Toyama Open 2009


Date
Sep 19, 2009
City
Toyama, Japan
Venue

Okubo Community Center

Address
1776-1 Osawano, Toyama, Japan
Website
Toyama Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
29
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) won with an average of 12.65 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yohei Oka (岡要平) finished second (13.21) and Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) finished third (13.94).

World records: Yohei Oka (岡要平)‎ Pyraminx 4.07 (average).

Asian records: Shota Kobayashi (小林聖汰)‎ Clock 8.22 (single) and Clock 8.96 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.90 12.65 Japan 13.0510.9022.8112.1812.72
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 12.38 13.21 Japan 13.5012.3813.0613.0814.53
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 13.31 13.94 Japan 15.6114.1513.9613.7113.31
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.81 16.06 Japan 17.2214.8117.0915.6315.46
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 14.72 16.30 Japan 17.2516.7214.9314.7218.47
6 Shota Kobayashi (小林聖汰) 14.02 16.64 Japan 17.0914.0217.0520.0515.78
7 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 14.93 17.42 Japan 16.6116.9314.93DNF18.71
8 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 15.80 17.43 Japan 20.3116.3817.8318.0815.80

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.71 13.38 Japan 13.5613.2813.3115.3811.71
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.09 13.82 Japan 12.9712.0915.1913.9714.52
3 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 12.50 14.89 Japan 13.9315.8114.9416.2112.50
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 12.78 15.08 Japan 15.2513.5516.4412.7828.11
5 Shota Kobayashi (小林聖汰) 15.28 16.48 Japan 16.5017.4120.0515.5215.28
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 15.28 16.72 Japan 16.6516.6815.2817.4716.83
7 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 16.55 17.42 Japan 16.5517.4718.5017.6617.13
8 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 14.30 17.54 Japan 18.1517.2518.0914.3017.28
9 Hideaki Takahashi (高橋英明) 14.50 17.79 Japan 22.5819.3814.5017.6316.36
10 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 16.40 18.06 Japan 16.9716.4016.77DNF20.44
11 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 15.44 18.21 Japan 18.2119.8316.5915.4421.21
12 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 14.52 18.30 Japan 18.2222.6814.5220.3016.38
13 Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) 17.83 19.24 Japan 19.50DNF19.0519.1617.83
14 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 18.02 19.67 Japan 20.6821.9719.3118.0219.03
15 Mai Ito (伊藤舞) 19.21 20.92 Japan 25.4121.3819.8619.2121.53
16 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 18.18 20.97 Japan 19.5518.1822.2224.6821.13
17 Yoshitaka Kume (久米祥隆) 17.84 21.20 Japan 23.0017.8423.4721.3419.25
18 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 20.81 21.23 Japan 21.1520.8120.8123.4721.72
19 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 20.18 23.03 Japan 27.5324.8320.1820.3423.93
20 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 20.75 23.39 Japan 20.7521.8125.2825.9323.09
21 Naomi Takahashi (高橋直美) 21.75 25.27 Japan 21.7524.6627.3823.7729.81
22 Hiroshi Ishino (石野弘司) 22.78 26.19 Japan 28.1531.4727.1522.7823.27
23 Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) 21.66 26.92 Japan 46.4622.2526.4132.0921.66
24 Mutsumi Hasegawa (長谷川睦) 24.36 26.97 Japan 26.7829.3624.7833.1124.36
25 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 27.68 29.84 Japan 30.4430.4028.68DNF27.68
26 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 28.18 30.67 Japan 29.8131.3030.9128.1831.83
27 Yuna Komami (駒見優奈) 1:54.72 2:35.31 Japan 2:59.633:46.861:54.722:17.412:28.90
28 Masaru Watanabe (渡辺勝) 1:51.88 DNF Japan 1:51.88DNF2:08.462:36.47DNF
29 Kazuma Sasamura (篠村一磨) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 52.63 56.73 Japan 52.691:03.971:15.5352.6353.52
2 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 55.28 1:04.16 Japan 1:05.2255.281:13.841:04.721:02.55
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:01.66 1:06.61 Japan 1:08.941:03.561:01.661:08.221:08.05
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:19.31 1:25.11 Japan 1:23.531:33.631:21.341:19.311:30.46
5 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 1:29.56 1:36.86 Japan 1:41.631:29.562:03.301:34.931:34.03
6 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:20.38 1:38.49 Japan 1:37.521:44.801:42.311:35.631:20.38
7 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:25.40 1:39.59 Japan 1:46.381:40.781:38.941:25.401:39.05
8 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 1:31.78 1:43.96 Japan 1:49.781:48.271:40.691:42.931:31.78
9 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:31.33 1:47.61 Japan 1:45.971:56.031:41.381:55.471:31.33
10 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 1:43.77 2:00.52 Japan 1:50.052:01.281:43.772:10.222:34.91
11 Yoshitaka Kume (久米祥隆) 3:02.41 3:24.44 Japan 3:02.413:31.935:48.253:11.583:29.81

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:33.13 1:41.40 Japan 1:43.561:55.051:42.861:33.131:37.77
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:35.52 1:47.87 Japan 1:49.861:47.811:35.522:37.221:45.94
3 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:48.77 1:55.72 Japan 1:56.091:48.771:58.161:53.781:57.28
4 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:39.78 2:46.27 Japan 2:45.082:45.652:48.092:39.782:56.15
5 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 2:21.69 2:48.81 Japan 2:49.212:49.032:48.182:21.69DNF
6 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 2:51.38 3:05.73 Japan 4:02.912:58.413:15.062:51.383:03.71
7 Hideaki Takahashi (高橋英明) 3:19.44 3:50.74 Japan 3:37.463:19.443:24.684:30.084:36.43
8 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 3:36.94 3:55.57 Japan 3:52.364:08.663:51.194:03.153:36.94
9 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 3:49.90 4:50.21 Japan 4:39.595:20.523:49.906:21.914:30.52
10 Hiroshi Ishino (石野弘司) 4:23.56 4:53.69 Japan 4:23.565:49.524:29.775:28.584:42.72
11 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 4:05.00 4:56.93 Japan 4:46.064:05.005:16.615:39.314:48.11
12 Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) 4:56.03 5:30.63 Japan 6:11.534:57.364:56.035:27.116:07.41

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2:56.11 3:30.60 Japan 2:56.113:07.114:28.59
2 Shota Kobayashi (小林聖汰) 3:50.36 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:50.36
3 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 6:16.55 DNF Japan DNF6:16.55DNF
4 Hideaki Takahashi (高橋英明) 6:35.94 DNF Japan DNF6:35.94DNF
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 7:33.66 DNF Japan DNF7:33.66DNF
6 Kazuma Sasamura (篠村一磨) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
6 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 24.38 27.98 Japan 29.6524.3837.0929.0225.27
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 23.44 29.01 Japan 30.1630.6628.9327.9323.44
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 20.22 31.36 Japan 29.1520.2231.5633.36DNF
4 Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) 33.69 34.33 Japan 36.6533.6934.0534.1534.80
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 34.27 38.56 Japan 40.4734.3834.2740.8442.31
6 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 34.86 40.23 Japan 41.6334.8634.9044.1648.78
7 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 37.84 44.36 Japan 37.8447.8039.2150.1346.08
8 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 45.22 1:03.43 Japan 1:05.221:05.6945.221:11.3459.38
9 Yoshitaka Kume (久米祥隆) 55.69 1:07.94 Japan DNF55.691:04.0356.091:23.69
10 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 1:07.36 1:10.22 Japan 1:10.831:11.901:08.611:11.221:07.36
11 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 48.94 1:17.88 Japan 1:36.341:22.901:38.5854.4148.94
12 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:45.34 1:51.65 Japan 1:46.191:53.472:06.681:45.341:55.30
13 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 1:06.46 2:04.08 Japan 2:13.752:02.462:35.441:56.021:06.46

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shota Kobayashi (小林聖汰) 8.22 AsR 8.96 AsR Japan DNF8.3110.318.278.22
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 9.41 12.38 Japan 12.9012.6611.8112.669.41
3 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 12.28 13.31 Japan 13.6512.2816.1512.8113.47
4 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 12.25 13.84 Japan 12.2514.1613.5913.8614.06
5 Yoshitaka Kume (久米祥隆) 12.53 16.27 Japan 12.5318.1918.1815.2215.40
6 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 17.91 21.20 Japan 18.4617.91DNF23.4021.75
7 Mutsumi Hasegawa (長谷川睦) 21.22 28.62 Japan 35.2724.7725.8135.8321.22
8 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 26.00 33.38 Japan 26.00DNF31.9135.5832.65
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 24.41 35.07 Japan 43.9649.2124.7536.5024.41
10 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 49.46 56.47 Japan 57.0353.881:03.0058.5049.46
11 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 20.86 DNF Japan 21.0021.59DNF20.86DNF
12 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 25.16 DNF Japan 29.41DNF25.16DNF35.25

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.33 4.07 WR Japan 4.404.094.063.334.05
2 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 6.50 8.96 Japan 14.367.0811.966.507.83
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.11 12.33 Japan 11.1122.8113.0311.7812.19
4 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 10.43 13.36 Japan 19.1914.0310.4311.5314.52
5 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 7.33 14.80 Japan 7.3312.5817.8614.7817.05
6 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 13.21 18.17 Japan 18.7815.0313.2142.8020.71
7 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 14.56 18.56 Japan 17.2214.5619.5919.6518.86
8 Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) 12.93 19.99 Japan 12.9318.1115.2727.6826.58
9 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 19.68 20.94 Japan 19.6821.6919.6923.3421.43
10 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 16.52 22.18 Japan 20.1516.5218.66DNF27.72
11 Yuna Komami (駒見優奈) 34.90 41.79 Japan 50.5545.0238.7741.5934.90

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 1.13 1.22 Japan 1.131.135.181.271.25
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.11 1.47 Japan 1.833.191.111.461.13
3 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1.47 1.58 Japan 1.651.901.521.561.47
4 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1.46 1.63 Japan 3.131.651.771.461.46
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1.75 2.20 Japan 4.192.652.151.811.75
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1.71 2.25 Japan 1.941.71DNF2.901.91
7 Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) 1.69 2.29 Japan 4.182.411.692.551.90
8 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2.00 2.48 Japan 2.132.382.945.332.00
9 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 2.06 2.52 Japan 2.752.502.063.862.30
10 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 3.40 3.66 Japan 3.913.403.536.023.53
11 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1.22 DNF Japan 2.031.22DNFDNF4.97
12 Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) 1.56 DNF Japan DNF1.561.63DNFDNF
13 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 2.46 DNF Japan 3.33DNF4.282.46DNF