Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016


Date
May 7 - 9, 2016
City
Chía, Cundinamarca, Colombia
Venue

Coliseo de la Luna

Address
Avenida Pradilla # 6-84
Website
Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Wilson José Duarte Espitia
WCA Delegates
Juan Camilo Vargas and Wilson José Duarte Espitia
Information

Todos los eventos son gratis, excepto los siguientes eventos que tienen un costo de 4 Mil pesos cada uno (1.33 USD Aprox): Cubo 6x6, Cubo 7x7, Rubiks With feet, Fewest moves, 4x4 Blindfolded, 5x5 Blindfolded y Multiple Blindfolded.

Events
Main event
Competitors
164
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rafael Felipe Cordoba won with an average of 10.09 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Michael Andres Castillo Lemus finished second (10.23) and Juan Pablo Huanqui finished third (10.53).

World records: Gianfranco Huanqui‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 25.21 (average).

South American records: Juan Pablo Huanqui‎ Megaminx 38.21 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Felipe Cordoba 8.55 10.09 Colombia 12.0010.588.698.5511.00
2 Michael Andres Castillo Lemus 9.33 10.23 Colombia 10.8316.409.579.3310.30
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.95 10.53 Peru 16.4510.4210.279.9510.89

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Remolina Amórtegui 2.62 3.60 Colombia 3.412.626.102.644.74
2 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 2.46 3.73 Colombia 2.464.493.194.263.73
3 Ramses Amaya 2.75 3.78 Colombia 3.933.414.002.754.32

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Remolina Amórtegui 33.65 36.07 Colombia 40.8133.6534.3637.1236.74
2 Michael Andres Castillo Lemus 35.56 38.03 Colombia 39.4435.5638.5636.1040.09
3 Felipe Rueda Hernández 35.85 42.05 Colombia 44.2042.9539.0054.3035.85

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Remolina Amórtegui 1:09.96 1:16.31 Colombia 1:18.681:14.021:09.961:16.241:26.60
2 Michael Andres Castillo Lemus 1:12.86 1:18.89 Colombia 1:19.791:16.381:24.021:12.861:20.51
3 Felipe Rueda Hernández 1:18.66 1:23.45 Colombia 1:25.711:22.411:31.871:18.661:22.23

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Cano Salgado 2:32.88 2:42.87 Colombia 2:34.812:32.883:00.93
2 Michael Andres Castillo Lemus 2:48.32 2:51.51 Colombia 2:48.462:48.322:57.74
3 David Remolina Amórtegui 2:46.03 2:54.88 Colombia 2:54.433:04.172:46.03

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Cano Salgado 3:59.59 4:10.14 Colombia 4:23.363:59.594:07.47
2 Felipe Rueda Hernández 3:52.89 4:14.20 Colombia 3:52.894:29.764:19.95
3 Michael Andres Castillo Lemus 3:59.52 4:15.25 Colombia 4:16.143:59.524:30.10

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Natán Riggenbach 1:15.82 DNF Peru DNF2:14.191:15.82
2 Ramses Amaya 1:17.81 DNF Colombia DNF1:17.81DNF
3 Hollwann Leon 1:27.67 DNF Colombia 1:43.00DNF1:27.67

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dennis Rosero 28 NR 31.33 NR Colombia 342832
2 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 29 35.67 Colombia 364229
3 Michael Andres Castillo Lemus 33 36.33 Colombia 383833

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 15.31 17.53 Peru 19.3423.8215.3116.4416.81
2 Daniel Cano Salgado 16.64 17.54 Colombia 16.6429.9618.4117.2916.91
3 Rafael Felipe Cordoba 18.98 19.94 Colombia 18.9821.8919.5620.2620.01

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Cano Salgado 8.65 10.50 Colombia 15.0712.588.659.928.99
2 Dennis Rosero 9.65 11.89 Colombia 9.6512.5613.6112.0011.11
3 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 12.99 13.19 Colombia 13.4313.0712.9914.1913.07

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 38.21 SAR 49.21 Peru 40.1338.2153.0856.4054.43
2 Felipe Rueda Hernández 48.41 52.05 Colombia 49.3948.4148.5758.2058.96
3 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 54.45 1:01.86 Colombia 1:01.591:00.9954.451:03.001:05.09

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Isaza 3.55 4.27 Colombia 4.643.554.264.873.90
2 Kevin Stick Quintero Sanchez 4.14 5.65 Colombia 4.146.245.606.305.10
3 Ramses Amaya 4.21 5.98 Colombia 6.946.034.964.2111.18

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Lopez Rodriguez 3.48 4.31 NR Colombia 4.584.244.444.243.48
2 Juan Camilo Vargas 4.31 5.78 Colombia 4.8912.605.824.316.64
3 Oscar Nieto 4.86 6.48 Colombia 4.865.137.896.4217.07

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Carlos García Vélez 13.63 15.57 NR Colombia 15.8817.2215.4713.6315.36
2 Giovanny Coronado 17.10 19.30 Colombia 18.9818.3120.6122.0517.10
3 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 14.00 20.70 Colombia 18.7519.2925.9324.0514.00

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 5:47.91 DNF Peru DNF5:47.91DNF
2 Hollwann Leon 10:19.00 DNF Colombia DNF10:19.00DNF
3 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 13:22.00 DNF Colombia 13:22.00DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 28:01.00 NR DNF Colombia 28:01.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 23/28 1:00:00 Peru 23/28 1:00:0020/29 1:00:00
2 Ramses Amaya 13/14 46:35 NR Colombia DNF13/14 46:35
3 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 8/8 51:22 Colombia 4/8 40:288/8 51:22

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anderson Ortegón Gómez 48.62 51.21 NR Colombia 50.0948.6254.91
2 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 57.29 1:09.11 Colombia 1:31.0957.2958.94
3 Daniel Cano Salgado 57.02 1:12.43 Colombia 1:30.041:10.2357.02