Taiwan Blind Day 2016


Date
May 29, 2016
City
Taipei, Taiwan
Venue

Mathematics Building, Room: M106

Address
No. 88, Sec. 4, Ting-Chou Rd., Taipei City 11677
Website
Taiwan Blind Day 2016 website
Organizer
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
WCA Delegates
Jun-Yi Guo (郭君逸) and Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Contact
et888520@gmail.com, jguo@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Competitors will pay a flat NT$100 registration fee for the competition.

Events
Competitors
15
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 44.04 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF44.04
2 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 1:00.59 DNF Taiwan DNF1:00.59DNF
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:19.22 DNF Taiwan 2:44.682:19.22DNF
4 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 3:27.16 DNF Taiwan DNF4:12.683:27.16
5 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 6:05.30 DNF Taiwan DNF7:07.556:05.30
6 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 38.51 DNF Taiwan 38.51DNFDNF
2 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 1:35.51 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF1:35.51
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 2:45.52 DNF Taiwan DNF2:45.52DNF
4 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:59.07 DNF Taiwan DNF2:59.07DNF
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3:11.43 DNF Taiwan 3:11.43DNFDNF
6 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 4:40.83 DNF Taiwan 4:40.83DNF5:41.93
7 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 5:59.31 DNF Taiwan 5:59.316:28.43DNF
8 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
8 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
8 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 29 NR 33.00 NR Taiwan 293040
2 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 36 41.33 Taiwan 434536
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 40 41.67 Taiwan 454040
4 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 39 42.33 Taiwan 434539
5 Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽) 60 67.67 Taiwan 607073
6 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 39 DNF Taiwan DNF39DNF
6 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 39 DNF Taiwan 39DNFDNF
8 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 46 DNF Taiwan 46DNFDNF
9 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 48 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF48

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 8:57.02 NR DNF Taiwan DNFDNF8:57.02
2 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 19:47.00 DNF Taiwan DNF19:47.00DNS
3 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
3 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 10:35.00 NR DNF Taiwan 12:52.00DNF10:35.00
2 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
2 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNSDNS
2 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 8/14 57:50 Taiwan 8/14 57:50
2 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) DNF Taiwan DNF
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) DNF Taiwan DNF
2 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) DNF Taiwan DNF
2 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) DNF Taiwan DNF