Side Events Puebla 2019


Date
Jun 29 - 30, 2019
City
Puebla, Mexico
Venue

Preparatoria "2 de Octubre de 1968"

Address
Calle Benito Juárez 51-B, Reserva Territorial Atlixcáyotl, Concepción Guadalupe, 72450 Puebla, Pue.
Details

Cancha Techada

Contact

pueblanxn.nt@gmail.com o Facebook

Organizer
Angel Torres Perez
WCA Delegate
Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Bienvenidos al segundo torneo de la Ruta Cubera 2019
Image description

Events
Main event
Competitors
72
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $170 (Mexican Peso).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Español

1 Checa la sección competidores para confirmar si hay cupo.
2 Realiza tu registro y deposita la cuota de recuperación a la siguiente cuenta: 5579 2091 1796 4699 Scotiabank a nombre de Karen Torres (Esto se puede hacer via OXXO o en el banco scotiabank).
3 Envía un correo a pueblanxn.nt@gmail.com con el comprobante de pago y nombre completo.
4 Recibirás un correo de confirmación y tu nombre aparecerá en la sección de competidores.

English

1 Verify in the competitors tab that the competitor limit has not been reached.
2 Register and pay the registration fee to the account: 5579 2091 1796 4699 scotiabank Karen Torres (you can pay in Scotiabank bank or oxxo store).
3 Send an email to pueblanxn.nt@gmail.com with proof of payment and full name.
4 You should receive an email confirmation within 3 days and your name should appear in the competitors tab.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera won with an average of 8.72 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez finished second (8.83) and Diego Brizuela Crespo finished third (9.07).