Selandia Open 2016


Date
Apr 16, 2016
City
Slagelse, Denmark
Venue

Selandia HTX

Address
Willemoesvej 4
Details

Main entrance

Website
Selandia Open 2016 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Darja Makurina
WCA Delegate
Matias Rasmussen
Information

Information DK
Der vil være skilte på hoveddøren, og dørene åbner kl. 9:30.

Transport: Der er parkeringspladser ved venuen. Det er nemt at komme til venuen ved offentlig transport da der er mange togforbindelser til Slagelse St. Nærmere informationer kan findes på rejseplanen.dk, hvor destinationen kan sættes til stoppestedet 'Selandia'. Der er ca. 20 minutters gang fra Slagelse St.

Mad: Der ligger en McDonald's og Burger King 2 km fra gymnasiet, og en Lidl 600 m fra gymnasiet.

Overnatning: Det er ikke muligt at overnatte på venue.

Information EN
Follow the signs at the main entrance. The venue will open at 9 AM.

Transport: There are parking spots at the venue. It is easy to commute to the venue by public transport, as many trains stop in Slagelse. You can take a train directly from the train station at Copenhagen Airport to Slagelse St., or a train from Copenhagen Airport to Copenhagen Central Station, and then a train to Slagelse St. Further information can be found on rejseplanen.dk, where the destination can be set to the bus stop 'Selandia' or Slagelse St. The walk from Slagelse St. to the venue is around 20 minutes.

Food: There is a McDonald's and Burger King 2 km from the venue, and a grocery store 600 m from the venue.

Accommodation: It is not possible to sleep at the venue, but there are following options:

Danhostel Slagelse (1,5 km) (http://danhostel-slagelse.dk/)
Hotel Frederik d.II (2,1 km) (http://www.fr2.dk/)
Hotel Antvorskov (3,2 km) (http://www.hotelantvorskov.dk/en/)

Events
Main event
Competitors
34
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Micki Kanaiya Harning won with an average of 10.61 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Martin Vædele Egdal finished second (10.79) and Rasmus Stub Detlefsen finished third (11.16).

Albert Bækgaard Torp - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 19.38 22.65 Denmark 21.7219.3825.2625.7820.97
First round 17 19.92 22.10 Denmark 28.4223.1121.5519.9221.65
Skewb Final 9 9.98 11.97 Denmark 11.219.9814.4312.8811.81

Alfred Frändberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 15.99 18.74 Sweden 18.5221.6817.1220.5715.99
First round 15 14.97 18.36 Sweden 14.9716.3319.2719.4924.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:31.91 Sweden 2:31.912:48.67
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 5:21.41 Sweden 5:21.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 6:41.57 Sweden 6:41.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 45 Sweden 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 34.60 37.20 Sweden 41.7834.6037.6535.4738.47

Anton Opstrup Birchløv - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 25.25 30.95 Denmark 29.8333.5225.2529.5135.15
First round 24 28.22 33.09 Denmark 30.1137.6632.6828.2236.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
Skewb Final 12 13.43 15.58 Denmark 16.7215.9414.0713.4323.45

Asger Præst Holm-Laursen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 41.45 45.97 Denmark 51.7941.4557.9341.7044.41

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 28.91 32.88 Denmark 34.3132.4331.9136.5428.91
First round 22 26.65 29.62 Denmark 26.6530.4430.4427.9732.44

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.39 13.76 Denmark 12.7113.7017.419.3914.86
First round 6 11.69 13.70 Denmark 12.4117.1211.9016.8011.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:32.27 1:39.43 Denmark 1:40.321:49.771:32.271:42.921:35.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:22.11 3:30.93 Denmark 3:23.033:22.113:47.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:43.92 4:52.84 Denmark 5:01.034:53.574:43.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 Denmark 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.38 24.21 Denmark 22.3827.5623.8422.9825.81
Skewb Final 2 4.14 5.28 Denmark 4.145.424.925.517.53
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 51.18 53.34 Denmark 55.8153.0251.18

Darja Makurina - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.76 16.45 Latvia 16.5015.9916.9716.8714.76
First round 14 13.31 18.17 Latvia 22.0326.7414.4213.3118.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:37.35 1:46.62 Latvia 1:48.471:46.981:44.41DNF1:37.35
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:03.55 3:12.28 Latvia 3:19.493:13.793:03.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:17.08 4:25.49 Latvia 4:38.914:20.484:17.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:15.24 DNF Latvia DNF3:51.673:15.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.67 24.08 Latvia 30.1026.8222.6422.7817.67
Skewb Final 5 6.81 7.24 Latvia 8.897.717.016.816.99
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 4/5 45:40 Latvia 4/5 45:40
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 54.51 NR 1:06.71 Latvia 54.511:10.461:15.15

Elliot Arvidsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 44.53 51.77 Sweden 1:05.4544.5350.8352.5851.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Sweden DNF

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.43 14.41 Denmark 15.1513.4316.7414.0913.99
First round 10 12.09 15.53 Denmark 12.0914.0417.4716.1516.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:37.93 1:45.62 Denmark 1:50.091:47.701:37.931:49.191:39.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:35.17 Denmark 4:35.17
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:25.20 5:33.12 Denmark 5:25.205:36.185:37.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.45 29.27 Denmark 23.4534.0530.8633.1623.78
Skewb Final 6 6.71 9.59 Denmark 11.4513.566.718.958.38

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 6:33.02 Denmark 6:33.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36 Denmark 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.56 20.68 Denmark 22.0219.9017.5623.2220.11
Skewb Final 16 9.85 18.75 Denmark 23.7733.1120.3312.159.85
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/4 28:11 Denmark 3/4 28:11
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 40.87 59.44 Denmark 1:22.7754.6740.87

Jacob Gustav Friberg Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 30.06 32.88 Denmark 31.7432.0030.0634.9137.80

Jesper Schmidt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.39 12.49 Denmark 13.4411.3911.8117.5712.21
First round 8 12.82 14.69 Denmark 15.7314.36DNF12.8213.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:47.19 2:00.22 Denmark 2:03.681:47.192:16.091:53.002:03.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:09.32 Denmark 4:09.32
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 6:09.52 Denmark 6:09.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.49 24.10 Denmark 24.7321.4923.1624.9224.42
Skewb Final 11 9.02 14.40 Denmark 22.0919.5914.439.029.18

Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 24.46 27.72 Denmark 30.7624.5924.4629.3329.24
First round 21 22.75 29.18 Denmark 29.5728.5129.4622.7529.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 47.01 Denmark 47.0153.97

Jonathan Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 17.79 23.72 Denmark 17.7922.2227.5325.2923.66
First round 18 18.16 22.77 Denmark 18.1624.5225.1823.4420.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 57 Denmark 57

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.00 12.09 Denmark 11.9412.6511.0013.1411.68
First round 2 10.78 12.21 Denmark 12.7013.0110.9314.7910.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:12.15 1:17.78 Denmark 1:17.011:21.411:18.271:18.051:12.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:31.50 2:37.69 Denmark 2:35.112:46.472:31.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:52.60 4:15.86 Denmark 3:52.604:31.314:23.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.70 18.33 Denmark 16.7019.0619.1718.8717.05
Skewb Final 7 4.62 11.17 Denmark 4.6211.578.8214.2113.12

Kasper Ebsen Bøgelund Pedersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 30.61 36.33 Denmark 35.5936.9638.0236.4330.61

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 14.15 16.60 Denmark 14.8816.7718.1514.1519.91
First round 7 12.23 14.63 Denmark 13.5814.8019.9415.5012.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:02.32 Denmark 2:02.322:03.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:06.26 DNF Denmark 2:22.30DNF2:06.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 46.61 Denmark 46.6155.45
Skewb Final 19 13.20 25.06 Denmark DNF20.8413.2019.1435.19
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/4 25:41 Denmark 2/4 25:41

Marie Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 1:04.12 1:10.41 Denmark 1:14.021:24.201:04.121:06.541:10.66

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.57 10.79 Denmark 13.109.6511.0911.638.57
First round 1 6.26 NR 9.94 Denmark 19.887.9411.556.2610.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:19.97 1:28.75 Denmark 1:29.021:33.531:31.601:19.971:25.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:46.81 2:56.42 Denmark 3:00.792:46.813:01.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:20.02 4:22.47 Denmark 4:21.494:25.894:20.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:56.94 DNF Denmark 1:56.94DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 Denmark 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.11 18.20 Denmark 15.1120.5519.7916.0918.72
Skewb Final 3 3.91 6.42 Denmark 5.616.19DNF3.917.45
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 17:57 Denmark 2/3 17:57
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:35.56 DNF Denmark 1:45.53DNF1:35.56

Matias Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.96 15.55 Denmark DNF12.9613.5913.2919.78
First round 5 12.18 13.58 Denmark 12.1813.1719.9112.4915.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:25.93 1:35.77 Denmark 1:51.061:25.931:42.191:33.361:31.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:40.09 2:48.13 Denmark 2:40.092:55.932:48.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:17.81 4:36.89 Denmark 4:17.814:30.435:02.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 43 Denmark 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 29.45 38.20 Denmark 35.4539.8139.34DNF29.45

Max Rune Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 33.68 38.98 Denmark 43.1333.6846.2334.5739.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 4:04.14 Denmark 4:04.144:11.58
Skewb Final 10 8.03 13.08 Denmark 13.4519.3816.188.039.60

Michael Alexander Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 56.66 1:18.22 Denmark 1:26.1456.661:21.741:13.911:19.00

Micki Kanaiya Harning - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.49 10.61 Denmark 10.9410.3211.649.4910.57
First round 12 11.16 16.69 Denmark DNF11.1611.2623.0515.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:34.79 1:42.03 Denmark 1:59.671:45.311:34.791:41.621:39.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:32.54 DNF Denmark 2:32.542:48.73DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.18 20.45 Denmark 20.0415.1822.9018.4031.16
Skewb Final 4 4.85 6.61 Denmark 4.856.937.125.777.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF

Niklas Haim - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 19.98 23.53 Denmark 26.8821.6422.0719.9827.47
First round 19 21.95 27.14 Denmark 26.7626.60DNF28.0721.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 3:31.98 Denmark 3:31.983:40.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 50.41 Denmark 50.41DNF
Skewb Final 17 9.57 19.19 Denmark DNF22.7624.939.899.57

Noah Heneen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 21.97 27.64 Sweden 27.8828.1321.9733.6626.92
First round 20 21.99 28.48 Sweden 21.99DNF25.0634.9125.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 1:29.95 Sweden 1:32.991:29.95
Skewb Final 18 18.29 23.46 Sweden 27.14DNF21.9718.2921.28

Olle Öhman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 39.87 43.42 Sweden 43.7950.3039.8745.2141.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Sweden DNF
Skewb Final 20 23.55 27.50 Sweden 30.9525.4923.5530.7526.26

Peter Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.34 11.80 Denmark 12.3810.7712.2513.7810.34
First round 4 11.63 13.44 Denmark 11.6314.8611.9214.9813.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:06.60 Denmark 2:06.60DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.98 25.90 Denmark 31.9726.1827.8320.9823.70
Skewb Final 14 9.04 17.62 Denmark 10.7720.969.0421.1426.07

Rasmus Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 1:32.77 1:39.14 Denmark 1:50.161:32.771:39.111:35.851:42.45

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.95 11.16 Denmark 16.2812.627.9510.2310.64
First round 3 11.80 12.79 Denmark 16.8013.8412.0012.5411.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:35.67 1:43.37 Denmark 1:51.851:40.111:35.671:55.221:38.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:39.91 DNF Denmark 3:39.914:43.43DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 44 Denmark 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.90 23.81 Denmark 24.7025.5824.7020.9022.03
Skewb Final 1 3.80 4.38 Denmark 4.014.384.766.603.80
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:07.89 DNF Denmark 2:27.222:07.89DNF

Sandra Rosén - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.08 16.48 Sweden 17.8316.1515.4525.5414.08
First round 13 16.38 17.25 Sweden 16.3818.5417.2216.7717.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 41.92 Sweden 50.1141.92
Skewb Final 8 7.75 11.35 Sweden 9.7814.7214.989.557.75

Sebastian Scherzberg Bastell - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 28.26 35.37 Denmark 36.6336.4039.7528.2633.07

Theo Lyholm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 14.69 19.43 Denmark 20.5717.4314.6920.8520.29
First round 11 15.84 16.20 Denmark 16.1816.0516.3615.8427.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:13.81 Denmark 2:13.812:19.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 33.03 41.39 Denmark 33.031:28.2835.8149.6138.76
Skewb Final 13 9.38 15.60 Denmark 15.8918.0823.819.3812.84

Ulrik Funder Carstensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 16.44 18.61 Denmark 20.3725.2116.7718.6816.44
First round 16 17.31 18.55 Denmark 18.3820.4418.0917.3119.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 3:00.91 Denmark 3:24.463:00.91
Skewb Final 15 15.33 18.73 Denmark 18.81DNF19.6817.6915.33

Victor Glyrskov - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.08 16.28 Denmark 18.9116.4413.0817.4414.96
First round 9 12.68 15.25 Denmark 12.6815.0515.4516.8015.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.37 28.98 Denmark 29.6322.3728.6333.2328.69
Skewb Final 21 7.54 DNF Denmark 11.067.548.35DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF