Sicily Open 2018


Date
Oct 6 - 7, 2018
City
Catania, Italy
Venue

Borghetto Europa

Address
Piazza Europa, livello -1, 95127 Catania CT
Details

Sala Agorà

Website
Sicily Open 2018 website
Contact

Speedcubing Catania

Organizers
Damiano Di Paola and Vincenzo Maria Gammino
WCA Delegates
Gianluca Placenti, Lorenzo Vigani Poli, and Simone Cantarelli
Information

Image description Clicca qui per il sito in italiano

Events
Main event
Competitors
67
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €15 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €15 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

If 48 hours after payment your registration hasn't been approved, send an email to the Organization Team.

Refund policy here.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Simone Cantarelli won with an average of 10.36 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Lorenzo Mauro finished second (10.77) and Vittorio Maria Perucatti finished third (11.62).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simone Cantarelli 9.84 10.36 Italy 9.8410.0411.059.9913.06
2 Lorenzo Mauro 10.34 10.77 Italy 10.3410.6612.3611.2510.41
3 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 11.00 11.62 Italy 12.8411.3312.3611.1711.00
4 Luca Brasini 10.62 11.93 Italy 10.9010.6210.7917.7414.11
5 Samuele Cancemi 10.68 11.95 Italy 11.5512.6210.6812.4011.90
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 9.55 12.09 Italy 12.199.5512.4411.6314.27
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.85 12.26 Italy 10.8511.6211.8813.2714.85
8 Andrea Muzii 10.34 12.27 Italy 11.8312.6612.7012.3110.34
9 Gabriele Longo 9.15 12.37 Italy 11.2613.889.1518.2411.97
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.94 12.56 Italy 11.9514.6410.9414.3211.41
11 Marco Manno 11.23 12.61 Italy 12.5112.0811.2313.2513.58
12 Carolina Guidetti 12.72 12.90 Italy 13.0712.7512.7212.8813.95
13 Damiano Di Paola 11.63 13.24 Italy 12.3613.3411.6314.0114.24
14 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.45 13.96 Italy 10.4516.4415.8113.4012.68
15 Mattia Sorrentino 13.07 14.07 Italy 13.6515.0113.0714.2614.31
16 William Forestiere 11.43 14.50 Italy 14.8311.4315.9617.0212.71
17 Anna Battistini 12.07 15.28 Italy 15.6115.1815.2215.4312.07
18 Alessio Vitale 13.97 16.48 Italy DNF14.6816.3313.9718.42
19 Piernicola Scalzi 14.68 16.55 Italy 15.8414.6816.7617.0617.19
20 Alessandro Calanna 15.71 17.75 Italy 15.7119.0818.4315.7321.52

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuele Cancemi 8.97 10.02 Italy 8.979.5210.8613.289.68
2 Lorenzo Mauro 8.56 10.43 Italy 10.439.8913.3610.988.56
3 Simone Cantarelli 9.86 10.71 Italy 12.8711.0211.1010.009.86
4 Gabriele Longo 9.70 11.08 Italy 10.7212.1511.289.7011.24
5 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 10.96 12.02 Italy 10.9611.8011.1613.1116.63
6 Luca Brasini 8.33 12.29 Italy 10.468.3315.1711.2424.96
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 9.21 12.30 Italy 12.649.2113.6513.8310.62
8 Gabriele Cappelletti 8.76 12.64 Italy 13.4211.488.7613.0216.56
9 Marco Manno 11.82 13.42 Italy 13.8315.2213.9612.4811.82
10 William Forestiere 11.34 13.62 Italy 14.2212.8813.7511.3414.25
11 Anna Battistini 11.31 13.84 Italy 15.1312.4111.3116.8713.98
12 Andrea Muzii 10.18 13.85 Italy 13.1010.1813.2019.5915.25
13 Damiano Di Paola 11.31 13.95 Italy 14.2815.0015.1012.5811.31
14 Mattia Sorrentino 11.88 13.96 Italy 16.5015.0811.8812.6714.14
15 Carolina Guidetti 12.38 14.02 Italy 14.0412.3815.3418.5912.69
16 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 13.12 14.11 Italy 16.9213.6013.1214.7413.99
17 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.16 14.63 Italy 10.1612.0115.73DNF16.14
18 Alessandro Calanna 13.67 15.26 Italy 16.4917.0614.4613.6714.83
19 Claudia Brighina 12.00 16.38 Italy 15.7317.9320.6715.4712.00
20 Alessio Vitale 15.47 17.09 Italy 17.5115.5115.4721.6218.24
21 Carmelo Piazza 16.14 17.36 Italy 19.7317.2716.2018.6016.14
22 Piernicola Scalzi 14.35 17.44 Italy 14.3517.7218.7218.3916.20
23 Diego Antonino Caligiore 14.07 17.87 Italy 17.3117.3214.0731.8118.99
24 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 16.37 18.13 Italy 18.1217.9320.3116.3718.35
25 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 14.16 18.24 Italy 19.2422.4117.9914.1617.48
26 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 16.20 19.34 Italy 21.4916.8119.7321.5516.20
27 Giuseppe Pappalardo 18.05 19.47 Italy 19.2621.5719.1018.0520.04
28 Simone Cilia 16.18 19.51 Italy 34.7116.1819.4222.9316.18
29 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 11.29 19.53 Italy 11.2916.5719.6422.3823.17
30 Riccardo Raciti 16.87 19.67 Italy 20.8620.8023.8217.3416.87
31 Simone Cutrona 16.55 20.07 Italy 17.0122.7216.5526.1320.49
32 Andrea Clementi 17.22 20.23 Italy 18.1618.5124.0326.0117.22
33 Davide Adamo 16.95 20.47 Italy 16.9521.0925.2322.5817.74
34 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 15.34 20.58 Italy 19.7819.3415.3426.5822.61
35 Gianluca Placenti 18.12 20.69 Italy 22.7518.1220.3321.6720.08
36 Luca Rannisi 18.88 20.97 Italy 22.3621.2627.1418.8819.28
37 Salvo Gulisano 21.04 22.45 Italy 22.7821.0421.4624.2723.12
38 Lucrezia Aiello 20.38 22.48 Italy 23.3222.1926.1521.9420.38
39 Ivan Micieli 18.63 23.36 Italy 26.0921.1533.6022.8518.63
40 Claudio Fabrizio Scalia 22.23 23.39 Italy 26.2922.2323.3124.4822.39
41 Angelo Alfio Faro 22.82 24.83 Italy 22.8225.0226.1924.1925.27
42 Francesco Iezzi 20.78 25.11 Italy 46.4925.8820.7824.7024.75
43 Francesco Dotto 25.54 28.15 Italy 29.6427.1625.5427.6640.35
44 Davide Ruggero 18.96 28.41 Italy 26.0018.96DNF21.5137.73
45 Gabriele Stigliano 26.36 28.96 Italy 33.0228.4627.8526.3630.57
46 Simone D'Amico 26.25 30.71 Italy 37.5826.9938.1126.2527.55
47 Luigi Riccio 28.94 31.81 Italy 42.2534.6328.9431.8228.97
48 Andrea Pappalardo 20.66 32.60 Italy 42.3631.6232.6033.5720.66
49 Christian Nunzio Pecorai 32.64 36.97 Italy 40.5549.5136.8833.4932.64
50 Riccardo Fiore 12.03 DNF Italy 18.7914.19DNFDNF12.03

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrea Muzii 9.96 11.00 Italy 11.7510.1911.059.9613.48
2 Gabriele Longo 11.11 11.78 Italy 12.4211.1111.7711.1413.49
3 Samuele Cancemi 10.48 11.81 Italy 13.1310.5910.4811.7116.11
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 11.28 12.24 Italy 12.1211.2816.6812.3712.24
5 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 11.31 12.32 Italy 12.6912.5013.2711.7611.31
6 Lorenzo Mauro 9.48 12.42 Italy 15.3011.7514.059.4811.45
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.78 12.45 Italy 15.2612.9711.7811.8512.53
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 12.49 12.87 Italy 13.0413.3012.5013.0612.49
9 Simone Cantarelli 10.10 12.97 Italy 10.1017.6416.6710.4511.79
10 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 11.77 13.24 Italy 11.7714.7412.9614.1912.57
11 Luca Brasini 9.58 13.31 Italy 13.2215.9712.7613.959.58
12 Marco Manno 12.05 13.37 Italy 15.0512.7812.0517.8812.28
13 Anna Battistini 12.29 13.49 Italy 13.7212.2913.9116.2912.84
14 Damiano Di Paola 11.65 13.65 Italy 14.7616.1411.6513.6512.55
15 Carolina Guidetti 11.52 14.40 Italy 17.5414.3914.1614.6611.52
16 William Forestiere 13.43 14.55 Italy 17.0715.9413.7913.9113.43
17 Riccardo Fiore 12.10 14.83 Italy 16.1413.6112.1017.2014.75
18 Diego Antonino Caligiore 12.96 14.97 Italy 16.4714.5414.3712.9616.00
19 Alessandro Calanna 13.62 15.90 Italy 25.0415.1917.2913.6215.23
20 Mattia Sorrentino 11.52 15.95 Italy 16.3915.3611.5216.7216.11
21 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 14.39 16.03 Italy 16.5425.4716.5115.0414.39
22 Alessio Vitale 14.81 16.58 Italy 14.8116.3617.4115.9620.43
23 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 15.44 16.92 Italy 18.4318.9616.2716.0715.44
24 Piernicola Scalzi 13.46 17.25 Italy 21.1915.7422.1214.8213.46
25 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 16.36 17.30 Italy 17.1519.0016.3616.6518.09
26 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 15.89 17.71 Italy 19.3519.3416.7115.8917.08
27 Claudia Brighina 14.98 18.26 Italy 19.1114.9817.0319.2318.65
28 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 15.67 19.12 Italy 18.4315.6721.3420.0918.85
29 Simone Cutrona 18.45 19.46 Italy 24.5418.4519.1919.6419.56
30 Giuseppe Pappalardo 16.12 19.59 Italy 19.7720.0121.9619.0016.12
31 Carmelo Piazza 16.86 19.76 Italy 20.2018.9522.5216.8620.12
32 Ivan Micieli 15.45 20.32 Italy 21.5015.4524.9817.0922.37
33 Andrea Clementi 17.66 20.54 Italy 21.4921.0217.66DNF19.12
34 Simone Cilia 13.61 20.56 Italy 20.6519.7523.3721.2913.61
35 Luca Rannisi 19.80 21.25 Italy 22.6621.0221.6119.8021.11
36 Gianluca Placenti 18.02 21.67 Italy 21.0921.0522.8626.6818.02
37 Salvo Gulisano 17.32 21.78 Italy 19.9725.8619.5217.32DNF
38 Riccardo Raciti 16.80 22.15 Italy 23.8916.8024.3022.0520.51
39 Francesco Iezzi 20.17 23.11 Italy 24.8121.8126.3220.1722.70
40 Claudio Fabrizio Scalia 20.88 23.22 Italy 25.9636.2422.1121.5820.88
41 Davide Adamo 19.76 23.92 Italy 28.1423.7822.3325.6619.76
42 Lucrezia Aiello 21.88 24.10 Italy 23.2234.8125.8921.8823.19
43 Francesco Dotto 19.51 25.50 Italy 31.9721.2125.4829.8119.51
44 Angelo Alfio Faro 19.23 25.67 Italy 26.3627.0119.2327.1223.65
45 Gabriele Stigliano 27.42 29.38 Italy 29.9030.5527.6831.2027.42
46 Davide Ruggero 25.08 29.53 Italy 25.2628.7825.0834.5643.17
47 Simone D'Amico 25.61 33.93 Italy 33.9334.3235.4933.5325.61
48 Andrea Pappalardo 31.25 36.18 Italy 31.2544.6437.3338.3632.86
49 Christian Nunzio Pecorai 30.42 36.83 Italy 47.9140.2430.4231.9638.28
50 Luigi Riccio 29.62 37.04 Italy 35.4329.6239.1445.2136.56
51 Pietro Cucinotta 31.19 38.86 Italy 51.6944.2038.1934.1931.19
52 Davide Iannuzzo 30.76 39.31 Italy 44.1740.7048.3730.7633.06
53 Pietro Fugazzotto 30.98 39.85 Italy 47.6530.9837.4834.4247.89
54 Flavia Fangano 33.08 41.31 Italy 52.4133.4149.2433.0841.29
55 Maria Giovanna Martello 41.08 44.28 Italy 42.8149.0847.9041.0842.13
56 Silvia Boscolo Bariga 36.07 46.77 Italy 49.7652.2636.071:02.0638.30
57 Giuseppe Scordo 43.10 50.77 Italy 57.4548.2553.4450.6143.10
58 Gabriele Giandinoto 44.20 59.67 Italy 1:12.241:02.241:03.1744.2053.59
59 Giuseppe Marcellino 1:00.72 1:03.50 Italy 1:05.771:01.721:03.021:08.051:00.72
60 Vincenzo Buscemi 46.41 1:05.85 Italy 1:22.151:07.8146.4147.601:34.10
61 Roberto Raciti 1:07.92 1:16.06 Italy 1:19.251:07.921:23.261:14.731:14.20
62 Francesca Marziano 1:04.92 1:27.80 Italy 1:43.351:35.681:28.131:19.601:04.92
63 Claudia Zago 1:14.00 1:33.59 Italy 1:22.771:46.591:34.091:43.901:14.00
64 Laura Carla D'Urso 1:20.05 1:38.23 Italy 2:26.641:37.761:20.051:26.211:50.71
65 Martina Buda 1:05.41 1:38.79 Italy DNF2:31.961:05.411:07.341:17.07
66 Francesco Marcellino 1:47.03 2:03.90 Italy 2:29.481:47.031:53.823:25.881:48.40
67 Samuele Spina 13.30 DNF Italy 18.0815.4213.30DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.86 2.55 Italy 1.864.162.241.873.55
2 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 2.94 3.52 Italy 3.643.783.132.944.61
3 Andrea Muzii 2.45 4.17 Italy 3.387.375.712.453.41
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.05 4.51 Italy 5.564.853.053.11DNF
5 Marco Manno 3.32 4.61 Italy 3.325.914.595.573.66
6 Damiano Di Paola 3.90 4.73 Italy 4.535.225.643.904.43
7 Luca Brasini 4.15 4.77 Italy 4.664.155.364.285.46
8 Alessandro Calanna 2.53 4.88 Italy 3.586.04DNF2.535.01
9 Simone Cantarelli 4.32 4.91 Italy 4.325.034.734.975.27
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 4.64 5.13 Italy 4.945.015.834.645.44
11 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 4.04 5.20 Italy 9.656.544.404.654.04
12 Samuele Cancemi 3.40 5.47 Italy 5.117.174.139.293.40
13 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 4.77 5.77 Italy 7.686.375.465.494.77
14 Gabriele Longo 4.77 6.21 Italy 6.595.997.174.776.06
15 Alessio Vitale 5.58 6.69 Italy 8.706.976.725.586.37
16 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.73 6.78 Italy 6.216.904.7312.547.24
17 Francesco Iezzi 7.16 9.03 Italy 7.167.508.45DNF11.14
18 Ivan Micieli 8.49 11.64 Italy 8.4912.2913.1013.019.63
19 Samuele Spina 6.63 12.77 Italy DNF6.637.6723.946.70

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.47 1.84 Italy 1.921.472.031.562.64
2 Marco Manno 2.87 3.81 Italy 3.653.764.022.874.84
3 Samuele Cancemi 3.48 4.12 Italy 5.224.653.484.143.57
4 Alessandro Calanna 2.93 4.46 Italy 4.962.933.987.574.43
5 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.73 4.64 Italy 3.7610.223.735.374.80
6 Damiano Di Paola 3.86 4.74 Italy 4.505.153.866.024.57
7 Andrea Muzii 2.77 4.82 Italy 6.073.762.775.105.61
8 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 4.23 4.99 Italy 6.294.234.414.287.37
9 Simone Cantarelli 4.14 5.30 Italy 4.816.224.146.144.94
10 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 2.54 5.34 Italy 5.075.974.986.122.54
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.89 5.43 Italy 5.783.894.925.645.74
12 Samuele Spina 4.33 5.57 Italy 4.794.335.776.546.14
13 Gabriele Longo 4.30 5.59 Italy 5.398.066.764.614.30
14 Luca Brasini 4.59 5.61 Italy 5.345.384.596.117.95
15 Gabriele Cappelletti 3.73 5.70 Italy 8.593.735.125.456.53
16 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 5.02 5.91 Italy 5.776.445.025.537.09
17 Alessio Vitale 5.44 6.17 Italy 6.426.745.446.345.74
18 Ivan Micieli 5.67 6.27 Italy 7.075.8311.115.675.90
19 Riccardo Fiore 5.44 6.29 Italy 5.445.546.64DNF6.69
20 Francesco Iezzi 5.88 6.63 Italy 6.756.235.8818.926.90
21 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 5.45 6.84 Italy DNF8.116.255.456.17
22 Angelo Alfio Faro 4.99 6.93 Italy 5.944.9914.916.947.90
23 Mattia Sorrentino 6.02 7.13 Italy 7.617.406.396.028.21
24 Carolina Guidetti 3.71 7.14 Italy 7.753.717.207.197.03
25 Simone Cilia 5.52 7.20 Italy 9.648.416.965.526.23
26 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 4.50 7.22 Italy 6.876.178.6310.254.50
27 Anna Battistini 5.98 7.28 Italy 8.4710.057.165.986.21
28 Diego Antonino Caligiore 6.73 7.44 Italy 10.836.737.357.487.49
29 Riccardo Raciti 6.84 7.54 Italy 6.847.028.218.177.42
30 William Forestiere 5.18 7.78 Italy 9.218.295.188.506.54
31 Piernicola Scalzi 6.10 8.07 Italy 7.509.497.376.109.34
32 Claudia Brighina 7.24 8.66 Italy 16.098.728.848.427.24
33 Giuseppe Pappalardo 6.33 8.73 Italy 8.508.47DNF9.216.33
34 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 5.58 8.75 Italy 11.088.965.586.2011.90
35 Gianluca Placenti 7.80 8.78 Italy 8.297.809.289.278.78
36 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 6.40 9.01 Italy 7.106.409.3116.8410.63
37 Simone Cutrona 7.67 9.68 Italy 7.6711.4615.558.109.49
38 Pietro Cucinotta 8.04 10.16 Italy 10.2911.198.0411.589.00
39 Simone D'Amico 9.26 10.45 Italy 11.809.2610.8711.059.42
40 Davide Adamo 8.20 11.67 Italy 10.4410.5714.0018.558.20
41 Carmelo Piazza 6.37 12.54 Italy 15.799.8114.7313.086.37
42 Luigi Riccio 8.43 12.86 Italy 15.268.4312.4219.8910.89
43 Gabriele Stigliano 10.02 13.25 Italy 16.9421.6811.5510.0211.25
44 Silvia Boscolo Bariga 10.54 14.78 Italy 18.0610.5411.3721.2414.92
45 Andrea Pappalardo 12.09 16.17 Italy 15.7920.3912.0912.33DNF
46 Salvo Gulisano 12.19 16.99 Italy 19.8221.4112.1916.0715.07
47 Maria Giovanna Martello 13.43 17.10 Italy 16.0436.5615.4813.4319.79
48 Flavia Fangano 8.26 21.03 Italy 12.8318.6743.038.2631.58
49 Roberto Raciti 13.18 21.83 Italy 23.0924.5213.1830.2817.89
50 Giuseppe Marcellino 18.35 27.98 Italy 29.0618.3529.9427.6127.28
51 Gabriele Giandinoto 19.61 33.20 Italy 48.7330.7134.9719.6133.91
52 Francesco Marcellino 33.23 1:04.43 Italy 46.92DNF1:36.6849.6833.23

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 36.59 41.06 Italy 36.5944.0037.4042.2443.53
2 Simone Cantarelli 36.35 41.99 Italy 42.1342.8746.9240.9736.35
3 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 37.28 42.18 Italy 43.8739.0043.6637.2849.52
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 40.68 44.78 Italy 40.6857.8945.4144.0844.85
5 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 39.92 45.37 Italy 45.2853.8739.9244.1046.73
6 Luca Brasini 39.08 45.78 Italy 51.4741.6944.9439.0850.70
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 45.21 46.57 Italy 47.6146.5745.5245.2148.27
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 49.26 49.94 Italy 49.2650.4049.6749.7452.11
9 Carolina Guidetti 47.89 51.23 Italy 52.2247.8953.0250.7950.67
10 Marco Manno 46.82 51.78 Italy 47.551:05.9646.8253.9453.84
11 Damiano Di Paola 47.13 52.08 Italy 53.5849.621:02.6853.0347.13
12 Anna Battistini 50.89 59.51 Italy 1:04.7356.751:00.1750.891:01.61

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 36.00 37.12 Italy 36.0037.2337.7636.3744.71
2 Simone Cantarelli 37.12 42.67 Italy 45.9542.0740.9337.1245.02
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 43.18 46.03 Italy 43.2144.6843.18DNF50.21
4 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 42.77 46.49 Italy 47.7948.5343.1652.4042.77
5 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 38.40 47.68 Italy 58.1942.9848.1451.9138.40
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 45.64 48.51 Italy 45.861:10.0345.6450.9648.72
7 Luca Brasini 37.89 49.56 Italy 50.3253.4144.9537.8958.54
8 Carolina Guidetti 43.51 50.16 Italy 1:01.2751.5651.0843.5147.84
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 52.23 55.69 Italy 56.691:06.2952.2352.6157.78
10 Damiano Di Paola 49.01 56.56 Italy 1:00.521:01.9849.0152.3656.80
11 Anna Battistini 56.40 58.41 Italy 58.2157.971:11.2459.0456.40
12 Marco Manno 49.03 59.48 Italy 1:05.5149.0356.271:02.2359.95
13 Gabriele Longo 58.78 1:01.31 Italy 1:07.051:02.281:02.2159.4458.78
14 Samuele Cancemi 57.52 1:01.66 Italy 59.821:04.581:05.031:00.5857.52
15 William Forestiere 53.21 1:03.24 Italy 53.211:00.3859.271:12.791:10.08
16 Riccardo Raciti 59.36 1:04.03 Italy 1:01.371:05.011:05.7259.361:09.20
17 Simone Cilia 1:00.19 1:04.74 Italy 1:40.501:00.251:00.191:10.521:03.45
18 Giuseppe Pappalardo 59.93 1:07.39 Italy 59.931:14.661:08.851:12.581:00.74
19 Alessio Vitale 1:00.94 1:09.67 Italy 1:12.351:06.091:00.941:12.571:10.58
20 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 1:03.43 1:12.04 Italy 1:18.571:25.671:10.101:03.431:07.44
21 Alessandro Calanna 1:05.28 1:12.38 Italy 1:14.641:12.961:22.121:09.541:05.28
22 Gianluca Placenti 1:08.30 1:13.88 Italy 1:08.301:26.601:11.701:10.481:19.46
23 Riccardo Fiore 1:08.50 1:16.61 Italy 1:10.781:22.111:20.421:08.501:18.63
24 Claudia Brighina 1:07.01 1:19.05 Italy 1:07.011:17.821:30.501:08.842:04.80
25 Ivan Micieli 1:11.05 1:19.87 Italy 1:11.051:19.751:40.071:13.621:26.23
26 Mattia Sorrentino 1:14.00 1:25.61 Italy 1:29.081:14.001:28.381:25.701:22.74
27 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 1:22.57 1:29.31 Italy 1:22.571:28.211:24.621:35.112:08.63
28 Diego Antonino Caligiore 1:17.39 1:34.12 Italy 1:50.271:27.111:42.451:32.791:17.39
29 Carmelo Piazza 1:25.07 1:39.96 Italy 1:45.901:25.071:33.101:43.901:42.89
30 Samuele Spina 1:31.66 Italy 1:34.791:31.66
31 Davide Adamo 1:34.27 Italy 1:34.271:45.79
32 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 1:35.09 Italy 1:43.851:35.09
33 Piernicola Scalzi 1:35.55 Italy 1:35.551:39.47
34 Salvo Gulisano 1:36.89 Italy 1:45.911:36.89
35 Simone Cutrona 1:38.44 Italy 1:54.681:38.44
36 Francesco Iezzi 1:50.10 Italy 1:50.101:53.66
37 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 1:58.52 Italy 1:58.522:01.00
38 Andrea Pappalardo 2:09.99 Italy 2:09.99DNF
39 Luigi Riccio 2:39.32 Italy 3:02.652:39.32
40 Maria Giovanna Martello 3:03.28 Italy 3:08.733:03.28
41 Simone D'Amico 3:21.40 Italy 3:21.40DNF
42 Silvia Boscolo Bariga DNF Italy DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:03.99 1:15.20 Italy 1:20.201:03.991:23.091:11.191:14.22
2 Lorenzo Mauro 1:12.83 1:21.13 Italy 1:12.831:23.171:18.011:22.211:24.76
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:21.53 1:25.93 Italy 1:21.531:25.811:25.431:26.541:29.77
4 Simone Cantarelli 1:24.88 1:28.64 Italy 1:24.881:29.971:33.071:30.091:25.86
5 Anna Battistini 1:24.48 1:29.48 Italy 1:37.491:29.581:24.481:29.841:29.02
6 Luca Brasini 1:26.80 1:32.90 Italy 1:26.801:30.341:35.981:39.411:32.37
7 Damiano Di Paola 1:23.13 1:35.11 Italy 1:42.041:23.131:39.401:37.901:28.04
8 Simone Cilia 1:34.83 1:42.84 Italy 1:48.101:35.821:54.861:44.601:34.83

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1:13.23 1:19.55 Italy 1:21.071:24.541:14.521:23.061:13.23
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:15.03 1:21.67 Italy 1:20.361:18.251:47.551:26.401:15.03
3 Luca Brasini 1:15.16 1:25.11 Italy 1:22.291:28.991:15.161:24.061:30.96
4 Anna Battistini 1:19.46 1:27.39 Italy 1:39.461:31.621:25.601:19.461:24.95
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:22.76 1:31.25 Italy 1:35.901:22.761:35.881:28.471:29.40
6 Damiano Di Paola 1:29.57 1:34.35 Italy 1:31.511:36.411:35.851:35.681:29.57
7 Simone Cilia 1:27.24 1:38.29 Italy 1:27.241:36.381:44.151:42.581:35.90
8 Simone Cantarelli 1:31.54 1:38.46 Italy 1:48.481:42.301:37.911:31.541:35.16
9 Riccardo Raciti 1:42.42 1:45.12 Italy 1:42.421:44.211:53.181:47.531:43.63
10 Carolina Guidetti 1:31.74 1:50.04 Italy 2:05.321:50.621:48.311:51.201:31.74
11 Gabriele Cappelletti 1:41.74 1:51.27 Italy 1:47.811:53.941:41.742:06.501:52.05
12 Giuseppe Pappalardo 1:34.99 1:53.98 Italy 2:08.871:58.761:57.821:45.371:34.99
13 Luca Rannisi 1:49.50 2:05.62 Italy 2:20.351:54.721:49.502:08.792:13.36
14 Filippo Brancaleoni 1:51.27 2:06.25 Italy 2:19.952:28.432:04.251:51.271:54.56
15 Gabriele Longo 2:22.20 Italy 2:22.202:40.95
16 Alessio Vitale 2:27.54 Italy 2:27.543:13.36
17 Gianluca Placenti 2:33.04 Italy 2:33.042:46.50
18 Alessandro Calanna 2:37.36 Italy 2:38.842:37.36
19 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 2:44.32 Italy 2:58.962:44.32
20 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 2:45.42 Italy 3:17.322:45.42
21 Salvo Gulisano 2:54.78 Italy 3:06.762:54.78
22 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 3:14.71 Italy 3:14.713:27.93
23 Samuele Spina 3:29.38 Italy 3:29.38DNF
24 Ivan Micieli 3:47.38 Italy 3:47.383:52.79
25 Luigi Riccio DNF Italy DNFDNF
25 Simone D'Amico DNF Italy DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:17.26 2:18.00 Italy 2:19.002:17.732:17.26
2 Lorenzo Mauro 2:21.72 2:30.66 Italy 2:33.552:21.722:36.71
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:27.61 2:46.01 Italy 2:55.332:55.092:27.61
4 Anna Battistini 2:35.62 2:52.20 Italy 2:54.162:35.623:06.83
5 Luca Brasini 3:15.87 3:25.92 Italy 3:15.873:22.863:39.04
6 Giuseppe Pappalardo 3:32.99 3:40.15 Italy 3:46.343:41.123:32.99

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:12.90 2:18.85 Italy 2:15.312:12.902:28.33
2 Lorenzo Mauro 2:08.22 2:29.49 Italy 2:08.222:41.672:38.57
3 Anna Battistini 2:40.19 2:45.15 Italy 2:46.552:40.192:48.70
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:39.80 2:53.56 Italy 3:20.262:39.802:40.61
5 Luca Brasini 3:08.50 3:15.59 Italy 3:08.593:29.693:08.50
6 Giuseppe Pappalardo 3:20.01 3:23.40 Italy 3:22.753:20.013:27.45
7 Damiano Di Paola 3:17.45 3:23.93 Italy 3:33.453:17.453:20.90
8 Simone Cilia 2:51.49 3:27.66 Italy 3:12.084:19.402:51.49
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 3:39.21 4:07.82 Italy 4:08.143:39.214:36.11
10 Simone Cantarelli 3:18.02 DNF Italy 3:26.443:18.02DNF
11 Riccardo Raciti 3:50.08 DNF Italy 3:56.47DNF3:50.08
12 Carolina Guidetti 4:18.02 Italy 4:18.02
13 Luca Rannisi 4:33.34 Italy 4:33.34
14 Gianluca Placenti 4:40.91 Italy 4:40.91
15 Gabriele Cappelletti 5:16.17 Italy 5:16.17

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:08.76 3:10.89 Italy 3:11.473:08.763:12.44
2 Lorenzo Mauro 3:45.56 4:00.04 Italy 4:25.833:48.743:45.56
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:07.24 4:22.18 Italy 4:17.684:07.244:41.61
4 Simone Cilia 4:14.68 4:32.46 Italy 5:03.374:14.684:19.33
5 Anna Battistini 4:33.17 4:44.31 Italy 4:40.054:59.704:33.17
6 Giuseppe Pappalardo 4:59.26 5:58.06 Italy 4:59.265:00.647:54.29

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:10.92 3:13.89 Italy 3:10.923:16.093:14.66
2 Lorenzo Mauro 3:47.92 3:55.49 Italy 3:47.924:03.133:55.41
3 Anna Battistini 3:58.64 4:10.61 Italy 4:07.563:58.644:25.62
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:59.67 4:12.21 Italy 4:28.554:08.423:59.67
5 Simone Cilia 4:23.85 4:45.01 Italy 5:03.674:23.854:47.52
6 Giuseppe Pappalardo 4:46.80 4:56.00 Italy 4:50.774:46.805:10.42
7 Damiano Di Paola 4:53.05 4:57.93 Italy 4:59.624:53.055:01.11
8 Luca Brasini 4:52.33 5:08.93 Italy 4:52.335:24.675:09.78
9 Luca Rannisi 5:07.32 5:14.51 Italy 5:24.355:07.325:11.85
10 Riccardo Raciti 4:58.04 5:17.62 Italy 4:58.045:14.005:40.82
11 Simone Cantarelli 5:48.79 5:58.54 Italy 5:59.665:48.796:07.17
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 7:04.44 Italy 7:04.44
13 Gianluca Placenti 7:54.64 Italy 7:54.64
14 Carolina Guidetti DNF Italy DNF
14 Gabriele Cappelletti DNF Italy DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 27.73 45.05 Italy 47.351:00.0627.73
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:21.13 DNF Italy DNFDNF1:21.13
3 Salvo Gulisano 2:22.06 2:38.92 Italy 2:38.002:56.702:22.06
4 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 2:42.94 3:24.25 Italy 3:30.563:59.242:42.94
5 Gianluca Placenti 2:50.82 DNF Italy DNFDNF2:50.82
6 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 3:50.51 DNF Italy 3:50.51DNFDNF
7 Andrea Muzii DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
7 Damiano Di Paola DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
7 Luca Rannisi DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 31.88 51.83 Italy 46.121:17.4931.88
2 Andrea Muzii 42.23 44.42 Italy 42.2342.3948.63
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:26.50 DNF Italy 1:51.09DNF1:26.50
4 Gianluca Placenti 2:14.49 DNF Italy DNF3:26.182:14.49
5 Damiano Di Paola 2:41.50 DNF Italy DNF2:41.50DNF
6 Salvo Gulisano 2:58.68 DNF Italy 2:58.68DNF3:09.45
7 Luca Rannisi 3:32.53 DNF Italy 3:32.53DNFDNF
8 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 3:40.88 DNF Italy DNF3:40.88DNF
9 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 4:47.32 DNF Italy DNF4:47.32DNF
10 Carolina Guidetti DNF DNF Italy DNFDNSDNS
10 Gabriele Cappelletti DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
10 Marco Manno DNF DNF Italy DNFDNSDNS
10 Vincenzo Maria Gammino DNF DNF Italy DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luca Brasini 34 Italy 34
2 Lorenzo Mauro 35 Italy 35
3 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 36 Italy 36
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 37 Italy 37
5 Damiano Di Paola 38 Italy 38
6 Gianluca Placenti 41 Italy 41
7 Riccardo Raciti 48 Italy 48
8 Giuseppe Pappalardo 53 Italy 53
9 Carolina Guidetti 59 Italy 59
10 Luigi Riccio 72 Italy 72
11 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice DNF Italy DNF
11 Filippo Brancaleoni DNF Italy DNF
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli DNF Italy DNF
11 Marco Manno DNF Italy DNF
11 Mattia Sorrentino DNF Italy DNF
11 Salvo Gulisano DNF Italy DNF
11 Simone Cantarelli DNF Italy DNF
11 Vittorio Maria Perucatti DNF Italy DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 14.83 17.70 Italy 18.9518.5916.3714.8318.15
2 Luca Brasini 17.38 19.14 Italy 19.8220.8418.3817.3819.21
3 Gabriele Cappelletti 19.54 22.67 Italy 20.9544.5620.4226.6519.54
4 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 23.03 23.99 Italy 23.4123.0323.7327.8824.82
5 Gabriele Longo 22.07 24.19 Italy 23.4322.0740.4526.0523.09
6 Samuele Cancemi 21.36 24.29 Italy 26.7221.3624.2130.4321.95
7 Carolina Guidetti 21.36 24.47 Italy 23.8128.6521.3626.0423.56
8 Simone Cantarelli 20.38 25.37 Italy 28.6726.5125.6420.3823.96
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 19.16 25.61 Italy 19.1624.1533.5326.6826.01
10 Marco Manno 29.38 31.97 Italy DNF29.3831.3433.3631.21

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 14.42 17.32 Italy 16.7914.4218.5317.3317.85
2 Luca Brasini 12.44 19.40 Italy 20.7319.2912.4422.0118.19
3 Gabriele Cappelletti 16.93 21.39 Italy 23.5119.1016.9321.9623.10
4 Samuele Cancemi 19.18 21.97 Italy 28.6722.0123.2020.6919.18
5 Gabriele Longo 21.82 23.15 Italy 21.8228.2922.7822.5524.12
6 Simone Cantarelli 22.19 23.61 Italy 24.2524.2522.3322.1924.54
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 23.08 24.46 Italy 24.8927.0723.4625.0423.08
8 Carolina Guidetti 24.07 25.23 Italy 24.8624.1826.6427.5324.07
9 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 22.21 26.10 Italy 22.2126.8423.9639.3927.49
10 Marco Manno 22.68 27.93 Italy 31.4722.6825.2236.8527.09
11 Samuele Spina 25.97 28.07 Italy 27.1025.9731.8727.6929.41
12 Simone Cutrona 30.43 32.98 Italy 32.2930.4334.9854.0231.67
13 Damiano Di Paola 30.48 33.03 Italy 34.6832.9030.4834.4631.72
14 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 29.92 34.96 Italy 34.4833.7537.3736.6629.92
15 Alessio Vitale 28.59 35.55 Italy 31.7450.1428.5932.8442.07
16 Anna Battistini 28.45 35.56 Italy 29.4839.3828.4538.1039.11
17 Diego Antonino Caligiore 35.85 36.11 Italy 36.4935.8548.8535.9035.93
18 William Forestiere 26.18 36.45 Italy 40.5926.1830.9437.83DNF
19 Alessandro Calanna 27.55 37.60 Italy 39.8651.0033.3827.5539.55
20 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 33.53 37.76 Italy 34.4333.5343.6335.2246.15
21 Riccardo Fiore 32.97 40.57 Italy DNF32.9745.5433.3442.83
22 Ivan Micieli 31.93 46.26 Italy 39.8347.3651.5931.9353.68
23 Mattia Sorrentino 39.91 48.54 Italy 42.5239.911:09.3447.9655.15
24 Simone Cilia 34.98 49.57 Italy 58.0734.981:02.5952.8537.78
25 Salvo Gulisano 46.36 Italy 46.3648.05
26 Giuseppe Pappalardo 47.05 Italy 1:05.7847.05
27 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 49.24 Italy 52.3049.24
28 Piernicola Scalzi 1:04.37 Italy DNF1:04.37
29 Francesco Iezzi 1:13.70 Italy 1:13.70DNF
30 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 1:23.45 Italy 1:23.451:26.49
31 Gianluca Placenti 1:26.89 Italy DNF1:26.89

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1:00.64 1:04.28 Italy 1:01.951:05.601:00.641:09.521:05.28
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:16.94 1:22.89 Italy 1:29.161:19.281:16.941:20.231:31.64
3 Luca Brasini 1:22.06 1:36.14 Italy 2:00.021:30.371:30.481:47.561:22.06
4 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:37.93 1:44.60 Italy 1:39.691:37.931:43.611:54.431:50.49
5 Damiano Di Paola 1:44.19 1:50.36 Italy 1:55.061:44.551:51.482:03.781:44.19
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 1:41.09 1:58.09 Italy 2:04.072:07.281:57.571:52.641:41.09
7 Anna Battistini 1:51.23 2:00.81 Italy 1:51.232:00.182:14.581:55.612:06.64
8 Simone Cantarelli 2:00.55 2:10.84 Italy 2:12.712:04.402:15.402:22.272:00.55
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 2:03.13 2:19.83 Italy 2:41.582:03.132:31.002:17.302:11.18
10 Alessio Vitale 2:20.14 Italy 2:20.143:01.42
11 Simone Cilia 2:21.26 Italy 2:51.592:21.26
12 Alessandro Calanna 2:39.72 Italy 2:39.722:58.34
13 Giuseppe Pappalardo 2:54.33 Italy 2:54.33DNF
14 Simone D'Amico 3:45.51 Italy 3:46.753:45.51
15 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 3:51.45 Italy 3:51.45DNF
16 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino DNF Italy DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.03 3.48 Italy 3.682.033.505.133.27
2 Marco Manno 3.61 6.29 Italy DNF3.616.286.196.40
3 Gabriele Cappelletti 5.92 6.84 Italy 7.297.656.526.715.92
4 Mattia Sorrentino 5.73 7.22 Italy 6.55DNF5.738.087.02
5 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 6.07 8.33 Italy 9.166.0716.228.017.83
6 Luca Brasini 7.99 8.85 Italy 9.478.127.9910.618.97
7 Simone Cantarelli 7.51 9.11 Italy 7.518.0212.2511.377.93
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 5.56 9.27 Italy 8.615.569.6514.929.54
9 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 7.97 11.50 Italy 13.6010.547.9711.4412.51
10 Samuele Cancemi 6.80 16.55 Italy 27.98DNF9.856.8011.83

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.54 4.32 Italy 7.123.634.464.863.54
2 Marco Manno 2.49 4.65 Italy 6.524.462.9811.702.49
3 Mattia Sorrentino 3.15 4.77 Italy 7.194.713.155.993.62
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 5.39 6.85 Italy 6.135.398.026.837.60
5 Samuele Cancemi 5.21 6.86 Italy 6.937.10DNF5.216.56
6 Luca Brasini 5.85 8.26 Italy 8.898.805.8511.687.10
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 6.07 9.11 Italy 12.676.077.4912.237.61
8 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 8.24 9.29 Italy 8.249.708.279.8911.65
9 Simone Cantarelli 8.53 9.40 Italy 9.939.279.0112.088.53
10 Lorenzo Giovanni Cuscani 7.30 9.43 Italy 7.3011.657.4413.089.20
11 Filippo Brancaleoni 8.95 9.48 Italy 8.9510.019.0116.959.42
12 Damiano Di Paola 9.12 10.21 Italy 9.6113.379.1211.389.63
13 Francesco Dotto 9.03 10.78 Italy 9.0310.469.8112.06DNF
14 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 7.90 11.23 Italy 7.908.4714.5515.8710.67
15 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 9.77 11.53 Italy 11.3012.109.7711.19DNF
16 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 8.99 11.54 Italy 12.1817.6910.4811.978.99
17 Francesco Iezzi 7.94 11.81 Italy 10.447.9411.6913.8413.31
18 Alessio Vitale 9.60 12.13 Italy 11.429.6013.6111.37DNF
19 Anna Battistini 8.16 12.58 Italy 8.1612.8213.3911.5213.99
20 Davide Adamo 10.79 13.24 Italy 10.7913.1616.3012.7613.81
21 Gabriele Stigliano 11.07 13.33 Italy 11.0714.5612.7313.8313.42
22 Simone D'Amico 9.89 13.62 Italy 9.979.8914.6316.2518.93
23 William Forestiere 10.38 15.31 Italy 10.3815.9416.7314.5415.45
24 Riccardo Fiore 13.07 15.35 Italy 13.0716.5617.9716.3813.12
25 Flavia Fangano 14.18 15.48 Italy 14.3715.8116.2614.1817.10
26 Riccardo Raciti 11.01 16.31 Italy 11.01DNF16.9916.8215.11
27 Aleandro Francesco Piccione 12.48 16.57 Italy 18.1322.0612.4815.6515.92
28 Alessandro Calanna 9.10 17.00 Italy 9.1021.78DNF14.0615.15
29 Giuseppe Pappalardo 10.96 17.51 Italy 19.4310.9627.3211.7021.41
30 Gianluca Placenti 12.51 19.15 Italy 12.5125.0421.8619.5716.03
31 Diego Antonino Caligiore 10.94 19.30 Italy 12.8929.9310.9422.2322.79
32 Giuseppe Marcellino 14.06 19.33 Italy 24.9218.2314.0621.4518.32
33 Simone Cilia 11.08 19.57 Italy 17.1714.1811.0835.7527.37
34 Roberto Raciti 18.53 22.22 Italy 22.0235.9218.5326.0118.64
35 Simone Cutrona 13.49 22.25 Italy 13.4914.8931.5831.6020.27
36 Piernicola Scalzi 14.28 23.03 Italy 14.2817.6931.2720.12DNF
37 Luigi Riccio 14.34 26.11 Italy 34.8517.6936.1325.7814.34
38 Angelo Pio Lo Giudice 25.50 28.43 Italy 25.50DNF26.5232.4726.31
39 Maria Giovanna Martello 26.81 31.31 Italy 26.8130.8531.11DNF31.97
40 Silvia Boscolo Bariga 23.98 31.76 Italy 30.9023.9830.1036.6734.27
41 Andrea Pappalardo DNF Italy DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.64 4.63 Italy 5.876.123.844.193.64
2 Damiano Di Paola 6.04 7.07 Italy 6.047.498.066.147.58
3 Alessio Vitale 4.56 7.81 Italy 6.424.5610.146.88DNF
4 Simone Cantarelli 5.98 7.85 Italy 10.265.986.3721.676.91
5 Luca Brasini 5.81 9.19 Italy 9.919.979.568.115.81
6 Carolina Guidetti 6.88 9.86 Italy 14.197.796.8811.839.96
7 Alessandro Calanna 6.75 10.42 Italy 14.187.0312.496.7511.75
8 Gabriele Cappelletti 7.67 11.37 Italy 19.2812.309.5812.227.67
9 Francesco Iezzi 13.53 15.46 Italy 17.0513.7813.5318.7015.54
10 Samuele Spina 16.79 23.54 Italy 16.7919.8233.4317.36DNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.31 5.92 Italy 12.413.314.006.367.40
2 Alessio Vitale 6.84 7.45 Italy 7.886.849.406.997.48
3 Damiano Di Paola 6.85 7.94 Italy 8.516.858.049.927.27
4 Luca Brasini 8.17 9.08 Italy 9.808.179.429.068.76
5 Alessandro Calanna 8.41 10.06 Italy 9.1914.358.419.4011.58
6 Simone Cantarelli 9.09 10.39 Italy 10.2511.059.099.8812.18
7 Carolina Guidetti 7.23 10.51 Italy 10.8110.6610.077.23DNF
8 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.05 12.83 Italy 10.0513.2413.2713.1612.09
9 Samuele Spina 11.46 13.19 Italy 11.4611.9015.8212.3415.34
10 Francesco Iezzi 11.94 13.50 Italy 13.7614.3812.3720.1211.94
11 Mattia Sorrentino 9.99 13.84 Italy 11.9914.3915.1316.039.99
12 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 14.08 16.18 Italy 15.4114.0818.9516.1017.04
13 Gianluca Placenti 13.45 16.65 Italy 21.1213.4513.5420.6015.81
14 Giuseppe Pappalardo 11.53 16.78 Italy 11.5313.6515.5023.6521.18
15 Anna Battistini 12.14 17.46 Italy 20.4821.8918.0612.1413.83
16 Riccardo Raciti 17.97 19.34 Italy 18.8519.5219.6420.2717.97
17 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 13.68 19.96 Italy 13.6817.4015.0827.4036.98
18 Ivan Micieli 13.44 20.81 Italy 21.30DNF18.6722.4613.44
19 Simone D'Amico 16.48 23.00 Italy 25.7516.4820.3625.8822.88
20 Simone Cilia 9.83 DNF Italy 10.109.83DNFDNF13.46
21 Andrea Pappalardo 25.14 Italy 43.1725.14
22 Luigi Riccio 26.74 Italy 26.7434.49

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Mauro 10.79 14.17 Italy 11.3610.79DNF17.0814.07
2 Damiano Di Paola 26.93 33.17 Italy 27.1839.17DNF33.1726.93
3 Simone Cantarelli 25.48 36.54 Italy 37.8841.6030.1525.48DNF
4 Alessio Vitale 32.10 37.46 Italy 32.1033.5041.2437.6445.93
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 34.64 43.00 Italy 49.8934.6435.2243.9051.57
6 Alessandro Calanna 32.99 1:01.78 Italy 1:10.9932.9946.941:14.941:07.40
7 Gianluca Placenti 1:01.35 Italy 1:49.871:01.35
8 Tiziano Arcifa Agatino 1:02.68 Italy 1:41.901:02.68
9 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 1:09.33 Italy 1:09.33DNF
10 Luca Brasini DNF Italy DNFDNF
10 Simone Cilia DNF Italy DNFDNF