Singapore Open 2009


Date
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2009
City
Singapore, Singapore
Venue

SAFRA Toa Payoh

Address
293 Lorong 6, Toa Payoh, Singapore 319387
Details

SAFRA Toa Payoh Multi-Purpose Hall

Website
Singapore Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Anders Larsson
Contact

CJ 917 Trading SAFRA Toa Payoh Main Sponsor website

Information

SAFRA Singapore Open 2009 is open to all nationalities to compete. Admission is free. Please submit your registration ONCE only and wait for it to be approved before it will be shown online.

Events
Main event
Competitors
110
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) won with an average of 12.96 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Hoe Tze Han finished second (13.80) and Tan Yi Kai finished third (14.42).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 11.96 12.96 Thailand 12.5511.9613.6512.6813.84
2 Hoe Tze Han 12.41 13.80 NR Singapore 12.6912.4115.0813.63DNF
3 Tan Yi Kai 12.41 14.42 Singapore 13.2816.8615.1512.4114.83
4 Bernett Orlando 13.34 14.97 India 15.8814.2214.8013.3417.38
5 Mohamad Azraei 12.56 NR 15.40 NR Malaysia 16.7117.6315.6613.8412.56
6 Teo Kai Xiang 15.06 15.40 Singapore 15.5915.0615.3115.3115.77
7 Loh Jing Yen 13.90 15.69 Singapore 13.9718.6514.4613.9019.68
8 Chester Lian 12.77 15.75 Malaysia 15.6312.7715.8415.7716.25
9 Lorenzo Bonoan 14.59 15.95 Philippines 17.5814.5916.7715.1815.91
10 Wong Beng Jui 13.93 15.96 Singapore 17.6316.8313.9315.1115.93

3x3x3 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Kai Xiang 11.91 NR 13.85 NR Singapore 14.2114.4613.1911.9114.15
2 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 13.71 13.85 Thailand 13.7114.0013.8313.7228.91
3 Hoe Tze Han 12.18 14.35 Singapore 15.0314.8014.9112.1813.33
4 Bernett Orlando 13.71 15.40 India 14.9616.0318.7115.2113.71
5 Tan Yi Kai 12.86 15.41 Singapore 15.7712.8614.6815.7817.18
6 Mohamad Azraei 12.69 NR 15.91 NR Malaysia 16.3419.3016.3015.0912.69
7 Lorenzo Bonoan 13.93 16.10 Philippines 18.0216.1515.8013.9316.34
8 Chester Lian 13.34 17.38 Malaysia 19.3117.5518.7813.3415.81
9 Wong Beng Jui 14.63 17.84 Singapore 17.0616.8019.6514.6321.22
10 Loh Jing Yen 16.31 17.85 Singapore 16.5920.0017.9116.3119.06
11 Han Wu (吳翰) 15.38 17.93 Taiwan 20.2717.9618.3617.4715.38
12 Eden Lau Li Cheng 15.88 18.08 Malaysia 20.6319.5616.1818.5015.88
13 Choo Boon Yong Martin 13.31 18.51 Singapore 16.5520.9620.5018.4713.31
14 Peck Ern-Min 16.43 18.88 Singapore 16.4316.9722.0318.9320.75
15 Amos Tay Swee Hui 17.77 19.37 Malaysia 18.4121.8117.9017.7728.65
16 Koh Zhen Chen Winston 16.50 19.44 Singapore 22.6619.3616.5020.9618.00
17 Chivukula Sree Harsha 17.93 19.61 India 18.4119.2721.1522.4617.93
18 Huang Weijie 17.86 19.84 Singapore 30.3118.4019.6621.4617.86
19 Sam Yu Zhe 17.59 19.98 Singapore 19.6923.5919.4420.8117.59
20 Caleb Yoong 16.75 20.36 Singapore 20.5217.9716.7525.3822.59
21 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 15.28 20.39 Malaysia 23.8018.0520.4322.6815.28
22 Peck Ern-Wen 18.21 20.77 Singapore 19.7818.2121.5221.0222.93
23 Edmond Lim Tian Zhong 16.77 21.07 Singapore 23.4621.2818.7523.1916.77
24 Choo Zheng Hao 15.19 21.14 Singapore 15.1921.7119.6522.0623.27
25 Frederick Choo Wen Yeong 18.09 21.22 Singapore 18.0926.1919.0018.46DNF
26 Joshua Chan Xiang Rong 19.91 21.77 Singapore 22.2719.9121.3623.9321.69
27 Peemapat Bumrungsaksilp 19.46 22.60 Thailand 23.4719.4621.6822.6624.34
28 Bryan Lew Ju Yu 20.41 22.77 Singapore 20.9723.5920.41DNF23.75
29 Abel Brata 21.05 NR 25.63 NR Indonesia 21.0525.15DNF27.1824.55
30 Chea Xiao Ting 21.94 DNF Malaysia 24.3121.94DNSDNSDNS
31 Ryan Kam 21.96 Singapore 21.9624.65
32 Henry Jong Jia Hua 22.00 Singapore 22.8022.00
33 Chia Meng Leong 22.93 Singapore 23.5822.93
34 Farid Hakeem Leong 23.05 Singapore 23.0523.91
35 Gabriel Eng Zhen Kai 23.24 Singapore 23.2431.96
36 Chen Kee Yen 23.47 Malaysia 23.4724.02
37 Swee Yew Yong 23.50 Malaysia 23.5029.71
38 Wei Lai 23.83 Singapore 23.8326.31
39 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 24.63 Malaysia 28.0924.63
40 Gao Zhan 25.19 Singapore DNF25.19
41 Muhammad Irham Fathin 25.28 Singapore 27.4325.28
42 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 26.56 Malaysia 26.5639.56
43 Anirudh Krishnan 26.78 India 27.7826.78
44 Francis Wong Jia Yen 26.80 Malaysia 26.8026.88
45 Tang Kay Kit Benjamin 26.86 Singapore 38.8826.86
46 Fong Joon-Sun 27.15 Malaysia 29.7127.15
47 Huang Geyang 27.68 China 27.68DNF
48 Cheryl Ma Ying Shuang 27.93 Singapore 32.2527.93
49 Shaun Nicholas Alvar 28.19 Singapore 28.1930.11
50 Sim Zhao Jie 28.31 Singapore 28.31DNF
51 Shiv Khialani 29.05 Singapore 29.0531.46
52 Ryan Tay Jia Jian 29.16 Singapore 36.8829.16
53 Tan Kui Yuan Junius 29.44 Singapore 29.4432.58
54 Muhammad Rausyan Bin Mdmor 30.15 Singapore 42.9330.15
55 Muhammad Bazil Bin Mohamed Ibrahim 30.27 Singapore 30.2731.05
56 Chin Cheng Wee 31.09 Malaysia DNF31.09
57 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 31.25 China 31.2537.21
58 Tan Chee Shong 31.33 Singapore 31.3338.38
59 Glenn Tan Jing Peng 31.58 Singapore 31.58DNF
60 Soong Weng Wei 32.18 Singapore 32.1836.15
61 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 32.21 Malaysia 32.2133.05
62 Gabriel Goh Jun Jie 32.71 Singapore 32.7146.31
63 Zachary Jermaine Ray Alvar 32.93 Singapore 35.1532.93
64 Anders Larsson 34.96 Sweden 46.5634.96
65 Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam 36.43 Singapore 36.43DNF
66 Jonas Chow 37.81 Singapore 37.8141.15
67 Malvin Singh 38.06 Singapore 43.6538.06
68 Craigton Lian 38.63 Malaysia DNF38.63
69 Heng Kai Jie 40.65 Malaysia 1:12.5340.65
70 Kee Jia Xuan 42.28 Malaysia 42.2856.30
71 John Louis 42.80 India 44.9042.80
72 Jay Benedict Alfaras 44.50 Philippines 1:09.1644.50
73 Tan Wei Ying 46.52 Singapore 50.0546.52
74 Tan Pek Nan John 47.15 Singapore 47.1549.31
75 Goh Si Hao 49.52 Malaysia 49.5258.08
76 Darrel Lim Cheng Yu 56.94 Singapore 56.9457.19
77 Arnold Soeparjanto 58.47 Indonesia 1:13.0858.47
78 Tanin Kiat Arpadej 59.97 Thailand 1:11.9159.97
79 Justine Chia Zuo Ken 1:02.31 Singapore 1:02.311:14.51
80 Trevor Ng Yu Hong 1:06.34 Singapore 1:06.341:19.41
81 Fan Liao Wei 1:12.41 China DNF1:12.41
82 Barnabas Sulaiman 1:17.03 Indonesia DNF1:17.03
83 Ignasius Kevin 1:24.11 Indonesia DNF1:24.11
84 Fiona Lee Ying 1:26.80 Singapore DNF1:26.80
85 Viet Cuong Nguyen 1:26.84 NR Vietnam 1:26.84DNF
86 Alan Putera Sendiawan 1:29.15 Indonesia DNF1:29.15
87 Abdul Halim Bin Mohd Ali DNF Singapore DNFDNF
87 Angela Au Rui Qi DNF Singapore DNFDNF
87 Carissa Lim DNF Singapore DNFDNF
87 Christen Mark DNF Singapore DNFDNF
87 Eugene Hong Yao Wei DNF Singapore DNFDNF
87 Gao Yu Chen DNF Singapore DNFDNS
87 Jacky Wee Jian Wei DNF Singapore DNFDNF
87 Jonathan Tan DNF Singapore DNFDNF
87 Pham Khanh Huyen DNF Vietnam DNFDNF
87 Saiha Bte Abdul Sukkur DNF Malaysia DNFDNF
87 Seong Yeri DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
87 Subiyanto DNF Indonesia DNFDNF
87 Vadeelada Wongviset DNF Singapore DNFDNF
87 Wu Jia Yi DNF Singapore DNFDNF
87 You Hong DNF Singapore DNFDNF
87 Zhang Shi Qi DNF Singapore DNFDNF
87 Zhang Wei DNF Singapore DNFDNS
87 Zheng Xiao Xia DNF Singapore DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Bonoan 5.22 Philippines 5.225.80DNF
2 Choo Boon Yong Martin 5.69 NR Singapore 10.227.565.69
3 Glenn Tan Jing Peng 6.06 Singapore 6.0610.2110.93
4 Joshua Chan Xiang Rong 6.11 Singapore 6.946.118.91
5 Tan Yi Kai 6.40 Singapore 6.409.256.93
6 Teo Kai Xiang 6.83 Singapore 6.837.318.16
7 Chester Lian 6.94 NR Malaysia 7.056.947.38
8 Hoe Tze Han 7.03 Singapore 7.887.039.78
9 Mohamad Azraei 7.09 Malaysia 7.099.4711.71
9 Peck Ern-Wen 7.09 Singapore 7.098.729.27
11 Huang Weijie 7.36 Singapore 7.3611.0010.78
12 Bernett Orlando 7.38 India 8.307.389.30
13 Caleb Yoong 7.43 Singapore 10.337.438.31
14 Wong Beng Jui 7.44 Singapore 7.4411.558.06
15 Eden Lau Li Cheng 7.58 Malaysia 7.587.819.16
16 Han Wu (吳翰) 7.77 Taiwan 8.058.777.77
17 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 7.88 Malaysia 7.888.448.13
18 Frederick Choo Wen Yeong 7.97 Singapore 7.9710.2210.30
19 Chen Kee Yen 8.06 Malaysia 9.168.758.06
20 Chia Meng Leong 8.43 Singapore 9.569.528.43
21 Chivukula Sree Harsha 8.77 India DNF12.818.77
22 Loh Jing Yen 9.09 Singapore 16.159.0912.02
23 Fong Joon-Sun 9.21 Malaysia 9.2111.1510.33
24 Choo Zheng Hao 10.11 Singapore 10.11DNF10.91
25 Tan Kui Yuan Junius 10.31 Singapore 11.5612.9710.31
26 Anders Larsson 10.43 Sweden 18.7810.4313.66
27 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 10.53 Malaysia 11.7110.5313.13
28 Amos Tay Swee Hui 10.75 Malaysia 14.6810.7510.93
29 Henry Jong Jia Hua 11.71 Singapore 13.6318.9311.71
30 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 12.06 Malaysia 16.1118.7212.06
31 Muhammad Rausyan Bin Mdmor 14.19 Singapore 17.3316.0214.19
32 Tan Wei Ying 15.46 Singapore 15.4626.1930.52
33 Abel Brata 16.08 Indonesia 19.3616.08DNF
34 Arnold Soeparjanto 17.27 Indonesia 17.27DNF26.44
35 Ryan Tay Jia Jian 18.41 Singapore 19.6118.4121.16
36 Soong Weng Wei 18.46 Singapore 19.2218.4627.66
37 Jaren Chia Zuo Que 21.38 Singapore 26.0921.3822.60
38 Tang Kay Kit Benjamin 22.13 Singapore 22.1324.3830.06

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bernett Orlando 49.21 NR India 1:02.4649.211:03.88
2 Teo Kai Xiang 51.80 NR Singapore 55.7153.1551.80
3 Lorenzo Bonoan 1:01.27 NR Philippines 1:20.001:23.691:01.27
4 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:05.30 NR Malaysia 1:09.331:23.931:05.30
5 Choo Boon Yong Martin 1:09.14 Singapore 1:29.191:09.141:11.05
6 Eden Lau Li Cheng 1:11.18 Malaysia 1:35.411:50.181:11.18
7 Nicholas Ho 1:11.91 Singapore 1:16.461:12.841:11.91
8 Han Wu (吳翰) 1:13.13 Taiwan 1:13.131:30.911:27.71
9 Mohamad Azraei 1:13.43 Malaysia 1:14.591:23.191:13.43
10 Chester Lian 1:14.06 Malaysia 1:14.061:17.831:16.90
11 Hoe Tze Han 1:16.61 Singapore 1:17.191:28.751:16.61
12 Joshua Chan Xiang Rong 1:19.78 Singapore 1:29.031:30.441:19.78
13 Chen Kee Yen 1:20.83 Malaysia 1:27.381:20.831:27.22
14 Amos Tay Swee Hui 1:24.43 Malaysia 1:44.471:24.631:24.43
15 Wong Beng Jui 1:25.09 Singapore 1:43.221:25.091:29.00
16 Loh Jing Yen 1:29.30 Singapore 1:29.301:46.811:30.58
17 Choo Zheng Hao 1:29.55 Singapore 1:29.551:39.661:53.80
18 Edmond Lim Tian Zhong 1:29.88 Singapore 1:29.881:38.881:44.52
19 Peck Ern-Min 1:31.56 Singapore 1:39.901:43.021:31.56
20 Koh Zhen Chen Winston 1:32.13 Singapore 1:55.391:32.131:39.66
21 Caleb Yoong 1:33.68 Singapore 1:43.191:40.221:33.68
22 Chivukula Sree Harsha 1:38.03 India 1:51.721:38.031:50.66
23 Tan Yi Kai 1:38.68 Singapore DNF1:38.681:43.83
24 Fong Joon-Sun 1:41.81 Malaysia 2:20.912:05.461:41.81
25 Huang Weijie 1:43.00 Singapore 2:01.331:43.001:58.06
26 Ryan Kam 1:45.69 Singapore 2:03.521:45.691:52.88
27 Gao Zhan 2:00.91 Singapore 3:04.402:00.912:09.18
28 Zachary Jermaine Ray Alvar 2:26.88 Singapore DNF2:26.883:03.46
29 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:36.03 Malaysia 2:56.052:36.033:03.81
30 Abel Brata 2:39.90 NR Indonesia 2:49.192:49.362:39.90
31 John Louis 2:57.71 India 3:29.472:57.71DNF
32 Gabriel Eng Zhen Kai 3:06.25 Singapore 3:06.253:10.273:36.61
33 Anders Larsson 3:39.84 Sweden 3:53.583:59.113:39.84

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Bonoan 1:55.05 NR Philippines 2:07.221:55.05
2 Hoe Tze Han 1:55.68 NR Singapore 2:02.311:55.68
3 Choo Boon Yong Martin 1:56.47 Singapore 1:57.131:56.47
4 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:57.09 NR Malaysia 1:57.092:11.40
5 Teo Kai Xiang 1:59.09 Singapore 1:59.092:04.03
6 Mohamad Azraei 2:13.21 Malaysia 2:21.722:13.21
7 Bernett Orlando 2:13.83 India DNF2:13.83
8 Caleb Yoong 2:27.13 Singapore 2:27.132:45.80
9 Han Wu (吳翰) 2:28.63 Taiwan 2:28.632:37.22
10 Joshua Chan Xiang Rong 2:29.16 Singapore 2:29.162:31.75
11 Wong Beng Jui 2:35.31 Singapore 2:35.31DNF
12 Chen Kee Yen 2:39.65 Malaysia 2:50.462:39.65
13 Loh Jing Yen 2:41.50 Singapore 2:42.912:41.50
14 Choo Zheng Hao 2:55.02 Singapore 3:05.902:55.02
15 Eden Lau Li Cheng 2:55.34 Malaysia 3:08.502:55.34
16 Edmond Lim Tian Zhong 3:04.80 Singapore 3:04.803:24.83
17 Amos Tay Swee Hui 3:23.03 Malaysia 3:23.033:31.55
18 Huang Weijie 3:35.75 Singapore 3:35.754:18.88
19 Tan Yi Kai 3:42.53 Singapore 3:53.943:42.53
20 Chivukula Sree Harsha 4:21.16 India 4:21.164:25.86
21 Farid Hakeem Leong 4:31.63 Singapore 4:31.634:57.41
22 Fong Joon-Sun 5:23.93 Malaysia 5:42.095:23.93
23 Zachary Jermaine Ray Alvar 5:37.53 Singapore 5:45.095:37.53
24 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 6:44.58 Malaysia 6:44.58DNF
25 John Louis DNF India DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chester Lian 2:10.97 NR Malaysia DNF2:10.97
2 Lorenzo Bonoan 2:48.58 Philippines 2:48.58DNF
3 Mohamad Azraei 3:29.40 Malaysia 3:29.40DNF
4 Bernett Orlando 4:22.15 India DNF4:22.15
5 Amos Tay Swee Hui 4:56.80 Malaysia DNF4:56.80
6 Abel Brata DNF Indonesia DNFDNF
6 Choo Boon Yong Martin DNF Singapore DNFDNF
6 Han Wu (吳翰) DNF Taiwan DNFDNF
6 Hoe Tze Han DNF Singapore DNFDNF
6 John Louis DNF India DNFDNF
6 Tan Yi Kai DNF Singapore DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Loh Jing Yen 22.75 NR Singapore 24.0222.7532.69
2 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 23.30 NR Thailand 25.4026.5323.30
3 Choo Boon Yong Martin 24.56 Singapore 32.7230.5624.56
4 Teo Kai Xiang 25.71 Singapore 31.7132.0925.71
5 Frederick Choo Wen Yeong 26.56 Singapore 28.8633.5326.56
6 Choo Zheng Hao 26.59 Singapore 28.2133.6526.59
7 Lorenzo Bonoan 26.84 Philippines 31.5926.8429.11
8 Peck Ern-Min 28.28 Singapore 28.2837.7230.71
9 Mohamad Azraei 28.83 NR Malaysia 36.1128.8329.56
10 Chester Lian 28.88 Malaysia 28.8835.6537.69
11 Hoe Tze Han 30.61 Singapore 31.8030.9630.61
12 Edmond Lim Tian Zhong 30.84 Singapore 42.5639.8130.84
13 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 32.86 Malaysia 34.7746.7832.86
14 Chen Kee Yen 34.16 Malaysia 52.2538.7234.16
15 Farid Hakeem Leong 35.68 Singapore 35.8345.5235.68
16 Bernett Orlando 36.33 India 36.3339.2536.97
17 Huang Weijie 36.80 Singapore 40.5036.8037.72
18 Caleb Yoong 37.40 Singapore 37.4049.5546.61
19 Abel Brata 38.44 NR Indonesia 50.0238.4449.31
20 Tan Yi Kai 38.66 Singapore 38.6644.7241.50
21 Sim Zhao Jie 39.50 Singapore 1:19.6939.5039.96
22 Sam Yu Zhe 39.63 Singapore 44.5643.8839.63
23 Bryan Lew Ju Yu 39.75 Singapore 54.0659.3139.75
24 Wong Beng Jui 40.11 Singapore 52.8650.1540.11
25 Peemapat Bumrungsaksilp 40.68 Thailand 40.6847.4740.78
26 Fong Joon-Sun 41.96 Malaysia 41.9644.5253.06
27 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 42.00 Malaysia 42.0045.9445.84
28 Chivukula Sree Harsha 49.21 India 1:02.7149.2153.75
29 Amos Tay Swee Hui 49.44 Malaysia 49.4453.1351.93
30 Henry Jong Jia Hua 50.88 Singapore 50.8856.0054.91
31 Anirudh Krishnan 56.77 India 56.77DNF59.34
32 Zachary Jermaine Ray Alvar 58.18 Singapore 58.181:15.151:05.33
33 Gabriel Eng Zhen Kai 1:07.41 Singapore 1:13.551:08.611:07.41

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Beng Jui 1:34.75 NR Singapore 1:34.751:54.77
2 Choo Zheng Hao 1:51.36 Singapore 2:14.311:51.36
3 Glenn Tan Jing Peng 1:56.38 Singapore 1:56.382:30.08
4 Muhammad Irham Fathin 2:02.97 Singapore 2:39.182:02.97
5 Soong Weng Wei 2:08.88 Singapore 2:24.432:08.88
6 Chen Kee Yen 2:18.53 NR Malaysia 2:27.152:18.53
7 Bernett Orlando 2:23.83 NR India 2:43.612:23.83
8 Caleb Yoong 2:27.50 Singapore 3:05.462:27.50
9 Mohamad Azraei 2:37.38 Malaysia 2:57.252:37.38
10 Huang Weijie 2:42.43 Singapore 2:42.432:45.31
11 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 3:05.52 Malaysia 3:05.523:16.56
12 Edmond Lim Tian Zhong 3:29.40 Singapore 3:29.403:55.96
13 Cheryl Ma Ying Shuang 3:37.09 Singapore 3:40.563:37.09
14 Gabriel Eng Zhen Kai 3:43.97 Singapore 3:43.974:04.96
15 Malvin Singh 3:53.02 Singapore 4:42.963:53.02
16 Teo Kai Xiang 3:53.35 Singapore 3:53.35DNF
17 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 4:19.21 Malaysia 4:19.214:49.66
18 Tan Yi Kai 4:34.59 Singapore 4:34.594:34.63
19 Choo Boon Yong Martin 4:50.18 Singapore 5:07.084:50.18
20 Venkat Kumaran 4:54.13 India 4:54.13DNF
21 Lorenzo Bonoan DNF Philippines DNFDNF
21 Ryan Tay Jia Jian DNF Singapore DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Kai Xiang 7.69 NR Singapore 9.9311.787.69
2 Chen Kee Yen 8.68 NR Malaysia 11.808.6816.55
3 Abel Brata 9.56 NR Indonesia 15.31DNF9.56
4 Frederick Choo Wen Yeong 11.66 Singapore 14.6511.6612.08
5 Han Wu (吳翰) 11.68 Taiwan 12.9017.0011.68
6 Joshua Chan Xiang Rong 11.88 Singapore 13.5811.8823.69
7 Choo Boon Yong Martin 14.94 Singapore DNF17.0014.94
8 Caleb Yoong 15.06 Singapore 15.0615.9418.52
9 Anders Larsson 15.28 Sweden 32.4315.2822.43
10 Tan Wei Ying 15.30 Singapore 15.3020.0618.65
11 Fong Joon-Sun 16.90 Malaysia 26.2116.9022.59
12 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 17.88 Malaysia 19.1128.2717.88
13 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 18.78 Malaysia 1:12.2118.7829.97
14 Lorenzo Bonoan 21.00 Philippines DNF21.0021.94
15 Bernett Orlando 23.43 India 23.9426.5523.43
16 Arnold Soeparjanto 24.28 Indonesia 24.2825.1528.46
17 Muhammad Ilman Fahmi 26.37 Singapore 32.5244.9726.37
18 Cheryl Ma Ying Shuang 29.93 Singapore 56.6329.931:09.43

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Kai Xiang 1.27 NR 1.63 NR Singapore 1.271.311.272.312.43
2 Peck Ern-Min 1.63 1.75 Singapore 1.751.771.631.731.86
3 Edmond Lim Tian Zhong 1.68 1.76 Singapore 2.061.681.711.831.75
4 Chivukula Sree Harsha 1.66 NR 1.82 NR India 1.781.661.913.131.78
5 Mohamad Azraei 1.75 NR 1.89 NR Malaysia 2.192.061.751.861.75
6 Joshua Chan Xiang Rong 1.71 2.01 Singapore 2.131.941.711.973.93
7 Chia Meng Leong 1.60 2.03 Singapore DNF2.591.781.711.60
8 Choo Boon Yong Martin 1.78 2.30 Singapore 1.832.901.783.182.16
9 Choo Zheng Hao 2.06 2.48 Singapore 6.942.972.362.062.11
10 Arnold Teo Xin Zhe 1.96 2.57 Singapore 3.082.252.381.967.88
11 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1.81 2.62 Malaysia 3.753.412.052.401.81
12 Soong Weng Wei 2.31 2.63 Singapore 2.342.812.312.7311.44
13 Lorenzo Bonoan 2.05 NR 2.66 NR Philippines 2.052.183.882.333.46
14 Abel Brata 2.27 NR 2.69 NR Indonesia 2.332.532.273.224.69
15 Han Wu (吳翰) 1.91 2.84 Taiwan 3.213.341.961.91DNF
16 Chen Kee Yen 2.25 2.84 Malaysia 3.005.082.252.812.72
17 Anders Larsson 2.41 2.84 Sweden 2.783.302.412.453.59
18 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2.43 2.86 Malaysia 4.092.782.463.342.43
19 Tan Kui Yuan Junius 2.46 2.91 Singapore 2.462.654.503.362.72
20 Cheryl Ma Ying Shuang 2.47 2.94 Singapore 5.062.593.063.162.47
21 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 2.56 3.03 Malaysia 2.882.592.563.783.63
22 Muhammad Irham Fathin 2.78 3.38 Singapore 3.942.884.053.332.78
23 Malvin Singh 2.08 3.44 Singapore 3.384.162.085.222.77
24 Frederick Choo Wen Yeong 2.41 3.61 Singapore 5.052.59DNF3.192.41
25 Tan Wei Ying 1.93 3.76 Singapore 1.933.782.804.754.69
26 Kirsten Wong Yue Ting 2.41 3.83 Malaysia DNF4.502.522.414.47
27 Ryan Kam 1.86 3.96 Singapore 3.934.181.864.383.77
28 Tan Yi Kai 2.77 4.07 Singapore 3.252.77DNF4.344.61
29 Gabriel Goh Jun Jie 3.63 4.99 Singapore 8.285.136.003.633.83
30 Venkat Kumaran 2.33 5.97 India 3.972.333.96DNF9.98
31 Arnold Soeparjanto 3.03 6.46 Indonesia 4.053.033.4011.94DNF