Tårnby Cube Træf 2019


Date
Nov 22 - 24, 2019
City
Tårnby, Denmark
Venue

Løjtegårdsskolen

Address
Løjtegårdsvej 36, 2770 Kastrup
Details

Festsal

Organizers
Callum Goodyear and Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Speedcubing Tårnby

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Dette er den 3. version af Tårnby Cube Træf. Udover officielle WCA dicsipliner kommer der også til at blive afholdt fire uofficielle discipliner: Kilominx, TeamBLD, re-scramble, og dodgeball cubing i løbet af weekenden. Det står i tidsskemaet, hvornår de vil foregå!

Hvis du tilmelder dig Kilominx på eller før d. 20. oktober vil du modtage en gratis Kilominx fra konkurrencens sponsor, Kube Ninja!


This is the 3rd edition of Tårnby Cube Træf. In addition to WCA-reocgnized events, there will also be 4 unofficial events: Kilominx, TeamBLD, re-scramble, and dodgeball cubing at different times in the weekend, see the schedule for when these will be held!

If you register for Kilominx on or before October 20th, you will receive a free Kilominx from the competition sponsor, Kube Ninja!

Events
Competitors
61
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 120 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 120 kr. (Danish Krone).
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 20 kr. (Danish Krone).

For at få din registrering godkendt på eller inden d. 20. oktober SKAL du skrive i kommentarfeltet, om du vil deltage i Kilominx eller ej.


To have your registration accepted on October 20th or before, you MUST use the comment field to say if you want to participate in Kilominx or not.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

European records: Daniel Vædele Egdal‎ Skewb 1.04 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.12 7.11 Denmark 6.147.857.346.127.88
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.78 8.35 Denmark 6.7811.178.368.128.58
3 Viktor Kalmar 8.46 9.23 Austria 8.928.919.8510.778.46
4 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 8.00 10.19 Denmark 12.028.9513.619.608.00
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 10.49 10.73 Denmark 10.4910.7012.3110.9710.53
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.39 10.83 Denmark 10.3313.549.399.6412.51
7 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 7.42 10.87 Denmark 7.4212.4012.2910.2810.04
8 Frederik Løchte 9.78 10.89 Denmark 11.1010.0311.539.78DNF
9 Adam Marcellus Kelly 9.85 10.94 United States 10.6010.7314.2111.489.85
10 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 10.09 11.11 Denmark 11.8611.5811.1410.0910.60
11 Christian Smedegaard 10.39 11.36 Denmark 11.2310.3910.9313.2911.93
12 Sebastiano Tronto 9.58 11.66 Italy 14.679.5810.3511.5713.06
13 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 10.88 12.29 Denmark 10.8812.7211.7116.9312.45
14 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.95 12.31 Denmark 11.3113.7410.9516.1511.88
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.27 12.45 Denmark 12.9311.2712.5111.9213.65
16 Karina Grandjean Beck 9.67 12.48 Denmark 13.3412.9911.429.6713.02
17 Noah Søkilde Damborg 12.30 13.04 Denmark 14.6912.3012.9513.0013.16
18 Callum Goodyear 11.40 13.19 United Kingdom 11.4213.3214.8714.8311.40
19 Kristoffer Vasehus 10.58 13.25 Denmark 13.2013.9310.5816.7712.63
20 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 11.70 13.43 Denmark 12.1214.7011.7013.4623.27
21 Rasmus Guldager 11.21 13.66 Denmark 12.3513.6714.9519.4411.21
22 Raphael Riener 10.87 13.97 Austria 12.8515.4310.8713.8815.17
23 Alfred Lyngby Bach 11.32 14.00 Denmark 14.4311.3213.3614.6914.22
24 Mads Philipsen 13.00 15.08 Denmark 14.6314.9816.2715.6213.00
25 Laurids Abelsen Holm 11.98 16.00 Denmark 15.6424.1611.9815.6816.67
26 Carl Emil Exner 14.73 16.35 Denmark 15.1414.7316.8817.0223.09
27 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 14.61 17.82 Denmark 18.9116.3919.9718.1714.61
28 Mathias Vinding Miltoft 15.90 17.84 Denmark 19.6115.9017.8316.0923.48
29 Zoé de Moffarts 16.74 17.89 Belgium 18.1116.7417.6217.9520.93
30 Sven Vaillant-Jørgensen 16.11 17.93 Denmark 20.9116.1117.3018.8017.68

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.68 7.58 Denmark 9.657.397.726.687.64
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.17 9.18 Denmark 8.4011.948.4410.717.17
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.47 9.32 Denmark 8.738.479.759.949.47
4 Frederik Løchte 9.38 9.63 Denmark 9.919.389.5510.889.44
5 Viktor Kalmar 8.45 9.78 Austria 8.4510.249.219.8811.45
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 8.38 9.98 Denmark 16.999.8510.648.389.45
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 8.38 10.35 Denmark 10.1710.2210.6713.048.38
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 8.98 10.80 Denmark 9.5411.7114.848.9811.16
9 Christian Smedegaard 10.04 10.85 Denmark 11.2410.0410.9511.3310.35
10 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 9.19 11.97 Denmark 9.1911.33DNF11.5713.01
11 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 10.68 11.99 Denmark 12.0012.3613.9810.6811.60
12 Callum Goodyear 9.93 12.18 United Kingdom 13.689.9312.1612.0312.34
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.93 12.45 Denmark 13.9810.9312.6213.3511.38
14 Adam Marcellus Kelly 9.61 12.73 United States 13.2016.5313.969.6111.04
15 Sebastiano Tronto 11.91 13.26 Italy 12.0311.9113.8913.8514.62
16 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.63 13.54 Denmark 15.4012.1911.6313.8314.60
17 Alfred Lyngby Bach 11.85 13.64 Denmark 14.5814.2913.6611.8512.96
18 Rasmus Guldager 11.17 14.48 Denmark 11.17DNF15.9312.6814.83
19 Kristoffer Vasehus 12.37 14.61 Denmark 13.7214.5712.3715.5416.36
20 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 11.71 14.62 Denmark 11.7119.3313.6617.3312.87
21 Mads Philipsen 12.47 14.76 Denmark 12.4722.4116.0814.5213.69
22 Lars Vennike Nielsson 13.60 14.86 Denmark 13.6014.3415.6014.65DNF
23 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 9.78 15.17 Denmark 9.7813.9519.7621.1211.80
24 Raphael Riener 14.05 15.21 Austria 15.3014.3616.8815.9814.05
25 Noah Søkilde Damborg 10.74 15.53 Denmark 13.5116.9216.1518.2110.74
26 Laurids Abelsen Holm 14.23 15.61 Denmark 18.3615.4414.2316.1615.24
27 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 12.28 15.81 China 18.3412.2827.8013.2815.81
28 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 16.03 17.11 Denmark 17.3816.0317.5617.9516.38
29 Carl Emil Exner 15.56 17.40 Denmark 21.8615.8915.5617.3118.99
30 Mathias Vinding Miltoft 16.09 18.81 Denmark 19.1623.8618.5718.7016.09
31 Sven Vaillant-Jørgensen 14.90 18.91 Denmark 14.9018.9420.7319.4818.31
32 Zoé de Moffarts 16.78 19.56 Belgium 20.2218.6323.1016.7819.82
33 William Walsted Tjellesen 17.33 19.81 Denmark 17.3318.71DNF22.9417.79
34 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 18.79 20.48 Denmark 18.7926.2320.4819.5821.37
35 Lucas Hansen 17.84 21.13 Denmark 18.2622.5222.6117.8424.08
36 Nicolas Køster Christensen 18.79 22.15 Denmark 18.9623.82DNF18.7923.68
37 Oscar Munkholm Roth 21.26 24.66 Denmark 27.7821.2623.3522.8528.65
38 Sander Thorfelt Schmidt 23.38 25.22 Denmark 26.5423.8023.3825.3235.00
39 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 21.81 25.27 Denmark 27.0127.8421.8122.9525.84
40 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 21.13 25.86 Denmark 23.8326.2829.3621.1327.46
41 Otto Foldager Kyndesen 22.34 27.65 Denmark 35.2622.3425.3524.2133.40
42 Thor Muto Asmund 25.30 30.74 Denmark 29.8029.0533.6133.3625.30

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.52 7.30 Denmark 7.548.707.107.276.52
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.72 9.27 Denmark 10.328.846.729.009.96
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.04 9.57 Denmark 9.319.6610.039.049.75
4 Viktor Kalmar 8.50 9.93 Austria 9.668.5010.1710.1110.03
5 Frederik Løchte 9.59 10.45 Denmark 11.359.5910.2012.579.81
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 8.30 10.66 Denmark 10.0312.0110.6711.288.30
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 9.20 10.66 Denmark 9.2010.3011.8812.049.80
8 Christian Smedegaard 10.61 11.07 Denmark 10.9211.1010.6112.3911.18
9 Sebastiano Tronto 9.66 11.38 Italy 9.6611.5211.2411.3811.90
10 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 8.66 11.48 Denmark 10.548.6611.3215.0012.57
11 Adam Marcellus Kelly 10.43 11.86 United States 11.8510.4311.3612.6512.38
12 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 10.83 11.91 Denmark 13.1813.1311.0010.8311.60
13 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.75 12.12 Denmark 13.8311.6210.7512.5212.21
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.87 12.69 Denmark 13.2713.0113.3410.8711.80
15 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 11.88 13.68 China 12.1612.7718.0811.8816.12
16 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.10 13.73 Denmark 12.1014.1914.2012.8015.00
17 Laurids Abelsen Holm 11.30 13.80 Denmark 13.0511.3012.8816.3615.46
18 Mads Philipsen 11.99 14.02 Denmark 14.5614.2313.2816.1511.99
19 Noah Søkilde Damborg 12.37 14.50 Denmark 13.2816.0314.1812.37DNF
20 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 11.71 14.79 Denmark 14.3123.4015.8911.7114.17
21 Alfred Lyngby Bach 12.42 14.96 Denmark 15.6012.4213.8815.3915.60
22 Raphael Riener 13.40 15.07 Austria 15.6915.7214.7314.8013.40
23 Kristoffer Vasehus 12.47 15.21 Denmark 14.0315.3212.4716.5516.27
24 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14.53 15.28 Denmark 15.4015.6914.5314.7617.60
25 Callum Goodyear 12.63 15.34 United Kingdom 15.6013.6412.6317.2216.78
26 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 12.61 15.35 Denmark 15.8515.33DNF14.8612.61
27 Carl Emil Exner 14.84 15.83 Denmark 14.8416.6815.4022.2915.40
28 Rasmus Guldager 11.79 15.85 Denmark 20.4014.0813.0711.79DNF
29 Mathias Vinding Miltoft 12.77 17.16 Denmark 12.7718.2918.2014.9821.98
30 Lucas Hansen 16.73 18.18 Denmark 17.9818.1418.4232.9616.73
31 William Walsted Tjellesen 17.88 19.28 Denmark 17.8819.0219.8319.3719.46
32 Zoé de Moffarts 17.58 19.31 Belgium 19.5317.5821.1519.4618.93
33 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 14.41 19.35 Denmark 14.4118.5920.3921.7819.08
34 Sven Vaillant-Jørgensen 14.44 19.35 Denmark 20.7419.0414.4418.2622.36
35 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 15.55 20.34 Denmark 19.0021.2615.5520.7623.36
36 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 17.82 21.37 Denmark 17.8225.2020.9242.2718.00
37 Otto Foldager Kyndesen 18.27 21.68 Denmark 24.4919.5121.0524.5618.27
38 Sander Thorfelt Schmidt 19.81 22.71 Denmark 22.5835.7019.8120.5824.97
39 Oscar Munkholm Roth 17.77 23.01 Denmark 26.0230.6517.7720.7722.23
40 Nicolas Køster Christensen 16.70 23.03 Denmark 16.7024.3221.7722.9929.32
41 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 21.43 24.42 Denmark 25.5623.4024.3130.2821.43
42 Thor Muto Asmund 20.57 25.61 Denmark 26.1526.8823.8120.5734.66
43 Tais Storm Andersen 21.95 25.61 Denmark DNF22.2532.0222.5521.95
44 Asbjørn Kruse 21.55 26.10 Denmark 27.7321.5525.9726.6225.72
45 Andreas Østergaard 23.34 28.06 Denmark 32.0725.0732.4123.3427.05
46 Valdemar Sander Skytte 25.26 29.55 Denmark 27.3525.2636.4030.5130.80
47 Camilla Jul Nielsson 27.40 30.15 Denmark 31.6627.4028.3936.7330.39
48 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 23.44 30.81 Denmark 32.8027.7023.4431.9444.20
49 Samuel Hauksson 28.86 32.18 Sweden 28.8633.3435.6029.3733.84
50 Asger Normann-Hansen 33.67 37.34 Denmark 41.561:04.0933.6734.1636.30
51 Jacob Rai Hwaiz 29.37 39.33 Denmark 29.3745.8434.3541.6342.01
52 Hadi Khaled 30.59 42.70 Denmark 30.591:03.8641.7036.7549.66
53 Emilie Ibsen 37.91 49.68 Denmark 37.9144.031:00.2055.2549.76
54 David Engdam Hansen 43.45 50.03 Denmark 43.4550.2146.9956.9552.90
55 Jonas Choong Guldbrandsen 46.75 52.03 Denmark 49.5246.7553.2453.341:00.35
56 Oliver Herman Olsen 38.21 55.14 Denmark 41.20DNF38.2147.931:16.30

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.23 1.50 Denmark 1.231.291.521.691.90
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.40 1.68 Denmark 1.401.851.511.871.68
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.14 2.72 Denmark 4.062.522.712.942.14
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1.58 3.09 Denmark 4.161.581.807.613.31
5 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3.16 3.55 Denmark 3.843.963.213.163.59
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2.61 3.84 Denmark 4.022.613.424.234.08
7 Viktor Kalmar 3.43 3.97 Austria 3.963.683.435.164.26
8 Sebastiano Tronto 3.47 4.02 Italy 4.073.474.053.994.03
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.87 4.08 Denmark 4.313.874.034.144.07
10 Frederik Løchte 3.25 4.16 Denmark 3.593.255.453.4413.99
11 Christian Smedegaard 3.71 4.25 Denmark 4.363.715.434.014.39
12 Noah Søkilde Damborg 3.87 4.36 Denmark 8.624.403.874.194.48
13 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.13 4.41 Denmark 4.533.134.324.376.13
14 Adam Marcellus Kelly 3.97 4.56 United States 5.124.494.313.974.88
15 Mads Philipsen 3.90 4.62 Denmark 3.904.03DNF4.345.50
16 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 2.54 4.84 Denmark 6.902.546.483.204.85
17 Kristoffer Vasehus 3.82 4.87 Denmark 5.553.826.153.975.10
18 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 3.32 4.88 Denmark 5.534.434.815.413.32
19 Mathias Vinding Miltoft 4.43 4.99 Denmark 4.434.916.984.955.12
20 Laurids Abelsen Holm 3.70 5.00 Denmark 8.345.463.843.705.69
21 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.17 5.26 Denmark 6.434.175.075.055.65
22 Alfred Lyngby Bach 4.53 5.43 Denmark 5.235.976.685.104.53
23 William Walsted Tjellesen 3.82 5.47 Denmark 5.635.955.793.824.98
24 Callum Goodyear 3.64 5.57 United Kingdom 5.903.645.565.265.91
25 Raphael Riener 5.16 5.89 Austria 5.758.875.165.446.49
26 Rasmus Guldager 5.40 5.91 Denmark 6.675.635.425.406.95
27 Carl Emil Exner 3.32 6.04 Denmark 7.854.399.823.325.89
28 Lucas Hansen 4.44 6.13 Denmark 6.344.447.786.066.00
29 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 4.61 6.16 Denmark 4.9013.276.956.644.61
30 Sven Vaillant-Jørgensen 4.47 6.24 Denmark 7.014.4711.925.915.80
31 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 3.91 6.25 Denmark 6.385.666.713.916.93
32 Tais Storm Andersen 5.62 6.73 Denmark 5.625.926.36DNF7.90
33 Asbjørn Kruse 5.25 6.91 Denmark 7.597.197.615.255.96
34 Oscar Munkholm Roth 5.44 7.04 Denmark 10.007.666.207.255.44
35 Oliver Herman Olsen 6.60 8.00 Denmark 9.956.609.597.217.20
36 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 5.12 8.03 Denmark 8.305.128.468.907.34
37 Valdemar Sander Skytte 6.34 8.25 Denmark 8.1912.928.686.347.89

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.32 1.81 Denmark 1.701.321.913.211.82
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.46 2.21 Denmark 1.523.822.751.462.36
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.97 2.46 Denmark 2.442.293.272.661.97
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2.36 2.84 Denmark 2.812.652.363.753.07
5 Viktor Kalmar 2.84 3.70 Austria 3.893.562.844.843.66
6 Frederik Løchte 3.56 3.81 Denmark 3.683.563.815.493.95
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.20 4.01 Denmark 3.204.503.904.343.80
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.26 4.01 Denmark 3.963.264.743.874.20
9 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3.26 4.12 Denmark 3.263.837.693.914.62
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2.49 4.17 Denmark 4.408.002.494.253.85
11 Kristoffer Vasehus 3.76 4.19 Denmark 4.163.763.884.724.54
12 Sebastiano Tronto 3.61 4.30 Italy 4.234.253.614.425.12
13 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 4.20 4.64 Denmark 4.694.206.154.424.81
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.85 4.73 Denmark 5.153.854.375.404.66
15 Noah Søkilde Damborg 3.14 4.82 Denmark 4.825.573.145.674.07
16 Adam Marcellus Kelly 3.77 4.83 United States 4.793.775.328.644.37
17 Callum Goodyear 3.21 4.96 United Kingdom 4.475.673.215.205.22
18 Christian Smedegaard 4.24 5.02 Denmark 6.624.245.264.805.00
19 Mathias Vinding Miltoft 4.08 5.10 Denmark 5.415.604.284.086.82
20 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 3.61 5.12 Denmark 5.634.166.015.583.61
21 Rasmus Guldager 4.25 5.25 Denmark 4.734.255.507.525.52
22 Oscar Munkholm Roth 4.47 5.53 Denmark 7.736.245.065.284.47
23 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 5.30 5.57 Denmark 5.375.836.005.525.30
24 William Walsted Tjellesen 5.11 5.96 Denmark 5.365.116.316.217.25
25 Tais Storm Andersen 5.22 6.10 Denmark 6.185.226.285.83DNF
26 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 5.48 6.20 China 5.735.899.695.486.98
27 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 3.83 6.44 Denmark 7.909.275.296.143.83
28 Alfred Lyngby Bach 4.48 6.44 Denmark 7.365.634.486.896.79
29 Laurids Abelsen Holm 2.64 6.50 Denmark 5.297.422.649.986.79
30 Mads Philipsen 5.81 6.85 Denmark 5.817.705.977.886.89
31 Valdemar Sander Skytte 5.97 7.10 Denmark 9.856.165.978.956.19
32 Lucas Hansen 6.03 7.11 Denmark 9.406.638.526.036.18
33 Lars Vennike Nielsson 6.09 7.14 Denmark 8.687.216.097.486.74
34 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 6.03 7.27 Denmark 7.266.037.799.656.77
35 Raphael Riener 4.45 7.33 Austria 7.847.888.946.274.45
36 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 6.12 7.47 Denmark 7.996.408.188.026.12
37 Carl Emil Exner 3.71 7.55 Denmark 3.71DNF8.845.937.88
38 Oliver Herman Olsen 4.41 7.66 Denmark 12.257.854.418.226.92
39 Asbjørn Kruse 5.72 7.79 Denmark 9.166.827.409.165.72
40 Sven Vaillant-Jørgensen 5.62 7.81 Denmark 5.62DNF7.157.978.32
41 Nicolas Køster Christensen 5.71 8.09 Denmark 7.44DNF7.795.719.04
42 Jacob Rai Hwaiz 6.20 8.33 Denmark 9.128.808.217.986.20
43 Asger Normann-Hansen 6.15 8.34 Denmark 9.436.1514.307.817.79
44 Sander Thorfelt Schmidt 5.23 8.51 Denmark 7.418.845.239.2814.36
45 Axel Grabow Wæsel 5.93 9.08 Denmark 8.605.93DNF8.5910.06
46 Andreas Østergaard 5.73 10.44 Denmark DNF16.976.078.295.73
47 Otto Foldager Kyndesen 8.87 10.59 Denmark 12.0810.2413.699.448.87
48 David Engdam Hansen 6.62 11.60 Denmark 11.9911.7112.2811.106.62
49 Thor Muto Asmund 5.55 11.76 Denmark 16.6918.227.1911.405.55
50 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 8.15 11.88 Denmark 9.8216.968.1518.408.85
51 Jonas Choong Guldbrandsen 8.06 13.62 Denmark 15.4716.408.069.0019.52
52 Samuel Hauksson 7.22 16.67 Sweden 19.5214.777.2229.9715.71
53 Hadi Khaled 10.09 17.27 Denmark 15.9017.8210.0918.0918.64
54 Emilie Ibsen 18.17 DNF Denmark 26.5018.1726.21DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 29.11 34.02 Denmark 33.6837.2434.6929.1133.68
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 31.50 36.13 Denmark 39.2131.5038.2333.9836.17
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 33.56 36.15 Denmark 36.4744.5837.6334.3433.56
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 31.25 36.17 Denmark 35.2831.2547.0932.1641.07
5 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 32.25 36.55 Denmark 37.8434.8136.9932.2543.09
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 33.61 37.96 Denmark 41.5537.0839.9536.8433.61
7 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 33.68 39.78 Denmark 41.4838.2233.6839.6346.07
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 39.72 41.32 Denmark 40.8139.8151.8243.3339.72
9 Callum Goodyear 39.83 42.74 United Kingdom 39.8341.7848.2440.5945.86
10 Viktor Kalmar 39.82 43.13 Austria 46.3344.9642.8741.5639.82
11 Sebastiano Tronto 40.94 44.11 Italy 41.8344.6440.9448.8345.85
12 Frederik Løchte 43.94 48.14 Denmark 59.9246.2343.9450.1148.09
13 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 44.20 48.48 Denmark 44.8051.9148.9351.7144.20
14 Noah Søkilde Damborg 44.91 49.54 Denmark 44.9156.2951.9246.5550.14
15 Christian Smedegaard 44.06 49.74 Denmark 44.0652.3749.7549.5249.95
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 45.17 50.99 Denmark 53.3945.171:07.0347.3252.27
17 Raphael Riener 50.45 52.73 Austria 50.4553.1651.4953.5457.17
18 Zoé de Moffarts 53.26 54.40 Belgium 54.1155.5853.521:01.4153.26
19 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 47.00 56.47 Denmark 1:01.9151.141:03.6856.3547.00
20 Adam Marcellus Kelly 52.11 58.79 United States 2:03.401:02.5752.1158.1955.60
21 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 56.57 1:00.67 Denmark 1:00.161:03.291:00.6156.571:01.25
22 Carl Emil Exner 56.89 1:01.78 Denmark 56.891:12.951:02.711:00.781:01.86
23 Rasmus Guldager 54.76 1:01.92 Denmark 54.761:08.061:00.761:00.071:04.92
24 Kristoffer Vasehus 1:01.66 1:03.40 Denmark 1:02.511:07.941:01.661:01.901:05.80
25 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 1:05.84 1:11.43 Denmark 1:05.841:06.031:16.171:13.061:15.20
26 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 1:04.67 1:14.14 Denmark 1:23.121:06.911:04.671:18.641:16.88
27 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 1:03.08 1:14.60 Denmark 1:29.101:03.081:20.041:09.211:14.55

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 28.64 30.92 Denmark 30.9528.6432.8029.2532.55
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 31.66 34.45 Denmark 39.2831.6637.3433.0632.94
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 28.49 35.33 Denmark 28.4936.9533.4735.5739.09
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 35.84 38.88 Denmark 41.5244.2938.9236.2135.84
5 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 37.65 39.09 Denmark 41.4737.6538.1342.4137.66
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 38.71 40.01 Denmark 40.4240.6053.7538.7139.00
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 36.75 41.46 Denmark 38.7546.0340.6036.7545.03
8 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 37.89 41.53 Denmark 44.4338.7042.5637.8943.32
9 Viktor Kalmar 38.61 41.79 Austria 52.8442.3839.2438.6143.75
10 Callum Goodyear 42.99 45.71 United Kingdom 46.7946.0150.5442.9944.33
11 Sebastiano Tronto 42.33 46.71 Italy 50.0742.4651.2542.3347.61
12 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 44.73 49.56 Denmark 57.1848.1344.7349.4751.09
13 Noah Søkilde Damborg 42.31 50.81 Denmark 48.8942.3154.0149.541:02.54
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 45.89 51.58 Denmark 45.8952.5352.5251.3550.87
15 Zoé de Moffarts 50.79 53.14 Belgium 57.9053.0355.2250.7951.17
16 Frederik Løchte 47.57 53.34 Denmark 55.8054.411:01.9847.5749.81
17 Henrik Buus Aagaard 49.79 54.22 Denmark 51.9959.611:03.7451.0749.79
18 Adam Marcellus Kelly 49.50 55.16 United States DNF59.5749.5050.4155.49
19 Christian Smedegaard 53.19 55.92 Denmark 55.6058.2458.6053.9153.19
20 Carl Emil Exner 49.19 57.58 Denmark 59.861:06.2649.1956.6656.23
21 Raphael Riener 47.01 58.30 Austria 1:02.9952.0347.011:21.1659.87
22 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 56.55 1:00.41 Denmark 56.551:05.6858.181:04.7758.28
23 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 57.75 1:01.50 Denmark 1:00.901:01.511:11.611:02.0857.75
24 Kristoffer Vasehus 53.75 1:04.07 Denmark 53.7557.051:08.621:20.501:06.53
25 Rasmus Guldager 1:03.23 1:06.01 Denmark 1:06.421:03.231:26.161:06.691:04.93
26 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 1:05.58 1:13.08 Denmark 1:14.871:16.101:14.821:05.581:09.56
27 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 1:08.14 1:14.05 Denmark 1:13.511:08.141:11.121:17.511:27.01
28 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 1:08.87 1:14.99 Denmark 1:24.981:19.131:15.321:10.511:08.87
29 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:17.00 1:24.97 Denmark 1:39.471:43.211:17.171:18.261:17.00
30 Alfred Lyngby Bach 1:14.35 1:25.33 Denmark DNF1:14.351:35.551:19.431:21.01
31 Tais Storm Andersen 1:21.15 1:29.92 Denmark 1:32.471:28.231:21.151:33.171:29.05
32 Nicolas Køster Christensen 1:23.00 1:32.89 Denmark 1:38.491:32.411:23.00DNF1:27.78
33 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 1:10.15 1:35.22 Denmark 1:52.701:25.651:10.151:27.32DNF
34 Sander Thorfelt Schmidt 1:30.98 1:35.50 Denmark 1:36.341:30.98DNF1:34.101:36.07
35 Lucas Hansen 1:33.85 1:35.67 Denmark 1:33.851:37.592:08.871:34.751:34.67
36 Thor Muto Asmund 1:30.97 1:43.17 Denmark 1:52.161:47.981:30.971:48.281:33.24
37 Valdemar Sander Skytte 2:00.74 Denmark 2:03.072:00.74
38 Emilie Ibsen 3:03.17 Denmark DNF3:03.17

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 52.78 57.63 Denmark 1:00.0856.301:03.4352.7856.51
2 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 59.65 1:05.21 Denmark 59.651:11.881:01.041:06.801:07.78
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:02.78 1:05.32 Denmark 1:05.731:17.051:07.121:03.111:02.78
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 58.37 1:05.85 Denmark 1:06.811:10.8758.371:08.911:01.83
5 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:02.97 1:06.73 Denmark 1:03.241:15.001:11.851:05.091:02.97
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:01.84 1:07.31 Denmark 1:06.371:01.841:24.981:05.791:09.76
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:11.26 1:15.69 Denmark 1:21.321:21.211:11.261:13.521:12.35
8 Callum Goodyear 1:20.36 1:22.83 United Kingdom 1:24.801:21.771:25.371:21.911:20.36
9 Viktor Kalmar 1:15.99 1:24.23 Austria 1:24.121:26.751:15.991:23.861:24.71
10 Sebastiano Tronto 1:25.05 1:27.87 Italy 1:31.521:28.711:25.051:25.421:29.49
11 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:20.12 1:28.86 China 1:31.251:20.121:26.801:30.851:28.94
12 Kristoffer Vasehus 1:28.64 1:34.17 Denmark 1:36.371:36.771:42.251:28.641:29.36
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:32.19 1:36.02 Denmark 1:36.791:34.091:37.181:32.191:49.94
14 Noah Søkilde Damborg 1:27.16 1:38.77 Denmark 1:38.521:36.181:27.162:02.991:41.62
15 Zoé de Moffarts 1:46.46 1:48.98 Belgium 1:46.721:58.851:47.761:52.471:46.46
16 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:43.66 1:49.95 Denmark 1:50.221:51.441:48.192:02.551:43.66
17 Raphael Riener 1:36.78 1:52.67 Austria 1:36.781:44.562:12.261:59.461:54.00
18 Christian Smedegaard 1:38.24 1:54.21 Denmark 2:18.212:03.891:52.831:38.241:45.90
19 Carl Emil Exner 1:42.52 1:54.98 Denmark 1:59.981:46.662:05.751:42.521:58.29
20 Adam Marcellus Kelly 1:50.20 2:00.47 United States 1:51.862:14.072:08.522:01.031:50.20
21 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:53.79 2:02.07 Denmark 1:57.981:59.902:08.332:44.961:53.79
22 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:54.73 2:10.31 Denmark 2:18.922:22.432:12.961:59.051:54.73
23 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 2:02.02 2:16.22 Denmark 2:02.022:14.412:30.072:04.172:37.16
24 Alfred Lyngby Bach 2:18.47 2:25.21 Denmark 2:19.862:18.472:36.492:19.272:42.72
25 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 2:20.63 2:33.17 Denmark 2:22.872:31.572:49.982:20.632:45.07
26 Rasmus Guldager 2:34.78 2:42.56 Denmark 2:50.522:38.262:56.432:38.902:34.78
27 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 2:37.48 2:52.96 Denmark 2:53.863:45.292:37.482:59.502:45.51
28 Lucas Hansen 2:49.93 3:00.12 Denmark 3:08.903:15.412:58.822:49.932:52.64
29 Nicolas Køster Christensen 2:23.96 3:01.96 Denmark 3:04.462:23.963:06.013:02.352:59.07
30 Thor Muto Asmund 3:11.29 3:25.21 Denmark DNF3:18.163:39.493:17.973:11.29
31 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 3:07.36 3:39.13 Denmark 4:09.663:07.363:25.283:36.463:55.65
32 Laurids Abelsen Holm 3:29.10 3:53.86 Denmark 4:00.163:29.103:58.624:18.253:42.80

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:21.67 NR 2:28.79 NR Denmark 2:21.672:36.252:28.44
2 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:58.08 3:03.69 Denmark 3:06.832:58.083:06.15
3 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:56.22 3:06.46 Denmark 3:20.203:02.952:56.22
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:14.15 3:26.09 Denmark 3:14.153:31.923:32.20
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:36.04 3:42.22 Denmark 3:42.043:36.043:48.58
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3:28.96 3:51.29 Denmark 4:23.883:28.963:41.04
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:52.47 4:03.86 Denmark 4:10.423:52.474:08.70
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 4:03.17 4:06.96 Denmark 4:03.174:07.544:10.18
9 Viktor Kalmar 3:57.34 4:10.98 Austria 4:31.384:04.223:57.34
10 Noah Søkilde Damborg 4:30.02 4:37.53 Denmark 4:40.684:30.024:41.89
11 Adam Marcellus Kelly 4:52.12 5:56.76 United States 4:52.127:21.855:36.31
12 Carl Emil Exner 5:33.32 Denmark 5:33.32
13 Raphael Riener 6:05.73 Austria 6:05.73
14 Christian Smedegaard 6:26.16 Denmark 6:26.16
15 Lucas Hansen DNF Denmark DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastiano Tronto 32.47 DNF Italy DNF33.7032.47
2 Callum Goodyear 1:15.30 DNF United Kingdom 1:15.30DNFDNF
3 Thor Muto Asmund 2:06.79 DNF Denmark 2:06.79DNF2:44.42
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3:46.81 DNF Denmark DNFDNF3:46.81
5 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 4:03.62 DNF Denmark DNF4:13.834:03.62
6 Viktor Kalmar 4:46.34 DNF Austria 4:46.34DNFDNF
7 Adam Marcellus Kelly DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
7 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
7 Lucas Hansen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
7 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
7 Raphael Riener DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 19.22 DNF Denmark 21.9119.22DNF
2 Sebastiano Tronto 24.16 DNF Italy DNF24.1629.99
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:18.96 DNF Denmark 2:36.751:18.96DNF
4 Callum Goodyear 1:32.65 1:36.45 United Kingdom 1:40.331:36.381:32.65
5 Thor Muto Asmund 2:01.14 DNF Denmark DNF2:01.142:35.93
6 Adam Marcellus Kelly 2:10.84 DNF United States DNF2:10.84DNF
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:21.76 DNF Denmark DNF2:21.76DNF
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:35.01 DNF Denmark DNF2:35.01DNF
9 Raphael Riener 2:41.33 DNF Austria 2:58.232:41.33DNF
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3:06.02 DNF Denmark DNF3:06.02DNF
11 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 3:35.33 DNF Denmark DNF3:35.33DNF
12 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 4:04.33 DNF Denmark DNF4:04.33DNF
13 Viktor Kalmar 4:06.93 DNF Austria DNF4:06.93DNF
14 Lucas Hansen 5:19.21 DNF Denmark DNFDNF5:19.21
15 Carl Emil Exner DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
15 Fredrik Trondhjem DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
15 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
15 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
15 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 44.04 47.74 Denmark 54.4244.0444.8748.5949.77
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 47.53 51.24 Denmark 48.0056.4753.8251.9047.53
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 54.18 57.24 Denmark 54.1858.571:03.1457.8555.30
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 58.27 1:04.58 Denmark 1:06.5858.271:15.621:01.871:05.28
5 Callum Goodyear 1:01.78 1:07.85 United Kingdom 1:13.341:04.011:01.781:19.991:06.21
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:01.38 1:08.94 Denmark 1:10.061:20.361:01.801:01.381:14.97
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:08.47 1:11.30 Denmark 1:16.101:11.291:09.091:13.521:08.47
8 Viktor Kalmar 1:02.80 1:15.78 Austria 1:17.341:11.031:18.971:20.771:02.80
9 Zoé de Moffarts 1:11.58 1:16.24 Belgium 1:14.291:11.581:19.621:14.801:20.03
10 Frederik Løchte 1:04.57 1:19.99 Denmark 1:23.841:21.381:14.761:25.241:04.57
11 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:08.16 1:20.87 Denmark 1:13.211:27.611:30.661:08.161:21.79
12 Sebastiano Tronto 1:17.72 1:24.04 Italy 1:17.721:23.701:22.111:28.121:26.31
13 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:12.36 1:27.40 Denmark 1:26.711:24.351:12.361:38.161:31.15
14 Alfred Lyngby Bach 1:19.79 1:31.57 Denmark 1:33.781:35.311:19.791:25.631:37.78
15 Noah Søkilde Damborg 1:21.72 1:33.01 Denmark 1:21.721:35.161:33.871:38.151:30.01
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:37.64 1:46.92 Denmark 1:48.161:37.641:46.041:51.041:46.57

Megaminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 40.64 45.69 Denmark 50.2740.6443.9242.881:02.23
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 44.45 49.89 Denmark 51.4544.4546.7652.6551.45
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 45.64 57.69 Denmark 55.341:03.3957.5445.641:00.19
4 Callum Goodyear 55.70 1:04.28 United Kingdom 57.7355.701:10.211:12.061:04.89
5 Zoé de Moffarts 59.99 1:07.07 Belgium 1:09.831:11.9159.991:01.071:10.31
6 Viktor Kalmar 59.82 1:07.17 Austria 1:10.8659.821:14.451:07.101:03.56
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:04.71 1:08.36 Denmark 1:04.711:06.581:05.441:29.041:13.05
8 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 53.03 1:09.68 Denmark 1:09.551:15.411:10.441:09.0653.03
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:00.64 1:09.88 Denmark 1:04.051:15.911:00.641:10.241:15.34
10 Frederik Løchte 1:11.47 1:15.99 Denmark 1:16.391:11.471:39.021:14.521:17.06
11 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:15.49 1:23.64 Denmark 1:26.591:15.491:33.841:16.681:27.64
12 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:19.35 1:26.67 Denmark 1:30.491:24.041:31.651:25.481:19.35
13 Sebastiano Tronto 1:20.58 1:31.80 Italy 1:20.581:25.491:33.641:36.281:45.15
14 Alfred Lyngby Bach 1:24.78 1:32.26 Denmark 1:27.091:24.782:00.431:39.351:30.34
15 Noah Søkilde Damborg 1:28.72 1:40.31 Denmark 1:29.591:44.121:47.231:28.721:57.69
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:30.76 1:42.18 Denmark 1:30.761:46.561:33.822:20.991:46.17
17 Carl Emil Exner 1:38.16 1:49.56 Denmark 1:42.331:49.482:05.881:56.861:38.16
18 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:39.17 1:51.83 Denmark 1:53.421:51.262:01.141:50.801:39.17
19 Andreas Østergaard 1:45.09 1:55.54 Denmark 2:20.551:52.541:58.931:45.091:55.16
20 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 1:46.02 1:55.79 Denmark 1:52.031:54.211:46.022:07.762:01.13
21 Christian Smedegaard 1:49.71 1:58.46 Denmark 1:53.791:49.712:02.432:09.511:59.16
22 Adam Marcellus Kelly 2:13.02 2:34.16 United States 2:21.522:32.943:13.612:13.022:48.01

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 40.00 49.16 Denmark 49.8044.4440.0057.5853.23
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 49.44 50.75 Denmark 49.4450.4349.5152.3254.99
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 50.72 55.89 Denmark 1:01.8550.7257.9152.9856.77
4 Callum Goodyear 56.83 1:02.48 United Kingdom 58.431:13.3556.831:00.921:08.10
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 56.48 1:03.48 Denmark 56.891:29.9856.481:17.0856.48
6 Viktor Kalmar 1:05.34 1:09.16 Austria 1:05.341:10.491:22.091:07.321:09.68
7 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:02.38 1:11.22 Denmark 1:17.311:14.011:15.011:04.631:02.38
8 Zoé de Moffarts 1:07.77 1:12.87 Belgium 1:14.851:10.951:30.921:07.771:12.81
9 Frederik Løchte 1:11.99 1:15.92 Denmark 1:18.991:16.841:16.491:14.431:11.99
10 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:12.03 1:16.15 Denmark 1:17.581:23.441:16.041:14.831:12.03
11 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:11.88 1:20.62 Denmark 1:17.431:11.881:15.44DNF1:28.99
12 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:13.72 1:23.53 Denmark 1:13.721:18.801:25.161:35.641:26.62
13 Sebastiano Tronto 1:25.66 1:29.43 Italy 1:29.561:31.711:27.661:25.661:31.06
14 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:28.41 1:36.99 China 1:46.711:28.411:42.911:30.551:37.51
15 Noah Søkilde Damborg 1:27.68 1:37.38 Denmark 1:36.441:37.751:27.681:37.941:47.88
16 Alfred Lyngby Bach 1:28.79 1:39.99 Denmark 1:28.791:37.161:40.211:42.601:43.50
17 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:28.61 1:45.97 Denmark 1:45.001:40.281:52.621:52.951:28.61
18 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:46.60 1:50.19 Denmark 1:48.311:48.111:46.601:56.721:54.14
19 Carl Emil Exner 1:41.98 1:53.04 Denmark 2:06.961:41.981:55.461:47.561:56.09
20 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 1:51.32 1:58.77 Denmark 1:51.321:57.512:03.041:59.201:59.61
21 Christian Smedegaard 1:53.82 1:58.93 Denmark 2:10.731:59.602:01.511:53.821:55.67
22 Andreas Østergaard 1:49.72 2:02.42 Denmark 2:07.881:49.721:57.242:04.102:05.91
23 Adam Marcellus Kelly 1:53.53 2:06.50 United States 1:53.532:07.152:04.643:20.822:07.70
24 Nicolas Køster Christensen 2:01.38 2:08.70 Denmark 2:14.292:04.522:16.502:01.382:07.30
25 Kristoffer Vasehus 1:57.93 2:13.80 Denmark 2:09.142:13.371:57.932:19.732:18.88
26 Raphael Riener 2:02.06 2:29.17 Austria 2:24.162:22.442:46.872:02.062:40.91
27 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 2:38.10 2:52.74 Denmark 2:38.102:43.912:59.152:55.163:39.92
28 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 2:44.27 2:57.29 Denmark 3:16.873:05.302:53.052:53.532:44.27
29 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 2:52.99 3:12.09 Denmark 3:33.673:01.494:41.682:52.993:01.12
30 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 3:33.74 Denmark 3:49.413:33.74
31 Lucas Hansen 3:44.12 Denmark 3:52.643:44.12

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.77 3.09 Denmark 2.853.173.612.773.24
2 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2.77 4.34 Denmark 2.774.925.035.273.06
3 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 3.71 4.35 Denmark 4.483.713.824.874.75
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.98 4.35 Denmark 4.698.764.103.984.25
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.23 5.55 Denmark 3.235.367.074.22DNF
6 Frederik Løchte 3.88 5.67 Denmark 3.885.395.256.436.37
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.18 6.23 Denmark 4.185.685.827.247.18
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 5.44 6.50 Denmark 5.446.065.487.959.51
9 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6.19 6.59 Denmark 7.566.196.666.626.50
10 Callum Goodyear 5.20 6.70 United Kingdom 5.205.827.507.776.79
11 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 5.53 6.84 Denmark 7.295.536.766.916.84
12 Noah Søkilde Damborg 6.17 7.05 Denmark 6.4411.977.216.177.50
13 Viktor Kalmar 6.38 7.05 Austria 7.136.387.118.616.90
14 Rasmus Guldager 4.78 7.46 Denmark 9.178.855.298.244.78
15 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 6.99 8.13 Denmark 8.4711.976.997.298.64
16 Adam Marcellus Kelly 6.98 9.22 United States 10.607.689.376.98DNF
17 Samuel Hauksson 8.42 9.39 Sweden 14.5210.408.588.429.19
18 Andreas Østergaard 6.71 9.85 Denmark 12.259.7810.439.356.71
19 Alfred Lyngby Bach 7.62 10.00 Denmark 11.4015.467.628.929.68
20 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 9.17 10.20 Denmark 9.839.1711.009.7719.12
21 Tais Storm Andersen 7.75 10.21 Denmark 9.7711.9311.339.527.75
22 Oliver Herman Olsen 7.32 10.54 Denmark 11.2410.1412.1510.247.32
23 Sebastiano Tronto 5.57 11.46 Italy 10.4512.225.5711.7216.96
24 Otto Foldager Kyndesen 9.04 11.65 Denmark 10.1210.819.0414.0315.08
25 Carl Emil Exner 8.16 12.27 Denmark 11.408.168.6716.7317.10

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.20 3.77 Denmark 2.204.293.963.663.70
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.90 3.93 Denmark 1.903.89DNF3.904.01
3 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.35 4.09 Denmark 3.666.723.353.644.96
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.91 4.70 Denmark 2.915.747.534.284.09
5 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 3.18 4.86 Denmark 3.185.203.947.725.43
6 Callum Goodyear 4.12 6.71 United Kingdom 4.126.916.247.506.97
7 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 6.20 6.72 Denmark 6.206.517.997.426.23
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.72 7.31 Denmark 3.727.905.6211.368.40
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.60 7.40 Denmark 3.607.987.957.646.60
10 Viktor Kalmar 5.70 7.58 Austria 5.8911.575.708.028.83
11 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 4.93 7.79 Denmark 8.374.937.587.4310.64
12 Frederik Løchte 4.37 7.93 Denmark 4.377.356.2010.9710.25
13 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4.30 8.10 Denmark 4.309.856.678.988.66
14 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.72 8.11 Denmark 10.094.728.335.9212.92
15 Samuel Hauksson 6.89 8.61 Sweden 6.9810.846.899.369.50
16 Adam Marcellus Kelly 8.15 8.69 United States 8.1511.438.298.818.98
17 Noah Søkilde Damborg 4.98 8.82 Denmark 4.9810.138.248.599.64
18 Rasmus Guldager 7.35 9.00 Denmark 12.437.358.8310.068.10
19 Andreas Østergaard 7.00 9.08 Denmark 7.009.5511.689.108.59
20 Tais Storm Andersen 6.99 9.32 Denmark 11.128.056.998.7911.51
21 Otto Foldager Kyndesen 8.56 9.53 Denmark 9.719.9210.698.568.95
22 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 8.17 9.72 Denmark 10.498.1710.158.5311.27
23 Zoé de Moffarts 4.90 9.79 Belgium 8.114.9013.947.3215.31
24 Sebastiano Tronto 6.52 9.95 Italy 8.666.528.3515.4812.85
25 Oliver Herman Olsen 8.91 10.05 Denmark 8.9110.998.9110.2512.84
26 Alfred Lyngby Bach 4.70 11.10 Denmark 12.254.7014.629.4611.59
27 Carl Emil Exner 9.86 11.10 Denmark 11.0613.259.8611.7410.50
28 William Walsted Tjellesen 7.50 11.19 Denmark 12.617.5013.0011.579.39
29 Raphael Riener 8.12 11.66 Austria 10.988.1216.4812.1211.89
30 Kristoffer Vasehus 8.34 11.67 Denmark 13.758.3414.0610.1011.17
31 Asger Normann-Hansen 5.86 13.63 Denmark 14.275.8616.2915.3111.30
32 Christian Smedegaard 5.13 13.84 Denmark 5.1313.0210.4719.0718.02
33 Thor Muto Asmund 12.03 13.94 Denmark 15.0712.0313.7812.9720.71
34 Valdemar Sander Skytte 3.80 14.26 Denmark 17.743.8017.4211.0614.31
35 Mads Philipsen 4.93 14.40 Denmark 17.094.9315.6410.4817.55
36 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 6.87 14.45 Denmark 19.966.8713.3111.4218.62

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.03 3.03 Denmark 3.222.512.038.993.35
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.53 3.39 Denmark 3.622.532.873.695.14
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.86 3.54 Denmark 4.652.863.323.493.82
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.33 4.29 Denmark 5.153.963.334.034.89
5 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 2.74 4.46 Denmark 4.826.214.174.382.74
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.10 5.51 Denmark 5.495.815.226.364.10
7 Callum Goodyear 3.59 5.66 United Kingdom 5.765.196.029.363.59
8 Viktor Kalmar 4.22 5.75 Austria 5.884.714.227.426.67
9 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 4.85 6.09 Denmark 4.864.855.248.188.58
10 Frederik Løchte 5.22 6.17 Denmark 8.515.735.226.496.30
11 Noah Søkilde Damborg 3.71 6.30 Denmark 6.974.337.857.613.71
12 Christian Smedegaard 5.38 6.37 Denmark 7.545.915.3817.205.65
13 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 3.57 6.44 Denmark 6.793.575.607.236.94
14 Andreas Østergaard 4.59 6.82 Denmark 7.887.075.519.544.59
15 Adam Marcellus Kelly 4.17 6.84 United States 6.524.178.046.857.15
16 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 5.75 7.16 Denmark 7.415.756.767.327.75
17 Samuel Hauksson 6.85 8.11 Sweden 12.627.217.556.859.57
18 Oliver Herman Olsen 7.85 8.52 Denmark 11.697.858.448.818.30
19 Zoé de Moffarts 4.30 8.53 Belgium 12.094.3014.367.715.80
20 Sebastiano Tronto 6.09 8.65 Italy 11.306.126.0946.878.52
21 Otto Foldager Kyndesen 7.21 8.65 Denmark 7.219.707.5511.028.69
22 Rasmus Guldager 4.90 8.69 Denmark 17.5012.344.906.637.10
23 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.16 8.76 Denmark 7.427.16DNF8.1510.70
24 Carl Emil Exner 7.55 9.33 Denmark 9.317.559.539.889.16
25 Alfred Lyngby Bach 4.57 9.36 Denmark 9.998.744.5711.139.36
26 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 4.43 9.52 Denmark 7.6111.284.43DNF9.67
27 Kristoffer Vasehus 6.47 9.61 Denmark 14.396.477.198.2013.43
28 Valdemar Sander Skytte 8.03 9.98 Denmark 11.4621.8210.128.368.03
29 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 4.35 10.03 Denmark 12.464.359.3711.009.73
30 Tais Storm Andersen 6.48 10.54 Denmark 16.596.88DNF8.166.48
31 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 6.32 10.88 China 14.286.329.5610.9912.09
32 William Walsted Tjellesen 7.78 10.96 Denmark 7.7816.7610.3212.689.87
33 Thor Muto Asmund 8.89 11.36 Denmark 17.1211.898.8911.4310.75
34 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 6.79 11.59 Denmark 15.076.7912.997.2714.52
35 Mads Philipsen 7.63 11.69 Denmark 7.6310.4112.6212.0313.16
36 Asger Normann-Hansen 10.37 12.04 Denmark 12.1711.4513.4812.5010.37
37 Raphael Riener 7.27 12.10 Austria 12.737.2712.9810.5813.99
38 Asbjørn Kruse 8.97 12.44 Denmark 13.7213.578.9712.7511.00
39 Sander Thorfelt Schmidt 11.47 12.44 Denmark 16.3812.8612.3011.4712.17
40 Nicolas Køster Christensen 7.22 12.65 Denmark 12.5313.087.22DNF12.35
41 Lucas Hansen 12.09 12.73 Denmark 12.0916.8712.3512.5313.31
42 Fredrik Trondhjem 7.74 13.20 Denmark 17.527.749.5215.3514.73
43 Tobias Østergaard 11.76 13.37 Denmark 14.0011.7613.6112.5114.35
44 Laurids Abelsen Holm 10.07 13.51 Denmark 15.6314.1110.0719.8810.78
45 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 11.50 14.92 Denmark 16.6615.5016.4212.8511.50
46 David Engdam Hansen 11.98 15.30 Denmark 15.6716.5811.9818.9413.65
47 Hadi Khaled 13.16 16.30 Denmark 17.4516.3813.1618.5315.07
48 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 13.70 18.81 Denmark 17.6024.6813.7014.1525.19
49 Emilie Ibsen 15.34 19.51 Denmark 24.2515.3421.0321.6615.84
50 Gitte Elleby 24.11 28.65 Denmark 30.011:05.3426.5929.3624.11

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.04 ER 2.67 Denmark 3.011.042.003.513.00
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.15 3.01 Denmark 3.692.152.315.493.02
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.00 5.20 Denmark 7.922.005.474.705.44
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.57 5.34 Denmark 6.003.574.546.235.47
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4.66 6.09 Denmark 8.684.667.315.305.65
6 Adam Marcellus Kelly 5.00 6.42 United States 7.145.005.936.187.65
7 Tais Storm Andersen 4.15 6.70 Denmark 8.094.156.215.798.43
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.73 7.05 Denmark 19.003.735.845.549.76
9 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 6.52 7.20 Denmark 6.527.357.388.286.87
10 Christian Smedegaard 2.67 7.54 Denmark 8.912.676.896.8125.84
11 Viktor Kalmar 2.44 NR 7.57 Austria 8.232.446.587.8910.33
12 Alfred Lyngby Bach 6.86 7.60 Denmark 8.397.867.087.856.86
13 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 5.69 7.82 Denmark 7.6011.047.798.085.69
14 Kristoffer Vasehus 6.41 7.95 Denmark 9.376.416.647.8410.63
15 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 4.72 8.14 Denmark 13.078.298.734.727.41
16 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 6.11 8.57 Denmark DNF9.248.627.866.11
17 William Walsted Tjellesen 8.00 9.18 Denmark 8.008.349.9612.339.23
18 Sebastiano Tronto 8.08 9.25 Italy 8.0914.879.5210.138.08
19 Nicolas Køster Christensen 7.19 9.31 Denmark 8.179.929.899.867.19
20 Noah Søkilde Damborg 7.81 9.88 Denmark 10.1910.469.0010.777.81
21 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.16 10.15 Denmark 10.484.169.4010.5815.01
22 Laurids Abelsen Holm 7.54 10.29 Denmark 7.877.6815.3115.397.54
23 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 7.65 10.51 Denmark 11.8110.047.6516.589.67
24 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 7.86 10.60 Denmark 11.1411.1912.099.467.86
25 Carl Emil Exner 8.05 10.93 Denmark 12.5912.6411.708.058.50
26 Lucas Hansen 11.50 13.31 Denmark 14.8313.0414.1812.7111.50
27 Oscar Munkholm Roth 8.74 14.45 Denmark 10.7928.2621.688.7410.87
28 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 12.07 17.12 Denmark 20.9713.6212.0722.9816.77

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.84 3.57 Denmark 4.113.373.234.142.84
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.12 3.58 Denmark 3.293.123.853.943.59
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.32 4.81 Denmark 6.994.976.002.323.47
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 4.41 4.99 Denmark 4.894.414.575.785.52
5 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 4.04 6.10 China 6.366.505.454.047.10
6 Adam Marcellus Kelly 3.55 6.16 United States 7.525.325.633.558.41
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2.91 6.67 Denmark 7.966.786.682.916.56
8 Tais Storm Andersen 5.15 7.39 Denmark 10.675.158.825.717.64
9 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 4.38 7.40 Denmark 8.454.3813.414.689.07
10 Christian Smedegaard 4.30 7.42 Denmark 6.976.0311.914.309.26
11 Kristoffer Vasehus 5.27 7.69 Denmark 6.608.858.985.277.63
12 Viktor Kalmar 4.44 7.82 Austria 7.199.1412.044.447.13
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 5.14 7.83 Denmark 7.94DNF7.865.147.70
14 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 5.09 7.88 Denmark 15.247.816.779.075.09
15 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 4.32 8.39 Denmark 4.329.6012.764.7210.84
16 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 5.83 8.43 Denmark 8.825.838.4911.967.99
17 Sebastiano Tronto 4.71 8.50 Italy 6.2511.627.644.7112.46
18 Carl Emil Exner 5.29 8.60 Denmark 5.2911.086.5810.988.24
19 Nicolas Køster Christensen 8.29 8.89 Denmark 9.168.41DNF8.299.10
20 Noah Søkilde Damborg 7.06 9.22 Denmark 11.389.037.069.728.90
21 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 5.46 9.56 Denmark 6.465.469.7715.4712.44
22 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 8.45 9.59 Denmark 9.118.458.9812.4110.68
23 Alfred Lyngby Bach 9.10 9.78 Denmark 9.35DNF9.199.1010.81
24 Laurids Abelsen Holm 4.60 10.46 Denmark 12.875.164.6015.6313.34
25 Oscar Munkholm Roth 7.80 10.53 Denmark 10.777.8011.209.6211.70
26 William Walsted Tjellesen 8.98 11.73 Denmark 12.608.98DNF11.6810.90
27 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 8.63 12.08 Denmark 12.378.6312.5411.3315.45
28 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 8.60 13.51 Denmark 19.638.6010.3921.7710.50
29 Lucas Hansen 9.83 13.94 Denmark 17.319.8315.6113.7612.44
30 Frederik Løchte 6.82 14.61 Denmark 15.966.8212.8321.0415.05
31 Sander Thorfelt Schmidt 9.35 14.76 Denmark 13.009.35DNF13.5817.70
32 Callum Goodyear 8.63 16.47 United Kingdom 13.9419.0519.3516.428.63
33 Axel Grabow Wæsel 8.10 17.04 Denmark 13.738.1017.6619.7424.62
34 Asger Normann-Hansen 12.61 17.97 Denmark 22.1712.6116.5717.6019.74
35 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 15.83 22.41 Denmark 34.5415.8318.9325.7322.58
36 Mads Philipsen 16.62 26.71 Denmark 1:28.1516.6224.1223.1132.90
37 Jonas Choong Guldbrandsen 18.36 35.15 Denmark 18.36DNF19.031:04.3522.06
38 Jacob Rai Hwaiz 29.79 43.19 Denmark 42.1954.1033.2729.791:01.18
39 David Engdam Hansen 15.06 DNF Denmark DNFDNF25.7015.0619.59