Toyama Open 2009


Date
Sep 19, 2009
City
Toyama, Japan
Venue

Okubo Community Center

Address
1776-1 Osawano, Toyama, Japan
Website
Toyama Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
29
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) won with an average of 12.65 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yohei Oka (岡要平) finished second (13.21) and Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) finished third (13.94).

World records: Yohei Oka (岡要平)‎ Pyraminx 4.07 (average).

Asian records: Shota Kobayashi (小林聖汰)‎ Clock 8.22 (single) and Clock 8.96 (average).

Akira Kurata (倉田旦) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 20.81 21.23 Japan 21.1520.8120.8123.4721.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:21.69 2:48.81 Japan 2:49.212:49.032:48.182:21.69DNF

Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.72 16.30 Japan 17.2516.7214.9314.7218.47
First 8 14.30 17.54 Japan 18.1517.2518.0914.3017.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:25.40 1:39.59 Japan 1:46.381:40.781:38.941:25.401:39.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.22 31.36 Japan 29.1520.2231.5633.36DNF
Clock Final 12 25.16 DNF Japan 29.41DNF25.16DNF35.25
Magic Final 11 1.22 DNF Japan 2.031.22DNFDNF4.97

Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 20.75 23.39 Japan 20.7521.8125.2825.9323.09
Clock Final 8 26.00 33.38 Japan 26.00DNF31.9135.5832.65
Pyraminx Final 7 14.56 18.56 Japan 17.2214.5619.5919.6518.86

Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 12 14.52 18.30 Japan 18.2222.6814.5220.3016.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 55.28 1:04.16 Japan 1:05.2255.281:13.841:04.721:02.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:48.77 1:55.72 Japan 1:56.091:48.771:58.161:53.781:57.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 7:33.66 DNF Japan DNF7:33.66DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 34.27 38.56 Japan 40.4734.3834.2740.8442.31
Clock Final 4 12.25 13.84 Japan 12.2514.1613.5913.8614.06
Pyraminx Final 2 6.50 8.96 Japan 14.367.0811.966.507.83
Magic Final 5 1.75 2.20 Japan 4.192.652.151.811.75

Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 27.68 29.84 Japan 30.4430.4028.68DNF27.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:43.77 2:00.52 Japan 1:50.052:01.281:43.772:10.222:34.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 3:36.94 3:55.57 Japan 3:52.364:08.663:51.194:03.153:36.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 1:07.36 1:10.22 Japan 1:10.831:11.901:08.611:11.221:07.36
Pyraminx Final 6 13.21 18.17 Japan 18.7815.0313.2142.8020.71

Hideaki Takahashi (高橋英明) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 9 14.50 17.79 Japan 22.5819.3814.5017.6316.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 3:19.44 3:50.74 Japan 3:37.463:19.443:24.684:30.084:36.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 6:35.94 DNF Japan DNF6:35.94DNF

Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.81 16.06 Japan 17.2214.8117.0915.6315.46
First 6 15.28 16.72 Japan 16.6516.6815.2817.4716.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:19.31 1:25.11 Japan 1:23.531:33.631:21.341:19.311:30.46

Hiroshi Ishino (石野弘司) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 22.78 26.19 Japan 28.1531.4727.1522.7823.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 4:23.56 4:53.69 Japan 4:23.565:49.524:29.775:28.584:42.72

Kazuma Sasamura (篠村一磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Mai Ito (伊藤舞) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 19.21 20.92 Japan 25.4121.3819.8619.2121.53

Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 15.80 17.43 Japan 20.3116.3817.8318.0815.80
First 7 16.55 17.42 Japan 16.5517.4718.5017.6617.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:29.56 1:36.86 Japan 1:41.631:29.562:03.301:34.931:34.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:51.38 3:05.73 Japan 4:02.912:58.413:15.062:51.383:03.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 34.86 40.23 Japan 41.6334.8634.9044.1648.78
Clock Final 6 17.91 21.20 Japan 18.4617.91DNF23.4021.75
Pyraminx Final 10 16.52 22.18 Japan 20.1516.5218.66DNF27.72
Magic Final 10 3.40 3.66 Japan 3.913.403.536.023.53

Masaru Watanabe (渡辺勝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 1:51.88 DNF Japan 1:51.88DNF2:08.462:36.47DNF

Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 18.18 20.97 Japan 19.5518.1822.2224.6821.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 45.22 1:03.43 Japan 1:05.221:05.6945.221:11.3459.38
Pyraminx Final 5 7.33 14.80 Japan 7.3312.5817.8614.7817.05
Magic Final 3 1.47 1.58 Japan 1.651.901.521.561.47

Mutsumi Hasegawa (長谷川睦) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 24.36 26.97 Japan 26.7829.3624.7833.1124.36
Clock Final 7 21.22 28.62 Japan 35.2724.7725.8135.8321.22

Naomi Takahashi (高橋直美) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 21.75 25.27 Japan 21.7524.6627.3823.7729.81

Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.31 13.94 Japan 15.6114.1513.9613.7113.31
First 2 12.09 13.82 Japan 12.9712.0915.1913.9714.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:01.66 1:06.61 Japan 1:08.941:03.561:01.661:08.221:08.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:35.52 1:47.87 Japan 1:49.861:47.811:35.522:37.221:45.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 24.38 27.98 Japan 29.6524.3837.0929.0225.27
Clock Final 9 24.41 35.07 Japan 43.9649.2124.7536.5024.41
Pyraminx Final 3 11.11 12.33 Japan 11.1122.8113.0311.7812.19
Magic Final 6 1.71 2.25 Japan 1.941.71DNF2.901.91

Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 20.18 23.03 Japan 27.5324.8320.1820.3423.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:31.33 1:47.61 Japan 1:45.971:56.031:41.381:55.471:31.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:39.78 2:46.27 Japan 2:45.082:45.652:48.092:39.782:56.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 1:45.34 1:51.65 Japan 1:46.191:53.472:06.681:45.341:55.30
Clock Final 11 20.86 DNF Japan 21.0021.59DNF20.86DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 10.43 13.36 Japan 19.1914.0310.4311.5314.52
Magic Final 8 2.00 2.48 Japan 2.132.382.945.332.00

Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 17.83 19.24 Japan 19.50DNF19.0519.1617.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 33.69 34.33 Japan 36.6533.6934.0534.1534.80
Magic Final 7 1.69 2.29 Japan 4.182.411.692.551.90

Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 18.02 19.67 Japan 20.6821.9719.3118.0219.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:31.78 1:43.96 Japan 1:49.781:48.271:40.691:42.931:31.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 4:05.00 4:56.93 Japan 4:46.064:05.005:16.615:39.314:48.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 48.94 1:17.88 Japan 1:36.341:22.901:38.5854.4148.94
Clock Final 10 49.46 56.47 Japan 57.0353.881:03.0058.5049.46
Pyraminx Final 9 19.68 20.94 Japan 19.6821.6919.6923.3421.43
Magic Final 9 2.06 2.52 Japan 2.752.502.063.862.30

Shota Kobayashi (小林聖汰) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.02 16.64 Japan 17.0914.0217.0520.0515.78
First 5 15.28 16.48 Japan 16.5017.4120.0515.5215.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:50.36 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:50.36
Clock Final 1 8.22 AsR 8.96 AsR Japan DNF8.3110.318.278.22

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.90 12.65 Japan 13.0510.9022.8112.1812.72
First 1 11.71 13.38 Japan 13.5613.2813.3115.3811.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 23.44 29.01 Japan 30.1630.6628.9327.9323.44

Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 10 16.40 18.06 Japan 16.9716.4016.77DNF20.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:20.38 1:38.49 Japan 1:37.521:44.801:42.311:35.631:20.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 3:49.90 4:50.21 Japan 4:39.595:20.523:49.906:21.914:30.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:56.11 3:30.60 Japan 2:56.113:07.114:28.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 37.84 44.36 Japan 37.8447.8039.2150.1346.08
Clock Final 3 12.28 13.31 Japan 13.6512.2816.1512.8113.47
Magic Final 4 1.46 1.63 Japan 3.131.651.771.461.46

Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 28.18 30.67 Japan 29.8131.3030.9128.1831.83
Magic Final 13 2.46 DNF Japan 3.33DNF4.282.46DNF

Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.93 17.42 Japan 16.6116.9314.93DNF18.71
First 3 12.50 14.89 Japan 13.9315.8114.9416.2112.50

Yohei Oka (岡要平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.38 13.21 Japan 13.5012.3813.0613.0814.53
First 4 12.78 15.08 Japan 15.2513.5516.4412.7828.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 52.63 56.73 Japan 52.691:03.971:15.5352.6353.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:33.13 1:41.40 Japan 1:43.561:55.051:42.861:33.131:37.77
Clock Final 2 9.41 12.38 Japan 12.9012.6611.8112.669.41
Pyraminx Final 1 3.33 4.07 WR Japan 4.404.094.063.334.05
Magic Final 2 1.11 1.47 Japan 1.833.191.111.461.13

Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 11 15.44 18.21 Japan 18.2119.8316.5915.4421.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 6:16.55 DNF Japan DNF6:16.55DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 1:06.46 2:04.08 Japan 2:13.752:02.462:35.441:56.021:06.46
Magic Final 1 1.13 1.22 Japan 1.131.135.181.271.25

Yoshitaka Kume (久米祥隆) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 17.84 21.20 Japan 23.0017.8423.4721.3419.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 3:02.41 3:24.44 Japan 3:02.413:31.935:48.253:11.583:29.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 55.69 1:07.94 Japan DNF55.691:04.0356.091:23.69
Clock Final 5 12.53 16.27 Japan 12.5318.1918.1815.2215.40

Yuna Komami (駒見優奈) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 1:54.72 2:35.31 Japan 2:59.633:46.861:54.722:17.412:28.90
Pyraminx Final 11 34.90 41.79 Japan 50.5545.0238.7741.5934.90

Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 21.66 26.92 Japan 46.4622.2526.4132.0921.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 4:56.03 5:30.63 Japan 6:11.534:57.364:56.035:27.116:07.41
Pyraminx Final 8 12.93 19.99 Japan 12.9318.1115.2727.6826.58
Magic Final 12 1.56 DNF Japan DNF1.561.63DNFDNF