Sriwijaya Mini 2019


Date
Feb 3, 2019
City
Surabaya, Indonesia
Venue

RM. Ayam Goreng Sriwijaya

Address
Jl. Sriwijaya no. 30, Keputran, Tegalsari, Surabaya
Details

2nd floor

Organizers
Kevin Kaldera and Vito Kosasih (高耀梁)
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Vito Kosasih +6285258894464

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

An event conducted by Surabaya Rubik’s Cube Club to accommodate cubers for competing against other cubers in an official competition under World Cube Association

Events
Main event
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp75,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Rp100,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Spectators can attend for free.

All participants will receive a lunch set, and merchandise while stock lasts.

Payment Methods:
* Bank Transfer (BCA: 4700308958 Vito Kosasih)
* On The Spot

Refund Policy
Registration is fully refundable (transaction fee is competitor's responsiblity) if the participant cancels the registration by 31st January 2019.

Please send the proof of payment, participant's full name, and the bank account owner's name to Vito Kosasih (Whatsapp +6285258894464) to complete registration.


Semua peserta akan mendapatkan 1 lunch set, dan merchandise apabila stok masih ada.

Metode Pembayaran:
* Transfer Bank (BCA: 4700308958 Vito Kosasih)
* On The Spot

Kebijakan Pengembalian Uang Registrasi
Apabila peserta mengundurkan diri pada tanggal 31 Januari 2019 atau sebelum, pihak panitia akan mengembalikan 100% biaya pendaftaran ke peserta (biaya transaksi antar bank ditanggung peserta).

Tolong kirim bukti pembayaran, nama lengkap peserta, dan nama pemilik akun bank ke Vito Kosasih (Whatsapp +6285258894464) untuk menyelesaikan registrasi.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) won with an average of 10.90 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Danang Adianto finished second (11.66) and Achmad Rizki Zakaria finished third (12.66).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 9.14 10.90 Indonesia 11.109.1410.8011.0510.85
2 Danang Adianto 10.09 11.66 Indonesia 10.0912.3814.5612.1110.49
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 10.15 12.66 Indonesia 10.1514.8611.8113.8112.36
4 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 10.37 13.85 Indonesia 17.1112.4712.5610.3716.53
5 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 12.35 14.65 Indonesia 13.5012.3516.2615.5914.85
6 Mukhamad Arif Dwi Prasetyo 13.70 15.24 Indonesia 15.5516.1613.7019.8114.00
7 Franly Budi Pramana 12.28 16.54 Indonesia 16.9712.2819.8214.8217.84
8 Ahmad Naufal Hakim 14.45 16.55 Indonesia 14.4516.8219.4914.7118.11

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 8.03 10.25 Indonesia 9.788.0312.3110.1510.83
2 Danang Adianto 10.06 11.30 Indonesia 11.7310.6110.0611.5612.32
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 10.68 11.45 Indonesia 10.6812.8411.4111.2711.66
4 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 9.64 12.35 Indonesia 12.8011.0115.1213.239.64
5 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 11.00 12.98 Indonesia 13.3213.0512.5711.0013.34
6 Ahmad Naufal Hakim 12.95 15.09 Indonesia 14.0314.5712.9519.4716.68
7 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 13.92 15.69 Indonesia 15.9216.9313.9216.2614.89
8 Franly Budi Pramana 12.57 17.03 Indonesia 18.7312.5717.2419.5615.13
9 Mukhamad Arif Dwi Prasetyo 14.64 17.51 Indonesia 14.6417.3718.7416.5818.57
10 Amanda Fayme 16.74 17.62 Indonesia 16.7420.4319.0616.9316.87
11 Michael Hisar Sitepu 15.19 17.84 Indonesia 15.1916.3018.1919.3319.02
12 Sunar Tejo 15.94 17.92 Indonesia 20.3717.6915.9417.5618.52
13 Kevin Kaldera 16.20 17.99 Indonesia 16.3120.3616.2017.3021.99
14 Ahmad Muqorrobin 17.60 18.80 Indonesia 19.9518.5219.5318.3617.60
15 Martinus Reynaldo Pratama 15.56 19.35 Indonesia 15.5622.6520.5819.6917.78
16 Bonaventura Julio Putra Nandika 17.91 19.73 Indonesia 20.0218.9117.9120.2622.37
17 Maverick Fernando Ong 18.41 19.79 Indonesia 18.4120.57DNF19.3719.42
18 Farrel Abid Prasetyo 18.15 21.13 Indonesia 21.3628.1618.1519.1422.89
19 Valent Ko 16.53 21.74 Indonesia 31.9916.5316.6223.4325.17
20 Jason Frederick Wong 18.25 22.91 Indonesia 20.0326.5128.7218.2522.19
21 Ghifari Aulia Azhar Riza 20.15 24.49 Indonesia 26.8420.1529.4921.9324.71
22 Mikha Loedewijk 20.86 25.10 Indonesia 20.8624.3221.3429.6330.06
23 Izhy Birru Shaumy 24.25 25.35 Indonesia 41.8525.5724.2525.5824.91
24 Alessandro Hendrata 21.95 25.81 Indonesia 21.9524.6524.9328.5927.86
25 Maria Oey 24.05 25.95 Indonesia 25.3224.0529.7424.9027.62
26 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 22.73 26.35 Indonesia 32.5625.4922.7324.9828.59
27 Jason Qiu 23.80 26.61 Indonesia 27.4926.8023.8030.7225.54
28 Syailendra Surya 20.70 27.66 Indonesia 34.1432.4524.1026.4420.70
29 Althaf Hilmi Haidar 20.52 29.36 Indonesia 27.9944.8720.5234.1325.96
30 Farado Pratama 31.09 33.89 Indonesia 33.9432.9435.5331.0934.78
31 Dian Budiono 28.93 35.38 Indonesia 34.8341.3428.9340.3131.00
32 Alvaro Vincent Wijaya 27.12 35.57 Indonesia 48.3231.0427.1244.1131.57
33 Yakhe Kenneth 27.47 36.28 Indonesia 45.4127.4734.5635.3738.92
34 Ahmad Ataka Munawwirul Ummah 35.21 40.61 Indonesia 37.1439.9235.2150.3044.78
35 Timothy Ozzie Liman 30.73 42.22 Indonesia 43.1140.8430.7355.3942.72
36 Jordan Maxwell Lin 40.18 42.79 Indonesia 40.1840.9945.6641.7246.83
37 Andreas Virelly Irta Kusuma 39.62 46.92 Indonesia 39.6257.4542.0945.2553.43
38 Vitto Zanizar Syabil 42.89 54.58 Indonesia DNF45.1242.891:01.2657.36
39 Awan Moria Bani Nalendra 55.49 1:08.47 Indonesia 1:16.971:15.071:11.9655.4958.38

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 2.64 3.45 Indonesia 5.464.053.002.643.31
2 Izhy Birru Shaumy 2.63 4.72 Indonesia 5.053.702.636.345.40
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 3.27 4.77 Indonesia 8.804.294.583.275.43
4 Franly Budi Pramana 3.08 4.82 Indonesia 5.694.816.123.083.95
5 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 2.96 5.03 Indonesia 4.605.252.965.585.23
6 Michael Hisar Sitepu 4.48 5.19 Indonesia 6.255.914.764.484.89
7 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 3.82 5.22 Indonesia 5.325.444.903.826.16
8 Danang Adianto 3.50 5.24 Indonesia 6.686.483.505.244.01
9 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 3.98 5.27 Indonesia 8.824.504.753.986.55
10 Bonaventura Julio Putra Nandika 2.84 5.59 Indonesia 4.56DNF7.032.845.17
11 Sunar Tejo 3.13 5.83 Indonesia 5.197.886.865.443.13
12 Mikha Loedewijk 3.82 6.19 Indonesia 8.866.377.673.824.53
13 Ahmad Muqorrobin 5.36 6.45 Indonesia 5.726.405.367.2212.12
14 Farrel Abid Prasetyo 5.65 6.52 Indonesia 6.916.846.086.635.65
15 Amanda Fayme 4.26 6.59 Indonesia 6.494.265.537.7513.40
16 Martinus Reynaldo Pratama 5.28 6.64 Indonesia 8.285.285.917.596.43
17 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 3.06 6.74 Indonesia 6.666.1610.493.067.40
18 Althaf Hilmi Haidar 5.55 6.82 Indonesia 8.346.765.557.446.25
19 Kevin Kaldera 3.53 6.83 Indonesia 9.378.136.003.536.36
20 Mukhamad Arif Dwi Prasetyo 4.71 6.85 Indonesia 6.716.564.717.2823.10
21 Jason Frederick Wong 4.82 7.71 Indonesia 6.757.404.82DNF8.98
22 Alvaro Vincent Wijaya 6.16 8.74 Indonesia 6.169.118.049.069.12
23 Jason Qiu 4.09 8.78 Indonesia 9.718.218.984.099.14
24 Maverick Fernando Ong 7.29 9.13 Indonesia 7.2911.037.5511.138.82
25 Syailendra Surya 8.04 9.18 Indonesia 8.389.719.4411.138.04
26 Maria Oey 6.53 9.38 Indonesia 10.817.8218.439.506.53
27 Dian Budiono 4.91 9.83 Indonesia 12.39DNF4.917.549.56
28 Farado Pratama 7.14 10.35 Indonesia 10.9213.3710.909.237.14
29 Alessandro Hendrata 6.60 11.04 Indonesia 6.6024.2710.219.7313.19
30 Jordan Maxwell Lin 7.58 13.33 Indonesia 7.5815.8312.6412.8014.55
31 Andreas Virelly Irta Kusuma 7.47 13.49 Indonesia 7.47DNF9.088.6322.75
32 Vitto Zanizar Syabil 18.58 21.13 Indonesia 22.3722.0222.4018.5819.01
33 Awan Moria Bani Nalendra 15.48 28.80 Indonesia 20.0833.9315.4833.1233.20

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 37.86 40.31 Indonesia 40.5241.4138.9943.5537.86
2 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 37.05 44.13 Indonesia 37.0547.2244.5647.3040.62
3 Danang Adianto 40.76 45.18 Indonesia 47.2640.7640.9857.6947.30
4 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 42.16 48.56 Indonesia 46.7947.6356.3351.2542.16
5 Mukhamad Arif Dwi Prasetyo 59.18 1:12.56 Indonesia DNF1:14.991:19.101:03.5959.18
6 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 1:05.60 1:16.38 Indonesia 1:30.511:05.601:20.311:14.021:14.81
7 Martinus Reynaldo Pratama 1:01.26 1:22.41 Indonesia 1:25.291:29.151:35.231:01.261:12.80
8 Ahmad Naufal Hakim 1:16.70 1:32.12 Indonesia 1:42.911:18.051:35.391:45.621:16.70
9 Mikha Loedewijk 1:22.36 1:37.37 Indonesia 1:52.531:22.361:29.761:33.581:48.76
10 Kevin Kaldera 1:25.16 1:39.94 Indonesia 1:39.171:25.161:42.031:38.631:53.20
11 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 1:31.08 Indonesia 1:47.431:31.08
12 Amanda Fayme 1:42.25 Indonesia 1:42.25DNF
13 Bonaventura Julio Putra Nandika 1:59.26 Indonesia 1:59.262:09.86
14 Yakhe Kenneth 2:05.07 Indonesia DNF2:05.07

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmad Naufal Hakim 1:32.26 DNF Indonesia 2:00.60DNF1:32.26
2 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 1:39.18 DNF Indonesia 1:39.182:05.58DNF
3 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 3:34.45 4:02.45 Indonesia 3:34.454:48.313:44.59
4 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 3:50.23 DNF Indonesia DNF3:50.23DNF
5 Danang Adianto DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
5 Kusnanto Sugondo DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
5 Sunar Tejo DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 16.32 17.54 Indonesia 17.6018.1019.3616.9216.32
2 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 14.57 18.97 Indonesia 15.6122.3314.5721.5419.75
3 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 20.19 23.20 Indonesia 21.0020.1925.1523.4532.30
4 Danang Adianto 21.35 24.49 Indonesia 22.6223.6235.0127.2421.35
5 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 22.97 27.53 Indonesia 22.9729.7727.4225.4130.72
6 Kevin Kaldera 30.08 35.45 Indonesia 34.2735.9948.0536.0930.08
7 Sunar Tejo 28.35 38.32 Indonesia 42.2439.7036.8728.3538.39
8 Mukhamad Arif Dwi Prasetyo 36.43 39.60 Indonesia 38.8038.5241.4741.7736.43
9 Maverick Fernando Ong 37.70 40.07 Indonesia 41.7639.6042.5237.7038.84
10 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 34.48 41.86 Indonesia 48.7734.4838.6038.21DNF
11 Ahmad Naufal Hakim 41.22 46.90 Indonesia 48.3641.2247.4759.4744.86
12 Amanda Fayme 38.57 49.21 Indonesia 38.5740.5759.011:30.9948.04
13 Bonaventura Julio Putra Nandika 39.16 53.41 Indonesia 50.7359.0439.161:01.5050.46
14 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 1:06.94 Indonesia 1:06.941:40.38
15 Izhy Birru Shaumy 1:39.51 Indonesia 1:39.511:45.86

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 43.05 46.64 Indonesia 43.5354.6143.0549.1947.19
2 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 1:03.69 1:11.02 Indonesia 1:12.471:08.961:11.641:14.831:03.69
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:14.78 1:27.37 Indonesia 1:32.501:39.781:22.091:14.781:27.51
4 Amanda Fayme 1:28.25 1:43.04 Indonesia 1:42.172:04.191:57.571:28.251:29.39
5 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 2:19.82 2:25.61 Indonesia 2:25.962:28.862:34.952:19.822:22.01
6 Mikha Loedewijk 2:23.33 2:31.24 Indonesia 2:28.002:23.702:42.022:48.712:23.33
7 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 2:11.67 2:45.33 Indonesia 2:57.062:59.742:35.812:11.672:43.13
8 Yakhe Kenneth 2:40.69 2:55.88 Indonesia 2:57.113:36.582:41.313:09.232:40.69
9 Mukhamad Arif Dwi Prasetyo 2:27.08 2:59.31 Indonesia 3:24.992:58.353:06.182:53.412:27.08

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fandy Ramadhan Ganefianto 3.13 4.69 Indonesia 3.686.084.685.713.13
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 5.12 5.64 Indonesia 6.535.255.126.155.51
3 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 4.92 5.70 Indonesia 6.385.515.204.927.08
4 Kevin Kaldera 4.39 8.10 Indonesia 4.398.1913.216.609.52
5 Mikha Loedewijk 5.29 9.73 Indonesia DNF5.298.4310.799.98
6 Amanda Fayme 7.47 11.02 Indonesia 16.04DNF8.257.478.77
7 Michael Hisar Sitepu 6.11 11.58 Indonesia 12.956.1111.6517.6710.15
8 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 8.82 11.63 Indonesia 12.8016.8310.6011.488.82
9 Martinus Reynaldo Pratama 9.47 11.99 Indonesia 13.109.4710.6516.6212.22
10 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 9.42 12.83 Indonesia 15.869.8719.369.4212.77
11 Izhy Birru Shaumy 9.24 13.02 Indonesia 9.249.4918.7017.1812.39
12 Althaf Hilmi Haidar 11.57 13.15 Indonesia 13.2611.5714.4416.0511.75
13 Danang Adianto 9.83 13.27 Indonesia 14.8019.7812.7112.299.83
14 Mukhamad Arif Dwi Prasetyo 10.70 13.79 Indonesia 19.5611.7112.8716.7810.70
15 Bonaventura Julio Putra Nandika 13.27 13.86 Indonesia 13.2713.3613.6716.3214.56
16 Andreas Virelly Irta Kusuma 12.12 14.57 Indonesia 15.9122.8414.9112.1212.90
17 Farado Pratama 10.68 15.70 Indonesia 15.6915.7410.6817.3915.66
18 Dian Budiono 11.32 16.06 Indonesia 19.0912.2522.1011.3216.85
19 Alvaro Vincent Wijaya 10.73 17.15 Indonesia 20.0817.8317.4016.2310.73

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sunar Tejo 4.75 6.20 Indonesia 7.245.474.7511.245.88
2 Mukhamad Arif Dwi Prasetyo 4.51 7.19 Indonesia 10.414.514.6813.396.48
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 5.45 7.53 Indonesia 5.456.368.068.1810.14
4 Mikha Loedewijk 7.30 8.37 Indonesia 7.308.888.428.837.87
5 Andreas Virelly Irta Kusuma 6.73 9.94 Indonesia 6.738.48DNF8.8512.48
6 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 6.29 10.24 Indonesia 7.696.29DNF10.0612.96
7 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 7.31 10.79 Indonesia 12.867.3112.4412.447.49
8 Bonaventura Julio Putra Nandika 6.91 10.94 Indonesia 11.6712.6211.516.919.65
9 Michael Hisar Sitepu 10.23 11.11 Indonesia 12.9611.4110.9011.0310.23
10 Dian Budiono 10.49 11.84 Indonesia 12.4611.6716.3111.3810.49
11 Martinus Reynaldo Pratama 10.74 12.31 Indonesia 12.1212.3113.9810.7412.51
12 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 9.43 12.98 Indonesia 23.3412.6016.0510.309.43
13 Alvaro Vincent Wijaya 11.56 15.63 Indonesia 13.2323.5211.5613.8719.78
14 Amanda Fayme 18.81 21.18 Indonesia 18.8120.1421.08DNF22.31