Toulon Open 2018


Date
Oct 26 - 27, 2018
City
Toulon, France
Venue

Centre Commercial Mayol

Address
Rue du Mûrier, 83000 Toulon
Details

La compétition se déroulera au 2eme étage du centre commercial, à proximité de la FNAC et du magasin BURTON

Contact

Laurence Kilian et Nicolas Gertner

Organizers
Laurence Kilian and Nicolas Gertner
WCA Delegate
Antoine Piau
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Merci de consulter les onglets de la compétition pour toutes les informations.


Please check the competition's tabs for all the information.

Events
Main event
Competitors
38
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €1 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €1 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

Avant la compétition l'équipe d'organisation est susceptible de vous envoyer un ou plusieurs mails. Merci de bien vouloir répondre dans les délais, une absence de réponse pourrait nous conduire à supprimer votre inscription s'il y a une liste d'attente.

Si vous êtes adhérent AFS ou que c'est votre première compétition, l'inscription est gratuite, vous n'avez donc pas à payer en ligne, attendez tout simplement que l'on accepte votre inscription.
Plus d'informations ici.

N'hésitez pas à faire un don lors de votre inscription pour soutenir l'AFS afin de permettre à cette dernière d'acheter et de renouveler le matériel français.


Before the competition, the organisation team may send you one or multiple emails. Please answer them in time. Not answering to these mails might make us delete your registration, if there is a waiting list.

If you're an AFS member or if it's your first competition, the competition is free, you don't need to pay online, just wait for us to accept your registration.
For more information, please click here (in French, please contact organizers if you have questions)

Do not hesitate to make a donation in order to support the AFS and allow it to buy and renew the French equipment.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Nicolas Gertner won with an average of 9.32 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Léo Bailly finished second (9.35) and Juliette Sébastien finished third (9.84).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Gertner 7.28 9.32 France 9.519.337.289.1313.28
2 Léo Bailly 8.46 9.35 France 9.709.299.0511.508.46
3 Juliette Sébastien 7.12 9.84 France 7.128.6011.2113.019.72
4 Lucas Déglise 8.71 9.85 France 9.808.7110.149.839.93
5 Mathis Dauchy 9.56 10.59 France 9.5610.1310.8110.8412.05
6 Noé Bourdon 10.60 11.23 France 11.6810.6011.2410.7711.71
7 Antoine Piau 9.75 11.33 France 9.7514.3410.6011.5311.85
8 Marie Vincent 11.54 12.58 France 11.5411.9115.3312.4813.34
9 Wilfrid Py 11.58 12.74 France 12.6012.3713.2511.5814.18
10 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 10.31 14.49 France 14.3110.3115.2314.5514.60
11 Vicente Spada 13.89 14.97 France 15.1213.8914.4215.3616.20
12 Arsène Laffarre 14.96 17.64 France 15.8014.9619.6018.7518.38

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Gertner 6.67 8.68 France 7.9810.879.558.506.67
2 Léo Bailly 8.03 8.74 France 14.358.038.158.729.34
3 Juliette Sébastien 8.19 8.88 France 8.579.108.198.9810.98
4 Marie Vincent 9.06 10.40 France 10.3210.6810.199.0610.91
5 Antoine Piau 8.11 10.82 France 11.3010.1411.0311.378.11
6 Lucas Déglise 9.38 10.93 France 11.969.3810.5511.9210.33
7 Noé Bourdon 9.92 11.05 France 10.7111.6110.839.9212.71
8 Mathis Dauchy 10.13 11.17 France 11.7513.2010.1310.7411.03
9 Wilfrid Py 10.64 12.25 France 11.5110.6412.2912.9615.31
10 Vicente Spada 12.35 13.25 France 12.3513.8715.8712.9012.97
11 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 11.83 13.51 France 13.5914.0911.8314.4512.86
12 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 12.65 13.79 France 14.6316.9212.7414.0012.65
13 Arsène Laffarre 12.17 14.36 France 14.5415.5720.8812.9712.17
14 Diego Alfonso 13.77 14.43 France 14.1414.2916.6613.7714.86
15 Alexandre Ondet 13.94 14.70 France 14.3730.5014.3513.9415.38
16 Rémy Abbate 11.05 14.72 France 20.0511.0514.5715.8513.75
17 Tom Chiesura 13.09 15.27 France 16.8214.7816.1114.9313.09
18 Télian Delannoy 13.94 15.49 France 13.9416.8714.9614.6317.72
19 Dimitri Wyss 14.82 15.68 France 16.3914.8215.1215.5221.96
20 Yann Lautier 15.78 17.39 France 18.8018.8415.8417.5315.78
21 Thomas Bonnefille 16.00 17.89 France 18.3516.0018.1818.0417.44
22 Bartholomé Duteil 18.04 19.16 France 19.42DNF18.0418.6319.42
23 Sébastien Tarquin 18.04 19.68 France 21.9718.0418.1221.9019.02
24 Florian Alexandre Mourey 19.79 21.53 France 22.5619.7919.87DNF22.16
25 Guillaume Apvrille 21.10 21.72 France 22.0522.4121.6121.1021.50
26 Sylvain Batte 18.57 22.39 France 18.5727.4820.2719.4235.16
27 Baptiste Four 17.74 22.68 France 24.5624.3019.1717.7429.72

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 5.88 7.86 France 7.439.268.655.887.49
2 Nicolas Gertner 7.50 9.34 France 9.8212.367.508.319.90
3 Léo Bailly 8.68 9.50 France 10.029.188.689.3012.14
4 Lucas Déglise 9.22 9.52 France 9.599.3010.769.229.68
5 Antoine Piau 9.08 10.63 France 14.5111.439.0810.0110.44
6 Mathis Dauchy 9.34 11.35 France 11.1313.1511.0711.869.34
7 Noé Bourdon 10.32 12.01 France 12.37DNF12.8010.8610.32
8 Marie Vincent 10.28 12.20 France 14.1910.2811.8723.9910.54
9 Wilfrid Py 11.56 12.65 France 13.4111.5612.9512.3212.69
10 Diego Alfonso 11.91 13.98 France 11.9112.8013.4215.73DNF
11 Alexandre Ondet 14.08 14.26 France 14.17DNF14.1814.4314.08
12 Tom Chiesura 11.84 14.38 France 11.8417.3412.6114.6215.92
13 Dimitri Wyss 11.98 14.44 France 13.6918.4213.9915.6411.98
14 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 10.42 14.64 France 14.1915.5420.2110.4214.20
15 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 13.36 14.66 France 14.6715.0315.3714.2813.36
16 Vicente Spada 12.88 14.75 France 19.2512.8813.0216.7114.51
17 Arsène Laffarre 13.67 15.23 France 15.5915.4113.6717.0714.68
18 Yann Lautier 13.17 15.30 France 13.1717.4414.2617.0514.59
19 Télian Delannoy 14.32 15.30 France 16.5415.9915.5714.3214.35
20 Rémy Abbate 15.25 16.53 France 16.4116.3915.2516.8018.30
21 Thomas Bonnefille 16.68 18.71 France 22.0018.0918.4116.6819.62
22 Bartholomé Duteil 15.82 19.29 France 22.1221.6617.4215.8218.79
23 Sébastien Tarquin 17.47 19.83 France 18.2319.7821.4923.6317.47
24 Sylvain Batte 17.71 20.21 France 25.5421.5420.9317.7118.16
25 Florian Alexandre Mourey 19.28 21.01 France 22.5821.2122.1219.2819.70
26 Guillaume Apvrille 20.25 22.10 France 21.3121.5120.2525.0623.49
27 Baptiste Four 18.04 22.66 France 27.2520.9824.7922.2118.04
28 Samuel Jehanno 19.12 23.17 France 24.5825.0019.1230.2019.94
29 Lucas Gulemirian 23.57 27.68 France 27.8727.9327.2429.7223.57
30 Elio Thorel 25.04 27.82 France 30.4834.2326.0726.9025.04
31 Benjamin Gendre 23.05 28.57 France 32.0132.0627.5026.1923.05
32 Matteo Cucinotta 32.83 33.91 Italy 33.8434.5633.3344.8132.83
33 William-Marius Mourey 33.28 36.65 France 35.4133.2839.3935.1641.26
34 Yves Créange 32.98 40.20 France DNF50.0235.7834.7932.98
35 Raphaël Aniel 40.10 53.67 France 1:10.031:04.9540.1040.8155.25
36 Nils Carignano 1:26.65 1:50.31 France 2:00.751:52.281:37.892:09.461:26.65
37 Christophe Aniel 1:59.52 2:13.22 France 2:04.211:59.522:10.61DNF2:24.83

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 1.41 2.59 France 4.352.651.491.413.63
2 Léo Bailly 1.70 2.59 France 3.122.561.702.392.81
3 Nicolas Gertner 1.93 2.74 France 4.613.631.981.932.62
4 Noé Bourdon 1.95 2.74 France 2.501.952.183.549.82
5 Antoine Piau 2.80 3.09 France 2.803.542.872.853.86
6 Dimitri Wyss 1.87 3.12 France 3.262.521.876.443.57
7 Mathis Dauchy 3.50 3.90 France 3.505.723.573.994.14
8 Lucas Déglise 3.08 3.91 France 3.444.623.663.085.30
9 Vicente Spada 3.14 3.99 France 4.323.563.144.104.51
10 Télian Delannoy 3.91 4.44 France 4.517.294.133.914.67
11 Diego Alfonso 4.59 5.08 France 4.595.854.694.707.46
12 Alexandre Ondet 5.37 6.50 France 5.709.085.377.865.93

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Léo Bailly 1.90 2.48 France 2.185.332.272.981.90
2 Juliette Sébastien 2.11 2.89 France 3.502.702.943.032.11
3 Nicolas Gertner 2.06 3.10 France 2.063.233.07DNF3.00
4 Antoine Piau 2.77 3.41 France 3.704.553.103.422.77
5 Lucas Déglise 2.59 3.63 France 3.402.593.124.374.81
6 Dimitri Wyss 2.34 4.10 France 3.584.454.274.632.34
7 Noé Bourdon 1.92 4.13 France 1.925.343.723.327.67
8 Télian Delannoy 3.72 4.22 France 4.223.954.485.433.72
9 Vicente Spada 3.49 4.42 France DNF3.585.043.494.64
10 Mathis Dauchy 3.50 4.48 France 3.703.886.525.863.50
11 Diego Alfonso 3.45 4.54 France 5.094.963.454.644.01
12 Alexandre Ondet 3.71 5.00 France 7.954.763.714.915.33
13 Marie Vincent 2.90 5.10 France 5.892.904.866.004.56
14 Arsène Laffarre 4.26 5.29 France 6.474.587.524.814.26
15 Sylvain Batte 5.00 6.19 France 5.007.076.965.685.92
16 Rémy Abbate 5.15 6.48 France 9.385.157.025.177.26
17 Wilfrid Py 5.58 6.53 France 7.455.787.055.586.75

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 1.53 2.52 France 2.552.80DNF1.532.21
2 Nicolas Gertner 1.77 2.58 France 3.062.632.401.772.71
3 Noé Bourdon 2.04 2.75 France 2.204.563.392.042.67
4 Léo Bailly 2.65 3.04 France 3.037.222.683.402.65
5 Dimitri Wyss 2.40 3.60 France 4.603.873.192.403.75
6 Antoine Piau 3.30 3.60 France 3.593.305.893.643.58
7 Mathis Dauchy 3.87 4.41 France 4.444.815.973.873.97
8 Vicente Spada 3.10 4.67 France 9.064.883.105.263.87
9 Télian Delannoy 3.92 4.94 France 4.865.146.984.813.92
10 Alexandre Ondet 4.86 5.06 France 5.407.034.874.864.92
11 Marie Vincent 3.18 5.07 France 4.1417.446.534.533.18
12 Lucas Déglise 2.96 5.15 France 10.265.636.183.642.96
13 Diego Alfonso 3.19 5.22 France 5.683.195.474.50DNF
14 Arsène Laffarre 3.25 5.68 France 5.215.816.013.258.08
15 Wilfrid Py 3.70 6.07 France 6.403.748.073.708.39
16 Rémy Abbate 5.11 6.21 France 8.136.166.765.115.70
17 Sylvain Batte 5.32 6.24 France 5.957.475.507.285.32
18 Samuel Jehanno 5.78 6.33 France 6.736.006.946.265.78
19 Yann Lautier 3.32 6.69 France 4.478.863.326.7316.68
20 Baptiste Four 4.10 6.81 France 6.936.117.774.107.39
21 Tom Chiesura 4.79 7.33 France 7.989.214.79DNF4.80
22 Sébastien Tarquin 7.03 7.88 France 7.4410.207.038.907.30
23 Lucas Gulemirian 6.62 8.18 France 9.048.398.386.627.77
24 Thomas Pierrat 6.95 8.23 France 9.207.957.716.959.03
25 Benjamin Gendre 4.88 8.24 France 4.888.298.887.5510.14
26 Thomas Bonnefille 6.74 8.26 France 7.866.7411.638.048.89
27 Matteo Cucinotta 8.69 9.38 Italy 8.699.519.479.479.19
28 Guillaume Apvrille 6.06 10.82 France 6.0612.3111.9010.4710.09
29 Elio Thorel 7.62 11.31 France 10.777.6211.1913.9411.98
30 William-Marius Mourey 10.40 11.38 France 16.0410.9411.1712.0410.40
31 Bartholomé Duteil 6.26 11.93 France 7.86DNF21.446.266.50
32 Yves Créange 9.33 14.37 France 15.489.3313.8414.4214.86
33 Raphaël Aniel 12.00 14.72 France 39.6912.9319.2312.0012.01

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 32.06 36.39 France 39.7037.5434.6732.0636.96
2 Juliette Sébastien 29.61 36.84 France 36.4338.0741.4929.6136.03
3 Marie Vincent 35.29 37.41 France 37.0036.5638.6835.2939.63
4 Nicolas Gertner 36.55 37.89 France 36.5537.6437.9738.0638.93
5 Antoine Piau 33.45 38.03 France 38.1533.4545.5737.7238.23
6 Wilfrid Py 39.88 44.23 France 51.3939.8839.9345.9546.82
7 Noé Bourdon 39.28 44.99 France 49.5039.2841.2344.2350.01
8 Léo Bailly 44.62 47.25 France 47.5848.1044.6246.0752.14
9 Télian Delannoy 45.89 47.70 France 57.2146.1949.5247.4045.89
10 Mathis Dauchy 47.96 52.74 France 47.9656.7755.1149.6853.43
11 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 55.90 1:08.41 France 1:11.08DNF1:11.101:03.0655.90
12 Dimitri Wyss 57.38 1:08.53 France 1:06.4357.381:05.981:15.881:13.17

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 30.86 35.03 France 36.4930.8632.3636.2547.35
2 Juliette Sébastien 34.82 38.48 France 41.0834.8242.4738.4535.90
3 Nicolas Gertner 36.59 40.37 France 40.8541.6136.5938.6642.99
4 Marie Vincent 40.51 42.21 France 40.6842.8240.5143.1247.30
5 Antoine Piau 39.94 44.25 France 45.0247.2243.5239.9444.20
6 Noé Bourdon 41.82 45.18 France 44.2445.5741.8246.0445.74
7 Wilfrid Py 43.62 49.15 France 55.5743.6246.9449.4351.08
8 Léo Bailly 40.40 49.74 France 52.7542.4840.4053.99DNF
9 Télian Delannoy 44.30 51.43 France 44.3052.5552.1454.6949.61
10 Mathis Dauchy 49.35 53.09 France 49.3557.4554.4349.9954.86
11 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 53.98 56.94 France 59.8859.1054.2657.4553.98
12 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 51.88 57.69 France 1:02.121:18.3251.8853.7457.20
13 Dimitri Wyss 52.59 58.26 France 52.5954.1157.301:03.381:12.88
14 Alexandre Ondet 58.61 1:02.70 France 1:10.351:05.9459.1358.611:03.02
15 Sébastien Tarquin 54.28 1:03.96 France 1:06.621:03.981:01.2754.281:09.33
16 Arsène Laffarre 1:00.39 1:07.14 France 1:00.391:02.851:05.511:13.071:26.43
17 Diego Alfonso 1:00.84 1:15.84 France 1:00.841:21.311:12.771:33.741:13.44
18 Thomas Bonnefille 1:05.84 1:18.68 France 1:35.151:19.871:05.841:17.861:18.30
19 Vicente Spada 1:04.79 1:20.79 France 1:18.421:25.151:36.771:18.801:04.79
20 Yann Lautier 1:26.41 1:33.20 France 1:30.161:26.411:35.071:34.36DNF
21 Sylvain Batte 1:08.47 1:34.98 France 1:08.47DNF1:45.131:33.431:26.37
22 Benjamin Gendre 1:39.78 1:45.28 France 1:41.771:50.202:18.271:43.881:39.78
23 Samuel Jehanno 1:32.84 1:48.87 France 1:32.841:42.981:40.942:02.70DNF
24 Lucas Gulemirian 1:34.01 1:51.72 France 1:37.241:50.632:09.421:34.012:07.30
25 Guillaume Apvrille 1:45.45 1:56.56 France 1:56.571:53.812:03.111:45.451:59.29
26 Yves Créange 1:47.98 1:57.58 France 2:07.991:55.21DNF1:49.531:47.98
27 Baptiste Four 1:48.98 1:59.32 France 2:11.161:48.982:05.341:58.741:53.88
28 Rémy Abbate 1:45.71 2:02.03 France 4:22.351:49.891:45.952:30.241:45.71
29 Bartholomé Duteil 2:27.87 France 2:58.382:27.87
30 Matteo Cucinotta 2:27.96 Italy 2:35.372:27.96
31 Raphaël Aniel 3:06.15 France 3:06.153:19.74

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 1:09.12 1:12.79 France 1:13.761:10.361:14.241:09.121:14.38
2 Juliette Sébastien 1:07.97 1:15.03 France 1:11.881:17.851:15.361:07.971:24.06
3 Nicolas Gertner 1:17.86 1:21.88 France 1:17.861:23.521:25.181:23.761:18.37
4 Noé Bourdon 1:16.74 1:22.35 France 1:16.741:26.591:23.581:19.711:23.75
5 Antoine Piau 1:21.91 1:34.35 France 1:21.911:36.101:35.441:31.521:37.80
6 Télian Delannoy 1:43.58 1:55.10 France 1:49.701:57.65DNF1:43.581:57.95
7 Alexandre Ondet 1:52.07 1:56.03 France 1:52.701:56.151:52.071:59.741:59.24
8 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 1:53.06 2:13.18 France 1:53.062:39.502:30.262:01.962:07.33
9 Arsène Laffarre 2:06.42 2:20.50 France 2:06.422:26.222:38.932:17.332:17.94
10 Vicente Spada 2:19.24 2:30.47 France 2:34.622:24.322:32.482:56.232:19.24
11 Yann Lautier 2:51.51 France 2:51.51DNF
12 Thomas Bonnefille 2:53.43 France 2:58.092:53.43
13 Diego Alfonso 2:53.76 France 2:53.763:02.43
14 Sylvain Batte 3:13.55 France DNF3:13.55
15 Samuel Jehanno 3:19.08 France 3:19.08DNF
16 Benjamin Gendre DNF France DNFDNF
16 Dimitri Wyss DNF France DNFDNF
16 Matteo Cucinotta DNF Italy DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Gertner 1:09.73 DNF France DNFDNF1:09.73
2 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 1:16.88 DNF France DNF2:00.511:16.88
3 Juliette Sébastien 1:45.51 DNF France 1:45.51DNFDNF
4 Wilfrid Py 2:00.75 DNF France 2:00.753:26.76DNF
5 Lucas Déglise 2:26.97 DNF France 2:26.97DNFDNF
6 Antoine Piau 3:10.13 DNF France 3:10.133:45.99DNF
7 Arsène Laffarre 4:00.40 DNF France DNF4:00.40DNF
8 Mathis Dauchy 4:23.84 DNF France 4:23.84DNFDNS
9 Noé Bourdon DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 10.88 12.87 France 12.2511.7510.8816.1114.61
2 Nicolas Gertner 13.66 14.06 France 14.0714.1114.0014.8813.66
3 Lucas Déglise 15.67 16.77 France 16.3015.6716.0118.0124.12
4 Mathis Dauchy 15.59 19.10 France 17.2522.8318.8521.2015.59
5 Léo Bailly 16.43 19.35 France 18.9323.5916.4317.7521.36
6 Alexandre Ondet 20.53 22.05 France 20.5321.8721.9431.1822.34
7 Marie Vincent 18.45 22.28 France 25.0618.4525.0120.8420.98
8 Noé Bourdon 16.42 23.26 France 26.1116.4222.4429.2021.24
9 Rémy Abbate 23.46 25.15 France 25.1326.3723.9423.4631.40
10 Télian Delannoy 21.86 26.92 France 25.8333.4824.5730.3621.86
11 Diego Alfonso 24.81 27.81 France 27.8430.6127.1428.4424.81
12 Arsène Laffarre 28.07 29.10 France 28.0728.16DNF28.8230.32

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 10.56 11.67 France 11.2810.5612.8611.5612.16
2 Nicolas Gertner 14.44 16.59 France 20.5614.4416.8814.7518.13
3 Lucas Déglise 16.88 17.72 France 18.4118.3117.4616.8817.39
4 Mathis Dauchy 17.63 18.65 France 19.0718.1718.7117.6326.30
5 Marie Vincent 17.48 19.97 France 19.1221.2217.4819.5834.30
6 Léo Bailly 17.63 21.29 France 19.6525.2631.6017.6318.95
7 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 18.55 21.33 France 25.7521.9120.1021.9718.55
8 Noé Bourdon 17.65 21.40 France 21.1326.8824.6317.6518.43
9 Télian Delannoy 22.78 24.53 France 22.7825.4724.0338.9624.10
10 Diego Alfonso 22.54 24.65 France 22.5423.7324.6726.3225.56
11 Rémy Abbate 24.02 28.68 France 25.3336.4329.9630.7524.02
12 Alexandre Ondet 18.73 29.86 France 48.3418.7331.3523.4334.81
13 Yann Lautier 24.56 30.71 France 30.8024.5644.1130.8130.53
14 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 24.38 31.01 France 24.3833.4038.3127.5332.09
15 Arsène Laffarre 26.13 31.14 France 34.8629.1855.4929.3926.13
16 Wilfrid Py 24.12 36.14 France 30.5858.9724.1232.0845.77
17 Vicente Spada 29.53 37.45 France 38.0037.8638.2829.5336.50
18 Samuel Jehanno 41.31 43.63 France 43.7645.2052.2341.9441.31
19 Tom Chiesura 34.92 45.76 France 49.0037.651:07.7350.6434.92
20 Baptiste Four 36.84 50.98 France 1:04.3843.461:38.7536.8445.09
21 Benjamin Gendre 36.64 51.00 France 36.6456.0554.9841.9656.93
22 Thomas Bonnefille 48.25 52.60 France 51.5559.1749.5648.2556.68
23 Sylvain Batte 33.90 57.31 France 1:14.2844.8052.8433.90DNF
24 Elio Thorel 50.01 1:00.31 France 1:39.5255.0350.0155.771:10.13
25 Matteo Cucinotta 56.54 1:05.11 Italy 1:01.531:02.041:11.7656.541:17.28
26 Guillaume Apvrille 1:00.15 1:10.09 France 1:03.341:20.721:14.901:12.021:00.15
27 Bartholomé Duteil 47.76 1:15.48 France DNF47.871:56.7547.761:01.83
28 Raphaël Aniel 1:26.68 1:54.49 France 2:03.332:17.041:57.381:26.681:42.75

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Gertner 7.86 9.07 France 7.8611.0810.317.978.93
2 Lucas Déglise 11.45 12.93 France 12.9311.45DNF11.5314.34
3 Dimitri Wyss 15.23 16.42 France 15.2328.5616.3616.6016.30
4 Noé Bourdon 19.59 29.44 France DNF19.5939.3427.8821.10
5 Télian Delannoy 7.35 DNF France 7.747.377.35DNFDNF
6 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 23.83 France 23.8423.83
7 Juliette Sébastien 25.54 France DNF25.54
8 Wilfrid Py 32.77 France 32.7734.47
9 Raphaël Aniel 53.66 France 53.661:13.03

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 46.59 48.60 France 47.1947.5746.5951.03DNF
2 Lucas Déglise 1:04.43 1:07.82 France 1:07.071:04.431:11.231:10.241:06.15
3 Nicolas Gertner 1:05.92 1:11.05 France 1:15.751:09.991:13.831:05.921:09.34
4 Noé Bourdon 1:06.27 1:13.18 France 1:20.631:06.271:20.121:11.031:08.40
5 Mathis Dauchy 1:21.16 1:34.52 France 1:43.261:32.001:38.681:21.161:32.87
6 Antoine Piau 1:24.07 1:34.88 France 1:24.071:36.141:48.201:27.801:40.71
7 Wilfrid Py 1:32.30 1:44.42 France 1:42.801:49.161:41.312:18.521:32.30
8 Télian Delannoy 1:38.43 1:44.47 France 1:53.321:42.801:38.431:45.891:44.72
9 Léo Bailly 1:31.65 1:46.65 France 2:00.941:38.361:51.911:31.651:49.68
10 Vicente Spada 1:39.21 1:54.33 France 1:49.551:56.831:56.612:19.461:39.21
11 Diego Alfonso 1:44.38 1:55.41 France 1:44.381:54.861:57.911:53.472:13.24
12 Dimitri Wyss 2:00.20 France 2:18.112:00.20
13 Arsène Laffarre 2:06.22 France 2:06.222:07.91
14 Sylvain Batte 2:25.66 France 2:35.002:25.66
15 Alexandre Ondet 2:33.45 France 2:35.082:33.45
16 Benjamin Gendre 3:02.35 France 3:02.353:04.34
17 Lucas Gulemirian DNF France DNFDNF
17 Matteo Cucinotta DNF Italy DNFDNS
17 Raphaël Aniel DNF France DNFDNF
17 Samuel Jehanno DNF France DNFDNF
17 Thomas Bonnefille DNF France DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Alfonso 1.92 3.42 France 3.073.441.924.913.75
2 Lucas Déglise 2.30 3.79 France 4.643.152.303.587.38
3 Nicolas Gertner 3.24 4.88 France 3.246.504.395.724.53
4 Télian Delannoy 4.77 5.51 France 5.416.424.775.155.97
5 Noé Bourdon 4.87 5.76 France 4.876.085.886.425.32
6 Léo Bailly 5.20 6.04 France 5.205.427.295.407.32
7 Vicente Spada 5.28 6.64 France 5.287.915.768.706.24
8 Dimitri Wyss 4.75 7.06 France 4.75DNF7.446.467.27
9 Arsène Laffarre 4.99 7.47 France 6.918.024.999.367.48
10 Juliette Sébastien 5.35 7.58 France 5.358.688.817.966.09
11 Tom Chiesura 6.92 10.92 France 11.2712.996.928.7812.70
12 Baptiste Four 6.46 11.53 France 6.9510.436.4636.8217.22

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 3.22 4.27 France 4.443.226.764.034.33
2 Diego Alfonso 3.86 4.83 France 3.863.875.814.816.04
3 Nicolas Gertner 4.01 5.14 France 5.2810.115.144.994.01
4 Télian Delannoy 4.93 5.60 France 4.954.936.595.257.23
5 Arsène Laffarre 5.17 7.60 France 5.175.758.338.719.84
6 Noé Bourdon 5.52 7.64 France 11.486.669.635.526.62
7 Léo Bailly 5.67 7.79 France 5.677.647.618.138.24
8 Juliette Sébastien 5.58 9.04 France 6.065.588.11DNF12.94
9 Vicente Spada 6.73 9.04 France 7.566.7310.449.13DNF
10 Dimitri Wyss 7.86 9.04 France 8.5210.869.037.869.57
11 Baptiste Four 7.35 10.04 France 8.4011.5610.1713.807.35
12 Tom Chiesura 8.27 10.43 France 10.189.328.2711.8015.48
13 Sylvain Batte 8.28 10.57 France 9.5610.6613.378.2811.49
14 Alexandre Ondet 8.00 10.69 France 10.5711.1510.368.0012.10
15 Bartholomé Duteil 6.87 11.11 France 10.2312.2310.866.8713.20
16 Thomas Bonnefille 8.61 12.06 France 8.6113.5212.0310.6513.51
17 Yann Lautier 8.61 12.99 France 17.238.6110.6114.9013.47
18 Wilfrid Py 11.89 13.63 France 11.8913.0915.3619.7012.43
19 Lucas Gulemirian 6.19 14.06 France 16.6212.8316.0413.326.19
20 Elio Thorel 12.89 14.44 France 13.8518.9716.0212.8913.44
21 Mathis Dauchy 10.35 14.53 France 16.8014.8318.8610.3511.95
22 Matteo Cucinotta 12.14 14.53 Italy 14.6413.5127.2212.1415.44
23 Benjamin Gendre 9.27 14.99 France 17.1627.4012.9214.889.27
24 Samuel Jehanno 14.74 18.37 France 20.8914.7417.3217.0120.79
25 Raphaël Aniel 20.05 22.08 France 21.0348.4422.9920.0522.21

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Léo Bailly 2.98 3.71 France 5.062.984.303.243.58
2 Noé Bourdon 3.89 4.34 France 3.893.984.694.374.66
3 Nicolas Gertner 2.81 4.70 France 3.944.682.816.035.49
4 Lucas Déglise 4.20 5.44 France 4.205.065.256.007.50
5 Télian Delannoy 5.14 6.52 France 12.716.056.865.146.65
6 Juliette Sébastien 5.64 6.91 France 6.507.615.647.626.62
7 Arsène Laffarre 4.61 8.01 France 4.615.6113.739.169.27
8 Sylvain Batte 6.16 8.28 France 8.936.167.4712.598.44
9 Diego Alfonso 5.05 8.29 France 8.585.058.439.907.87
10 Bartholomé Duteil 7.53 9.23 France 10.387.777.5310.269.65
11 Mathis Dauchy 7.80 9.41 France 9.797.809.029.4313.64
12 Alexandre Ondet 9.04 11.14 France 12.739.0414.8010.829.87

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Léo Bailly 2.26 3.10 France 3.372.313.622.26DNF
2 Noé Bourdon 3.39 3.79 France 3.626.204.053.393.71
3 Nicolas Gertner 3.76 6.20 France 8.213.765.896.646.06
4 Télian Delannoy 5.46 6.29 France 7.007.165.515.466.37
5 Lucas Déglise 3.72 6.35 France 6.645.526.883.7210.93
6 Arsène Laffarre 5.53 6.68 France 6.955.537.955.797.31
7 Mathis Dauchy 4.91 6.70 France 5.216.339.134.918.56
8 Diego Alfonso 6.01 7.67 France 12.698.447.476.017.10
9 Juliette Sébastien 5.30 8.53 France 5.609.275.30DNF10.72
10 Sylvain Batte 5.87 8.69 France 9.935.879.466.6910.80
11 Bartholomé Duteil 6.20 9.15 France 8.4710.118.876.2011.25
12 Alexandre Ondet 9.05 11.49 France 11.4111.4011.659.0511.91
13 Tom Chiesura 10.00 12.32 France 10.0011.5311.1414.3019.51
14 Wilfrid Py 8.88 13.56 France 13.4614.1813.058.8824.86
15 Lucas Gulemirian 11.49 15.93 France 14.7716.5418.3811.4916.48
16 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 13.07 17.18 France 18.4413.0715.6125.3317.49
17 Matteo Cucinotta 14.79 17.78 Italy 15.74DNF17.0920.5214.79
18 Elio Thorel 15.14 18.27 France 16.8118.8219.1930.7915.14
19 Samuel Jehanno 15.15 24.38 France 34.6326.0426.7120.3915.15
20 Thomas Bonnefille 16.94 25.68 France 27.9430.0819.0316.9450.56
21 Raphaël Aniel 21.54 27.39 France 29.8921.5424.4530.5727.82

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Gertner 30.38 39.28 France 30.3839.4557.4237.4540.93
2 Juliette Sébastien 1:20.20 1:27.23 France 1:31.831:25.681:25.781:30.241:20.20
3 Noé Bourdon 1:18.85 1:27.38 France 1:33.881:23.721:34.231:24.551:18.85
4 Alexandre Ondet 1:14.60 1:46.38 France 2:05.101:14.601:32.702:02.571:43.88
5 Lucas Déglise 1:45.06 2:08.79 France 2:03.202:24.552:04.091:45.062:19.09
6 Dimitri Wyss 3:22.51 France 4:37.023:22.51

3x3x3 With Feet First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Gertner 34.04 42.04 France 44.8043.3034.0438.0352.43
2 Juliette Sébastien 1:06.90 1:22.18 France 1:13.731:37.821:46.711:06.901:14.99
3 Noé Bourdon 1:13.01 1:24.20 France 2:13.401:17.871:13.011:38.631:16.09
4 Alexandre Ondet 1:20.49 1:40.15 France 1:39.211:59.451:39.311:41.921:20.49
5 Lucas Déglise 1:44.11 2:15.24 France 1:48.381:57.612:59.741:44.11DNF
6 Dimitri Wyss 2:58.71 France 3:41.202:58.71
7 Léo Bailly 3:21.10 France 3:21.103:49.56
8 Samuel Jehanno 3:50.37 France 3:50.374:27.86
9 Matteo Cucinotta DNF Italy DNFDNF