Swisscubing Cup V 2019


Date
Oct 19 - 20, 2019
City
Schaffhausen, Switzerland
Venue

Hotel Kronenhof

Address
Kirchhofplatz 7, 8200 Schaffhausen
Details

Grosser Saal

Contact

Swisscubing

Organizers
Ioannis Papadopoulos and Swisscubing
WCA Delegates
Oleg Gritsenko and Tobias Peter
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

SC Cup V is part of the Swisscubing Cup 2019, made of 6 competitions during the whole year. Check out on https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2019/?lang=en for the details of the other editions.

Le SC Cup V fait partie du Swisscubing Cup 2019, qui consiste en 6 compétitions tout au long de l'année. Allez voir sur https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2019/?lang=fr pour plus d'informations sur les autres autres manches.

Der SC Cup V ist Teil des Swisscubing Cup 2019. Dieser besteht aus 6 Competitions über das ganze Jahr verteilt. Um mehr darüber zu erfahren, besuche https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2019/.

SC Cup V da parte della Swisscubing Cup 2019, che è composta da 6 competizioni tenute durante l'anno. Qui https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2019/?lang=it trovi le informazioni relative alle altre edizioni.

Events
Main event
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is CHF20 (Swiss Franc).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of CHF25 (Swiss Franc).
Spectators can attend for free.

[DE] Teilnehmer die sich registrieren aber nicht kommen, müssen eine Entschädigung von 20.- CHF (oder 20 €) bei ihrer nächsten Competition in der Schweiz bezahlen.
Die Bezahlung wird vor Ort getätigt.

[FR] Un compétiteur qui s'inscrit et ne vient pas à la compétition (sans nous l'annoncer à l'avance) devra payer des frais d'inscription supplémentaires de 20.- CHF (ou 20 €) à sa prochaine compétition en Suisse.
Tous les paiements se feront sur place.

[IT] Un concorrente che si regista e senza venire alla gara (senza annunciarlo) dovra pagare la quota di partecipazione di 20.- CHF (o 20 €) alla sua prossima gara in Svizerra.
Lui paga alla gara.

[EN] A competitor who registers and doesn't show up at the competition will have to pay a compensation of 20.- CHF (or 20 €) at his next competition in Switzerland.
Payment will be done on site.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Leon Schmidtchen won with an average of 8.63 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Patrick Hetco finished second (8.84) and Linus Buck finished third (9.84).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 6.75 8.63 Germany 8.4310.016.758.039.42
2 Patrick Hetco 7.95 8.84 Germany 8.667.959.588.2910.24
3 Linus Buck 8.53 9.84 Germany 8.9411.089.508.5314.33

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Buck 1.78 2.03 Germany 1.971.782.31DNF1.81
2 Tobias Peter 3.00 3.13 Switzerland 3.043.323.413.003.03
3 Luca Rizzi 2.55 3.28 Switzerland 3.522.552.844.373.47

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 29.26 32.07 Germany 33.2433.7430.9829.2631.98
2 Patrick Hetco 32.33 34.80 Germany 34.8935.5833.9432.3339.66
3 Finn Ickler 30.00 35.31 Germany 30.0043.4033.5337.9634.43

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 58.97 1:05.23 Switzerland 1:07.211:09.0358.971:09.9059.46
2 Fabian Löhle 1:02.15 1:09.15 Switzerland 1:05.051:23.251:04.811:02.151:17.59
3 Leon Schmidtchen 1:04.79 1:10.03 Germany 1:12.731:11.871:13.911:04.791:05.48

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valentin Lanz 42.33 DNF Switzerland DNF42.33DNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 44.79 DNF Russia 44.79DNF46.00
3 Viktor Zenk 1:02.21 DNF Sweden 1:02.21DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 14.11 14.80 Switzerland 14.1114.1815.4716.0814.74
2 Patrick Hetco 11.87 14.95 Germany 14.7211.8718.2714.2915.85
3 Leon Schmidtchen 16.48 18.05 Germany 18.4318.1216.4817.5922.70

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 7.13 8.21 Switzerland 8.417.678.557.13DNF
2 Hannah Minas 8.97 9.21 Switzerland 9.859.169.059.438.97
3 Viktor Zenk 7.87 9.53 Sweden 9.9610.188.847.879.79

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Buck 3.19 3.71 Germany 3.384.113.655.383.19
2 Daniel Grabski 3.41 3.90 Austria 3.733.413.879.784.10
3 Tobias Peter 3.54 4.38 Switzerland 4.323.547.864.434.40

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yannic Waser 2.86 4.50 Switzerland 7.184.063.965.472.86
2 Dominik Fürer 2.72 4.83 Switzerland 8.203.782.724.506.21
3 Tobias Peter 5.17 5.86 Switzerland 5.925.175.726.865.93

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Zenk 21/23 59:52 Sweden 21/23 59:5219/23 58:2820/23 57:58
2 Oleg Gritsenko 14/15 48:30 Russia 9/10 31:4014/15 48:3016/19 56:27
3 Valentin Lanz 10/11 47:37 Switzerland 10/15 55:4210/11 47:37DNS