Tianjin Autumn 2019


Date
Oct 20, 2019
City
Tianjin, China
Venue

Datong Club Hotel

Address
Shishang Garden, Hongxing Road East, Zhonghuan Line, Hedong
Details

Meeting Room , 4F

Website
Tianjin Autumn 2019 website
Organizers
Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕), Lan Yang (杨澜), and Xintong Li (李欣桐)
WCA Delegate
Chen Kang (亢晨)
Contact
1528759041@qq.com, serenaxx7@163.com, 9812240629@163.com, ckang@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
110
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥100 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of ¥50 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).

All registration must be done online via cubingchina.com.The registration fee comprise basic entry fee and additional fee per event.
For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee via Alipay or Wechat Pay. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay or Wechat Pay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.
There are 2 registration periods, which are from 2019-09-13 00:00:00 GMT +8 to 2019-10-07 20:00:00 GMT +8 and from 2019-10-09 20:00:00 GMT+8 to 2019-10-12 20:00:00 GMT +8.
Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to compete anymore.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) won with an average of 8.04 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sheng Cao (曹晟) finished second (8.68) and Yu Feng (冯煜) finished third (8.74).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 7.69 8.04 China 8.067.699.628.068.01
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 6.91 8.68 China 8.716.9110.138.688.65
3 Yu Feng (冯煜) 8.25 8.74 China 8.258.3211.089.158.76

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 1.81 2.05 China 1.942.122.081.816.07
2 Chenhao Ma (马晨皓) 1.55 2.34 China 1.551.982.392.652.71
3 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 2.19 2.59 China 2.212.802.762.193.68

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 29.10 31.35 China 30.7529.1031.3041.0031.99
2 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 32.98 35.03 China 34.0836.6632.9837.5334.34
3 Yu Feng (冯煜) 32.09 36.35 China 37.0839.9934.0937.8832.09

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 11.84 13.39 China 12.4513.6911.8416.7214.02
2 Yu Feng (冯煜) 12.26 13.50 China 17.0612.6012.2615.4112.49
3 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 12.21 13.54 China 13.7914.2113.8212.2113.02

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 5.48 7.73 China 7.198.347.67DNF5.48
2 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 7.55 8.15 China 7.998.198.267.559.14
3 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 5.82 8.76 China 5.827.90DNF6.9011.48

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 41.84 47.94 China 48.7941.8454.4253.0042.04
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 47.53 50.42 China 53.1049.4947.5349.0552.72
3 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 50.57 56.48 China 57.6750.571:01.401:01.1550.62

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 2.53 3.01 China 2.533.555.122.632.85
2 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 2.61 3.09 China 2.793.533.173.302.61
3 Yilin Miao (苗宜琳) 2.89 3.58 China 2.894.003.953.173.62

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.50 3.29 China 2.504.334.612.712.84
2 Xueliang Wang (王学梁) 3.34 4.14 China 3.344.434.293.716.65
3 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 4.19 4.60 China 4.274.216.234.195.33