Tallinn Open 2018


Date
Jun 30, 2018
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Tallinn University of Applied Sciences

Address
Pärnu maantee 62, 10135 Tallinn, Estonia
Details

On the third floor in main hall.

Contact

Organization team

Organizers
Alfred Saidlo, Andreas Pung, and Ivo Kruusamägi
WCA Delegates
Andreas Pung and Ivo Kruusamägi
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please have a look at the registration requirements field and other tabs.

Events
Main event
Competitors
63
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).

To participate you must:
1. Register on the WCA website. No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
2. Follow the instructions found in the confirmation email which you will receive a couple of weeks before the competition.
3. Pay your registration fee after arriving to the venue. Registration fee is 5€ for those registering before the 9th of June and 10€ otherwise.
4. You are also expected to pay the registration fees for previous competitions in Estonia where you failed to attend but confirmed your registration.


Et osaleda võistlusel peate:
1. Registreerima võistlusele WCA lehel. Kohapeal registreerumine ei ole lubatud.
2. Järgima kinnitusmeilis toodud juhiseid, mis saadetakse teile mõni nädal enne võistlust.
3. Maksma osavõtutasu võistluskohta saabudes. Osavõtutasu on 5 € neile, kes registreerusid enne 9. juunit ning 10 € teistele.
4. Te peate ka maksma osavõtutasud eelnevatelt Eesti võistlustelt, kus te kinnitasite oma registreeringu, kuid kohale ei ilmunud.

For more information, have a look at this tab.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vilius Ribinskas won with an average of 10.74 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mikus Lembergs finished second (12.07) and Ting Sheng Bao Yang finished third (12.41).

Aigar Truija - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 14.74 24.74 Estonia 20.1440.5734.4114.7419.67

Aleksandr Tepljakov - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.04 14.74 Estonia 14.6414.0416.6814.5715.00
First round 9 12.28 14.17 Estonia 13.6915.5514.1412.2814.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.74 6.43 Estonia 6.735.746.625.957.16
First round 11 3.43 5.08 Estonia 5.397.553.786.063.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.72 33.25 Estonia 36.3023.7226.2437.2238.60
First round 10 25.97 30.94 Estonia 27.7325.9733.3231.7636.25
Pyraminx Final 20 9.56 17.70 Estonia 19.8320.4314.6318.639.56
First round 19 8.73 11.96 Estonia 16.648.7312.2013.879.82

Alfred Saidlo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.69 12.48 Estonia 12.3412.5812.5311.6912.69
First round 6 11.25 12.66 Estonia 12.9311.2513.8613.2311.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.22 6.30 Estonia 6.155.027.724.229.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 28.07 35.14 Estonia 1:05.3930.0228.0737.8237.58

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.76 14.03 Estonia 12.9810.7615.1915.9513.93
First round 8 11.02 13.38 Estonia 14.6115.1011.1211.0214.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.15 4.64 Estonia 4.664.155.814.564.69
First round 7 2.95 4.68 Estonia 4.943.655.442.957.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.71 21.50 Estonia 25.2518.1916.7121.0525.78
First round 4 20.51 22.48 Estonia 22.8222.5322.1020.5126.25
Pyraminx Final 3 4.57 5.42 NR Estonia 8.976.284.574.945.05
First round 4 6.27 7.11 Estonia 6.277.926.746.667.92

Andreas Trink - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 46.05 54.40 Estonia 53.091:01.8846.0552.7257.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.34 8.57 Estonia 12.809.678.597.347.46
Pyraminx First round 33 13.40 20.02 Estonia 23.3431.7819.3917.3213.40

Andrei Solntsev - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 18.55 22.01 Estonia 18.6023.5218.5525.5323.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 17.63 27.08 Estonia 18.7738.97DNF17.6323.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:18.13 DNF Estonia DNF2:18.13DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 30.13 37.52 Estonia 46.6442.1639.9030.1330.51
Pyraminx First round 32 12.20 18.66 Estonia 24.0416.7712.2023.2615.95

Anrijs Šarakovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 23.87 29.04 Latvia 23.8729.2130.23DNF27.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.33 11.60 Latvia DNF7.3317.268.688.85
Pyraminx First round 28 8.84 16.16 Latvia 21.428.8411.15DNF15.91

Anti Ingel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.36 13.56 Estonia 12.3613.4412.6617.5314.57
First round 7 11.76 13.26 Estonia 13.5513.8015.3411.7612.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 28.53 35.12 Estonia 37.9735.7033.8335.8328.53

Artūrs Smiltnieks - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 30.70 35.31 Latvia 30.7035.8338.0532.0546.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.40 12.90 Latvia 11.4918.348.878.40DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 11.97 14.53 Latvia 16.2214.7311.9715.1413.71

Arvo-Mart Elvisto - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 1:16.00 1:24.88 Estonia 2:03.251:37.211:17.501:19.921:16.00

Cordelia Violet Paap - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 34.05 40.76 Estonia 43.5644.3434.3934.0555.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 11.46 15.30 Estonia 11.4613.2118.2714.4518.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 1:18.72 1:57.23 Estonia 1:18.722:56.831:59.501:39.052:13.13
Pyraminx Final 19 9.09 12.34 Estonia 11.2313.7318.589.0912.06
First round 15 10.20 11.17 Estonia 16.2110.3512.2710.8910.20

Daniil Mudrov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 44.98 1:05.35 Russia 1:09.651:04.161:08.721:03.1844.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 15.03 24.01 Russia 59.9919.4119.2615.0333.36
Pyraminx First round 38 18.18 42.17 Russia 39.2136.89DNF18.1850.42

David Nugis - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 15.97 24.09 Estonia 26.6815.9725.9528.3519.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.15 8.09 Estonia 6.157.758.168.508.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 52.76 55.77 Estonia 56.8454.3752.761:14.6956.10
Pyraminx Final 16 8.58 10.75 Estonia 11.3012.028.938.5816.81
First round 20 10.80 12.47 Estonia 12.1111.1910.8014.1115.16

David Olenevitš - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 42.17 48.19 Estonia 1:00.2647.0646.5850.9342.17

Dmitry Piir - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 26.00 37.01 Russia 36.1042.8139.4326.0035.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 10.74 13.75 Russia 10.7414.0320.2814.5412.68
Pyraminx First round 37 14.70 26.82 Russia 25.8828.6514.7025.9336.81

Edvinas Tamašauskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 40.29 44.74 Lithuania 48.9441.7655.1540.2943.52

Emils Gaujenietis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 23.66 26.69 Latvia 27.8423.6623.9932.6828.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.72 6.73 Latvia 4.726.149.1311.044.91
Pyraminx First round 27 11.76 15.78 Latvia 15.9717.0911.7614.2718.34

Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 13.72 16.22 Latvia 17.4617.8215.2815.9313.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.65 6.15 Latvia 6.094.657.066.375.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 31.34 40.60 Latvia 45.7045.6937.5031.3438.60
Pyraminx Final 12 7.59 9.15 Latvia 9.4311.307.598.779.24
First round 8 5.09 9.08 Latvia 8.9910.755.098.469.79

Fyodor Fedyaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 52.00 1:02.59 Russia 1:00.211:05.471:02.081:06.8452.00

Gert Kevin Aamisepp - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.08 14.96 Estonia 14.5014.6816.9512.0815.71
First round 4 11.58 12.29 Estonia 11.5816.3611.6612.7212.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.15 4.52 Estonia 4.614.384.794.154.56
First round 5 3.60 4.37 Estonia 3.604.634.304.204.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.66 20.04 Estonia 18.6619.2020.1021.8420.81
First round 3 21.25 21.92 Estonia 22.5321.5122.7021.7321.25
Pyraminx Final 18 8.93 11.29 Estonia 11.1011.50DNF11.288.93
First round 14 8.56 11.17 Estonia 11.038.5610.0114.6912.46

Henrijs Lācis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 32.20 36.71 Latvia 36.9144.8432.2037.8935.34

Ilja Nardjužev - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 44.51 54.72 Estonia 1:00.161:04.7151.5552.4444.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 13.48 19.69 Estonia 55.4925.3718.7613.4814.93

Ivans Nazarovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 25.53 32.84 Latvia 45.4533.5925.5329.1035.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.25 11.37 Latvia 7.2514.639.1514.0310.92
Pyraminx First round 34 18.41 20.30 Latvia 19.4022.8021.0218.4120.49

Ivo Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 36 13.27 24.67 Estonia 35.5513.2726.5615.6231.84

Jan Erik Soosaar - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.22 16.50 Estonia 17.0218.0914.6517.8314.22
First round 12 15.20 16.13 Estonia 15.2016.2618.2116.6215.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.15 6.33 Estonia DNF5.565.155.438.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.76 29.00 Estonia 33.8730.4523.7631.8824.68
First round 9 24.54 30.68 Estonia 31.8634.8432.8927.2824.54
Pyraminx Final 11 7.15 8.21 Estonia 8.218.179.597.158.24
First round 12 9.35 10.54 Estonia 13.5210.709.359.7111.22

Kaur Kenk - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 21.51 22.22 Estonia 21.7123.9621.5122.8622.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.90 7.83 Estonia 7.158.195.908.168.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 56.56 1:22.03 Estonia 1:15.512:28.6056.561:44.821:05.77
Pyraminx First round 24 11.41 13.87 Estonia 12.9511.4116.71DNF11.96

Kert Kurist - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 16.08 20.78 Estonia 19.7923.6524.0818.9016.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.21 5.95 Estonia 5.895.3713.545.216.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.86 30.12 Estonia 30.8028.7523.8633.3030.81
First round 6 25.32 29.56 Estonia 27.1928.0625.3235.9033.44

Kristians Kisis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 41.10 43.58 Latvia DNF45.4543.8041.1041.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.60 11.60 Latvia 34.596.6010.8311.2612.72
Pyraminx First round 30 13.86 17.11 Latvia 18.0716.7816.4913.8618.34

Kristofers Balodis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 31.92 40.05 Latvia 31.9240.7541.0043.1538.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.34 17.84 Latvia 21.3826.8910.716.3421.43

Krišjānis Martins Ivanovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 40.78 1:05.46 Latvia 1:08.481:11.2340.781:05.941:01.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 13.21 17.47 Latvia 20.2021.8614.9513.2117.27
Pyraminx Final 14 7.81 10.43 Latvia 10.60DNF7.8110.969.73
First round 16 9.99 11.24 Latvia 13.4612.4910.2011.049.99

Krišjānis Nurža - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 27.99 33.23 Latvia 29.0834.6735.9327.99DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 9.21 10.66 Latvia 9.219.6012.4714.469.91
Pyraminx First round 26 9.20 14.56 Latvia 18.6612.239.2017.1514.30

Leho Hiienurm - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.35 14.42 Estonia 12.4813.7117.4217.0712.35
First round 5 11.75 12.51 Estonia 14.3812.3712.8711.7512.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.71 7.17 Estonia 6.688.256.904.717.94

Leonid Antonov (Леонид Антонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 15.73 17.85 Russia 19.0717.9418.1815.7317.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.14 8.46 Russia 9.708.118.089.195.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 47.48 57.84 Russia 53.081:00.9059.5347.481:26.53
Pyraminx Final 10 4.49 8.18 Russia 10.9010.194.497.666.70
First round 11 7.96 9.99 Russia 7.9617.8710.0710.099.80

Linus Mayer Nordström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 41.76 52.68 Sweden 1:05.9941.7649.5953.4854.97
Pyraminx First round 31 13.78 17.97 Sweden 13.7819.7516.4025.9817.77

Luka Puumets - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 26.93 35.10 Estonia 33.5239.8431.9426.9344.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 15.38 20.17 Estonia 22.6225.7117.3320.5615.38

Mark Nedashkovski - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 16.79 18.26 Estonia 18.4618.3826.9517.9316.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.00 5.10 Estonia 4.725.385.205.974.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 34.92 44.29 Estonia 43.511:10.7243.8834.9245.47
Pyraminx First round 23 8.77 13.59 Estonia 8.7716.3110.2516.2114.31

Markus Muzikants - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 27.25 29.32 Latvia 29.7228.7729.4727.2535.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 9.25 12.52 Latvia 9.2516.9318.829.2511.37

Martti Elvisto - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 19.93 22.22 Estonia 20.8223.5022.3425.8819.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.19 7.04 Estonia 7.435.195.848.657.86
First round 10 3.86 4.73 Estonia 3.864.745.238.014.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 29.73 40.68 Estonia 40.9038.9642.1729.7354.64

Mikus Lembergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.46 12.07 Latvia DNF14.1312.419.469.67
First round 3 8.48 NR 11.48 Latvia 11.6111.5711.278.4813.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.99 4.02 Latvia 3.835.204.622.993.62
First round 1 1.81 2.74 Latvia 2.232.623.381.813.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 8:23.97 DNF Latvia 8:23.97DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.86 21.48 Latvia 21.7623.2422.3820.3116.86
First round 5 15.58 25.76 Latvia 26.8915.5829.8921.0829.31
Pyraminx Final 7 5.22 6.39 Latvia 6.485.226.925.768.30
First round 7 6.75 8.92 Latvia 11.257.886.7510.218.66

Miķelis Ādamsons-Pedčenko - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 30.83 33.49 Latvia 30.8332.7244.0632.9634.78

Nikita Slavinski - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 23.47 28.49 Estonia 33.4123.4731.1927.4526.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 11.23 20.54 Estonia 11.2324.1616.2523.6421.73
Pyraminx Final 15 7.16 10.63 Estonia 16.267.1613.9610.527.41
First round 9 7.00 9.41 Estonia 9.0010.587.0011.438.66

Oscar Robin Uusna - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 41.07 50.02 Estonia 52.3350.1655.8447.5641.07

Ralf Kaljumäe - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 52.39 1:08.98 Estonia 52.391:15.261:14.401:04.621:07.93

Ralf Marcus Veedler - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 23.80 25.44 Estonia 23.8023.9726.5825.7827.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.43 8.90 Estonia 8.525.439.549.788.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 46.78 49.61 Estonia 46.7848.8548.3053.9851.67

Reinis Keiselis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 19.68 22.43 Latvia 21.7723.5524.8319.6821.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.65 12.01 Latvia DNF8.6512.3714.519.14
Pyraminx Final 9 6.15 8.12 Latvia 11.686.158.577.947.86
First round 18 10.21 11.90 Latvia 13.5110.9110.2115.8211.29

Remo Pihel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 14.51 17.62 Estonia 21.3224.3616.5614.5114.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.00 5.14 Estonia 3.004.166.444.83DNF
First round 8 4.27 4.68 Estonia 4.294.669.414.275.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 37.13 DNF Estonia 44.08DNFDNF37.13DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 4.74 5.52 Estonia 8.376.365.284.744.91
First round 5 6.57 7.84 Estonia 10.528.806.577.197.52

Rio Truija - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 19.62 20.73 Estonia 20.1321.1120.9529.8319.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.32 4.72 Estonia 4.375.268.984.324.54
First round 4 2.61 4.35 Estonia 3.175.534.362.618.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 35.15 42.19 Estonia 36.2748.0735.1547.9642.33
Pyraminx Final 13 6.00 10.27 Estonia 11.149.6010.0720.136.00
First round 13 8.55 10.65 Estonia 10.9710.948.5510.0313.52

Roberts Dreijers - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 21.46 22.63 Latvia 22.0822.9826.6221.4622.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.21 7.76 Latvia 9.178.066.043.2111.23

Rohan Pilt - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 15.14 15.84 Estonia 15.1915.1417.9716.2816.06
First round 11 14.67 15.75 Estonia 14.6715.3816.1818.8115.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.94 7.31 Estonia 6.348.18DNF7.405.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 33.93 DNF Estonia 33.931:12.47DNF39.81DNF

Rūdolfs Vīnkalns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.74 15.57 Latvia 12.7420.6013.0416.6117.06
First round 10 11.12 15.70 Latvia 15.1216.7316.0015.9711.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.13 4.95 Latvia 6.994.694.924.135.23
First round 9 3.51 4.71 Latvia 6.473.515.054.244.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 5:04.60 DNF Latvia DNF5:04.605:11.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.99 27.24 Latvia 29.8723.9930.8225.2026.65
First round 7 22.51 29.77 Latvia 33.0626.5022.5137.2729.74
Pyraminx Final 1 3.11 5.27 Latvia 5.688.004.695.433.11
First round 1 4.75 5.25 Latvia 6.864.794.755.585.38

Saveliy Fedyaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 37.13 DNF Russia 43.0537.13DNFDNF37.56

Sten Vällo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 27.29 30.02 Estonia 38.5232.1628.8029.0927.29

Taniel Voogne - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 25.85 27.94 Estonia DNF25.8830.0125.8527.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.99 8.92 Estonia 9.476.71DNF5.9910.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 42.41 46.00 Estonia 43.5052.3046.7742.4147.72
Pyraminx First round 35 19.88 22.30 Estonia 21.0821.7519.8833.7224.07

Tarmo Pungas - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 15.15 17.37 Estonia 17.5618.8017.0317.5315.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.04 9.64 Estonia 8.1510.4111.7810.357.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 27.58 37.13 Estonia 36.9437.7746.5236.6827.58
First round 12 21.95 33.17 Estonia 27.1721.9529.4542.8950.81

Taylor McLaughlin - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 12.00 17.78 United States 12.0015.80DNF21.4716.07

Ting Sheng Bao Yang - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.64 12.41 Spain 11.9012.0513.2911.6418.06
First round 2 10.59 11.23 Spain 12.7111.2511.6710.7810.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.12 3.72 Spain 4.873.573.443.124.15
First round 3 1.99 3.65 Spain 2.712.815.431.995.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:27.18 4:15.83 Spain 2:27.182:55.277:25.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:23.93 DNF Spain 2:23.93DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.56 20.49 Spain 20.5419.9225.0419.5621.02
First round 2 19.52 21.09 Spain 26.5520.6220.7619.5221.90
Pyraminx Final 2 4.07 5.42 Spain 5.636.414.236.664.07
First round 2 4.23 5.58 Spain 7.256.784.234.765.19

Tobias Nikopensius - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 29.22 38.55 Estonia 34.5638.9442.1444.6229.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.98 7.77 Estonia 7.734.987.448.488.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 1:11.47 1:29.96 Estonia DNF1:29.481:19.661:11.471:40.75
Pyraminx First round 29 10.75 16.54 Estonia 17.1719.1810.7515.4916.96

Uku Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 15.16 18.54 Estonia 15.1615.4124.0918.4321.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.10 5.24 Estonia 8.473.615.976.153.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:20.33 DNF Estonia 3:26.61DNF3:20.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 29.36 39.07 Estonia 30.3029.3641.2746.0845.63
First round 11 31.57 33.07 Estonia 33.3134.0331.8831.5738.55
Pyraminx First round 21 9.66 12.48 Estonia 10.5615.7411.2815.609.66

Valeri Kozlov - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 40.81 51.40 Estonia 40.811:11.4049.3353.0851.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 14.80 20.09 Estonia 14.8021.6320.0118.6427.44
Pyraminx Final 17 8.40 10.92 Estonia 9.898.4012.6012.0510.82
First round 17 10.40 11.87 Estonia 10.4010.8513.1315.1211.64

Vilius Ribinskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.30 10.74 Lithuania 9.9512.019.3011.9210.34
First round 1 9.52 10.94 Lithuania 12.489.8411.8611.119.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.76 3.56 Lithuania 2.763.963.154.953.56
First round 2 2.07 2.80 Lithuania 2.752.952.712.074.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:17.72 NR 2:21.71 NR Lithuania 2:28.522:18.892:17.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:31.78 DNF Lithuania 3:34.24DNF3:31.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.88 20.17 Lithuania 21.4722.2519.5919.4618.88
First round 1 17.36 19.60 Lithuania 17.3624.0318.0820.7819.93
Pyraminx Final 4 4.15 5.43 Lithuania 6.124.156.475.844.33
First round 3 5.41 5.92 Lithuania 5.835.416.366.025.91

Vladislav Arinenko - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 20.80 24.38 Estonia 24.4420.8023.2225.4828.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.13 7.40 Estonia 8.837.277.754.137.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 1:05.97 1:22.39 Estonia 1:39.041:19.891:41.201:08.241:05.97
Pyraminx Final 6 4.49 6.16 Estonia 7.9811.554.635.884.49
First round 6 6.08 7.94 Estonia 8.2410.747.158.426.08

Yaani Shah - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 14.84 18.76 United States 19.6224.5714.8420.0516.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.41 4.25 United States 4.064.614.753.414.09
First round 6 3.33 4.45 United States 3.334.586.464.274.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 26.90 29.39 United States 26.9028.7329.1530.2931.51
First round 8 24.57 30.65 United States 24.5731.4830.8329.6332.92
Pyraminx First round 22 11.31 13.52 United States 14.2513.2111.3115.4313.10

Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 24.81 27.65 Latvia 24.9824.8129.3629.8528.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.63 6.58 Latvia 6.126.185.63DNF7.44
Pyraminx Final 8 5.91 7.91 Latvia 9.097.158.438.155.91
First round 10 8.91 9.85 Latvia DNF9.689.508.9110.37