Spring in Vitebsk 2017


Date
Mar 25 - 26, 2017
City
Vitebsk, Belarus
Venue

School 6

Address
Belarus, Vitebsk, Lazo str., 15
Details

In the Assembly Hall on the second floor

Website
Spring in Vitebsk 2017 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Anna Popovich and Ilya Zaitsev
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Information

Registration will be closed on March, 19 or when we reach 60 competitors. Registration fee: for one event - 5 BYN ~ 2.5 USD. For two and more events - 10 BYN ~ 5 USD. Please see the website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
37
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vladislav Kaminskiy won with an average of 9.75 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pavel Yushkevich finished second (10.09) and Ilya Zabrodsky finished third (11.99).

World records: Roman Strakhov‎ 5x5x5 Blindfolded 5:49.77 (average).

Aliaksei Anisimau - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 18.95 20.65 Belarus 20.4818.9525.6221.7719.70
First round 22 18.96 22.50 Belarus 28.5722.6518.9622.0222.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.14 7.49 Belarus 7.418.507.897.166.14
Second round 11 5.87 6.45 Belarus 7.786.046.885.876.44
First round 16 5.43 7.13 Belarus 7.395.436.697.318.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 1:01.94 1:20.40 Belarus 1:01.941:23.62DNF1:17.181:20.39
First round 11 1:09.67 1:18.09 Belarus 1:14.341:16.981:22.941:09.671:25.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:58.76 3:08.52 Belarus 3:17.062:58.763:04.533:03.963:19.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 49.50 54.58 Belarus 55.2649.5053.4155.6155.08
Clock Final 8 21.33 26.52 Belarus DNF23.5721.3325.3830.60
Megaminx Final 7 2:36.03 2:48.65 Belarus 2:49.47DNF2:36.032:40.852:55.64
Pyraminx Final 9 8.36 11.14 Belarus 10.6412.0913.328.3610.69
First round 10 9.49 10.36 Belarus 10.4511.8610.329.4910.32
Skewb Final 7 7.65 10.23 Belarus 8.5612.3610.8911.247.65
Second round 7 8.47 11.01 Belarus 10.598.47DNF10.1112.33
First round 6 6.35 8.96 Belarus 9.3410.566.359.498.05
Square-1 Final 8 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 2:10.57 2:56.36 Belarus 3:07.602:10.573:30.90

Andrey Korolev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 48.16 57.12 Russia 51.581:06.0053.7848.161:07.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 11.29 21.38 Russia 20.8421.6111.2921.7026.44

Andrey Kurochkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 22.62 28.51 Russia 23.4527.2134.8822.6238.72
First round 24 23.95 26.63 Russia 25.7827.3326.7935.1623.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 6.40 7.85 Russia 7.046.4011.608.987.54
First round 18 4.42 7.56 Russia 9.067.086.554.4211.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 1:06.09 1:23.44 Russia 1:22.591:18.971:06.091:28.751:50.31
Clock Final 9 25.67 28.82 Russia 25.6732.30DNF26.7327.42
Pyraminx First round 17 10.99 13.29 Russia 13.7314.4211.8614.2710.99
Skewb First round 20 22.02 29.93 Russia DNF30.1622.0231.8927.74

Andrey Shantor - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 24.93 28.42 Belarus 32.1224.9824.9328.1534.87
First round 25 23.22 30.04 Belarus 31.8729.10DNF23.2229.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 6.81 8.30 Belarus 6.817.959.949.467.50
First round 20 6.78 8.83 Belarus 10.518.286.7811.667.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 2:43.62 Belarus 2:43.622:52.79

Anna Popovich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 30.86 36.50 Belarus 33.3730.8644.8238.0538.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 16.46 23.81 Belarus 28.2720.0923.0716.4632.78
Skewb First round 17 10.62 20.75 Belarus 24.8219.6718.2910.6224.30

Artem Savosik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.94 15.96 Belarus 17.0616.1711.9426.7914.64
Second round 9 13.77 15.15 Belarus 16.4013.9115.5216.0313.77
First round 8 12.50 15.41 Belarus 13.1120.7114.0012.5019.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.84 6.91 Belarus 7.466.428.116.865.84
First round 7 4.15 5.95 Belarus 4.816.684.157.776.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 59.47 1:05.04 Belarus 59.471:08.771:06.361:38.5859.98
Second round 11 1:11.36 1:19.27 Belarus 1:19.901:19.791:18.121:20.011:11.36
First round 14 1:26.92 1:35.24 Belarus 1:32.801:42.621:26.921:30.31DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:06.28 DNF Belarus 1:06.28DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 42 Belarus 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.52 26.73 Belarus 17.5229.9728.2323.8228.14
First round 5 24.63 27.05 Belarus 24.6325.9027.8227.4329.58
Clock Final 11 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 10 10.36 11.70 Belarus 10.3615.9611.7710.8712.45
First round 11 9.67 10.46 Belarus 10.439.789.6711.1611.53
Skewb Second round 11 11.19 14.10 Belarus 12.6111.1911.9617.7217.72
First round 12 10.34 15.47 Belarus 21.3311.0110.3416.2319.16

Dmitry Korolev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.64 12.32 Russia 11.7310.6411.2313.9915.43
Second round 2 9.69 12.67 Russia 18.069.979.6914.6113.42
First round 1 10.07 11.24 Russia 10.7610.0711.3311.6213.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.99 4.41 Russia 6.304.034.924.272.99
Second round 4 2.53 3.78 Russia 2.533.434.035.533.89
First round 3 3.37 4.89 Russia 3.375.894.594.855.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 54.39 58.04 Russia 57.3654.391:01.0257.6559.12
Second round 6 53.71 55.54 Russia 54.3957.711:02.7154.5253.71
First round 5 52.81 58.72 Russia 1:02.541:00.6752.8152.951:05.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:10.83 2:22.39 Russia 3:02.262:23.532:10.832:12.332:31.32
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40 Russia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.15 31.73 Russia 48.7624.8030.6720.1539.73
First round 4 20.40 23.71 Russia 38.2922.9826.3120.4021.83
Clock Final 5 17.41 18.92 Russia 17.4118.0018.55DNF20.20
Megaminx Final 4 2:09.53 2:16.65 Russia 2:12.382:12.982:09.532:42.492:24.58
Pyraminx Final 4 4.27 6.21 Russia 5.297.236.104.277.63
First round 3 3.15 5.65 Russia 5.346.833.154.777.69
Skewb Final 1 4.20 5.37 Russia 9.484.734.206.185.20
Second round 2 4.86 5.75 Russia 5.174.865.537.386.55
First round 2 4.37 5.72 Russia 4.374.736.547.495.89
Square-1 Final 4 27.75 41.63 Russia 48.2748.3344.8731.7527.75

Ekaterina Popovich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 1:29.49 1:47.02 Belarus 1:56.701:51.842:19.101:32.511:29.49
Pyraminx First round 19 9.53 16.16 Belarus 14.2431.3212.929.5321.31
Skewb First round 19 13.95 24.92 Belarus 26.1230.6218.7829.8613.95

Evgeniy Rimashevskiy - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 44.34 49.99 Belarus 1:13.2146.1347.1956.6544.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.80 10.57 Belarus 11.9711.3010.757.809.66

Grigoriy Andreev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 14.66 17.32 Russia 14.6620.9927.4615.4515.53
First round 12 15.63 17.04 Russia 16.3018.6218.7115.6316.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.13 5.27 Russia 5.585.934.135.364.86
Second round 8 3.50 5.31 Russia 3.504.908.165.935.11
First round 5 3.00 5.41 Russia 3.006.385.406.274.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:04.87 1:12.76 Russia 1:04.871:08.97DNF1:17.341:11.97
Second round 9 58.68 1:07.29 Russia 1:00.76DNF1:08.0758.681:13.04
First round 9 1:07.93 1:14.46 Russia 1:13.631:13.551:27.171:07.931:16.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:13.67 2:18.08 Russia 2:13.672:21.102:15.212:17.922:51.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 45 Russia 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 33.83 41.39 Russia 35.1546.3433.8342.6847.33
First round 10 22.23 33.76 Russia 22.2341.1931.7140.3129.27
Clock Final 7 19.66 21.71 Russia 20.6124.2720.4119.6624.12
Megaminx Final 3 1:33.49 1:37.55 Russia 1:33.491:35.211:43.061:42.071:35.38
Pyraminx Final 3 4.63 5.33 Russia 5.385.144.635.466.22
First round 5 5.27 6.09 Russia 6.155.276.666.815.45
Skewb Final 2 3.77 6.09 Russia DNF7.863.776.473.93
Second round 1 3.67 4.91 Russia 5.214.623.675.144.96
First round 1 4.52 4.80 Russia 4.5216.834.524.964.93
Square-1 Final 2 38.30 39.74 Russia 39.9356.0539.6738.3039.63

Ilya Anishchenko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.21 13.89 Belarus 15.1014.2312.3416.3511.21
Second round 3 11.87 13.35 Belarus 13.7915.0813.8012.4511.87
First round 7 12.63 14.96 Belarus 17.8314.3213.3012.6317.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Belarus DNF
Skewb First round 8 8.29 9.02 Belarus 10.0218.928.368.298.67

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.84 12.35 Belarus 12.2515.1110.8713.9310.84
Second round 6 12.79 14.37 Belarus 12.7914.8115.3913.6714.63
First round 3 11.92 12.59 Belarus 14.5712.9512.2112.6211.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.54 7.35 Belarus 7.887.637.766.663.54
Second round 9 3.47 5.83 Belarus 6.777.794.893.475.84
First round 9 5.52 6.65 Belarus 7.015.526.756.756.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.99 49.07 Belarus 51.9548.8444.9958.9446.43
Second round 4 47.60 50.78 Belarus 47.6053.7150.8547.771:01.17
First round 6 55.61 59.75 Belarus 1:16.461:05.4156.7155.6157.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:20.61 2:28.26 Belarus 2:37.052:42.432:23.722:20.612:24.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:35.00 4:52.09 Belarus 3:35.006:21.074:40.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 44 Belarus 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 33.32 42.35 Belarus 46.7937.2543.0133.3251.25
Clock Final 2 5.59 11.60 Belarus 5.59DNF19.316.758.75
Megaminx Final 5 2:21.20 2:35.30 Belarus 2:57.702:21.202:24.582:40.712:40.60
Pyraminx First round 15 10.39 12.42 Belarus 10.3912.9113.2211.1313.45
Skewb Final 8 8.34 12.59 Belarus 16.4514.628.3410.9912.15
Second round 10 9.95 12.61 Belarus 12.919.9512.9411.9713.48
First round 11 10.50 14.04 Belarus 13.3510.5017.7712.6316.13

Ilya Zabrodsky - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.62 11.99 Belarus 15.4712.278.6212.4511.24
Second round 10 14.07 15.26 Belarus 16.3315.1314.8815.7714.07
First round 14 11.96 18.30 Belarus 23.53DNF11.9613.6817.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.52 4.93 Belarus 4.615.724.466.543.52
Second round 6 3.83 4.94 Belarus 4.375.043.836.655.41
First round 15 6.24 7.06 Belarus 6.246.317.697.417.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 43.36 45.06 Belarus 56.1346.9544.5943.3643.65
Second round 1 34.55 41.58 Belarus 37.2043.3344.2134.5553.56
First round 2 38.55 47.50 Belarus 45.6748.3138.5555.2448.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:14.10 DNF Belarus DNF6:23.503:14.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 44 Belarus 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.03 18.01 Belarus 16.0318.4434.8617.4318.15
First round 3 17.00 22.46 Belarus 26.6124.4621.8717.0021.06

Ilya Zaitsev - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 19.66 22.75 Belarus 22.9122.6919.6622.65DNF
First round 21 16.79 22.18 Belarus 24.0219.9916.7923.3323.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.41 9.97 Belarus 8.6811.1112.185.4110.11
First round 21 6.81 9.04 Belarus 11.439.636.818.638.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:46.63 Belarus 1:53.541:46.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 3:05.00 3:19.08 Belarus 3:05.003:29.283:29.683:05.553:22.42
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 48.72 53.09 Belarus 50.631:06.3759.7648.7248.88
Clock Final 10 33.51 41.48 Belarus DNF34.9654.2333.5135.25
Megaminx Final 10 4:12.13 Belarus 4:12.13DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 7.78 8.71 Belarus 7.7810.057.789.249.12
First round 8 7.15 8.53 Belarus 9.6810.697.157.158.77
Skewb Final 6 6.66 9.20 Belarus DNF7.536.669.4010.68
Second round 3 5.07 7.62 Belarus 7.307.248.318.705.07
First round 5 5.71 6.93 Belarus 6.907.575.716.329.66

Ivan Terekh - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 16.64 18.26 Belarus 18.7220.1117.6418.4316.64
First round 16 18.14 19.05 Belarus 22.5118.5718.4318.1420.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.46 6.82 Belarus 8.036.015.468.356.42
First round 19 6.01 7.91 Belarus 7.527.438.7712.786.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 58.65 1:08.70 Belarus 1:12.791:10.681:08.061:07.3658.65
Second round 7 59.43 1:02.88 Belarus 59.462:47.331:06.5859.431:02.60
First round 8 1:01.36 1:06.41 Belarus 1:01.361:05.361:20.721:12.181:01.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39 Belarus 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.48 26.61 Belarus 31.5229.6022.4824.8225.41
First round 8 23.33 28.20 Belarus 28.4127.0123.3329.1933.28
Megaminx Final 1 1:19.80 1:27.17 Belarus 1:19.801:39.371:33.191:21.201:27.11
Pyraminx Final 2 3.26 5.06 Belarus 5.104.355.783.265.74
First round 1 3.58 4.49 Belarus 3.584.794.823.875.67
Skewb Final 9 9.31 12.75 Belarus 11.3412.489.3114.44DNS
Second round 6 9.04 10.77 Belarus 10.0013.6212.1310.199.04
First round 14 8.71 17.00 Belarus 11.47DNF11.338.7128.21
Square-1 Final 3 31.46 40.73 Belarus 43.9731.4646.6243.5134.72

Kirill Baydakov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 16.10 18.34 Belarus 20.1020.1317.1716.1017.75
Second round 11 15.25 16.36 Belarus 15.7316.6917.0815.2516.67
First round 15 15.47 18.36 Belarus 25.0316.8418.5819.6515.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.59 6.71 Belarus 6.968.406.494.596.67
First round 17 6.43 7.22 Belarus 7.556.436.647.469.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 2:08.66 Belarus 2:39.942:08.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 26.35 DNF Belarus DNF26.3526.38DNFDNS
First round 12 29.94 40.89 Belarus 38.2544.7542.6541.7729.94
Pyraminx First round 14 6.14 11.34 Belarus 11.31DNF11.406.1411.32
Skewb Second round 14 10.63 16.39 Belarus 18.5316.5215.4917.1610.63
First round 15 11.04 17.44 Belarus 18.7918.3211.0423.2915.20

Marya Vasilyeva - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 1:24.69 1:29.88 Belarus 1:24.691:33.601:28.641:38.661:27.40

Matvey Olikheyko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.17 16.57 Russia 18.9115.0919.1813.1715.71
First round 9 12.74 16.48 Russia 16.0023.4113.5012.7419.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.02 5.24 Russia 5.085.495.156.145.02
Second round 5 2.88 4.45 Russia 4.525.273.552.886.96
First round 14 5.14 7.01 Russia 5.146.685.8210.168.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:02.83 1:18.27 Russia 1:22.671:28.561:02.831:15.441:16.71
Second round 10 59.47 1:10.95 Russia 59.471:30.731:15.981:11.891:04.97
First round 12 1:07.37 1:19.32 Russia 1:07.371:23.331:15.021:23.021:19.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:35.84 2:53.24 Russia 2:45.443:03.673:52.302:35.842:50.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 7:02.92 DNF Russia 10:28.007:02.92DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40 Russia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.89 26.99 Russia 28.5726.6824.8928.3825.92
First round 7 24.37 27.91 Russia 38.2124.9927.5831.1724.37
Clock Final 11 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 8 2:42.87 3:01.83 Russia 3:16.062:46.333:03.092:42.873:31.95
Pyraminx Final 11 10.69 12.54 Russia 10.8310.6914.94DNF11.86
First round 7 5.37 8.45 Russia 5.376.9711.177.2111.69
Skewb Final 3 5.14 6.56 Russia 7.007.43DNF5.245.14
Second round 4 6.27 7.79 Russia 11.856.278.376.898.11
First round 3 4.52 5.91 Russia 4.527.185.145.418.68
Square-1 Final 1 25.77 33.07 Russia 25.7733.5031.2435.0234.47

Maxim Logvinenko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 43.98 48.57 Belarus 50.5946.2543.9857.1448.88

Nikita Loika - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.39 12.41 Belarus 12.9411.118.3913.1713.83
Second round 4 10.78 13.98 Belarus 16.8613.8610.7815.6412.44
First round 5 12.10 14.44 Belarus 15.1214.8313.3812.1016.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.66 4.79 Belarus 3.665.774.215.614.55
Second round 2 3.03 3.62 Belarus 3.244.324.723.313.03
First round 1 3.56 4.01 Belarus 4.083.565.093.963.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:54.91 Belarus DNF1:54.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.55 24.86 Belarus 26.3820.5541.3326.8021.40
First round 9 21.75 31.17 Belarus 44.4245.8925.0124.0821.75
Clock Final 1 8.53 9.33 Belarus 9.839.488.538.6812.46
Pyraminx Final 5 4.66 6.48 Belarus 5.226.838.214.667.40
First round 4 4.43 6.01 Belarus 5.774.436.855.427.28
Skewb Second round 13 8.32 14.52 Belarus 16.3114.3514.618.3214.60
First round 10 10.06 12.64 Belarus 14.0913.9410.0611.1112.86
Square-1 Final 6 38.64 48.86 Belarus 50.661:11.9343.0638.6452.86
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 DNF Belarus DNF

Pavel Yushkevich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.79 10.09 Belarus 10.4110.438.799.4411.02
Second round 7 12.52 14.82 Belarus 13.80DNF14.0012.5216.66
First round 13 14.34 17.43 Belarus 19.3619.7016.7114.3416.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.98 4.47 Belarus 3.984.894.254.814.35
Second round 3 2.47 3.74 Belarus 7.512.474.903.522.80
First round 4 3.44 4.99 Belarus 3.444.846.014.555.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.87 42.43 Belarus 52.0438.8743.9239.8443.54
Second round 2 40.03 45.57 Belarus 41.8450.5644.3140.0354.52
First round 3 44.27 50.65 Belarus 53.9344.2746.4852.4353.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:32.08 1:35.12 Belarus 1:32.082:05.421:38.091:34.881:32.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:10.93 3:17.14 Belarus 3:20.863:10.933:19.62
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:22.79 4:51.10 Belarus 5:09.775:00.734:22.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29 Belarus 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.93 17.64 Belarus 18.8115.9316.2319.1717.87
First round 2 15.03 16.96 Belarus 15.0316.6020.9217.5216.76
Clock Final 3 9.77 13.11 Belarus 12.889.7716.1810.2637.64
Pyraminx Final 8 9.29 10.54 Belarus 9.4512.9812.0510.119.29
First round 12 9.14 10.84 Belarus 11.8211.199.149.5112.56
Skewb Final 5 6.52 8.34 Belarus 11.248.586.529.486.97
Second round 9 8.64 11.98 Belarus 14.908.6412.4011.6811.85
First round 7 7.75 8.96 Belarus 7.759.908.368.6114.25

Petr Zaitsev - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 20.17 23.75 Belarus 20.1723.2025.0029.4923.04
First round 20 20.25 21.78 Belarus 23.1726.3420.4921.6820.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.56 7.49 Belarus 6.538.064.567.888.47
First round 11 5.91 6.71 Belarus 6.615.917.487.506.04
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 1:10.27 1:30.81 Belarus 1:10.271:43.801:19.841:28.79DNF
First round 15 1:18.12 1:40.15 Belarus 1:37.441:52.071:49.101:18.121:33.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 48.25 DNF Belarus 48.2557.28DNFDNFDNS
Clock Final 11 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 9 2:46.74 3:26.62 Belarus 3:25.612:46.743:25.173:29.093:51.90
Pyraminx Final 12 8.72 12.58 Belarus 10.7813.3213.648.7216.04
First round 13 5.69 11.30 Belarus 5.699.6012.2412.0515.05
Skewb First round 9 8.20 10.86 Belarus 11.0612.448.209.0915.19

Roman Strakhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.99 20.43 Russia 17.7826.1912.9917.311:06.72
Second round 12 13.03 16.39 Russia 19.3516.7216.9215.5413.03
First round 10 14.56 16.61 Russia 19.7916.9017.4614.5615.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.56 12.60 Russia 16.297.56DNF11.919.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:59.00 5:14.94 Russia 5:11.455:34.384:59.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 35.60 45.37 Russia 35.6055.6344.87
Pyraminx Final 7 9.27 10.21 Russia 10.0810.939.6212.929.27
First round 6 6.19 7.86 Russia 12.369.546.506.197.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:32.26 DNF Russia DNF3:00.972:32.26
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 4:57.96 5:49.77 WR Russia 4:57.967:27.115:04.23
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 4/5 9:52 Russia 4/5 9:52

Rustam Valeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.75 12.41 Russia 13.2813.0912.0311.7512.11
Second round 8 13.60 15.04 Russia 15.8313.7115.5916.6013.60
First round 4 11.05 13.89 Russia DNF16.7111.0512.5812.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.08 7.67 Russia 7.545.086.558.9211.93
Second round 10 4.19 6.31 Russia 7.144.195.966.976.01
First round 10 3.60 6.68 Russia 10.484.583.6011.254.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.97 48.67 Russia 58.4943.7652.7739.9749.48
Second round 5 49.35 52.19 Russia 56.0550.7049.3549.8157.35
First round 4 49.31 52.95 Russia 55.0949.3153.8353.5451.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:48.88 1:53.46 Russia 1:49.331:49.691:48.882:01.362:11.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 57.84 DNF Russia 59.1857.84DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.01 23.82 Russia 25.2220.0123.8626.7422.39
First round 6 21.83 27.12 Russia 21.8323.7329.9751.8827.66
Megaminx Final 6 2:32.12 2:43.48 Russia 2:45.242:39.372:45.822:32.122:46.64
Square-1 Final 7 1:02.38 Russia 1:02.38DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Russia DNF

Sergey Pechenkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 37.87 45.64 Russia 43.7537.8743.4649.711:03.74

Vasili Zamkou - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 34.88 42.38 Belarus 47.4234.8843.7235.99DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 14.13 22.33 Belarus 14.13DNF14.1336.3616.49

Viachaslau Kazak - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 14.27 18.83 Belarus 17.1322.2614.2722.4417.10
First round 18 17.26 20.54 Belarus 17.2623.5121.0220.8219.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.25 7.15 Belarus 7.233.257.276.948.27
First round 6 4.76 5.78 Belarus 6.125.935.294.767.68
Pyraminx First round 18 6.97 14.40 Belarus 13.3416.716.9715.9213.94
Skewb Second round 12 9.90 14.11 Belarus 13.359.9016.5713.2215.76
First round 13 11.71 15.91 Belarus 20.2217.3612.3311.7118.03

Viktor Danilov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.98 13.35 Belarus 13.0313.3012.9816.2613.73
Second round 5 11.96 14.10 Belarus 11.9615.3612.3415.1114.84
First round 6 11.73 14.47 Belarus 15.9511.7322.3312.9114.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.40 10.81 Belarus 15.6715.367.169.926.40
Second round 7 3.29 5.05 Belarus 7.845.404.873.294.88
First round 8 5.25 6.62 Belarus 7.386.496.137.235.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 59.47 1:06.12 Belarus 1:06.891:02.6359.471:08.85DNF
Second round 8 57.56 1:05.27 Belarus 1:11.471:05.2757.561:10.471:00.06
First round 7 57.61 1:01.86 Belarus 57.6158.961:01.701:04.911:29.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:06.98 2:16.30 Belarus 2:24.472:20.012:17.442:06.982:11.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:43.35 4:17.75 Belarus 4:33.384:36.513:43.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28 Belarus 28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 32.52 50.24 Belarus 32.5255.661:30.6532.911:02.14
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:33.72 1:38.75 Belarus 1:41.281:41.241:33.72

Vladimir Kulakov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 52.87 1:02.69 Belarus 1:09.1652.871:16.8659.7559.16

Vladimir Okenchits - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 17.95 20.22 Russia 21.1919.9420.2417.9520.47
First round 19 15.02 20.58 Russia 19.2839.0415.0216.5125.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.84 7.95 Russia 8.205.848.856.8111.10
First round 13 5.87 6.99 Russia 7.735.875.997.259.59
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 1:13.16 1:29.65 Russia 1:41.451:38.131:13.161:26.461:24.35
First round 13 1:04.99 1:32.11 Russia 1:28.241:33.27DNF1:04.991:34.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33 Russia 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 25.84 31.46 Russia 34.4428.9638.7825.8430.98
First round 11 31.48 38.24 Russia 50.4432.8142.9538.9531.48
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:26.07 DNF Russia 5:31.234:26.07DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/7 22:20 Russia 4/7 22:20

Vladislav Avseev - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 28.22 33.79 Belarus 38.3331.7331.3128.2241.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 8.14 9.98 Belarus 8.3912.701:17.418.848.14

Vladislav Grishchenkov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:58.54 Belarus 1:58.54DNF

Vladislav Kaminskiy - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.21 9.75 Belarus 8.219.089.9310.2512.32
Second round 1 8.98 9.64 Belarus 10.498.989.1911.729.25
First round 2 10.02 11.73 Belarus 12.2513.8511.7110.0211.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.98 3.33 Belarus 3.613.273.863.102.98
Second round 1 2.43 2.75 Belarus 2.962.593.112.712.43
First round 2 2.89 4.10 Belarus 2.895.674.614.033.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.69 45.08 Belarus 44.4142.6947.5048.0243.32
Second round 3 44.46 50.34 Belarus 1:04.6349.1151.5444.4650.38
First round 1 44.25 46.76 Belarus 47.7546.7845.7644.251:08.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:17.04 1:26.29 Belarus 1:17.041:32.431:24.051:25.251:29.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:47.24 2:54.84 Belarus 2:50.282:47.243:06.99
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:47.48 4:58.70 Belarus 5:17.464:51.174:47.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Belarus 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.17 16.53 Belarus 14.1716.2616.8717.9216.47
First round 1 14.23 14.96 Belarus 15.6615.2814.2314.7914.80
Clock Final 4 14.44 16.16 Belarus 17.3114.8414.4416.3423.99
Megaminx Final 2 1:22.92 1:30.72 Belarus 1:53.551:32.171:32.141:22.921:27.85
Pyraminx First round 9 6.15 9.09 Belarus 13.979.539.258.486.15
Skewb Final 4 5.67 7.46 Belarus 9.246.356.809.265.67
Second round 5 5.88 9.68 Belarus 12.109.8010.855.888.38
First round 4 4.28 6.47 Belarus 4.285.836.557.437.03
Square-1 Final 5 39.82 45.90 Belarus 53.8139.8241.7744.0851.85
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 2:06.05 2:41.22 Belarus 3:26.172:31.432:06.05

Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 16.19 17.42 Belarus 16.8717.2518.6218.1416.19
First round 17 16.95 19.84 Belarus DNF17.5516.9519.8622.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.44 6.97 Belarus 7.176.709.357.056.44
Second round 12 5.68 6.48 Belarus 5.687.416.125.9245.17
First round 12 4.95 6.94 Belarus 6.097.467.2810.214.95
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 59.29 1:28.27 Belarus 1:07.3259.291:43.071:34.431:46.13
First round 10 1:11.20 1:17.12 Belarus 1:11.201:19.00DNF1:15.161:17.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 36.07 41.68 Belarus 42.4836.0747.3643.0239.55
Clock Final 6 17.31 19.95 Belarus 19.4419.3421.9121.0617.31
Pyraminx Final 1 3.72 4.51 Belarus 4.884.334.333.725.57
First round 2 2.79 5.03 Belarus 2.795.055.425.184.87
Skewb Final 10 9.39 12.79 Belarus 13.6616.929.9514.759.39
Second round 8 11.43 11.69 Belarus 11.4916.2912.0611.5111.43
First round 16 11.47 17.51 Belarus 11.4723.4620.3112.1720.04

Yan Fiadosik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 44.19 54.62 Belarus 44.191:03.4647.4652.931:04.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 9.38 15.52 Belarus 16.2215.619.3816.1714.78
Pyraminx First round 20 11.29 18.66 Belarus 22.0927.8118.6715.2111.29
Skewb First round 18 11.16 24.71 Belarus 26.1011.1627.8723.7724.27

Yauheni Yudko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 19.10 21.66 Belarus 20.5620.2824.2219.1024.14
First round 23 19.01 22.54 Belarus 22.3828.8020.5419.0124.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 9.21 15.39 Belarus DNF9.989.2124.5711.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 46 Belarus 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 59.63 1:02.15 Belarus 1:21.231:02.2759.631:01.211:02.98
Pyraminx First round 16 9.31 12.69 Belarus 14.6513.829.319.6121.84

Zakhar Malinovskiy - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.78 19.56 Belarus 23.3717.4818.5322.6715.78
First round 11 13.79 16.88 Belarus 21.4517.2913.7917.0216.34