Skips in Brest 2015


Date
Jul 25 - 26, 2015
City
Brest, Belarus
Venue

City Culture Center

Address
street Gogolya, 5
Details

On the second floor

Website
Skips in Brest 2015 website
Contact

Ilya Tereshko, English website

WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Information

Registration will be closed when we reach 200 competitors. Registration fee is 120 000-250 000 BYR depending on the date of a registration. 4x4x4 Cube: Blindfolded, 5x5x5 Cube: Blindfolded are tentative. Other events are guaranteed. Please see the website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) won with an average of 9.33 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dmitry Dergunov finished second (9.54) and Vladislav Kaminskiy finished third (10.18).

European records: Vladislav Shavelskiy‎ 6x6x6 Cube 1:57.14 (average).

Aleksey Soloninko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 26.81 32.05 Belarus 1:04.8726.8128.1736.5231.46
First round 32 26.77 31.30 Belarus 26.7730.0531.6338.2332.22

Alexey Ogievich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 43.73 48.84 Belarus 45.8358.6643.7348.4052.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.06 6.33 Belarus 5.066.377.555.0710.31
First round 27 6.33 7.80 Belarus 6.337.806.988.768.63
Pyraminx Final 4 3.08 6.15 Belarus 7.503.147.828.303.08
Second round 12 5.85 8.92 Belarus 9.805.85DNF7.889.09
First round 10 4.77 8.10 Belarus 9.359.107.464.777.74

Aliaksei Anisimau - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 52.31 57.53 Belarus 58.3754.88DNF59.3552.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 12.82 16.04 Belarus 19.37DNF12.8213.1215.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 DNF Belarus DNFDNF

Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 19.12 27.25 Kazakhstan 31.1925.1525.4219.12DNF
First round 31 24.42 26.56 Kazakhstan 25.5025.0029.1924.4233.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.08 6.57 Kazakhstan 8.436.025.086.227.48
First round 20 3.97 7.07 Kazakhstan 8.809.573.977.804.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:37.05 Kazakhstan 1:43.271:37.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 3:00.66 Kazakhstan 3:00.664:52.01
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 59.86 Kazakhstan 1:05.4759.86
Pyraminx Second round 20 12.79 15.26 Kazakhstan 17.0312.7915.8217.8812.93
First round 22 6.14 12.24 Kazakhstan 12.7011.1612.85DNF6.14
Skewb Final 11 7.87 NR 12.67 Kazakhstan 16.937.8712.9612.7412.31
Second round 12 10.09 11.77 NR Kazakhstan 10.0916.3410.1111.1114.09
First round 14 7.89 NR 13.37 Kazakhstan 19.5212.607.8912.1115.39

Anatoly Kim - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.53 11.43 Belarus 11.8511.3111.1610.5311.82
Second round 10 11.11 12.73 Belarus 12.6411.7911.1113.9813.75
First round 6 11.12 11.88 Belarus 11.6811.1213.8711.9212.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.86 5.06 Belarus 7.694.532.869.222.97
First round 11 3.22 4.97 Belarus 8.373.563.223.707.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 42.41 50.70 Belarus 42.413:57.3052.0951.8848.13
Second round 9 44.26 48.46 Belarus 44.2647.6751.2257.1446.50
First round 6 40.13 46.07 Belarus 43.4640.1347.4549.8047.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:21.91 1:27.24 Belarus 1:26.701:22.721:32.311:21.911:34.74
First round 5 1:24.82 1:27.33 Belarus 1:24.821:28.121:34.411:24.901:28.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:58.22 3:09.88 Belarus 3:10.383:21.042:58.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:53.52 4:08.29 Belarus 3:53.523:58.084:33.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
First round 4 6:14.39 DNF Belarus DNFDNF6:14.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.46 19.51 Belarus 22.9720.7314.4618.0419.75
Second round 7 17.94 21.97 Belarus 23.5321.5717.9420.8223.89
First round 11 16.00 22.17 Belarus 20.4316.0024.2429.0121.84
Clock First round 7 13.41 17.10 Belarus 18.9513.4131.8717.0815.27
Megaminx Final 3 1:30.21 1:37.33 Belarus 1:42.691:37.761:39.571:30.211:34.67
First round 3 1:32.62 1:35.05 Belarus 1:33.101:36.461:40.311:32.621:35.60
Pyraminx Second round 14 5.50 9.15 Belarus 8.685.509.259.5312.09
First round 13 4.57 8.63 Belarus 11.838.889.894.577.11
Skewb Final 10 8.43 12.02 Belarus 8.4311.4015.0513.2111.44
Second round 11 7.92 11.71 Belarus 7.929.8412.7412.5516.34
First round 12 8.57 12.95 Belarus 17.058.5714.4110.8213.61
Square-1 Final 3 35.74 43.98 Belarus 52.1738.8158.5240.9735.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 DNF Belarus DNF

Andrey Ivanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.21 16.13 Russia 54.3914.3616.7817.2613.21
Second round 12 12.39 13.04 Russia 15.4513.4312.7612.3912.92
First round 15 12.53 14.51 Russia 18.9312.5314.6113.6615.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.78 5.83 Russia 16.974.183.787.455.85
First round 13 3.12 5.02 Russia 4.866.493.125.794.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 52.52 58.56 Russia 58.211:01.1952.521:16.5456.29
Second round 12 52.28 57.99 Russia 1:03.2756.0359.3652.2858.58
First round 13 46.79 55.44 Russia 59.1258.7255.4746.7952.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:46.09 1:51.32 Russia 1:48.021:50.851:46.091:56.221:55.09
First round 11 1:44.23 1:54.45 Russia 1:57.691:55.911:44.232:04.001:49.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:09.23 DNF Russia DNF1:12.541:09.23
First round 2 1:07.64 DNF Russia 1:17.411:07.64DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.07 25.46 Russia 25.6223.0727.0124.8525.92
Second round 9 16.37 22.57 Russia 25.6527.0918.5723.4916.37
First round 7 16.66 18.86 Russia 17.7820.5618.2416.6624.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:51.46 DNF Russia DNFDNF6:51.46
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 17:56.00 DNF Russia DNFDNF17:56.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/10 39:57 Russia 7/10 39:57

Andrey Molchan - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.85 13.99 Belarus 15.6014.9913.3312.8513.64
First round 11 11.44 12.74 Belarus 11.4412.6416.8611.8713.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.91 6.45 Belarus 6.075.254.9132.698.02
Second round 12 2.30 5.04 Belarus 4.676.002.305.055.40
First round 12 2.55 4.98 Belarus 6.444.952.555.914.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.55 41.07 Belarus 40.6941.5247.7439.5541.01
Second round 6 44.89 45.88 Belarus 46.6947.4245.3344.8945.62
First round 10 42.18 48.50 Belarus 48.0848.5442.181:00.5148.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:21.43 1:24.24 Belarus 1:24.261:21.431:42.051:25.831:22.62
First round 3 1:21.98 1:25.12 Belarus 1:36.601:28.351:24.161:22.841:21.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:21.91 2:23.52 NR Belarus 2:23.612:25.052:21.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:03.02 4:05.26 Belarus 4:03.264:03.024:09.51
Megaminx First round 10 2:14.10 2:21.81 Belarus 2:51.552:14.102:15.122:16.282:34.02
Pyraminx First round 17 7.80 9.87 Belarus 12.4110.4910.287.808.83

Artem Chizhikov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 25.38 27.82 Belarus 28.0038.2825.3826.1829.27
First round 34 26.58 32.17 Belarus 41.5631.2126.5831.4333.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.79 10.17 Belarus 11.979.745.7928.088.81
Pyraminx First round 30 10.37 17.59 Belarus 18.2917.5510.3716.9221.66
Skewb First round 23 11.64 17.52 Belarus 18.2711.6413.3223.6620.97

Artem Savosik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 13.87 15.55 Belarus 13.8716.4415.7914.4216.95
First round 17 14.14 16.14 Belarus 17.8215.9414.1416.8615.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.27 5.59 Belarus 5.825.445.528.155.27
First round 18 4.55 6.72 Belarus 6.947.83DNF4.555.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 59.36 1:15.62 Belarus 1:22.881:09.591:14.38DNF59.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 45.48 NR DNF Belarus 45.48DNFDNF
First round 1 1:01.72 DNF Belarus 1:01.72DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 34 Belarus 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 20.95 27.80 Belarus 30.3128.9524.1431.0320.95
First round 17 23.74 32.01 Belarus 31.2033.1023.74DNF31.72
Clock First round 13 29.44 Belarus 43.5229.44
Megaminx First round 22 DNF Belarus DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 8 3.46 7.45 Belarus 11.178.236.337.783.46
Second round 8 6.12 8.16 Belarus 6.128.647.768.348.39
First round 11 7.01 8.24 Belarus 7.029.038.677.0115.83
Skewb Final 12 10.87 14.14 Belarus 19.2810.8712.8315.3814.22
Second round 10 7.75 11.26 Belarus 11.279.8716.697.7512.65
First round 15 9.71 14.50 Belarus 11.499.7119.1818.3913.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:17.71 DNF Belarus 9:17.71DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/5 25:07 Belarus 3/5 25:07

Artem Spiridovich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 16.27 20.84 Belarus 27.4519.7716.2721.9420.80
First round 28 19.27 24.09 Belarus 20.7833.0022.8319.2728.67
Skewb Final 5 6.77 7.91 Belarus 8.596.7710.577.737.40
Second round 8 5.05 9.34 Belarus 5.0510.8910.328.609.11
First round 8 7.39 9.14 Belarus 9.5111.337.3910.467.44

Bogdan Dovbysh - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 19.62 25.59 Belarus 31.7224.8123.8319.6228.12
First round 29 19.66 25.67 Belarus 43.4226.7025.2025.1219.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.13 7.08 Belarus 7.656.003.138.837.59
First round 24 4.44 7.67 Belarus 8.588.528.226.284.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:39.73 Belarus 1:39.731:40.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 3:17.03 Belarus 3:39.563:17.03
Megaminx First round 13 2:47.93 2:54.47 Belarus 3:02.342:52.242:59.322:47.932:51.86
Pyraminx Second round 16 5.78 9.56 Belarus 10.6110.7910.397.685.78
First round 16 7.31 9.78 Belarus 11.0011.567.318.469.87

Daniil Daniliuk - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 33.35 40.79 Belarus 35.0146.3341.0450.2733.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.84 18.17 Belarus 19.957.8419.9214.6436.93
Pyraminx First round 28 12.94 15.55 Belarus 30.1117.7114.6912.9414.25

Daniil Zubik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 58.35 1:06.88 Belarus 1:07.141:14.0959.4258.351:15.44

Danila Zhogol - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 17.15 19.35 Belarus 17.1531.6720.2818.5219.24
First round 20 15.80 18.75 Belarus 20.0615.8020.1821.3816.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.74 6.50 Belarus 6.388.466.107.023.74
First round 15 3.24 6.09 Belarus 11.767.073.245.136.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:51.38 Belarus 1:56.621:51.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 28.58 33.87 Belarus 33.2332.6528.5844.1735.73
Pyraminx First round 29 12.33 16.33 Belarus 13.9518.4933.6912.3316.54
Skewb First round 29 17.95 DNF Belarus 17.95DNFDNFDNFDNS

Diana Murnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 39.13 45.32 Russia 1:16.6652.9040.6839.1342.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.19 15.21 Russia 17.1914.947.1913.5023.17

Dmitry Dergunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.56 9.54 Russia 10.168.5612.738.959.52
Second round 6 10.11 11.66 Russia 14.2110.1111.4211.4912.07
First round 7 9.80 12.05 Russia 11.8112.8113.2811.549.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.55 3.92 Russia 5.623.972.554.892.90
Second round 5 2.54 3.50 Russia 2.543.603.393.505.36
First round 5 2.44 3.91 Russia 2.874.972.444.564.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 47.79 51.72 Russia 52.4547.7959.7449.1653.56
Second round 10 47.89 50.28 Russia 54.0950.9850.1649.6947.89
First round 9 43.37 47.41 Russia 46.2043.3745.8452.4350.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:23.72 1:34.66 Russia 1:45.451:30.911:34.871:38.201:23.72
First round 9 1:25.23 1:38.81 Russia 1:30.531:38.401:25.231:48.011:47.51
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:19.45 3:21.52 Russia 3:22.503:22.603:19.45
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:36.35 Russia 5:36.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37 Russia 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.59 15.04 Russia 14.5915.7617.2114.7214.64
Second round 1 13.23 14.96 Russia 16.6215.7415.5613.5913.23
First round 1 12.51 14.05 Russia 14.3212.8912.5114.9515.52
Megaminx First round 11 1:57.35 2:22.16 Russia 2:09.202:20.961:57.352:36.332:45.55
Skewb Final 4 5.52 7.06 Russia 7.137.526.847.205.52
Second round 4 4.65 8.36 Russia 4.658.759.919.406.92
First round 4 4.99 6.87 Russia 4.996.467.896.2713.06

Dmitry Goncharenko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 30.95 44.27 Belarus 30.9533.6555.83DNF43.34

Dzianis Hardziayuk - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 16.64 DNF Belarus DNFDNF25.4116.6424.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.30 6.38 Belarus 6.606.015.306.547.23
First round 21 5.59 7.16 Belarus 7.325.596.788.007.39
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:03.32 1:11.77 Belarus 1:03.321:32.621:07.951:16.221:11.14
First round 17 1:09.47 1:11.61 Belarus 1:12.031:16.031:09.471:12.211:10.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:33.26 2:42.64 Belarus 2:47.542:33.262:42.212:38.18DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 5:08.99 Belarus 5:08.99
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 DNF Belarus DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 6.75 14.77 Belarus 15.7116.2212.376.7520.43
Skewb First round 24 14.80 19.28 Belarus 20.0614.8021.9517.8419.93
Square-1 Final 5 59.58 1:18.67 Belarus 59.581:20.141:02.161:33.71DNF

Ignat Chigrin - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 27.15 36.00 Belarus 37.6227.1539.42DNF30.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.82 11.14 Belarus 10.2313.6910.048.8213.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 DNF Belarus DNFDNF

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.50 12.90 Belarus 13.8911.5012.8012.3813.51
Second round 11 11.15 12.89 Belarus 13.7313.0811.1513.4712.13
First round 9 11.73 12.31 Belarus 12.0512.2512.6311.7313.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.09 7.27 Belarus 6.7112.947.537.574.09
First round 16 5.84 6.31 Belarus 8.586.026.595.846.33
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 1:03.34 1:05.93 Belarus 1:25.991:06.711:03.381:07.701:03.34
First round 16 1:00.43 1:05.13 Belarus 1:06.161:00.431:15.921:08.771:00.45
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 3:14.61 Belarus 3:14.613:26.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 49 Belarus 49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 41.78 Belarus 41.7849.28
Clock First round 10 6.55 DNF Belarus DNF7.8611.186.55DNF
Megaminx First round 17 3:44.92 Belarus DNF3:44.92
Pyraminx First round 31 7.61 21.55 Belarus 36.9913.5554.717.6114.10
Skewb Second round 18 12.39 17.77 Belarus 20.1516.6119.7516.9512.39
First round 18 11.80 16.35 Belarus 19.6119.8814.8411.8014.59

Ilya Zabrodsky - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.38 4.45 Belarus 4.093.642.385.6211.72
Second round 7 3.05 4.08 Belarus 4.093.053.804.345.31
First round 4 2.96 3.82 Belarus 3.344.182.964.593.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.41 44.23 Belarus 50.4743.0845.4944.1136.41
Second round 7 42.41 46.05 Belarus 46.9747.5942.4143.581:00.56
First round 5 40.12 46.00 Belarus 46.7654.1644.1640.1247.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.95 17.78 Belarus 20.8217.3918.7814.9517.16
Second round 10 18.68 23.10 Belarus 27.9120.6624.8923.7418.68
First round 8 17.81 19.24 Belarus 17.8117.9418.7321.0423.05
Clock First round 9 17.60 23.07 Belarus 24.4719.9231.2424.8217.60
Megaminx First round 20 4:09.97 Belarus 4:09.97DNF
Pyraminx Second round 13 5.47 8.97 Belarus 7.829.909.1914.225.47
First round 8 3.37 6.73 Belarus 7.416.858.683.375.93
Skewb First round 26 9.70 23.50 Belarus DNF25.349.7023.4521.72

Ivan Krotau - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 1:04.02 1:09.37 Belarus 1:09.971:06.361:47.151:04.021:11.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 DNF Belarus DNFDNF

Ivan Terekh - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 18.81 20.16 Belarus 19.8518.8119.9020.7426.21
First round 25 17.69 22.03 Belarus 24.4317.6924.9722.8118.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 6.27 7.29 Belarus 7.367.567.407.106.27
First round 29 6.24 7.98 Belarus 10.217.166.249.027.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:14.49 1:16.86 Belarus 1:20.391:14.801:25.851:14.491:15.40
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:14.00 2:29.08 Belarus 2:32.612:34.802:35.852:19.822:14.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:49.28 Belarus 4:49.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 27.74 32.83 Belarus 30.3834.4527.7441.3333.65
Megaminx First round 12 2:03.90 2:29.98 Belarus 2:24.352:29.442:51.082:36.162:03.90
Pyraminx Final 5 4.84 6.23 Belarus 7.596.425.594.846.67
Second round 3 5.83 6.02 Belarus 5.836.226.005.896.18
First round 4 2.77 5.94 Belarus 5.476.136.222.776.95
Skewb Second round 16 9.89 15.12 Belarus 9.8915.7517.5128.9412.11
First round 9 8.36 10.81 Belarus 10.788.369.6515.8311.99

Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.31 9.33 Ukraine 8.3110.769.309.609.08
Second round 1 7.67 8.95 Ukraine 7.679.759.1211.907.97
First round 1 7.74 9.22 Ukraine 7.7410.719.948.249.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 3 1.49 3.34 Ukraine 2.641.497.324.133.26
First round 6 2.90 4.05 Ukraine 4.472.904.813.993.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.38 36.40 Ukraine 36.8437.2039.5535.1634.38
Second round 2 35.70 41.74 Ukraine 35.7039.5140.6548.1145.07
First round 2 34.63 37.65 Ukraine 37.8843.7638.7034.6336.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:19.53 1:30.80 Ukraine 1:29.371:51.711:39.091:19.531:23.93
First round 2 1:13.67 1:22.39 Ukraine 1:27.251:25.441:13.671:24.781:16.95
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:11.17 4:20.51 Ukraine 4:26.734:11.174:23.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.88 15.24 NR Ukraine 14.8820.3215.3315.1215.27
Second round 4 14.81 17.48 Ukraine 21.5333.4915.5215.3914.81
First round 6 14.26 17.22 Ukraine 14.2616.8217.8017.2917.56
Clock First round 15 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF
Skewb First round 25 12.43 21.79 Ukraine 22.2826.5916.4930.4712.43

Ivan Zabrodin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.05 12.29 Russia 12.2212.7712.7111.9311.05
Second round 8 10.64 12.26 Russia 14.5910.6413.1011.6512.04
First round 13 10.20 13.10 Russia 15.0010.2014.1612.4112.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.50 3.37 Russia 5.054.113.172.842.50
Second round 10 2.90 4.74 Russia 4.962.904.996.184.26
First round 7 3.68 4.50 Russia 3.684.224.579.964.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.79 46.69 Russia 47.3246.8145.9347.5342.79
Second round 8 40.87 46.60 Russia 40.8745.3443.8452.4150.61
First round 11 41.84 48.85 Russia 50.9748.2252.9847.3641.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:28.25 1:31.70 Russia 1:28.251:33.681:35.841:31.931:29.49
First round 8 1:25.67 1:32.37 Russia 1:25.671:33.921:32.591:38.101:30.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:35.44 2:39.15 Russia 2:38.322:43.702:35.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:33.98 3:49.53 Russia 3:33.983:49.374:05.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38 Russia 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.94 21.66 Russia 23.6119.9421.7522.3820.86
Second round 8 19.04 21.99 Russia 29.3221.7019.7724.4919.04
First round 9 19.82 20.94 Russia 19.8622.6419.8221.4921.46
Clock Final 2 7.88 8.54 Russia 9.318.327.887.989.31
First round 3 8.04 9.77 Russia 11.468.0410.858.719.74
Megaminx Final 1 1:14.61 1:26.05 Russia 1:17.651:14.611:22.011:38.491:47.04
First round 2 1:25.27 1:28.87 Russia 1:25.271:32.441:41.601:28.531:25.64
Pyraminx Final 9 6.66 7.58 Russia 7.43DNF7.168.166.66
Second round 7 5.41 7.81 Russia 8.465.418.537.927.04
First round 9 4.70 6.74 Russia 7.166.576.484.707.18
Skewb Final 2 5.43 6.53 Russia 8.736.486.216.915.43
Second round 2 3.96 5.75 Russia 3.964.877.365.027.64
First round 1 3.84 4.43 NR Russia 5.723.843.924.444.92
Square-1 Final 1 25.24 30.10 Russia 30.5328.5825.2436.4031.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:19.53 1:34.65 Russia 1:57.571:26.851:19.53

Kirill Simonovich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 33.28 37.67 Belarus 41.1833.4938.3443.5833.28

Konstantin Kalinin - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.80 15.03 Belarus 15.1816.2712.8013.6416.30
First round 19 12.20 18.00 Belarus 19.3112.2020.00DNF14.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.20 3.75 Belarus 6.183.534.273.462.20
Second round 4 3.09 3.48 Belarus 3.683.563.093.204.35
First round 3 3.09 3.59 Belarus 3.093.426.003.783.57
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 1:00.49 1:04.82 Belarus 1:05.021:05.761:00.491:03.671:08.16
First round 18 1:01.16 1:12.48 Belarus 1:01.161:17.271:03.341:17.781:16.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:08.38 2:27.75 Belarus 2:40.982:36.542:18.132:08.382:28.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:47.91 DNF Belarus DNFDNF3:47.91
First round 3 3:23.46 DNF Belarus DNFDNF3:23.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 20.06 27.43 Belarus 31.1825.2625.8634.1020.06
First round 12 22.81 23.57 Belarus 23.6823.3223.7022.8132.96
Pyraminx Second round 19 6.09 11.72 Belarus 10.9111.7312.5313.086.09
First round 20 8.32 10.78 Belarus 13.569.638.3212.7110.01
Skewb Final 8 7.23 9.11 Belarus 9.477.2325.779.248.63
Second round 7 6.93 9.13 Belarus 8.446.9313.6011.037.93
First round 5 5.63 7.20 Belarus 8.115.677.8210.195.63

Makar Barkan - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 27.90 29.89 Belarus 31.6531.7829.3727.9028.66
First round 30 21.82 25.71 Belarus 24.8031.2823.8321.8228.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 17.75 23.15 Belarus 26.1724.7918.8025.8717.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
First round 5 9:33.80 DNF Belarus DNF9:33.80DNS
Megaminx First round 21 4:14.14 Belarus 4:14.144:32.36
Skewb First round 28 26.88 31.31 Belarus 26.8838.52DNF28.0527.37

Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 9.09 13.35 Ukraine 17.0315.289.0912.3712.41
First round 10 9.79 12.52 Ukraine 16.8814.6211.729.7911.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.47 7.88 Ukraine 5.976.825.4710.8510.92
First round 28 4.47 7.86 Ukraine 7.0241.2411.415.154.47
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 45.08 59.31 Ukraine 1:07.931:05.1557.1845.0855.59
First round 8 43.03 46.29 Ukraine 47.5443.0347.381:02.0243.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:37.77 1:41.14 Ukraine 1:37.771:43.151:41.391:38.871:45.76
First round 10 1:36.95 1:53.40 Ukraine 1:52.432:02.752:03.291:45.011:36.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38 Ukraine 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.93 15.89 Ukraine 16.1514.9315.3916.1317.18
Second round 6 14.25 21.10 Ukraine 18.91DNF14.2520.4023.98
First round 5 13.86 17.03 Ukraine 18.5613.8615.5117.0323.04
Megaminx First round 15 2:54.64 3:46.54 Ukraine 4:07.532:54.643:16.033:56.054:28.47
Pyraminx First round 21 6.59 11.47 Ukraine 17.4011.119.216.5914.10
Skewb Second round 14 11.75 13.39 Ukraine 11.7515.30DNF11.9212.94
First round 16 11.05 14.85 Ukraine 16.7713.7811.0514.00DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:38.49 Ukraine 2:38.49

Marko Striieshyn - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.42 12.68 Ukraine 10.4212.8212.4017.7512.81
Second round 9 10.83 12.45 Ukraine 10.8312.3812.2012.7714.77
First round 12 9.97 12.85 Ukraine 17.279.9711.0615.0312.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.58 5.48 Ukraine 3.803.586.386.256.50
First round 17 4.16 6.39 Ukraine 5.254.1612.225.098.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 51.66 54.73 Ukraine 1:22.6456.6551.6653.8653.68
Second round 11 53.73 56.77 Ukraine 1:00.211:10.9256.3553.7353.74
First round 14 49.83 58.66 Ukraine 53.5949.831:08.821:12.8553.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 50 Ukraine 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 18.33 24.29 Ukraine DNF18.3325.1522.1225.60
First round 16 24.57 30.07 Ukraine 54.2039.8925.0125.3224.57
Megaminx First round 14 2:52.55 3:10.04 Ukraine 2:53.65DNF3:22.022:52.553:14.46
Pyraminx Final 1 3.21 4.17 Ukraine 4.015.433.704.803.21
Second round 1 2.67 4.32 Ukraine 4.874.284.564.122.67
First round 1 3.24 3.85 Ukraine 3.244.363.854.923.35
Skewb First round 19 10.84 16.39 Ukraine 28.6210.8421.2015.0612.91

Mikhail Kochenov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 12.00 18.66 Belarus 19.5712.0020.7015.7221.05
First round 27 21.21 22.81 Belarus 21.2122.4927.5721.7724.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 6.24 7.32 Belarus 7.487.887.057.426.24
First round 19 4.95 6.92 Belarus 7.685.7310.044.957.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:34.65 Belarus DNF1:34.65

Nikita Loika - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.18 13.80 Belarus 11.1813.1513.1116.1115.15
Second round 7 10.04 12.01 Belarus 12.6013.4110.0411.4312.00
First round 14 12.11 13.20 Belarus 15.6212.8312.1112.9113.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.78 4.59 Belarus 7.675.614.134.042.78
Second round 11 4.03 4.74 Belarus 4.654.364.037.175.20
First round 8 3.06 4.51 Belarus 3.983.064.894.665.07
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 56.49 1:02.54 Belarus 56.491:04.9458.361:04.331:10.67
First round 12 48.90 52.24 Belarus 52.521:05.0551.1853.0348.90
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:08.42 2:17.65 Belarus 2:21.852:32.692:08.422:13.542:17.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:10.00 Belarus 4:10.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:18.10 Belarus 5:18.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36 Belarus 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.01 20.49 Belarus 20.0320.4019.0125.7121.03
Second round 12 21.21 23.42 Belarus 27.5122.7124.2821.2123.28
First round 13 18.03 24.08 Belarus 24.7127.3120.4027.1318.03
Clock Final 1 7.03 8.40 Belarus 7.189.228.809.317.03
First round 1 6.83 8.68 Belarus 8.4610.566.83DNF7.03
Megaminx Final 7 1:50.36 2:21.68 Belarus 2:30.642:31.692:10.722:23.691:50.36
First round 8 1:44.88 2:09.99 Belarus 2:23.031:44.882:12.302:05.662:12.00
Pyraminx Final 7 5.76 7.19 Belarus 7.226.705.767.668.56
Second round 5 5.01 6.34 Belarus 5.016.645.057.328.23
First round 3 4.68 5.45 Belarus 5.675.356.615.334.68
Skewb Final 7 7.12 8.68 Belarus 8.217.6613.3310.187.12
Second round 9 5.60 10.41 Belarus 5.6014.7611.0410.679.51
First round 10 8.73 11.03 Belarus 8.7810.7047.0213.618.73
Square-1 Final 2 31.39 38.13 Belarus 35.9749.8239.9638.4631.39
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 13:02.00 DNF Belarus 13:02.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 15:03 Belarus 2/3 15:03
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:14.00 NR 1:39.90 Belarus 1:14.001:24.632:21.07

Nikita Navrotskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 15.83 16.35 Russia 15.9017.4116.1315.8317.01
First round 18 15.74 17.01 Russia 15.7416.0618.4316.7018.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 6.12 6.84 Russia 7.877.266.126.906.36
First round 26 4.79 7.78 Russia 6.7410.697.878.724.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:40.65 Russia 2:17.561:40.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 3:24.31 Russia 3:24.314:09.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 36.31 38.74 Russia 39.9636.3144.7336.4639.80
Megaminx First round 19 4:08.45 Russia 4:14.904:08.45
Pyraminx Second round 15 7.52 9.52 Russia 10.659.587.529.579.40
First round 18 6.77 9.94 Russia 9.759.2710.796.7710.89
Skewb First round 22 14.26 17.25 Russia 17.4514.2616.6917.8817.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Russia DNF

Nikita Sharov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 48.18 52.46 Belarus 48.1849.7352.0955.571:05.02

Nikita Shulgin - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 40.29 43.78 Belarus 51.2440.7047.0343.6140.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 13.25 20.32 Belarus 17.6118.0035.0625.3413.25

Pavel Galaktionov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.15 10.80 Russia 10.7710.7911.6910.8510.15
Second round 2 9.85 10.47 Russia 11.3510.0210.2911.119.85
First round 4 8.82 11.24 Russia 10.228.8212.5911.9911.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.16 2.52 Russia 2.162.612.552.412.69
Second round 1 2.66 3.04 Russia 2.773.302.664.823.05
First round 2 3.04 3.55 Russia 3.064.464.413.173.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.61 42.49 Russia 43.0037.6141.0943.3847.82
Second round 3 38.64 43.94 Russia 55.3343.7438.6448.0340.06
First round 7 37.27 46.12 Russia 49.5044.5347.7737.2746.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:19.35 1:24.24 Russia 1:24.611:23.011:25.091:25.331:19.35
First round 4 1:21.87 1:25.48 Russia 1:30.851:24.361:25.831:21.871:26.24
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:43.05 2:51.30 Russia 2:43.053:03.682:47.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:18.31 4:24.04 Russia 4:18.314:25.454:28.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37 Russia 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.43 16.49 Russia 17.0016.2119.9116.2515.43
Second round 2 13.87 15.67 Russia 16.8914.1415.9916.9613.87
First round 3 13.77 16.01 Russia 14.9413.7718.0915.9017.19
Clock First round 12 27.64 Russia 32.3427.64
Megaminx Final 6 1:42.58 1:48.69 Russia 1:44.611:42.581:55.861:52.841:48.61
First round 6 1:55.30 2:00.87 Russia 1:55.301:58.082:02.602:01.942:04.45
Pyraminx Final 12 8.36 9.34 Russia 8.778.368.6710.5712.99
Second round 10 7.22 8.68 Russia 9.567.9015.368.577.22
First round 14 8.20 8.80 Russia 9.608.2010.198.308.51
Skewb Final 3 5.91 6.76 Russia 7.086.468.506.755.91
Second round 3 4.37 6.92 Russia 4.378.967.046.307.41
First round 2 5.54 6.18 Russia 8.586.676.075.815.54

Pavel Yushkevich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.23 10.78 Belarus 10.5711.2510.5210.2311.79
Second round 3 9.68 11.33 Belarus 10.1013.079.6810.8213.17
First round 5 10.01 11.50 Belarus 10.0110.5512.78DNF11.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 3.33 4.12 Belarus 3.333.784.144.444.82
First round 14 3.98 5.65 Belarus 5.733.9818.645.975.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.45 41.59 Belarus 40.6240.4543.2356.9940.91
Second round 5 40.98 44.63 Belarus 40.9850.6344.1447.9841.78
First round 3 35.02 NR 40.07 NR Belarus 37.1042.1141.0135.0251.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:30.81 1:36.52 Belarus 1:39.721:30.811:32.741:37.091:40.30
First round 6 1:17.35 NR 1:27.58 Belarus 1:35.252:02.931:17.381:17.351:30.10
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:06.03 4:21.30 Belarus 4:06.034:12.504:45.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.08 15.74 NR Belarus 17.4214.0816.5215.2915.42
Second round 3 13.32 16.76 Belarus 17.0616.9913.3220.9316.23
First round 2 14.08 15.79 NR Belarus 14.0817.9316.5814.8515.93
Clock Final 4 8.81 10.71 Belarus 11.5210.3811.518.8110.23
First round 4 8.78 9.85 Belarus 10.899.368.789.3012.22
Megaminx First round 9 1:44.56 2:17.14 Belarus 1:44.562:33.372:24.272:09.282:17.88
Pyraminx Final 11 5.26 9.17 Belarus 9.4910.185.2610.797.84
Second round 6 6.00 7.38 Belarus 10.636.006.596.039.53
First round 7 5.73 6.70 Belarus 6.906.437.006.785.73
Skewb Final 6 7.21 8.02 Belarus 7.217.808.6416.237.62
Second round 5 7.07 8.38 Belarus 7.7713.108.508.877.07
First round 6 6.77 7.85 Belarus 7.886.777.4410.538.24
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:55.45 Belarus 2:55.45

Roman Chaley - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 19.74 24.06 Belarus 24.4619.7422.2325.4930.11
First round 24 20.21 21.81 Belarus 28.7320.2120.9820.8523.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:56.78 Belarus 2:21.271:56.78
Megaminx First round 16 3:39.74 Belarus 3:41.043:39.74

Roman Fesenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 18.41 24.73 Russia 26.4619.8318.4127.9132.20
First round 23 19.39 21.69 Russia 22.7919.3930.2522.3819.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 7.87 9.70 Russia 13.797.879.6711.258.19
First round 25 6.65 7.71 Russia 6.657.506.868.779.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:11.21 1:22.42 Russia 1:28.081:24.071:32.771:15.111:11.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:38.87 2:58.42 Russia 3:24.672:38.872:57.892:45.933:11.43
Clock First round 11 26.19 Russia 49.5326.19
Pyraminx Final 10 7.71 8.62 Russia 7.7113.838.269.318.30
Second round 11 5.49 8.91 Russia 7.4511.0311.318.245.49
First round 19 7.97 10.53 Russia 11.9812.277.9710.908.70
Skewb Second round 13 10.97 12.23 Russia 10.9711.7114.8913.5911.38
First round 17 10.28 16.28 Russia 14.1515.9010.2818.9418.78

Sergey Korenko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 17.34 20.98 Belarus 21.5717.3423.5423.1218.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.08 8.03 Belarus 7.848.108.897.088.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:22.41 1:28.16 Belarus 1:31.301:22.411:26.571:33.641:26.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:26.69 2:40.09 Belarus 2:47.073:13.622:41.082:32.112:26.69
Pyraminx First round 24 9.03 12.32 Belarus 9.9114.7813.389.0313.66

Sergey Melnik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.70 18.60 Belarus 17.6920.0918.8916.7019.21
First round 21 15.68 20.47 Belarus 22.1819.5615.6819.6722.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.76 7.55 Belarus 7.167.284.768.2010.17
First round 22 6.21 7.38 Belarus 6.727.717.727.986.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:01.93 1:12.90 Belarus 1:26.061:14.801:15.431:08.481:01.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:52.84 3:17.50 Belarus 3:09.412:52.843:22.473:20.623:23.07
Clock Final 3 9.20 10.32 Belarus 10.07DNF9.209.9910.90
First round 2 8.09 9.35 Belarus 9.81DNF10.118.098.14
Megaminx First round 18 3:53.29 Belarus 3:53.294:10.24
Pyraminx First round 25 9.41 12.43 Belarus 13.5312.4911.269.4117.82
Skewb Second round 15 9.14 14.03 Belarus 14.579.1410.2817.2519.82
First round 11 11.16 12.27 Belarus 11.9314.2011.5511.1613.33
Square-1 Final 6 1:07.65 Belarus DNF1:07.65

Sergey Novik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 22.07 24.35 Belarus 22.0725.3726.6622.3925.28
First round 26 18.47 22.37 Belarus 26.8718.4732.7621.1119.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.78 9.36 Belarus 8.766.7810.3316.389.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 35.76 40.93 Belarus 40.4638.46DNF43.8835.76
Clock Final 5 9.82 11.34 Belarus 10.0918.8910.239.8213.70
First round 5 8.98 10.92 Belarus 11.888.98DNF9.8311.06
Pyraminx Final 2 3.87 5.15 Belarus 4.235.705.533.876.19
Second round 4 4.18 6.25 Belarus 5.5610.314.186.806.40
First round 2 3.81 5.03 Belarus 5.465.604.623.815.00
Skewb Second round 17 12.48 15.51 Belarus 21.4913.3419.7512.4813.45
First round 13 8.00 12.99 Belarus 19.238.0013.1210.0815.76

Sergey Pesnyakevich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.80 16.24 Belarus 17.1816.6714.8817.2513.80
First round 16 14.70 15.91 Belarus 16.1414.7018.2014.9516.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.71 6.14 Belarus 6.656.203.715.577.12
First round 23 5.22 7.61 Belarus 6.978.675.2213.907.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:36.22 Belarus DNF1:36.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:44.42 2:48.73 Belarus 2:53.352:48.812:44.422:47.002:50.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 27.59 30.85 Belarus 32.9632.5430.2929.7227.59
First round 14 24.24 27.12 Belarus 24.2432.0926.2429.6925.42
Clock First round 14 32.72 Belarus 32.72DNF
Megaminx Final 5 1:35.22 1:45.45 Belarus 1:35.221:43.981:47.511:45.921:46.45
First round 5 1:52.49 2:00.41 Belarus 1:54.27DNF1:52.492:00.482:06.48
Pyraminx Second round 18 7.04 10.97 Belarus 7.0412.4113.4714.927.04
First round 23 9.76 12.28 Belarus 13.689.7610.0113.1417.69
Skewb First round 20 14.10 16.88 Belarus 16.9914.1017.3126.0816.34

Valentin Podosinovik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 25.33 32.82 Belarus 30.2125.3337.41DNF30.85
First round 35 32.82 35.91 Belarus 34.4732.8240.3935.1538.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.80 9.09 Belarus 9.6112.897.809.478.18
Pyraminx First round 26 10.61 14.40 Belarus 16.1413.5420.2113.5110.61
Skewb First round 21 12.67 17.23 Belarus 23.9012.6716.0120.5615.12

Vladimir Korovin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 13.01 14.70 Russia 15.8917.2113.6313.0114.57
First round 8 8.95 12.15 Russia 11.058.9512.4812.9114.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.37 2.76 Russia 9.283.142.662.372.49
Second round 2 2.40 3.30 Russia 3.489.832.573.862.40
First round 9 3.71 4.75 Russia 4.713.715.7520.943.79
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 51.78 1:02.69 Russia 1:03.2759.001:05.8151.781:20.23
First round 15 52.47 1:02.04 Russia 52.4757.7059.531:09.681:08.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:51.09 1:53.79 Russia 1:51.332:07.891:54.031:56.001:51.09
First round 12 1:45.77 1:54.45 Russia 1:57.381:51.931:45.772:10.161:54.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 4:26.86 Russia 4:26.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 48 Russia 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.29 26.81 Russia 27.5021.2926.8227.8426.11
Second round 11 18.86 23.33 Russia 28.4418.8621.9924.5623.45
First round 15 22.15 28.70 Russia 22.1532.5028.1528.9429.01
Clock Final 6 12.56 14.19 Russia 12.5613.8614.1714.6514.55
First round 6 9.61 12.86 Russia 15.9912.7512.1413.699.61
Megaminx Final 2 1:16.84 1:30.91 Russia 1:46.841:26.841:16.841:30.911:34.98
First round 1 1:13.71 1:21.59 Russia 1:30.891:18.801:13.711:24.821:21.16
Pyraminx Final 6 4.37 6.80 Russia 7.316.436.668.034.37
Second round 9 5.85 8.58 Russia 9.958.065.85DNF7.74
First round 6 4.82 6.49 Russia 4.826.319.505.247.93
Skewb Final 1 4.31 5.90 Russia 6.854.315.616.815.28
Second round 1 4.70 5.40 Russia 4.825.537.354.705.86
First round 3 5.49 6.66 Russia 7.755.5910.166.645.49
Square-1 Final 4 42.34 52.14 Russia 51.26DNF1:00.0845.0942.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 50.09 NR 56.35 NR Russia 50.091:08.6650.31

Vladislav Kaminskiy - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.90 10.18 Belarus 11.3510.268.908.9312.00
Second round 4 9.01 11.56 Belarus 9.679.0112.6912.3312.81
First round 2 9.72 10.67 Belarus 11.4410.0313.5410.539.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.19 2.56 NR Belarus 2.612.852.482.192.58
Second round 9 3.19 4.16 Belarus 5.003.383.194.424.67
First round 1 2.86 3.20 Belarus 2.863.872.932.993.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 36.72 48.41 Belarus 52.1855.1147.5736.7245.47
Second round 4 39.90 44.17 Belarus 45.6542.1644.7049.3339.90
First round 4 43.99 45.89 Belarus 43.9944.7951.6744.3548.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:22.33 1:29.90 Belarus 1:22.331:30.031:27.701:34.571:31.97
First round 7 1:21.06 1:29.20 Belarus 1:25.601:30.111:21.061:39.141:31.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:38.29 2:45.88 Belarus 2:38.292:43.542:55.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:44.59 Belarus 4:44.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 32 Belarus 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.32 18.76 Belarus 20.6817.4034.4216.3218.19
Second round 5 13.75 21.06 Belarus DNF21.1921.7820.2113.75
First round 4 14.64 16.24 Belarus 15.1725.4616.5514.6416.99
Clock First round 8 13.90 18.88 Belarus 20.7615.71DNF13.9020.18
Megaminx Final 4 1:25.52 1:40.35 Belarus 1:27.581:57.291:44.171:49.301:25.52
First round 4 1:34.81 1:40.69 Belarus 1:49.781:42.201:36.861:43.001:34.81
Pyraminx Second round 17 8.73 10.26 Belarus 8.7310.0213.0111.679.09
First round 15 6.67 9.23 Belarus 13.179.917.836.679.95
Skewb Final 9 7.61 10.04 Belarus 8.17DNF11.1010.867.61
Second round 6 4.92 8.83 Belarus 4.9210.9010.298.887.33
First round 7 6.27 7.87 Belarus 8.776.876.2715.177.98
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 3:32.57 Belarus 3:32.57

Vladislav Shavelskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.02 11.03 Russia 10.6510.0212.3011.5910.86
Second round 5 9.55 11.61 Russia 9.5511.2213.4812.2811.32
First round 3 10.49 10.87 Russia 10.9510.4910.6813.7510.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 6 2.69 3.56 Russia 3.814.002.696.982.88
First round 10 3.40 4.84 Russia 3.403.906.335.565.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.15 36.76 Russia 36.7236.7737.2632.1536.80
Second round 1 33.42 35.93 Russia 36.5135.2033.4236.0738.31
First round 1 31.94 34.91 Russia 34.9334.1136.2531.9435.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:02.75 1:04.18 Russia 1:12.511:03.491:02.831:02.751:06.21
First round 1 59.60 1:06.32 Russia 1:10.631:08.251:09.701:01.0159.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:51.75 1:57.14 ER Russia 2:01.211:58.461:51.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:41.77 2:53.52 Russia 2:48.562:41.773:10.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 21.27 28.45 Russia 32.3527.7733.4925.2321.27
First round 10 18.22 21.76 Russia 21.2520.2823.7626.6518.22
Megaminx First round 7 2:00.49 2:07.99 Russia 2:02.952:00.492:11.162:09.872:31.46
Pyraminx Second round 21 9.95 DNF Russia 9.95DNF21.05DNFDNS
First round 12 6.22 8.50 Russia 6.4510.119.246.229.81

Vladyslav Herasymiuk (Владислав Герасимюк) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 25.87 32.28 Ukraine 31.8125.8731.7137.6433.32
First round 33 23.54 31.77 Ukraine 23.5437.2031.8827.6535.79
Pyraminx Final 3 4.85 5.43 Ukraine 6.555.054.855.465.78
Second round 2 4.45 5.64 Ukraine 4.765.008.457.174.45
First round 5 3.73 6.00 Ukraine 5.043.7310.646.346.62
Skewb First round 27 16.37 29.86 Ukraine 23.39DNF16.3726.8139.39