Sofia Autumn 2019


Date
Aug 31 - Sep 1, 2019
City
Sofia, Bulgaria
Venue

Sofia Mathematical High School

Address
Iskar St 61 1000 Sofia Center
Details

Sport hall

Organizers
Borislav Marchovski, Mihai Căpăţinescu, Plamen Mahladzhanov, and Todor Enikov
WCA Delegates
Borislav Marchovski and Mihai Căpăţinescu
Contact
mcapatinescu@worldcubeassociation.org, enigma_enikov@abv.bg, bmarchovski@worldcubeassociation.org, mahladjanov@abv.bg
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Sixth WCA competition in Bulgaria.


Шесто официално състезание на WCA в България.

Events
Main event
Competitors
69
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 10 лв. (Bulgarian Lev).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration fee to be paid in the venue on the day of the competition. You can choose on which day of the competition you will participate or both.
Please, bring only 1 guest with you! We had some issues with the places to sit (chairs and benches) the last time on this venue!

To complete your registration you have to do two things:
1) Confirm your spot by answering in 48 hours at the confirmation mail that we will send two weeks before the competition.
2) Pay the 10 leva (or 20 leva for the 2 days) registration fee at the venue until 12:30. On Day 2 the registration will be available until 10:00!
*If the limit will be reached and you didn't reply to the confirmation mail you will be deleted from the registration list.


Таксата за участие се заплаща в деня на състезанието, на специално обособена за целта маса. Можете да избирате в кой от дните ще се състезавате или и в двата.
Моля, спазвайте правилото за 1 гост на човек, тъй като предния път имахме известни проблеми с местата за сядане!

За да завършите своята регистрация, трябва да направите тези 2 неща:
1) Отговорете (в рамките на 48 часа) на потвърдителния e-mail, който ще получите. Този e-mail ще бъде изпратен на всеки регистриран в списъка състезател, 2 седмици преди състезанието.
2) Заплатете таксата за участие на стойност 10 лева (или 20 лв за 2-та дни) на място, в деня на състезанието. Такса се събира до 12:30 часа в първия ден на състезанието. Във втория ден на състезанието, регистрацията ще бъде възможна до 10:00 часа!

*Ако е достигнат лимитът участници, а вие не сте отговорили на изпратения e-mail, вашата регистрация ще бъде изтрита от списъка.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev won with an average of 9.05 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Petar Petrov Konstantinov finished second (11.27) and Aleksandar Dukleski finished third (11.51).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 8.40 9.05 Bulgaria 8.8410.028.409.189.12
2 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 10.45 11.27 Bulgaria 12.7010.4510.5511.0812.17
3 Aleksandar Dukleski 8.69 11.51 North Macedonia 13.0011.0511.3212.178.69
4 Georgi Angelov 10.34 11.61 Bulgaria 12.0912.2011.9110.3410.83
5 George Enchev 10.09 11.97 Bulgaria 12.2412.7212.0911.5810.09
6 Esra Mehmedova 11.61 12.37 Bulgaria 11.9114.9712.8311.6112.36
7 Nikola Dimitrovski 10.61 12.65 North Macedonia 13.6711.8112.4614.9110.61
8 Yoan Pavlov Ivanov 11.79 12.84 Bulgaria 13.6412.8011.7918.4612.08
9 Svetoslav Velchev 11.37 13.15 Bulgaria 15.2412.6011.3714.7012.14
10 Nikola Pavlovski 12.70 13.80 Bulgaria 16.0913.9613.8513.5912.70

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 8.47 9.63 Bulgaria DNF9.588.498.4710.82
2 Aleksandar Dukleski 8.62 10.28 North Macedonia 8.8611.9112.618.6210.07
3 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 8.91 10.78 Bulgaria 9.9111.6114.9610.838.91
4 Nikola Dimitrovski 11.32 11.92 North Macedonia 11.3211.8112.1611.8018.22
5 George Enchev 10.65 12.41 Bulgaria 11.9316.2410.6512.5912.71
6 Georgi Angelov 11.14 12.62 Bulgaria 15.8112.8111.1413.4211.62
7 Svetoslav Velchev 11.07 12.97 Bulgaria 13.3713.7711.0711.7813.79
8 Esra Mehmedova 10.80 13.06 Bulgaria 12.3912.4914.5714.2910.80
9 Yoan Pavlov Ivanov 12.65 13.14 Bulgaria 13.1512.6512.6514.2813.63
10 Nikola Pavlovski 11.33 13.37 Bulgaria 12.9115.5711.6318.8511.33
11 Kaloyan Galabinov 11.01 13.47 Bulgaria 17.7411.0113.9813.7812.66
12 Mihai Căpăţinescu 11.20 13.91 Romania 17.0613.0215.1013.6111.20
13 Esin Mehmedova 13.17 14.18 Bulgaria 13.1715.2313.8514.5114.17
14 Alexandrina Mehandzhiyska 14.25 15.39 Bulgaria 14.2515.6617.1114.3816.14
15 Ilian Bashev 10.17 15.62 Bulgaria 10.1715.4125.2415.3016.14
16 Kristina Kostova 13.78 15.78 Bulgaria 14.5715.9813.7816.7925.77
17 Nikolai Petrov 14.83 15.83 Bulgaria 18.9515.6015.3714.8316.51
18 Velin Krasimirov Kozhuharov 14.99 16.06 Bulgaria 16.2819.0916.7715.1214.99
19 Valentina Ivanova Ivanova 14.84 16.51 Bulgaria 16.9017.5014.8420.1915.12
20 Borjan Baboski 14.68 16.59 North Macedonia 15.7317.3214.68DNF16.72
21 Rumen Jivkov 16.22 16.76 Bulgaria 17.2417.4516.6316.2216.40
22 Teodor Zlatanov 12.87 17.85 Bulgaria 25.4217.6819.5716.3112.87
23 Boris Gjorgjievski 16.50 18.15 North Macedonia 19.3723.0616.5016.5518.54
24 Stoyko Voynov 11.71 18.51 Bulgaria 15.1718.8929.3021.4711.71
25 Darijan Saravinov 17.98 18.66 North Macedonia 17.9818.9818.9818.0219.33
26 Damyan Ivaylov Minchev 14.73 19.94 Bulgaria 22.7614.7321.6218.8819.33
27 Karlos Ngyuen 16.88 20.43 Bulgaria 17.2416.8821.6922.3526.05
28 Aleksandar Angelov 18.49 21.08 Bulgaria 19.6523.5822.3921.1918.49
29 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 12.98 21.16 Bulgaria DNF14.8214.9033.7512.98
30 Konstantin Dimitrov 17.86 21.53 Bulgaria 21.3417.8620.2423.0224.35
31 Plamen Mahladzhanov 18.57 21.59 Bulgaria 24.8018.5723.3818.7822.60
32 Boris Ivanov 19.46 21.86 Bulgaria 20.9022.1319.4625.4122.54
33 Hristo Chitakov 18.86 22.48 Bulgaria 21.84DNF24.2921.3018.86
34 Alexandar Dimitrov 17.69 23.33 Bulgaria 21.1521.4217.69DNF27.42
35 Borislav Marchovski 20.25 23.81 Bulgaria 20.2527.2724.1221.8625.46
36 Rosen Emilov Tsogev 20.03 23.98 Bulgaria DNF25.8321.6820.0324.43
37 Gavrail Dimitrov 21.46 24.46 Bulgaria 23.9021.4625.1925.9424.30
38 Kristian Kolev 22.99 25.50 Bulgaria 24.2925.3233.0522.9926.90
39 Boyan Tenchev 21.42 27.09 Bulgaria 25.87DNF28.0521.4227.34
40 Ivailo Andreev 22.65 27.50 Bulgaria 30.6726.6722.65DNF25.16
41 Stoyan Kulish 23.36 27.51 Bulgaria 23.3631.3126.7429.6626.13
42 Radoslav Rumen Damyanov 26.56 27.95 Bulgaria 26.7630.0527.0431.4126.56
43 Mihail Tomov 20.63 28.49 Bulgaria 30.5530.5029.9120.6325.07
44 Alexander Kolev 24.10 28.91 Bulgaria 32.9936.5128.5624.1025.18
45 Vladimir Nanev 27.01 28.93 Bulgaria 29.1830.3427.2730.5227.01
46 Martin Gyurov 21.99 DNF Bulgaria 23.84DNF34.77DNF21.99

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 6.70 NR 9.12 Bulgaria 8.6910.348.336.7015.27
2 Aleksandar Dukleski 7.60 NR 9.49 NR North Macedonia 10.7210.779.028.737.60
3 George Enchev 9.93 11.23 Bulgaria 10.729.9310.1612.8013.72
4 Esra Mehmedova 11.33 11.71 Bulgaria 11.9316.1411.6711.3311.53
5 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 8.57 11.83 Bulgaria 14.0510.3117.8811.128.57
6 Georgi Angelov 10.49 12.47 Bulgaria 12.3711.2810.4913.7713.93
7 Nikola Dimitrovski 10.92 12.54 North Macedonia 12.3112.7912.5313.2610.92
8 Kaloyan Galabinov 11.59 12.97 Bulgaria 13.9313.5013.0011.5912.40
9 Svetoslav Velchev 11.98 13.18 Bulgaria 13.9111.9812.8712.7714.40
10 Nikola Pavlovski 9.71 13.32 Bulgaria 18.3114.3112.949.7112.71
11 Ilian Bashev 10.37 13.52 Bulgaria 13.7015.6912.0814.7710.37
12 Yoan Pavlov Ivanov 11.92 13.87 Bulgaria 11.9214.9112.5315.4814.17
13 Esin Mehmedova 13.45 14.78 Bulgaria 15.2515.5013.4514.0715.02
14 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 13.98 14.81 Bulgaria 14.2515.0213.9815.3915.15
15 Kristina Kostova 12.94 15.08 Bulgaria 12.9414.6016.7121.2513.92
16 Borjan Baboski 10.94 15.30 North Macedonia 17.2516.3310.9418.3312.33
17 Alexandrina Mehandzhiyska 11.83 15.51 Bulgaria 17.1713.6111.8317.7115.76
18 Mihai Căpăţinescu 13.44 15.76 Romania 14.9820.2717.7714.5313.44
19 Stoyko Voynov 14.11 16.29 Bulgaria 15.8514.1118.8217.2415.79
20 Nikolai Petrov 15.56 16.41 Bulgaria 27.8015.5616.2115.9717.04
21 Valentina Ivanova Ivanova 14.12 16.79 Bulgaria 18.0516.1919.0014.1216.13
22 Velin Krasimirov Kozhuharov 14.97 16.91 Bulgaria 15.9616.8517.9314.9723.97
23 Rumen Jivkov 14.35 17.18 Bulgaria DNF18.8016.7214.3516.03
24 Emil Todorov Iliev 13.57 17.21 Bulgaria 17.2119.8313.5718.3816.05
25 Todor Enikov 12.85 17.67 Bulgaria 19.1717.6518.7616.6112.85
26 Damyan Ivaylov Minchev 14.90 18.02 Bulgaria 18.7822.1015.1920.1014.90
27 Boris Gjorgjievski 16.15 18.20 North Macedonia 16.1520.8616.6618.9818.97
28 Boris Ivanov 14.66 18.61 Bulgaria 19.6716.1114.6620.0522.20
29 Teodor Zlatanov 14.65 18.67 Bulgaria 18.5121.9515.5614.6522.75
30 Aleksandar Angelov 16.62 19.67 Bulgaria 21.5519.1718.2916.6222.66
31 Karlos Ngyuen 16.06 20.64 Bulgaria 20.6420.9516.0620.3421.45
32 Darijan Saravinov 18.98 21.18 North Macedonia 19.7425.0820.5523.2618.98
33 Rosen Emilov Tsogev 20.50 21.22 Bulgaria 22.4820.5024.2520.6520.52
34 Hristo Chitakov 16.96 21.75 Bulgaria 21.8020.6427.6516.9622.81
35 Plamen Mahladzhanov 18.96 22.39 Bulgaria 19.1024.9825.5023.1018.96
36 Alexandar Dimitrov 14.95 22.47 Bulgaria 34.3023.1624.7219.5414.95
37 Ivailo Andreev 15.90 22.87 Bulgaria 15.9022.2721.3025.2425.04
38 Konstantin Dimitrov 17.56 22.94 Bulgaria 17.5621.2025.5922.2725.34
39 Martin Gyurov 18.37 22.95 Bulgaria 26.1222.9822.4223.4418.37
40 Gavrail Dimitrov 16.51 23.38 Bulgaria 28.8822.3616.5120.2027.58
41 Kristian Kolev 19.24 23.89 Bulgaria 27.5229.8321.6422.5119.24
42 Boyan Tenchev 24.36 26.02 Bulgaria 25.4827.7425.7424.3626.84
43 Radoslav Rumen Damyanov 24.06 26.39 Bulgaria 26.96DNF25.8526.3624.06
44 Borislav Marchovski 24.71 26.53 Bulgaria 24.7124.9528.9426.0128.64
45 Mihail Tomov 17.74 27.07 Bulgaria 31.5927.6221.9917.7432.41
46 Alexander Kolev 22.37 27.18 Bulgaria 28.7630.8622.3727.9424.83
47 Stoyan Kulish 24.96 28.03 Bulgaria 24.9631.1227.3131.0825.69
48 Vladimir Nanev 22.24 28.40 Bulgaria 26.3431.7322.2432.3227.12
49 Antoni Milanov 20.71 29.14 Bulgaria 32.6530.2520.7131.2025.98
50 Mihaela Krumova 22.51 29.25 Bulgaria 28.7528.2745.3622.5130.74
51 Viktor Iankov 28.23 31.09 Bulgaria 32.6231.9232.6328.7228.23
52 Teodor Dyakov 28.88 32.07 Bulgaria 28.8831.4035.0339.9629.77
53 Pavel Petkov Danailov 31.90 34.92 Bulgaria 33.0234.9542.9536.8031.90
54 Borislav Nikolov Kosturski 33.97 35.34 Bulgaria 36.0947.1635.1933.9734.74
55 Radostina Duleva 33.78 35.69 Bulgaria 42.0237.2334.3635.4833.78
56 Boyan Bozhanov 27.60 38.67 Bulgaria 43.0440.4927.6034.5141.02
57 Damyana Hadzhigenova 37.46 43.34 Bulgaria 41.9252.0437.4641.0247.09
58 Hristo Kalinov 41.94 49.86 Bulgaria 1:00.3054.8949.3045.3941.94
59 Tihomir Dulev 36.21 51.37 Bulgaria 1:03.0751.151:00.1242.8436.21
60 Atilla Atalay 44.48 52.49 Bulgaria 51.5853.9044.4851.9954.42
61 Alexander Toshev 43.45 53.91 Bulgaria 1:07.9954.7948.8043.4558.15
62 Miroslav Dikov 34.64 54.26 Bulgaria 1:11.96DNF47.8742.9634.64
63 Martin Dimitrov 54.05 1:03.55 Bulgaria DNF1:04.1954.0559.681:06.79
64 Niya Damyanova 1:00.80 1:09.68 Bulgaria 1:00.801:07.57DNF1:18.831:02.63

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 3.11 3.41 Bulgaria 4.863.483.113.393.35
2 Aleksandar Dukleski 2.87 3.65 North Macedonia 5.173.393.643.922.87
3 Svetoslav Velchev 2.31 3.84 Bulgaria 2.314.573.683.284.67
4 Nikola Pavlovski 3.62 4.45 Bulgaria 3.624.663.816.774.89
5 Ilian Bashev 3.71 4.70 Bulgaria 3.895.474.748.693.71
6 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 3.95 4.73 Bulgaria 3.955.373.964.855.70
7 Alexandrina Mehandzhiyska 3.63 4.97 Bulgaria 4.333.635.0812.165.50
8 Yoan Pavlov Ivanov 4.09 5.07 Bulgaria 4.095.165.124.929.03
9 Kaloyan Galabinov 2.82 5.21 Bulgaria 2.825.315.374.955.72
10 George Enchev 4.47 5.28 Bulgaria 8.594.474.585.845.41
11 Esra Mehmedova 3.63 5.29 Bulgaria 3.634.715.996.315.16
12 Kristina Kostova 4.52 5.51 Bulgaria 5.446.065.027.044.52
13 Boris Gjorgjievski 4.75 5.61 North Macedonia 4.757.645.716.154.96
14 Rosen Emilov Tsogev 5.16 5.62 Bulgaria 8.295.875.725.275.16
15 Mihai Căpăţinescu 3.24 5.67 Romania 3.245.076.1510.955.78
16 Konstantin Dimitrov 5.47 5.75 Bulgaria 6.028.225.475.705.53
17 Velin Krasimirov Kozhuharov 4.95 5.76 Bulgaria 5.316.386.835.584.95
18 Nikola Dimitrovski 5.34 5.79 North Macedonia 7.415.675.345.915.78
19 Borjan Baboski 4.72 5.81 North Macedonia DNF4.965.317.164.72
20 Stoyko Voynov 4.85 6.10 Bulgaria 4.858.035.136.956.21
21 Plamen Mahladzhanov 4.58 6.11 Bulgaria 4.585.596.408.476.33
22 Teodor Zlatanov 4.51 6.17 Bulgaria 7.054.514.848.446.63
23 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 4.28 6.29 Bulgaria 4.286.645.078.917.15
24 Rumen Jivkov 5.54 6.35 Bulgaria 6.406.525.547.036.13
25 Emil Todorov Iliev 5.79 6.36 Bulgaria 6.436.165.797.016.50
26 Georgi Angelov 5.45 6.48 Bulgaria 5.458.315.686.347.43
27 Hristo Chitakov 5.81 6.61 Bulgaria 6.586.295.816.969.53
28 Damyan Ivaylov Minchev 6.24 6.61 Bulgaria 6.318.146.806.716.24
29 Karlos Ngyuen 5.69 6.74 Bulgaria 7.226.605.696.557.07
30 Alexandar Dimitrov 3.87 6.75 Bulgaria 3.876.856.816.608.28
31 Todor Enikov 5.92 7.01 Bulgaria 10.826.255.926.658.14
32 Vladimir Nanev 6.75 7.32 Bulgaria 7.766.917.296.75DNF
33 Ivailo Andreev 6.00 7.56 Bulgaria 7.307.016.008.3810.15
34 Mihail Tomov 6.89 7.94 Bulgaria 7.178.896.898.687.96
35 Kristian Kolev 4.60 8.28 Bulgaria 4.606.947.7310.1610.49
36 Stoyan Kulish 7.16 8.38 Bulgaria 7.757.1611.059.907.50
37 Alexander Kolev 7.75 8.59 Bulgaria 8.989.647.777.759.02
38 Darijan Saravinov 7.46 9.08 North Macedonia DNF9.298.978.987.46
39 Radoslav Rumen Damyanov 8.24 11.75 Bulgaria 16.8511.008.2411.1613.10

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 2.35 2.94 NR Bulgaria 2.703.732.962.353.15
2 Aleksandar Dukleski 2.11 3.93 North Macedonia 4.323.822.113.664.32
3 Svetoslav Velchev 3.39 4.31 Bulgaria 4.844.134.893.953.39
4 Ilian Bashev 3.69 4.35 Bulgaria 6.943.694.294.404.36
5 Esra Mehmedova 2.94 4.66 Bulgaria 4.442.945.675.244.31
6 Boris Gjorgjievski 4.40 5.10 North Macedonia 4.405.604.625.087.46
7 George Enchev 4.71 5.12 Bulgaria 4.925.415.484.715.02
8 Mihai Căpăţinescu 3.48 5.14 Romania 4.845.353.485.248.07
9 Kristina Kostova 5.03 5.46 Bulgaria 5.815.035.456.745.12
10 Teodor Zlatanov 4.89 5.55 Bulgaria 4.958.195.715.984.89
11 Alexandrina Mehandzhiyska 2.64 5.56 Bulgaria 5.769.482.644.416.52
12 Nikola Dimitrovski 4.24 5.66 North Macedonia 5.396.605.684.245.91
13 Georgi Angelov 4.91 5.66 Bulgaria 4.915.639.575.575.79
14 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 4.78 5.67 Bulgaria 4.785.216.575.24DNF
15 Kaloyan Galabinov 4.33 5.68 Bulgaria 4.335.798.485.675.59
16 Borjan Baboski 4.94 5.78 North Macedonia 6.846.385.465.514.94
17 Damyan Ivaylov Minchev 4.17 5.89 Bulgaria 6.764.849.254.176.08
18 Plamen Mahladzhanov 4.48 5.89 Bulgaria 5.566.044.486.626.07
19 Velin Krasimirov Kozhuharov 4.98 5.91 Bulgaria 5.884.986.215.856.01
20 Konstantin Dimitrov 4.42 6.02 Bulgaria 4.425.296.387.956.38
21 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 5.04 6.04 Bulgaria 6.425.926.175.046.02
22 Rosen Emilov Tsogev 4.78 6.16 Bulgaria 10.948.264.944.785.29
23 Rumen Jivkov 5.08 6.20 Bulgaria 6.915.086.665.916.02
24 Stoyko Voynov 5.72 6.27 Bulgaria DNF6.086.725.726.02
25 Nikola Pavlovski 4.89 6.46 Bulgaria 12.197.225.756.414.89
26 Emil Todorov Iliev 5.14 6.46 Bulgaria 7.286.047.345.146.06
27 Todor Enikov 4.48 6.60 Bulgaria 6.039.088.824.954.48
28 Alexandar Dimitrov 4.65 6.60 Bulgaria 14.687.197.025.584.65
29 Hristo Chitakov 6.13 6.67 Bulgaria 6.477.756.136.537.00
30 Yoan Pavlov Ivanov 4.20 6.86 Bulgaria 7.499.805.084.208.00
31 Karlos Ngyuen 5.85 7.07 Bulgaria 7.955.856.936.34DNF
32 Mihail Tomov 5.85 7.21 Bulgaria 7.127.967.295.857.23
33 Ivailo Andreev 6.96 7.88 Bulgaria 7.2210.227.666.968.77
34 Vladimir Nanev 7.72 8.01 Bulgaria 7.737.728.908.327.99
35 Kristian Kolev 4.38 8.13 Bulgaria 12.276.948.004.389.46
36 Alexander Kolev 6.79 8.16 Bulgaria 9.526.797.619.337.53
37 Stoyan Kulish 7.78 8.75 Bulgaria 8.697.787.939.6212.32
38 Darijan Saravinov 7.58 9.14 North Macedonia 10.129.028.2713.257.58
39 Radoslav Rumen Damyanov 6.39 9.36 Bulgaria 9.069.436.3915.249.59
40 Martin Gyurov 9.09 10.04 Bulgaria 9.1211.069.9418.039.09
41 Boyan Tenchev 7.82 10.09 Bulgaria 8.229.4412.6114.047.82
42 Borislav Marchovski 8.41 10.89 Bulgaria 8.4110.4511.7210.5012.54
43 Nikolai Petrov 9.67 10.90 Bulgaria 13.0210.8910.129.6711.69
44 Aleksandar Angelov 8.07 11.70 Bulgaria 14.3410.518.0710.2615.54
45 Radostina Duleva 8.39 11.81 Bulgaria 8.3912.869.1214.5313.46
46 Boris Ivanov 8.61 11.92 Bulgaria 11.8210.0013.9523.038.61
47 Gavrail Dimitrov 5.83 11.93 Bulgaria 5.8315.1011.82DNF8.87
48 Borislav Nikolov Kosturski 8.55 12.51 Bulgaria 11.8413.618.5514.7512.07
49 Niya Damyanova 14.05 16.44 Bulgaria 14.6016.7218.0120.7114.05
50 Hristo Kalinov 15.34 19.03 Bulgaria 20.2818.0552.5415.3418.76
51 Alexander Toshev 11.84 19.32 Bulgaria 23.5611.8416.3019.7221.95
52 Tihomir Dulev 13.13 20.06 Bulgaria 19.9125.8217.1213.1323.15
53 Damyana Hadzhigenova 11.67 DNF Bulgaria 11.67DNFDNF14.46DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 35.57 38.79 Bulgaria 41.5344.7637.7635.5737.08
2 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 35.51 39.77 Bulgaria 44.1944.7236.3535.5138.77
3 Evgeni Ivanov Tsvetkov 34.06 42.45 Bulgaria 34.0649.3144.9940.9341.42
4 Aleksandar Dukleski 39.88 43.96 NR North Macedonia 39.8843.4150.4742.5545.93
5 Kaloyan Galabinov 44.07 46.13 Bulgaria 52.8444.5948.9744.0744.83
6 George Enchev 42.88 46.81 Bulgaria 42.8851.1054.7743.8645.47
7 Svetoslav Velchev 44.49 47.51 Bulgaria 44.4953.6646.8747.3448.33
8 Georgi Angelov 45.57 49.31 Bulgaria 49.531:09.0245.5750.9147.48
9 Valentina Ivanova Ivanova 50.26 54.75 Bulgaria 54.3458.8550.2651.061:04.84
10 Mihai Căpăţinescu 50.94 55.70 Romania 52.3458.911:03.2155.8450.94
11 Nikola Dimitrovski 56.15 58.13 North Macedonia 56.151:01.281:05.5956.5856.53
12 Alexandrina Mehandzhiyska 48.33 1:00.29 Bulgaria 1:06.951:00.131:05.3748.3355.36
13 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 54.25 1:02.84 Bulgaria 1:02.931:09.3254.251:01.721:03.87
14 Stoyko Voynov 57.01 1:03.76 Bulgaria 1:08.901:05.341:01.001:04.9357.01
15 Damyan Ivaylov Minchev 49.58 1:04.10 Bulgaria 1:00.741:07.481:04.0949.581:13.29
16 Borjan Baboski 1:03.58 1:08.57 North Macedonia 1:04.581:06.951:18.091:03.581:14.19
17 Nikolai Petrov 54.91 1:11.62 Bulgaria DNF54.911:17.431:07.521:09.90
18 Hristo Chitakov 1:02.18 1:12.21 Bulgaria 1:03.831:02.181:46.791:22.071:10.73
19 Borislav Marchovski 1:15.22 1:21.09 Bulgaria 1:15.221:25.441:30.611:21.031:16.79
20 Velin Krasimirov Kozhuharov 1:10.60 1:21.82 Bulgaria 1:10.601:37.331:25.391:19.561:20.52
21 Nikola Pavlovski 1:08.84 1:25.66 Bulgaria 1:39.561:08.841:30.541:17.731:28.72
22 Boris Gjorgjievski 1:12.73 1:25.82 North Macedonia 1:19.321:12.731:21.011:39.621:37.14
23 Plamen Mahladzhanov 1:17.90 1:30.25 Bulgaria DNF1:41.371:30.791:18.591:17.90
24 Konstantin Dimitrov 1:18.60 1:30.73 Bulgaria 1:18.601:31.481:33.041:27.681:42.49
25 Darijan Saravinov 1:22.92 1:31.35 North Macedonia 1:33.811:28.711:31.521:55.071:22.92
26 Rosen Emilov Tsogev 1:24.75 1:31.56 Bulgaria 1:31.041:33.601:41.751:24.751:30.05
27 Teodor Zlatanov 1:15.73 1:32.07 Bulgaria 1:15.731:32.821:35.731:27.651:41.77
28 Yoan Pavlov Ivanov 1:21.50 1:34.85 Bulgaria 1:21.501:34.461:34.621:35.481:39.09

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 32.61 NR 38.39 NR Bulgaria 43.8938.1038.8438.2432.61
2 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 37.38 42.94 Bulgaria 43.4943.4837.3846.7141.84
3 Evgeni Ivanov Tsvetkov 38.15 43.23 Bulgaria 52.9640.9144.7244.0638.15
4 George Enchev 43.34 45.10 Bulgaria 50.7643.6346.4845.2043.34
5 Kaloyan Galabinov 41.37 46.88 Bulgaria 41.3743.9049.0947.6550.79
6 Svetoslav Velchev 41.39 47.46 Bulgaria 41.3945.1052.6048.4448.84
7 Aleksandar Dukleski 38.88 47.59 North Macedonia 52.5538.8847.6154.0242.60
8 Alexandrina Mehandzhiyska 50.61 54.25 Bulgaria 58.9553.3454.8650.6154.54
9 Mihai Căpăţinescu 47.48 55.48 Romania 51.8149.981:17.731:04.6447.48
10 Damyan Ivaylov Minchev 51.04 56.14 Bulgaria 1:08.2757.7351.0457.3453.34
11 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 46.07 58.82 Bulgaria 46.071:16.0051.6054.231:10.63
12 Georgi Angelov 54.39 1:00.25 Bulgaria 59.331:01.2154.391:00.211:02.88
13 Valentina Ivanova Ivanova 56.73 1:01.42 Bulgaria 1:02.5756.731:10.761:03.2658.43
14 Nikola Dimitrovski 52.00 1:02.13 North Macedonia 58.611:04.5852.001:12.661:03.21
15 Stoyko Voynov 57.83 1:02.47 Bulgaria 59.081:04.9957.831:08.641:03.34
16 Hristo Chitakov 58.47 1:11.36 Bulgaria 1:06.1158.471:09.471:18.511:40.53
17 Boris Gjorgjievski 1:01.59 1:13.79 North Macedonia 1:24.781:09.481:21.151:01.591:10.74
18 Nikolai Petrov 1:06.92 1:13.96 Bulgaria 1:19.581:12.431:06.921:09.88DNF
19 Borjan Baboski 53.77 1:18.98 North Macedonia 53.771:23.111:13.121:24.061:20.70
20 Borislav Marchovski 1:06.83 1:21.11 Bulgaria 1:26.101:32.901:16.461:06.831:20.78
21 Velin Krasimirov Kozhuharov 1:18.94 1:21.95 Bulgaria 1:29.081:19.631:24.271:21.941:18.94
22 Yoan Pavlov Ivanov 1:16.21 1:22.20 Bulgaria 1:19.401:24.771:16.211:30.241:22.42
23 Konstantin Dimitrov 1:20.00 1:23.84 Bulgaria 1:20.001:22.092:21.251:27.281:22.14
24 Plamen Mahladzhanov 1:11.89 1:25.85 Bulgaria 1:29.241:20.031:11.891:42.631:28.29
25 Nikola Pavlovski 1:10.00 1:25.90 Bulgaria 1:23.921:46.311:34.851:18.931:10.00
26 Darijan Saravinov 1:25.77 1:31.00 North Macedonia 1:26.861:27.591:25.771:39.881:38.56
27 Rosen Emilov Tsogev 1:28.79 1:34.60 Bulgaria 1:31.201:30.052:17.961:28.791:42.55
28 Teodor Zlatanov 1:40.68 1:51.08 Bulgaria 1:46.542:00.721:45.981:40.682:57.52
29 Radoslav Rumen Damyanov 1:37.64 2:00.53 Bulgaria 1:55.272:23.571:37.641:42.76DNF
30 Kristian Kolev 1:39.48 2:01.68 Bulgaria 1:51.582:13.861:39.48DNF1:59.59
31 Boris Ivanov 1:39.67 2:02.08 Bulgaria 2:09.022:03.481:39.67DNF1:53.74
32 Alexander Kolev 1:43.03 2:04.90 Bulgaria 1:46.742:08.482:20.932:19.481:43.03
33 Damyana Hadzhigenova 1:47.81 2:12.17 Bulgaria 2:12.272:13.662:10.571:47.812:22.10
34 Viktor Iankov 2:09.38 2:20.49 Bulgaria 2:09.382:32.282:19.282:09.91DNF
35 Aleksandar Angelov 1:55.73 DNF Bulgaria 2:00.331:55.73DNF2:23.04DNF
36 Martin Gyurov 2:50.96 Bulgaria DNF2:50.96
37 Mihail Tomov 2:55.91 Bulgaria 2:55.91DNF
38 Alexander Toshev DNF Bulgaria DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihai Căpăţinescu 1:14.87 1:19.71 Romania 1:22.141:14.871:19.301:31.121:17.68
2 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 1:13.02 1:19.97 Bulgaria 1:18.611:19.861:24.941:13.021:21.44
3 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 1:16.85 1:22.50 Bulgaria 1:24.391:25.131:25.811:17.981:16.85
4 Kaloyan Galabinov 1:17.34 1:25.74 Bulgaria 1:38.671:17.571:27.041:32.601:17.34
5 George Enchev 1:19.58 1:33.61 Bulgaria 1:36.19DNF1:19.581:37.101:27.55
6 Aleksandar Dukleski 1:19.50 1:33.90 North Macedonia 1:35.651:32.401:33.661:42.991:19.50
7 Emil Todorov Iliev 1:48.00 1:52.16 Bulgaria 1:50.791:48.001:58.701:54.451:51.23
8 Alexandrina Mehandzhiyska 1:48.38 1:56.53 Bulgaria 2:00.531:48.382:10.901:52.391:56.68
9 Georgi Angelov 1:53.81 1:57.40 Bulgaria 1:53.811:59.041:55.801:57.362:04.35
10 Nikola Dimitrovski 1:42.18 2:01.03 North Macedonia 2:10.001:42.182:01.102:03.731:58.27
11 Borjan Baboski 2:00.74 2:09.91 North Macedonia 2:07.152:10.672:16.242:00.742:11.91
12 Stoyko Voynov 2:05.94 2:18.42 Bulgaria 2:19.782:10.312:44.802:25.162:05.94
13 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 2:13.03 2:19.37 Bulgaria 2:15.842:21.512:20.762:13.032:34.41
14 Todor Enikov 2:08.78 2:21.94 Bulgaria 2:08.782:18.012:32.622:15.182:35.64
15 Borislav Marchovski 2:18.98 2:31.82 Bulgaria 2:35.332:34.452:25.692:18.982:41.43
16 Nikolai Petrov 2:21.71 2:37.23 Bulgaria 2:21.712:43.502:31.562:37.852:42.28
17 Boris Gjorgjievski 2:40.86 3:07.39 North Macedonia 2:48.95DNF3:15.403:17.812:40.86
18 Konstantin Dimitrov 3:01.10 3:15.43 Bulgaria 3:35.033:01.103:07.363:09.343:29.59
19 Plamen Mahladzhanov 2:48.50 3:16.27 Bulgaria 3:25.313:19.603:03.892:48.503:39.33
20 Aleksandar Angelov 3:14.14 3:31.26 Bulgaria 3:14.143:14.263:40.26DNF3:39.25

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 1:06.66 NR 1:14.34 NR Bulgaria 1:12.591:19.861:10.911:06.661:19.53
2 Kaloyan Galabinov 1:12.39 1:21.16 Bulgaria 1:22.871:18.441:23.571:22.161:12.39
3 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 1:20.92 1:23.13 Bulgaria 1:24.661:26.151:20.921:21.691:23.04
4 Aleksandar Dukleski 1:26.03 1:27.99 NR North Macedonia 2:08.891:29.041:26.031:27.171:27.77
5 Mihai Căpăţinescu 1:19.11 1:29.55 Romania 1:28.931:31.671:28.051:33.321:19.11
6 George Enchev 1:29.65 1:33.83 Bulgaria 1:35.901:29.651:32.561:33.041:48.56
7 Emil Todorov Iliev 1:42.98 1:49.45 Bulgaria 1:49.841:42.982:02.161:46.591:51.93
8 Alexandrina Mehandzhiyska 1:36.32 1:55.31 Bulgaria 1:36.322:17.791:49.712:46.791:38.42
9 Nikola Dimitrovski 1:40.49 1:57.80 North Macedonia 1:48.472:08.301:57.821:40.492:07.10
10 Georgi Angelov 1:54.52 1:57.84 Bulgaria 1:59.881:58.422:22.131:54.521:55.21
11 Borjan Baboski 1:51.18 2:10.95 North Macedonia 2:30.131:51.182:22.521:59.562:10.76
12 Todor Enikov 1:55.34 2:11.53 Bulgaria 1:57.402:46.871:55.342:14.332:22.87
13 Stoyko Voynov 2:02.63 2:13.96 Bulgaria 2:15.05DNF2:02.632:17.692:09.14
14 Nikolai Petrov 2:03.81 2:19.05 Bulgaria 2:10.992:03.812:35.012:28.662:17.50
15 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 2:16.01 2:24.13 Bulgaria 2:18.082:28.802:25.522:40.222:16.01
16 Borislav Marchovski 2:23.38 2:32.88 Bulgaria 3:00.472:29.212:23.382:31.202:38.23
17 Konstantin Dimitrov 2:37.53 3:14.55 Bulgaria 2:37.533:17.843:40.683:21.703:04.11
18 Plamen Mahladzhanov 2:53.82 3:16.40 Bulgaria 3:17.113:32.643:27.333:04.752:53.82
19 Boris Gjorgjievski 2:54.74 3:28.24 North Macedonia 3:07.112:54.743:39.353:45.803:38.25
20 Aleksandar Angelov 3:16.31 3:30.16 Bulgaria 3:27.373:16.314:01.643:25.353:37.75
21 Hristo Chitakov 3:11.68 3:30.77 Bulgaria 3:11.683:25.534:30.273:43.333:23.45
22 Ivailo Andreev 3:21.24 3:39.76 Bulgaria 3:35.424:01.793:45.933:21.243:37.93
23 Radoslav Rumen Damyanov 3:15.26 3:48.52 Bulgaria 3:15.26DNF3:27.404:04.273:53.88
24 Teodor Zlatanov 3:41.43 3:54.24 Bulgaria 3:51.203:41.433:56.154:50.673:55.36
25 Damyana Hadzhigenova 4:41.22 Bulgaria 5:14.024:41.22
26 Alexander Toshev DNF Bulgaria DNFDNF
26 Damyan Ivaylov Minchev DNF Bulgaria DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 2:41.79 2:49.87 Bulgaria 2:57.682:50.142:41.79
2 Kaloyan Galabinov 2:37.11 2:51.62 Bulgaria 3:08.682:37.112:49.08
3 Aleksandar Dukleski 2:43.98 NR 2:59.65 NR North Macedonia 3:14.443:00.542:43.98
4 Mihai Căpăţinescu 2:53.97 3:02.96 Romania 2:57.843:17.082:53.97
5 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 3:03.93 3:22.52 Bulgaria 3:42.523:21.113:03.93
6 George Enchev 3:13.74 3:52.80 Bulgaria 4:07.454:17.203:13.74
7 Borislav Marchovski 4:20.70 5:01.22 Bulgaria 4:44.755:58.224:20.70
8 Borjan Baboski 4:42.11 DNF North Macedonia 4:42.11DNFDNF
9 Nikolai Petrov 6:10.98 Bulgaria 6:10.98
10 Aleksandar Angelov 7:25.49 Bulgaria 7:25.49
11 Plamen Mahladzhanov 7:32.71 Bulgaria 7:32.71

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaloyan Galabinov 3:29.15 NR 3:59.32 Bulgaria 4:23.564:05.263:29.15
2 Aleksandar Dukleski 4:21.14 NR 4:36.81 NR North Macedonia 4:21.144:27.445:01.85
3 Mihai Căpăţinescu 4:34.11 4:51.45 Romania 4:34.115:00.145:00.09
4 Damyan Ivaylov Minchev 4:22.31 5:08.54 Bulgaria 4:22.316:27.454:35.87
5 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 4:47.78 5:18.14 Bulgaria 5:32.585:34.074:47.78
6 George Enchev 6:12.93 6:38.00 Bulgaria 6:12.936:48.066:53.00
7 Todor Enikov 6:41.39 6:46.40 Bulgaria 6:50.946:46.876:41.39
8 Borjan Baboski 7:04.91 North Macedonia 7:04.91
9 Borislav Marchovski 7:55.48 Bulgaria 7:55.48
10 Nikolai Petrov 8:42.91 Bulgaria 8:42.91
11 Plamen Mahladzhanov DNF Bulgaria DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 14.84 16.52 NR Bulgaria 17.5819.4314.8416.0415.94
2 Aleksandar Dukleski 14.46 NR 21.47 North Macedonia 14.4621.2827.0419.6923.43
3 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 18.59 22.21 Bulgaria 18.5919.2725.5924.5522.81
4 Nikola Pavlovski 20.32 23.18 Bulgaria 26.1421.7623.8620.3223.93
5 Georgi Angelov 19.30 25.28 Bulgaria 19.3021.7125.0029.1231.03
6 George Enchev 22.74 25.39 Bulgaria 27.5224.4522.7424.2128.84
7 Kaloyan Galabinov 18.31 26.43 Bulgaria 24.0118.3135.9930.3124.97
8 Esra Mehmedova 23.69 27.08 Bulgaria 28.7927.8424.6123.6930.21
9 Mihai Căpăţinescu 20.79 27.46 Romania 29.0428.3120.7925.0231.13
10 Nikola Dimitrovski 26.01 27.88 North Macedonia 28.4428.5031.3226.0126.69
11 Svetoslav Velchev 28.81 31.39 Bulgaria 30.6639.7428.8132.4631.06
12 Borjan Baboski 28.44 32.95 North Macedonia 28.4431.4930.4736.88DNF
13 Emil Todorov Iliev 30.55 34.31 Bulgaria 34.7736.6435.2030.5532.95
14 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 26.07 34.53 Bulgaria DNF36.5733.6926.0733.33
15 Ivailo Andreev 34.70 35.90 Bulgaria 37.6434.7039.6835.3434.71
16 Damyan Ivaylov Minchev 27.55 36.70 Bulgaria 35.9227.5540.2244.9233.97
17 Velin Krasimirov Kozhuharov 26.29 37.28 Bulgaria 41.9126.2939.9434.7037.19
18 Valentina Ivanova Ivanova 33.16 37.82 Bulgaria 49.8237.1341.6533.1634.68
19 Darijan Saravinov 35.12 39.13 North Macedonia 43.4240.6537.7535.1238.99
20 Yoan Pavlov Ivanov 30.44 39.38 Bulgaria 41.3854.2939.3830.4437.37
21 Rosen Emilov Tsogev 30.37 39.89 Bulgaria 42.6939.4437.8730.3742.36
22 Nikolai Petrov 39.15 46.76 Bulgaria 43.3052.2746.2450.7439.15
23 Todor Enikov 44.25 47.94 Bulgaria 48.4844.2555.2650.3844.96
24 Karlos Ngyuen 39.88 53.18 Bulgaria 51.3855.7352.4439.88DNF
25 Boris Gjorgjievski 45.35 59.77 North Macedonia 1:09.581:30.1952.9656.7745.35

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 12.95 NR 17.02 Bulgaria 16.2112.9517.6621.8317.18
2 Aleksandar Dukleski 15.71 18.75 NR North Macedonia 15.7120.4019.6022.3616.26
3 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 15.96 20.83 Bulgaria 22.8615.9619.6020.0423.59
4 Nikola Pavlovski 17.32 21.34 Bulgaria 21.9222.2424.4917.3219.87
5 Kaloyan Galabinov 19.53 22.66 Bulgaria 22.8723.0929.1022.0319.53
6 George Enchev 18.84 23.35 Bulgaria 23.0529.8518.8425.5521.44
7 Esra Mehmedova 21.70 24.56 Bulgaria 23.5228.7421.7027.2122.94
8 Georgi Angelov 18.83 24.69 Bulgaria 26.7626.2422.6918.8325.15
9 Mihai Căpăţinescu 22.22 25.69 Romania 25.4422.2224.6729.6726.96
10 Nikola Dimitrovski 23.45 27.14 North Macedonia 23.4526.6330.0532.5024.75
11 Svetoslav Velchev 23.48 32.00 Bulgaria 29.8336.4941.5223.4829.68
12 Ivailo Andreev 28.61 32.09 Bulgaria 28.6131.1332.1033.0336.72
13 Emil Todorov Iliev 30.98 32.40 Bulgaria 41.8033.4731.4332.3030.98
14 Velin Krasimirov Kozhuharov 30.12 33.25 Bulgaria 32.1832.6734.9045.2230.12
15 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 26.37 33.91 Bulgaria 31.5534.0336.1436.2826.37
16 Borjan Baboski 28.56 33.93 North Macedonia 34.0936.66DNF31.0428.56
17 Yoan Pavlov Ivanov 16.16 35.40 Bulgaria 33.7026.3051.1516.1646.21
18 Rosen Emilov Tsogev 39.38 41.89 Bulgaria 1:00.7242.7939.3842.3140.58
19 Darijan Saravinov 37.89 43.45 North Macedonia 44.5449.4840.9837.8944.84
20 Nikolai Petrov 36.33 43.98 Bulgaria 36.3354.8638.2249.8143.91
21 Damyan Ivaylov Minchev 38.75 44.05 Bulgaria 38.7547.4953.4844.1840.49
22 Karlos Ngyuen 39.76 44.88 Bulgaria 50.9941.8639.7647.8344.96
23 Valentina Ivanova Ivanova 35.78 46.69 Bulgaria 46.521:09.3651.4735.7842.07
24 Boris Gjorgjievski 39.47 48.95 North Macedonia 48.0555.1939.4743.621:17.98
25 Todor Enikov 40.73 50.81 Bulgaria 40.7352.7045.3854.3454.57
26 Radoslav Rumen Damyanov 37.93 1:02.37 Bulgaria 1:07.311:06.7137.9353.221:07.19
27 Gavrail Dimitrov 45.12 1:05.11 Bulgaria 1:12.851:41.171:00.321:02.1645.12
28 Hristo Chitakov 55.36 1:06.67 Bulgaria 55.361:01.051:09.111:16.021:09.86
29 Martin Gyurov 52.79 1:08.63 Bulgaria 1:23.941:35.3759.411:02.5552.79
30 Radostina Duleva 1:09.38 1:13.40 Bulgaria 1:18.811:09.381:35.831:11.201:10.18
31 Plamen Mahladzhanov 56.10 1:14.99 Bulgaria 1:17.19DNF1:12.3056.101:15.49
32 Boris Ivanov 1:02.93 1:19.58 Bulgaria 1:20.091:02.931:14.751:52.231:23.91
33 Alexander Kolev 1:12.14 1:29.63 Bulgaria 1:16.001:50.481:12.141:22.40DNS
34 Borislav Nikolov Kosturski 1:11.80 1:38.22 Bulgaria 1:40.091:41.761:37.671:11.801:36.91

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihai Căpăţinescu 13.25 15.49 Romania 15.3416.7915.9615.1713.25
2 Todor Enikov 16.20 16.65 Bulgaria 16.2017.6417.0316.2716.65
3 Rumen Jivkov 18.80 23.21 Bulgaria 26.18DNF20.2518.8023.21
4 Borjan Baboski 22.63 29.97 NR North Macedonia 31.8330.2127.8822.6331.90
5 Nikolai Petrov 1:00.38 1:06.06 Bulgaria 1:07.381:08.70DNF1:00.381:02.09
6 Borislav Marchovski 12.03 DNF Bulgaria DNF12.3812.03DNF12.36
7 Aleksandar Angelov 40.16 DNF Bulgaria DNFDNF41.7843.3740.16

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aleksandar Dukleski 6.61 6.97 North Macedonia 6.6112.086.976.917.03
2 Borislav Marchovski 6.91 8.23 Bulgaria 8.556.918.219.277.92
3 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 4.23 8.35 Bulgaria 7.2914.584.2311.376.38
4 Borjan Baboski 3.79 8.84 North Macedonia 3.799.599.227.7210.06
5 Kaloyan Galabinov 7.37 9.09 Bulgaria 8.9510.597.3711.937.72
6 George Enchev 6.87 9.20 Bulgaria 8.0010.326.8710.879.28
7 Alexander Kolev 5.90 9.23 Bulgaria 8.449.2410.0210.485.90
8 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 7.03 9.25 Bulgaria 8.377.0310.628.7710.67
9 Velin Krasimirov Kozhuharov 7.84 9.31 Bulgaria 7.8412.139.6410.357.95
10 Alexandar Dimitrov 8.70 9.55 Bulgaria 9.298.7010.149.2210.98
11 Valentina Ivanova Ivanova 7.04 9.99 Bulgaria 9.5711.4611.768.937.04
12 Boris Gjorgjievski 6.75 10.16 North Macedonia 6.7510.507.4712.5112.56
13 Damyan Ivaylov Minchev 8.70 10.30 Bulgaria 8.7011.9811.3610.199.35
14 Gavrail Dimitrov 7.64 10.32 Bulgaria 8.6611.5613.447.6410.74
15 Esra Mehmedova 6.21 10.49 Bulgaria 6.21DNF9.1115.876.48
16 Hristo Chitakov 6.94 10.64 Bulgaria 6.9414.8713.878.659.41
17 Rosen Emilov Tsogev 8.49 10.70 Bulgaria 11.7114.8110.879.518.49
18 Yoan Pavlov Ivanov 7.47 11.14 Bulgaria 9.4011.757.4715.5212.28
19 Radostina Duleva 10.72 11.49 Bulgaria 11.7610.7211.9915.5810.72
20 Stoyko Voynov 9.17 12.17 Bulgaria 9.1715.5411.9111.5913.01
21 Karlos Ngyuen 9.83 12.92 Bulgaria 9.8312.2514.7715.4011.73
22 Mihai Căpăţinescu 9.80 12.99 Romania 11.4414.1713.6613.869.80
23 Ivailo Andreev 9.68 13.16 Bulgaria 9.6815.6112.0311.84DNF
24 Konstantin Dimitrov 5.32 13.65 Bulgaria 5.3216.1810.38DNF14.40
25 Nikolai Petrov 10.02 13.95 Bulgaria 10.0217.0615.1814.1612.52
26 Nikola Pavlovski 6.58 14.08 Bulgaria 6.5818.9818.5013.4710.28
27 Ihsan Gun 12.28 14.08 Albania 14.3813.3214.5515.2312.28
28 Alexander Toshev 13.37 14.93 Bulgaria 16.1717.5314.8313.8013.37
29 Radoslav Rumen Damyanov 9.62 16.05 Bulgaria 19.6013.6820.749.6214.88
30 Nikola Nikolaev Konov 6.25 16.09 Bulgaria 6.2517.4518.7612.05DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 5.33 6.13 Bulgaria 6.796.065.335.537.99
2 Velin Krasimirov Kozhuharov 5.62 7.91 Bulgaria 6.0811.695.625.97DNF
3 Borislav Marchovski 4.31 7.92 Bulgaria 7.7711.865.1710.824.31
4 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 7.05 8.36 Bulgaria 7.379.297.058.4310.67
5 Rosen Emilov Tsogev 5.92 8.45 Bulgaria 8.169.545.9210.327.65
6 Esra Mehmedova 7.71 8.55 Bulgaria 8.7910.887.718.258.60
7 Valentina Ivanova Ivanova 7.27 8.57 Bulgaria 9.388.1311.058.207.27
8 Aleksandar Dukleski 6.29 8.73 North Macedonia 11.128.706.296.36DNF
9 Damyan Ivaylov Minchev 5.92 9.04 Bulgaria 6.1412.088.89DNF5.92
10 Yoan Pavlov Ivanov 6.63 9.39 Bulgaria 10.6113.626.6310.557.02
11 Kaloyan Galabinov 7.41 9.48 Bulgaria 9.419.337.4113.889.71
12 George Enchev 8.23 9.57 Bulgaria 8.239.7411.0410.708.26
13 Alexander Kolev 5.68 9.70 Bulgaria 5.6811.599.9419.137.56
14 Stoyko Voynov 7.46 10.59 Bulgaria 10.2010.3715.4911.207.46
15 Borjan Baboski 8.00 10.61 North Macedonia 8.0010.358.9612.5214.74
16 Karlos Ngyuen 8.62 10.64 Bulgaria 12.509.2110.2112.798.62
17 Boris Gjorgjievski 9.27 10.66 North Macedonia 9.2710.8010.3510.8213.91
18 Konstantin Dimitrov 10.01 10.94 Bulgaria 12.2610.0819.7710.4710.01
19 Hristo Chitakov 9.86 11.45 Bulgaria 9.8611.5910.6513.0512.10
20 Alexandar Dimitrov 10.27 11.56 Bulgaria 13.0313.5210.7310.2710.91
21 Nikola Pavlovski 10.03 11.75 Bulgaria 10.1214.1713.5511.5910.03
22 Mihai Căpăţinescu 11.40 12.17 Romania 11.6811.4012.2312.6113.64
23 Radostina Duleva 6.12 12.26 Bulgaria 23.5614.936.127.0114.83
24 Nikolai Petrov 11.15 12.64 Bulgaria 24.1211.4911.1512.8313.59
25 Ivailo Andreev 10.79 13.00 Bulgaria 15.3610.7914.3512.5312.12
26 Nikola Nikolaev Konov 3.39 14.19 Bulgaria 12.99DNF3.3915.7813.79
27 Radoslav Rumen Damyanov 9.39 15.17 Bulgaria 22.0817.1410.809.3917.56
28 Ihsan Gun 9.61 15.25 Albania 9.6113.4814.9117.3625.97
29 Gavrail Dimitrov 10.79 16.14 Bulgaria 10.7924.0820.8411.3116.28
30 Alexander Toshev 14.32 16.49 Bulgaria 20.4016.1516.6316.6814.32
31 Tihomir Dulev 12.00 17.04 Bulgaria 18.7017.1336.6615.2812.00
32 Atilla Atalay 14.97 17.08 Bulgaria 14.9719.1315.1621.7616.95
33 Plamen Mahladzhanov 13.95 17.28 Bulgaria 13.9518.6815.7826.0017.38
34 Aleksandar Angelov 15.61 18.07 Bulgaria 19.4815.6116.5018.2229.56
35 Niya Damyanova 7.94 18.13 Bulgaria 19.0917.907.9417.4022.83
36 Stefania Varadinova 11.20 19.25 Bulgaria 23.22DNF13.0921.4311.20
37 Darijan Saravinov 16.46 20.37 North Macedonia 19.5923.2416.4631.2718.27
38 Borislav Nikolov Kosturski 15.88 21.57 Bulgaria 19.5644.1217.7215.8827.42
39 Mihail Tomov 14.76 27.04 Bulgaria 22.5535.0114.7646.3023.57
40 Nedyalko Dimitrov 18.35 45.84 Bulgaria 23.471:09.641:26.8018.3544.41

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kristina Kostova 3.97 4.87 NR Bulgaria 4.884.834.916.343.97
2 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 4.13 5.24 Bulgaria 5.307.896.214.134.22
3 Karlos Ngyuen 4.64 5.38 Bulgaria 4.646.095.394.805.96
4 Velin Krasimirov Kozhuharov 4.34 5.47 Bulgaria 5.555.365.494.34DNF
5 Aleksandar Dukleski 4.08 5.75 North Macedonia 4.935.696.796.644.08
6 Esra Mehmedova 5.28 5.88 Bulgaria 5.865.286.23DNF5.56
7 Gavrail Dimitrov 5.19 6.12 Bulgaria 5.196.336.795.247.69
8 Kaloyan Galabinov 6.17 6.73 Bulgaria 6.667.716.176.816.73
9 Boris Ivanov 4.55 6.85 Bulgaria 6.435.248.894.5514.96
10 Nikola Pavlovski 4.96 7.23 Bulgaria 6.746.328.639.634.96
11 Mihai Căpăţinescu 5.10 7.57 Romania 7.378.117.245.108.18
12 Valentina Ivanova Ivanova 5.29 7.57 Bulgaria 6.5910.856.789.355.29
13 Damyan Ivaylov Minchev 5.87 7.82 Bulgaria 8.006.0010.705.879.47
14 Konstantin Dimitrov 5.64 7.95 Bulgaria 5.6412.797.497.808.56
15 George Enchev 7.37 9.31 Bulgaria 9.909.079.277.379.59
16 Stoyko Voynov 5.80 9.59 Bulgaria 8.0318.6511.405.809.34
17 Yoan Pavlov Ivanov 7.30 10.23 Bulgaria 11.0725.889.759.887.30
18 Viktor Iankov 6.80 10.51 Bulgaria 12.676.8012.4710.838.24
19 Teodor Zlatanov 7.46 11.27 Bulgaria 7.9010.6115.307.4622.34
20 Borjan Baboski 5.47 11.58 North Macedonia 7.659.17DNF5.4717.91
21 Damyana Hadzhigenova 8.29 12.89 Bulgaria 16.1113.0313.878.2911.77
22 Kristian Kolev 7.49 12.98 Bulgaria 7.4916.5916.5312.0810.32
23 Alexander Kolev 7.83 13.91 Bulgaria 19.0113.5414.547.8313.65
24 Nikola Nikolaev Konov 14.16 16.16 Bulgaria 17.2020.5316.0315.2414.16
25 Radoslav Rumen Damyanov 11.44 16.21 Bulgaria 16.2619.4111.4415.6316.74
26 Nikolai Petrov 11.68 17.52 Bulgaria 18.1220.5019.9611.6814.47

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaloyan Galabinov 2.87 5.77 Bulgaria 3.788.176.162.877.37
2 Kristina Kostova 4.30 6.06 Bulgaria 6.177.886.464.305.54
3 Velin Krasimirov Kozhuharov 4.00 6.15 Bulgaria 6.225.896.354.006.74
4 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 4.67 6.45 Bulgaria 18.937.705.935.724.67
5 Esra Mehmedova 6.12 6.45 Bulgaria 6.206.126.806.3510.41
6 Nikola Pavlovski 3.53 6.63 Bulgaria 10.535.577.243.537.07
7 Karlos Ngyuen 5.23 7.17 Bulgaria 5.605.238.15DNF7.75
8 Valentina Ivanova Ivanova 5.66 7.66 Bulgaria 13.938.416.685.667.89
9 Gavrail Dimitrov 6.03 7.85 Bulgaria 10.076.826.0310.066.67
10 Aleksandar Dukleski 6.88 8.14 North Macedonia 8.297.868.796.888.27
11 Mihai Căpăţinescu 4.06 8.30 Romania 12.079.337.294.068.27
12 Boris Ivanov 5.39 8.37 Bulgaria 12.565.397.448.688.98
13 Borjan Baboski 8.24 9.47 North Macedonia 9.529.449.468.24DNF
14 Damyan Ivaylov Minchev 7.94 9.51 Bulgaria 8.9612.657.9411.328.25
15 George Enchev 8.25 10.03 Bulgaria 12.998.3817.388.718.25
16 Konstantin Dimitrov 8.12 10.26 Bulgaria 14.6611.809.288.129.70
17 Yoan Pavlov Ivanov 6.84 10.91 Bulgaria 8.2913.3011.136.8415.13
18 Stoyko Voynov 5.25 11.59 Bulgaria 8.8013.5012.465.2513.51
19 Viktor Iankov 7.03 11.65 Bulgaria 10.1311.2814.387.0313.53
20 Teodor Zlatanov 4.98 14.58 Bulgaria 16.2719.6812.154.9815.31
21 Nikola Nikolaev Konov 12.52 15.26 Bulgaria 12.8912.5215.1320.2517.75
22 Kristian Kolev 12.65 15.57 Bulgaria 15.6515.9815.0712.6516.90
23 Damyana Hadzhigenova 12.27 16.07 Bulgaria 16.2015.1417.5112.2716.88
24 Alexander Kolev 13.66 16.53 Bulgaria 14.2818.3916.9113.6623.22
25 Nikolai Petrov 7.71 16.93 Bulgaria 15.7513.6430.217.7121.40
26 Radoslav Rumen Damyanov 11.31 17.55 Bulgaria 20.0015.9616.7021.2511.31
27 Mihail Tomov 11.28 17.62 Bulgaria 11.2814.3917.2622.5021.22
28 Boris Gjorgjievski 12.19 17.68 North Macedonia 13.7020.3119.0412.1923.86
29 Tihomir Dulev 14.12 18.10 Bulgaria 25.7419.6318.9515.7214.12
30 Ivailo Andreev 8.93 19.13 Bulgaria 24.8913.788.9318.7325.24
31 Plamen Mahladzhanov 18.01 19.92 Bulgaria 18.0119.1222.5722.0518.60
32 Radostina Duleva 16.95 23.50 Bulgaria 26.6421.8522.0216.9531.02
33 Alexander Toshev 20.07 25.44 Bulgaria 26.7030.5921.4428.1820.07
34 Aleksandar Angelov 22.82 31.28 Bulgaria 34.0223.1840.3822.8236.65
35 Borislav Nikolov Kosturski 28.45 34.31 Bulgaria 34.8828.4533.0135.0438.93