SnoCo Fall 2019


Date
Nov 16, 2019
City
Everett, Washington, United States
Venue

Valley View Bible Church and Christian School

Address
9717 31st Ave. SE Everett, WA 98208
Details

In the large gym next to the lower section of the parking lot.

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Peter Preston
WCA Delegates
Caleb Hoover, Kevin Matthews, and Matthew Dickman
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Before registering, you must read the "Competitor Responsibilities" tab. This tab details the responsibilites of all competitors at this competition.

3x3x3 One Handed is the main event for this competition

Events
Main event
Competitors
84
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $12 (United States Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Max Siauw won with an average of 13.06 seconds in the 3x3x3 One-Handed event. Luke Tycksen finished second (13.40) and Sameer Aggarwal finished third (15.63).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Siauw 6.04 6.91 United States 6.537.18DNF7.026.04
2 Luke Tycksen 5.86 7.68 United States 7.325.8610.718.067.65
3 Sameer Aggarwal 6.24 8.16 United States 9.317.988.577.936.24

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Siauw 1.66 2.05 United States 2.361.662.901.881.91
2 Kyle Van Straaten 2.21 2.67 Canada 3.132.682.542.802.21
3 Sameer Aggarwal 1.72 2.72 United States 2.712.842.602.861.72

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Siauw 24.06 28.84 United States 29.0529.8329.6927.7824.06
2 Luke Tycksen 26.80 32.14 United States 32.6432.4633.9431.3226.80
3 Kevin Hays 30.69 33.49 United States 32.1930.6940.2835.7732.52

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrew Rizo 31.50 DNF United States DNFDNF31.50
2 Nathanael Morgan 33.69 DNF United States DNFDNF33.69
3 Kevin Matthews 37.50 DNF Canada DNF37.5039.26

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Siauw 12.21 13.06 United States 12.3714.1912.6115.6512.21
2 Luke Tycksen 11.33 13.40 United States 12.5713.1011.3314.5216.02
3 Sameer Aggarwal 13.77 15.63 United States 16.3114.3216.2613.77DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ethan Davis 33.60 38.46 United States 40.8939.9433.6036.1639.29
2 Max Siauw 44.29 47.35 United States 45.3546.2354.2250.4744.29
3 Luke Tycksen 50.96 53.41 United States 55.2750.9655.1452.6452.46