Sidoarjo Cubing Festival 2018


Date
Jun 2 - 3, 2018
City
Sidoarjo, Indonesia
Venue

Balai Desa Geluran

Address
Kantor kelurahan geluran
Contact

Bonaventura(081233866530)

Organizers
Bonaventura Julio Putra Nandika and Muhammad Alif Wildan
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Information

Sidoarjo Cube Festival 2018 is the first official cube competition in Sidoarjo city event is held to coincide with the fasting month with a strategic location and easy to reach.

Events
Main event
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp50,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Hendry Cahyadi won with an average of 8.91 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Allan Tabriez Rosyada finished second (10.90) and Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) finished third (11.28).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 8.19 8.91 Indonesia 9.1810.498.198.588.97
2 Allan Tabriez Rosyada 9.82 10.90 Indonesia 11.1217.4110.519.8211.07
3 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 8.43 11.28 Indonesia 8.4312.8512.749.5511.54

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allan Tabriez Rosyada 3.07 4.54 Indonesia 5.103.073.917.804.61
2 Yazid Muammar 3.09 4.64 Indonesia 5.165.353.094.724.04
3 Muhammad Fawwaz Rega Madhani 2.60 4.73 Indonesia 2.603.244.746.586.21

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 34.23 36.53 Indonesia 37.5340.2536.6535.4134.23
2 Allan Tabriez Rosyada 34.01 37.64 Indonesia 45.8741.1137.7634.0134.05
3 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 31.14 38.38 Indonesia 45.3735.8733.891:02.9931.14

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 1:08.12 1:13.34 Indonesia 1:20.381:16.621:10.411:08.121:12.99
2 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 1:04.45 1:13.40 Indonesia 1:06.991:18.551:04.451:14.671:21.86
3 Allan Tabriez Rosyada 1:04.57 1:15.38 Indonesia 1:16.581:16.411:15.001:14.741:04.57

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 1:50.11 DNF Indonesia 1:50.11DNFDNF
2 Arfian Dwiki Rosyadi 2:12.44 DNF Indonesia DNF2:12.44DNF
3 Kusnanto Sugondo 4:04.15 DNF Indonesia DNF4:04.15DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 14.34 15.67 Indonesia 15.8021.1215.9815.2314.34
2 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 13.86 16.04 Indonesia 13.8615.3420.6516.1216.66
3 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 14.84 18.39 Indonesia 16.5814.8426.2720.1918.41

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kalim Fazalurrohman 14.51 17.52 Indonesia 23.0014.6014.9514.5127.28
2 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 15.19 18.34 Indonesia 18.6918.4415.1940.6117.89
3 Gabriel 14.23 18.57 Indonesia 18.4314.2320.35DNF16.94

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 44.39 46.80 Indonesia 47.1747.6646.7346.4944.39
2 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 42.74 NR 51.45 Indonesia 51.9959.9052.6949.6642.74
3 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 1:07.96 1:18.96 Indonesia 1:28.671:29.691:11.961:16.251:07.96

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 4.96 6.16 Indonesia 4.965.737.177.075.68
2 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 4.57 6.52 Indonesia 8.446.624.884.578.05
3 Gabriel 5.66 6.67 Indonesia 7.526.445.667.036.54

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fauzan Rafi Amrullah 3.64 4.33 Indonesia 3.643.655.344.007.35
2 Kalim Fazalurrohman 4.63 5.32 Indonesia 9.134.634.695.056.23
3 Muhammad Fawwaz Rega Madhani 5.10 6.65 Indonesia 7.628.825.105.716.61

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Farhan Ardiapratama 12.46 14.49 Indonesia 12.4617.5314.1612.6716.65
2 Fauzan Rafi Amrullah 14.76 19.96 Indonesia 16.0614.7620.0423.7924.49
3 Kalim Fazalurrohman 19.29 23.20 Indonesia 37.4219.2923.9320.8524.82