Tangerang Open 2017


Date
Mar 25 - 26, 2017
City
Tangerang, Indonesia
Venue

Grand Dadap City Mall

Address
Dadap Kosambi, Jl. Raya Sisinga Mangaraja, Dadap, Tangerang, Banten, 15810
Details

Ground Floor

Contact

Peri Wijaya 087808005008; Sony Sagara 089604112217; Rio 089608963534

Organizers
Peri Wijaya and Sony Sogara
WCA Delegates
Aldo Feandri and Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Information

The payment method can be done by early bird or on the spot (please refer to ‘Registration Fee’ tabs). For registration, please add your phone number in the comments section on the registration. All competitors will get a free t-shirt from sablon88.com. Please contact the organizers for further information.

Events
Main event
Competitors
149
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp50,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vincent Hartanto Utomo won with an average of 9.53 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Hendry Cahyadi finished second (10.55) and Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) finished third (10.88).

Asian records: Vincent Hartanto Utomo‎ 4x4x4 Cube 23.23 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.62 9.53 Indonesia 9.549.769.868.629.29
2 Hendry Cahyadi 8.99 10.55 Indonesia 11.218.9911.279.4610.97
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 9.21 10.88 Singapore 10.999.8912.3811.769.21

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1.51 NR 3.33 Singapore 1.513.785.662.503.70
2 Muhammad Rafly 2.53 3.43 Indonesia 2.533.443.543.316.31
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.02 3.45 Indonesia 2.545.172.642.026.24

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 29.52 32.08 Indonesia 32.1432.2034.7829.5231.89
2 Muhammad Rafly 40.95 42.52 Indonesia 42.2047.4343.3540.9542.01
3 Hendry Cahyadi 32.80 43.38 Indonesia 32.8043.6746.3546.7140.11

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 58.37 1:00.33 Indonesia 1:00.801:00.161:00.0458.371:01.82
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:03.85 1:08.54 NR Singapore 1:13.901:06.801:04.931:15.621:03.85
3 Hendry Cahyadi 1:05.96 1:10.28 Indonesia 1:13.781:18.071:05.961:06.361:10.69

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 46.28 DNF Indonesia 46.2859.59DNF
2 Diki Saifuloh 53.65 1:03.95 Indonesia 58.9753.651:19.23
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:00.09 DNF Indonesia 1:00.091:01.87DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 13.39 15.32 Indonesia 14.1121.3117.9613.8813.39
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 13.77 15.70 Indonesia 15.8416.8717.7314.3813.77
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 13.20 18.10 Singapore 13.2019.1818.5816.5522.08

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.01 NR 3.83 Indonesia 2.014.064.493.683.76
2 Garuda Firmansyah 2.31 4.73 Indonesia 2.316.384.864.714.63
3 Hendry Cahyadi 2.25 5.06 Indonesia 2.254.107.074.376.71

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.80 4.56 Singapore 6.313.804.155.653.88
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 4.04 5.21 Indonesia 6.754.045.414.855.38
3 Muhammad Rafly 4.00 5.47 Indonesia 4.007.546.275.774.37

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 12/13 44:17 Indonesia 12/13 44:17
2 Deri Nata Wijaya 11/15 1:00:00 Indonesia 11/15 1:00:00
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8/11 1:00:00 Singapore 8/11 1:00:00