Selandia Open 2016


Date
Apr 16, 2016
City
Slagelse, Denmark
Venue

Selandia HTX

Address
Willemoesvej 4
Details

Main entrance

Website
Selandia Open 2016 website
Organizer
Darja Makurina
WCA Delegate
Matias Rasmussen
Contact
dashamakurina@yahoo.com, matias.kbr@gmail.com
Information

Information DK
Der vil være skilte på hoveddøren, og dørene åbner kl. 9:30.

Transport: Der er parkeringspladser ved venuen. Det er nemt at komme til venuen ved offentlig transport da der er mange togforbindelser til Slagelse St. Nærmere informationer kan findes på rejseplanen.dk, hvor destinationen kan sættes til stoppestedet 'Selandia'. Der er ca. 20 minutters gang fra Slagelse St.

Mad: Der ligger en McDonald's og Burger King 2 km fra gymnasiet, og en Lidl 600 m fra gymnasiet.

Overnatning: Det er ikke muligt at overnatte på venue.

Information EN
Follow the signs at the main entrance. The venue will open at 9 AM.

Transport: There are parking spots at the venue. It is easy to commute to the venue by public transport, as many trains stop in Slagelse. You can take a train directly from the train station at Copenhagen Airport to Slagelse St., or a train from Copenhagen Airport to Copenhagen Central Station, and then a train to Slagelse St. Further information can be found on rejseplanen.dk, where the destination can be set to the bus stop 'Selandia' or Slagelse St. The walk from Slagelse St. to the venue is around 20 minutes.

Food: There is a McDonald's and Burger King 2 km from the venue, and a grocery store 600 m from the venue.

Accommodation: It is not possible to sleep at the venue, but there are following options:

Danhostel Slagelse (1,5 km) (http://danhostel-slagelse.dk/)
Hotel Frederik d.II (2,1 km) (http://www.fr2.dk/)
Hotel Antvorskov (3,2 km) (http://www.hotelantvorskov.dk/en/)

Events
Main event
Competitors
34
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Micki Kanaiya Harning won with an average of 10.61 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Martin Vædele Egdal finished second (10.79) and Rasmus Stub Detlefsen finished third (11.16).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Micki Kanaiya Harning 9.49 10.61 Denmark 10.9410.3211.649.4910.57
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.57 10.79 Denmark 13.109.6511.0911.638.57
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.95 11.16 Denmark 16.2812.627.9510.2310.64
4 Peter Nielsen 10.34 11.80 Denmark 12.3810.7712.2513.7810.34
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.00 12.09 Denmark 11.9412.6511.0013.1411.68
6 Jesper Schmidt 11.39 12.49 Denmark 13.4411.3911.8117.5712.21
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.39 13.76 Denmark 12.7113.7017.419.3914.86
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 13.43 14.41 Denmark 15.1513.4316.7414.0913.99
9 Matias Rasmussen 12.96 15.55 Denmark DNF12.9613.5913.2919.78
10 Victor Glyrskov 13.08 16.28 Denmark 18.9116.4413.0817.4414.96
11 Darja Makurina 14.76 16.45 Latvia 16.5015.9916.9716.8714.76
12 Sandra Rosén 14.08 16.48 Sweden 17.8316.1515.4525.5414.08
13 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14.15 16.60 Denmark 14.8816.7718.1514.1519.91
14 Ulrik Funder Carstensen 16.44 18.61 Denmark 20.3725.2116.7718.6816.44
15 Alfred Frändberg 15.99 18.74 Sweden 18.5221.6817.1220.5715.99
16 Theo Lyholm 14.69 19.43 Denmark 20.5717.4314.6920.8520.29
17 Albert Bækgaard Torp 19.38 22.65 Denmark 21.7219.3825.2625.7820.97
18 Niklas Haim 19.98 23.53 Denmark 26.8821.6422.0719.9827.47
19 Jonathan Andersen 17.79 23.72 Denmark 17.7922.2227.5325.2923.66
20 Noah Heneen 21.97 27.64 Sweden 27.8828.1321.9733.6626.92
21 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 24.46 27.72 Denmark 30.7624.5924.4629.3329.24
22 Anton Opstrup Birchløv 25.25 30.95 Denmark 29.8333.5225.2529.5135.15
23 Camilla Jul Nielsson 28.91 32.88 Denmark 34.3132.4331.9136.5428.91

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.26 NR 9.94 Denmark 19.887.9411.556.2610.34
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.78 12.21 Denmark 12.7013.0110.9314.7910.78
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 11.80 12.79 Denmark 16.8013.8412.0012.5411.80
4 Peter Nielsen 11.63 13.44 Denmark 11.6314.8611.9214.9813.54
5 Matias Rasmussen 12.18 13.58 Denmark 12.1813.1719.9112.4915.09
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 11.69 13.70 Denmark 12.4117.1211.9016.8011.69
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.23 14.63 Denmark 13.5814.8019.9415.5012.23
8 Jesper Schmidt 12.82 14.69 Denmark 15.7314.36DNF12.8213.99
9 Victor Glyrskov 12.68 15.25 Denmark 12.6815.0515.4516.8015.24
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 12.09 15.53 Denmark 12.0914.0417.4716.1516.39
11 Theo Lyholm 15.84 16.20 Denmark 16.1816.0516.3615.8427.91
12 Micki Kanaiya Harning 11.16 16.69 Denmark DNF11.1611.2623.0515.77
13 Sandra Rosén 16.38 17.25 Sweden 16.3818.5417.2216.7717.76
14 Darja Makurina 13.31 18.17 Latvia 22.0326.7414.4213.3118.07
15 Alfred Frändberg 14.97 18.36 Sweden 14.9716.3319.2719.4924.47
16 Ulrik Funder Carstensen 17.31 18.55 Denmark 18.3820.4418.0917.3119.17
17 Albert Bækgaard Torp 19.92 22.10 Denmark 28.4223.1121.5519.9221.65
18 Jonathan Andersen 18.16 22.77 Denmark 18.1624.5225.1823.4420.36
19 Niklas Haim 21.95 27.14 Denmark 26.7626.60DNF28.0721.95
20 Noah Heneen 21.99 28.48 Sweden 21.99DNF25.0634.9125.48
21 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 22.75 29.18 Denmark 29.5728.5129.4622.7529.94
22 Camilla Jul Nielsson 26.65 29.62 Denmark 26.6530.4430.4427.9732.44
23 Jacob Gustav Friberg Christensen 30.06 32.88 Denmark 31.7432.0030.0634.9137.80
24 Anton Opstrup Birchløv 28.22 33.09 Denmark 30.1137.6632.6828.2236.48
25 Sebastian Scherzberg Bastell 28.26 35.37 Denmark 36.6336.4039.7528.2633.07
26 Kasper Ebsen Bøgelund Pedersen 30.61 36.33 Denmark 35.5936.9638.0236.4330.61
27 Max Rune Jensen 33.68 38.98 Denmark 43.1333.6846.2334.5739.25
28 Olle Öhman 39.87 43.42 Sweden 43.7950.3039.8745.2141.27
29 Asger Præst Holm-Laursen 41.45 45.97 Denmark 51.7941.4557.9341.7044.41
30 Elliot Arvidsson 44.53 51.77 Sweden 1:05.4544.5350.8352.5851.90
31 Marie Jul Nielsson 1:04.12 1:10.41 Denmark 1:14.021:24.201:04.121:06.541:10.66
32 Michael Alexander Vennike Nielsson 56.66 1:18.22 Denmark 1:26.1456.661:21.741:13.911:19.00
33 Rasmus Jul Nielsson 1:32.77 1:39.14 Denmark 1:50.161:32.771:39.111:35.851:42.45

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:12.15 1:17.78 Denmark 1:17.011:21.411:18.271:18.051:12.15
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:19.97 1:28.75 Denmark 1:29.021:33.531:31.601:19.971:25.63
3 Matias Rasmussen 1:25.93 1:35.77 Denmark 1:51.061:25.931:42.191:33.361:31.75
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:32.27 1:39.43 Denmark 1:40.321:49.771:32.271:42.921:35.06
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:34.79 1:42.03 Denmark 1:59.671:45.311:34.791:41.621:39.17
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:35.67 1:43.37 Denmark 1:51.851:40.111:35.671:55.221:38.15
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:37.93 1:45.62 Denmark 1:50.091:47.701:37.931:49.191:39.96
8 Darja Makurina 1:37.35 1:46.62 Latvia 1:48.471:46.981:44.41DNF1:37.35
9 Jesper Schmidt 1:47.19 2:00.22 Denmark 2:03.681:47.192:16.091:53.002:03.99
10 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:02.32 Denmark 2:02.322:03.51
11 Peter Nielsen 2:06.60 Denmark 2:06.60DNF
12 Theo Lyholm 2:13.81 Denmark 2:13.812:19.33
13 Alfred Frändberg 2:31.91 Sweden 2:31.912:48.67
14 Ulrik Funder Carstensen 3:00.91 Denmark 3:24.463:00.91
15 Niklas Haim 3:31.98 Denmark 3:31.983:40.38
16 Max Rune Jensen 4:04.14 Denmark 4:04.144:11.58
17 Anton Opstrup Birchløv DNF Denmark DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:31.50 2:37.69 Denmark 2:35.112:46.472:31.50
2 Matias Rasmussen 2:40.09 2:48.13 Denmark 2:40.092:55.932:48.36
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:46.81 2:56.42 Denmark 3:00.792:46.813:01.66
4 Darja Makurina 3:03.55 3:12.28 Latvia 3:19.493:13.793:03.55
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:22.11 3:30.93 Denmark 3:23.033:22.113:47.66
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3:39.91 DNF Denmark 3:39.914:43.43DNF
7 Jesper Schmidt 4:09.32 Denmark 4:09.32
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:35.17 Denmark 4:35.17
9 Alfred Frändberg 5:21.41 Sweden 5:21.41

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:52.60 4:15.86 Denmark 3:52.604:31.314:23.68
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 4:20.02 4:22.47 Denmark 4:21.494:25.894:20.02
3 Darja Makurina 4:17.08 4:25.49 Latvia 4:38.914:20.484:17.08
4 Matias Rasmussen 4:17.81 4:36.89 Denmark 4:17.814:30.435:02.43
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4:43.92 4:52.84 Denmark 5:01.034:53.574:43.92
6 Fredrik Trondhjem 5:25.20 5:33.12 Denmark 5:25.205:36.185:37.97
7 Jesper Schmidt 6:09.52 Denmark 6:09.52
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6:33.02 Denmark 6:33.02
9 Alfred Frändberg 6:41.57 Sweden 6:41.57

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:56.94 DNF Denmark 1:56.94DNFDNF
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:06.26 DNF Denmark 2:22.30DNF2:06.26
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2:32.54 DNF Denmark 2:32.542:48.73DNF
4 Darja Makurina 3:15.24 DNF Latvia DNF3:51.673:15.24
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
5 Victor Glyrskov DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 34 Denmark 34
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 34 Denmark 34
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 36 Denmark 36
4 Matias Rasmussen 43 Denmark 43
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 44 Denmark 44
6 Alfred Frändberg 45 Sweden 45
7 Jonathan Andersen 57 Denmark 57
8 Elliot Arvidsson DNF Sweden DNF
8 Fredrik Trondhjem DNF Denmark DNF
8 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF Denmark DNF
8 Micki Kanaiya Harning DNF Denmark DNF
8 Noah Heneen DNF Sweden DNF
8 Olle Öhman DNF Sweden DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 15.11 18.20 Denmark 15.1120.5519.7916.0918.72
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 16.70 18.33 Denmark 16.7019.0619.1718.8717.05
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 15.18 20.45 Denmark 20.0415.1822.9018.4031.16
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.56 20.68 Denmark 22.0219.9017.5623.2220.11
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 20.90 23.81 Denmark 24.7025.5824.7020.9022.03
6 Darja Makurina 17.67 24.08 Latvia 30.1026.8222.6422.7817.67
7 Jesper Schmidt 21.49 24.10 Denmark 24.7321.4923.1624.9224.42
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 22.38 24.21 Denmark 22.3827.5623.8422.9825.81
9 Peter Nielsen 20.98 25.90 Denmark 31.9726.1827.8320.9823.70
10 Victor Glyrskov 22.37 28.98 Denmark 29.6322.3728.6333.2328.69
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 23.45 29.27 Denmark 23.4534.0530.8633.1623.78
12 Alfred Frändberg 34.60 37.20 Sweden 41.7834.6037.6535.4738.47
13 Matias Rasmussen 29.45 38.20 Denmark 35.4539.8139.34DNF29.45
14 Theo Lyholm 33.03 41.39 Denmark 33.031:28.2835.8149.6138.76
15 Sandra Rosén 41.92 Sweden 50.1141.92
16 Lars Vennike Nielsson 46.61 Denmark 46.6155.45
17 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 47.01 Denmark 47.0153.97
18 Niklas Haim 50.41 Denmark 50.41DNF
19 Noah Heneen 1:29.95 Sweden 1:32.991:29.95

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.80 4.38 Denmark 4.014.384.766.603.80
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4.14 5.28 Denmark 4.145.424.925.517.53
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.91 6.42 Denmark 5.616.19DNF3.917.45
4 Micki Kanaiya Harning 4.85 6.61 Denmark 4.856.937.125.777.31
5 Darja Makurina 6.81 7.24 Latvia 8.897.717.016.816.99
6 Fredrik Trondhjem 6.71 9.59 Denmark 11.4513.566.718.958.38
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.62 11.17 Denmark 4.6211.578.8214.2113.12
8 Sandra Rosén 7.75 11.35 Sweden 9.7814.7214.989.557.75
9 Albert Bækgaard Torp 9.98 11.97 Denmark 11.219.9814.4312.8811.81
10 Max Rune Jensen 8.03 13.08 Denmark 13.4519.3816.188.039.60
11 Jesper Schmidt 9.02 14.40 Denmark 22.0919.5914.439.029.18
12 Anton Opstrup Birchløv 13.43 15.58 Denmark 16.7215.9414.0713.4323.45
13 Theo Lyholm 9.38 15.60 Denmark 15.8918.0823.819.3812.84
14 Peter Nielsen 9.04 17.62 Denmark 10.7720.969.0421.1426.07
15 Ulrik Funder Carstensen 15.33 18.73 Denmark 18.81DNF19.6817.6915.33
16 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9.85 18.75 Denmark 23.7733.1120.3312.159.85
17 Niklas Haim 9.57 19.19 Denmark DNF22.7624.939.899.57
18 Noah Heneen 18.29 23.46 Sweden 27.14DNF21.9718.2921.28
19 Lars Vennike Nielsson 13.20 25.06 Denmark DNF20.8413.2019.1435.19
20 Olle Öhman 23.55 27.50 Sweden 30.9525.4923.5530.7526.26
21 Victor Glyrskov 7.54 DNF Denmark 11.067.548.35DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Darja Makurina 4/5 45:40 Latvia 4/5 45:40
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3/4 28:11 Denmark 3/4 28:11
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2/3 17:57 Denmark 2/3 17:57
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2/4 25:41 Denmark 2/4 25:41
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning DNF Denmark DNF
5 Victor Glyrskov DNF Denmark DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 51.18 53.34 Denmark 55.8153.0251.18
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 40.87 59.44 Denmark 1:22.7754.6740.87
3 Darja Makurina 54.51 NR 1:06.71 Latvia 54.511:10.461:15.15
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:35.56 DNF Denmark 1:45.53DNF1:35.56
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:07.89 DNF Denmark 2:27.222:07.89DNF