Speed Days Kraśnik 2015


Information

Limit of competitors: 100. Entry fee: 30 PLN.

Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jakub Kipa won with an average of 8.72 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Przemysław Kaleta finished second (9.04) and Jakub Wojtaszewski finished third (10.08).

World records: Michał Halczuk‎ 7x7x7 Cube 2:34.64 (single).

European records: Michał Halczuk‎ 7x7x7 Cube 2:45.10 (average).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Jakub Kipa 7.56 8.72 Poland 9.059.297.8111.787.56
2x2x2 Cube Jakub Wolniewicz 1.90 2.61 Poland 1.902.533.042.273.61
4x4x4 Cube Przemysław Kaleta 31.50 37.37 Poland 39.2738.1931.5035.3738.56
5x5x5 Cube Michał Halczuk 1:02.33 1:06.78 Poland 1:08.131:11.001:07.671:02.331:04.55
6x6x6 Cube Michał Halczuk 1:53.98 2:03.38 Poland 1:53.982:09.672:06.50
7x7x7 Cube Michał Halczuk 2:34.64 WR 2:45.10 ER Poland 2:59.572:41.092:34.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Marcin Kowalczyk 24.10 30.29 Poland 30.4036.3824.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Przemysław Kaleta 11.99 13.53 Poland 18.9214.1014.1211.9912.37
Megaminx Artur Kristof 49.44 58.64 Poland 59.481:04.8349.441:00.2556.18
Pyraminx Jakub Wolniewicz 2.66 3.17 Poland 2.663.893.013.263.24
4x4x4 Blindfolded Marcin Kowalczyk 3:45.15 DNF Poland DNF3:45.15DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Marcin Kowalczyk 9:11.73 DNF Poland DNFDNF9:11.73
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Marcin Kowalczyk 34/46 56:52 Poland 34/46 56:52DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Jakub Kipa 28.04 30.46 Poland 28.0433.2530.10
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 8.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 9.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 25:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 2:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.