Shijiazhuang Winter 2018


Date
Dec 16, 2018
City
Shijiazhuang, Hebei, China
Venue

Shijiazhuang Mass Art Museum

Address
No. 62 West ZhongShan Road
Details

Lecture Hall

Website
Shijiazhuang Winter 2018 website
Contact

SJZ Cube Team

WCA Delegates
Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) and Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
169
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 180 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥80 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue.

You can not register between 2018-11-30 20:00 GMT+8 and 2018-12-01 12:00 GMT+8.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) won with an average of 8.64 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Hang Li (李航) finished second (9.44) and Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) finished third (10.28).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jimeng Guo (郭冀蒙) 7.45 8.64 China 7.459.0910.027.958.88
2 Hang Li (李航) 8.50 9.44 China 10.2815.358.769.298.50
3 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 8.16 10.28 China 8.2811.3611.5411.198.16

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 2.06 2.38 China 2.062.492.532.352.30
2 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 2.91 3.07 China 2.913.033.113.084.51
3 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 2.85 3.78 China 4.122.853.547.033.69

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 32.34 36.97 China 39.0938.8450.8032.9832.34
2 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 37.49 38.27 China 38.7337.4938.4037.6743.47
3 Hang Li (李航) 39.37 42.69 China 39.3740.7945.0644.0643.21

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xin Shi (石欣) 33.32 DNF China 33.32DNFDNF
2 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:47.40 1:50.09 China 1:47.401:51.821:51.06
3 Lu Zhang (张陆) 2:04.95 DNF China DNF2:04.95DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 47.10 51.05 China 53.2555.9147.1050.7249.17
2 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 1:05.84 1:08.95 China 1:17.311:08.511:05.841:07.151:11.19
3 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 1:08.47 1:11.30 China 1:14.391:10.511:17.321:09.001:08.47

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shiyuan Ji (籍世源) 2.94 4.67 China 2.945.114.973.946.20
2 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.16 4.81 China 3.165.156.195.004.27
3 Songtao Zhang (张松涛) 3.11 4.88 China 3.116.383.584.678.00

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.10 3.07 China 3.353.104.092.772.10
2 Pengcheng Hu (户鹏程) 2.53 4.77 China 4.772.5314.536.303.25
3 Jiapeng Zhu (祝佳鹏) 4.76 6.19 China 6.096.136.367.564.76