Swedish Championship 2012


Date
Oct 6 - 7, 2012
City
Vårgårda, Sweden
Venue

Tånga hed vandrarhem

Address
Tånga Hed, 447 22 Vårgårda, Sweden
Details

In the indoor sporting arena, next to the restaurant.

Website
Swedish Championship 2012 website
Contact

Gunnar Krig, Claes Hedin

WCA Delegate
Gunnar Kantare Krig
Information

Participation fee will be 150 SEK that should be paid in advance. See the competition webpage for further details. Foreigners don't have to pay in advance. A t-shirt is included in the fee. Please go to the form on the competition page to fill in the size of shirt you want.

Events
Main event
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Simon Westlund won with an average of 9.55 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Harald Stiff finished second (10.40) and Oskar Åsbrink finished third (10.60).

Abbe Hansen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 26.69 29.01 Sweden 34.7126.6926.8630.4129.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.16 9.62 Sweden 8.3110.9013.418.169.65

Adam Kjörk - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.41 15.62 Sweden 23.2112.4113.7818.8814.21
Second round 12 12.03 15.13 Sweden 16.4319.9113.8012.0315.16
First round 26 13.16 19.07 Sweden 13.1619.8617.55DNF19.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.69 9.02 Sweden 8.7511.118.505.699.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 59.59 DNF Sweden 1:07.0859.59DNF1:04.63DNF
First round 11 52.91 1:02.98 Sweden 59.7152.911:09.4459.80DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:50.71 2:04.47 Sweden 1:55.802:04.912:32.781:50.712:12.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.19 27.68 Sweden 27.4129.8125.8124.1948.40
Second round 10 26.05 27.12 Sweden 26.8326.0536.1527.2527.27
First round 18 25.96 29.79 Sweden 29.4332.7133.9425.9627.22
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 55.91 NR 1:05.57 Sweden 55.911:06.661:14.15

Adam Lärkeryd - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 13.91 16.41 Sweden 16.8335.7713.9114.0618.34
First round 17 14.88 16.43 Sweden 15.3818.9117.0916.8114.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.27 6.33 Sweden 5.118.435.442.2710.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 58.21 1:18.17 Sweden 1:14.221:23.7258.211:16.561:31.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:14.93 DNF Sweden 2:14.93DNFDNF
First round 8 2:28.83 DNF Sweden DNF2:44.462:28.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 46 Sweden 46
Megaminx Final 8 1:55.43 2:02.22 Sweden 2:02.192:10.441:55.432:06.431:58.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 17:59.00 DNF Sweden DNF17:59.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 29:50.00 DNF Sweden DNF29:50.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/8 44:32 Sweden 7/8 44:327/8 44:32

Albin Sten - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 15.30 18.91 Sweden 19.0019.6318.0915.3020.43
First round 13 13.11 15.61 Sweden 17.5218.1614.7114.6113.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.81 7.65 Sweden 11.365.945.664.8112.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:08.09 1:11.54 Sweden 1:10.661:08.091:08.151:20.251:15.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:59.88 2:10.59 Sweden 2:01.432:15.752:20.881:59.882:14.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:04.75 4:11.49 Sweden 4:04.754:14.684:15.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 29.63 35.03 Sweden 37.3429.6345.3331.3036.44
First round 22 32.90 36.30 Sweden 38.2238.6632.9035.9734.71
Clock Final 11 36.27 Sweden DNF36.27
Pyraminx Final 3 5.72 7.24 Sweden 7.618.347.836.275.72
Square-1 Final 11 53.58 Sweden 53.581:02.22

Alexander Glansk - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 26.94 31.62 Sweden 53.3431.8130.0926.9432.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 2:28.90 Sweden 2:28.902:55.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 4:22.09 Sweden 6:10.614:22.09
Megaminx Final 18 3:41.77 Sweden 3:44.843:41.77

Anders Berggren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 14.61 15.85 Sweden 14.6614.6116.9415.9423.91
First round 18 15.13 16.55 Sweden 17.1117.2515.3018.0015.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.05 8.18 Sweden 7.057.13DNF7.559.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:05.33 1:11.43 Sweden 1:05.331:14.811:11.471:08.021:14.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:55.81 2:08.27 Sweden 2:08.082:11.212:28.832:05.531:55.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 5:04.36 Sweden 5:04.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 9:03.41 Sweden 9:03.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 4:13.43 DNF Sweden DNF4:13.43DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39 Sweden 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 27.40 31.41 Sweden 33.86DNF29.7230.6527.40
First round 6 24.13 24.97 Sweden 24.1324.3125.6829.7524.91
Clock Final 13 53.13 Sweden 1:03.1653.13
Megaminx Final 9 1:56.08 2:06.86 Sweden 2:06.862:09.811:56.082:03.902:10.47
Pyraminx Final 16 7.21 12.61 Sweden 18.727.2112.7211.9113.21
Square-1 Final 12 56.15 Sweden 4:24.1156.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Sweden DNFDNS

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 31.56 36.29 Sweden 36.9132.5045.6939.4731.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 10.84 13.74 Sweden 15.8413.9310.8413.3613.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 2:48.19 Sweden 3:58.282:48.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 1:37.00 Sweden 1:37.001:45.61
Clock Final 6 22.71 Sweden DNF22.71
Pyraminx Final 28 22.06 Sweden 22.0628.46

Anton Persson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 23.19 24.72 Sweden 31.2124.0923.1923.2826.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 9.59 10.87 Sweden 10.229.5912.699.6914.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:27.16 1:34.60 Sweden DNF1:27.161:29.581:31.441:42.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 3:26.50 Sweden 3:26.503:50.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 51.91 Sweden 59.2251.91
Pyraminx Final 15 8.38 12.24 Sweden 13.408.3811.2812.0326.80

Arvid Skarrie - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 1:44.93 DNF Sweden 1:44.93DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:32.00 DNF Sweden DNF10:32.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS

Astrid Liljenberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 18.93 20.07 Sweden 19.4023.7221.0319.7818.93
First round 32 17.38 20.21 Sweden 20.4023.1922.5917.6317.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.28 10.08 Sweden 10.2211.1812.228.837.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 3:31.22 Sweden 4:06.213:31.22

Benjamin Meco - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 17.50 19.95 Sweden 29.7719.8419.2220.8017.50
First round 31 17.46 19.75 Sweden 17.5319.6934.1622.0317.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 2:12.43 Sweden 2:50.652:12.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 4:29.34 Sweden 4:29.346:18.93
Megaminx Final 15 2:45.66 Sweden 3:39.362:45.66

Boel Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 1:00.53 1:11.71 Sweden 1:18.651:05.151:00.531:29.341:11.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 32.25 DNF Sweden DNF46.5632.25DNF40.40

Christian Ferm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 14.43 16.33 Sweden 15.3614.4316.4318.8417.19
First round 16 14.68 16.20 Sweden 15.1117.7517.7215.7814.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.22 8.70 Sweden 7.2210.919.658.527.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:01.24 1:08.55 Sweden 1:11.651:01.241:12.431:09.031:04.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:58.13 Sweden 2:58.132:58.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.19 25.98 Sweden 25.8627.3023.1924.7832.78
Second round 9 22.63 25.38 Sweden 28.0622.6326.9126.5622.68
First round 7 20.06 25.84 Sweden 25.5028.3326.9425.0820.06
Megaminx Final 19 3:47.65 Sweden 3:47.653:49.55

Claes Hedin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 12.96 15.17 Sweden 15.0815.4717.8414.9612.96
First round 9 12.58 14.47 Sweden 15.6117.0512.5813.2514.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.02 6.97 Sweden 7.197.1921.655.026.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.27 56.18 Sweden 55.0359.521:03.3154.0047.27
First round 7 47.94 57.11 Sweden 57.4147.9456.6157.311:03.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:40.11 1:47.82 Sweden 1:40.111:53.331:46.461:54.801:43.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:38.28 2:55.26 Sweden 3:05.053:02.442:38.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:31.63 4:52.63 Sweden 5:02.594:31.635:03.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 24.66 29.49 Sweden 28.6931.4724.6628.3034.18
First round 20 26.15 33.01 Sweden 33.3059.9129.4026.1536.33

Daniel Gustafsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 33.22 36.72 Sweden 40.1641.6135.5333.2234.46

David Johnsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 13.86 16.17 Sweden 14.2816.3419.1513.8617.90
First round 21 15.52 17.35 Sweden 15.5219.2718.0516.6317.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:46.13 Sweden 1:46.132:04.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 6:49.08 Sweden 6:49.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 6:02.34 DNF Sweden 6:02.34DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 27.77 31.68 Sweden 27.7727.9135.3031.8440.33
First round 16 23.46 28.82 Sweden 27.3340.7823.4629.0530.08
Pyraminx Final 17 7.68 12.76 Sweden 7.6819.0915.4710.3612.46
Square-1 Final 8 41.41 44.93 Sweden 43.9441.4155.0344.0946.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Sweden DNFDNS

David Lange - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 24.47 28.52 Sweden 24.4730.2726.6928.6137.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.15 7.03 Sweden 6.936.158.867.506.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 2:55.72 Sweden 3:32.402:55.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 55.33 Sweden 1:30.7255.33
Megaminx Final 17 3:15.58 Sweden 3:24.943:15.58
Pyraminx Final 4 6.59 7.29 Sweden 7.806.598.757.276.81

Erik Engstedt - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 16.47 23.23 Sweden 20.4120.9416.47DNF28.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.13 6.99 Sweden 7.167.036.7817.216.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:17.47 1:29.00 Sweden 1:18.921:34.281:17.471:33.811:56.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:33.19 Sweden 2:33.192:39.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 5:27.75 Sweden 5:27.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 8:18.30 Sweden 8:18.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 45.52 Sweden 45.9045.52
Pyraminx Final 10 6.00 10.94 Sweden 6.0014.1810.949.3612.52
Square-1 Final 7 29.21 38.24 Sweden 29.2138.4041.1335.8140.50

Eskil Jarlskog - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 20.54 22.44 Sweden 20.5632.0822.2724.5020.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.41 12.75 Sweden 10.2514.0514.116.4113.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 46.28 Sweden 54.9646.28

Fanny Jähnke - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 17.68 21.43 Sweden 19.9333.6519.0225.3317.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 2:35.71 Sweden DNF2:35.71

Filip Borglund - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 18.11 20.24 Sweden 18.1119.1122.3319.2833.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.68 7.12 Sweden 7.964.848.552.6810.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:25.30 1:35.81 Sweden 1:25.301:43.611:34.471:32.341:40.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 3:27.68 Sweden 3:27.683:38.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 44.84 Sweden 44.8451.58
Megaminx Final 16 3:11.44 Sweden 3:37.783:11.44
Pyraminx Final 30 27.33 Sweden 27.3327.75

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.90 12.09 Sweden 12.0312.3311.9011.9015.15
Second round 6 11.72 12.83 Sweden 11.9312.7714.5313.7811.72
First round 7 11.65 12.86 Sweden 15.3011.6513.9313.0011.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.94 4.22 Sweden 4.285.051.943.336.18
First round 7 4.13 4.78 Sweden 5.18DNF4.134.714.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.58 52.12 Sweden 51.3056.9650.5852.7752.28
First round 4 41.16 48.04 Sweden 51.6546.1546.7141.1651.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:54.08 2:04.57 Sweden 2:24.342:01.052:06.641:54.082:06.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.27 18.56 Sweden 19.4316.2719.0317.2219.47
Second round 1 15.11 18.08 Sweden 15.1117.5920.4416.8419.81
First round 2 15.61 17.66 Sweden 16.1917.9318.8615.6122.93
Clock Final 5 14.75 DNF Sweden DNF14.75DNFDNSDNS
Megaminx Final 4 1:26.19 1:40.77 Sweden 1:40.001:53.831:26.191:39.321:43.00
Pyraminx Final 8 7.64 9.80 Sweden 8.867.6410.1512.4410.40
Square-1 Final 6 20.44 35.70 Sweden 20.4438.771:02.8634.9033.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/6 32:41 Sweden 5/6 32:41DNS

Gustaf Engström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 35.86 38.95 Sweden 39.3335.8639.6939.4638.05

Hampus Hansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 13.46 17.42 Sweden 22.4318.5613.4619.0614.63
First round 12 13.31 15.33 Sweden 15.9415.3413.31DNF14.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.09 5.46 Sweden 4.187.882.094.667.55
First round 2 1.81 4.29 Sweden 1.815.943.835.024.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:01.66 1:07.18 Sweden 1:05.911:09.681:05.961:10.331:01.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:15.81 2:28.05 Sweden 2:15.812:25.402:30.412:28.722:30.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:43.28 5:01.86 Sweden 4:43.285:22.864:59.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 7:34.41 Sweden 7:34.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:34.15 DNF Sweden 2:34.15DNFDNF
First round 12 3:01.46 DNF Sweden DNF3:01.46DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 25.28 29.55 Sweden 31.1628.0331.7825.2829.47
First round 13 19.61 28.43 Sweden 28.3633.7830.5326.4119.61
Clock Final 4 9.43 DNF Sweden 10.569.43DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 13 2:31.52 Sweden 2:57.092:31.52
Pyraminx Final 7 4.94 9.66 Sweden 7.564.949.2212.2121.77
Square-1 Final 9 36.78 49.47 Sweden 1:30.0636.7846.9742.4059.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 16:58.00 DNF Sweden 16:58.00DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/4 33:01 Sweden 2/4 33:01DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:19.63 1:44.46 Sweden 1:59.161:54.581:19.63

Harald Stiff - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.83 10.40 Sweden 8.8311.559.0910.5612.93
Second round 4 9.90 11.87 Sweden 9.9014.1810.9610.4716.40
First round 3 9.96 11.06 Sweden 12.219.9610.0510.9313.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.13 6.81 Sweden 5.138.086.669.305.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.13 50.90 Sweden 46.801:04.0343.131:00.2545.66
First round 2 39.39 45.23 Sweden 46.53DNF44.6639.3944.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:44.97 1:55.75 Sweden 1:56.721:56.861:44.971:53.682:00.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.40 20.80 Sweden 21.2517.4024.8017.7223.43
Second round 5 17.96 21.06 Sweden 20.0024.8617.9618.3129.86
First round 8 20.11 26.27 Sweden 25.4020.1131.0531.8022.36

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.88 12.24 NR Denmark 12.0912.3613.5811.8812.28
Second round 9 11.69 14.00 Denmark 15.8615.2714.9311.8011.69
First round 8 12.83 14.13 Denmark 12.8314.8415.0013.9713.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.86 3.78 Denmark 2.864.183.193.964.93
First round 12 3.66 6.20 Denmark 3.667.846.365.157.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 59.86 1:01.73 Denmark 1:01.271:02.001:03.031:01.9159.86
First round 12 56.61 1:05.19 Denmark 1:08.401:04.251:02.911:12.1856.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:49.71 2:00.75 Denmark 2:14.751:59.581:59.341:49.712:03.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:35.21 NR DNF Denmark 2:04.02DNF1:35.21
First round 6 1:57.34 DNF Denmark 1:57.34DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.02 19.61 Denmark 20.2818.9620.2515.0219.61
Second round 4 17.65 19.91 Denmark 20.7817.9021.0523.2717.65
First round 3 18.21 20.24 Denmark 18.2121.8320.4420.7119.56
Clock Final 2 12.55 15.14 Denmark 14.8614.5516.0012.5517.03
Pyraminx Final 6 5.53 8.07 Denmark 5.539.566.028.6319.05
Square-1 Final 2 24.06 26.19 NR Denmark 27.1625.7224.0630.5625.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 9:59.33 DNF Denmark 9:59.33DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 6/7 56:56 Denmark 6/7 56:56DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 39.84 43.85 Denmark 39.8441.2550.47

Henrik Olsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 20.47 23.04 Sweden 20.47DNF22.8022.9023.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.66 8.88 Sweden 8.1314.117.6610.368.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:35.91 Sweden 2:11.591:35.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:33.77 1:35.67 Sweden 1:33.771:35.661:37.58
First round 3 1:25.15 DNF Sweden 1:32.63DNF1:25.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38 Sweden 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 36.65 41.72 Sweden 36.6540.9042.2542.2742.00
Megaminx Final 20 4:18.09 Sweden 4:50.364:18.09
Pyraminx Final 21 10.36 14.11 Sweden 10.3625.6316.6812.5513.11
Square-1 Final 15 2:18.50 Sweden 2:18.502:44.74
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 13/13 53:47 NR Sweden 13/13 53:478/15 1:00:00

Huong Dang - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 17.68 23.19 Sweden 22.7526.6517.6839.0820.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.46 DNF Sweden DNF7.1810.313.46DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:32.53 Sweden 1:39.561:32.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 3:03.65 Sweden 3:26.903:03.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 8:09.16 Sweden 8:09.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 47.18 Sweden DNF47.18
Clock Final 10 33.40 Sweden 1:15.1533.40
Megaminx Final 14 2:37.64 Sweden 4:03.342:37.64
Pyraminx Final 9 8.06 10.77 Sweden 13.619.1115.698.069.58

Hussein Taher - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 25.52 30.63 Sweden 32.0833.7828.4131.4125.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 50.00 Sweden 53.3050.00

Jacob Lange - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.69 12.93 Sweden 13.6912.5811.6914.8812.53
Second round 5 12.25 12.79 Sweden 12.5313.8013.0612.7712.25
First round 11 12.90 14.75 Sweden 13.8014.4712.9015.9717.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.83 4.96 Sweden 3.964.901.836.946.03
First round 3 3.03 4.52 Sweden 3.414.806.055.363.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 54.78 1:00.25 Sweden 1:01.911:03.9454.781:06.5354.90
First round 9 53.96 58.93 Sweden 53.961:10.381:00.4459.8156.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:55.55 2:07.39 Sweden 2:02.682:16.722:02.771:55.552:29.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:08.11 4:27.33 Sweden 4:50.784:23.094:08.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 50 Sweden 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 24.75 25.47 Sweden 25.0524.7525.0228.1526.34
Second round 8 20.66 25.33 Sweden 27.1629.1920.6621.7527.09
First round 14 21.94 28.46 Sweden 31.3021.9432.5629.5224.55
Clock Final 3 13.44 16.70 Sweden DNF15.4418.4616.2113.44
Megaminx Final 7 1:46.18 1:51.94 Sweden 1:52.461:46.181:59.881:55.771:47.59
Pyraminx Final 11 8.31 11.20 Sweden 10.09DNF12.8810.638.31
Square-1 Final 4 26.18 33.17 Sweden 28.1326.1831.0340.3458.80
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Sweden DNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 DNF Sweden DNF

Jesper Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 24.05 29.54 Sweden 27.8324.0531.1533.3429.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.15 8.81 Sweden 10.566.1510.527.118.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 2:14.13 Sweden 2:14.132:24.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 45.03 Sweden 50.5045.03
Pyraminx Final 20 11.52 13.57 Sweden 12.4712.4611.5215.7722.15

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.25 12.34 United Kingdom 11.2514.3411.5811.5513.90
Second round 7 10.90 13.61 United Kingdom 30.8414.1813.9112.7510.90
First round 5 10.71 12.28 United Kingdom 13.5312.4114.3810.9110.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.43 6.53 United Kingdom 2.437.849.785.166.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.08 52.97 United Kingdom 47.0850.2755.2153.4357.69
First round 6 42.91 53.72 United Kingdom 59.2552.4050.4742.9158.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:34.33 1:43.63 United Kingdom 1:34.331:36.182:04.111:46.881:47.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 DNF United Kingdom DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:10.56 DNF United Kingdom 6:10.567:09.30DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
First round 4 1:38.84 DNF United Kingdom 1:38.84DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36 United Kingdom 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 44.05 United Kingdom DNF44.05
Clock Final 9 33.13 United Kingdom 33.13DNF
Megaminx Final 21 4:37.13 United Kingdom 4:49.814:37.13
Pyraminx Final 23 12.93 14.84 United Kingdom 16.6912.9315.0614.4015.05
Square-1 Final 5 25.75 35.40 United Kingdom 35.3643.0825.75DNF27.75
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNS

Johan Svensson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 13.63 26.40 Sweden 39.3119.1813.63DNF20.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.40 8.52 Sweden 7.409.907.887.7820.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 53.43 1:11.19 Sweden 1:16.2553.431:08.061:09.251:26.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:40.30 Sweden 2:40.30DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 9:00.16 Sweden 9:00.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 8:40.36 DNF Sweden DNFDNF8:40.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43 Sweden 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 27.58 31.14 Sweden 31.4434.1127.5827.8635.03
First round 17 20.77 29.60 Sweden 32.3025.9020.7730.5937.16
Clock Final 12 39.94 Sweden 1:06.1839.94
Megaminx Final 12 2:15.53 2:32.61 Sweden 2:28.162:37.213:18.722:32.472:15.53
Pyraminx Final 24 8.93 15.98 Sweden 14.8018.4318.4614.718.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Sweden DNFDNS

Jonas Aaslet - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 50.58 51.93 Denmark 1:02.2750.5853.0051.0351.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 9.47 12.64 Denmark 12.9314.039.4710.9714.43
Pyraminx Final 27 15.63 Denmark 15.6324.68

Jonas Svalin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 19.69 23.56 Sweden DNF25.8823.7719.6921.03

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 32.25 35.61 Denmark 34.2552.0032.2537.6134.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.97 11.89 Denmark 9.116.9715.2811.2724.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 2:49.63 Denmark 2:56.682:49.63
Pyraminx Final 26 15.25 Denmark 15.3315.25

Klara Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 18.15 20.33 Sweden 21.4018.8020.7824.7218.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.61 10.58 Sweden 19.3611.505.619.5910.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:37.53 Sweden 1:48.041:37.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 3:17.55 Sweden 3:26.553:17.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 1:04.77 Sweden 1:06.281:04.77

Kristoffer Wenerklang - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 18.96 25.25 Sweden 20.8818.9628.0526.831:04.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.31 6.72 Sweden 6.316.539.336.367.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:56.93 Sweden 2:17.001:56.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 4:20.86 Sweden DNF4:20.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 52.06 Sweden 1:11.0952.06
Megaminx Final 24 5:55.25 Sweden 7:31.755:55.25
Pyraminx Final 18 7.81 13.17 Sweden 7.8124.3310.3317.8111.36
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 DNF Sweden DNF

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 17.03 23.32 Sweden 24.5024.3823.4117.0322.18
First round 24 16.94 18.68 Sweden 20.7718.0516.9420.6517.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:26.33 1:32.58 Sweden 1:26.331:41.971:29.161:35.381:33.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:12.05 DNF Sweden 3:15.59DNF3:12.05
First round 11 2:46.65 DNF Sweden 2:46.65DNF2:51.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Sweden DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 3/6 39:33 Sweden 3/6 39:33DNS

Leo Högh - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 16.71 18.37 Sweden 21.4618.1917.9718.9416.71
First round 22 14.59 18.51 Sweden 16.7519.6114.5919.1821.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.41 7.15 Sweden 7.867.466.133.417.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 58.63 1:05.20 Sweden 1:11.7158.631:12.1359.771:04.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:04.15 2:26.10 Sweden 2:51.092:04.152:28.752:23.052:26.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 30.40 36.81 Sweden 48.2844.7730.4034.2231.44
First round 19 25.90 31.81 Sweden 30.3425.9033.5331.56DNF
Megaminx Final 3 1:03.27 1:08.35 Sweden 1:09.511:06.411:09.251:03.271:09.38
Pyraminx Final 19 12.18 13.42 Sweden 12.9312.1817.9612.2715.06
Square-1 Final 13 1:09.90 Sweden 1:59.181:09.90

Linus Engberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.48 15.68 Sweden 16.8616.9014.4815.0615.11
First round 15 14.06 15.98 Sweden 14.9118.8614.0618.3614.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.38 6.40 Sweden 6.8811.663.387.414.90
First round 9 2.30 5.32 Sweden 5.696.504.112.306.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 56.34 1:06.05 Sweden 1:00.9056.341:15.341:01.90DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:51.66 2:04.01 Sweden 2:02.561:51.66DNF2:10.781:58.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:33.00 3:48.50 Sweden 3:33.003:41.934:10.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:42.36 DNF Sweden 6:42.366:50.68DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:16.86 DNF Sweden 2:16.86DNF3:07.65
First round 7 2:27.47 DNF Sweden 2:27.47DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 47 Sweden 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 40.11 46.06 Sweden 45.5548.5840.1144.06DNF
First round 21 30.93 35.75 Sweden 36.2839.5533.7837.1930.93

Ludvig Sahlström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 19.15 23.34 Sweden 19.1521.7124.7124.3024.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.86 7.73 Sweden 7.778.086.867.339.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 2:02.16 Sweden 2:15.002:02.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 3:10.06 Sweden 3:10.063:41.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 6:42.03 Sweden 6:42.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF

Luna Elvira Mikalsen Kokvik - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 41.80 55.11 Norway DNF53.2141.801:03.8648.25
Pyraminx Final 29 24.21 Norway 34.5824.21

Marcus Lindhjem - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 24.83 32.06 Sweden 34.33DNF24.8334.6427.22

Mimmi Leckius - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 23.72 24.73 Sweden 26.6526.4723.7223.9623.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:35.80 Sweden 1:55.651:35.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 3:37.40 Sweden 3:39.303:37.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 6:50.18 Sweden 6:50.18
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:25.36 DNF Sweden 3:25.36DNFDNF
First round 13 3:47.16 DNF Sweden DNF3:47.16DNF
Megaminx Final 22 5:33.66 Sweden 5:33.66DNF
Pyraminx Final 13 7.69 12.03 Sweden 10.5310.5916.257.6914.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 24:18.00 DNF Sweden DNFDNF24:18.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 DNF Sweden DNF

Morten Arborg - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.16 10.97 Norway 11.5611.4011.969.949.16
Second round 2 8.44 11.29 Norway 8.449.9614.8612.2111.69
First round 1 8.63 10.07 Norway 10.7713.728.6310.189.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.88 3.16 Norway 4.753.651.882.033.80
First round 5 2.93 4.73 Norway 3.0810.344.522.936.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.09 45.86 Norway 42.0948.1144.3345.1355.77
First round 3 41.22 45.26 Norway 41.7143.9041.2250.16DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:27.28 1:32.67 Norway 1:27.281:33.341:31.051:33.611:39.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.86 18.04 Norway 16.0519.3418.7215.86DNF
Second round 3 17.63 19.69 Norway 19.4623.1621.2517.6318.36
First round 1 13.53 15.76 Norway 16.2213.5313.6521.0917.41

Måns Tangvald - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.93 12.32 Sweden 11.478.9312.3617.7213.13
Second round 8 11.56 13.91 Sweden 11.5613.5614.6115.0213.55
First round 14 12.63 15.72 Sweden 12.6313.8820.1613.1328.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.86 8.67 Sweden 6.8611.788.618.339.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:01.96 1:08.97 Sweden 1:01.961:14.611:06.311:38.721:06.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 24.47 28.87 Sweden 42.5824.4729.0525.6931.86
Second round 11 18.30 27.97 Sweden DNF30.3027.3826.2218.30
First round 12 23.61 28.21 Sweden 29.1925.8029.6523.6130.36

Nathaniel Berg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 51.68 57.62 Sweden 51.681:09.811:05.3053.6853.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 14.61 20.65 Sweden 23.7515.40DNF22.8114.61

Nils Bellskog - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 16.75 20.05 Sweden 20.8616.7521.1918.11DNF
First round 25 16.00 18.70 Sweden 19.1516.0021.1619.0317.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 23.80 30.59 Sweden 32.34DNF23.8032.5226.91
First round 15 22.11 28.62 Sweden 29.2229.9327.5622.1129.08

Ole Nikolai Gjerset - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 21.09 23.89 Norway 22.0222.5627.09DNF21.09
First round 30 18.19 19.68 Norway 19.1618.1920.4019.4723.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.21 3.75 Norway 8.444.862.212.274.13
First round 8 4.22 4.95 Norway 6.065.305.164.404.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:15.13 1:31.12 Norway 1:15.131:29.691:35.521:28.16DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 7:30.30 Norway 7:30.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 9:29.22 Norway 9:29.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:32.43 DNF Norway DNF2:32.43DNF
First round 9 2:35.16 DNF Norway DNF2:35.16DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 61 Norway 61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 42.59 Norway 42.5958.94
Clock Final 7 26.46 Norway 26.46DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 8.71 11.98 Norway 8.7113.0013.2110.9012.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 23:49.00 DNF Norway 23:49.00DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/4 37:14 Norway 4/7 55:053/4 37:14
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 3:27.19 Norway 3:27.19

Ole Sjölander - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 20.50 25.23 Sweden 32.1325.6625.0624.9620.50

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.02 12.54 Denmark 13.4111.0213.1511.0514.22
Second round 10 13.31 14.38 Denmark 13.3115.3313.4115.8114.40
First round 6 11.89 12.65 Denmark 13.4412.5911.9713.3811.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.93 4.24 Denmark 4.224.035.253.934.46
First round 6 4.02 4.76 Denmark 4.584.025.305.024.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 56.52 1:02.42 Denmark 59.501:05.581:02.1956.52DNF
First round 5 42.11 52.95 NR Denmark 55.9642.1153.3349.55DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:53.88 2:01.32 Denmark 2:00.751:53.882:13.801:55.492:07.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 31.06 DNF Denmark DNF31.06DNSDNSDNS
Second round 7 18.75 23.06 Denmark 23.38DNF25.6320.1618.75
First round 11 18.78 27.67 Denmark DNF21.1525.5918.7836.27
Megaminx Final 2 57.83 1:01.88 Denmark 59.3157.831:04.271:06.631:02.06
Pyraminx Final 1 2.88 4.13 Denmark 4.365.094.132.883.91

Oskar Fridell - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 22.83 25.95 Sweden 23.1526.8327.8822.8329.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 2:33.43 Sweden 2:33.432:36.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 35 6:57.84 Sweden 6:57.847:04.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 9:33.19 DNF Sweden 9:33.19DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 1:55.69 Sweden 4:29.441:55.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Sweden DNFDNS

Oskar Wennström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 16.75 24.78 Sweden DNF16.7526.0526.1122.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 2:17.84 Sweden 2:38.962:17.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 34 6:37.52 Sweden 6:37.52DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 39.46 49.65 Sweden 48.1139.4650.221:14.6850.61
Megaminx Final 23 5:45.22 Sweden 6:10.725:45.22
Pyraminx Final 25 14.00 DNF Sweden 14.0016.65DNFDNF23.97

Oskar Åsbrink - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.78 10.60 Sweden 10.158.7810.9310.7213.56
Second round 3 11.00 11.83 Sweden 11.4311.7811.0012.2814.18
First round 4 10.05 11.19 Sweden 10.8310.0512.2710.4612.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.41 4.37 Sweden 5.114.561.413.435.41
First round 4 3.77 4.60 Sweden 4.474.694.633.774.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 51.18 56.33 Sweden 53.211:03.5651.1852.211:05.19
First round 8 46.43 58.03 Sweden 1:06.881:03.581:01.5648.9646.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:45.11 1:55.82 Sweden 1:49.721:57.152:34.841:45.112:00.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 5:36.43 Sweden 5:36.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 6:43.69 6:57.94 Sweden 7:18.966:43.696:51.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.33 21.14 Sweden 21.5525.5519.8618.3322.00
Second round 6 20.47 22.43 Sweden 24.1820.5920.4722.5230.40
First round 5 19.65 21.40 Sweden 22.6323.7720.5821.0019.65
Clock Final 8 26.65 Sweden 48.9426.65
Megaminx Final 10 2:01.34 2:12.80 Sweden 2:09.022:10.002:19.382:22.772:01.34
Pyraminx Final 31 37.63 Sweden 37.6342.80
Square-1 Final 14 1:58.33 Sweden 1:58.332:19.28

Petter Karlsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.94 15.34 Sweden 15.5013.8812.9417.5516.65
First round 20 14.05 17.07 Sweden 16.5918.1920.3616.4414.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.68 6.25 Sweden 4.727.3612.366.664.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:03.86 1:08.69 Sweden 1:03.861:04.181:10.221:17.081:11.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:40.58 2:05.02 Sweden 2:16.271:55.151:40.582:03.652:20.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 52.96 Sweden DNF52.96
Megaminx Final 11 1:54.27 2:19.81 Sweden 2:40.721:54.272:30.062:14.932:14.43
Pyraminx Final 14 4.56 12.04 Sweden 4.569.8414.0312.2519.02

Ramadan Sulejman - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 15.21 17.95 Norway 15.2118.4018.5216.9420.93
First round 27 18.58 19.15 Norway 21.7818.6618.5820.0818.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.63 7.37 Norway 5.637.466.1518.138.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:22.75 1:51.24 Norway 2:08.911:22.75DNF1:31.291:53.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:38.94 DNF Norway DNF1:38.94DNF
First round 1 1:13.93 DNF Norway 1:13.93DNF1:30.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43 Norway 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 40.02 43.06 Norway 47.3840.0240.5941.2250.55
First round 23 31.65 38.36 Norway 32.6831.6544.5337.8654.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 11/16 57:24 Norway 11/16 57:24DNF

Ricardo Orrego - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 37.53 43.65 Sweden 49.5042.5937.531:03.2738.86

Robin Erixon - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 18.11 18.79 Sweden 18.8418.2224.0319.3018.11
First round 29 17.50 19.53 Sweden 17.5019.2223.0318.4620.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.97 6.99 Sweden 5.937.834.977.2210.46
First round 10 5.31 5.60 Sweden 5.666.805.595.315.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:03.25 1:06.56 Sweden 1:04.061:03.831:14.281:03.251:11.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:20.33 2:35.58 Sweden 2:53.472:26.712:49.612:30.432:20.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 37.05 39.10 Sweden 38.7140.3838.2146.3137.05
First round 10 26.28 27.31 Sweden 26.3434.5326.2828.3827.22

Rune Wesström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 35.61 41.14 Sweden 45.3640.9040.3035.6142.21

Samuel Klingström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.53 13.62 Sweden 11.5313.0513.4014.6114.40
Second round 11 13.63 14.53 Sweden 14.8314.9116.2113.8413.63
First round 10 13.58 14.65 Sweden 15.0515.2514.8614.0313.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:04.81 1:14.81 Sweden 1:17.471:08.681:18.271:19.801:04.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:52.44 2:05.95 Sweden 2:05.462:07.912:42.031:52.442:04.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:48.52 6:10.34 Sweden 6:22.616:19.905:48.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.28 27.99 Sweden 23.2828.8436.4729.0926.05
Second round 12 25.66 28.55 Sweden 30.2228.2525.6634.7827.19
First round 9 23.80 26.96 Sweden 31.2826.9123.8025.6328.33
Megaminx Final 5 1:35.46 1:42.65 Sweden 1:46.191:47.431:35.461:44.221:37.55

Simon Westlund - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.91 9.55 NR Sweden 9.159.2810.228.9112.88
Second round 1 9.05 10.68 Sweden 9.1612.9310.9311.969.05
First round 2 9.71 10.44 Sweden 9.7110.6312.8610.849.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.31 NR 3.21 Sweden 3.884.151.311.843.91
First round 1 3.18 3.39 Sweden 3.413.463.183.303.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 39.02 43.37 Sweden 43.4447.3146.5940.0939.02
First round 1 39.84 43.58 Sweden 52.0341.9442.8345.9639.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:20.33 1:26.30 Sweden 1:22.77DNF1:20.331:33.881:22.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:29.40 NR 2:46.33 Sweden 2:43.913:05.692:29.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:17.28 4:38.73 Sweden 5:17.154:17.284:21.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:09.84 DNF Sweden 1:09.841:29.34DNF
First round 2 1:14.13 DNF Sweden 1:14.13DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33 Sweden 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.38 20.01 Sweden 20.5320.1317.3822.6319.36
Second round 2 16.72 18.77 Sweden 19.2118.5518.5516.7222.09
First round 4 17.63 21.02 Sweden 20.5622.4720.0323.9717.63
Clock Final 1 9.75 11.24 Sweden 9.7510.7711.28DNF11.66
Megaminx Final 1 45.61 51.19 Sweden 1:01.9345.6148.2757.3847.93
Pyraminx Final 5 4.27 7.92 Sweden 4.279.189.036.787.94
Square-1 Final 3 19.19 31.95 Sweden 23.5619.1944.5359.1527.77
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Sweden DNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:07.30 1:12.82 Sweden 1:15.611:07.301:15.55

Timothy Flysjö - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 25.80 32.46 Sweden 35.1625.8032.4451.4129.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.40 11.75 Sweden 11.259.4011.4712.5314.78

Tomas Kristiansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 14.88 16.72 Sweden 14.8822.6616.3818.7215.05
First round 19 15.59 17.03 Sweden 15.6920.3115.5918.4616.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.41 6.61 Sweden 5.979.756.153.417.71
First round 11 4.97 6.12 Sweden 6.715.417.684.976.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:07.84 1:25.32 Sweden 1:47.021:23.961:23.861:07.841:28.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:52.11 DNF Sweden 1:52.11DNFDNF
First round 10 2:45.55 DNF Sweden DNFDNF2:45.55
Square-1 Final 1 15.05 18.69 Sweden 20.6619.0615.0520.5016.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 10/16 1:00:00 Sweden 8/16 1:00:0010/16 1:00:00

Viktor Ejlertsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 18.50 22.89 Sweden 21.3118.5025.2825.8622.08
First round 23 16.86 18.56 Sweden 16.8622.4719.0217.7218.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.19 6.90 Sweden 12.225.195.836.698.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:20.34 1:27.96 Sweden 1:30.831:22.211:30.841:20.341:35.66
Pyraminx Final 22 12.90 14.12 Sweden 16.9612.9015.2513.5813.53

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 15.47 19.76 Belgium 15.4718.1820.4822.2820.61
First round 28 16.15 19.45 Belgium 16.1520.5318.1921.2719.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.30 7.23 Belgium 6.307.887.417.936.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 57.65 1:07.06 Belgium 1:09.061:07.2257.651:16.111:04.90
First round 10 56.91 1:01.16 Belgium 1:01.7158.091:30.191:03.6956.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:06.53 2:11.72 Belgium 2:06.532:11.612:13.302:17.692:10.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:25.59 4:46.11 Belgium 4:47.504:25.595:05.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 7:53.41 Belgium 7:53.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 34.27 43.16 Belgium 54.2853.5039.6336.3434.27
First round 24 31.78 41.68 Belgium 31.7844.7743.2142.3039.52
Megaminx Final 6 1:39.16 NR 1:46.59 NR Belgium 1:47.401:46.001:39.161:54.051:46.36
Pyraminx Final 2 4.53 6.11 Belgium 6.919.216.284.535.13
Square-1 Final 10 51.30 Belgium 1:24.7151.30