Swisscubing Cup I 2020


Date
Jan 4 - 5, 2020
City
Sonvico, Switzerland
Venue

Sala Multiuso Sonvico

Address
Strada Nova 12
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro, Luca Rizzi, and Swisscubing
WCA Delegates
Oleg Gritsenko and Tobias Peter
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

SC Cup I is part of the Swisscubing Cup 2020, made of 6 competitions during the whole year. Check out on https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2020/?lang=en for the details of the other editions.
A competitor who registers and doesn't show up at the competition will have to pay that registration fee at his next competition in Switzerland.


Der SC Cup I ist Teil des Swisscubing Cup 2020. Dieser besteht aus 6 Competitions über das ganze Jahr verteilt. Um mehr darüber zu erfahren, besuche https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2020/.
Teilnehmer die sich registrieren aber nicht bezahlen, müssen die Teilnahmegebühr bei ihrer nächsten Competition in der Schweiz bezahlen.


Le SC Cup I fait partie du Swisscubing Cup 2020, qui consiste de 6 compétitions tout au long de l'année. Allez voir sur https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2020/?lang=fr pour plus d'informations sur les autres autres manches.
Un compétiteur qui s'inscrit et ne vient pas à la compétition (sans nous l'annoncer à l'avance) devra payer des frais d'inscription supplémentaires à sa prochaine compétition en Suisse.


SC Cup I da parte della Swisscubing Cup 2020, che è composta da 6 competizioni tenute durante l'anno. Qui (https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2020/?lang=it) trovi le informazioni relative alle altre edizioni. Un partecipante che si iscrive a una competizione ma non si presenta deve pagare la tassa di iscrizione alla sua prossima competizione in Svizzera.

Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is CHF20 (Swiss Franc).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of CHF20 (Swiss Franc).
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of CHF20 (Swiss Franc).

[EN] A competitor who registers and doesn't show up at the competition will have to pay a compensation of 20.- CHF (or 20 €) at his next competition in Switzerland.
Registrations are made through the WCA site, and if the competitor limit is not reached, competitors can also register at the venue. Payment will be done on site.

[FR] Un compétiteur qui s'inscrit et ne vient pas à la compétition (sans nous l'annoncer à l'avance) devra payer des frais d'inscription supplémentaires de 20.- CHF (ou 20 €) à sa prochaine compétition en Suisse. Les inscriptions se font à travers le site de la WCA, et dans le cas où la limite maximale de compétiteurs ne sera pas atteinte, il existe la possibilité de s'inscrire sur place. Tous les paiements se feront sur place.

[DE] Teilnehmer die sich registrieren aber nicht kommen, müssen eine Entschädigung von 20.- CHF (oder 20 €) bei ihrer nächsten Competition in der Schweiz bezahlen. Die Anmeldungen werden über die WCA Website gemacht. Falls das Teilnehmerlimit nicht erreicht wird ist es auch möglich vor Ort sich anzumelden. Die Bezahlung wird vor Ort getätigt

[IT] Un concorrente che si regista e senza venire alla gara (senza annunciarlo) dovra pagare la quota di partecipazione di 20.- CHF (o 20 €) alla sua prossima gara in Svizerra. L'inscrizione si fa sul sito WCA e se l'inscrizione non è piena c'è la possibilita di registraci alla gara. Lui paga alla gara.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Lir Ukaj won with an average of 9.80 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tobias Peter finished second (10.43) and Callum Hales-Jepp finished third (10.43).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lir Ukaj 7.09 9.80 Kosovo 8.578.6012.2412.557.09
2 Tobias Peter 7.53 10.43 Switzerland 10.5910.2510.4615.567.53
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.58 10.43 United Kingdom 12.2510.0410.5410.719.58
4 Ben Zwicky 9.09 10.88 Switzerland 12.399.0910.1410.4812.03
5 Dominik Fürer 10.28 12.07 Switzerland 12.2510.2812.9916.3410.97
6 Carlo Glod 11.63 12.29 Luxembourg 12.5111.6911.6312.6615.31
7 Philipp Senser 10.73 12.39 Switzerland 11.7512.0016.0213.4110.73
8 Manuel Bühler 9.15 12.50 Switzerland 15.599.1511.1910.8915.41
9 Luca Rizzi 10.19 13.32 Switzerland 10.1916.2411.5813.5314.84
10 Bernhard Brodowsky 12.65 14.47 Germany 13.4212.6514.4016.8415.60
11 Valentin Lanz 12.86 15.17 Switzerland 12.8614.6514.9715.9018.53
12 Mattia Pasquini 13.26 17.46 Switzerland 17.1013.2616.5918.70DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lir Ukaj 7.42 8.55 Kosovo 7.428.728.2610.468.68
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.76 9.87 United Kingdom 11.069.138.769.9010.57
3 Tobias Peter 8.07 10.65 Switzerland 9.758.0711.9813.4910.21
4 Ben Zwicky 8.18 10.72 Switzerland 8.1813.4212.598.7010.87
5 Luca Rizzi 10.44 11.54 Switzerland 11.1612.5910.4414.1810.87
6 Manuel Bühler 11.05 11.62 Switzerland 11.4112.2412.8211.2211.05
7 Dominik Fürer 8.47 11.72 Switzerland 8.4718.2812.5710.9811.60
8 Carlo Glod 11.47 12.43 Luxembourg 13.4711.4712.0411.7815.78
9 Valentin Lanz 9.89 12.47 Switzerland 11.4913.259.8914.2512.67
10 Philipp Senser 10.53 14.27 Switzerland 13.6715.7810.5313.3717.15
11 Mattia Pasquini 12.47 14.86 Switzerland 15.9613.9516.3814.6712.47
12 Bernhard Brodowsky 10.32 14.99 Germany 15.3815.8414.0510.3215.53
13 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 12.40 15.59 Portugal 13.9015.3617.5212.4018.40
14 Fabio Asaro 13.34 15.72 Italy 16.3515.4613.3415.3416.68
15 Adriano Pallares 13.85 16.13 Spain 16.6316.6413.8515.1218.03
16 Alistair Robequin 12.78 16.72 Switzerland 16.8219.3114.0312.7829.38
17 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.97 17.07 Greece 16.5320.4515.3014.9719.39
18 Oleg Gritsenko 14.31 17.69 Russia 20.0518.2316.9017.9314.31
19 Hannah Minas 15.13 18.60 Switzerland 16.6121.6918.0115.1321.19
20 Andy Nicholls 15.47 19.99 United Kingdom 17.7519.4322.7922.9915.47
21 Remo Decio 18.55 20.01 Switzerland 19.0319.4618.5523.6021.55
22 Maximilian Elsener 17.68 20.24 Switzerland 17.6821.4920.1820.2420.30
23 Flurin König 20.93 22.72 Switzerland 22.2726.0924.4420.9321.44
24 Björn Oehlinger 20.05 24.00 Switzerland 30.2021.7224.5025.7820.05

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lir Ukaj 6.81 9.63 Kosovo 9.339.6912.376.819.86
2 Tobias Peter 8.99 10.33 Switzerland 10.5610.5310.008.9910.46
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.77 10.60 United Kingdom 11.4210.9110.7110.189.77
4 Manuel Bühler 11.10 11.97 Switzerland 11.1612.3713.8811.1012.38
5 Ben Zwicky 9.78 12.20 Switzerland 11.4312.6613.829.7812.51
6 Carlo Glod 11.46 12.32 Luxembourg 11.6511.4617.5213.0012.31
7 Philipp Senser 11.26 12.35 Switzerland 12.0411.2612.9913.3612.03
8 Valentin Lanz 9.69 12.37 Switzerland 13.1315.8012.239.6911.74
9 Dominik Fürer 10.80 13.67 Switzerland 12.0910.8015.7915.0713.86
10 Luca Rizzi 12.01 13.82 Switzerland 12.0114.7413.3813.3316.26
11 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 11.87 13.93 Portugal 12.8117.6613.3615.6311.87
12 Bernhard Brodowsky 13.19 14.80 Germany 13.1914.4727.7914.1915.73
13 Alistair Robequin 11.79 15.08 Switzerland 16.52DNF16.0511.7912.68
14 Oleg Gritsenko 14.69 15.16 Russia 14.9715.6621.7614.8514.69
15 Adriano Pallares 13.41 15.73 Spain 19.5613.5614.0725.3713.41
16 Fabio Asaro 11.53 15.93 Italy 15.3715.8716.5516.9211.53
17 Hannah Minas 15.37 15.98 Switzerland 15.5616.6016.6415.7815.37
18 Mattia Pasquini 13.48 16.89 Switzerland 18.5721.9017.7614.3513.48
19 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.10 16.93 Greece 17.0719.0214.1016.7117.01
20 Remo Decio 15.77 18.09 Switzerland 17.5318.5115.7722.7318.23
21 Luca Andermatt 19.69 20.08 Switzerland 20.7019.8119.6920.0720.37
22 Flurin König 19.33 20.28 Switzerland 20.2519.5529.9521.0319.33
23 Andy Nicholls 17.06 20.39 United Kingdom 23.6817.4217.0626.1020.07
24 Maximilian Elsener 19.36 20.94 Switzerland 19.8719.3625.3921.3721.59
25 Björn Oehlinger 21.57 22.68 Switzerland 21.7925.6824.0121.5722.25
26 Lias Marty 19.52 24.60 Switzerland 25.5224.1724.6119.5225.01
27 Raphael Willi 22.32 25.68 Switzerland 29.0423.1922.3224.8230.58
28 Liam Edward Slater 21.50 26.48 Italy 23.1421.5025.7632.7130.55
29 Noè Moser 24.69 26.65 Switzerland 25.6125.7224.69DNF28.61
30 Niccolò Castelli 18.01 27.15 Switzerland 28.5321.2631.6618.0138.43
31 Jacob Schaer 22.04 28.66 Switzerland 33.8922.0425.3331.4829.16
32 Roger Kirchner 25.06 34.86 Switzerland DNF31.8536.7625.0635.97
33 Martina Mathis 34.19 42.38 Switzerland 43.2042.2434.1941.701:30.70

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lir Ukaj 2.16 2.92 Kosovo 2.16DNF2.972.802.99
2 Tobias Peter 2.69 3.12 Switzerland 2.906.843.263.202.69
3 Luca Rizzi 2.34 3.13 Switzerland 3.083.074.962.343.23
4 Ben Zwicky 2.98 3.21 Switzerland 2.983.113.103.424.06
5 Dominik Fürer 3.03 4.00 Switzerland 3.033.715.305.053.25
6 Philipp Senser 4.07 4.39 Switzerland 7.034.224.214.074.73
7 Manuel Bühler 3.22 4.60 Switzerland 3.225.394.378.804.03
8 Carlo Glod 3.02 4.88 Luxembourg 3.025.864.695.174.78
9 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 4.32 5.11 Portugal 4.325.474.665.435.25
10 Alistair Robequin 4.82 5.34 Switzerland 4.855.724.825.645.54
11 Valentin Lanz 3.33 5.62 Switzerland 3.335.255.796.285.83
12 Hannah Minas 4.38 5.80 Switzerland 4.388.656.645.505.27

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lir Ukaj 2.15 3.37 Kosovo 3.424.522.762.153.93
2 Ben Zwicky 2.62 3.63 Switzerland 6.243.562.623.773.56
3 Luca Rizzi 2.73 3.69 Switzerland 2.73DNF4.163.203.70
4 Manuel Bühler 2.65 3.74 Switzerland 2.703.872.6513.044.66
5 Dominik Fürer 3.43 4.12 Switzerland 3.814.254.314.503.43
6 Tobias Peter 2.13 4.18 Switzerland 3.462.133.395.695.69
7 Philipp Senser 3.89 4.33 Switzerland 9.244.433.894.653.91
8 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 3.66 4.62 Portugal 5.244.883.737.543.66
9 Carlo Glod 4.00 5.00 Luxembourg 5.214.004.45DNF5.33
10 Valentin Lanz 3.24 5.05 Switzerland 4.874.9315.323.245.36
11 Alistair Robequin 2.67 5.14 Switzerland 2.676.604.6110.784.20
12 Fabian Settelen 4.60 5.45 Switzerland 5.046.055.254.609.13
13 Hannah Minas 4.06 5.46 Switzerland 12.295.954.975.454.06
14 Jacob Schaer 3.09 5.69 Switzerland 4.656.273.096.14DNF
15 Maximilian Elsener 2.92 5.71 Switzerland 6.402.925.49DNF5.24
16 Adriano Pallares 3.72 5.72 Spain 3.728.435.066.575.52
17 Mattia Pasquini 3.95 5.99 Switzerland 3.95DNF5.086.026.87
18 Oleg Gritsenko 4.02 6.16 Russia 4.024.7412.875.897.84
19 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.14 6.42 United Kingdom 2.155.632.1411.47DNF
20 Remo Decio 6.35 6.55 Switzerland 6.356.406.516.749.88
21 Ioannis Papadopoulos 6.21 6.71 Greece 6.926.216.557.436.67
22 Flurin König 4.34 7.04 Switzerland 8.656.084.346.389.13
23 Liam Edward Slater 4.91 7.67 Italy 6.254.919.457.3013.11
24 Lias Marty 7.17 8.31 Switzerland 7.177.538.449.898.96
25 Raphael Willi 7.50 9.26 Switzerland DNF8.2710.279.247.50
26 Roger Kirchner 7.17 10.38 Switzerland 8.3312.1813.1210.647.17
27 Riccardo Martorana 8.53 10.76 Italy 8.9810.8312.568.5312.46
28 Noè Moser 7.91 10.82 Switzerland 7.9116.198.2915.099.08

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Zwicky 33.99 36.72 Switzerland 37.7336.7644.4033.9935.66
2 Lir Ukaj 33.82 36.77 Kosovo 39.6237.6038.6733.8234.04
3 Tobias Peter 32.87 37.32 Switzerland 38.9535.3539.7232.8737.66
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 31.25 39.51 United Kingdom 37.6641.0043.0831.2539.86
5 Carlo Glod 39.35 42.06 Luxembourg 41.4741.4848.5943.2439.35
6 Manuel Bühler 38.53 42.36 Switzerland 38.5342.2942.2542.5348.15
7 Dominik Fürer 41.52 45.55 Switzerland 44.7543.9341.5247.9650.83
8 Philipp Senser 44.40 51.22 Switzerland 54.2544.4048.7152.6652.28
9 Adriano Pallares 50.29 57.41 Spain 53.451:10.2656.531:02.2550.29
10 Hannah Minas 55.74 1:04.46 Switzerland 1:09.821:05.661:14.8557.9055.74
11 Valentin Lanz 58.51 1:04.72 Switzerland 58.511:06.381:01.801:13.021:05.99
12 Oleg Gritsenko 1:03.76 1:09.76 Russia 1:04.551:23.751:03.761:16.311:08.41

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 33.38 36.26 Switzerland 36.2635.4237.0944.2733.38
2 Lir Ukaj 32.39 36.84 Kosovo 32.3937.0536.3137.1540.66
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 36.42 39.49 United Kingdom 36.4246.2139.4541.0337.98
4 Ben Zwicky 38.50 40.94 Switzerland 40.9742.1239.73DNF38.50
5 Carlo Glod 44.07 45.85 Luxembourg 44.0746.6146.2944.6946.56
6 Dominik Fürer 43.15 46.75 Switzerland 45.351:07.9145.8543.1549.05
7 Manuel Bühler 42.77 47.42 Switzerland 45.0252.1448.5248.7142.77
8 Philipp Senser 42.92 55.27 Switzerland 55.6354.4942.9258.2955.69
9 Hannah Minas 52.94 58.50 Switzerland 52.941:00.0557.5058.011:00.00
10 Valentin Lanz 53.12 1:05.15 Switzerland 1:07.2353.121:02.931:07.771:05.30
11 Adriano Pallares 57.15 1:05.16 Spain 1:20.001:16.5657.151:00.6158.31
12 Oleg Gritsenko 59.24 1:06.40 Russia 1:02.491:12.471:04.251:14.9659.24
13 Andy Nicholls 59.93 1:07.18 United Kingdom 1:00.521:14.4159.93DNF1:06.60
14 Alistair Robequin 59.35 1:08.31 Switzerland 59.351:09.641:10.301:05.001:13.07
15 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 1:04.44 1:11.96 Portugal 1:05.871:19.621:23.221:10.391:04.44
16 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:03.06 1:16.78 Germany 1:13.101:28.16DNF1:09.081:03.06
17 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:06.70 1:17.58 Greece 1:15.081:21.601:24.991:16.051:06.70
18 Björn Oehlinger 1:19.19 1:31.88 Switzerland 1:19.191:48.931:26.561:24.311:44.76
19 Lias Marty 1:23.92 1:38.07 Switzerland 1:23.921:57.981:37.741:41.801:34.68
20 Mattia Pasquini 1:31.90 Switzerland 1:31.901:32.97
21 Maximilian Elsener 1:33.87 Switzerland 1:33.871:37.60
22 Flurin König 1:35.88 Switzerland 2:23.481:35.88
23 Remo Decio 1:43.45 Switzerland 1:43.451:52.39
24 Raphael Willi 1:47.06 Switzerland 1:47.062:06.89
25 Liam Edward Slater 3:07.27 Italy DNF3:07.27
26 Noè Moser 3:29.08 Switzerland 3:31.273:29.08

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 1:00.55 1:04.43 Switzerland 1:00.551:02.141:05.091:06.341:06.06
2 Lir Ukaj 58.38 NR 1:08.10 NR Kosovo 1:11.461:05.0158.381:07.821:18.90
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:09.44 1:11.41 United Kingdom 1:09.961:14.111:10.171:14.341:09.44
4 Ben Zwicky 1:08.78 1:15.47 Switzerland 1:19.481:14.231:27.831:12.691:08.78
5 Manuel Bühler 1:12.94 1:21.56 Switzerland 1:19.061:28.861:19.501:12.941:26.11
6 Carlo Glod 1:14.95 1:23.00 Luxembourg 1:20.141:20.511:28.341:14.951:38.02
7 Dominik Fürer 1:21.36 1:26.66 Switzerland 1:27.631:21.361:32.551:30.121:22.22
8 Hannah Minas 1:42.11 1:46.11 Switzerland 1:44.511:47.731:46.081:48.441:42.11
9 Alistair Robequin 1:44.60 1:51.51 Switzerland 1:51.801:44.601:48.731:54.011:58.11
10 Andy Nicholls 1:56.74 2:02.47 United Kingdom 2:02.041:58.542:11.802:06.841:56.74
11 Philipp Senser 1:49.83 2:07.78 Switzerland 1:50.29DNF1:56.732:36.331:49.83
12 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 2:00.56 2:15.00 Portugal 2:00.562:26.342:07.882:23.022:14.10

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 59.48 1:05.74 Switzerland 1:12.961:00.891:03.3759.481:22.39
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:07.85 1:15.81 United Kingdom 1:14.851:13.871:18.701:20.751:07.85
3 Lir Ukaj 1:13.97 1:16.84 Kosovo 1:21.681:15.211:13.971:15.631:19.69
4 Ben Zwicky 1:12.78 1:20.77 Switzerland 1:27.541:25.461:16.061:12.781:20.79
5 Manuel Bühler 1:17.90 1:23.29 Switzerland 1:27.731:27.101:24.181:18.581:17.90
6 Carlo Glod 1:23.04 1:24.97 Luxembourg 1:23.041:27.881:23.461:26.271:25.19
7 Dominik Fürer 1:28.56 1:33.78 Switzerland 1:33.681:33.371:37.681:28.561:34.30
8 Hannah Minas 1:43.72 1:54.12 Switzerland 1:43.722:01.582:01.981:47.221:53.57
9 Philipp Senser 1:55.52 2:04.18 Switzerland 1:59.202:10.342:02.992:21.061:55.52
10 Andy Nicholls 1:45.25 2:10.73 United Kingdom 1:56.912:19.402:16.301:45.252:18.99
11 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 2:01.03 Portugal 2:07.682:01.03
12 Alistair Robequin 2:01.42 Switzerland DNF2:01.42
13 Fabian Settelen 2:02.98 Switzerland 2:30.242:02.98
14 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:06.14 Greece 2:06.142:10.37
15 Valentin Lanz 2:08.34 Switzerland 2:08.342:16.43
16 Oleg Gritsenko 2:17.29 Russia 2:17.292:20.41
17 Maximilian Elsener 3:29.13 Switzerland 3:42.413:29.13

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 35.35 DNF Russia 48.2835.35DNF
2 Valentin Lanz 40.37 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF40.37
3 Alistair Robequin 42.36 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF42.36
4 Tobias Peter 44.68 1:09.01 Switzerland 1:19.101:23.2444.68
5 Bernhard Brodowsky 52.33 DNF Germany 2:15.1052.33DNF
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 53.12 DNF United Kingdom 56.83DNF53.12
7 Hannah Minas 53.52 DNF Switzerland DNF53.52DNF
8 Dominik Fürer 1:39.06 DNF Switzerland 3:30.81DNF1:39.06
9 Luca Rizzi 2:27.19 DNF Switzerland DNF2:27.19DNF
10 Manuel Bühler 2:35.46 DNF Switzerland DNF2:35.46DNF
11 Carlo Glod 3:13.47 DNF Luxembourg DNFDNF3:13.47

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valentin Lanz 32.90 NR DNF Switzerland DNF38.3332.90
2 Oleg Gritsenko 38.65 56.70 Russia 42.4638.651:28.99
3 Hannah Minas 52.72 DNF Switzerland 58.5352.72DNF
4 Bernhard Brodowsky 59.69 DNF Germany DNFDNF59.69
5 Tobias Peter 1:06.91 DNF Switzerland 1:06.91DNFDNF
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:14.15 DNF United Kingdom 1:20.04DNF1:14.15
7 Alistair Robequin 1:18.36 DNF Switzerland DNF1:18.36DNF
8 Manuel Bühler 1:54.85 DNF Switzerland 2:10.071:54.85DNF
9 Luca Rizzi 1:59.76 DNF Switzerland DNF1:59.76DNF
10 Dominik Fürer 2:05.67 DNF Switzerland 2:05.673:21.03DNF
11 Carlo Glod 2:56.22 NR 3:35.07 NR Luxembourg 2:56.223:48.394:00.59
12 Andy Nicholls 3:39.52 DNF United Kingdom DNF3:39.52DNF
13 Remo Decio 5:30.50 DNF Switzerland DNF5:30.50DNF
14 Adriano Pallares DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS
14 Ioannis Papadopoulos DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 10.88 14.49 Switzerland 15.3115.5612.6116.6410.88
2 Dominik Fürer 14.45 17.09 Switzerland 15.4314.4516.4819.35DNF
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 13.75 18.33 United Kingdom 18.3520.1719.8116.8213.75
4 Luca Rizzi 18.01 19.65 Switzerland 22.1819.5519.3518.0120.05
5 Manuel Bühler 16.14 20.20 Switzerland 21.8221.6618.6016.1420.33
6 Carlo Glod 20.25 24.19 Luxembourg 28.7723.4620.2540.3320.35
7 Lir Ukaj 22.41 25.82 Kosovo 26.4826.4943.9124.4822.41
8 Hannah Minas 23.38 29.32 Switzerland 33.3427.7433.4623.3826.87
9 Remo Decio 26.97 30.21 Switzerland 32.2437.6629.5328.8526.97
10 Philipp Senser 28.13 30.37 Switzerland 32.2533.6230.2128.1328.65
11 Oleg Gritsenko 27.13 34.81 Russia 39.0339.3732.2227.1333.18
12 Jacob Schaer 45.25 53.67 Switzerland 59.3345.95DNF55.7445.25

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 13.72 16.52 Switzerland 13.7219.7920.4013.7815.99
2 Dominik Fürer 15.63 17.91 Switzerland 16.0115.6319.0419.8318.67
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.74 20.71 United Kingdom 16.7417.8620.1324.2724.13
4 Luca Rizzi 17.48 21.18 Switzerland 20.8520.5417.4826.5922.15
5 Manuel Bühler 21.46 23.30 Switzerland 21.4623.9023.5724.9122.44
6 Carlo Glod 21.75 26.05 Luxembourg 25.1528.3830.4124.6121.75
7 Lir Ukaj 26.13 27.27 Kosovo 26.1334.1028.5226.2027.08
8 Hannah Minas 25.34 29.03 Switzerland 28.2030.1228.7755.3425.34
9 Oleg Gritsenko 29.71 31.94 Russia 41.9233.1730.2932.3629.71
10 Fabian Settelen 27.19 37.01 Switzerland 33.4238.74DNF27.1938.87
11 Remo Decio 31.66 37.66 Switzerland 43.4634.0331.6635.4844.74
12 Jacob Schaer 35.75 55.29 Switzerland 35.751:09.2239.691:16.6756.95
13 Philipp Senser 40.72 Switzerland 40.7241.94
14 Mattia Pasquini 41.79 Switzerland 55.6641.79
15 Lias Marty 46.03 Switzerland 46.031:32.68
16 Andy Nicholls 47.75 United Kingdom 47.75DNF
17 Maximilian Elsener 52.79 Switzerland 1:00.0852.79
18 Noè Moser 1:02.23 Switzerland 1:02.231:07.94
19 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 1:04.26 Portugal 1:12.741:04.26

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Fürer 2.72 4.28 Switzerland 4.883.384.584.922.72
2 Tobias Peter 3.99 4.39 Switzerland 3.994.229.434.534.42
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.81 4.70 United Kingdom 4.405.535.802.814.16
4 Lir Ukaj 3.44 5.44 Kosovo 5.663.444.785.877.16
5 Philipp Senser 3.61 5.62 Switzerland 5.643.615.717.095.50
6 Luca Rizzi 4.29 5.66 Switzerland 9.746.074.295.855.06
7 Hannah Minas 2.94 5.75 Switzerland 5.905.577.755.772.94
8 Manuel Bühler 4.36 6.14 Switzerland 8.924.365.836.605.98
9 Ben Zwicky 4.08 6.64 Switzerland 6.956.146.838.214.08
10 Carlo Glod 4.33 7.21 Luxembourg 4.339.3310.416.715.60
11 Roger Kirchner 6.69 8.88 Switzerland 8.558.2310.109.866.69
12 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 9.22 10.33 Portugal 9.279.2211.3610.9110.80

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Fürer 3.73 4.37 Switzerland 6.373.734.134.694.29
2 Hannah Minas 4.60 5.63 Switzerland 5.074.917.074.606.91
3 Lir Ukaj 5.45 5.67 Kosovo 5.455.495.859.735.66
4 Tobias Peter 4.02 5.82 Switzerland 6.2711.604.025.265.92
5 Philipp Senser 5.70 6.22 Switzerland 8.325.846.045.706.78
6 Carlo Glod 4.96 6.53 Luxembourg 7.908.014.966.325.36
7 Manuel Bühler 5.47 6.59 Switzerland 5.815.475.8217.498.13
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.34 6.86 United Kingdom 8.697.385.078.124.34
9 Ben Zwicky 6.31 7.34 Switzerland 9.786.316.358.537.15
10 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 6.06 7.77 Portugal 7.219.896.067.029.07
11 Luca Rizzi 6.26 7.90 Switzerland DNF7.627.988.096.26
12 Roger Kirchner 6.09 9.80 Switzerland 10.5911.4510.066.098.76
13 Jacob Schaer 9.21 10.85 Switzerland 10.089.2111.1012.6511.38
14 Mattia Pasquini 7.54 11.33 Switzerland 13.9011.467.5412.749.80
15 Maximilian Elsener 11.62 12.10 Switzerland 12.0012.5011.6213.5411.79
16 Lias Marty 12.14 12.90 Switzerland 12.1813.7612.1414.9412.75
17 Remo Decio 10.70 13.71 Switzerland 10.7012.9720.4313.7214.45
18 Oleg Gritsenko 8.91 13.92 Russia 12.4613.088.9116.2116.82
19 Fabian Settelen 9.20 15.19 Switzerland 17.8116.8219.449.2010.94
20 Noè Moser 10.99 16.99 Switzerland 19.6519.9718.4710.9912.84
21 Liam Edward Slater 10.80 18.03 Italy 21.7717.1115.21DNF10.80
22 Ioannis Papadopoulos 17.72 20.82 Greece 23.9619.9430.1717.7218.56

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Fürer 3.92 4.93 Switzerland DNF3.924.425.984.40
2 Ben Zwicky 4.40 5.25 Switzerland 7.634.864.405.845.04
3 Tobias Peter 4.02 5.40 Switzerland 4.785.616.415.804.02
4 Hannah Minas 6.83 7.69 Switzerland 7.676.908.516.8316.90
5 Philipp Senser 5.02 7.71 Switzerland 7.3910.408.015.027.72
6 Valentin Lanz 6.62 7.91 Switzerland 6.956.949.8510.146.62
7 Manuel Bühler 7.61 8.50 Switzerland 8.039.5710.187.897.61
8 Adriano Pallares 6.73 8.59 Spain 11.456.738.748.518.51
9 Lir Ukaj 5.50 NR 8.70 NR Kosovo 9.3315.127.205.509.57
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.23 9.88 United Kingdom 11.959.378.3313.687.23
11 Roger Kirchner 9.86 12.00 Switzerland 10.6111.66DNF13.739.86
12 Lias Marty 8.18 13.01 Switzerland 9.2016.0916.0513.778.18

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Fürer 2.60 3.81 Switzerland 4.182.603.837.043.43
2 Ben Zwicky 2.68 4.77 Switzerland 4.392.688.225.144.79
3 Tobias Peter 2.83 5.48 Switzerland 7.872.834.464.407.58
4 Hannah Minas 4.76 6.87 Switzerland 7.344.765.168.478.12
5 Philipp Senser 3.99 7.25 Switzerland 8.573.999.425.567.62
6 Valentin Lanz 4.50 7.30 Switzerland 10.044.508.115.698.09
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.03 8.00 United Kingdom 6.883.038.688.4330.06
8 Manuel Bühler 4.78 8.30 Switzerland 8.094.789.049.757.77
9 Lir Ukaj 8.29 9.84 Kosovo 11.258.299.4817.718.79
10 Roger Kirchner 6.48 9.88 Switzerland 7.986.4822.3911.5910.07
11 Lias Marty 8.90 9.99 Switzerland 9.0511.518.9011.639.40
12 Adriano Pallares 5.60 10.00 Spain 9.085.6013.5512.048.87
13 Carlo Glod 8.54 10.05 Luxembourg 10.1910.2615.969.708.54
14 Jacob Schaer 9.14 11.66 Switzerland 16.729.1414.2510.5710.17
15 Oleg Gritsenko 11.58 12.51 Russia 12.4512.0711.5813.0014.55
16 Mattia Pasquini 8.92 14.00 Switzerland 13.1510.268.9223.9718.58
17 Remo Decio 7.96 14.04 Switzerland 13.667.9612.6619.2415.80
18 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 7.08 14.51 Portugal 17.997.0824.7215.0510.48
19 Ioannis Papadopoulos 10.61 15.10 Greece 17.1812.7215.3920.8610.61
20 Noè Moser 24.83 35.78 Switzerland 40.9435.3844.6524.8331.01

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 7:55.72 DNF United Kingdom 7:55.729:13.68DNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 11:19.00 DNF Russia DNFDNF11:19.00
3 Valentin Lanz 16:37.00 NR DNF Switzerland 16:37.00DNFDNF
4 Fabian Settelen 19:39.00 DNF Switzerland 19:39.00DNFDNF
5 Alistair Robequin DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNS
5 Andy Nicholls DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNS
5 Dominik Fürer DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNSDNS
5 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
5 Luca Rizzi DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNSDNS
5 Manuel Bühler DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNSDNS
5 Tobias Peter DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF