 16.84 18.75 Turkey 20.0522.0617.7616.8418.45
22 Acar Gök 17.84 19.70 Turkey 18.1217.8428.4421.7819.19
23 Yusuf Güzeler 17.60 21.28 Turkey 22.3917.6022.98DNF18.46
24 Ege Onat Ünlüer 17.74 21.34 Turkey 20.5817.7421.12DNF22.33
25 Berkay Kılıç 18.49 25.04 Turkey 25.1438.0918.4921.3728.60
26 Orkun Efe Dahar 23.26 25.58 Turkey 24.47DNF25.9223.2626.35
27 Gökalp Balcı 20.93 26.31 Turkey 20.9326.2129.4526.0026.71
28 Faysal Esat 21.36 26.41 Turkey 29.7928.8425.9824.4121.36
29 Umut Taylan Doğru 21.28 26.62 Turkey 29.5021.2833.1123.2927.08
30 Tolga Vanlıoğlu 20.74 28.25 Turkey 20.8942.9020.95DNF20.74
31 Öykü Voyvoda 26.87 28.77 Turkey 28.4829.4435.9328.4026.87
32 İdil Camgöz 22.21 29.19 Turkey 29.9522.2129.7829.9927.85
33 Selçuk Soner Akgül 24.89 32.91 Turkey 35.60DNF28.4534.6824.89

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 7.38 8.02 Germany 8.098.177.817.389.48
2 Mert Sağdınç 9.53 9.92 Turkey 10.219.7610.179.849.53
3 Samir Homsi 9.97 10.23 Turkey 11.1710.3010.0210.369.97
4 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 9.56 10.66 Turkey 10.329.5611.9012.809.75
5 Finn Ickler 9.47 11.82 Germany 12.6512.049.4710.7712.65
6 Berk Rende 8.74 11.91 Turkey 10.858.74DNF11.7613.13
7 Umut Coşan 11.12 12.90 Turkey 12.5512.2915.4811.1213.87
8 Byegarys Jandaulyet 12.22 13.00 Mongolia 12.2214.8112.3013.3913.32
9 Selim Sungur 10.26 13.49 Turkey 11.8410.2612.6615.9717.06
10 Ömer Furkan Günler 12.60 13.58 Turkey 12.6014.5712.9315.5913.24
11 Can Ersoy 12.71 15.23 Turkey 14.9315.7212.7117.6715.04
12 Mustafa Berke Özcan 14.45 15.44 Turkey 17.6516.2515.0614.4515.00
13 Kerem Düzgün 14.19 15.57 Turkey 14.1915.2615.8615.5815.97
14 Deniz Doğruer 14.92 16.05 Turkey 21.0015.5414.9217.1015.50
15 Asım Bayramiç 11.99 16.40 Turkey 11.9920.7116.8613.4118.93
16 Muhsin Mert Arslan 14.64 17.08 Turkey 18.6120.1516.2114.6416.42
17 Kutay Temel 13.19 17.63 Turkey 19.6513.1916.3918.0918.41
18 Sevgin Vatansever 14.12 17.85 Turkey 19.1518.1116.3014.1219.86
19 İlter Çağan Karadayı 14.21 18.12 Turkey 21.1817.0514.2118.1419.16
20 Taylan Timis 13.73 18.29 Turkey 17.4713.7321.3116.1022.09
21 Salih Emre Savaş 17.93 18.74 Turkey 19.1218.7018.3920.7017.93
22 Yusuf Güzeler 17.84 20.39 Turkey 23.2418.4519.4724.7417.84
23 Acar Gök 18.31 20.40 Turkey 22.1220.9618.3120.1420.10
24 Tolga Vanlıoğlu 20.14 21.21 Turkey 21.0620.6121.9730.8520.14
25 Ege Onat Ünlüer 21.29 22.33 Turkey 24.5821.9422.6421.2922.40
26 Berkay Kılıç 19.71 24.87 Turkey DNF25.0219.7126.3723.22
27 Orkun Efe Dahar 18.72 24.96 Turkey 30.8124.7634.4219.3118.72
28 Selçuk Soner Akgül 23.14 26.15 Turkey 26.7231.0328.3123.4323.14
29 Gökalp Balcı 23.22 27.86 Turkey 32.2427.8629.4323.2226.29
30 İdil Camgöz 24.25 28.18 Turkey 28.6532.5129.9525.9524.25
31 Öykü Voyvoda 22.77 28.32 Turkey 39.0427.1922.7726.7331.05
32 Faysal Esat 23.71 28.99 Turkey 25.2930.0931.581:03.3323.71
33 Umut Taylan Doğru 22.03 29.85 Turkey 32.0822.0330.2028.9130.44
34 Erin Jason Griffeth 28.54 31.21 Turkey 28.5431.7128.7638.8933.17
35 Ferit Onur Uyar 29.99 34.31 Turkey 36.0432.4634.4229.9937.71
36 Kerem Kaya 30.57 34.71 Turkey 38.4246.5832.6433.0730.57
37 Ali Doğan Çamur 29.17 35.12 Turkey 29.1738.3833.0234.8437.49
38 Ata Yurt 28.02 36.73 Turkey DNF28.0238.2339.1432.81
39 Noah Tan Kattsir 32.85 39.72 Turkey 41.4839.5538.1246.0932.85
40 Ecevit Ablak 47.02 48.45 Turkey 49.6252.7648.0647.0247.68
41 Onur Karahan 41.84 49.45 Turkey DNF48.7052.6646.9841.84
42 Ahmet Güzeler 50.14 1:03.25 Turkey 50.141:10.871:15.851:02.1756.72
43 Boran Özcan 1:15.91 1:21.19 Turkey 1:15.911:18.721:24.771:33.161:20.07
44 Çağan Aras İncel 1:07.90 1:34.98 Turkey 1:07.901:39.162:12.291:31.461:34.32
45 Burak Yalçın 32.83 DNF Turkey 39.45DNF32.83DNF1:05.99

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Acar Gök 1.58 2.11 Turkey 1.732.101.582.50DNF
2 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 2.17 2.88 Turkey 3.302.173.883.082.26
3 Berk Rende 2.34 2.97 Turkey 3.552.342.983.352.57
4 Samir Homsi 2.17 3.17 Turkey 2.17DNF3.642.663.20
5 Mert Sağdınç 2.01 3.19 Turkey 4.892.013.923.112.53
6 Leon Schmidtchen 2.18 4.25 Germany 3.272.184.844.814.68
7 Selim Sungur 2.03 4.46 Turkey 4.122.035.104.444.82
8 Mustafa Berke Özcan 3.46 4.72 Turkey 5.573.464.554.0559.47

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Acar Gök 1.62 2.86 Turkey 1.623.063.516.332.00
2 Samir Homsi 2.26 3.38 Turkey 5.343.413.602.263.14
3 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 2.82 3.60 Turkey 3.364.552.826.532.88
4 Berk Rende 3.20 3.73 Turkey 4.204.043.243.913.20
5 Leon Schmidtchen 3.10 4.14 Germany 4.534.534.613.353.10
6 Selim Sungur 3.62 4.32 Turkey 3.764.694.503.624.85
7 Mustafa Berke Özcan 2.88 4.41 Turkey 4.783.754.702.887.34
8 Mert Sağdınç 2.91 4.72 Turkey 4.995.584.264.912.91
9 Asım Bayramiç 4.12 4.81 Turkey 4.894.886.174.124.67
10 Finn Ickler 3.56 4.86 Germany 19.346.314.353.913.56
11 Sevgin Vatansever 4.01 5.32 Turkey 4.846.095.024.018.18
12 Can Ersoy 4.70 5.34 Turkey 5.375.215.745.444.70
13 Ege Onat Ünlüer 4.48 5.45 Turkey 7.825.476.204.684.48
14 Kerem Düzgün 4.76 5.60 Turkey 4.765.345.226.246.38
15 İlter Çağan Karadayı 3.66 5.78 Turkey 6.403.667.275.325.61
16 Ömer Furkan Günler 4.67 5.92 Turkey 7.487.004.675.645.13
17 Yusuf Güzeler 4.04 5.95 Turkey 6.277.066.734.844.04
18 Muhsin Mert Arslan 4.73 6.04 Turkey 4.735.548.495.716.88
19 Deniz Doğruer 4.59 6.48 Turkey 6.928.656.314.596.21
20 Orkun Efe Dahar 5.80 6.50 Turkey 6.167.807.156.205.80
21 Kutay Temel 5.08 6.77 Turkey 5.79DNF5.086.318.22
22 Salih Emre Savaş 6.25 6.80 Turkey 6.766.389.487.266.25
23 Berkay Kılıç 5.60 6.85 Turkey 5.606.707.526.3212.03
24 Taylan Timis 5.97 7.80 Turkey 8.406.268.7410.585.97
25 Umut Taylan Doğru 6.55 7.80 Turkey 7.096.558.328.967.99
26 Tolga Vanlıoğlu 7.38 8.07 Turkey 17.618.228.357.387.64
27 Gökalp Balcı 6.24 8.20 Turkey 8.266.248.138.2210.47
28 Öykü Voyvoda 7.12 8.26 Turkey 11.907.699.287.127.81

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Acar Gök 1.03 NR 2.15 Turkey 2.441.032.852.091.91
2 Samir Homsi 1.34 2.55 Turkey 3.342.862.071.342.71
3 Berk Rende 1.81 2.98 Turkey 5.303.032.731.813.19
4 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 1.28 3.64 Turkey 4.061.282.484.395.85
5 Mert Sağdınç 1.95 3.77 Turkey 3.673.314.321.956.71
6 Mustafa Berke Özcan 2.64 4.29 Turkey 4.222.648.523.714.95
7 Leon Schmidtchen 1.79 4.78 Germany 4.165.147.501.795.05
8 Asım Bayramiç 2.58 4.81 Turkey 4.615.024.792.586.12
9 Selim Sungur 1.75 4.95 Turkey 5.871.755.686.833.31
10 Finn Ickler 2.93 4.96 Germany 4.917.295.574.412.93
11 Kerem Düzgün 4.32 5.10 Turkey 4.717.405.704.324.88
12 Sevgin Vatansever 4.43 5.13 Turkey 5.695.674.635.084.43
13 Yusuf Güzeler 2.21 5.19 Turkey 5.592.215.258.194.73
14 Kutay Temel 2.86 5.61 Turkey 8.165.275.792.865.77
15 Muhsin Mert Arslan 3.77 5.64 Turkey 8.785.475.143.776.32
16 Taylan Timis 4.10 5.74 Turkey 7.654.106.994.445.80
17 Can Ersoy 4.31 5.85 Turkey 6.857.404.804.315.91
18 İlter Çağan Karadayı 5.01 5.91 Turkey 6.376.226.055.015.46
19 Umut Taylan Doğru 4.31 6.12 Turkey 7.115.605.644.318.85
20 Berkay Kılıç 4.63 6.21 Turkey 5.417.004.636.239.64
21 Orkun Efe Dahar 5.32 6.48 Turkey 6.357.596.255.326.85
22 Salih Emre Savaş 2.75 6.61 Turkey 7.417.835.172.757.24
23 Ömer Furkan Günler 6.02 7.17 Turkey 6.027.0712.578.156.28
24 Ege Onat Ünlüer 2.44 7.76 Turkey 7.8710.228.652.446.77
25 Öykü Voyvoda 5.89 7.97 Turkey 10.085.898.928.876.11
26 Tolga Vanlıoğlu 7.06 7.97 Turkey 11.158.207.067.588.12
27 Deniz Doğruer 4.38 8.27 Turkey 7.818.788.234.3810.75
28 Gökalp Balcı 6.39 9.14 Turkey 7.18DNF11.416.398.84
29 İdil Camgöz 5.76 10.62 Turkey 15.935.7612.6011.038.22
30 Kerem Kaya 7.45 13.87 Turkey 12.257.4511.39DNF17.98
31 Ferit Onur Uyar 6.39 13.95 Turkey 12.006.3917.07DNF12.79
32 Burak Yalçın 13.69 15.36 Turkey 14.2716.6615.14DNF13.69
33 Faysal Esat 7.57 18.30 Turkey 12.4427.2217.027.5725.43
34 Erin Jason Griffeth 9.17 19.62 Turkey 11.34DNF31.0516.469.17
35 Yusuf Türker 13.87 21.52 Turkey 23.1017.9723.4813.8740.96
36 Ahmet Güzeler 15.63 22.07 Turkey 28.6719.6317.9143.0515.63
37 Ecevit Ablak 18.92 22.47 Turkey 18.9225.0443.0720.7921.59
38 Çağan Aras İncel 9.12 25.37 Turkey 25.9529.1535.359.1221.00

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 28.38 31.57 Germany 30.5134.2628.3838.8029.93
2 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 33.77 36.01 Turkey 33.7735.7234.6837.6338.36
3 Finn Ickler 36.59 38.21 Germany 37.3644.3036.5936.6240.66
4 Berk Rende 35.65 38.41 Turkey 41.1735.6539.4739.0636.69
5 Mert Sağdınç 32.70 38.55 Turkey 44.1838.4636.0541.1532.70
6 Samir Homsi 36.71 39.75 Turkey 36.7145.1840.3440.0138.90
7 Umut Coşan 42.97 51.37 Turkey 56.6154.8042.9750.6448.67
8 Byegarys Jandaulyet 44.55 53.21 Mongolia 50.9044.5548.621:01.931:00.11

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 31.29 35.50 Germany 37.4735.9633.0831.2937.59
2 Finn Ickler 32.88 37.01 Germany 41.5237.5040.0232.8833.51
3 Mert Sağdınç 35.25 38.29 Turkey 40.8438.2435.2535.8041.71
4 Berk Rende 37.06 38.76 Turkey 38.9039.6740.3737.7037.06
5 Samir Homsi 36.88 40.76 Turkey 39.1241.3636.8841.8142.04
6 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 40.48 43.03 Turkey 41.4040.4842.0645.6345.67
7 Umut Coşan 49.09 53.28 Turkey 53.6553.7152.4849.0958.46
8 Byegarys Jandaulyet 53.82 1:00.99 Mongolia DNF1:02.2358.231:02.5153.82
9 Mustafa Berke Özcan 55.68 1:05.67 Turkey 55.681:21.9856.2658.78DNF
10 Kerem Düzgün 1:00.67 1:07.99 Turkey 1:09.861:08.201:05.911:11.921:00.67
11 Muhsin Mert Arslan 1:06.08 1:12.79 Turkey 1:11.401:08.971:22.141:18.001:06.08
12 Can Ersoy 1:08.33 1:17.02 Turkey 1:08.331:23.151:15.601:12.30DNF
13 Kutay Temel 1:09.73 1:25.27 Turkey DNF1:09.731:27.561:28.331:19.93
14 Acar Gök 1:25.03 Turkey 1:25.031:30.76
15 Ege Onat Ünlüer 1:26.19 Turkey 1:26.191:32.17
16 Ömer Furkan Günler 1:27.43 Turkey 1:42.581:27.43
17 Tolga Vanlıoğlu 1:35.61 Turkey 1:42.961:35.61
18 Asım Bayramiç 1:38.58 Turkey 1:42.431:38.58
19 Faysal Esat DNF Turkey DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 1:01.20 1:10.77 NR Turkey 1:14.921:01.201:10.751:14.591:06.97
2 Mert Sağdınç 1:14.50 1:20.09 Turkey 1:14.501:19.681:20.251:20.351:25.65
3 Samir Homsi 1:13.27 1:21.66 Turkey 1:13.271:23.021:21.521:30.031:20.45
4 Berk Rende 1:21.99 1:28.64 Turkey 1:32.301:34.821:21.991:25.631:27.99
5 Umut Coşan 1:23.51 1:32.81 Turkey 1:40.501:35.201:23.511:33.401:29.83
6 Mustafa Berke Özcan 1:40.10 1:52.64 Turkey 2:00.372:16.401:51.511:46.041:40.10
7 Byegarys Jandaulyet 1:53.31 1:58.87 Mongolia 1:53.311:57.441:59.782:18.431:59.40
8 Kerem Düzgün 2:22.18 Turkey 2:45.132:22.18
9 Muhsin Mert Arslan 2:26.58 Turkey 2:27.072:26.58
10 Ömer Furkan Günler 3:19.58 Turkey DNF3:19.58
11 Kutay Temel 3:28.42 Turkey DNF3:28.42

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Byegarys Jandaulyet 1:17.64 DNF Mongolia DNFDNF1:17.64
2 Samir Homsi 1:40.90 DNF Turkey 1:40.90DNFDNF
3 Mustafa Berke Özcan 2:48.96 DNF Turkey 2:48.96DNFDNF
4 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 5:05.26 DNF Turkey DNFDNF5:05.26
5 Kutay Temel 7:48.28 DNF Turkey 7:48.28DNFDNS
6 Sevgin Vatansever DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNF
6 Ömer Furkan Günler DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Byegarys Jandaulyet 31 Mongolia 31
2 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 33 Turkey 33
3 Acar Gök 34 Turkey 34
4 Berk Rende 40 Turkey 40
5 Samir Homsi 44 Turkey 44
6 Selim Sungur 51 Turkey 51
7 Kutay Temel 54 Turkey 54
8 Kerem Düzgün 58 Turkey 58
9 Berkay Kılıç DNF Turkey DNF
9 Mustafa Berke Özcan DNF Turkey DNF
9 Sevgin Vatansever DNF Turkey DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samir Homsi 12.61 18.62 Turkey 19.2019.2517.4021.6312.61
2 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 16.60 18.66 Turkey 18.8817.5519.5623.1916.60
3 Berk Rende 17.16 19.89 Turkey 24.8317.8423.6317.1618.20
4 Mert Sağdınç 18.75 21.58 Turkey 20.6122.7618.7521.3825.05
5 Selim Sungur 22.98 24.21 Turkey 22.9825.8523.4925.0624.08
6 Salih Emre Savaş 22.85 25.27 Turkey 27.1823.0322.8525.6031.23
7 Sevgin Vatansever 21.69 25.74 Turkey 24.4525.7926.9721.6927.52
8 Umut Coşan 20.27 25.75 Turkey 28.8820.5027.8729.5820.27

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samir Homsi 15.26 16.04 Turkey 15.2615.7316.0517.5516.35
2 Mert Sağdınç 14.78 17.05 Turkey 17.3217.9014.7815.9218.59
3 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 17.45 18.15 Turkey 18.4417.4518.3217.7020.87
4 Berk Rende 14.47 19.02 Turkey 15.3921.9914.4720.8820.80
5 Umut Coşan 18.60 21.39 Turkey 22.1221.9618.6023.9620.10
6 Sevgin Vatansever 22.42 25.72 Turkey 22.4222.5229.3925.2432.06
7 Salih Emre Savaş 20.82 26.22 Turkey 20.8236.5526.2424.8427.59
8 Selim Sungur 23.57 26.82 Turkey 25.3025.9823.5735.4729.18
9 Byegarys Jandaulyet 26.06 28.95 Mongolia 29.8828.3329.1826.0629.34
10 Can Ersoy 25.46 31.66 Turkey 26.7833.7937.5325.4634.42
11 Muhsin Mert Arslan 31.97 34.93 Turkey 32.0433.5531.9739.2143.18
12 Ömer Furkan Günler 30.88 38.67 Turkey 35.7641.0730.8842.5839.18
13 Asım Bayramiç 33.46 40.18 Turkey 35.7733.4643.6241.1545.44
14 Mustafa Berke Özcan 33.52 41.89 Turkey 1:14.0833.5246.3342.7336.61
15 Kerem Düzgün 35.66 42.01 Turkey 48.1745.5237.0135.6643.50
16 Kutay Temel 31.16 44.31 Turkey 53.4743.9540.2931.1648.70
17 Acar Gök 37.02 52.19 Turkey 51.8454.7837.0249.9455.95
18 Orkun Efe Dahar 44.35 1:00.47 Turkey 1:12.0444.351:06.131:06.7548.52
19 Berkay Kılıç 43.32 1:06.86 Turkey 1:29.4043.3251.17DNF1:00.00
20 Ege Onat Ünlüer 1:04.05 Turkey DNF1:04.05
21 Faysal Esat DNF Turkey DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samir Homsi 56.91 1:02.00 Turkey 1:01.051:08.211:00.531:04.4356.91
2 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 1:03.07 1:07.51 Turkey 1:03.071:09.581:07.021:24.741:05.94
3 Mert Sağdınç 1:40.29 1:47.53 Turkey 1:42.341:46.511:40.291:53.741:57.89
4 Berk Rende 1:35.55 1:48.00 Turkey 1:35.551:55.331:43.381:50.711:49.92
5 Can Ersoy 1:55.83 2:26.27 Turkey DNF1:55.832:06.882:23.572:48.35
6 Umut Coşan 52.13 NR DNF Turkey 1:01.33DNF52.13DNF55.99
7 Mustafa Berke Özcan 2:03.70 Turkey 2:07.392:03.70
8 Muhsin Mert Arslan 2:05.89 Turkey 2:05.892:26.13
9 Kerem Düzgün 2:10.34 Turkey 2:10.342:14.36
10 Berat Koç 2:24.02 Turkey 2:24.022:35.60
11 Asım Bayramiç 2:59.58 Turkey 3:04.512:59.58
12 Yusuf Güzeler 3:04.21 Turkey 3:04.21DNF
13 Ömer Furkan Günler 3:08.46 Turkey 3:08.46DNF
14 Kutay Temel 3:12.96 Turkey 3:12.96DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samir Homsi 2.54 3.18 NR Turkey 2.685.713.003.872.54
2 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 5.61 6.51 Turkey 6.386.367.616.795.61
3 Mustafa Berke Özcan 5.33 6.84 Turkey 7.015.336.896.617.83
4 Ege Onat Ünlüer 5.65 7.29 Turkey 5.656.537.627.718.99
5 Can Ersoy 5.32 7.67 Turkey 6.927.425.328.6712.43
6 Kerem Düzgün 6.97 8.11 Turkey 6.979.008.167.179.34
7 Selim Sungur 7.47 8.11 Turkey 7.478.489.847.917.94
8 Acar Gök 9.28 10.21 Turkey 24.6711.219.439.2810.00

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samir Homsi 3.12 3.56 Turkey 3.125.453.613.823.26
2 Ege Onat Ünlüer 5.39 6.62 Turkey 7.575.398.906.325.96
3 Can Ersoy 4.51 6.63 Turkey 7.717.574.515.796.53
4 Mustafa Berke Özcan 3.99 7.40 Turkey 7.379.493.998.136.70
5 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 4.99 7.69 Turkey 8.654.997.797.567.72
6 Kerem Düzgün 6.75 8.52 Turkey 10.237.546.757.7910.29
7 Selim Sungur 5.11 8.64 Turkey 7.7710.068.389.785.11
8 Acar Gök 6.73 9.07 Turkey 6.7317.607.487.5912.15
9 Yusuf Güzeler 7.25 9.40 Turkey 9.657.2510.0211.648.53
10 Öykü Voyvoda 6.69 9.75 Turkey 6.698.0310.4910.7410.94
11 Muhsin Mert Arslan 6.90 10.55 Turkey 10.4516.3510.8610.356.90
12 Ömer Furkan Günler 5.85 10.86 Turkey 5.8513.008.8817.3910.71
13 Burak Yalçın 6.04 11.85 Turkey 13.5012.1710.5112.866.04
14 Ahmet Asım Sırakaya 9.94 12.18 Turkey 10.649.9414.0513.5212.37
15 Orkun Efe Dahar 10.55 12.70 Turkey 10.5514.0314.6111.7512.33
16 Kutay Temel 7.82 12.89 Turkey 12.2824.7511.6314.777.82
17 Asım Bayramiç 9.12 13.45 Turkey 9.4911.4819.379.12DNF
18 Taylan Timis 12.51 13.60 Turkey 14.6816.8013.1512.5112.96
19 Berat Koç 9.72 13.99 Turkey 12.4515.6416.939.7213.89
20 Berkay Kılıç 10.56 14.37 Turkey 10.56DNF17.0315.1510.93
21 Sevgin Vatansever 7.65 14.44 Turkey DNF8.6414.2620.417.65
22 Çağan Aras İncel 14.48 16.95 Turkey 18.7414.4814.8520.9317.25
23 Kerem Kaya 8.72 18.40 Turkey 21.298.7218.3817.4119.40
24 Faysal Esat 16.39 19.28 Turkey 16.3922.7827.7618.1216.93

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samir Homsi 4.48 4.67 Turkey 4.764.574.484.694.79
2 Mustafa Berke Özcan 3.90 5.05 Turkey 5.165.354.633.9059.35
3 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 3.55 5.16 Turkey 6.214.768.694.513.55
4 Selim Sungur 3.73 5.86 Turkey 4.817.165.613.73DNF
5 Berk Rende 5.63 6.98 Turkey 7.696.255.637.018.13
6 Kerem Düzgün 6.32 6.98 Turkey 6.957.236.756.328.80
7 Orkun Efe Dahar 6.59 7.62 Turkey 6.719.137.156.599.00
8 Finn Ickler 5.15 8.15 Germany 9.7610.717.417.295.15
9 Can Ersoy 6.72 10.12 Turkey 9.7714.3110.2410.356.72
10 Ege Onat Ünlüer 9.22 11.29 Turkey 10.3913.5815.229.229.90
11 Kutay Temel 9.00 11.47 Turkey 59.029.979.0012.6411.81
12 Taylan Timis 9.80 11.75 Turkey 10.5412.1514.4412.579.80
13 Yusuf Güzeler 11.28 12.47 Turkey 13.6511.2812.1511.60DNF
14 Acar Gök 9.03 12.67 Turkey 14.7116.9413.539.039.77
15 Leon Schmidtchen 9.76 14.60 Germany 14.1318.4831.929.7611.19
16 Muhsin Mert Arslan 13.13 15.21 Turkey 13.1325.8213.3214.1218.18
17 Berkay Kılıç 8.78 16.02 Turkey 15.2223.728.7818.1214.72
18 Faysal Esat 15.10 18.85 Turkey 19.63DNF20.3115.1016.62
19 Kerem Kaya 16.27 20.26 Turkey 20.5833.4621.8918.3216.27
20 Ömer Furkan Günler 11.63 21.32 Turkey 18.9411.6324.5328.2420.50
21 Gökalp Balcı 11.11 23.31 Turkey 34.8820.2511.1123.6326.04
22 Onur Karahan 18.65 23.62 Turkey 30.6519.3924.2327.2318.65
23 Ferit Onur Uyar 18.63 25.85 Turkey 26.5036.4719.4218.6331.64

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 9.54 15.08 Turkey 17.6515.0314.529.5415.69
2 Samir Homsi 14.34 20.38 Turkey 21.3037.2619.8420.0114.34
3 Berk Rende 20.12 22.35 Turkey 24.6221.4627.4320.9720.12
4 Mustafa Berke Özcan 18.11 22.83 Turkey 23.4125.2224.0821.0018.11
5 Kerem Düzgün 29.75 35.90 Turkey 29.751:01.9434.7536.6136.35
6 Muhsin Mert Arslan 32.28 40.68 Turkey 32.281:05.5935.1548.2638.64
7 Yusuf Güzeler 46.37 49.53 Turkey 47.5150.1850.9157.4146.37
8 Selim Sungur 1:00.70 Turkey 1:14.501:00.70
9 Acar Gök 1:10.34 Turkey 1:10.34DNF
10 Asım Bayramiç 1:20.94 Turkey 1:20.941:22.96
11 Kutay Temel DNF Turkey DNFDNF