Sébra Open 2014


Date
Oct 4 - 5, 2014
City
Olpe, Germany
Venue

Jugendherberge Biggesee

Address
Zur Jugendherberge, 57462 Olpe
Website
Sébra Open 2014 website
Contact

Laura Ohrndorf, Sébastien Auroux

Organizers
Laura Ohrndorf and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Information

Entrance fee is 6 € per day. The registration is limited to 40 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
28
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sebastian Weyer won with an average of 7.91 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Philipp Weyer finished second (8.35) and Leon Schmidtchen finished third (9.11).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 7.36 7.91 Germany 7.887.367.698.1510.43
2 Philipp Weyer 7.03 8.35 Germany 10.347.037.758.778.52
3 Leon Schmidtchen 7.88 9.11 Germany 9.808.807.888.869.68

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 1.52 3.18 Germany 3.346.081.881.524.31
2 Sébastien Auroux 2.43 3.36 Germany 5.403.362.882.433.84
3 Jan Bentlage 1.72 3.40 Germany 3.026.943.631.723.55

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 25.46 28.61 Germany 29.0631.1328.1128.6625.46
2 Emanuel Rheinert 35.52 36.94 Germany 36.2735.5242.1537.2237.34
3 Lucas Wesche 35.41 38.51 Germany 41.9635.4139.2540.4635.81

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 45.21 DNF Germany DNF57.5245.21
2 François Courtès 53.13 DNF France 1:18.7553.13DNF
3 Sebastian Werb 1:09.58 DNF Germany 1:09.58DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 25 28.67 Germany 322529
2 Sébastien Auroux 27 28.67 Germany 312728
3 Marcel Peters 28 30.33 Germany 283132

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.59 7.94 Germany 7.817.638.387.59DNF
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.91 9.16 Germany 9.117.919.279.349.11
3 Jan Bentlage 9.22 11.23 Germany 14.569.5012.7711.419.22

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Beese 3.90 5.53 Germany 5.566.776.083.904.94
2 Henri Gerber 4.63 5.58 Germany 5.8810.384.636.164.69
3 Jan Bentlage 4.36 6.24 Germany 6.134.934.367.668.88

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 5.69 6.23 Germany 6.0213.965.695.836.83
2 Carsten Matheus 4.71 6.87 Germany 6.154.717.287.277.19
3 Wilhelm Kilders 4.46 7.00 Germany 8.366.638.314.466.05

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 13.34 15.84 Germany 18.2115.2514.0618.8813.34
2 Lucas Wesche 17.30 18.62 Germany 21.9617.3018.1119.7717.97
3 Sebastian Werb 17.38 21.89 Germany 37.6517.3824.6322.7718.27

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 2:47.61 NR DNF Germany DNF2:47.61DNF
2 Andreas Pohl 5:31.47 DNF Germany DNF5:31.47DNS
3 Sebastian Werb 7:10.78 DNF Germany DNF7:10.78DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 11:25.00 DNF Germany DNF11:25.00DNF

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 1:06.11 1:09.33 Germany 1:11.411:06.111:10.47
2 Lucas Wesche 1:05.16 1:12.20 Germany 1:16.591:05.161:14.84
3 Sebastian Werb 1:13.33 1:14.93 Germany 1:13.651:13.331:17.81