Staszic Open 2017


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
85
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Michał Rzewuski won with an average of 9.05 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Łukasz Burliga finished second (9.09) and Maciej Czapiewski finished third (9.83).

World records: Michał Rzewuski‎ Skewb 2.62 (average).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Michał Rzewuski 6.76 9.05 Poland 9.816.768.03DNF9.30
2x2x2 Cube Michał Rzewuski 1.99 2.40 Poland 2.352.481.993.362.37
4x4x4 Cube Wojciech Knott 28.66 37.13 Poland 28.6640.0036.29DNF35.10
5x5x5 Cube Michał Halczuk 57.41 1:03.32 Poland 1:02.021:06.351:02.021:05.9257.41
6x6x6 Cube Michał Halczuk 1:43.38 1:50.60 Poland 1:53.361:43.381:55.05
7x7x7 Cube Michał Halczuk 2:33.58 2:45.72 Poland 2:44.192:33.582:59.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Witali Bułatow 32.92 36.44 Poland 41.4232.9234.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Grzegorz Łuczyna 27 Poland 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Karol Zakrzewski 13.19 14.08 Poland 13.9313.8113.1914.5017.05
Clock Wojciech Knott 4.87 5.60 Poland 6.114.875.895.365.55
Megaminx Maksymilian Majcher 1:01.73 1:07.26 Poland 1:07.291:03.831:12.921:10.671:01.73
Pyraminx Tymon Kolasiński 2.30 3.24 Poland 2.304.203.722.883.13
Skewb Michał Rzewuski 1.92 2.83 Poland 2.991.922.632.875.28
Square-1 Michał Krasowski 10.51 14.37 Poland 11.2715.3216.5310.5118.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Witali Bułatow 4:52.56 DNF Poland 4:52.56DNF5:02.49
5x5x5 Blindfolded Witali Bułatow 9:35.78 DNF Poland 13:28.00DNF9:35.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Witali Bułatow 25/25 57:59 Poland 25/25 57:59
3x3x3 With Feet Rafał Waryszak 41.23 43.62 Poland 41.9147.7341.23
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 55.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:15.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:45.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:50.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 40:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1
3x3x3 With Feet Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.